Passaic Tech

General Information
Notable Football Alumni
1970′s Scores And Honors
1980′s Scores And Honors
1990′s Scores And Honors
2000′s Scores And Honors
2010′s Scores And Honors
2020′s Scores And Honors

General Information

Nickname:
Bulldogs

Leagues:
Independent, 1973
BPSL, 1974-2003
Northern Hills, 2004-2008
North Jersey Tri-County Conference, 2009
Big North, 2010-2015
Super Football Conference, 2016-Present

Coaches:
Frank Catalano, 1972-1975
Mike Terrizzi, 1976-1981
Nick Sauter, 1982-1988
John Iurato, 1989-2011
Matt Demarest, 2012-Present

Sectional Titles:
1998, 2001, 2015

Playoff Appearances:
1989, 1994, 1997, 1998, 2001, 2004, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2021

League/Division Titles:
1989, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 2001, 2002, 2003-co, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017

Undefeated Seasons:
1998

One Loss Seasons:
1989-p, 1990, 1992, 1995, 1997-p, 2001
(p = playoff loss)

Two-Loss Seasons:
1983, 1993, 1994-p, 2003, 2014-p, 2015, 2017-p

Record By Decade:

1970’s – 11-46-5
1980’s – 37- 54-0
1990’s – 76-19-1
2000’s – 65-38-0
2010′s – 73-36-0
2020′s – 10-8-0 (through 2021)

Most Points/Season:

2001 – 475/12
1998 – 450/12
2014 – 380/12
2016 – 357/12
1992 – 334/9
1997 – 330/10
2013 – 320/11
2015 – 320/12
2002 – 316/10
2012 – 281/10
1994 – 268/10
1989 – 263/10
1990 – 261/9
2003 – 261/10
2019 – 258/10
1995 – 254/9
2011 – 253/10
2009 – 244/11
2004 – 239/10
2017 – 233/10
2000 – 227/10
2005 – 223/10
1983, 1993 – 220/9
1996 – 216/9
2021 – 204/12

Points Scored/Game:

2001 – 39.58
1998 – 37.50
1992 – 37.11
1997 – 33.00
2014 – 31.67
2002 – 31.60
2016 – 29.75
2013 – 29.09
1990 – 29.00
1995 – 28.22
2012 – 28.10
1994 – 26.80
2015 – 26.67
1989 – 26.30
2003 – 26.10
2019 – 25.80
2011 – 25.30
1983, 1993 – 24.44
1996 – 24.00
2004 – 23.90
2017 – 23.30
2000 – 22.70
2005 – 22.30
2009 – 22.18
2010 – 19.90

Margin Of Victory:

1992 – 32.44
2001 – 30.83
1998 – 30.17
1997 – 23.80
1995 – 23.33
1990 – 23.22
2014 – 22.58
2015 – 19.50
2016 – 18.67
1983 – 18.44
1993 – 17.11
1989 – 16.70
2002 – 16.40
1994 – 16.20
2013 – 15.00
2017 – 14.00

Points Allowed/Season:

1992 – 42/9
1995 – 44/9
1990 – 52/9
1983 – 54/9
1993 – 66/9
2015 – 86/12
1998 – 88/12
1979 – 90/9
1997 – 92/10
2017 – 93/10
1989 – 96/10
1977 – 96/9

Points Allowed/Game:

1992 – 4.67
1995 – 4.89
1990 – 5.78
1983 – 6.00
2015 – 7.17
1993, 1998 – 7.33
2001 – 8.75
2014 – 9.08
1997 – 9.20
2017 – 9.30
1989 – 9.60
1979 – 10.00
1994 – 10.60
1977 – 10.67
2016 – 11.08
1988 – 11.78

Shutouts/Season:

6: 1983
5: 2015
4: 1990, 1992, 1997, 2010, 2016, 2017
3: 1985, 1988, 1993, 1994, 1995, 2001, 2013
2: 1977, 1996, 1998, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2021

PASSAIC TECH YEARLY RECORDS

Bold face and two asterisks indicate state champions, while just one asterisk indicates playoff appearance.

Year Record
1973 – 1-6-1
1974 – 0-8-1
1975 – 1-7-1
1976 – 2-7-0
1977 – 3-5-1
1978 – 0-9-0
1979 – 4-4-1

1980 – 3-6-0
1981 – 2-7-0
1982 – 1-8-0
1983 – 7-2-0
1984 – 1-8-0
1985 – 4-5-0
1986 – 2-7-0
1987 – 3-6-0
1988 – 5-4-0
1989 – 9-1-0*

1990 – 8-1-0
1991 – 5-3-1
1992 – 8-1-0
1993 – 7-2-0
1994 – 8-2-0*
1995 – 8-1-0
1996 – 5-4-0
1997 – 9-1-0*
1998 – 12-0-0**
1999 – 6-4-0

2000 – 6-4-0
2001 – 11-1-0**
2002 – 7-3-0
2003 – 8-2-0
2004 – 7-3-0*
2005 – 6-4-0
2006 – 2-8-0
2007 – 4-6-0
2008 – 6-4-0*
2009 – 8-3-0*

2010 – 6-4-0*
2011 – 6-4-0*
2012 – 6-4-0*
2013 – 8-3-0*
2014 – 10-2-0*
2015 – 10-2-0**
2016 – 9-3-0*
2017 – 8-2-0*
2018 – 2-7-0*
2019 – 8-4-0*

2020 – 2-4-0 – COVID
2021 – 8-4-0*

Thanksgiving Games:

No game, 1973-1976
Lodi, 1977-1985
Paterson Catholic, 1986
No game, 1987-Present

Top

Notable Football Alumni

Gerald Hayes – NFL, 2003-2010
Michael Adams – NFL, 2004-Present
Marcel Shipp – NFL, 2001-2007
Benjie Wimberley – Head Coach at Paterson Catholic and Hackensack
Jim Dransfield – Head Softball and Football Coach at West Milford
Ben Albert – NFL and College Football Assistant Coach

More To Come

Top

1970′s Scores And Honors

1973 (1-6-1, 82pf, 200pa)
at Midland Park \ T \ 12-12
at Our Lady of the Valley \ L \ 0-36
Elmwood Park \ L \ 0-33
at Manchester \ L \ 14-45
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 14-34
BYE WEEK
Sussex Tech \ W \ 22-0
Waldwick \ L \ 20-34
at Pope Pius \ L \ 0-6

1973 \ None \

1974 (0-8-1, 25pf, 304pa)
at Hawthorne \ L \ 0-41
Glen Rock \ L \ 6-21
Waldwick \ L \ 6-33
at Midland Park \ L \ 7-43
Elmwood Park \ L \ 0-41
at Manchester \ L \ 0-34
at Mahwah \ L \ 0-57
at Ramsey \ L \ 6-34
Bergen Tech \ T \ 0-0

1974 \ No All-County available \
1974 \ Honorable BPSL \ Tony Barrario \

1975 (1-7-1, 59pf, 274pa)
Hawthorne \ L \ 7-35
at Glen Rock \ T \ 18-18
at Waldwick \ L \ 6-40
Midland Park \ L \ 0-32
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 0-34
Manchester \ L \ 0-36
Mahwah \ L \ 6-35
at Ramsey \ L \ 0-24
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 22-20

1975 \ No All-County available \
1975 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Stuart Sudol \ DL \
1975 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Gerry Tookmanian \
1975 \ Honorable BPSL \ Joe Johnson \

1976 (2-7, 93pf, 167pa)
at Ramsey \ L \ 0-16
Glen Rock \ L \ 13-19
at Lodi \ L \ 12-34
at Manchester \ L \ 6-14
Waldwick \ L \ 8-27
at Hawthorne \ L \ 0-23
Elmwood Park \ L \ 14-28
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 20-0
Bergen Tech \ W \ 20-6

1976 \ No All-County available \
1976 \ 1st Team BPSL-2 \ Nate Corbin \ DB \
1976 \ 1st Team BPSL-2 \ Raymond Field \ E \
1976 \ 1st Team BPSL-2 \ Tom Tiscia \ QB \
1976 \ Honorable BPSL \ Jim Dransfield \

1977 (3-5-1, 67pf, 96pa)
Hawthorne \ T \ 0-0
at Glen Rock \ L \ 17-18
at Waldwick \ L \ 6-14
Midland Park \ W \ 6-0
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 0-23
Manchester \ W \ 13-12
Mahwah \ L \ 6-14
at Ramsey \ L \ 6-8
at Lodi \ W \ 13-7

1977 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ron Fields \ E \
1977 \ 1st Team All-County \ Al Reddick \ LB \
1977 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Nate Corbin \ DB \
1977 \ 1st Team BPSL \ Billy Petrucelli \ DL \
1977 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Karl Kleinow \ T \
1977 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Tom Tiscia \ QB \
1977 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Al Reddick \ RB \
1977 \ Honorable BPSL \ Frank Brady \

1978 (0-9, 75pf, 226pa)
Ramsey \ L \ 0-28
at Hawthorne \ L \ 7-34
Glen Rock \ L \ 0-13
Waldwick \ L \ 0-26
at Midland Park \ L \ 8-18
Elmwood Park \ L \ 6-12
at Manchester \ L \ 21-40
at Mahwah \ L \ 14-34
Lodi \ L \ 19-21

1978 \ 1st Team All-County \ Al Smith \ LB \
1978 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Walter Kleinow \ T \
1978 \ Honorable BPSL \ Audruban Barnes \

1979 (4-4-1, 134pf, 90pa)
at Ramsey \ L \ 14-26
Hawthorne \ T \ 6-6
at Glen Rock \ W \ 20-6
at Waldwick \ L \ 0-7
Midland Park \ L \ 12-15
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 27-8
Manchester \ W \ 21-6
Mahwah \ L \ 7-8
at Lodi \ W \ 27-8

1979 \ 1st Team All-County \ George Edmondson \ LB \
1979 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Roland Achtau \ DE \
1979 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jimmy Miller \ RB \
1979 \ 1st Team BPSL \ Walt Kleinow \ DT \
1979 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Leonard Broughton \ QB \
1979 \ Honorable BPSL \ Glen Monroe \

Top

1980′s Scores And Honors

1980 (3-6, 116pf, 195pa)
at Mahwah \ L \ 12-15
Ramsey \ L \ 0-29
at Hawthorne \ L \ 12-40
Glen Rock \ L \ 6-35
Waldwick \ W \ 14-12
at Midland Park \ L \ 20-21
Elmwood Park \ L \ 0-14
at Manchester \ W \ 32-21
Lodi \ W \ 20-8

1980 \ 1st Team All-County \ Chris Dowling \ G \
1980 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jimmy Miller \ RB \
1980 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Leroy Monroe \ DB \
1980 \ Honorable BPSL \ Frank Gasparovic \

1981 (2-7, 104pf, 139pa)
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 6-7
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 13-14
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 0-6
Hawthorne \ W \ 26-0
Manchester \ L \ 0-6
at Ramsey \ L \ 20-26
at Waldwick \ W \ 12-8
Mahwah \ L \ 21-34
at Lodi \ L \ 6-38

1981 \ No All-County \
1981 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Reggie Fields \ RB \
1981 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Leroy Monroe \ DB \
1981 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Gerry Turi \ DL \
1981 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Vincent Dortch \ E \
1981 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Joe Riotto \ DT \
1981 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Orlando Robinson \ LB \
1981 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Jose Duthil \

1982 (1-8, 80pf, 196pa)
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 6-28
Saddle Brook \ L \ 8-14
Elmwood Park \ L \ 12-30
at Hawthorne \ L \ 0-30
at Manchester \ W \ 41-12
Ramsey \ L \ 0-26
Waldwick \ L \ 6-20
at Mahwah \ L \ 0-24
Lodi \ L \ 7-12

1982 \ 1st Team All-County \ Pine Bennett \ OL \
1982 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Reggie Fields \ B \
1982 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Joe Riotto \ DL \
1982 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Tony Bellin \ DB \
1982 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Vincent Dortch \ SE \
1982 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Robert Liverpool \

1983 (7-2, 220pf, 54pa)
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 34-0
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 14-22
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 30-6
Hawthorne \ L \ 18-26
Manchester \ W \ 28-0
at Glen Rock \ W \ 26-0
Midland Park \ W \ 32-0
at Ramsey \ W \ 12-0
at Lodi \ W \ 26-0

1983 \ 1st Team All-County \ Pine Bennett \ OL \
1983 \ 1st Team All-County \ Gene Brown \ RB \
1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Vince Cook \ E \
1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ George DiMatteo \ OL \
1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Quinn Reels \ DB \
1983 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Tim Boonstra \ C \
1983 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Mike Halliway \ DL \
1983 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Claudy Robinson \ LB \
1983 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jim Liguori \ DE \
1983 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Robert Liverpool \ LB \
1983 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ George Wall \

1984 (1-8, 122pf, 260pa)
Manchester \ L \ 0-7
Paul VI \ L \ 6-30
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 46-18
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 14-16
Hawthorne \ L \ 0-46
at Waldwick \ L \ 22-42
Saddle Brook \ L \ 6-20
Wayne Valley \ L \ 21-55
Lodi \ L \ 7-26

1984 \ 1st Team All-County \ Gene Brown \ DB \
1984 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Glen Markham \ OL \
1984 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Anthony Potts \ DE \
1984 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Glen Saunders \ KR \
1984 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Tim Boonstra \ C \
1984 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Steve Gennarelli \ DL \
1984 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jim Liguori \ DE \
1984 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Nick Matthews \T \
1984 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Alan Souto \ WR \
1984 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Jerome Reed \

1985 (4-5, 149pf, 119pa)
at Manchester \ W \ 29-0
at Paul VI \ W \ 12-0
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 42-0
Elmwood Park \ L \ 7-8
at Hawthorne \ L \ 14-30
Waldwick \ W \ 14-7
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 7-19
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 13-36
at Lodi \ L \ 11-19

1985 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Harold Foxworth \ OL \
1985 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dwight Jackson \ RB \
1985 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Dwight Jackson \ P \
1985 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Alan Souto \ DB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Daryl Easton \ DB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Steve Gennarelli \ C \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Willie Hayes \ LB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Larry Latona \ DL \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Glen Markham \ LB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Nick Matthews \ T \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Anthony Potts \ DL \
1985 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ John Kelly \

1986 (2-7, 92pf, 195pa)
at Waldwick \ L \ 8-24
Manchester \ W \ 14-12
at Garfield \ L \ 0-31
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 6-13
Lodi \ L \ 14-35
Hawthorne \ L \ 0-18
at Mahwah \ L \ 14-42
at Midland Park \ W \ 22-0
Paterson Catholic \ L \ 14-20

1986 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Nick Matthews \ OL \
1986 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Daryl Easton \ DB \
1986 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Steve Gennarelli \ C \
1986 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Dwight Jackson \ KR \
1986 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ John Kelly \ DL \
1986 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Alan Lombardi \ WR \
1986 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Dwayne Townes \ DL \
1986 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Mike Wall \
1986 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Robert Williams \

1987 (3-6, 139pf, 155pa)
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 47-0
Waldwick \ L \ 14-24
at Manchester \ L \ 0-21
Garfield \ L \ 0-7
Elmwood Park \ L \ 6-17
at Lodi \ W \ 24-16
at Hawthorne \ L \ 6-27
Mahwah \ W \ 21-16
Midland Park \ L \ 21-27

1987 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Daryl Easton \ DB \
1987 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Ben Albert \ T \
1987 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Tom Spirito \ DB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Randy Blue \ TE \
1987 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Robert Garrett \ DE \
1987 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ John Johnson \ RB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Germaine McKinley \ DB \
1987 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Bob Franco \
1987 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Mike Wall \

1988 (5-4, 137pf, 106pa)
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 26-0
at Waldwick \ L \ 0-13
Manchester \ W \ 16-0
at Garfield \ W \ 27-14
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 8-14
Lodi \ L \ 6-17
Hawthorne \ W \ 9-0
at Mahwah \ L \ 7-32
at Midland Park \ W \ 38-16

1988 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ben Albert \ DT \
1988 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Randy Bille \ DB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Earnest Drake \ OLB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ John Johnson \ RB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Donnell Shearin \ DE \
1988 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Maurice Tonia \ DE \
1988 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Paul Babitz \
1988 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Justus Johnson \

1989 (9-1/9-0, 263pf, 96pa)
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 33-0
Waldwick \ W \ 14-6
at Manchester \ W \ 34-6
Garfield \ W \ 35-15
Elmwood Park \ W \ 30-3
at Lodi \ W \ 14-7
at Hawthorne \ W \ 28-6
Mahwah \ W \ 14-3
Midland Park \ W \ 47-2
*at Hoboken \ L \ 14-48 \ Playoffs

1989 \ 1st Team All-State \ Ben Albert \ C \
1989 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Johnson \ RB \
1989 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jayson Royster \ OL \
1989 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Earnest Drake \ DB \
1989 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Jermaine McKinley \ DE \
1989 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Ivan Quintero \ G \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Steve Bryan \ DE \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Paul Babitz \ ILB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Terrence Brown \ OLB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Ralph Tate \ T \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Maurice Tonia \ DL \
1989 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ John Botera \
1989 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ George Covington \

Top

1990′s Scores And Honors

1990 (8-1, 261pf, 52pa)
at Mahwah \ L \ 7-12
Glen Rock \ W \ 40-0
Manchester \ W \ 42-0
at Garfield \ W \ 28-14
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 67-12
Lodi \ W \ 13-6
Hawthorne \ W \ 30-0
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 20-0
at Waldwick \ W \ 14-8

1990 \ 1st Team All-County \ Terrance Brown \ LB \
1990 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ivan Quintero \ P \
1990 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jayson Royster \ OL \
1990 \ 2nd Team All-County \ King Perry \ RB \
1990 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ John Botero \ OLB \
1990 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Emilio Concepcion \ DE \
1990 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Bruce Cunningham \ DB \
1990 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Ivan Quintero \ G \
1990 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Maurice Tonia \ DL \
1990 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Keawatin Carter \
1990 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Garfield Lee \

1991 (5-3-1, 147pf, 146pa)
Mahwah \ L \ 14-23
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-20
at Manchester \ W \ 20-6
Garfield \ W \ 13-12
Elmwood Park \ W \ 10-8
at Lodi \ L \ 20-34
at Hawthorne \ W \ 33-22
Glen Rock \ W \ 28-12
Paterson Catholic \ T \ 9-9

1991 \ 1st Team All-County \ Preston Grayson \ WR \
1991 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Trenell Smith \ LB \
1991 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Thaddeus Taylor \ RB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Keymon McMillan \ T \
1991 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Corey Stevenson \ RB \
1991 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ DelShawn Colcloughly \

1992 (8-1, 334pf, 42pa)
Lodi \ L \ 6-11
at Mahwah \ W \ 36-0
Jamesburg \ W \ 34-8
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 41-3
Manchester \ W \ 54-0
at Garfield \ W \ 60-0
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 20-0
Waldwick \ W \ 47-6
Midland Park \ W \ 36-14

1992 \ 1st Team All-County \ Preston Grayson \ WR \
1992 \ 1st Team All-County \ Trenell Smith \ RB \
1992 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kevin Lewis \ OL \
1992 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chris Stilianesis \ K \
1992 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Jemick Adams \ ILB \
1992 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ DelShawn Colcloughly \ DB \
1992 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Larry Diggs \ DL \
1992 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Wally Eckford \ DE \
1992 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Mike Torres \ C \
1992 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Mark Vasquez \ G \
1992 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Clifton Williams \ T \
1992 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Vernon Wilson \ RB \
1992 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Eric Wilson \

1993 (7-2, 220pf, 66pa)
at Lodi \ W \ 21-11
Hoboken \ L \ 13-14
Manchester \ W \ 44-0
Garfield \ W \ 33-0
at Mahwah \ W \ 22-14
at Johnson Regional \ L \ 0-7
Snyder (JC) \ W \ 39-6
Elmwood Park \ W \ 20-0
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 28-14

1993 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Owens \ OL \
1993 \ 1st Team All-County \ Vernon Wilson \ RB \
1993 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Larry Diggs \ OL \
1993 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Ricardo Francis \ DB \
1993 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Jermaine Miller \ DE \
1993 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Rich Robinson \ KR \
1993 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Komo Washington \ DE \
1993 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ William Benson \ G \
1993 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Mike Brown \ DB \
1993 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jorge Fernandez \ C \
1993 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Argun Ozbek \ ILB \
1993 \ Honorable BPLS-King \ Don Montgomery \
1993 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Naquan Shoulars \

1994 (8-2/8-1, 268pf, 106pa)
at Garfield \ W \ 21-0
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 20-6
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 21-0
at Manchester \ W \ 23-0
Lodi \ W \ 17-14
at Glen Rock \ L \ 22-23
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 42-8
at Hawthorne \ W \ 34-14
Waldwick \ W \ 42-12
*at Hackensack \ L \ 26-29 \ Playoffs

1994 \ 1st Team All-County \ Sinyet Hakanoglu \ K \
1994 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Owens \ OL \
1994 \ 1st Team All-County \ Marcel Shipp \ RB \
1994 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rodney Carmichael \ DL \
1994 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Curt Oliver \ DE \
1994 \ 2nd Team All-County \ DeWayne Price \ OL \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Vincent Devine \ LB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Kevin Evans \ KR \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Gabe Gomez \ P \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Frank Lamberty \ QB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Chuka Mora \ DB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Tarik Sanders \ DB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Quashon Smith \ LB \
1994 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Anthony Johnson \
1994 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Pervis King \

1995 (8-1, 254pf, 44pa)
Garfield \ W \ 29-0
Elmwood Park \ W \ 48-6
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 36-6
Manchester \ W \ 26-6
at Lodi \ W \ 21-14
Glen Rock \ L \ 0-6
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 26-6
Hawthorne \ W \ 35-0
at Waldwick \ W \ 33-0

1995 \ 1st Team All-County \ Marcel Shipp \ RB \
1995 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Vincent Devine \ LB \
1995 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tarik Sanders \ DB \
1995 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Gabe Gomez \ K \
1995 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ James Haggans \ DL \
1995 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Pervis King \ LB \
1995 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Greg Sellow \ TE \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Brad Bristow \ C \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Lewin Ortiz \ G \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Miguel Rojas \ DL \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Ken Thomas \ RB \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Dan Tirri \ DL \
1995 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Frank Lamberty \
1995 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Oscar Mejia \

1996 (5-4, 216pf, 159pa)
at Hawthorne \ W \ 42-30
Paterson Catholic \ L \ 6-22
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 45-0
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 22-6
at Manchester \ L \ 26-48
Lodi \ W \ 32-13
at Garfield \ L \ 8-14
at Glen Rock \ L \ 12-26
Waldwick \ W \ 23-0

1996 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jermarl Buie \ Spec \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Brad Bristow \ C \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Jermarl Buie \ RB \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Corey Ellerby \ DL \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Gerald Hayes \ KR \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Joe Arroyo \ G \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Wakeatin Carter \ DB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ AJ D’Amico \ DL \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ James Evans \ DL \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Patrick Harding \ DB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Ricky Ingram \ QB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Anthony Williams \ WR \
1996 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Raymond Brown \
1996 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ James Haggans \

1997 (9-1/9-0, 330pf, 92pa)
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 42-0
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 31-19
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 38-13
Manchester \ W \ 27-6
Lodi \ W \ 47-12
at Garfield \ W \ 39-14
Glen Rock \ W \ 34-0
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 38-0
at Midland Park \ W \ 26-0
*at North Bergen \ L \ 8-28 \ Playoffs

1997 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jermarl Buie \ RB \
1997 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ken Thomas \ DB \
1997 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Gerald Hayes \ LB \
1997 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tim Lentine \ OL \
1997 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ James Evans \ DL \
1997 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Patrick Harding \ DB \
1997 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Ron Lewis \ P \
1997 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Kyron Smith \ DL \
1997 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Matt Arroyo \ G \
1997 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Ricky Ingram \ QB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Mike Jackson \ DL \
1997 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Anthony Williams\ DB \
1997 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Jaermin Funthuf \
1997 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Reggie Reams \

1998 (12-0/9-0, 450pf, 88pa) State Champs
at Glen Rock \ W \ 20-13
Garfield \ W \ 29-0
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 38-15
at Manchester \ W \ 54-6
at Lodi \ W \ 15-0
Columbia \ W \ 50-14
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 47-7
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 33-6
Hawthorne \ W \ 50-6
*Hackensack \ W \ 31-7 \ Playoffs
*Passaic \ W \ 35-8 \ Playoffs
*Union Hill \ W \ 48-6 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ Michael Adams \ DB \
1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ James Evans \ DE \
1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ Gerald Hayes \ RB \
1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ Michael Jackson \ OL \
1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tim Lentine \ OL \
1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ Brandon Weaver \ FB \
1998 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Carmen Benson \ K \
1998 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Troy Briggs \ DL \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Ron Lewis \ P \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Andy Phinn \ G \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jarrod Rogers \ DB \
1998 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Jody Gerena \
1998 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Desmond McKelvy \

1999 (6-4/5-4, 171pf, 218pa)
Paterson Catholic \ L \ 0-28
at Garfield \ L \ 14-19
at Wayne Hills \ L \ 13-35
at Manchester \ W \ 21-18
Lodi \ W \ 27-8
at Columbia \ W \ 34-22
Elmwood Park \ W \ 7-6
at Glen Rock \ L \ 0-55
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 28-7
c-at West Milford \ W \ 27-20 \ Consolation

1999 \ 1st Team All-County \ PJ Fermaintt \ DT \
1999 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Anthony Carswell \ DB \
1999 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Victor Martinez \ OL \
1999 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ William Easton \ DB \
1999 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Jacquay Williams \ DB \
1999 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Chacon Winfrey \ C \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Herman Estacio \ TE \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Dickie Galarza \ DL \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Richard Johnson \ RB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jesus Perez \ LB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Brenton Phinn \ DB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Keith Watts \ QB \
1999 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Edwin Thomas \
1999 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Graig Van Valkenburgh \

Top

2000′s Scores And Honors

2000 (6-4/5-4, 227pf, 158pa)
at Paterson Catholic \ L \ 13-29
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 28-7
Garfield \ L \ 21-41
at Lodi \ W \ 22-7
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 7-28
Manchester \ W \ 30-8
Hoboken \ W \ 13-7
at Hawthorne \ W \ 40-0
Glen Rock \ L \ 19-23
c-Kennedy \ W \ 34-8 \ Consolation

2000 \ 1st Team All-County \ Noel Perez \ OL \
2000 \ 2nd Team All-County \ William Easton \ DB \
2000 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Samer Haobsh \ DT \
2000 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jesus Perez \ LB \
2000 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Rayshon Adams \ KR \
2000 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Ernest Green \ RB \
2000 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Jason Van Valkenburgh \ P \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Armando Feliciano \ T \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Roberto Hernandez \ TE \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Christian Reyes \ DL \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Veanzeil Roberts \ LB \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Keith Watts \ DB \

2001 (11-1/8-1, 475pf, 105pa) State Champs
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 32-14
Elmwood Park \ W \ 47-14
at Garfield \ W \ 39-13
Lodi \ W \ 46-0
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 39-13
at Manchester \ W \ 60-0
at Hoboken \ L \ 12-16
Hawthorne \ W \ 50-6
at Glen Rock \ W \ 45-14
*at Hackensack \ W \ 31-0 \ Playoffs
*Ridgewood \ W \ 34-7 \ Playoffs
*at Emerson (UC) \ W \ 40-8 \ Championship

2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rayshon Adams \ DB \
2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ernest Green \ RB \
2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tyrone Johnson \ DE \
2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jesus Perez \ LB \
2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Christian Reyes \ DT \
2001 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kareem Franklin \ DB \
2001 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jason Van Valkenburgh \ P \
2001 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Larry Carter \ DL \
2001 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Shaun Puluse \ DB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Bryan Coley \ LB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Leon Miller \ TE \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Kavon Robinson \ DB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Lenford Thomas \ T \
2001 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Veanzeil Roberts \
2001 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Ed Shannon \

2002 (7-3/6-3, 316pf, 152pa)
Msgr. Bonner, Pa. \ L \ 7-14
at Lodi \ W \ 43-14
Garfield \ W \ 35-21
Manchester \ W \ 48-14
at Paterson Catholic \ L \ 0-7
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 42-21
at Hawthorne \ W \ 40-14
Glen Rock \ L \ 26-35
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 40-12
c-Memorial (WNY) \ W \ 35-0 \ Consolation

2002 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kareem Franklin \ DB \
2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Luis Pomales \ OL \
2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Shaun Puluse \ RB \
2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kavon Robinson \ DB \
2002 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Dennis Briggs \ KR \
2002 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Bryan Coley \ WR \
2002 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ James Greene \ DL \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Miguel Jimenez \ DL \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Desmar Lowery \ C \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jamar McNeil \ LB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Leon Miller \ TE \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jerry Palmer \ RB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Quashon Samuels \ LB \
2002 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Chris Gibbs \
2002 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Justin Jones \

2003 (8-2/7-2, 261pf, 155pa)
at Waldwick \ W \ 28-14
Lodi \ W \ 28-0
at Garfield \ W \ 33-0
at Manchester \ L \ 6-28
Saddle Brook \ L \ 6-35
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 33-27
Hawthorne \ W \ 35-20
at Glen Rock \ W \ 22-13
Elmwood Park \ W \ 49-6
c-at Bloomfield \ W \ 21-12 \ Consolation

2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jerry Palmer \ RB \
2003 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jeff Arista \ OL \
2003 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Harrison Patterson \ LB \
2003 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kavon Robinson \ DB \
2003 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Cordell Cleaves \ P \
2003 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Justin Jones \ G \
2003 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Quashon Samuels \ RB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jon Castro \ TE \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Victor Gamble \ K \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Danny Lawrence \ DL \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Luis Tardi \ C \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Nick Wilson \ DL \

2004 (7-3/7-2, 239pf, 178pa)
Orange \ W \ 36-19
North Brunswick \ W \ 10-7
at Lakeland \ L \ 8-31
at Passaic Valley \ W \ 27-0
Wayne Valley \ W \ 34-14
Watchung Hills \ W \ 18-0
at West Orange \ W \ 35-19
at West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 33-20
West Milford \ L \ 20-42
*at Randolph \ L \ 18-26 \ Playoffs

2004 \ 1st Team All-County \ Max Brown \ KR \
2004 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rashon Jackson \ RB \
2004 \ 1st Team All-County \ Danny Lawrence \ DL \
2004 \ 1st Team All-County \ Abner Maldonado \ OL \
2004 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Jon Castro \ TE \
2004 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Norman Belton \ OL \
2004 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Benjamin Rios \ LB \

2005 (6-4/5-4, 223pf, 143pa)
at Orange \ W \ 19-7
at North Brunswick \ L \ 28-36
Lakeland \ L \ 26-28
Passaic Valley \ W \ 24-0
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-6 (OT)
at Watchung Hills \ W \ 25-14
West Orange \ W \ 34-6
West Side (Nwk) \ L \ 25-39
at West Milford \ W \ 35-7
c-Kennedy \ W \ 7-0 \ Consolation

2005 \ 1st Team All-County \ Danny Lawrence \ DL \
2005 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Norman Belton \ OL \
2005 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jon Castro \ LB \
2005 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Sean Griffin \ RB \
2005 \ No further information \

2006 (2-8/2-7, 97pf, 184pa)
Woodbridge \ L \ 9-13
Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-23
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 6-24
Orange \ W \ 34-8
Millburn \ L \ 6-12
at West Side (Nwk) \ L \ 14-21
at West Milford \ L \ 8-21
West Orange \ L \ 0-41
Lakeland \ W \ 20-15
c-at Passaic \ L \ 0-6 \ Consolation

2006 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kenyahn Dixon \ LB \
2006 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Richard Kirkland \ WR \
2006 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Orlando Marquez \ DE \
2006 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Najee McCutcheon \
2006 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Copeland Myrie \

2007 (4-6/4-5, 161pf, 214pa)
at Woodbridge \ L \ 12-13
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 7-37
Passaic Valley \ L \ 13-14
at Orange \ W \ 20-6
at Millburn \ W \ 7-3
West Side (Nwk) \ L \ 14-48
West Milford \ W \ 41-38
at West Orange \ W \ 28-7
at Lakeland \ L \ 13-28
c-at Vernon \ L \ 6-20 \ Consolation

2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ TJ Davis \ DL \
2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Victor Jones \ RB \
2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Peter Vangelovski \ OL \
2007 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Dashawn Bess \ SB \
2007 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Asmar Edwards \ LB \
2007 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Angel Goulbourne \
2007 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Khaliq Muhammad \

2008 (6-4/6-3, 166pf, 129pa)
at Lakeland \ L \ 9-29
Montville \ W \ 14-0
Millburn \ W \ 49-6
at West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 19-10
at West Milford \ L \ 0-14
West Orange \ W \ 10-9
Wayne Valley \ L \ 16-19
at Passaic Valley \ W \ 22-10
at Orange \ W \ 21-19
*at Montclair \ L \ 6-13 \ Playoffs

2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ Chauncey Wright \ LB \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Bennett \ DB \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Terrell Smith \ RB \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Peter Vangelovski \ OL \
2008 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Angel Goulbourne \ DE \
2008 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Justin Cabrera \ DL \
2008 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Shavoy Lawrence \ WR \
2008 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Jaleel Belfield \
2008 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Tyriek Noble \

2009 (8-3/7-2, 244pf, 173pa)
Montclair \ L \ 19-21
Clifton \ W \ 25-22
at Hackensack \ W \ 14-0
at Eastside \ W \ 23-6
Kennedy \ W \ 43-6
at Passaic \ W \ 22-15 (OT)
Bergen Tech \ W \ 27-13
Don Bosco \ L \ 7-51
at Ridgewood \ W \ 22-12
*Bloomfield \ W \ 35-0 \ Playoffs
*East Orange \ L \ 7-27 \ Playoffs

2009 \ 1st Team All-County \ Terran Phillips \ DL \
2009 \ 1st Team All-County \ Terrell Smith \ DB \
2009 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Lucas Broughton \ LB \
2009 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Justin Cabrera \ DL \
2009 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Terrell McDuffie \ RB \
2009 \ 1st Team NJTCC-1 \ Lucas Broughton \ P \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-1 \ Curtis Bowden \ LB \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-1 \ Heriberto Brito \ T \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-1 \ Mazen Deeb \ C \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-1 \ Andrew McCray \ DB \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-1 \ Justin Schunk \ K \
2009 \ Honorable NJTCC-1 \ Lonnie Day \
2009 \ Honorable NJTCC-1 \ Quatrell Huffin \

Top

2010′s Scores And Honors

2010 (6-4/6-3, 199pf, 148pa)
Clifton \ W \ 15-0
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-16
Fair Lawn \ W \ 34-14
at Lakeland \ L \ 0-21
Eastside \ W \ 43-0
at Kennedy \ W \ 33-0
at Don Bosco \ L \ 0-63
Passaic \ W \ 26-0
Hackensack \ W \ 23-7
*at North Bergen \ L \ 25-27 \ Playoffs

2010 \ 1st Team All-County \ Josh Johnson \ LB \
2010 \ 1st Team All-County \ Justin Knolmayer \ OL \
2010 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Quatrell Huffin \ Specialist \
2010 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Shackquiel Scott \ WR \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-2 \ Chris David \ WR \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-2 \ Daniel Faria \ DL \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-2 \ Sixto Hunicho \ K \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-2 \ Lize Jarrett \ LB \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-2 \ Dachonn Johnson \ DB \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-2 \ Aazaad Hinton \ DB \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-2 \ Halim McCartha \ DL \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-2 \ Chris Reed \ DL \
2010 \ Honorable Big North-2 \ Joe Bennett \
2010 \ Honorable Big North-2 \ Ted Carter \

2011 (6-4/6-3, 253pf, 190pa)
at Clifton \ W \ 23-6
Wayne Valley \ L \ 7-14
at Fair Lawn \ W \ 49-9
Lakeland \ L \ 36-40
at Eastside \ W \ 13-6
Kennedy \ W \ 35-12
Don Bosco \ L \ 15-63
at Passaic \ W \ 34-0
at Hackensack \ W \ 27-20 (OT)
*at North Bergen \ L \ 14-20 (OT) \ Playoffs

2011 \ 1st Team All-County \ Aazaad Hinton \ DB \
2011 \ 1st Team All-County \ Josh Johnson \ LB \
2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Robin Cepeda \ OL \
2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jair Santamaria \ FB \
2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Shackquiel Scott \ WR \
2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Isaac Williams \ RB \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Ralph Rivera \ K \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Jarrad Sykes \ TE \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Tyjee Williams \ DL \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Dontae Booker \ QB \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Jose Marrero \ C \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Chris Reed \ DL \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Dwayne Sumter \ T \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Derrick Williams \ DL \
2011 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Chris David \

2012 (6-4/6-3, 281pf, 237pa)
Passaic \ W \ 59-20
Hackensack \ W \ 32-27
Clifton \ W \ 40-6
at Bergen Catholic \ L \ 20-62
at Eastside \ W \ 16-13
Fair Lawn \ W \ 32-7
Kennedy \ W \ 45-14
at Wayne Hills \ L \ 7-34
at Ridgewood \ L \ 12-23
*at Ridgewood \ L \ 18-31 \ Playoffs

2012 \ 1st Team All-County \ Robin Cepeda \ OL \ All-League DL
2012 \ 1st Team All-County \ Cesar Reyes \ DB \
2012 \ 1st Team All-County \ Isaac Williams \ RB \
2012 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Thomas Jefferson \ RB \
2012 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Drew Lindsay \ LB \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Justin Armstrong \ P \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Chris Barragan \ G \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Travelle Curry \ DB \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Jose Marraro \ C \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Jared Quintero \ QB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Dave Gaynor \ DL \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Kori Haggie \ DB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Savon Jenkins \ DL \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Vincenzo Kline \ LB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Jose Mercado \ TE \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Angel Ramirez \ G \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Mike Rodriguez \ WR \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Emanuel Soriano \ RB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Zaire Weaver \ DB \
2012 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Nestor Lewis \
2012 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Eron Spence \

2013 (8-3/7-2, 320pf, 155pa)
at St. Anthony \ W \ 28-0
at Passaic \ W \ 46-12
at Hackensack \ W \ 34-6
Clifton \ W \ 27-0
Eastside \ W \ 39-18
at Fair Lawn \ W \ 60-0
at Kennedy \ W \ 14-6
Wayne Hills \ L \ 7-35
Ridgewood \ L \ 18-41
*Hackensack \ W \ 40-6 \ Playoffs
*at Ridgewood \ L \ 7-31 \ Playoffs

2013 \ 1st Team All-County \ David Gaynor \ OL \
2013 \ 1st Team All-County \ Thomas Jefferson \ RB \
2013 \ 1st Team All-County \ Drew Lindsay \ LB \
2013 \ 1st Team All-County \ Emmanuel Soriano \ DL \
2013 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Travelle Curry \ DB \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Amir Carter \ OL \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Malik Deeb \ DL \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Jacquese Johnson \ DB \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Jared Quintero \ QB \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Zaire Weaver \ WR \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Elijah Dobson \ DB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Steven Gennarelli \ OL \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Jeremy Gray \ LB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Marquise Hansford \ TE \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Gal Harari \ LB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Nestor Lewis \ LB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Habbibe Pimienta \ OL \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Eron Spence \ DL \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Naetrell Thomas \ OL \
2013 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Kenny Alston \
2013 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Sharley Espinal \

2014 (10-2/8-1, 380pf, 109pa)
at Eastside \ W \ 39-0
Passaic \ W \ 49-7
at Kennedy \ W \ 34-0
Hackensack \ W \ 35-7
Fair Lawn \ W \ 48-0
at Don Bosco \ L \ 0-38
Clifton \ W \ 55-6
at Ridgewood \ W \ 19-13
at Lakeland \ W \ 35-6
*West Orange \ W \ 40-0 \ Playoffs
*at Union City \ W \ 12-6 \ Playoffs
*Montclair \ L \ 14-26 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2014 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kenny Alston \ DL \
2014 \ 1st Team All-County \ Amir Carter \ OL \
2014 \ 1st Team All-County \ Elijah Dolson \ RB \
2014 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jacquese Johnson \ DB \
2014 \ 1st Team All-County \ Drew Lindsay \ DB \
2014 \ 1st Team All-County \ Zaire Weaver \ Open \ All-League QB \
2014 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jeremy Gray \ LB \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Todd Drysdale \ DL \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Steve Gennarelli \ K \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Kraig Raspaldo \ G \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Raguan Strand \ RB \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Yasir Thomas \ WR \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Jermaine Wilder \ DB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Kevin Cooper \ DB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Justin Hunt \ WR \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Kurt Lassiter \ TE \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Kareem Mouzone \ LB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Naetrell Thomas \ DL \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Chris Wolfe \ C \
2014 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Tommy Cruz-Nieves \
2014 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Carter Warren \

2015 (10-2/7-1, 320pf, 86pa) State Champs
Eastside \ W \ 35-0
at Passaic \ W \ 39-3
Kennedy \ W \ 29-8
at Hackensack \ W \ 20-0
at Fair Lawn \ W \ 43-6
Don Bosco \ L \ 0-35
at Clifton \ W \ 19-7
Ridgewood \ L \ 14-20 (OT)
Lakeland \ W \ 35-0
*Bergen Tech \ W \ 49-0 \ Playoffs
*Hackensack \ W \ 10-7 \ Playoffs
*Ridgewood \ W \ 27-0 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2015 \ 1st Team All-State \ Carter Warren \ OL \
2015 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kevin Copper \ RB \
2015 \ 1st Team All-County \ Yasir Thomas \ WR \
2015 \ 1st Team All-County \ Isiah Tolbert \ DL \
2015 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jermaine Wilder \ DB \
2015 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ahzir McGuire \ LB \
2015 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chris Wolfe \ OL \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Rhazeer Jones \ DB \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Kurt Lassiter \ DL \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Zachary Bounassi \ DL \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Marcellis Crespo \ LB \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Derrick Cuavers \ QB \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Steve Genarelli \ K \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Laquine Johnson \ TE \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Vincent Mariani \ WR \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Kraig Raspaldo \ T \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Jonathon Stoke \ LB \
2015 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Tommy Cruz-Nieves \
2015 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Michael Reyes \

2016 (8-2/8-1, 357pf, 133pa)
Montclair \ L \ 15-42
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 44-0
Union City \ W \ 40-13
at Clifton \ W \ 27-14
Hackensack \ W \ 49-14
at Passaic \ W \ 42-0
Eastside \ W \ 48-0
Ridgewood \ L \ 7-14
at Kennedy \ W \ 25-8
*Hackensack \ W \ 31-0 \ Playoffs
*at Union City \ W \ 16-14 \ Playoffs
*Ridgewood \ L \ 13-14 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2016 \ 1st Team All-State \ Carter Warren \ OL \
2016 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ahzir McGuire \ LB \
2016 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jermaine Wilder \ DB \
2016 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Anthony Gennerelli \ DL \
2016 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rhazeer Jones \ DB \
2016 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jonathan Stobe \ LB \
2016 \ 2nd Team SFC-Liberty Red \ William Clavijo \ OL \
2016 \ 2nd Team SFC-Liberty Red \ Clarence Freeman \ DB \
2016 \ 2nd Team SFC-Liberty Red \ Joshua Giles \ DL \
2016 \ 2nd Team SFC-Liberty Red \ Nicholas Leopold \ K \
2016 \ 2nd Team SFC-Liberty Red \ Vincent Mariani \ WR \
2016 \ 2nd Team SFC-Liberty Red \ Ahmad Rabah \ TE \

2017 (8-2/8-1, 233pf, 93pa)
at Montclair \ L \ 7-49
Bergen Tech \ W \ 54-0
at Union City \ W \ 16-3
Clifton \ W \ 29-0
at Hackensack \ W \ 39-6
Passaic \ W \ 19-0
at Eastside \ W \ 44-7
at Ridgewood \ W \ 15-7
Kennedy \ W \ 7-0
*Bloomfield \ L \ 3-21 \ Playoffs

2017 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ajahwan Kenner \ DB \
2017 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ahmad Rabah \ Open \
2017 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jonathan Stobe \ LB \
2017 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joshua Giles \ DL \
2017 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Adrian Malave \ OL \
2017 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Amire Nickelson \ Open \
2017 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Neimar Santouse \ DB \
2017 \ 2nd Team All-County \ De’Andre Shearn \ K \
2017 \ 1st Team SFC-Liberty Red \ Joe Mariani \ DL \
2017 \ 1st Team SFC-Liberty Red \ Rhazeek Starr \ DB \
2017 \ Honorable SFC-Liberty Red \ Tyron Brown \
2017 \ Honorable SFC-Liberty Red \ Chris Chumacas \

2018 (2-7/2-6, 152pf, 249pa)
at Hackensack \ L \ 21-36
Seton Hall Prep \ L \ 20-42
at Ridgewood \ L \ 13-24
Clifton \ L \ 13-32
Kennedy \ L \ 19-27
at West Orange \ W \ 12-6
Wayne Hills \ L \ 12-41
Eastside \ W \ 35-6
*at Ridgewood \ L \ 7-35 \ Playoffs

2018 \ 1st Team All-County \ Neimar Santouse \ DB \
2018 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ray’vaughn Clark \ RB \
2018 \ 2nd Team SFC Liberty-Red \ James Agresta \ LB \
2018 \ 2nd Team SFC Liberty-Red \ Jordan Gerena \ DL \
2018 \ 2nd Team SFC Liberty-Red \ Jasiah Guy \ DB \
2018 \ 2nd Team SFC Liberty-Red \ Jayden Johnson \ OL \
2018 \ 2nd Team SFC Liberty-Red \ Adrian Malave \ DL \
2018 \ 2nd Team SFC Liberty-Red \ Jaheim McGuire \ WR \
2018 \ 2nd Team SFC Liberty-Red \ Isiah Willis \ OL \
2018 \ Honorable SFC Liberty-Red \ Josh Curving \

2019 (8-4/6-3, 258pf, 171pa)
at West Essex \ W \ 39-21
Hackensack \ W \ 21-14
at Seton Hall Prep \ L \ 10-24
Ridgewood \ L \ 14-17
at Clifton \ W \ 20-6
Kennedy \ W \ 21-14
West Orange \ W \ 23-20
at Wayne Hills \ L \ 14-24
at Eastside \ W \ 26-0
*Watchung Hills \ W \ 49-15 \ Playoffs
*East Orange \ W \ 14-6 \ Playoffs
*at Ridgewood \ L \ 7-10 \ Sectional Championship

2019 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jayden Johnson \ OL \
2019 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rahmeir McGraw \
2019 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jaheim McGuire \
2019 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jimmy Agresta \ LB \
2019 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Cameron Bascomb \ DB \
2019 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Josue Gomez \ OL \
2019 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jordan Pusey \
2019 \ 2nd Team SFC Liberty-Red \ Xavier Belton \ DL \
2019 \ 2nd Team SFC Liberty-Red \ Jayden Hunt \
2019 \ 2nd Team SFC Liberty-Red \ Jared Johnson \ OL \

Top

2020′s Scores And Honors

2020 (2-4, 86pf, 146pa)
at North Brunswick \ L \ 7-32
Passaic \ W \ 49-18
at Eastside \ L \ 2-14
at Pope John \ L \ 0-40
Columbia \ W \ 14-7
Irvington \ L \ 14-35

2020 \ 1st Team All-County \ Xavier Belton \
2020 \ 1st Team All-County \ Yosue Gomez \
2020 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ontray Dixon \

2021 (8-4/6-3, 204pf, 199pa)
Newark West Side \ W \ 21-12 \ at Montclair State
Nor. Highlands \ L \ 7-42
Paramus Catholic \ W \ 42-6
at Kennedy \ W \ 35-0
Clifton \ L \ 0-34
Eastside \ W \ 9-6 (OT)
Hackensack \ W \ 21-7
at Old Tappan \ L \ 7-34
at Columbia \ W \ 7-0
*Montclair \ W \ 20-14 (3 OT) \ Playoffs
*at Ridgewood \ L \ 28-9 \ Playoffs
**at East Orange \ L \ 7-35 \ Championship

2021 \ 1st Team All-County \ Trashon Dye \ RB \
2021 \ 1st Team All-County \ Troy Milton \ DB \
2021 \ 1st Team All-County \ Justin Vazquez \ OL \
2021 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Travon Dye \ LB \
2021 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Elijah Fields \ LB \
2021 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Erick Jackson \ DB \
2021 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Yajuan Rodriguez \ DL \
2021 \ 2nd Team SFC-Patriot Red \ Jahmir Rogers \ OL \
2021 \ Honorable SFC-Patriot Red \ Tajmeir Crawford \

Top

Comments are closed.