West Milford

General Information
Notable Football Alumni
1960′s Scores And Honors
1970′s Scores And Honors
1980′s Scores And Honors
1990′s Scores And Honors
2000′s Scores And Honors
2010′s Scores And Honors

General Information

Nickname:
Highlanders

Leagues:
Independent, 1962
Skyline Conference, 1963-1981
Northern Hills Conference, 1982-2009
Big North, 2010-Present

Coaches:
Bob Gunderman, 1962-1965
Charlie Slawinski, 1966-1967
Bob Kwortnik, 1968-1969
Kevin Hurt, 1970-1974
Mike Van Zile, 1975-1979
Ken Bohannon, 1980-1981
Larry Harding, 1982-1994
Shawn Poppe, 1995-2009
Jim Dransfield, 2010-2011
Don Dougherty, 2012-Present

Sectional Titles:
None

Playoff Appearances:
1977, 1988, 1998, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2008, 2014, 2015

League/Division Titles:
1987-co, 2003

Undefeated Seasons:
None

One Loss Seasons:
2003-p
p = playoffs

Record By Decade:

1960’s – 14-56-1
1970’s – 36-53-2
1980’s – 44-44-3
1990’s – 44-46-3
2000’s – 57-45-0
2010′s – 17-43-0 (through 2015)

Points Scored/Season:

1998 – 330/11
2004 – 309/10
2003 – 282/11
2002 – 269/10
2001 – 243/11
2009 – 217/10
2006 – 213/10
1988 – 205/10
1979 – 199/9
2007 – 197/10

Points Scored/Game:

2004 – 30.90
1998 – 30.00
2002 – 26.90
2003 – 25.64
1979 – 22.11
2001 – 22.09
2009 – 21.70
2006 – 21.30
1984 – 20.89
1978 – 20.78
1988 – 20.50

Margin Of Victory:

2003 – 17.00
2002 – 15.60
2004 – 12.50
1988 – 11.70
1978 – 11.11
1995 – 10.67
1998 – 10.27
1964 – 10.22
1990 – 8.11
1987 – 5.44

Points Allowed/Season:

1990 – 52/9
1995 – 59/9
1964 – 70/9
1997 – 76/9
1978 – 87/9
1988 – 88/10
1975 – 94/9
2003 – 95/11
1985 – 96/9
1986 – 104/9

Points Allowed/Game:

1990 – 5.78
1995 – 6.55
1964 – 7.78
1997 – 8.44
2003 – 8.64
1988 – 8.80
1978 – 9.67
1975 – 10.44
1985 – 10.67
1977 – 11.00
2002 – 11.30
1986 – 11.55

Shutouts/Season:

4: 1990, 2003
3: 1975, 1977, 1979, 1995, 1997, 2008
2: 1973, 1974, 1976, 1986, 1996, 1998, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2009

WEST MILFORD YEARLY RECORDS

Bold face and two asterisks indicate state champions, while just one asterisk indicates playoff appearance.

Year Record
1962 – 0-9-0
1963 – 2-6-0
1964 – 7-2-0
1965 – 2-6-1
1966 – 1-8-0
1967 – 2-7-0
1968 – 0-9-0
1969 – 0-9-0

1970 0-8-1
1971 – 1-8-0
1972 – 2-6-1
1973 – 4-5-0
1974 – 5-4-0
1975 – 5-4-0
1976 – 3-6-0
1977 – 7-3-0*
1978 – 4-5-0
1979 – 5-4-0

1980 – 3-6-0
1981 – 2-7-0
1982 – 3-6-0
1983 – 5-4-0
1984 – 5-4-0
1985 – 4-4-1
1986 – 5-4-0
1987 – 6-2-1
1988 – 7-2-1*
1989 – 4-5-0

1990 – 5-3-1
1991 – 2-5-2
1992 – 3-6-0
1993 – 2-7-0
1994 – 5-4-0
1995 – 6-3-0
1996 – 3-6-0
1997 – 6-3-0
1998 – 8-3-0*
1999 – 4-6-0

2000 – 3-7-0
2001 – 7-4-0*
2002 – 7-3-0*
2003 – 10-1-0*
2004 – 6-4-0
2005 – 4-6-0*
2006 – 6-4-0
2007 – 4-6-0
2008 – 5-5-0*
2009 – 5-5-0

2010 – 1-9-0
2011 – 4-6-0
2012 – 1-9-0
2013 – 3-7-0
2014 – 4-6-0*
2015 – 4-6-0*

Thanksgiving Games:

Midland Park, 1962
Pequannock, 1963
No game, 1964-1980
Passaic Valley, 1981
No game, 1982
Lakeland, 1983-1987
No game, 1988-Present

Top

Notable Football Alumni

Lenny Friedman – NFL, 2000-2007
Kevin Walker – NFL, 1988-1992

More To Come

Top

1960′s Scores And Honors

1962 (0-9, 46pf, 239pa)
at Netcong \ L \ 13-26
Leonia \ L \ 13-14
Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-19
at Lakeland \ L \ 0-25
Franklin \ L \ 13-27
at Sparta \ L \ 0-27
at Manchester \ L \ 7-19
at Hanover Park \ L \ 0-41
at Midland Park \ L \ 0-41

1963 (2-6-0, 91pf, 174pa)
Netcong \ L \ 13-32
West Morris \ L \ 0-21
BYE WEEK
Lakeland \ L \ 13-25
at Franklin \ L \ 14-27
Randolph \ W \ 25-7
Sparta \ L \ 7-34
Manchester \ W \ 13-9
at Pequannock \ L \ 6-19

1964 (7-2, 162pf, 70pa)
at Netcong \ W \ 25-6
at West Morris \ L \ 6-20
Pope John \ W \ 20-6
at Lakeland \ W \ 7-6
Franklin \ W \ 25-0
Randolph \ W \ 27-7
at Sparta \ W \ 26-6
at Manchester \ W \ 20-7
Pequannock \ L \ 6-12

1965 (2-6-1, 111pf, 167pa)
Netcong \ L \ 7-19
Kinnelon \ L \ 12-14
at Pope John \ W \ 31-7
Lakeland \ W \ 19-6
at Franklin \ T \ 12-12
at Butler \ L \ 23-26
Sparta \ L \ 0-36
Manchester \ L \ 7-33
at Pequannock \ L \ 0-14

1966 (1-8, 73pf, 226pa)
at Netcong \ L \ 7-25
at Kinnelon \ L \ 7-33
Wayne Hills \ W \ 26-7
at Lakeland \ L \ 6-34
Franklin \ L \ 6-19
Butler \ L \ 0-6
at Sparta \ L \ 0-41
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 9-47
Pequannock \ L \ 12-14

1967 (2-7, 93pf, 222pa)
Netcong \ L \ 14-21
Kinnelon \ W \ 13-6
at High Point \ W \ 14-0
Lakeland \ L \ 0-18
at Franklin \ L \ 20-49
at Butler \ L \ 13-33
Sparta \ L \ 6-40
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 13-20
at Pequannock \ L \ 0-35

1967 \ 1st Team Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Rich Kettle \ E

1968 (0-9, 19pf, 344pa)
at High Point \ L \ 0-22
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-40
at Netcong \ L \ 13-27
Butler \ L \ 0-32
Kinnelon \ L \ 0-38
at Franklin \ L \ 6-39
Sparta \ L \ 0-55
Lakeland \ L \ 0-32
at Pequannock \ L \ 0-59

1968 \ None

1969 (0-9, 55pf, 302pa)
High Point \ L \ 6-8
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-43
Jefferson \ L \ 0-33
at Butler \ L \ 0-32
at Kinnelon \ L \ 12-43
Franklin \ L \ 12-36
at Sparta \ L \ 17-43
at Lakeland \ L \ 0-38
Pequannock \ L \ 8-26

1969 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Lynch \ LB \
1969 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Novack \ G \

Top

1970′s Scores And Honors

1970 (0-8-1, 24pf, 242pa)
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 6-30
at Jefferson \ L \ 0-16
Butler \ L \ 0-44
Kinnelon \ T \ 0-0
at Franklin \ L \ 0-12
Sparta \ L \ 6-43
Lakeland \ L \ 0-38
at High Point \ L \ 0-6
at Pequannock \ L \ 12-53

1970 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Lynch \ LB \

1971 (1-8, 75pf, 227pa)
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 12-27
Jefferson \ L \ 6-7
at Butler \ L \ 6-43
at Kinnelon \ L \ 6-28
Franklin \ L \ 7-13
at Sparta \ L \ 0-47
at Lakeland \ L \ 6-28
High Point \ W \ 18-0
Pequannock \ L \ 14-34

1971 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Brayda \ RB \
1971 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ McFarland \ LB \
1971 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Whitemore \ T \

1972 (2-6-1, 71pf, 182pa)
at Jefferson \ L \ 8-34
Butler \ L \ 6-19
Kinnelon \ L \ 6-27
at Franklin \ L \ 6-30
Sparta \ L \ 0-26
Lakeland \ T \ 0-0
at High Point \ W \ 23-14
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 22-14
at Pequannock \ L \ 0-18

1972 \ 1st Team Skyline Conference \ Irwin Bernstein \ B \
1972 \ Honorable Skyline Conference \ Peter Anzelone \
1972 \ Honorable Skyline Conference \ Sam DeRocco \
1972 \ Honorable Skyline Conference \ B. Matthews \
1972 \ Honorable Skyline Conference \ Terry McCormick \
1972 \ Honorable Skyline Conference \ Dave Pier \
1972 \ Honorable Skyline Conference \ Gene Steup \

1973 (4-5, 139pf, 151pa)
Jefferson \ W \ 23-12
at Butler \ L \ 14-25
at Kinnelon \ L \ 6-26
Franklin \ W \ 34-0
at Sparta \ L \ 0-34
at Lakeland \ W \ 24-6
at High Point \ W \ 6-0
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 18-20
Pequannock \ L \ 14-28

1973 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steve Silvestri \ B \
1973 \ 1st Team Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Roger Ackerman \ P \
1973 \ 1st Team Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Gene Steup \ DT \

1974 (5-4, 139pf, 136pa)
Butler \ L \ 0-35
Kinnelon \ W \ 31-0
at Franklin \ L \ 9-14
Sparta \ L \ 6-32
Lakeland \ W \ 14-7
at High Point \ W \ 10-0
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 24-7
at Jefferson \ L \ 10-14
at Pequannock \ W \ 35-27

1974 \ 1st Team All-County (Herald News) \ Tim Ramsey \ G \
1974 \ 2nd Team All-County (Herald News) \ Mike Pelliccio \ DB \
1974 \ 2nd Team All-County (Herald News) \ Mark Silvestri \ B \
1974 \ 1st Team Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Keith Sahlin \ K \
1974 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Scott Mathews \ DE \
1974 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Mike McGugart \ T \
1974 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Mark Pierce \ LB \
1974 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Scott Winfield \ DT \

1975 (5-4, 108pf, 94pa)
at Butler \ L \ 0-42
at Kinnelon \ W \ 3-0
Montville \ W \ 26-0
at Sparta \ W \ 14-7
at Lakeland \ W \ 20-7
DePaul \ L \ 6-7
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 7-17
Jefferson \ W \ 25-0
Pequannock \ L \ 7-14

1975 \ No All-County available \
1975 \ No further information \

1976 (3-6, 56pf, 205pa)
at Pequannock \ L \ 9-14
Kinnelon \ W \ 7-6
at Montville \ W \ 10-0
Sparta \ L \ 0-40
Lakeland \ L \ 9-33
at DePaul \ L \ 0-35
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 14-35
at Jefferson \ W \ 7-0
Butler \ L \ 0-42

1976 \ No All-County available \
1976 \ No further information \

1977 (7-3/7-2, 117pf, 110pa)
Pequannock \ W \ 22-0
at Kinnelon \ W \ 7-6
Montville \ W \ 7-6
at Morris Catholic \ W \ 13-0
at Lakeland \ W \ 21-8
DePaul \ W \ 7-2
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-26
Jefferson \ W \ 14-0
at Butler \ L \ 12-20
*Cliffside Park \ L \ 14-42

1977 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Martini \ DL \
1977 \ 1st Team All-County \ Glenn Roberts \ T \
1977 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Brian Foster \ RB \
1977 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ron Seidel \ LB \
1977 \ Honorable Skyline Conference \ Chris Hand \
1977 \ Honorable Skyline Conference \ Tom Pierce \
1977 \ Honorable Skyline Conference \ Steve Wilson \

1978 (4-5, 187pf, 87pa)
at Pequannock \ W \ 30-6
at Montville \ L \ 0-8
Morris Catholic \ W \ 44-6
Lakeland \ L \ 10-13
at DePaul \ L \ 14-20
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 34-6
at Jefferson \ L \ 7-8
Butler \ L \ 13-14
Kinnelon \ W \ 35-6

1978 \ 1st Team All-County \ Chris Hand \ C \
1978 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rick Pomeroy \ K \
1978 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bob Pereira \ LB \
1978 \ 2nd Team Skyline Conference \ Bob Gunderman \
1978 \ Honorable Skyline Conference \Rich Curtis \
1978 \ Honorable Skyline Conference \ Dave Griffiths \
1978 \ Honorable Skyline Conference \ Bryan Lindsay \
1978 \ Honorable Skyline Conference \ Tom Pierce \

1979 (5-4, 199pf, 177pa)
Pequannock \ W \ 14-13
Montville \ L \ 7-14
at Morris Catholic \ W \ 26-12
at Lakeland \ W \ 26-0
DePaul \ L \ 24-40
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 34-62
Jefferson \ W \ 42-0
at Butler \ L \ 6-36
at Kinnelon \ W \ 20-0

1979 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bob Gunderman \ RB \
1979 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jerry Begtrup \ TE \
1979 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Brad Wottring \ G \
1979 \ No further information \

Top

1980′s Scores And Honors

1980 (3-6, 106pf, 173pa)
at Pequannock \ L \ 18-20
Morris Catholic \ L \ 13-14
Lakeland \ W \ 20-14
at DePaul \ L \ 0-29
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 15-14
at Jefferson \ W \ 14-7
Butler \ L \ 0-27
Kinnelon \ L \ 14-28
at Montville \ L \ 12-20

1980 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rich DeLorenzo \ KR \
1980 \ No further information \

1981 (2-7, 82pf, 179pa)
at Morris Catholic \ W \ 17-8
Montville \ W \ 13-7
Pequannock \ L \ 6-14
at Don Bosco \ L \ 0-21
DePaul \ L \ 8-17
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 6-14
at Lakeland \ L \ 0-25
at Butler \ L \ 18-39
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 14-34 \ at Montclair State

1981 \ No All-County \
1981 \ No further information \

1982 (3-6, 120pf, 123pa)
at Pequannock \ L \ 0-3
DePaul \ W \ 45-15
Caldwell \ L \ 9-14
at Summit \ L \ 0-30
at Montville \ L \ 6-13
Lakeland \ W \ 7-0
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 20-29
Clifford Scott (EO) \ L \ 0-6
Millburn \ W \ 33-13

1982 \ 1st Team All-County \ Simon Larkin \ OL \
1982 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chris Holl \ LB \
1982 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Shane Palmer \ DB \
1982 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Brian Walsh \ B \
1982 \ No further information \

1983 (5-4, 145pf, 149pa)
at Suffern, NY \ W \ 21-14
Caldwell \ W \ 24-2
Summit \ L \ 7-12
Montville \ L \ 13-38
at Fair Lawn \ W \ 33-13
Wayne Valley \ L \ 12-28
at Clifford Scott \ L \ 0-22
at Millburn \ W \ 21-7
Lakeland \ W \ 14-13

1983 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kevin Walker \ RB \
1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dave Dixon \ DL \
1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tom Popow \ LB \
1983 \ No further information \

1984 (5-4, 188pf, 150pa)
Essex Catholic \ W \ 35-14
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 8-41
at Caldwell \ L \ 7-10
Seton Hall Prep \ L \ 14-21
West Orange \ W \ 22-15
Passaic Valley \ W \ 28-14
at Montville \ L \ 9-21
Morris Catholic \ W \ 23-14
at Lakeland \ W \ 42-0

1984 \ 1st Team All-County \ Brian Walsh \ QB \
1984 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joe Curley \ OL \
1984 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Matt Trahan \ TE \
1984 \ No further information \

1985 (4-4-1, 92pf, 96pa)
Essex Catholic \ W \ 21-12
Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-3
Caldwell \ W \ 12-7
at Seton Hall Prep \ L \ 0-20
at West Orange \ T \ 6-6
at Passaic Valley \ W \ 14-7
Montville \ L \ 6-14
at Morris Catholic \ L \ 6-21
Lakeland \ W \ 27-6

1985 \ 1st Team All-County \ Paul Brooks \ DB \
1985 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ed Van Luvender \ DE \
1985 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Northern \ Andy Washington \ OL \
1985 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Northern \ Scott Carpenter \ DL \
1985 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Northern \ Tom Oroho \ OL \
1985 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Northern \ Frank Swart \ DB \
1985 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Northern \ Bob Kolofac \

1986 (5-4, 131pf, 104pa)
at West Orange \ W \ 20-0
Orange \ L \ 6-12
Essex Catholic \ W \ 21-14
Passaic Valley \ L \ 3-7
Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-31
Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 28-0
at Caldwell \ L \ 14-16
Montville \ W \ 21-17
at Lakeland \ W \ 18-7

1986 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Pete Gemski \ E \
1986 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bill O’Neill \ C \
1986 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Pete Gemski \ P \
1986 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Brian Gallagher \ RB \
1986 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Mike Schunka \

1987 (6-2-1, 157pf, 108pa)
West Orange \ T \ 14-14
at Orange \ W \ 16-5
Essex Catholic \ L \ 9-21
at Passaic Valley \ W \ 29-14
at Wayne Valley \ W \ 7-6
at Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 22-0
Caldwell \ L \ 6-35
at Montville \ W \ 20-7
Lakeland \ W \ 34-6

1987 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bill Bailey \ RB \
1987 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dean Laumbach \ DT \
1987 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bill O’Neill \ DE \
1987 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ted Clark \ LB \
1987 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Dave Harnig \ DB \
1987 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Andy Kulawiak \ TE \
1987 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Brian Harding \ OL \
1987 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Chris Modica \ OL \
1987 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills\Skyline \ Mike Weaver \ DL \
1987 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Shannon Walker \

1988 (7-2-1/7-1-1, 205pf, 88pa)
at Lakeland \ W \ 14-12
Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 36-18
Orange \ W \ 31-7
at Caldwell \ W \ 28-7
Essex Catholic \ W \ 22-8
Passaic Valley \ W \ 39-0
Wayne Valley \ T \ 14-14
at West Orange \ L \ 0-3
Bridgewater-Raritan East \ W \ 13-6
*at North Bergen \ L \ 8-13 \ Playoffs

1988 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bill Bailey \ RB \
1988 \ 1st Team All-County \ Chris Modica \ OL \
1988 \ 1st Team All-County \ Cory Poat \ DB \
1988 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Dave Layton \ OL \
1988 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Bryan Bonafede \ LB \
1988 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Brian Bonomo \ C-DL \
1988 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Mark Layton \ QB \
1988 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Chris Modica \ DL \
1988 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Barry See \ TE \

1989 (4-5, 143pf, 155pa)
Lakeland \ L \ 0-14
at Clifford Scott (EO ) \ L \ 0-7
at Orange \ W \ 18-12
Caldwell \ L \ 16-20
Essex Catholic \ W \ 17-0
at Passaic Valley \ W \ 36-21
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 7-39
West Orange \ L \ 14-19
at West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 35-23

1989 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Glen Knichel \ DB \
1989 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Micah Raventos \ P \
1989 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Warren Schoepfer \ DE \
1989 \ No further information \

Top

1990′s Scores And Honors

1990 (5-3-1, 125pf, 52pa)
at Lakeland \ L \ 0-9
Montville \ W \ 22-0
Caldwell \ T \ 7-7
at Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 16-0
West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 31-0
at Essex Catholic \ W \ 27-0
Passaic Valley \ L \ 6-7
at West Orange \ W \ 16-15
Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-14

1990 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dan Walker \ DT \
1990 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Yon Dugger \ TE \
1990 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Satish DeCastro \ K \
1990 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Matt Luccarelli \ DB \
1990 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Bob Kulawiak \ LB \
1990 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Pete Vance \ DE \
1990 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Micah Raventos \

1991 (2-5-2, 116pf, 161pa)
Lakeland \ T \ 7-7
at Montville \ L \ 6-35
at Caldwell \ L \ 6-42
Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 33-6
at West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 28-8
Essex Catholic \ T \ 6-6
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 6-7
West Orange \ L \ 12-15
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 12-35

1991 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Paul Leslie \ DE \
1991 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Chris Curley \ TE-LB \
1991 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Steve Gingras \ RB \
1991 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Sean Baranik \ DB \
1991 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Eric Zachman \

1992 (3-6, 167pf, 164pa)
at Lakeland \ L \ 7-9
Montville \ L \ 14-28
Delbarton \ L \ 20-23
at West Orange \ W \ 21-20
at Orange \ L \ 22-35
West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 34-8
Passaic Valley \ W \ 31-7
at Clifford Scott (EO) \ L \ 12-18
Wayne Valley \ L \ 6-16

1992 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steve Gingras \ RB \
1992 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Sean Baranik \ DB \
1992 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Rob Kulawiak \ LB \
1992 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Rob Schur \ DL \
1992 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Mark Henry \
1992 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Greg Kochakji \

1993 (2-7, 105pf, 218pa)
Lakeland \ L \ 6-13
at Montville \ W \ 20-7
at Delbarton \ L \ 0-34
West Orange \ L \ 8-28
Orange \ L \ 22-31
at West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 25-20
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 6-12
Clifford Scott (EO) \ L \ 6-38
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 12-35

1993 \ 1st Team All-County \ Lennie Friedman \ DT \
1993 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Jermaine Washington \ WR \
1993 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Brent Naccara \
1993 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Rob Schur \

1994 (5-4, 178pf, 141pa)
at Lakeland \ W \ 22-15
West Orange \ W \ 42-13
at Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 13-0
Orange \ L \ 6-7
at Delbarton \ L \ 0-14
DePaul \ W \ 29-17
West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 41-20
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 19-20
Passaic Valley \ L \ 6-35

1994 \ 1st Team All-County \ Lennie Friedman \ OL \
1994 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joe Brink \ P \
1994 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tyrese Griffin \ RB \
1994 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jermaine Washington \ WR \
1994 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Mike Banya \ LB \
1994 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Brian Generoso \
1994 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Brent Naccara \

1995 (6-3, 155pf, 59pa)
Lakeland \ W \ 26-7
at West Orange \ L \ 12-13
Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 26-7
at Orange \ W \ 14-0
Delbarton \ W \ 7-0
at DePaul \ L \ 0-7
at West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 37-0
Wayne Valley \ W \ 21-7
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 12-18

1995 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Banya \ LB \
1995 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tom Nealis \ C \
1995 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jermaine Washington \ DB \
1995 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tyrese Griffin \ RB \
1995 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Doug Naccara \ OL \
1995 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Verdello \ DL \
1995 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Joe Brink \ P \
1995 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Brian Generoso \

1996 (3-6, 107pf, 133pa)
Montville \ L \ 7-14
West Orange \ L \ 10-14
at Lakeland \ L \ 0-20
at Wayne Valley \ W \ 15-9
DePaul \ L \ 0-13
Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 23-0
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-39
at Delbarton \ L \ 10-24
West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 42-0

1996 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Shawn Baumann \ DL \
1996 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Scott Kennedy \ K \
1996 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Doug Naccara \ OL \
1996 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Andrew Bailey \ RB \
1996 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Steve Escaravage \ C \
1996 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Dave Holtman \ DB \
1996 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Jeff Watson \ TE \
1996 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Jason Dahl \
1996 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Mike Ferrando \

1997 (6-3, 112pf, 76pa)
at Montville \ W \ 6-2
at West Orange \ W \ 14-7
Lakeland \ W \ 24-0
Wayne Valley \ L \ 7-27
at DePaul \ L \ 0-21
at Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 16-12
Passaic Valley \ W \ 10-0
Delbarton \ L \ 0-7
at West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 35-0

1997 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Cook \ OL \
1997 \ 1st Team All-County \ Scott Kennedy \ K \
1997 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Leslie \ LB \
1997 \ 1st Team All-County \ Darryl Van Dunk \ DT \
1997 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jeff Watson \ TE \
1997 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Dave Blancato \ DL \
1997 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Jason Dahl \ LB \
1997 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Chuck McQuaid \ Spec \
1997 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Ryan Healy \
1997 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Tom Parisi \

1998 (8-3/7-2, 330pf, 217pa)
Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 31-7
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 14-34
Orange \ W \ 27-12
at Millburn \ W \ 35-0
Delbarton \ L \ 14-28
at Wayne Valley \ W \ 24-21
West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 40-0
at Lakeland \ W \ 38-28
at West Orange \ W \ 24-6
*at North Bergen \ W \ 55-21 \ Playoffs
*at Union Hill \ L \ 28-60 \ Playoffs

1998 \ 1st Team All-State \ Scott Kennedy \ P \
1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jason Dahl \ RB \
1998 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Matt Attara \ OL \
1998 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Brian Kockakji \ DE \
1998 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chuck McQuaid \ DB \
1998 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Anthony Giantonio \ OL \
1998 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Chris Hunt \ DL \
1998 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Justin Spirko \ LB \
1998 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Tom Gaffney \
1998 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Tim Washington \

1999 (4-6/4-5, 169pf, 250pa)
at Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 34-20
Passaic Valley \ W \ 21-6
at Orange \ L \ 0-27
Millburn \ W \ 36-12
at Delbarton \ L \ 0-51
Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-42
at West Side (Nwk) \ L \ 14-22
Lakeland \ W \ 28-21 (OT)
West Orange \ L \ 16-22
c-Passaic Tech \ L \ 20-27 \ Consolation

1999 \ 1st Team All-County \ Chuck McQuaid \ DB \
1999 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bill Zieganbalg \ P \
1999 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tom Connolly \ OL \
1999 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jay DeRaffele \ DT \
1999 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rich Gerety \ K \
1999 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Matt Attara \ C \
1999 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Kevin Houser \ DB \
1999 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Matt Parrello \ DL \
1999 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Guy Cisternino \
1999 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Anthony Salute \

Top

2000′s Scores and Honors

2000 (3-7/2-7, 194pf, 286pa)
at Delbarton \ L \ 14-49
Montville \ L \ 21-50
Millburn \ W \ 35-6
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 6-40
at Orange \ L \ 0-46
West Orange \ L \ 7-21
Clifford Scott (EO) \ L \ 16-21
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 8-23
Lakeland \ W \ 34-10
c-Dickinson (JC) \ W \ 53-20

2000 \ 1st Team All-County \ Billy Ziegenbalg \ P \
2000 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rich Gerety \ K \
2000 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Matt Parrello \ OL \
2000 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Anthony Salute \ Spec \
2000 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Anthony Salute \ WR \
2000 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Justin Roberts \

2001 (7-4/6-3, 243pf, 199pa)
Delbarton \ L \ 7-15
at Montville \ W \ 30-10
at Millburn \ W \ 34-0
Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-15
Orange \ W \ 42-41
at West Orange \ W \ 6-0
at Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 21-18
Wayne Valley \ L \ 13-21
at Lakeland \ W \ 10-9
*at Memorial (WNY) \ W \ 44-20 \ Playoffs
*at Emerson (UC) \ L \ 36-50 \ Playoffs

2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Kubon \ Spec \
2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Justin Roberts \ OL \
2001 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Martin Gerety \ K \
2001 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Justin Leslie \ RB \
2001 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Shane Sharpley \ WR \
2001 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Josh Walter \ LB \
2001 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Wayne Wyatt \ QB \
2001 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Brian Leslie \ DB \
2001 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Ryan Broedlin \ LB \
2001 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Luke Rendine \
2001 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Josh Roth \

2002 (7-3/7-2, 269pf, 113pa)
Orange \ W \ 28-14
at Caldwell \ W \ 24-3
Millburn \ L \ 7-27
at Passaic Valley \ W \ 34-6
at Delbarton \ L \ 3-22
at West Orange \ W \ 54-7
West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 33-0
Lakeland \ W \ 10-7 (OT)
at Wayne Valley \ W \ 58-0
*Ridgewood \ L \ 18-27 \ Playoffs

2002 \ 1st Team All-County \ Matt Connolly \ OL \
2002 \ 1st Team All-County \ Martin Gerety \ K \
2002 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Kubon \ Spec \
2002 \ 1st Team All-County \ Justin Leslie \ RB \
2002 \ 1st Team All-County \ Josh Roth \ WR \
2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Terry Duffy \ DE \
2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Aaron Feldman \ DL \
2002 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Dave Bailey \
2002 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ James Music \

2003 (10-1/9-0, 282pf, 95pa)
at Orange \ W \ 28-18
Caldwell \ W \ 28-13
at Millburn \ W \ 33-0
Passaic Valley \ W \ 14-13 \ (OT)
Delbarton \ W \ 27-15
West Orange \ W \ 33-13
at West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 14-0
at Lakeland \ W \ 35-0
Wayne Valley \ W \ 35-0
*Old Tappan \ W \ 28-7
*Demarest \ L \ 7-16

2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Steve Bennett \ OL \
2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tyler deRouen \ RB \
2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tim Lawrence \DB \
2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Scott Stalbaum \ K \
2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Gus Van Den Berg \ LB \
2003 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Brian Drew \ DE \
2003 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joe Van Der Bogart \ DL \
2003 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Anthony Cisternino \ QB \
2003 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Taylor Gillan \ C \
2003 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Anthony Gulan \ LB \
2003 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Ryan McCaffery \ OL \
2003 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ David Canipe \
2003 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Joe Rotonda \

2004 (6-4/5-4, 309pf, 184pa)
at Lakeland \ L \ 18-35
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 19-21
West Orange \ W \ 35-0
at Wayne Valley \ W \ 41-14
at West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 44-15
Orange \ W \ 35-0
Vernon \ L \ 21-31
Delbarton \ L \ 28-42
at Passaic Tech \ W \ 42-20
c-at Old Tappan \ W \ 26-6 \ Consolation

2004 \ 1st Team All-County \ Steve Bennett \ RB \
2004 \ 1st Team All-County \ Anthony Cisternino \ QB \
2004 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tyler deRouen \ RB \
2004 \ 1st Team All-County \ Brian Drew \ DE \
2004 \ 1st Team All-County \ Scoot Stalbaum \ K \
2004 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rob Ragona \ DT \
2004 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Taylor Gillan \ C \
2004 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Greg Romer \ DB \
2004 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Morgan deRouen \ Utility \
2004 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Chris Thomas \ LB \

2005 (4-6/4-5, 186pf, 232pa)
Lakeland \ W \ 20-13
Passaic Valley \ W \ 15-7
at West Orange \ W \ 41-0
Wayne Valley \ W \ 27-21 (OT)
West Side (Nwk) \ L \ 12-26
at Orange \ L \ 32-34
at Vernon \ L \ 6-42
at Delbarton \ L \ 20-41
Passaic Tech \ L \ 7-35
*at Parsippany Hills L \ 6-13 \ Playoffs

2005 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dave Connolly \ OL \
2005 \ 1st Team All-County \ Chris Thomas \ Spec \
2005 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Gulan \ DL \
2005 \ No further information \

2006 (6-4/5-4, 213pf, 159pa)
Caldwell \ W \ 22-9
at West Orange \ L \ 30-35
Millburn \ L \ 15-18
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 21-35
West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 15-3
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 7-24
Passaic Tech \ W \ 21-8
Orange \ W \ 25-13
Pequannock \ W \ 29-14
c-Lakeland \ W \ 28-0 \ Consolation

2006 \ 1st Team All-County \ RJ Howell \ LB \
2006 \ 1st Team All-County \ Josh Lovendusky \ DL \
2006 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Paul Fogg \ K \
2006 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Jahmel Donald \ DB \
2006 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Dan Hutzelman \ OL \
2006 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Nick Music \
2006 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Geoff Toye \

2007 (4-6/3-6, 197pf, 261pa)
at Caldwell \ L \ 14-26
West Orange \ W \ 22-12
at Millburn \ W \ 27-14
Wayne Valley \ L \ 6-44
at West Side (Nwk) \ L \ 6-46
Passaic Valley \ L \ 20-37
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 38-41
Orange \ L \ 7-14
at Pequannock \ W \ 33-7
c-Sparta \ W \ 24-20 \ Consolation

2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Matt Kasperian \ Spec \
2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Josh Lovendusky \ DL \
2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Nick Music \ DB \
2007 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Lehman Mann \ P \
2007 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Kyle McCourt \ OL \
2007 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Geoff Toye \ DE \
2007 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Brian Mizurek \ QB \
2007 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Matt Smith \

2008 (5-5/5-4, 173pf, 185pa)
at Teaneck \ W \ 14-0
Wayne Valley \ L \ 24-27
West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 21-12
at Passaic Valley \ W \ 35-26
Passaic Tech \ W \ 14-0
at Montville \ L \ 21-27 (OT)
at West Orange \ L \ 2-28
Millburn \ W \ 34-0
Lakeland \ L \ 0-21
*at Wayne Hills \ L \ 8-44 \ Playoffs

2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ Will Weaver \ OL \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Brian Mizerek \ QB \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ James Merse \ DL \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Matt Smith \ LB \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jerry Veltri \ P \
2008 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Connor Bickmann \ DE\
2008 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Rich Comerford \ DB \
2008 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Anthony Segro \ WR \
2008 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Randy Washington \ RB \
2008 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Storm Richardson \

2009 (5-5/5-4, 217pf, 211pa)
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-26
at Wayne Hills \ L \ 7-55
Lakeland \ W \ 22-12
at Fair Lawn \ L \ 20-21
Teaneck \ W \ 42-41
at St. Joe’s \ L \ 7-24
Bayonne \ W \ 44-0
at North Bergen \ W \ 41-16
Union City \ W \ 34-0
c-Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-16

2009 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jedd Blackowski \ LB \
2009 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tyler Coyle \ OL \
2009 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kyle Donnelly \ DL \
2009 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Logan Pevny \ WR \
2009 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jerry Veltri \ K \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-3 \ Tom Bailey \ QB \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-3 \ Rich DeGasperis \ WR \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-3 \ Tyler Duvall \ G \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-3 \ Brett Gray \ T \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-3 \ Steven Maurer \ WR \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-3 \ James Merse \ DL \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-3 \ John Pierce \ DB \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-3 \ Mike Vigorita \ RB \
2009 \ Honorable NJTCC-3 \ James Bednarvosky \
2009 \ Honorable NJTCC-3 \ Conor Bickmann \

Top

2010′s Scores And Honors

2010 (1-9/1-8, 169pf, 299pa)
at Kennedy \ L \ 13-27
at Ramapo \ L \ 7-27
at DePaul \ L \ 6-54
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 35-36 (OT)
at Pascack Valley \ L \ 27-44
at Lakeland \ L \ 5-13
at Old Tappan \ L \ 6-42
Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-7
at Tenafly \ W \ 50-22
c-at Bergenfield \ L \ 20-27

2010 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jerry Veltri \ P \
2010 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tyler Coyle \ TE \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-4 \ Josh Auty \ DL \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-4 \ Andrew Clifford \ DB \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-4 \ Wesley Pierce \ DB \
2010 \ Honorable Big North-4 \ Tyler Maurer \
2010 \ Honorable Big North-4 \ Tim McClurg \

2011 (4-6/4-5, 195pf, 310pa)
at Kennedy \ W \ 26-0
Ramapo \ L \ 6-13
at DePaul \ L \ 21-48
Passaic Valley \ W \ 14-7
at Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-38
Lakeland \ L \ 6-35
Old Tappan \ L \ 7-55
at Wayne Valley \ W \ 26-20
Tenafly \ W \ 56-48
c-High Point \ L \ 33-46 \ Consolation

2011 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tyler Maurer \ Open position \
2011 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Quazza \ TE \
2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ed Lara \ WR \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-National \ Eric Kagdis \ DL \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-National \ Andrew Clifford \ LB \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-National \ Ryan Love \ K \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-National \ Nick Oriolo \ RB \
2011 \ Honorable Big North-National \ Wesley Pierce \
2011 \ Honorable Big North-National \ Pat Vanduyne \

2012 (1-9/1-8, 77pf, 299pa)
Wayne Valley \ L \ 12-24
Passaic Valley \ L \ 7-14
at Old Tappan \ L \ 8-41
Weequahic (Nwk) \ W \ 16-15
at Nor. Highlands \ L \ 0-24
Ramapo \ L \ 7-52
Bergenfield \ L \ 6-19
at Tenafly \ L \ 7-49
at Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-42
c-at Nutley \ L \ 14-19 \ Consolation

2012 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tyler Horner \ OL \
2012 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Andrew Vigorita \ Specialist \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Independence \ Chris Boes \ LB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Independence \ James Hoffman \ DL \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Independence \ Wesley Pierce \ RB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Independence \ Noah Provenzano \ DB \
2012 \ Honorable Big North-Independence \ Anthony Battinelli \
2012 \ Honorable Big North-Independence \ Thomas Gillespie \

2013 (3-7/2-7, 123pf, 291pa)
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 22-46
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 7-27
Old Tappan \ L \ 0-21
at Weequahic (Nwk) \ L \ 2-38
Nor. Highlands \ W \ 30-27
at Ramapo \ L \ 7-42
at Bergenfield \ L \ 0-15
Tenafly \ W \ 35-20
Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-41
c-at Ramsey \ W \ 20-14 \ Consolation

2013 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chris Boes \ OL \
2013 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Shawn Lepore \ DE \
2013 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ryan Love \ K \
2013 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Erik Ostlund \ Open \
2013 \ No further information \

2014 (4-6/4-5, 158pf, 232pa)
Kennedy \ W \ 6-3
at Lakeland \ W \ 25-10
Pascack Valley \ L \ 7-35
at Wayne Valley \ W \ 28-21
Passaic Valley \ L \ 14-33
at Bergenfield \ L \ 25-29
Ramapo \ L \ 13-28
Tenafly \ L \ 33-13
at Demarest \ L \ 7-27
*at Sparta \ L \ 0-33 \ Playoffs

2014 \ 1st Team All-County \ Erik Ostlund \ LB \
2014 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Nik Bakalian \ RB \
2014 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Corey Curran \ WR \
2014 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Aaron Furnbach \ P \
2014 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Noah Provenzano \ DB \
2014 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jadrien Travieso \ DL \
2014 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steven Steneck \ OL \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Independence \ Austin Hoppler \ DB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Independence \ Nick Lisa \ LB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Independence \ Steven White \ DL \
2014 \ Honorable Big North-Independence \ Justin Evangelista \
2014 \ Honorable Big North-Independence \ David Zeppetelli \

2015 (4-6/4-5, 115pf, 245pa)
at Kennedy \ W \ 17-14
Lakeland \ L \ 7-31
at Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-35 \
Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-28
at Passaic Valley \ W \ 17-14 (OT)
Bergenfield \ L \ 0-19
at Ramapo \ L \ 6-42
Tenafly \ W \ 21-14
at Demarest \ W \ 47-0
*at River Dell \ L \ 0-48 \ Playoffs

2015 \ 1st Team All-County \ Nick Lisa \ LB \
2015 \ 1st Team All-County \ Stephen Steneck \ OL \
2015 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Austin Hopler \ WR \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Independence \ Dan Cummings \ DB \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Independence \ Matt Perez \ DL \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Independence \ Kevin Gadonski \ RB \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Independence \ Eric Lindstrom \ DL \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Independence \ Kyle Vreeland \ C \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Independence \ Steve White \ LB \
2015 \ Honorable Big North-Independence \ James Batayiannis \
2015 \ Honorable Big North-Independence \ Anthony Pellegrino \

Top

Comments are closed.