Passaic Tech

General Information
Notable Football Alumni
1970′s Scores And Honors
1980′s Scores And Honors
1990′s Scores And Honors
2000′s Scores And Honors
2010′s Scores And Honors

General Information

Nickname:
Bulldogs

Leagues:
Independent, 1973
BPSL, 1974-2003
Northern Hills, 2004-2008
North Jersey Tri-County Conference, 2009
Big North, 2010-Present

Coaches:
Frank Catalano, 1972-1975
Mike Terrizzi, 1976-1981
Nick Sauter, 1982-1988
John Iurato, 1989-2011
Matt Demarest, 2012-Present

Sectional Titles:
1998, 2001, 2015

Playoff Appearances:
1989, 1994, 1997, 1998, 2001, 2004, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

League/Division Titles:
1989, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 2001, 2002, 2003-co, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

Undefeated Seasons:
1998

One Loss Seasons:
1989-p, 1990, 1992, 1995, 1997-p, 2001
p = playoffs

Record By Decade:

1970’s – 11-46-5
1980’s – 37- 54-0
1990’s – 76-19-1
2000’s – 65-38-0
2010′s – 46-19-0 (through 2015)

Most Points/Season:

2001 – 475/12
1998 – 450/12
2014 – 380/12
1992 – 334/9
1997 – 330/10
2013 – 320/11
2015 – 320/12
2002 – 316/10
2012 – 281/10
1994 – 268/10
1989 – 263/10
1990 – 261/9
2003 – 261/10
1995 – 254/9
2011 – 253/10
2009 – 244/11
2004 – 239/10
2000 – 227/10
2005 – 223/10
1983, 1993 – 220/9
1996 – 216/9

Points Scored/Game:

2001 – 39.58
1998 – 37.50
1992 – 37.11
1997 – 33.00
2014 – 31.67
2002 – 31.60
2013 – 29.09
1990 – 29.00
1995 – 28.22
2012 – 28.10
1994 – 26.80
2015 – 26.67
1989 – 26.30
2003 – 26.10
2011 – 25.30
1983, 1993 – 24.44
1996 – 24.00
2004 – 23.90
2000 – 22.70
2005 – 22.30
2009 – 22.18
2010 – 19.90

Margin Of Victory:

1992 – 32.44
2001 – 30.83
1998 – 30.17
1997 – 23.80
1995 – 23.33
1990 – 23.22
2014 – 22.58
2015 – 19.50
1983 – 18.44
1993 – 17.11
1989 – 16.70
2002 – 16.40
1994 – 16.20
2013 – 15.00

Points Allowed/Season:

1992 – 42/9
1995 – 44/9
1990 – 52/9
1983 – 54/9
1993 – 66/9
2015 – 86/12
1998 – 88/12
1979 – 90/9
1997 – 92/10
1989 – 96/10
1977 – 96/9

Points Allowed/Game:

1992 – 4.67
1995 – 4.89
1990 – 5.78
1983 – 6.00
2015 – 7.17
1993, 1998 – 7.33
2001 – 8.75
2014 – 9.08
1997 – 9.20
1989 – 9.60
1979 – 10.00
1994 – 10.60
1977 – 10.67
1988 – 11.78

Shutouts/Season:

6: 1983
5: 2015
4: 1990, 1992, 1997, 2010
3: 1985, 1988, 1993, 1994, 1995, 2001, 2013
2: 1977, 1996, 1998, 2003, 2004, 2005

PASSAIC TECH YEARLY RECORDS

Bold face and two asterisks indicate state champions, while just one asterisk indicates playoff appearance.

Year Record
1973 – 1-6-1
1974 – 0-8-1
1975 – 1-7-1
1976 – 2-7-0
1977 – 3-5-1
1978 – 0-9-0
1979 – 4-4-1

1980 – 3-6-0
1981 – 2-7-0
1982 – 1-8-0
1983 – 7-2-0
1984 – 1-8-0
1985 – 4-5-0
1986 – 2-7-0
1987 – 3-6-0
1988 – 5-4-0
1989 – 9-1-0*

1990 – 8-1-0
1991 – 5-3-1
1992 – 8-1-0
1993 – 7-2-0
1994 – 8-2-0*
1995 – 8-1-0
1996 – 5-4-0
1997 – 9-1-0*
1998 – 12-0-0**
1999 – 6-4-0

2000 – 6-4-0
2001 – 11-1-0**
2002 – 7-3-0
2003 – 8-2-0
2004 – 7-3-0*
2005 – 6-4-0
2006 – 2-8-0
2007 – 4-6-0
2008 – 6-4-0*
2009 – 8-3-0*

2010 – 6-4-0*
2011 – 6-4-0*
2012 – 6-4-0*
2013 – 8-3-0*
2014 – 10-2-0*
2015 – 10-2-0**

Thanksgiving Games:

No game, 1973-1976
Lodi, 1977-1985
Paterson Catholic, 1986
No game, 1987-Present

Top

Notable Football Alumni

Gerald Hayes – NFL, 2003-2010
Michael Adams – NFL, 2004-Present
Marcel Shipp – NFL, 2001-2007
Benjie Wimberley – Head Coach at Paterson Catholic and Hackensack
Jim Dransfield – Head Softball and Football Coach at West Milford
Ben Albert – NFL and College Football Assistant Coach

More To Come

Top

1970′s Scores And Honors

1973 (1-6-1, 82pf, 200pa)
at Midland Park \ T \ 12-12
at Our Lady of the Valley \ L \ 0-36
Elmwood Park \ L \ 0-33
at Manchester \ L \ 14-45
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 14-34
BYE WEEK
Sussex Tech \ W \ 22-0
Waldwick \ L \ 20-34
at Pope Pius \ L \ 0-6

1973 \ None \

1974 (0-8-1, 25pf, 304pa)
at Hawthorne \ L \ 0-41
Glen Rock \ L \ 6-21
Waldwick \ L \ 6-33
at Midland Park \ L \ 7-43
Elmwood Park \ L \ 0-41
at Manchester \ L \ 0-34
at Mahwah \ L \ 0-57
at Ramsey \ L \ 6-34
Bergen Tech \ T \ 0-0

1974 \ No All-County available \
1974 \ Honorable BPSL \ Tony Barrario \

1975 (1-7-1, 59pf, 274pa)
Hawthorne \ L \ 7-35
at Glen Rock \ T \ 18-18
at Waldwick \ L \ 6-40
Midland Park \ L \ 0-32
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 0-34
Manchester \ L \ 0-36
Mahwah \ L \ 6-35
at Ramsey \ L \ 0-24
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 22-20

1975 \ No All-County available \
1975 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Stuart Sudol \ DL \
1975 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Gerry Tookmanian \
1975 \ Honorable BPSL \ Joe Johnson \

1976 (2-7, 93pf, 167pa)
at Ramsey \ L \ 0-16
Glen Rock \ L \ 13-19
at Lodi \ L \ 12-34
at Manchester \ L \ 6-14
Waldwick \ L \ 8-27
at Hawthorne \ L \ 0-23
Elmwood Park \ L \ 14-28
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 20-0
Bergen Tech \ W \ 20-6

1976 \ No All-County available \
1976 \ 1st Team BPSL-2 \ Nate Corbin \ DB \
1976 \ 1st Team BPSL-2 \ Raymond Field \ E \
1976 \ 1st Team BPSL-2 \ Tom Tiscia \ QB \
1976 \ Honorable BPSL \ Jim Dransfield \

1977 (3-5-1, 67pf, 96pa)
Hawthorne \ T \ 0-0
at Glen Rock \ L \ 17-18
at Waldwick \ L \ 6-14
Midland Park \ W \ 6-0
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 0-23
Manchester \ W \ 13-12
Mahwah \ L \ 6-14
at Ramsey \ L \ 6-8
at Lodi \ W \ 13-7

1977 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ron Fields \ E \
1977 \ 1st Team All-County \ Al Reddick \ LB \
1977 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Nate Corbin \ DB \
1977 \ 1st Team BPSL \ Billy Petrucelli \ DL \
1977 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Karl Kleinow \ T \
1977 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Tom Tiscia \ QB \
1977 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Al Reddick \ RB \
1977 \ Honorable BPSL \ Frank Brady \

1978 (0-9, 75pf, 226pa)
Ramsey \ L \ 0-28
at Hawthorne \ L \ 7-34
Glen Rock \ L \ 0-13
Waldwick \ L \ 0-26
at Midland Park \ L \ 8-18
Elmwood Park \ L \ 6-12
at Manchester \ L \ 21-40
at Mahwah \ L \ 14-34
Lodi \ L \ 19-21

1978 \ 1st Team All-County \ Al Smith \ LB \
1978 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Walter Kleinow \ T \
1978 \ Honorable BPSL \ Audruban Barnes \

1979 (4-4-1, 134pf, 90pa)
at Ramsey \ L \ 14-26
Hawthorne \ T \ 6-6
at Glen Rock \ W \ 20-6
at Waldwick \ L \ 0-7
Midland Park \ L \ 12-15
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 27-8
Manchester \ W \ 21-6
Mahwah \ L \ 7-8
at Lodi \ W \ 27-8

1979 \ 1st Team All-County \ George Edmondson \ LB \
1979 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Roland Achtau \ DE \
1979 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jimmy Miller \ RB \
1979 \ 1st Team BPSL \ Walt Kleinow \ DT \
1979 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Leonard Broughton \ QB \
1979 \ Honorable BPSL \ Glen Monroe \

Top

1980′s Scores And Honors

1980 (3-6, 116pf, 195pa)
at Mahwah \ L \ 12-15
Ramsey \ L \ 0-29
at Hawthorne \ L \ 12-40
Glen Rock \ L \ 6-35
Waldwick \ W \ 14-12
at Midland Park \ L \ 20-21
Elmwood Park \ L \ 0-14
at Manchester \ W \ 32-21
Lodi \ W \ 20-8

1980 \ 1st Team All-County \ Chris Dowling \ G \
1980 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jimmy Miller \ RB \
1980 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Leroy Monroe \ DB \
1980 \ Honorable BPSL \ Frank Gasparovic \

1981 (2-7, 104pf, 139pa)
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 6-7
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 13-14
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 0-6
Hawthorne \ W \ 26-0
Manchester \ L \ 0-6
at Ramsey \ L \ 20-26
at Waldwick \ W \ 12-8
Mahwah \ L \ 21-34
at Lodi \ L \ 6-38

1981 \ No All-County \
1981 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Reggie Fields \ RB \
1981 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Leroy Monroe \ DB \
1981 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Gerry Turi \ DL \
1981 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Vincent Dortch \ E \
1981 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Joe Riotto \ DT \
1981 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Orlando Robinson \ LB \
1981 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Jose Duthil \

1982 (1-8, 80pf, 196pa)
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 6-28
Saddle Brook \ L \ 8-14
Elmwood Park \ L \ 12-30
at Hawthorne \ L \ 0-30
at Manchester \ W \ 41-12
Ramsey \ L \ 0-26
Waldwick \ L \ 6-20
at Mahwah \ L \ 0-24
Lodi \ L \ 7-12

1982 \ 1st Team All-County \ Pine Bennett \ OL \
1982 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Reggie Fields \ B \
1982 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Joe Riotto \ DL \
1982 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Tony Bellin \ DB \
1982 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Vincent Dortch \ SE \
1982 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Robert Liverpool \

1983 (7-2, 220pf, 54pa)
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 34-0
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 14-22
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 30-6
Hawthorne \ L \ 18-26
Manchester \ W \ 28-0
at Glen Rock \ W \ 26-0
Midland Park \ W \ 32-0
at Ramsey \ W \ 12-0
at Lodi \ W \ 26-0

1983 \ 1st Team All-County \ Pine Bennett \ OL \
1983 \ 1st Team All-County \ Gene Brown \ RB \
1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Vince Cook \ E \
1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ George DiMatteo \ OL \
1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Quinn Reels \ DB \
1983 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Tim Boonstra \ C \
1983 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Mike Halliway \ DL \
1983 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Claudy Robinson \ LB \
1983 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jim Liguori \ DE \
1983 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Robert Liverpool \ LB \
1983 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ George Wall \

1984 (1-8, 122pf, 260pa)
Manchester \ L \ 0-7
Paul VI \ L \ 6-30
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 46-18
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 14-16
Hawthorne \ L \ 0-46
at Waldwick \ L \ 22-42
Saddle Brook \ L \ 6-20
Wayne Valley \ L \ 21-55
Lodi \ L \ 7-26

1984 \ 1st Team All-County \ Gene Brown \ DB \
1984 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Glen Markham \ OL \
1984 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Anthony Potts \ DE \
1984 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Glen Saunders \ KR \
1984 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Tim Boonstra \ C \
1984 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Steve Gennarelli \ DL \
1984 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jim Liguori \ DE \
1984 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Nick Matthews \T \
1984 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Alan Souto \ WR \
1984 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Jerome Reed \

1985 (4-5, 149pf, 119pa)
at Manchester \ W \ 29-0
at Paul VI \ W \ 12-0
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 42-0
Elmwood Park \ L \ 7-8
at Hawthorne \ L \ 14-30
Waldwick \ W \ 14-7
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 7-19
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 13-36
at Lodi \ L \ 11-19

1985 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Harold Foxworth \ OL \
1985 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dwight Jackson \ RB \
1985 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Dwight Jackson \ P \
1985 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Alan Souto \ DB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Daryl Easton \ DB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Steve Gennarelli \ C \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Willie Hayes \ LB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Larry Latona \ DL \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Glen Markham \ LB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Nick Matthews \ T \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Anthony Potts \ DL \
1985 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ John Kelly \

1986 (2-7, 92pf, 195pa)
at Waldwick \ L \ 8-24
Manchester \ W \ 14-12
at Garfield \ L \ 0-31
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 6-13
Lodi \ L \ 14-35
Hawthorne \ L \ 0-18
at Mahwah \ L \ 14-42
at Midland Park \ W \ 22-0
Paterson Catholic \ L \ 14-20

1986 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Nick Matthews \ OL \
1986 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Daryl Easton \ DB \
1986 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Steve Gennarelli \ C \
1986 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Dwight Jackson \ KR \
1986 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ John Kelly \ DL \
1986 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Alan Lombardi \ WR \
1986 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Dwayne Townes \ DL \
1986 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Mike Wall \
1986 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Robert Williams \

1987 (3-6, 139pf, 155pa)
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 47-0
Waldwick \ L \ 14-24
at Manchester \ L \ 0-21
Garfield \ L \ 0-7
Elmwood Park \ L \ 6-17
at Lodi \ W \ 24-16
at Hawthorne \ L \ 6-27
Mahwah \ W \ 21-16
Midland Park \ L \ 21-27

1987 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Daryl Easton \ DB \
1987 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Ben Albert \ T \
1987 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Tom Spirito \ DB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Randy Blue \ TE \
1987 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Robert Garrett \ DE \
1987 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ John Johnson \ RB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Germaine McKinley \ DB \
1987 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Bob Franco \
1987 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Mike Wall \

1988 (5-4, 137pf, 106pa)
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 26-0
at Waldwick \ L \ 0-13
Manchester \ W \ 16-0
at Garfield \ W \ 27-14
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 8-14
Lodi \ L \ 6-17
Hawthorne \ W \ 9-0
at Mahwah \ L \ 7-32
at Midland Park \ W \ 38-16

1988 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ben Albert \ DT \
1988 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Randy Bille \ DB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Earnest Drake \ OLB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ John Johnson \ RB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Donnell Shearin \ DE \
1988 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Maurice Tonia \ DE \
1988 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Paul Babitz \
1988 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Justus Johnson \

1989 (9-1/9-0, 263pf, 96pa)
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 33-0
Waldwick \ W \ 14-6
at Manchester \ W \ 34-6
Garfield \ W \ 35-15
Elmwood Park \ W \ 30-3
at Lodi \ W \ 14-7
at Hawthorne \ W \ 28-6
Mahwah \ W \ 14-3
Midland Park \ W \ 47-2
*at Hoboken \ L \ 14-48 \ Playoffs

1989 \ 1st Team All-State \ Ben Albert \ C \
1989 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Johnson \ RB \
1989 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jayson Royster \ OL \
1989 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Earnest Drake \ DB \
1989 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Jermaine McKinley \ DE \
1989 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Ivan Quintero \ G \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Steve Bryan \ DE \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Paul Babitz \ ILB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Terrence Brown \ OLB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Ralph Tate \ T \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Maurice Tonia \ DL \
1989 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ John Botera \
1989 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ George Covington \

Top

1990′s Scores And Honors

1990 (8-1, 261pf, 52pa)
at Mahwah \ L \ 7-12
Glen Rock \ W \ 40-0
Manchester \ W \ 42-0
at Garfield \ W \ 28-14
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 67-12
Lodi \ W \ 13-6
Hawthorne \ W \ 30-0
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 20-0
at Waldwick \ W \ 14-8

1990 \ 1st Team All-County \ Terrance Brown \ LB \
1990 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ivan Quintero \ P \
1990 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jayson Royster \ OL \
1990 \ 2nd Team All-County \ King Perry \ RB \
1990 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ John Botero \ OLB \
1990 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Emilio Concepcion \ DE \
1990 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Bruce Cunningham \ DB \
1990 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Ivan Quintero \ G \
1990 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Maurice Tonia \ DL \
1990 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Keawatin Carter \
1990 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Garfield Lee \

1991 (5-3-1, 147pf, 146pa)
Mahwah \ L \ 14-23
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-20
at Manchester \ W \ 20-6
Garfield \ W \ 13-12
Elmwood Park \ W \ 10-8
at Lodi \ L \ 20-34
at Hawthorne \ W \ 33-22
Glen Rock \ W \ 28-12
Paterson Catholic \ T \ 9-9

1991 \ 1st Team All-County \ Preston Grayson \ WR \
1991 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Trenell Smith \ LB \
1991 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Thaddeus Taylor \ RB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Keymon McMillan \ T \
1991 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Corey Stevenson \ RB \
1991 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ DelShawn Colcloughly \

1992 (8-1, 334pf, 42pa)
Lodi \ L \ 6-11
at Mahwah \ W \ 36-0
Jamesburg \ W \ 34-8
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 41-3
Manchester \ W \ 54-0
at Garfield \ W \ 60-0
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 20-0
Waldwick \ W \ 47-6
Midland Park \ W \ 36-14

1992 \ 1st Team All-County \ Preston Grayson \ WR \
1992 \ 1st Team All-County \ Trenell Smith \ RB \
1992 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kevin Lewis \ OL \
1992 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chris Stilianesis \ K \
1992 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Jemick Adams \ ILB \
1992 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ DelShawn Colcloughly \ DB \
1992 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Larry Diggs \ DL \
1992 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Wally Eckford \ DE \
1992 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Mike Torres \ C \
1992 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Mark Vasquez \ G \
1992 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Clifton Williams \ T \
1992 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Vernon Wilson \ RB \
1992 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Eric Wilson \

1993 (7-2, 220pf, 66pa)
at Lodi \ W \ 21-11
Hoboken \ L \ 13-14
Manchester \ W \ 44-0
Garfield \ W \ 33-0
at Mahwah \ W \ 22-14
at Johnson Regional \ L \ 0-7
Snyder (JC) \ W \ 39-6
Elmwood Park \ W \ 20-0
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 28-14

1993 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Owens \ OL \
1993 \ 1st Team All-County \ Vernon Wilson \ RB \
1993 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Larry Diggs \ OL \
1993 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Ricardo Francis \ DB \
1993 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Jermaine Miller \ DE \
1993 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Rich Robinson \ KR \
1993 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Komo Washington \ DE \
1993 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ William Benson \ G \
1993 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Mike Brown \ DB \
1993 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jorge Fernandez \ C \
1993 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Argun Ozbek \ ILB \
1993 \ Honorable BPLS-King \ Don Montgomery \
1993 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Naquan Shoulars \

1994 (8-2/8-1, 268pf, 106pa)
at Garfield \ W \ 21-0
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 20-6
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 21-0
at Manchester \ W \ 23-0
Lodi \ W \ 17-14
at Glen Rock \ L \ 22-23
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 42-8
at Hawthorne \ W \ 34-14
Waldwick \ W \ 42-12
*at Hackensack \ L \ 26-29 \ Playoffs

1994 \ 1st Team All-County \ Sinyet Hakanoglu \ K \
1994 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Owens \ OL \
1994 \ 1st Team All-County \ Marcel Shipp \ RB \
1994 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rodney Carmichael \ DL \
1994 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Curt Oliver \ DE \
1994 \ 2nd Team All-County \ DeWayne Price \ OL \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Vincent Devine \ LB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Kevin Evans \ KR \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Gabe Gomez \ P \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Frank Lamberty \ QB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Chuka Mora \ DB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Tarik Sanders \ DB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Quashon Smith \ LB \
1994 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Anthony Johnson \
1994 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Pervis King \

1995 (8-1, 254pf, 44pa)
Garfield \ W \ 29-0
Elmwood Park \ W \ 48-6
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 36-6
Manchester \ W \ 26-6
at Lodi \ W \ 21-14
Glen Rock \ L \ 0-6
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 26-6
Hawthorne \ W \ 35-0
at Waldwick \ W \ 33-0

1995 \ 1st Team All-County \ Marcel Shipp \ RB \
1995 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Vincent Devine \ LB \
1995 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tarik Sanders \ DB \
1995 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Gabe Gomez \ K \
1995 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ James Haggans \ DL \
1995 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Pervis King \ LB \
1995 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Greg Sellow \ TE \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Brad Bristow \ C \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Lewin Ortiz \ G \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Miguel Rojas \ DL \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Ken Thomas \ RB \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Dan Tirri \ DL \
1995 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Frank Lamberty \
1995 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Oscar Mejia \

1996 (5-4, 216pf, 159pa)
at Hawthorne \ W \ 42-30
Paterson Catholic \ L \ 6-22
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 45-0
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 22-6
at Manchester \ L \ 26-48
Lodi \ W \ 32-13
at Garfield \ L \ 8-14
at Glen Rock \ L \ 12-26
Waldwick \ W \ 23-0

1996 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jermarl Buie \ Spec \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Brad Bristow \ C \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Jermarl Buie \ RB \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Corey Ellerby \ DL \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Gerald Hayes \ KR \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Joe Arroyo \ G \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Wakeatin Carter \ DB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ AJ D’Amico \ DL \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ James Evans \ DL \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Patrick Harding \ DB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Ricky Ingram \ QB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Anthony Williams \ WR \
1996 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Raymond Brown \
1996 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ James Haggans \

1997 (9-1/9-0, 330pf, 92pa)
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 42-0
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 31-19
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 38-13
Manchester \ W \ 27-6
Lodi \ W \ 47-12
at Garfield \ W \ 39-14
Glen Rock \ W \ 34-0
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 38-0
at Midland Park \ W \ 26-0
*at North Bergen \ L \ 8-28 \ Playoffs

1997 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jermarl Buie \ RB \
1997 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ken Thomas \ DB \
1997 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Gerald Hayes \ LB \
1997 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tim Lentine \ OL \
1997 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ James Evans \ DL \
1997 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Patrick Harding \ DB \
1997 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Ron Lewis \ P \
1997 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Kyron Smith \ DL \
1997 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Matt Arroyo \ G \
1997 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Ricky Ingram \ QB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Mike Jackson \ DL \
1997 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Anthony Williams\ DB \
1997 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Jaermin Funthuf \
1997 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Reggie Reams \

1998 (12-0/9-0, 450pf, 88pa) State Champs
at Glen Rock \ W \ 20-13
Garfield \ W \ 29-0
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 38-15
at Manchester \ W \ 54-6
at Lodi \ W \ 15-0
Columbia \ W \ 50-14
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 47-7
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 33-6
Hawthorne \ W \ 50-6
*Hackensack \ W \ 31-7 \ Playoffs
*Passaic \ W \ 35-8 \ Playoffs
*Union Hill \ W \ 48-6 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ Michael Adams \ DB \
1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ James Evans \ DE \
1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ Gerald Hayes \ RB \
1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ Michael Jackson \ OL \
1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tim Lentine \ OL \
1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ Brandon Weaver \ FB \
1998 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Carmen Benson \ K \
1998 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Troy Briggs \ DL \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Ron Lewis \ P \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Andy Phinn \ G \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jarrod Rogers \ DB \
1998 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Jody Gerena \
1998 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Desmond McKelvy \

1999 (6-4/5-4, 171pf, 218pa)
Paterson Catholic \ L \ 0-28
at Garfield \ L \ 14-19
at Wayne Hills \ L \ 13-35
at Manchester \ W \ 21-18
Lodi \ W \ 27-8
at Columbia \ W \ 34-22
Elmwood Park \ W \ 7-6
at Glen Rock \ L \ 0-55
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 28-7
c-at West Milford \ W \ 27-20 \ Consolation

1999 \ 1st Team All-County \ PJ Fermaintt \ DT \
1999 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Anthony Carswell \ DB \
1999 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Victor Martinez \ OL \
1999 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ William Easton \ DB \
1999 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Jacquay Williams \ DB \
1999 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Chacon Winfrey \ C \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Herman Estacio \ TE \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Dickie Galarza \ DL \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Richard Johnson \ RB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jesus Perez \ LB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Brenton Phinn \ DB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Keith Watts \ QB \
1999 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Edwin Thomas \
1999 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Graig Van Valkenburgh \

Top

2000′s Scores And Honors

2000 (6-4/5-4, 227pf, 158pa)
at Paterson Catholic \ L \ 13-29
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 28-7
Garfield \ L \ 21-41
at Lodi \ W \ 22-7
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 7-28
Manchester \ W \ 30-8
Hoboken \ W \ 13-7
at Hawthorne \ W \ 40-0
Glen Rock \ L \ 19-23
c-Kennedy \ W \ 34-8 \ Consolation

2000 \ 1st Team All-County \ Noel Perez \ OL \
2000 \ 2nd Team All-County \ William Easton \ DB \
2000 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Samer Haobsh \ DT \
2000 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jesus Perez \ LB \
2000 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Rayshon Adams \ KR \
2000 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Ernest Green \ RB \
2000 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Jason Van Valkenburgh \ P \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Armando Feliciano \ T \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Roberto Hernandez \ TE \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Christian Reyes \ DL \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Veanzeil Roberts \ LB \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Keith Watts \ DB \

2001 (11-1/8-1, 475pf, 105pa) State Champs
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 32-14
Elmwood Park \ W \ 47-14
at Garfield \ W \ 39-13
Lodi \ W \ 46-0
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 39-13
at Manchester \ W \ 60-0
at Hoboken \ L \ 12-16
Hawthorne \ W \ 50-6
at Glen Rock \ W \ 45-14
*at Hackensack \ W \ 31-0 \ Playoffs
*Ridgewood \ W \ 34-7 \ Playoffs
*at Emerson (UC) \ W \ 40-8 \ Championship

2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rayshon Adams \ DB \
2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ernest Green \ RB \
2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tyrone Johnson \ DE \
2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jesus Perez \ LB \
2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Christian Reyes \ DT \
2001 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kareem Franklin \ DB \
2001 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jason Van Valkenburgh \ P \
2001 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Larry Carter \ DL \
2001 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Shaun Puluse \ DB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Bryan Coley \ LB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Leon Miller \ TE \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Kavon Robinson \ DB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Lenford Thomas \ T \
2001 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Veanzeil Roberts \
2001 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Ed Shannon \

2002 (7-3/6-3, 316pf, 152pa)
Msgr. Bonner, Pa. \ L \ 7-14
at Lodi \ W \ 43-14
Garfield \ W \ 35-21
Manchester \ W \ 48-14
at Paterson Catholic \ L \ 0-7
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 42-21
at Hawthorne \ W \ 40-14
Glen Rock \ L \ 26-35
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 40-12
c-Memorial (WNY) \ W \ 35-0 \ Consolation

2002 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kareem Franklin \ DB \
2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Luis Pomales \ OL \
2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Shaun Puluse \ RB \
2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kavon Robinson \ DB \
2002 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Dennis Briggs \ KR \
2002 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Bryan Coley \ WR \
2002 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ James Greene \ DL \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Miguel Jimenez \ DL \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Desmar Lowery \ C \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jamar McNeil \ LB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Leon Miller \ TE \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jerry Palmer \ RB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Quashon Samuels \ LB \
2002 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Chris Gibbs \
2002 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Justin Jones \

2003 (8-2/7-2, 261pf, 155pa)
at Waldwick \ W \ 28-14
Lodi \ W \ 28-0
at Garfield \ W \ 33-0
at Manchester \ L \ 6-28
Saddle Brook \ L \ 6-35
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 33-27
Hawthorne \ W \ 35-20
at Glen Rock \ W \ 22-13
Elmwood Park \ W \ 49-6
c-at Bloomfield \ W \ 21-12 \ Consolation

2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jerry Palmer \ RB \
2003 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jeff Arista \ OL \
2003 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Harrison Patterson \ LB \
2003 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kavon Robinson \ DB \
2003 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Cordell Cleaves \ P \
2003 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Justin Jones \ G \
2003 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Quashon Samuels \ RB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jon Castro \ TE \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Victor Gamble \ K \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Danny Lawrence \ DL \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Luis Tardi \ C \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Nick Wilson \ DL \

2004 (7-3/7-2, 239pf, 178pa)
Orange \ W \ 36-19
North Brunswick \ W \ 10-7
at Lakeland \ L \ 8-31
at Passaic Valley \ W \ 27-0
Wayne Valley \ W \ 34-14
Watchung Hills \ W \ 18-0
at West Orange \ W \ 35-19
at West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 33-20
West Milford \ L \ 20-42
*at Randolph \ L \ 18-26 \ Playoffs

2004 \ 1st Team All-County \ Max Brown \ KR \
2004 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rashon Jackson \ RB \
2004 \ 1st Team All-County \ Danny Lawrence \ DL \
2004 \ 1st Team All-County \ Abner Maldonado \ OL \
2004 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Jon Castro \ TE \
2004 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Norman Belton \ OL \
2004 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Benjamin Rios \ LB \

2005 (6-4/5-4, 223pf, 143pa)
at Orange \ W \ 19-7
at North Brunswick \ L \ 28-36
Lakeland \ L \ 26-28
Passaic Valley \ W \ 24-0
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-6 (OT)
at Watchung Hills \ W \ 25-14
West Orange \ W \ 34-6
West Side (Nwk) \ L \ 25-39
at West Milford \ W \ 35-7
c-Kennedy \ W \ 7-0 \ Consolation

2005 \ 1st Team All-County \ Danny Lawrence \ DL \
2005 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Norman Belton \ OL \
2005 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jon Castro \ LB \
2005 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Sean Griffin \ RB \
2005 \ No further information \

2006 (2-8/2-7, 97pf, 184pa)
Woodbridge \ L \ 9-13
Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-23
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 6-24
Orange \ W \ 34-8
Millburn \ L \ 6-12
at West Side (Nwk) \ L \ 14-21
at West Milford \ L \ 8-21
West Orange \ L \ 0-41
Lakeland \ W \ 20-15
c-at Passaic \ L \ 0-6 \ Consolation

2006 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kenyahn Dixon \ LB \
2006 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Richard Kirkland \ WR \
2006 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Orlando Marquez \ DE \
2006 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Najee McCutcheon \
2006 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Copeland Myrie \

2007 (4-6/4-5, 161pf, 214pa)
at Woodbridge \ L \ 12-13
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 7-37
Passaic Valley \ L \ 13-14
at Orange \ W \ 20-6
at Millburn \ W \ 7-3
West Side (Nwk) \ L \ 14-48
West Milford \ W \ 41-38
at West Orange \ W \ 28-7
at Lakeland \ L \ 13-28
c-at Vernon \ L \ 6-20 \ Consolation

2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ TJ Davis \ DL \
2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Victor Jones \ RB \
2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Peter Vangelovski \ OL \
2007 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Dashawn Bess \ SB \
2007 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Asmar Edwards \ LB \
2007 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Angel Goulbourne \
2007 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Khaliq Muhammad \

2008 (6-4/6-3, 166pf, 129pa)
at Lakeland \ L \ 9-29
Montville \ W \ 14-0
Millburn \ W \ 49-6
at West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 19-10
at West Milford \ L \ 0-14
West Orange \ W \ 10-9
Wayne Valley \ L \ 16-19
at Passaic Valley \ W \ 22-10
at Orange \ W \ 21-19
*at Montclair \ L \ 6-13 \ Playoffs

2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ Chauncey Wright \ LB \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Bennett \ DB \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Terrell Smith \ RB \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Peter Vangelovski \ OL \
2008 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Angel Goulbourne \ DE \
2008 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Justin Cabrera \ DL \
2008 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Shavoy Lawrence \ WR \
2008 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Jaleel Belfield \
2008 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Tyriek Noble \

2009 (8-3/7-2, 244pf, 173pa)
Montclair \ L \ 19-21
Clifton \ W \ 25-22
at Hackensack \ W \ 14-0
at Eastside \ W \ 23-6
Kennedy \ W \ 43-6
at Passaic \ W \ 22-15 (OT)
Bergen Tech \ W \ 27-13
Don Bosco \ L \ 7-51
at Ridgewood \ W \ 22-12
*Bloomfield \ W \ 35-0 \ Playoffs
*East Orange \ L \ 7-27 \ Playoffs

2009 \ 1st Team All-County \ Terran Phillips \ DL \
2009 \ 1st Team All-County \ Terrell Smith \ DB \
2009 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Lucas Broughton \ LB \
2009 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Justin Cabrera \ DL \
2009 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Terrell McDuffie \ RB \
2009 \ 1st Team NJTCC-1 \ Lucas Broughton \ P \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-1 \ Curtis Bowden \ LB \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-1 \ Heriberto Brito \ T \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-1 \ Mazen Deeb \ C \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-1 \ Andrew McCray \ DB \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-1 \ Justin Schunk \ K \
2009 \ Honorable NJTCC-1 \ Lonnie Day \
2009 \ Honorable NJTCC-1 \ Quatrell Huffin \

Top

2010′s Scores And Honors

2010 (6-4/6-3, 199pf, 148pa)
Clifton \ W \ 15-0
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-16
Fair Lawn \ W \ 34-14
at Lakeland \ L \ 0-21
Eastside \ W \ 43-0
at Kennedy \ W \ 33-0
at Don Bosco \ L \ 0-63
Passaic \ W \ 26-0
Hackensack \ W \ 23-7
*at North Bergen \ L \ 25-27 \ Playoffs

2010 \ 1st Team All-County \ Josh Johnson \ LB \
2010 \ 1st Team All-County \ Justin Knolmayer \ OL \
2010 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Quatrell Huffin \ Specialist \
2010 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Shackquiel Scott \ WR \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-2 \ Chris David \ WR \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-2 \ Daniel Faria \ DL \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-2 \ Sixto Hunicho \ K \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-2 \ Lize Jarrett \ LB \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-2 \ Dachonn Johnson \ DB \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-2 \ Aazaad Hinton \ DB \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-2 \ Halim McCartha \ DL \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-2 \ Chris Reed \ DL \
2010 \ Honorable Big North-2 \ Joe Bennett \
2010 \ Honorable Big North-2 \ Ted Carter \

2011 (6-4/6-3, 253pf, 190pa)
at Clifton \ W \ 23-6
Wayne Valley \ L \ 7-14
at Fair Lawn \ W \ 49-9
Lakeland \ L \ 36-40
at Eastside \ W \ 13-6
Kennedy \ W \ 35-12
Don Bosco \ L \ 15-63
at Passaic \ W \ 34-0
at Hackensack \ W \ 27-20 (OT)
*at North Bergen \ L \ 14-20 (OT) \ Playoffs

2011 \ 1st Team All-County \ Aazaad Hinton \ DB \
2011 \ 1st Team All-County \ Josh Johnson \ LB \
2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Robin Cepeda \ OL \
2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jair Santamaria \ FB \
2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Shackquiel Scott \ WR \
2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Isaac Williams \ RB \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Ralph Rivera \ K \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Jarrad Sykes \ TE \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Tyjee Williams \ DL \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Dontae Booker \ QB \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Jose Marrero \ C \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Chris Reed \ DL \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Dwayne Sumter \ T \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Derrick Williams \ DL \
2011 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Chris David \

2012 (6-4/6-3, 281pf, 237pa)
Passaic \ W \ 59-20
Hackensack \ W \ 32-27
Clifton \ W \ 40-6
at Bergen Catholic \ L \ 20-62
at Eastside \ W \ 16-13
Fair Lawn \ W \ 32-7
Kennedy \ W \ 45-14
at Wayne Hills \ L \ 7-34
at Ridgewood \ L \ 12-23
*at Ridgewood \ L \ 18-31 \ Playoffs

2012 \ 1st Team All-County \ Robin Cepeda \ OL \ All-League DL
2012 \ 1st Team All-County \ Cesar Reyes \ DB \
2012 \ 1st Team All-County \ Isaac Williams \ RB \
2012 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Thomas Jefferson \ RB \
2012 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Drew Lindsay \ LB \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Justin Armstrong \ P \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Chris Barragan \ G \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Travelle Curry \ DB \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Jose Marraro \ C \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Jared Quintero \ QB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Dave Gaynor \ DL \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Kori Haggie \ DB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Savon Jenkins \ DL \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Vincenzo Kline \ LB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Jose Mercado \ TE \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Angel Ramirez \ G \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Mike Rodriguez \ WR \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Emanuel Soriano \ RB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Zaire Weaver \ DB \
2012 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Nestor Lewis \
2012 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Eron Spence \

2013 (8-3/7-2, 320pf, 155pa)
at St. Anthony \ W \ 28-0
at Passaic \ W \ 46-12
at Hackensack \ W \ 34-6
Clifton \ W \ 27-0
Eastside \ W \ 39-18
at Fair Lawn \ W \ 60-0
at Kennedy \ W \ 14-6
Wayne Hills \ L \ 7-35
Ridgewood \ L \ 18-41
*Hackensack \ W \ 40-6 \ Playoffs
*at Ridgewood \ L \ 7-31 \ Playoffs

2013 \ 1st Team All-County \ David Gaynor \ OL \
2013 \ 1st Team All-County \ Thomas Jefferson \ RB \
2013 \ 1st Team All-County \ Drew Lindsay \ LB \
2013 \ 1st Team All-County \ Emmanuel Soriano \ DL \
2013 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Travelle Curry \ DB \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Amir Carter \ OL \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Malik Deeb \ DL \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Jacquese Johnson \ DB \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Jared Quintero \ QB \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Zaire Weaver \ WR \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Elijah Dobson \ DB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Steven Gennarelli \ OL \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Jeremy Gray \ LB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Marquise Hansford \ TE \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Gal Harari \ LB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Nestor Lewis \ LB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Habbibe Pimienta \ OL \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Eron Spence \ DL \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Naetrell Thomas \ OL \
2013 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Kenny Alston \
2013 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Sharley Espinal \

2014 (10-2/8-1, 380pf, 109pa)
at Eastside \ W \ 39-0
Passaic \ W \ 49-7
at Kennedy \ W \ 34-0
Hackensack \ W \ 35-7
Fair Lawn \ W \ 48-0
at Don Bosco \ L \ 0-38
Clifton \ W \ 55-6
at Ridgewood \ W \ 19-13
at Lakeland \ W \ 35-6
*West Orange \ W \ 40-0 \ Playoffs
*at Union City \ W \ 12-6 \ Playoffs
*Montclair \ L \ 14-26 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2014 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kenny Alston \ DL \
2014 \ 1st Team All-County \ Amir Carter \ OL \
2014 \ 1st Team All-County \ Elijah Dolson \ RB \
2014 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jacquese Johnson \ DB \
2014 \ 1st Team All-County \ Drew Lindsay \ DB \
2014 \ 1st Team All-County \ Zaire Weaver \ Open \ All-League QB \
2014 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jeremy Gray \ LB \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Todd Drysdale \ DL \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Steve Gennarelli \ K \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Kraig Raspaldo \ G \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Raguan Strand \ RB \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Yasir Thomas \ WR \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Jermaine Wilder \ DB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Kevin Cooper \ DB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Justin Hunt \ WR \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Kurt Lassiter \ TE \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Kareem Mouzone \ LB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Naetrell Thomas \ DL \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Chris Wolfe \ C \
2014 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Tommy Cruz-Nieves \
2014 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Carter Warren \

2015 (10-2/7-1, 320pf, 86pa) State Champs
Eastside \ W \ 35-0
at Passaic \ W \ 39-3
Kennedy \ W \ 29-8
at Hackensack \ W \ 20-0
at Fair Lawn \ W \ 43-6
Don Bosco \ L \ 0-35
at Clifton \ W \ 19-7
Ridgewood \ L \ 14-20 (OT)
Lakeland \ W \ 35-0
*Bergen Tech \ W \ 49-0 \ Playoffs
*Hackensack \ W \ 10-7 \ Playoffs
*Ridgewood \ W \ 27-0 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2015 \ 1st Team All-State \ Carter Warren \ OL \
2015 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kevin Copper \ RB \
2015 \ 1st Team All-County \ Yasir Thomas \ WR \
2015 \ 1st Team All-County \ Isiah Tolbert \ DL \
2015 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jermaine Wilder \ DB \
2015 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ahzir McGuire \ LB \
2015 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chris Wolfe \ OL \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Rhazeer Jones \ DB \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Kurt Lassiter \ DL \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Zachary Bounassi \ DL \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Marcellis Crespo \ LB \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Derrick Cuavers \ QB \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Steve Genarelli \ K \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Laquine Johnson \ TE \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Vincent Mariani \ WR \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Kraig Raspaldo \ T \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Jonathon Stoke \ LB \
2015 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Tommy Cruz-Nieves \
2015 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Michael Reyes \

Top

Comments are closed.