Paterson Catholic

General Information
Notable Football Alumni
1960′s Scores And Honors
1970′s Scores And Honors
1980′s Scores And Honors
1990′s Scores And Honors
2000′s Scores And Honors

General Information

Nickname:
Cougars

Leagues:
Paterson Diocesan Conference, 1970-1974
Tri-County Conference, 1975-1977
NNJPC, 1978-1983
BPSL, 1984-2009

Coaches:
Elmore Harris, 1969-1970
Lex Greenwood, 1971-1972
John DiSalvo, 1973-1975
Bill Mosca, 1976-1977
Nick Roca, 1978-1979
Lou Pini, 1980-1983
Norm Muro, 1984-1986
Mike Campanile, 1987-1989
Lou Mathis, 1990-1994
Benjie Wimberley, 1995-2009

Sectional Titles:
1999, 2000, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009

Playoff Appearances:
1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009

League/Division Titles:
1997, 2000, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009

Undefeated Seasons:
2003, 2005, 2007, 2009

One Loss Seasons:
1999, 2004-p, 2006-p, 2008
p = playoffs

Record By Decade:

1960’s – 2-6-1
1970’s – 23-62-2
1980’s – 14-71-4
1990’s – 51- 42-1
2000’s – 92-13-0

Points Scored/Season:

2005 – 473/11
2003 – 467/11
1999 – 453/11
2009 – 417/11
2008 – 415/10
2004 – 376/11
2007 – 346/10
2002 – 317/11
2006 – 295/9
2000 – 291/11
1998 – 283/10
1996 – 280/9
2001 – 254/11
1992 – 253/9
1997 – 252/10

Points Scored/Game:

2005 – 43.00
2003 – 42.45
2008 – 41.50
1999 – 41.18
2009 – 37.91
2007 – 34.60
2004 – 34.18
2006 – 32.78
2002 – 31.70
1996 – 31.11
1998 – 28.30
1992 – 28.11
2000 – 26.45
1997 – 25.20
2001 – 23.09
1993 – 20.33
1991 – 20.22

Margin Of Victory:

2005 – 36.64
2009 – 34.18
2003 – 31.91
2008 – 29.80
2007 – 27.90
1999 – 26.45
2006 – 24.11
2004 – 20.36
1992 – 15.89
1996 – 14.78
2002 – 14.40
2000 – 13.45
1998 – 13.10

Points Allowed/Season:

2009 – 41/11
2007 – 67/10
2005 – 70/11
2006 – 78/9
1983 – 89/9
1991 – 96/9
1973 – 99/9
1975 – 108/8
1990, 1992 – 110/9

Points Allowed/Game:

2009 – 3.73
2005 – 6.36
2007 – 6.70
2006 – 8.67
1983 – 9.89
2003 – 10.54
1991 – 10.67
1973 – 11.00
2008 – 11.70
1990, 1992 – 12.22

Shutouts/Season:

5: 2009
4: 1983, 2005, 2006
3: 1982, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2003
2: 1973, 1981, 1992, 1999, 2002, 2007, 2008

PATERSON CATHOLIC YEARLY RECORDS

Bold face and two asterisks indicate state champions, while just one asterisk indicates playoff appearance.

Year Record
1969 – 2-6-1

1970 – 4-5-0
1971 – 3-5-0
1972 – 0-8-1
1973 – 6-3-0
1974 – 2-7-0
1975 – 2-6-0
1976 – 0-9-0
1977 – 3-6-0
1978 – 3-5-1
1979 – 0-8-0

1980 – 1-7-0
1981 – 2-6-1
1982 – 3-5-1
1983 – 4-5-0
1984 – 0-9-0
1985 – 0-9-0
1986 – 1-8-0
1987 – 0-9-0
1988 – 0-7-2
1989 – 3-6-0

1990 – 4-5-0
1991 – 6-2-1
1992 – 6-3-0
1993 – 3-6-0
1994 – 3-6-0
1995 – 2-7-0
1996 – 6-3-0
1997 – 6-4-0*
1998 – 5-5-0*
1999 – 10-1-0**

2000 – 9-2-0**
2001 – 6-5-0*
2002 – 7-3-0*
2003 – 11-0-0**
2004 – 10-1-0*
2005 – 11-0-0**
2006 – 8-1-0*
2007 – 10-0-0**
2008 – 9-1-0**
2009 – 11-0-0**

Thanksgiving Games:

No game, 1969-1982
Paul VI, 1983-1985
Passaic Tech, 1986
No game, 1987-2009
School closed

Top

Notable Football Alumni

Victor Cruz – NFL (NY Giants), 2010-Present
Jason Perry – NFL, 1999-2002
Stanley Jackson – CFL, 1999-2004; NFL 1997 Seattle camp; CILF indoor football, 2007-2009; Color analyst for Ohio State football pre-game and post-game

More To Come

Top

1960′s Scores And Honors

1969 (2-6-1, 50pf, 198pa)
St. Joe’s (WNY) \ L \ 0-26
at Pope Pius \ L \ 6-31
Don Bosco JV \ W \ 8-6
at Bayley-Ellard \ L \ 0-40
Immaculate Conception \ W \ 22-6
at Paramus Catholic \ L \ 0-31
at Kennedy \ T \ 14-14
at DePaul \ L \ 0-30
Paul VI \ L \ 0-14

Top

1970′s Scores And Honors

1970 (4-5, 116pf, 180pa)
at St. Joe’s (WNY) \ L \ 0-26
Pope Pius \ W \ 30-12
at Morris Catholic \ L \ 6-12
Bayley-Ellard \ W \ 18-12
Paramus Catholic \ L \ 8-34
at Immaculate Conception \ W \ 36-26
Kennedy \ W \ 6-0
DePaul \ L \ 0-34
at Paul VI \ L \ 12-24

1970 \ 1st Team PDRL \ Jeff Frega \ T \
1970 \ 1st Team PDRL \ Rick Gradski \ DT \
1970 \ 1st Team PDRL \ Dennis Greenwood \ DB \
1970 \ 1st Team PDRL \ Bruce Krautheim \ E \
1970 \ 1st Team PDRL \ John Paulter \ LB \

1971 (3-5, 132pf, 192pa)
at Marist \ L \ 0-20
at Pope Pius \ W \ 38-20
Morris Catholic \ L \ 0-30
at Bayley-Ellard \ W \ 28-21
BYE WEEK
Immaculate Conception \ L \ 28-35
at Kennedy \ L \ 6-31
at DePaul \ L \ 12-35
Paul VI \ W \ 20-0

1971 \ 1st Team All-County \ Nick Roca \ QB \
1971 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tony Veterami \ MG \
1971 \ No further information \

1972 (0-8-1, 24pf, 245pa)
at Manchester \ L \ 6-39
Pope Pius \ L \ 0-37
at Morris Catholic \ T \ 6-6
Bayley-Ellard \ L \ 0-14
at Eastside \ L \ 0-30
at Immaculate Conception \ L \ 0-42
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 0-12
DePaul \ L \ 0-45
at Paul VI \ L \ 12-20

1972 \ 1st Team All-County \ Steve Cozzolino \ DB \
1972 \ 1st Team PDRL \ Bill Mosca \ P \
1972 \ Honorable PDRL \ Guy DelCorso \
1972 \ Honorable PDRL \ Bill Mosca \

1973 (6-3, 103pf, 99pa)
Manchester \ W \ 6-0
at Pope Pius \ W \ 25-6
Morris Catholic \ W \ 10-0
Bayley-Ellard \ L \ 6-14
Eastside \ W \ 14-12
Immaculate Conception \ L \ 8-29
St. Mary’s \ W \ 14-12
at DePaul \ L \ 7-14
Paul VI \ W \ 13-12

1973 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bill Mosca \ E \
1973 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Paul Andriulli \ DT \
1973 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dave Riotto \ B \
1973 \ 1st Team PDRL \ Joe Albahani \ LB \
1973 \ 1st Team PDRL \ John Giordano \ B \
1973 \ 1st Team PDRL \ Bill Mosca \ K \
1973 \ 1st Team PDRL \ Steve Pascale \ DB \
1973 \ Honorable PDRL (Herald News) \ Ed Cruz \ LB \
1973 \ Honorable PDRL (Herald News) \ Jim Davidson \ QB \
1973 \ Honorable PDRL (Herald News) \ Joe Mancini \ C \
1973 \ Honorable PDRL (Herald News) \ Joe Smith \ DB \

1974 (2-7, 82pf, 195pa)
at Immaculate Conception \ L \ 0-21
Pope Pius \ W \ 19-14
at Randolph \ L \ 18-49
Bayley-Ellard \ L \ 6-7
at Morris Catholic \ L \ 14-34
at Kennedy \ L \ 3-14
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 0-28
DePaul \ L \ 0-14
Paul VI \ W \ 22-14

1974 \ 2nd Team All-County (Herald News) \ Dave Dwyer \ DB \
1974 \ No further information \

1975 (2-6, 49pf, 108pa)
at Pope Pius \ L \ 0-6
at Paramus Catholic \ L \ 0-7
St. Cecilia’s \ L \ 6-7
Secaucus \ W \ 12-6
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 0-14
at Morris Catholic \ L \ 0-46
St. Mary’s \ L \ 7-10
BYE WEEK
Paul VI \ W \ 24-12

1975 \ No All-County available \
1975 \ 1st Team Tri-County Conference \ Vince Bonadies \ LB \
1975 \ 1st Team Tri-County Conference \ Al Clark \ DL \
1975 \ 2nd Team Tri-County Conference \ Ed Cruz \ RB \
1975 \ 2nd Team Tri-County Conference \ George Hajjar \ T \
1975 \ 2nd Team Tri-County Conference \ Carl Ziggarelli \ E \

1976 (0-9, 13pf, 249pa)
at Paul VI \ L \ 0-27
Pope Pius \ L \ 0-10
Paramus Catholic \ L \ 0-20
at St. Cecilia’s \ L \ 0-27
at Secaucus \ L \ 7-15
Queen of Peace \ L \ 0-32
Morris Catholic \ L \ 0-42
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 6-56
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 0-20

1976 \ No All-County available \
1976 \ 1st Team Tri-County \ Steve Scheck \ P \
1976 \ 2nd Team Tri-County \ Arthur Bryant \ DL \
1976 \ 2nd Team Tri-County \ Al Clark \ LB \
1976 \ 2nd Team Tri-County \ Ray Cusack \ E \
1976 \ 2nd Team Tri-County \ Philip Scialabba \ DB \
1976 \ Honorable Tri-County \ John Kerr \
1976 \ Honorable Tri-County \ JD Thomas \

1977 (3-6, 70pf, 202pa)
Paul VI \ W \ 20-16
St. Cecilia’s \ W \ 13-0
at Pope Pius \ W \ 19-7
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 12-13
St. Joe’s \ L \ 0-48
at Paramus Catholic \ L \ 0-15
Clifford Scott (EO) \ L \ 0-44
St. Mary’s \ L \ 0-31
Bayley-Ellard \ L \ 6-28

1977 \ 1st Team Tri-County \ Lewis Concepcion \ DB \
1977 \ 1st Team Tri-County \ Alex Storinuolo \ G \
1977 \ 2nd Team Tri-County \ Gary LaNeve \ RB \
1977 \ 2nd Team Tri-County \ Paul Monelia \ E \
1977 \ 2nd Team Tri-County \ John Robayo \ T \
1977 \ Honorable Tri-County \ Mike Phalon \
1977 \ Honorable Tri-County \ Steve Rizio \

1978 (3-5-1, 98pf, 172pa)
at Paul VI \ L \ 0-21
at St. Cecilia’s \ T \ 12-12
Pope Pius \ W \ 22-14
Queen of Peace \ L \ 16-24
at St. Joe’s \ W \ 14-12
Paramus Catholic \ W \ 20-14
at Clifford Scott (EO) \ L \ 0-26
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 6-20
at Bayley-Ellard \ L \ 8-29

1978 \ 1st Team NNJPC \ Felix DellaTorre \ E \
1978 \ 1st Team NNJPC \ Mike Phalon \ G \
1978 \ 2nd Team NNJPC \ Chauncey Brown \ LB \
1978 \ 2nd Team NNJPC \ Greg DeFranco \ G \
1978 \ 2nd Team NNJPC \ Joe DeFranco \ DB \
1978 \ Honorable NNJPC \ Jeff Bell \
1978 \ Honorable NNJPC \ Steve Rizio \

1979 (0-8, 18pf, 227pa)
St. Cecilia’s \ L \ 0-14
at Pope Pius \ L \ 0-6
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 0-43
St. Joe’s \ L \ 0-56
at Paramus Catholic \ L \ 0-28
Our Lady of the Valley \ L \ 0-31
St. Mary’s \ L \ 0-27
BYE WEEK
Paul VI \ L \ 18-22

1979 \ 1st Team NNJPC \ Greg DeFranco \ LB \
1979 \ 2nd Team NNJPC \ Mike D’Amelio \ G \
1979 \ 2nd Team NNJPC \ Kevin McDuffie \ RB \
1979 \ 2nd Team NNJPC \ Lynn Tolbert \ LB \
1979 \ Honorable NNJPC \ Alan Cernetti \
1979 \ Honorable NNJPC \ Mike Dowling \

Top

1980′s Scores And Honors

1980 (1-7, 34pf, 189pa)
Paramus Catholic \ L \ 0-27
at St. Cecilia’s \ L \ 8-26
Pope Pius \ L \ 6-12
at Pope John \ L \ 0-27
Clifford Scott (EO) \ L \ 0-36
at Sussex Tech \ W \ 14-0
North Warren \ L \ 6-36
BYE WEEK
at Paul VI \ L \ 0-25

1980 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Bradle \ LB \
1980 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Oliver Smith \ E \
1980 \ 2nd Team NNJCP \ Glenn Alli \ G \
1980 \ 2nd Team NNJCP \ Dave Stuart \ DB \
1980 \ Honorable NNJCP \ Dave Rabuano \
1980 \ Honorable NNJCP \ Steve Savastano \

1981 (2-6-1, 66pf, 207pa)
at Kinnelon \ L \ 0-43
at Paramus Catholic \ L \ 12-25
at Pope Pius \ W \ 14-0
at St. Pius X \ L \ 6-20
St. Cecilia’s \ T \ 6-6
Clifford Scott (EO) \ L \ 0-44
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 6-41
at Sussex Tech \ W \ 8-0
Paul VI \ L \ 14-28

1981 \ No All-County listed \
1981 \ 1st Team NNJPC-B \ Tim Czilinger \ QB \
1981 \ 1st Team NNJPC-B \ Oliver Smith \ E \
1981 \ 1st Team NNJPC-B \ Mark Woollen \ OL \
1981 \ 2nd Team NNJPC-B \ John Bradle \ LB \
1981 \ 2nd Team NNJPC-B \ Nick Pica \ OL \
1981 \ 2nd Team NNJPC-B \ Dave Rabuano \ LB \
1981 \ 2nd Team NNJPC-B \ Tony Seoual \ OL \
1981 \ 2nd Team NNJPC-B \ Dave Stuart \ DB \
1981 \ Honorable NNJPC-B \ Mike Carbonella \
1981 \ Honorable NNJPC-B \ Juan Echevarria \

1982 (3-5-1, 48pf, 139pa)
at Montclair-Kimberley \ T \ 0-0
Pope Pius \ W \ 12-0
St. Pius X \ W \ 18-8
at St. Cecilia’s \ L \ 0-26
Dunellen \ L \ 0-26
at Sussex Tech \ L \ 6-21
at Keansburg \ L \ 0-48
Dwight-Englewood \ W \ 12-0
at Paul VI \ L \ 0-10

1982 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dave Rabuano \ LB \
1982 \ No further information \

1983 (4-5, 103pf, 89pa)
Gill St. Bernard \ W \ 29-0
Mintclair-Kimberley \ W \ 14-0
at St. Pius X \ L \ 13-15
St. Cecilia’s \ W \ 34-0
Fort Lee \ L \ 0-21
Sussex Tech \ W \ 7-0
Keansburg \ L \ 0-21
at Essex Catholic \ L \ 0-12
Paul VI \ L \ 6-20

1983 \ 1st Team All-County \ Nick Pica \ OL \
1983 \ 1st Team NNJPC \ Harold Beasley \ RB \
1983 \ 1st Team NNJPC \ Ed Crespo \ LB \
1983 \ 1st Team NNJPC \ Kevin Ivoy \ T \
1983 \ 1st Team NNJPC \ Kevin Walsh \ DL \
1983 \ 2nd Team NNJPC \ Len Arcieri \ G \
1983 \ 2nd Team NNJPC \ Pablo Camacho \ LB \
1983 \ 2nd Team NNJPC \ Sal Feola \ DL \

1984 (0-9, 54pf, 363pa)
Mahwah \ L \ 6-35
at Glen Rock \ L \ 0-42
Passaic Tech \ L \ 18-46
Lodi \ L \ 14-46
at Manchester \ L \ 0-35
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 8-28
Midland Park \ L \ 0-48
at Waldwick \ L \ 8-42
at Paul VI \ L \ 0-41

1984 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Pablo Comacho \ LB \

1985 (0-9, 78pf, 237pa)
at Mahwah \ L \ 14-46
Glen Rock \ L \ 12-13
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 0-42
at Lodi \ L \ 6-20
Manchester \ L \ 0-20
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 14-19
at Midland Park \ L \ 20-30
Waldwick \ L \ 0-18
Paul VI \ L \ 12-29

1985 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Dave Logan \ KR \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Gary Dock \ C \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Patrick Graham \ LB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Keith Johnson \ WR \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Dave Logan \ RB \
1985 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Mark Graham \

1986 (1-8, 34pf, 319pa)
Paul VI \ L \ 0-29
at Hawthorne \ L \ 0-48
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-49
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 6-28
Glen Rock \ L \ 0-49
at Waldwick \ L \ 0-57
Midland Park \ L \ 0-7
Manchester \ L \ 8-38
at Passaic Tech \ W \ 20-14

1986 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Keith Johnson \ E \
1986 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Pat Graham \ DB \
1986 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Elrado Long \ KR \
1986 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Jason Spages \
1986 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Frank Valdes \

1987 (0-9, 73pf, 321pa)
Passaic Tech \ L \ 0-47
at Paul VI \ L \ 15-25
Hawthorne \ L \ 6-41
Saddle Brook \ L \ 19-49
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-33
at Glen Rock \ L \ 21-23
Waldwick \ L \ 0-34
at Midland Park \ L \ 0-35
at Manchester \ L \ 12-34

1987 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Elrado Long \ KR \
1987 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Elrado Long \ RB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ James Steward \ DB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Craig Thomas \WR \
1987 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Robert Harrell \
1987 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Wilfredo Rievra \

1988 (0-7-2, 45pf, 225pa)
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 0-26
Paul VI \ L \ 7-26
at Hawthorne \ T \ 8-8
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-6
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 6-20
Glen Rock \ L \ 6-43
at Waldwick \ L \ 6-42
Midland Park \ T \ 12-12
Manchester \ L \ 0-42

1988 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Gene Goodson \ DB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Virgil Francis \ RB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Harold Logan \ OLB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Alex Pandloa \ DL \
1988 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Duca \
1988 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Greg Spencer \

1989 (3-6, 72pf, 162pa)
Passaic Tech \ L \ 0-33
at Paul VI \ L \ 7-20
Hawthorne \ W \ 6-0
Saddle Brook \ L \ 7-11
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 12-32
at Glen Rock \ L \ 12-39
Waldwick \ L \ 0-7
at Midland Park \ W \ 20-14
at Manchester \ W \ 8-6

1989 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Virgil Francis \ RB \
1989 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Theotis Jones \ ILB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Vito Campanile \ QB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Thudess Chestnut \ DB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Shannon Johnson \ WR \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Alex Pandloa \ DL \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Damian Ramirez \ T \
1989 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Omari Banks \
1989 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Duca \

Top

1990′s Scores And Honors

1990 (4-5, 148pf, 110pa)
Glen Rock \ W \ 40-10
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 6-7
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 18-19
at Lodi \ L \ 6-19
Waldwick \ L \ 0-7
Midland Park \ W \ 14-0
at Garfield \ L \ 8-18
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 32-14
at Glen Rock \ W \ 24-16

1990 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jermaine Burgess \ DE \
1990 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Theotis Jones \ OL \
1990 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Artie Givens \ OLB \
1990 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Stanley Jackson \ QB \
1990 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Craig Spencer \ T \
1990 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Werny Castro \ ILB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Verron Hayspell \ RB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Greg Hussey \ WR \
1990 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Israel Lebron \ DB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Damian Ramirez \ C \
1990 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Omari Banks \
1990 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Miguel Rivera \

1991 (6-2-1, 182pf, 96pa)
at Midland Park \ W \ 6-2
at Hawthorne \ L \ 19-20
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 7-14
Saddle Brook \ W \ 38-16
at Waldwick \ W \ 33-6
Glen Rock \ W \ 21-7
at Mahwah \ W \ 23-19
Manchester \ W \ 26-3
Passaic Tech \ T \ 9-9

1991 \ 1st Team All-County \ Stanley Jackson \ QB \
1991 \ 1st Team All-County \ Omar Johnson \ DB \
1991 \ 1st Team All-County \ Fitzgerald Marche \ LB \
1991 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Artie Givens \ TE \
1991 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Omari Banks \ DL \
1991 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Werny Castro \ DE \
1991 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Hudson King \ K \
1991 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tremaine King \ DB \
1991 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Miguel Rivera \ T \
1991 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Israel Lebron \ OLB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Fitzgerald Marche \ RB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Damian Ramirez \ C \
1991 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Tajuan “Tony” Muckle \
1991 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Jason Perry \

1992 (6-3, 253pf, 110pa)
Midland Park \ W \ 21-0
at Manchester \ W \ 23-3
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 7-28
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 51-0
Waldwick \ W \ 42-14
at Glen Rock \ W \ 34-7
at Elmwood Park \ 13-14
Hawthorne \ W 49-30
Garfield \ L \ 13-14

1992 \ 1st Team All-County \ Stanley Jackson \ QB \
1992 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jason Perry \ DB \
1992 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Fitzgerald Marche \ LB \
1992 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jerry Ostrowski \ K \
1992 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Omari Banks \ T \
1992 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tremaine King \ DB \
1992 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tony Muckle \ RB \
1992 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Taurin Wimberley \ DE \
1992 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Jason Hansford \
1992 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Kavery Pace \

1993 (3-6/5-4, 183pf, 194pa)
at Midland Park \ W \ 30-26
Elmwood Park \ L \ 13-14
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-28
Saddle Brook \ L \ 26-19 \ Forfeit
at Waldwick \ 39-8 \ Forfeit
at Glen Rock \ W \ 22-15
Lodi \ L \ 12-42
at Hawthorne \ W \ 27-14
Passaic Tech \ L \ 14-28

1993 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jason Perry \ DB \
1993 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jason Hansford \ OL \
1993 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tony Muckle \ RB \
1993 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Freddie Hammonds \ DB \
1993 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kavery Pace \ TE \
1993 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Derrick Robinson \ DE \
1993 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kevin Thomas \ DL \
1993 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ James Wilder \ DL \
1993 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Ian Germaine \
1993 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Ryan Sutton \

1994 (3-6, 133pf, 219pa)
Hawthorne \ L \ 13-14
Midland Park \ W \ 25-7
at Glen Rock \ L \ 0-34
Saddle Brook \ W \ 36-14
Waldwick \ W \ 32-16
at Lodi \ L \ 13-36
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 8-42
at Garfield \ L \ 0-29
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 6-27

1994 \ 1st Team All-County \ Freddie Hammonds \ DB \
1994 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Lavay Ullie \ DL \
1994 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tony Muckle \ RB \
1994 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Eli Rios \ C \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Ian Germaine \ P \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jason Lewis \ DB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kippy Smith \ QB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Ryan Sutton \ TE \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Sheldon Taylor \ T \
1994 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Jason Johnson \
1994 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Cleveland Ruddick \

1995 (2-7, 116pf, 200pa)
at Hawthorne \ L \ 6-25
at Midland Park \ W \ 21-7
Glen Rock \ L \ 0-42
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 35-6
at Waldwick \ L \ 16-20
Lodi \ L \ 12-14
Passaic Tech \ L \ 6-26
Garfield \ L \ 20-34
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-26

1995 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Derrick Parker \ DB \
1995 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Lavay Ullie \ LB \
1995 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Eli Rios \ C \
1995 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Derrick Robinson \ TE \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Michael Avila \ T \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Audley Byngs \ LB \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jason Johnson \ G \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Rahaman Roberson \ TE \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Lamone Seltzer \ DB \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kippy Smith \ QB \
1995 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Omar McLean \
1995 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Carlos Perrow \

1996 (6-3, 280pf, 147pa)
at Garfield \ L \ 26-28
at Passaic Tech \ W \ 22-6
Midland Park \ W \ 48-0
at Glen Rock \ L \ 28-51
Saddle Brook \ W \ 28-0
Waldwick \ W \ 44-0
Hawthorne \ W \ 18-13
at Lodi \ W \ 48-24
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 18-25

1996 \ 1st Team All-County \ Derrick Parker \ DB \
1996 \ 1st Team All-County \ Eliezer Rios \ C \
1996 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Michael Avila \ OL \
1996 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Omar McLean \ LB \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Audley Byngs \ LB \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Victor Fairclough \ DL \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Ralph Feliciano \ RB \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Reggie Foxworth \ RB \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Keyshawn Frazier \ DL \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Chevis Gibbs \ G \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Ziyier Walker \ DB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Shaheed Jackson \ WR \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Carlos Perrow \ T \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Lamone Seltzer \ LB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Swayne Wilson \ K \
1996 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Nihiem Crawford \
1996 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ George Jacobs \

1997 (6-4/6-3, 252pf, 159pa)
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 31-6
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 19-31
Elmwood Park \ W \ 49-0
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 27-7
Waldwick \ W \ 47-0
at Hawthorne \ W \ 25-14
Midland Park \ W \ 48-0
at Manchester \ L \ 6-40
Glen Rock \ W \ 0-34
*at Pope John \ L \ 0-27 \ Playoffs

1997 \ 1st Team All-County \ Shaheed Jackson \ Spec \
1997 \ 1st Team All-County \ Omar McLean \ LB \
1997 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Victor Fairclough \ DT \
1997 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jemarr Sumter \ FB \
1997 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ziyier Walker \ DB \
1997 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Michael Avila \ T \
1997 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Darius Baugh \ WR \
1997 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Nihiem Crawford \ LB \
1997 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Shaheed Jackson \ QB \
1997 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Carlos Perrow \ T \
1997 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kenny Sparrow \ DB \
1997 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Dwayne Wilson \ K \
1997 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Raygene Cameron \ DB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Eric Carrasso \ DB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jamal Hamad \ LB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Payton Rogers \ DL \
1997 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Randy Rodriguez \
1997 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Aaron Simmons \

1998 (5-5/5-4, 283pf, 152pa)
at Lodi \ L \ 12-13
Hawthorne \ W \ 35-0
at Glen Rock \ L \ 15-34
Saddle Brook \ W \ 53-0
at Waldwick \ W \ 42-12
Manchester \ W \ 51-6
at Midland Park \ W \ 55-0
Passaic Tech \ L \ 6-33
Garfield \ L \ 7-33
*at Red Bank Catholic \ L \ 7-21

1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ Nihiem Crawford \ LB \
1998 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Reggie Brown \ FB \
1998 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Devon Clark \ DT \
1998 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Lorenzo Crawford \ WR \
1998 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dwayne Wilson \ K \
1998 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Ralph Feliciano \ QB \
1998 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Darius Baugh \ PR \
1998 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jemarr Sumter \ DB \
1998 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Chris Smalls \ DL \
1998 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Dwayne Wilson \ P \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kenny Allen \ QB \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tyson Scott \ RB \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Fitzgerald Frazier \ WR \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Justin Minor \ T \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Frank Bernal \ DL \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Payton Rogers \ DL \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Nygel McGuire \ DB \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Aron Simmons \ DB \
1998 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Jerome Carter \
1998 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Raygene Cameron \

1999 (10-1/8-1, 453pf, 162pa) State Champs
at Passaic Tech \ W \ 28-0
at Hawthorne \ W \ 66-0
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 40-7
Glen Rock \ L \ 20-52
Waldwick \ W \ 64-14
Elmwood Park \ W \ 59-19
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 28-21
at Garfield \ W \ 28-6
Lodi \ W \ 43-29
*Essex Catholic-Bishop Francis \ W \ 43-6 \ Playoffs
*Gloucester Catholic \ W \ 34-8 \ Championship

1999 \ 1st Team All-State \ Lorenzo Crawford \ All-State as KR, All-County as WR \
1999 \ 1st Team All-County \ Reggie Brown \ RB \
1999 \ 1st Team All-County \ Devon Clark \ DE \
1999 \ 1st Team All-County \ Payton Rogers \ DT \
1999 \ 1st Team All-County \ Chris Smalls \ LB \
1999 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Bryan Feliciano \ QB \
1999 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Nygel McGuire \ DB \
1999 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tyson Scott \ KR \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kenny Allen \ DB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Frank Bernal \ C \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Lemar Dickey \ DL \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Alex Hunter \ LB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Shadu Moore \ G \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Justin Parker \ WR \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Freddy Rivera \ TE \
1999 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Rashad Byrd \
1999 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Gregory Oguje \

Top

2000′s Scores And Honors

2000 (9-2/7-2, 291pf, 143pa) State Champs
Passaic Tech \ W \ 29-13
at Morristown-Beard \ W \ 19-12
Saddle Brook \ W \ 14-8
at Glen Rock \ W \ 20-14
at Hawthorne \ W \ 48-12
at Waldwick \ W \ 40-12
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 40-0
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 25-27
Garfield \ L \ 12-23
*BYE WEEK \ Playoffs
*DePaul \ W \ 33-14 \ Playoffs
*Gloucester Catholic \ W \ 11-8 \ Championship at Kean University

2000 \ 1st Team All-State \ Davon Clark \ DL \
2000 \ 1st Team All-County \ Frank Bernal \ DT \
2000 \ 1st Team All-County \ Reggie Brown \ FB \
2000 \ 1st Team All-County \ Alex Hunter \ LB \
2000 \ 1st Team All-County \ Shadu Moore \ OL \
2000 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kenny Allen \ WR \
2000 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Brian Feliciano \ QB \
2000 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Nygel McGuire \ RB \
2000 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Freddy Rivera \ TE \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jordan Cleaves \ P \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ David Feliciano \ DB \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Justin Parker \ DB \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Rashawn Ricks \ LB \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Adrian Rodriguez \ WR \
2000 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Jose Ortiz \
2000 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ James Watson \

2001 (6-5/5-4, 254pf, 178pa)
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 14-32
Marist \ W \ 34-6
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 13-19 (OT)
Glen Rock \ L \ 0-42
at Hawthorne \ W \ 27-21
Waldwick \ W \ 52-6
Elmwood Park \ W \ 35-0
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 8-20
at Garfield \ W \ 20-13
*at DePaul \ W \ 39-6 \ Playoffs
*at Pope John \ L \ 12-13 \ Championship

2001 \ 1st Team All-State \ Shadu Moore \ OL \
2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Alex Hunter \ LB \
2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Nygel McGuire \ DB \
2001 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jordan Cleaves \ P \
2001 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kitt Pommells \ DL \
2001 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Rashawn Ricks \ LB \
2001 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Adrian Rodriguez \ TE \
2001 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Trashawn Toulson \ DB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ David Levine \ KR \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Henry Lewis \ K \ ———————-
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Trae Sims \ G \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jashawn Snowden \ RB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ TJ Tillman \ QB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tarrell Toulson \ DL \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tymier Wills \ DB \
2001 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Travis Foxworth \
2001 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Travell Toulson \

2002 (7-3/7-2, 317pf, 173pa)
at Garfield \ W \ 43-22
at Glen Rock \ L \ 26-49
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 21-27
Elmwood Park \ W \ 48-12
Passaic Tech \ W \ 7-0
at Waldwick \ W \ 44-0
Midland Park \ W \ 16-6
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 33-9
at Hawthorne \ W \ 53-18
*Queen of Peace \ L \ 26-30 \ Playoffs at DePaul

2002 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jordan Cleaves \ FB \
2002 \ 1st Team All-County \ Chenry Lewis \ DE \
2002 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rashawn Ricks \ LB \
2002 \ 1st Team All-County \ Adrian Rodriguez \ WR \
2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Victor Cruz \ DB \
2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kitt Pommells \ TE \
2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tymier Wells \ RB \
2002 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Trae Sims \ OL \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Ray Taylor \ QB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ TJ Tillman \ QB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Marcus Vaughn \ KR \
2002 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Myron Failey \
2002 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Jarris Rogers \

2003 (11-0/9-0, 467pf, 116pa) State Champs
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 26-7
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 55-7
at Midland Park \ W \ 48-13
Waldwick \ W \ 49-0
Hawthorne \ W \ 47-0
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 51-20
at Glen Rock \ W \ 21-10
Lodi \ W \ 55-0
Manchester \ W \ 36-35
*Morris Catholic \ W \ 65-18 \ Playoffs
*Bayley-Ellard (Ba) \ W \ 14-6 \ Championship

2003 \ 1st Team All-State \ Chenry Lewis \ DL \
2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Victor Cruz \ WR \
2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Travis Foxworth \ DT \
2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kitt Pommells \ DB \
2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jerrell Robinson \ OL \
2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ TJ Tillman \ QB \
2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tymier Wells \ RB \
2003 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Demetrick Perkins \ DB \
2003 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jarris Rogers \ LB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Leo Acosta \ G \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Elijah Dixon \ T \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Alonzo Muir \ G \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Ray Taylor \ QB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kenny West \ DL \
2003 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Mauro Martinez \
2003 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Markeece Preston \

2004 (10-1/9-0, 376pf, 152pa)
Midland Park \ W \ 41-0
Saddle Brook \ W \ 26-9
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 34-14
at Manchester \ W \ 36-12
at Waldwick \ W \ 41-21
Elmwood Park \ W \ 48-6
Glen Rock \ W \ 28-20
at Pascack Hills \ W \ 55-7
at Hawthorne \ W \ 34-20
*BYE WEEK \ Playoffs
*St. Mary’s \ W \ 21-7 \ Playoffs
*at St. Joe’s (Hamm) \ L \ 12-36 \ Championship

2004 \ 1st Team All-State \ Kitt Pommels \ DB-P \
2004 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jerrell Robinson \ OL \
2004 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jarris Rogers \ RB \
2004 \ 2nd Team All-County \ David Kennedy \ DT \
2004 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kertis Hussey \ WR \
2004 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kenny West \ DE \
2004 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Leo Acosta \ LB \
2004 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Elijah Dixon \ C \
2004 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Joshua McWilliams \ KR \
2004 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kwatiall Patterson \ TE \
2004 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Markeece Preston \ G \
2004 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Gregory Rhodes \ T \
2004 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Ray Taylor \ QB \
2004 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Troy Thompson \ DB \
2004 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Rashad Williams \ RB \
2004 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Malcolm Harris \
2004 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Robert Price \

2005 (11-0/9-0, 473pf, 70pa)
at Midland Park \ W \ 48-0
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 42-7
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 21-7
Manchester \ W \ 69-0
at Waldwick \ W \ 35-0
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 61-6
at Glen Rock \ W \ 28-14
Pascack Hills \ W \ 49-7
at Hawthorne \ W \ 49-0
*Newark Academy \ W \ 44-8 \ Playoffs
*St. Mary’s \ W \ 27-21 \ Championship at Becton

2005 \ 1st Team All-State \ Markeece Preston \ OL \
2005 \ 1st Team All-County \ Elijah Dixon \ DL \
2005 \ 1st Team All-County \ Malcolm Harris \ RB \
2005 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jerome Mack \ RB \
2005 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ray Taylor \ DB \
2005 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Al-Ghaffar Lane \ DL \
2005 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joshua McWilliams \ LB \
2005 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Leo Acosta \ G \
2005 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Gregory Rhodes \ C \
2005 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Troy Thompson \ DB \
2005 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Fidel Cooper \ RB \
2005 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kindale Edwards \ DL \
2005 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Deshawn Green \ DB \
2005 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jarel Lowery \ TE \
2005 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Corey Parker \ WR \
2005 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Geovany Rayo \ P \
2005 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Joseph Thompson \ G \
2005 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Doug Alston \
2005 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Tyqaun Tucker \

2006 (8-1/8-0, 295pf, 78pa)
at Lodi \ W \ 34-0
at Pascack Hills \ W \ 25-17
BYE WEEK
at Waldwick \ W \ 7-0
Glen Rock \ W \ 47-0
Saddle Brook \ W \ 34-12
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 36-0
at Manchester \ W \ 58-8
Glen Rock \ W \ 41-21
*BYE WEEK \ Playoffs
*St. Mary’s \ L \ 13-20 \ at William Paterson University

2006 \ 1st Team All-County \ Malcolm Harris \ RB \
2006 \ 1st Team All-County \ Al-Ghaffar Lane \ DE \
2006 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jarel Lowery \ DL \
2006 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joshua McWilliams \ LB \
2006 \ 1st Team All-County \ Markeece Preston \ OL \
2006 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jerome Mack \ RB \
2006 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Clavon Radcliffe \ P \
2006 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Gregory Rhodes \ G \
2006 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tyquan Tucker \ QB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Doug Alston \ DL \
2006 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Fidel Cooper \ RB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jamir Drakeford \ DB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kindale Edwards \ LB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Travis Jackson \ DB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Dominique Parks \ G \
2006 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Joseph Thompson \ DL \
2006 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Glen Coleman-Johns \
2006 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Vance DeGroat \

2007 (10-0/9-0, 346pf, 67pa) State Champs
Lodi \ W \ 25-22
Pascack Hills \ W \ 34-8
Florida Christian, Fla. \ W \ 19-8 \ at Montclair State
Waldwick \ W \ 39-6
at Garfield \ W \ 51-3
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 22-6
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 41-0
Manchester \ W \ 47-0
at Glen Rock \ W \ 40-7
*BYE WEEK \ Playoffs
*Morristown-Beard \ W \ 28-7 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2007 \ 1st Team All-State \ Doug Alston \ DE \
2007 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jarel Lowery \ DL \
2007 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joseph Thompson \ OL \
2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Calvin Brownridge \ DB \
2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dante Burton \ TE \
2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Fidel Cooper \ RB \
2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Greg Moore \ RB \
2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Eddie Ratchford \ LB \
2007 \ no further information \

2008 (9-1/8-1, 415pf, 117pa) State Champs
at Hawthorne \ W \ 47-7
Glen Rock \ L \ 34-35
at Manchester \ W \ 48-14
Lodi \ W \ 34-27
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 20-7
Waldwick \ W \ 42-14
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 64-0
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 53-6
Garfield \ W \ 54-0
*BYE WEEK \ Playoffs
*St. Mary’s \ W \ 19-7 \ Championship at Passaic Tech

2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dante Burton \ TE \
2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ Trevor Clemmings \ DL \
2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jacqueiss Gerald \ DB \
2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ Maurice McDonald \ WR \
2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ Greg Moore \ RB \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dwayne Bailey \ OL \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Robert Jackson \ LB \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jordan McFadden \ Utility \
2008 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Todd Anderson \ LB \
2008 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jacquiese Bacote \ WR \
2008 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Ibn Crenshaw \ DL \
2008 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Khairi Harris \ DB \
2008 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jeyvi Miavivululu \ T \
2008 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Justin Mills \ LB \
2008 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Dominic Moore \ C \
2008 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tristan Pommells \ LB \
2008 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Elijah Shumate \ RB \
2008 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Kenny Grant \
2008 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Quamien Pierson \

2009 (11-0/9-0, 417pf, 41pa) State Champs
Hawthorne \ W \ 27-0
at Glen Rock \ W \ 33-6
Manchester \ W \ 48-0
at Lodi \ W \ 22-12
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 39-0
at Waldwick \ W \ 46-0
Saddle Brook \ W \ 8-6
Elmwood Park \ W \ 47-3
Garfield \ W \ 64-0
*Immaculate Conception \ W \ 55-7 \ Playoffs at DePaul
*St. Mary’s \ W \ 28-7 \ Championship at Passaic Tech

2009 \ 1st Team All-County \ Todd Anderson \ LB \
2009 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jacquiese Bacote \ DB \
2009 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dwayne Bailey \ OL \
2009 \ 1st Team All-County \ Trevor Clemmings \ DL \
2009 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ibn Crenshaw \ DL \
2009 \ 1st Team All-County \ Greg Moore \ RB \
2009 \ 1st Team All-County \ Elijah Shumate \ RB \
2009 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jacqueiss Gerald \ QB \
2009 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Khairi Harris \ WR \
2009 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Larry Artis \ LB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Hennsy Henriquez \ G \
2009 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jamal Hoge \ C \
2009 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Errol McCarthy \ T \
2009 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Al-Quadine Muhammad \ DL \
2009 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Fareed Nealy \ RB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Craig Pitts \ LB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Anwar Roundtree \ TE \
2009 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Davion Samuels \ DL \
2009 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Nick Smith \ DB \
2009 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Dominic Moore \
2009 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Eric Rios \

School closed after 2009-2010 school year

Top

Comments are closed.