Lakeland

General Information
Notable Football Alumni
1950′s Scores And Honors
1960′s Scores And Honors
1970′s Scores And Honors
1980′s Scores And Honors
1990′s Scores And Honors
2000′s Scores And Honors
2010′s Scores And Honors

General Information

Nickname:
Lancers

Leagues:
Independent, 1958-1960
Skyline Conference, 1961-1982
Northern Hills Conference, 1983-2008
North Jersey Tri-County Conference, 2009
Big North, 2010

Coaches:
Bob Snaith, 1958-1961
Dave Vivino, 1962-1964
Dave Pooley, 1965
Bob Gunderman, 1966-1971
Fred Monica, 1972-1975
John Federici, 1976-1982
Al Guazzo, 1983-1990
Len Rossettini, 1991-1995
Mike Capozzi, 1996-1999
Skip Parmenter, 2000-2006
Tom McCormack. 2007-2011
Bill Weigel, 2012-2014
Tom McCormack, 2015

Sectional Titles:
2004, 2010

Playoff Appearances:
1981, 1989, 1996, 2004, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013

League/Division Titles:
1981, 1989, 2004, 2008, 2010

Undefeated Seasons:
2004

One Loss Seasons:
1981, 2010

Record By Decade:

1950’s – 3-11-2
1960’s – 36-49-4
1970’s – 42-43-4
1980’s – 50-43-1
1990’s – 42-49-2
2000’s – 53-51-0
2010′s – 42-21-0 (through 2015)

Points Scored/Season:

2012 – 414/11
2010 – 372/12
2013 – 346/10
2004 – 339/12
2011 – 295/10
1981 – 276/11
2008 – 275/12
1989 – 255/11
2015 – 253/10
2014 – 242/10
2006 – 229/10
2007 – 195/10

Points Scored/Game:

2012 – 37.63
2013 – 34.60
2010 – 31.00
2011 – 29.50
2004 – 28.25
2015 – 25.30
1981 – 25.09
2014 – 24.20
1989 – 23.18
2008 – 22.92
2006 – 22.90
1993 – 19.78
2007 – 19.50
1978 – 18.67
1992 – 18.33

Margin Of Victory:

2012 – 22.18
2010 – 18.83
1981 – 18.73
2013 – 18.40
2004 – 17.58
1989 – 15.64
2008 – 11.33
1969 – 10.22
1961 – 9.25
1992 – 7.78
1980 – 7.55

Points Allowed/Season:

1985 – 54/9
1991 – 64/9
1969 – 69/9
1981 – 70/11
1961 – 77/8
1982 – 82/9
1989 – 83/11
1988 – 83/9
1975 – 84/9
1962 – 86/9
1974 – 89/9
1970 – 92/9
1971 – 94/8
1980, 1992 – 95/9

Points Allowed/Game:

1985 – 6.00
1981 – 6.36
1991 – 7.11
1989 – 7.54
1969 – 7.67
1982 – 9.11
1988 – 9.22
1975 – 9.33
1962 – 9.55
1961 – 9.62
1974 – 9.89
1970 – 10.22
1980, 1992 – 10.55
2004 – 10.67
2008 – 11.58
1971 – 11.75

Shutouts/Season:

5: 1981
4: 1976, 1985, 1989, 1991, 2008
3: 1961, 1962, 1967, 1968, 1970, 1972, 1990, 1996, 2002, 2010
2: 1959, 1973, 1980, 1982, 1986, 1988, 1992, 1993, 1995, 2007, 2009, 2012, 2013

LAKELAND YEARLY RECORDS

Bold face and two asterisks indicate state champions, while just one asterisk indicates playoff appearance.

Year Record
1958 – 0-6-1
1959 – 3-5-1

1960 – 3-6-0
1961 – 6-2-0
1962 – 5-4-0
1963 – 3-6-0
1964 – 0-8-1
1965 – 1-8-0
1966 – 5-4-0
1967 – 4-4-1
1968 – 3-5-1
1969 – 6-2-1

1970 – 6-2-1
1971 – 4-4-0
1972 – 2-6-1
1973 – 2-6-1
1974 – 5-4-0
1975 – 5-4-0
1976 – 5-4-0
1977 – 3-6-0
1978 – 6-3-0
1979 – 4-4-1

1980 – 4-5-0
1981 – 10-1-0*
1982 – 4-5-0
1983 – 3-6-0
1984 – 3-6-0
1985 – 4-4-1
1986 – 5-4-0
1987 – 2-7-0
1988 – 6-3-0
1989 – 9-2-0*

1990 – 4-5-0
1991 – 5-3-1
1992 – 6-3-0
1993 – 6-2-1
1994 – 3-6-0
1995 – 3-6-0
1996 – 5-5-0*
1997 – 3-6-0
1998 – 3-7-0
1999 – 4-6-0

2000 – 0-10-0
2001 – 2-8-0
2002 – 5-5-0
2003 – 3-7-0
2004 – 12-0-0**
2005 – 3-7-0
2006 – 4-6-0
2007 – 7-3-0*
2008 – 11-1-0*
2009 – 6-4-0*

2010 – 11-1-0**
2011 – 6-4-0*
2012 – 9-2-0*
2013 – 7-3-0*
2014 – 4-6-0
2015 – 5-5-0

Thanksgiving Games:

No game, 1958-1962
West Morris, 1963 (moved there due to JFK assassination)
No game, 1964-1966
Kinnelon, 1967-1971
No game, 1972-1982
West Milford, 1983-1987
No game, 1988-Present
No game, 2002-Present

Top

Notable Football Alumni

Fred Strickland – NFL, 1988-1999
Eric Schubert – NFL, 1985-1987
Tom McCormack – Head Coach at Lakeland

No Athletic Hall of Fame

More To Come

Top

1950′s Scores And Honors

1958 (0-6-1, 65pf, 185pa)
at Franklin \ L \ 7-12
at Spring Valley, NY \ T \ 6-6
at Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-40
at Wayne \ L \ 13-32
at Hanover Park \ L \ 13-41
BYE WEEK
at Glen Rock \ L \ 19-27
at Netcong \ L \ 7-27
BYE WEEK

1958 \ No information available \

1959 (3-5-1, 77pf, 123pa)
Franklin \ W \ 13-0
Spring Valley, NY \ W \ 19-7
Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-14
at Ramapo \ L \ 7-21
Hanover Park \ L \ 0-27
at Pequannock \ W \ 12-6
at Glen Rock \ L \ 7-14
Netcong \ T \ 0-0
at West Morris \ L \ 19-34

1959 \ No information available \

Top

1960′s Scores And Honors

1960 (3-6, 66pf, 167pa)
at Franklin \ L \ 0-6
Sparta \ W \ 7-6
Manchester \ W \ 13-7
Ramapo \ L \ 6-31
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-33
Pequannock \ L \ 0-26
Saddle Brook \ L \ 12-19
at Netcong \ W \ 28-14
West Morris \ L \ 0-25

1960 \ No information available \

1961 (6-2, 151pf, 77pa)
Franklin \ W \ 19-0
at Sparta \ L \ 13-19
Manchester \ W \ 31-0
BYE WEEK
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-26
at Pequannock \ W \ 26-18
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 12-7
Netcong \ W \ 32-0
at West Morris \ W \ 18-7

1961 \ 1st Team Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Bruce Conklin \ B \
1961 \ 1st Team Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Howie Milligan \ B \
1961 \ 2nd Team Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Russ Lyons \ L \
1961 \ 2nd Team Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Gerald Maglio \ L \
1961 \ 2nd Team Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Gerald McNeal \ B \

1962 (5-4, 133pf, 86pa)
at Franklin \ W \ 21-13
Sparta \ L \ 7-13
at Manchester \ W \ 29-0
West Milford \ W \ 25-0
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-13
Pequannock \ W \ 20-6
Saddle Brook \ L \ 12-35
at Netcong \ L \ 0-6
West Morris \ W \ 19-0

1962 \ No information available \

1963 (3-6, 98pf, 167pa)
Franklin \ L \ 2-13
at Sparta \ L \ 6-19
Manchester \ W \ 20-6
at West Milford \ W \ 25-13
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-25
at Pequannock \ L \ 0-19
Randolph \ W \ 31-21
Netcong \ L \ 14-45
at West Morris \ L \ 0-6

1963 \ No information available \

1964 (0-8-1, 44pf, 141pa)
at Franklin \ T \ 6-6
Sparta \ L \ 0-21
at Manchester \ L \ 20-21
West Milford \ L \ 6-7
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-13
Pequannock \ L \ 0-19
at Randolph \ L \ 6-14
at Netcong \ L \ 6-7
West Morris \ L \ 0-33

1964 \ No information available \

1965 (1-8, 66pf, 255pa)
Franklin \ L \ 0-6
at Sparta \ L \ 0-38
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 6-38
at West Milford \ L \ 6-19
Butler \ L \ 13-34
at Pequannock \ L \ 0-56
Manchester \ L \ 6-20
Netcong \ L \ 14-26
at Kinnelon \ W \ 21-18

1965 \ No information available \

1966 (5-4, 146pf, 165pa)
at Franklin \ L \ 6-13
Sparta \ L \ 7-41
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-40
West Milford \ W \ 34-6
at Butler \ W \ 21-13
Pequannock \ L \ 7-26
at Wayne Hills \ W \ 39-19
at Netcong \ W \ 13-7
Kinnelon \ W \ 19-0

1966 \ No information available \

1967 (4-4-1, 70pf, 108pa)
Franklin \ L \ 8-13
at Sparta \ L \ 6-27
Pompton Lakes \ T \ 6-6
at West Milford \ W \ 18-0
Butler \ L \ 0-14
at Pequannock \ L \ 0-42
Wayne Hills \ W \ 7-6
Netcong \ W \ 12-0
at Kinnelon \ W \ 13-0

1967 \ No information available \

1968 (3-5-1, 128pf, 118pa)
at Franklin \ T \ 6-6
Sparta \ L \ 0-35
at Butler \ L \ 12-15
at Pequannock \ L \ 0-21
High Point \ W \ 12-0
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 20-34
Netcong \ W \ 40-0
at West Milford \ W \ 32-0
Kinnelon \ L \ 6-7

1968 \ 1st Team Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Lawrence \ DB \
1968 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Chuck Corrente \ B-MG \
1968 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Mike Cuccia \ G-LB \
1968 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ O’Leary \ LB \

1969 (6-2-1, 161pf, 69pa)
Franklin \ W \ 26-12
at Sparta \ W \ 13-6
Butler \ T \ 6-6
Pequannock \ W \ 12-6
at High Point \ W \ 36-6
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 12-14
West Milford \ W \ 38-0
at Jefferson \ W \ 12-7
at Kinnelon \ L \ 6-12

1969 \ 1st Team Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Gary Calvino \ LB
1969 \ 1st Team Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Jim O’Leary \ G \
1969 \ 1st Team Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Rick O’Neal \ DB \
1969 \ 1st Team Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Roger Short \ RB \
1969 \ 1st Team Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Bill Townsend \ DT \
1969 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Butterworth \ C \
1969 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ O’Leary \ G \
1969 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Robert Trentacosta \ E \

Top

1970′s Scores And Honors

1970 (6-2-1, 140pf, 92pa)
Sparta \ W \ 20-0
at Butler \ L \ 7-30
at Pequannock \ W \ 20-18
High Point \ W \ 6-0
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 8-17
Jefferson \ T \ 6-6
at West Milford \ W \ 38-0
at Franklin \ W \ 21-13
Kinnelon \ W \ 14-8

1970 \ 1st Team All-County \ Gary Calvino \ LB \
1970 \ 1st Team Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Rick McNeal \ DB \
1970 \ 1st Team Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Joe Miceli \ G \
1970 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Arkerman \ DB \
1970 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Decker \ RB \
1970 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Telchow \ DE \

1971 (4-4, 94pf, 94pa)
at Sparta \ L \ 0-6
Butler \ L \ 6-33
Pequannock \ L \ 0-14
at High Point \ W \ 21-8
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 6-13
at Jefferson \ W \ 20-6
West Milford \ W \ 28-6
Franklin \ W \ 13-8
at Kinnelon \ Cancelled

1971 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rick McNeal \ DB \
1971 \ 1st Team Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Platt \ DE \
1971 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Tom Marchese \ RB \
1971 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Houser \ RB \
1971 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Jones \ MG \
1971 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Sieber \ DT \

1972 (2-6-1, 68pf, 158pa)
at Butler \ L \ 22-41
at Pequannock \ L \ 0-20
High Point \ W \ 20-0
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 7-0
Jefferson \ L \ 7-28
at West Milford \ T \ 0-0
at Franklin \ L \ 6-15
Sparta \ L \ 0-40
Kinnelon \ L \ 6-14

1972 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ron Houser \ DB \
1972 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steve Platt \ DE \
1972 \ No further information \

1973 (2-6-1, 67pf, 174pa)
Butler \ L \ 0-28
Pequannock \ L \ 6-41
at High Point \ T \ 0-0
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 13-7
at Jefferson \ L \ 7-19
West Milford \ L \ 6-24
Franklin \ W \ 35-0
at Sparta \ L \ 0-21
at Kinnelon \ L \ 0-34

1973 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ron Houser \ DB \
1973 \ No further information \

1974 (5-4, 114pf, 89pa)
at Pequannock \ L \ 6-7
High Point \ W \ 18-13
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 15-9
Jefferson \ W \ 7-0
at West Milford \ L \ 7-14
at Franklin \ W \ 26-6
Sparta \ L \ 0-20
at Butler \ L \ 8-13
Kinnelon \ W \ 27-7

1974 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ed Longo \ LB \
1974 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Capozzi \ B \
1974 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Bob Gonsales \ T \
1974 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Charles Reno \ MG \
1974 \ Honorable Skyline Conference (Herald News) \ Herb Uckermark \ QB \

1975 (5-4, 102pf, 84pa)
Pequannock \ L \ 6-7
at DePaul \ L \ 0-6
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 12-3
at Jefferson \ W \ 7-6
West Milford \ L \ 7-20
Montville \ W \ 21-13
at Sparta \ W \ 21-6
Butler \ L \ 7-23
at Kinnelon \ W \ 21-0

1975 \ No information available \

1976 (5-4, 118pf, 110pa)
Kinnelon \ L \ 6-20
DePaul \ L \ 0-7
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 7-0
Jefferson \ W \ 21-0
at West Milford \ W \ 33-9
at Montville \ W \ 6-0
Sparta \ L \ 12-17
at Butler \ L \ 14-57
at Pequannock \ W \ 19-0

1976 \ No information available \

1977 (3-6, 81pf, 152pa)
at Kinnelon \ W \ 8-7
at DePaul \ L \ 0-23
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 6-2
at Jefferson \ L \ 17-18
West Milford \ L \ 8-21
Montville \ W \ 18-3
at Morris Catholic \ L \ 12-37
Butler \ L \ 6-27
Pequannock \ L \ 6-14

1977 \ 1st Team All-County \ Pete Gudath \ P \
1977 \ 1st Team All-County \ Sal Moffa \ DE \
1977 \ Honorable Skyline Conference \ Al Loranger \
1977 \ Honorable Skyline Conference \ Mark Rettstatt \

1978 (6-3, 168pf, 124pa)
Kinnelon \ W \ 24-6
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 33-27
Jefferson \ W \ 29-14
at West Milford \ W \ 13-10
at Montville \ L \ 0-12
Morris Catholic \ W \ 30-6
at Butler \ L \ 7-29
at Pequannock \ W \ 26-7
DePaul \ L \ 6-13

1978 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mark Rettstatt \ DB \
1978 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Frank Ferrell \ P \
1978 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dave Sprague \ LB \
1978 \ 1st Team Skyline Conference \ Joe Vaxmonsky \ E \
1978 \ Honorable Skyline Conference \ Joe Agostino \
1978 \ Honorable Skyline Conference \ Russ Grimm \
1978 \ Honorable Skyline Conference \ Dennis Harligan \
1978 \ Honorable Skyline Conference \ Al Loranger \
1978 \ Honorable Skyline Conference \ Marty Rust \

1979 (4-4-1, 126pf, 161pa)
at Kinnelon \ W \ 28-8
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 42-20
at Jefferson \ W \ 14-7
West Milford \ L \ 0-26
Montville \ L \ 6-30
at Morris Catholic \ T \ 14-14
Butler \ L \ 0-21
Pequannock \ W \ 14-6
at DePaul \ L \ 8-29

1979 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Agostino \ LB \
1979 \ No further information \

Top

1980′s Scores And Honors

1980 (4-5, 163pf, 95pa)
Kinnelon \ L \ 6-7
Jefferson \ W \ 51-0
at West Milford \ L \ 14-20
at Montville \ L \ 12-13
Morris Catholic \ W \ 15-7
at Butler \ W \ 18-15
at Pequannock \ L \ 8-9
DePaul \ L \ 6-24
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 33-0

1980 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dan Leenas \ LB \
1980 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Wallace \ LB \
1980 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Fico \ DT \
1980 \ No further information \

1981 (10-1/9-0, 276pf, 70pa)
Montville \ W \ 28-6
Butler \ W \ 24-15
at Morris Catholic \ W \ 14-7
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 28-6
at DePaul \ W \ 41-14
Wayne Valley \ W \ 28-0
Pequannock \ W \ 27-0
at West Milford \ W \ 25-0
at Jefferson \ W \ 34-0
*at Union Hill \ W \ 13-0 \ Playoffs at Giants Stadium
*Lincoln \ W \ 14-22 \ Championship at Fair Lawn

1981 \ No information available \

1982 (4-5, 108pf, 82pa)
at Butler \ L \ 0-15
Wayne Valley \ W \ 6-0
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-7
Millburn \ W \ 30-0
at West Milford \ L \ 0-7
at Summit \ L \ 6-13
Montville \ W \ 38-20
at Caldwell \ L \ 0-6
DePaul \ W \ 28-14

1982 \ 1st Team All-County \ Fred Strickland \ DL \
1982 \ 2nd Team All-County \ James Engels \ E \
1982 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rich Galdi \ OL \
1982 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Craig Leidig \ LB \
1982 \ No further information \

1983 (3-6, 143pf, 154pa)
Cliffside Park \ L \ 13-21
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 13-21
Clifford Scott (EO) \ L \ 3-21
at Millburn \ W \ 14-7
Butler \ L \ 26-28
Summit \ W \ 20-19
at Montville \ L \ 0-23
Caldwell \ W \ 41-0
at West Milford \ L \ 13-14

1983 \ 1st Team All-County \ Marc Herrmann \ LB \
1983 \ 1st Team All-County \ Fred Strickland\ RB \
1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joe Link \ DL \
1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Matt McLaughin \ QB \
1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ed Vanderbeck \ TE \
1983 \ No further information \

1984 (3-6, 59pf, 165pa)
at DePaul \ L \ 7-21
Passaic Valley \ W \ 13-6
at Butler \ L \ 0-18
Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 6-0
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-34
at Montville \ L \ 0-12
Parsippany \ L \ 0-20
at West Orange \ W \ 33-12
West Milford \ L \ 0-42

1984 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Link \ DL \
1984 \ No further information \

1985 (4-3-2, 104pf, 54pa)
DePaul \ W \ 24-0
at Passaic Valley \ T \ 0-0
Butler \ W \ 27-6
at Clifford Scott (EO) \ T \ 0-0
Wayne Valley \ W \ 7-3
Montville \ L \ 7-14
at Parsippany \ W \ 20-0
at West Orange \ L \ 13-14
at West Milford \ L \ 6-17

1985 \ 1st Team All-County \ Lance Farmer \ WR \
1985 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rob Hoskins \ DB \
1985 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dominic Graziano \ TE \
1985 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Frank Kopesky \ DT \
1985 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Northern \ Dave Dreyer \ C \
1985 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Northern \ Dana Larson \ OL \
1985 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Northern \ Forrest Leight \ LB \
1985 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Northern \ Steve Livesey \ RB \
1985 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Northern \ Eric Mathieson \ P \
1985 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Northern \ Kevin Moller \ DE \
1985 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Northern \ Frank Zampese \

1986 (5-4, 110pf, 109pa)
West Orange \ W \ 3-0
at Montville \ W \ 18-8
Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 14-0
at Delbarton \ L \ 0-33
Orange \ W \ 13-6
Passaic Valley \ L \ 7-9
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 13-15
Essex Catholic \ W \ 35-20
West Milford \ L \ 7-18

1986 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kevin Moller \ LB \
1986 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mark Fedele \ DB \
1986 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Chris Gesicki \ LB \
1986 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Dan McCormack \ OL \
1986 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Bill Vogt \ DL \
1986 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Ken Whitman \ TE \
1986 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Rob Fleming \

1987 (2-7, 102pf, 151pa)
Montville \ W \ 15-0
at West Orange \ L \ 0-14
at Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 26-7
Delbarton \ L \ 14-16
at Orange \ L \ 21-25
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 7-14
Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-21
Essex Catholic \ L \ 13-20
at West Milford \ L \ 6-34

1987 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Haase \ TE \
1987 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kevin Strickland\ LB \
1987 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dan McCormack \ OL \
1987 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Mike Haase \ LB \
1987 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Brian Killi \ RB \
1987 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Peter Marriott \ DB \
1987 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Scott Conley \

1988 (6-3, 110pf, 83pa)
West Milford \ L \ 12-14
at Butler \ W \ 7-0
at Middletown North \ L \ 6-13
West Orange \ W \ 7-3
Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 7-0
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 6-28
at Passaic Valley \ W \ 27-7
Orange \ W \ 17-12
at Essex Catholic \ W \ 21-6

1988 \ 1st Team All-County \ Brian Killi \ RB \
1988 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Andy Brzozowski \ DB \
1988 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dave Van Loon \ OL \
1988 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ken Whitman \ TE-LB \
1988 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Brian Killi \ RB \
1988 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Dave Van Loon \ DL \
1988 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Joe Ascenzo \ DE \
1988 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Andy Brzozowski \ DB \

1989 (9-2/8-1, 255pf, 83pa)
at West Milford \ W \ 14-0
Butler \ W \ 19-7
West Side \ W \ 35-7
at West Orange \ L \ 6-7
at Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 20-0
Wayne Valley \ W \ 33-6
Passaic Valley \ W \ 19-15
at Orange \ W \ 24-0
Essex Catholic \ W \ 35-6
*Emerson (UC) \ W \ 35-0 \ Playoff Quarter-finals
*at Passaic \ L \ 15-35 \ Playoff Semi-finals

1989 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dave DiMarco \ TE \
1989 \ 1st Team All-County \ Carlton Myers \ WR \
1989 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dave Van Loon \ OL \
1989 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Andy Brzozwski \ DB \
1989 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Keith Ellery \ QB \
1989 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tom McCormack \ RB-LB \
1989 \ No further information \

Top

1990′s Scores and Honors

1990 (4-5, 105pf, 137pa)
West Milford \ W \ 9-0
at Butler \ L \ 10-16
at West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 7-0
West Orange \ W \ 28-7
Clifford Scott (EO) \ L \ 6-29
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 31-33
at Montville \ L \ 0-9
Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-43
at Essex Catholic \ W \ 14-0

1990 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ray Decker \ LB \
1990 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jeff Nyhuis \ DE \
1990 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Chuck Loweth \ DL \
1990 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Keith Ellery \ QB-P \
1990 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Pat Kershaw \ DB \
1990 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Joe Trentacosta \ C \

1991 (5-3-1, 83pf, 64pa)
at West Milford \ T \ 7-7
Butler \ L \ 0-34
West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 12-0
at West Orange \ W \ 18-0
at Clifford Scott \ W \ 27-6
Passaic Valley \ W \ 7-0
Montville \ L \ 6-7
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-10
Essex Catholic \ W \ 6-0

1991 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Anthony Berke \ LB \
1991 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Phil Hanson \ RB \
1991 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Cary Parkes \ DB \
1991 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Rivano \ DT \
1991 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dan Rossettini \ OL \
1991 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Chris Fedell \ DB \
1991 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Joe Corrado \
1991 \ Honorable Northern Hills Skyline \ Brian Gammerello \

1992 (6-3, 165pf, 95pa)
West Milford \ W \ 9-7
Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-27
at Clifford Scott (EO) \ L \ 9-20
at Montville \ W \ 18-0
Passaic Valley \ W \ 14-6
West Orange \ W \ 32-12
at Pequannock \ W \ 41-0
at West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 28-8
Orange \ L \ 14-15

1992 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dan Rossettini \ OL \
1992 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Anthony Berke \ LB \
1992 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Cary Parkes \ DB \
1992 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Matt Platt \ DT \
1992 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Salar Ghahary \ C \
1992 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ John Martin \ DE \
1992 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Joel Platt \ WR \
1992 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ JJ Shutte \ OL \
1992 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Rick Crescente \
1992 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Joe Giglio \

1993 (6-2-1, 178pf, 122pa)
at West Milford \ W \ 13-6
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 12-35
Clifford Scott (EO) \ L \ 0-28
Montville \ T \ 7-7
at Passaic Valley \ W \ 33-19
at West Orange \ W \ 35-13
Pequannock \ W \ 28-0
West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 21-0
at Orange \ W \ 29-14

1993 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joel Platt \ WR \
1993 \ 1st Team All-County \ JJ Shutte \ OL \
1993 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rick Crescente \ QB-P \
1993 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Steve Cilli \ RB \
1993 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ George Martin \ OL-DL \
1993 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Mike Nyhuis \ LB \
1993 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Joel Platt \ Spec \
1993 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ JJ Shutte \ DL \
1993 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Shawn Silva \ DL \
1993 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Mike Ferguson \
1993 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ John Fox \

1994 (3-6, 132pf, 191pa)
West Milford \ L \ 15-22
West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 20-12
at Delbarton \ L \ 7-41
Passaic Valley \ L \ 7-20
at Pequannock \ W \ 14-8
at West Orange \ L \ 23-28
Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 25-14
at Orange \ L \ 7-12
Wayne Valley \ L \ 14-34

1994 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rick Crescente \ QB \
1994 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bob DiMarco \ WR \
1994 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chris Boyhan \ LB \
1994 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Rick Crescente \ P \
1994 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Pat Gribbin \
1994 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Joe Pedaletta \

1995 (3-6, 71pf, 145pa)
at West Milford \ L \ 7-26
at West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 21-0
Delbarton \ L \ 0-26
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 8-16
Pequannock \ W \ 7-6
West Orange \ L \ 0-19
at Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 9-0
Orange \ L \ 6-24
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 13-28

1995 \ 1st Team All-County \ Chris DeSimone \ LB \
1995 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Marc Roca \ DB \
1995 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Sean Willcoxon \ K \
1995 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Mike Bonanno \
1995 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Mike Burke \

1996 (5-5/5-4, 174pf, 192pa)
at Delbarton \ L \ 0-48
West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 21-0
West Milford \ W \ 20-0
at West Orange \ W \ 21-14
Wayne Valley \ L \ 14-26
Montville \ W \ 37-19
at Butler \ L \ 12-35
Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 14-0
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 28-35
*at Passaic Valley \ L \ 7-15 \ Playoffs

1996 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Burke \ QB \
1996 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Motherwell \ RB \
1996 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dan Platt \ OL \
1996 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Paul Zapotowsky \ LB \
1996 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Justin Booth \
1996 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Steve Viviani \

1997 (3-6, 93pf, 191pa)
Delbarton \ L \ 0-34
at West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 16-8
at West Milford \ L \ 0-24
West Orange \ W \ 19-15
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 23-37
at Montville \ L \ 0-19
Butler \ L \ 8-42
at Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 21-0
Passaic Valley \ L \ 6-12

1997 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dan Platt \ OL \
1997 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Nick Pressimone \ C \
1997 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Chuck Rohlff \ OL \
1997 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Andy Arnoldi \ DB \
1997 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Benny Van Dunk \ WR \
1997 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Tom Gamarello \
1997 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Endre Racz \

1998 (3-7/2-7, 156pf, 278pa)
West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 8-0
at Orange \ L \ 8-29
at Delbarton \ L \ 14-48
Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 31-28
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 7-28
Pequannock \ L \ 12-33
at West Orange \ L \ 12-33
West Milford \ L \ 28-38
Wayne Valley \ L \ 7-21
c-at Fort Lee \ W \ 29-20 \ Consolation

1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kevin Miceli \ LB \
1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ Benny Van Dunk \ WR \
1998 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Dan Rosendahl \ OL \

1999 (4-6/4-5, 158pf, 237pa)
at West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 28-0
Orange \ L \ 6-19
Delbarton \ L \ 0-35
at Clifford Scott (EO) \ W \ 25-15
Passaic Valley \ W \ 18-15
at Pequannock \ L \ 13-44
West Orange \ W \ 21-6
at West Milford \ L \ 21-28 (OT)
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 7-45
c-High Point \ L \ 19-30 \ Consolation

1999 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Matt Katalinas\ RB \
1999 \ 2nd Team All-County \ JR Rano \ WR \
1999 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rich O’Keefe \ LB \
1999 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Clinton Chalkley \ DB \
1999 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Tom Suhey \ G \
1999 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Tim Platt \
1999 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Dave Reilly \

Top

2000′s Scores And Honors

2000 (0-10/0-9, 71pf, 350pa)
at West Orange \ L \ 0-34
Millburn \ L \ 13-21
Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-31
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-40
at Delbarton \ L \ 6-48
Clifford Scott \ L \ 21-47
DePaul \ L \ 6-12
at Orange \ L \ 8-55
at West Milford \ L \ 10-34
c-at Pascack Valley \ L \ 7-28 \ Consolation

2000 \ 1st Team All-County \ Matt Katalinas \ Specialist \
2000 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Cory Mueller \ C \
2000 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Kevin Rohlff \ OL \
2000 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Matt Diamond \
2000 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Derek Grinkin \

2001 (2-8/1-8, 80pf, 182pa)
West Orange \ L \ 0-18
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 7-14
Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-7
Delbarton \ L \ 6-34
at Clifford Scott (EO) \ L \ 0-32
at DePaul \ W \ 21-6
Orange \ L \ 0-25
West Milford \ L \ 9-10
c-Demarest \ W \ 25-20 \ Consolation
at Millburn \ L \ 12-16

2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Matt Diamond \ P \
2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Vel Ljusic \ OL \
2001 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Matt Diamond \ TE \
2001 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Alex Lombardo \ LB \
2001 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Vojtek Surowiec \ DL \
2001 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Dave Longo \
2001 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Matt Manning \

2002 (5-5/5-4, 138pf, 139pa)
at Delbarton \ L \ 7-21
Millburn \ W \ 29-0
Passaic Valley \ W \ 17-0
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 7-14
at West Orange \ W \ 10-7
West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 19-12
Madison \ W \ 21-0
at West Milford \ L \ 7-10 (OT)
at Orange \ L \ 14-35
c-at Sparta \ L \ 7-40 \ Consolation

2002 \ 1st Team All-County \ Robert Bianchi \ OL \
2002 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dave Longo \ DL \
2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Montesano \ LB \
2002 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Anthony Clearwater \ RB \
2002 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Erik Stainsen \ DB \
2002 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Josh Katalinas \
2002 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Mike Kennedy \

2003 (3-7/3-6, 180pf, 237pa)
Delbarton \ L \ 14-17
at Millburn \ W \ 35-13
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 20-37
Wayne Valley \ L \ 21-28 (OT)
West Orange \ L \ 22-35
at West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 15-8
at Madison \ L \ 6-27
West Milford \ L \ 0-35
Orange \ W \ 28-12
c-at Roxbury \ L \ 19-25 \ Consolation

2003 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mitchell Britcher \ WR \
2003 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Chris Racz \ OL \
2003 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Eric Santagato \ QB \
2003 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Joe Caporoso \
2003 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Skyline \ Pat DeBlasio \

2004 (12-0/9-0, 339pf, 128pa) State Champs
West Milford \ W \ 35-18
at Madison \ W \ 21-13
Passaic Tech \ W \ 31-8
at West Orange \ W \ 34-7
Sparta \ W \ 17-10
West Side (Nwk) \ W \ 35-8
at Orange \ W \ 33-21
Passaic Valley \ W \ 31-0
Wayne Valley \ W \ 24-2
*Ramsey \ W \ 30-20 \ Playoffs
*Sparta \ W \ 31-7
*Lenape Valley \ W \ 17-14 (2 OT) \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2004 \ 1st Team All-State \ Tim Diamond \ DB \
2004 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Caporoso \ WR \
2004 \ 1st Team All-County \ Steve Masefield \ OL \
2004 \ 1st Team All-County \ Eric Santagato \ QB \
2004 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Matt Delaney \ DB \
2004 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Barrett Isaza \ DT \
2004 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Sean Kennedy \ LB \
2004 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Seth Czarnecki \ Utility \
2004 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Andy Dajko \ RB \
2004 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Jim Engels \ TE \
2004 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Jim Haberstroh \ OL \
2004 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Skyline \ Jon Koury \ OL \

2005 (3-7/3-6, 161pf, 214pa)
West Milford \ L \ 13-20
Madison \ W \ Forfeit
at Passaic Tech \ W \ 28-26
West Orange \ W \ 25-7
at Sparta \ L \ 14-17
at West Side (Nwk) \ L \ 12-28
Orange \ L \ 14-38
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 22-23
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 6-26
c-at Wallkill Valley \ L \ 27-29 \ Consolation

2005 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rob Casanovas \ RB \
2005 \ 1st Team All-County \ Craig Parmenter \ OL \
2005 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Matt Delaney \ WR \
2005 \ No further information \

2006 (4-6/4-5, 229pf, 272pa)
West Orange \ L \ 28-46
at Caldwell \ W \ 20-7
DePaul \ L \ 28-42
Madison \ W \ 41-20
at Butler \ W \ 34-19
Delbarton \ L \ 31-55
Pequannock \ W \ 32-15
at Montville \ L \ 0-20
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 15-20
c-at West Milford \ L \ 0-28 \ Consolation

2006 \ 1st Team All-County \ Craig Parmenter \ OL \
2006 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kevin Caddell \ P \
2006 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rob Casanovas \ RB \
2006 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kevin Horbatuck \ OL \
2006 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Suburban \ Ryan Burke \ WR \
2006 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Suburban \ Lou Montegari \ QB \
2006 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Suburban \ Kyle Mueller \ DL \
2006 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Suburban \ Chris DiGioia \
2006 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Suburban \ Dave Loftus \

2007 (7-3/7-2, 195pf, 141pa)
at West Orange \ W \ 12-3
Caldwell \ L \ 12-13
at DePaul \ W \ 34-14
at Madison \ W \ 35-28 (2 OT)
Butler \ W \ 28-14
at Delbarton \ L \ 6-35
at Pequannock \ W \ 34-0
Montville \ W \ 6-0
Passaic Tech \ W \ 28-13
*Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-21 \ Playoffs

2007 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dan Deighan \ WR \
2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Zach Protin \ LB \
2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Alex Riker \ OL \
2007 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Suburban \ Greg Bardzell \ RB \
2007 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Suburban \ Kevin Gormley \ DL \
2007 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Suburban \ Lou Montegari \ Utility \
2007 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Suburban \ Steve Clearwater \ Utility \
2007 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Suburban \ Kyle Fuchs \
2007 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Suburban \ Brian Rojek \

2008 (11-1/9-0, 275pf, 139pa)
Passaic Tech \ W \ 29-9
Madison \ W \ 28-13
Butler \ W \ 35-26
Delbarton \ W \ 17-0
Pequannock \ W \ 31-14
at Orange \ W \ 10-0
at Caldwell \ W \ 42-21
DePaul \ W \ 21-14
at West Milford \ W \ 21-0
*Ramapo \ W \ 7-0 \ Playoffs
*Sparta \ W \ 28-7 \ Playoffs
*Wayne Hills \ L \ 6-35 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dan Deighan \ Specialist \
2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tyler Engels \ DB \
2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kevin Gormley \ OL \
2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ Erik Patricola \ DL \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Zach Protin \ LB \
2008 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Suburban \ Jon Allard \ K \
2008 \ 1st Team Northern Hills-Suburban \ Troy Bianchi \ Utility \
2008 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Suburban \ Tyler Johnson \ TE \
2008 \ 2nd Team Northern Hills-Suburban \ Jake McDonald \ LB \
2008 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Suburban \ Ray Capo \
2008 \ Honorable Northern Hills-Suburban \ Bobby Thompson \

2009 (6-4/6-3, 177pf, 200pa)
West Orange \ W \ 12-0
at Hanover Park \ W \ 21-14
at West Milford \ L \ 12-22
Passaic Valley \ L \ 15-26
at Paramus \ W \ 38-35
at Wayne Valley \ W \ 3-0
Ferris \ W \ 36-35
at Kearny \ W \ 33-6
DePaul \ L \ 0-29
*at Sparta \ L \ 7-33 \ Playoffs

2009 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jon Allard \ Specialist \
2009 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tyler Johnson \ TE \
2009 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jake McDonald \ LB \
2009 \ 1st Team NJTCC-5 \ John Barnable \ DL \
2009 \ 1st Team NJTCC-5 \ Bobby Thompson \ DB \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-5 \ Cody Geyer \ WR \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-5 \ Eric Sinke \ T \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-5 \ Steve Wilken \ QB \
2009 \ Honorable NJTCC-5 \ Kevin Bracken \
2009 \ Honorable NJTCC-5 \ Chris Deska \

Top

2010′s Scores And Honors

2010 (11-1/8-1, 372pf, 146pa) State Champs
at Demarest \ W \ 38-13
Indian Hills \ W \ 54-7
Tenafly \ W \ 41-12
Passaic Tech \ W \ 21-0
at Bergenfield \ W \ 24-7
West Milford \ W \ 13-5
Ramsey \ W \ 47-27
at DePaul \ L \ 28-38
at Nor. Highlands \ W \ 25-23
*Wallkill Valley \ W \ 19-14 \ Playoffs
*at Lenape Valley \ W \ 42-0
*Ramsey \ W \ 20-0 \ Championship at Kean University

2010 \ 1st Team All-State \ Cody Geyer \ WR \
2010 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kevin Bracken \ LB \
2010 \ 1st Team All-County \ Brandon Hauser \ DL \
2010 \ 1st Team All-County \ Eric Sinke \ OL \
2010 \ 1st Team All-County \ Steve Wilken \ QB \
2010 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joey Engels \ P \
2010 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steve Secor \ LB \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-5 \ Dan Banker \ T \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-5 \ Sean Kunkel \ DB \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-5 \ Jason Fuehring \ WR \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-5 \ Dan Roman \ DL \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-5 \ TJ Telschow \ G \
2010 \ Honorable Big North-5 \ Aaron Aquino \
2010 \ Honorable Big North-5 \ Jake Rutkowski \

2011 (6-4/6-3, 295pf, 238pa)
Demarest \ W \ 34-16
at Indian Hills \ L \ 41-42
at Tenafly \ W \ 44-0
at Passaic Tech \ W \ 40-36
Bergenfield \ W \ 34-27
at West Milford \ W \ 35-6
at Ramsey \ L \ 21-28
DePaul \ L \ 0-35
Nor. Highlands \ W \ 23-7
*Paramus \ L \ 23-41 \ Playoffs

2011 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joey Engels \ P \
2011 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jason Fuehring \ WR \
2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dan Banker \ OL \
2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steve Secor \ LB \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-Independence \ Dan Bracken \ DL \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-Independence \ Joey Engels \ QB \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-Independence \ Ray Nyhuis \ K \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Independence \ Kyle Allegrini \ DB \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Independence \ Joe Jordan \ WR \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Independence \ Mike Manning \ G \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Independence \ Rob Rambone \ DL \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Independence David Shellhammer \ RB \
2011 \ Honorable Big North-Independence \ Cory Caddell \
2011 \ Honorable Big North-Independence \ Nick Unger \

2012 (9-2/8-1, 414pf, 170pa)
at Tenafly \ W \ 42-7
Paramus \ W \ 24-7
at Teaneck \ W \ 31-8
at Demarest \ W \ 43-26
Kearny \ W \ 57-26
at Bergenfield \ W \ 24-0
Old Tappan \ L \ 25-29
at Fair Lawn \ W \ 43-0
Indian Hills \ W \ 46-14
*at West Essex \ W \ 48-18 \ Playoffs
*at Ramapo \ L \ 31-35 \ Playoffs

2012 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Jordan \ DB \ All-League WR \
2012 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dave Shellhammer \ RB \
2012 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kyle Allegrini \ WR \
2012 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Doug Bobo \ OL \
2012 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Cory Caddell \ QB \
2012 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Nick Unger \ LB \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-National \ John Albano \ LB \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-National \ Zach Burgess \ DB \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-National \ Tony Colabro \ DL \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-National \ Alex Devito \ DL \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-National \ Jeremy Manning \ G \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-National \ Ray Nyhuis \ K \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-National \ Joe Portella \ C \
2012 \ Honorable Big North-National \ Steve Thompson \
2012 \ Honorable Big North-National \ Adam Wallerstein \

2013 (7-3/7-2, 346pf, 162pa)
Tenafly \ W \ 46-7
at Paramus \ L \ 36-37
Teaneck \ W \ 35-6
Demarest \ W \ 47-27
at Kearny \ W \ 48-0
Bergenfield \ W \ 23-12
at Old Tappan \ L \ 28-45
Fair Lawn \ W \ 49-0
at Indian Hills \ W \ 31-7
*at Mahwah \ L \ 3-21 \ Playoffs

2013 \ 1st Team All-County \ Steve Thompson \ WR \
2013 \ 1st Team All-County \ Adam Wallerstein \ Open QB \
2013 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tony Calabro \ DL \
2013 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ray Nyhuis \ TE \
2013 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joe Portella \ LB \
2013 \ No further information \

2014 (4-6/3-6, 242pf, 266pa)
at Paramus \ L \ 8-27
West Milford \ L \ 10-25
at Tenafly \ W \ 45-6
Indian Hills \ W \ 31-28
Demarest \ L \ 20-35
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 28-35
Wayne Valley \ W \ 38-31
at Old Tappan \ L \ 21-44
Passaic Tech \ L \ 6-35
c- Jefferson \ W \ 35-0 \ Consolation

2014 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jake Catalioto \ WR \ All-League RB
2014 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Imbasciani \ OL \
2014 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Nick Maher \ DB \
2014 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dan Mullin \ Open \ All-League QB
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-National \ Jim DeLuca \ C \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-National \ Sean Mullin \ WR \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-National \ Ryan Thomas \ DL \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-National \ Alex Brown \ DL \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-National \ Christian Coia \ TE \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-National \ Jack Hanstein \ G \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-National \ Jake Imbasciani \ DB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-National \ Kyle Novotny \ LB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-National \ Brandon Ostrander \ WR \
2014 \ Honorable Big North-National \ Jake Negrin \
2014 \ Honorable Big North-National \ Troy Swin \

2015 (5-5/5-4, 253pf, 211pa)
Paramus \ L \ 27-35
at West Milford \ W \ 34-7
Tenafly \ W \ 52-13
at Indian Hills \ L \ 0-3
at Demarest \ W \ 42-14
Passaic Valley \ W \ 35-13
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 25-29
Old Tappan \ L \ 17-48
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 0-35
c-Pompton Lakes \ W \ 21-14

2015 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jake Catalioto \ K \
2015 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dan Mullin \ DB \ All League QB
2015 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Christian Coia \ DL \ All-League TE
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-National \ Jake Catalioto \ WR \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-National \ Jim DeLuca\ T \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-National \ Kyle Novotny \ LB \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-National \ Josh Fajardo \ T \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-National \ Pat Fontoura \ WR \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-National \ Jake Imbosciani \ DB \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-National \ Radas Ljusic \ DL \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-National \ Jake Negrin \ LB \
2015 \ Honorable Big North-National \ Justin Nicholson \
2015 \ Honorable Big North-National \ Mike Rossi \

Top

Comments are closed.