Clifton

General Information
Notable Football Alumni
1950′s Scores And Honors
1960′s Scores And Honors
1970′s Scores And Honors
1980′s Scores And Honors
1990′s Scores And Honors
2000′s Scores And Honors
2010′s Scores And Honors

General Information

Nickname:
Mustangs

League:
Passaic Valley Conference, 1927-1971
NNJIL, 1972-2008
North Jersey Tri-County Conference, 2009
Big North, 2010-Present

Coaches:
Joe Grecco, 1945-1963
Bill VanderCloster, 1964-1979
John Lischak, 1980-1981
Jack Jones, 1982-1984
Dennis Heck, 1985-1987
Alex Kaplanovich, 1988-1989
John Iannucci, 1990-1992
Jim Kelly, 1993-1997
Jim Hill, 1998
Chet Parlavecchio, 1999-2003
Ron Anello, 2004-2010
Steve Covello, 2011-2014
Ralph Cinque, 2015

Sectional Titles:
1946, 1947, 1949, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1957, 1958-co, 1959, 1962, 1966, 1968, 1969, 1972, 1973, 2006

Playoff Appearances:
1975, 1976, 1977, 1979, 1980, 1983, 1984, 1997, 2003, 2006, 2008, 2015

League/Division Titles:
1951, 1952, 1953, 1956, 1959, 1960-co, 1961-tri, `962, 1963-co, 1966, 1968-co, 1969, 1970, 1976, 1977, 1979-co, 1980-tri, 1981, 1983, 1984-co, 2008-tri

Undefeated Seasons:
1959, 1962, 1972, 1973

One Loss Seasons:
1951, 1952, 1953-tie, 1956, 1957, 1966-tie, 1968, 1976-p
p = playoffs

Record By Decade:

1950’s – 67-20-2
1960’s – 59-26-5
1970’s – 75-17-2
1980’s – 55-35-3
1990’s – 35-55-3
2000’s – 47-55-0
2010′s – 24-35-1 (through 2015)

Points Scored/Season:
1973 – 379/9
1956 – 348/9
1972 – 329/9
1977 – 320/10
1970 – 269/9
2010 – 268/10
1975 – 264/10
1968 – 259/9
1997 – 257/10
1959 – 255/9
2005 – 250/10
1976 – 247/10
1969 – 244/9
2006 – 238/12
1958 – 237/9
1971 – 235/8
1952 – 234/9
2015 – 228/10
2011 – 219/10
1966, 1987 – 215/9
1957 – 214/8
1951 – 212/9
1962 – 209/9
1983 – 201/10

Points Scored/Game:

1973 – 42.11
1956 – 38.67
1972 – 36.55
1977 – 32.00
1970 – 29.89
1971 – 29.37
1968 – 28.78
1959 – 28.33
1969 – 27.11
2010 – 26.80
1957 – 26.75
1975 – 26.40
1952 – 26.00
1958 – 26.33
1997 – 25.70
2004 – 25.00
1976 – 24.70
1966, 1987 – 23.89
1951 – 23.55
1962 – 23.22
2015 – 22.80
1986 – 22.00
2011 – 21.90
1963 – 21.89
1996 – 21.00
1953, 1961 – 20.44
1981 – 20.22
1983 – 20.10
1974 – 20.00

Margin Of Victory:

1973 – 36.55
1972 – 34.44
1956 – 33.00
1970 – 23.67
1952 – 21.22
1959 – 20.89
1968 – 19.44
1962 – 18.89
1977 – 18.80
1976 – 18.60
1969 – 17.55
1957 – 17.37
1966 – 16.78
1971 – 16.75
1981 – 16.11
1951 – 15.78
1975 – 15.50
1958 – 13.44
1963 – 12.67
1987 – 12.22
1980 – 12.20

Points Allowed/Season:

1972 – 19/9
1981 – 37/9
1962 – 39/9
1952 – 43/9
1973 – 50/9
1956 – 51/9
1970 – 56/9
1976 – 61/10
1966 – 64/9
1959 – 67/9
1951 – 70/9
1980 – 74/10
1957 – 75/8
1963 – 83/9
1968 – 84/9
1983 – 85/10
1969 – 86/9
1979 – 89/11
1974 – 94/9
1995 – 96/9

Points Allowed/Game:
1972 – 2.11
1981 – 3.78
1962 – 4.33
1952 – 4.78
1973 – 5.55
1956 – 5.67
1976 – 6.10
1970 – 6.22
1966 – 7.11
1980 – 7.40
1959 – 7.44
1951 – 7.78
1979 – 8.09
1983 – 8.50
1963 – 9.22
1968 – 9.33
1957 – 9.37
1969 – 9.55
1974 – 10.44
1995 – 10.67
1975 – 10.90
1967 – 11.22
1986 – 11.33
1961 – 11.44
1985 – 11.55
1953, 1987 – 11.67

Shutouts/Season:

6: 1972, 1981
5: 1956, 1973, 1980
4: 1951, 1952, 1962, 1970, 1986
3: 1957, 1963, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1976, 1977, 1979, 1982, 1984, 1985
2: 1959, 1969, 1971, 1975, 1983, 1993, 1995, 1996, 2003, 2008, 2009, 2010

CLIFTON YEARLY RECORDS

Bold face and two asterisks indicate state champions, while just one asterisk indicates playoff appearance.

Year Record

1950 – 4-4-1
1951 – 8-1-0**
1952 – 8-1-0**
1963 – 6-3-0
1954 – 4-5-0
1955 – 5-4-0
1956 – 8-1-0
1957 – 7-1-0**
1958 – 7-2-0**
1959 – 9-0-0**

1960 – 5-4-0
1961 – 5-4-0
1962 – 9-0-0**
1963 – 6-3-0
1964 – 5-4-0
1965 – 2-5-2
1966 – 7-1-1**
1967 – 5-2-2
1968 – 8-1-0**
1969 – 7-2-0**

1970 – 7-2-0
1971 – 6-2-0
1972 – 9-0-0**
1973 – 9-0-0**
1974 – 5-3-1
1975 – 8-2-0*
1976 – 9-1-0*
1977 – 8-2-0*
1978 – 5-3-1
1979 – 9-2-0*

1980 – 8-2-0*
1981 – 7-2-0
1982 – 2-6-1
1983 – 8-2-0*
1984 – 7-2-1*
1985 – 6-3-0
1986 – 6-3-0
1987 – 7-2-0
1988 – 2-6-1
1989 – 2-7-0

1990 – 2-7-0
1991 – 3-6-0
1992 – 3-4-2
1993 – 3-5-1
1994 – 4-5-0
1995 – 5-4-0
1996 – 6-3-0
1997 – 6-4-0*
1998 – 2-8-0
1999 – 1-9-0

2000 – 3-7-0
2001 – 4-6-0
2002 – 3-7-0
2003 – 6-4-0*
2004 – 5-5-0
2005 – 4-6-0
2006 – 9-3-0**
2007 – 3-7-0
2008 – 6-4-0*
2009 – 4-6-0

2010 – 7-3-0
2011 – 6-4-0
2012 – 2-8-0
2013 – 4-6-0
2014 – 1-9-0
2015 – 4-5-1*

Top

Notable Football Alumni

Dave Szott – NFL, 1990-2003; State Champion Wrestler 1986
Ray Malavasi – Head Coach of Los Angeles Rams
Bob Holly – NFL, 1983-1985
Larry Mialik – NFL, 1972-1976
RIch Lio – Head Football and Softball Coach at Ramsey
Alex Kaplanovich – Head Coach at Cedar Grove, Clifton, Westwood, Verona, and Paramus

More To Come

Top

1950′s Scores And Honors

1950 (4-4-1, 102pf, 135pa)
at Central (Pat) \ W \ 33-18
at Passaic \ L \ 7-20
at Perth Amboy \ L \ 0-20
Dickinson \ W \ 19-6
at Eastside \ T \ 7-7
East Rutherford \ L \ 6-28
Nutley \ W \ 12-9
Montclair \ L \ 6-20
at Garfield \ W \ 12-7

1950 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Wendell Inhoffer \ G \
1950 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Frank Pecci \ E \
1950 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ John Reuter \ T \
1950 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Brescia \ G \
1950 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Kolodjiec \ E \
1950 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Kopec \ T \

1951 (8-1, 212pf, 70pa) State Champs
Central (Pat) \ W \ 31-0
Passaic \ W \ 26-6
Perth Amboy \ W \ 13-0
at Dickinson \ W \ 46-6
Eastside \ W \ 20-13
at East Rutherford \ W \ 21-14
at Montclair \ L \ 14-31
at Nutley \ W \ 27-0
Garfield \ W \ 14-0

1951 \ 1st Team All-State \ Billy DeGraaf \ B \
1951 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Steve Garabics \ E \
1951 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Wendell Inhoffer \ T \
1951 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Frank Pecci \ B \
1951 \ 2nd Team PVC (Herald News) \ Ray Capilli \ C \
1951 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Tony Boullosa \ G \
1951 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Joe Kolodjiez \ E \
1951 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Tex Mitchell \ B \
1951 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Henry Nalepka \ T \

1952 (8-1, 234pf, 43pa) State Champs
Central (Pat) \ W \ 41-6
Passaic \ W \ 34-12
at Perth Amboy \ W \ 2-0
Lodi \ W \ 55-0
at Eastside \ W \ 33-0
East Rutherford \ W \ 13-6
Nutley \ W \ 28-0
Montclair \ L \ 0-13
at Garfield \ W \ 28-6

1952 \ 1st Team PVC \ Sal Barcelona \ B \
1952 \ 1st Team PVC \ Ray Capilli \ G \
1952 \ 1st Team PVC \ Henry Nalepka \ T \
1952 \ 1st Team PVC \ Mike Schimpf \ E \
1952 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Bill Botbyl \ C \
1952 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Richard Hanke \ T \
1952 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Richie Hoogstraten \ QB \
1952 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Bob Vander Linda \ FB \
1952 \ Honorable PVC \ Alex Belostoski \ L \
1952 \ Honorable PVC \ Charles Maat \ L \

1953 (7-1-1, 184pf,, 105pa) State Champs
Central \ T \ 13-13
Passaic \ W \ 21-20
Perth Amboy \ W \ 39-7
at Lodi \ W \ 13-6
Eastside \ W \ 31-6
at East Rutherford \ W \ 32-7
at Nutley \ W \ 13-6
at Montclair \ L \ 6-40
Garfield \ W \ 16-0

1953 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Ken Lenert \ E \
1953 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Bob Spiotta \ T \
1953 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Bob Vander Linda \ B \
1953 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Alex Belostoski \ T \
1953 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Rich Hoogstraten \ B \
1953 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Walt Hazinski \ T \
1953 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Don Murray \ E \

1954 (4-5, 126pf, 157pa)
Central \ W \ 12-7
at Passaic \ L \ 6-7
Bloomfield \ L \ 0-18
Lodi \ W \ 35-6
at Eastside \ L \ 6-39
East Rutherford \ W \ 20-0
Nutley \ L \ 7-40
Montclair \ L \ 7-33
at Garfield \ W \ 33-7

1954 \ No information \

1955 (5-4, 145pf, 116pa)
Central (Pat) \ W \ 32-0
Passaic \ L \ 0-7
at Bloomfield \ L \ 6-7
Snyder \ W \ 25-12
Eastside \ W \ 28-13
at East Rutherford \ W \ 20-13
at Nutley \ L \ 6-26
at Montclair \ L \ 0-32
Garfield \ W \ 28-6

1955 \ No information \

1956 (8-1, 348pf, 51pa)
Central (Pat) \ W \ 34-0
at Passaic \ W \ 48-0
Bloomfield \ W \ 40-0
at Snyder (JC) \ W \ 59-0
at Eastside \ W \ 61-0
East Rutherford \ W \ 27-20
Nutley \ W \ 20-6
Montclair \ L \ 7-19
at Garfield \ W \ 52-6

1956 \ 1st Team All-State \ Dave Bosson \ T \
1956 \ 1st Team All-State \ Roger Fardon \ B \
1956 \ 1st Team PVC \ LeRoy Collins \ E \
1956 \ 1st Team PVC \ Nick Russo \ G \
1956 \ 1st Team PVC \ Bob Smith \ C \
1956 \ 1st Team PVC \ George Telesh \ B \
1956 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Bill Farkas \ T \
1956 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Neil Maat \ T \

1957 (7-1, 214pf, 75pa) State Champs
Central (Pat) \ W \ 34-0
Passaic \ Cancelled – Flu
Lyndhurst \ W \ 33-8
Eastside \ W \ 41-7
at East Rutherford \ W \ 19-13
at Nutley \ W \ 34-14
at Montclair \ W \ 26-0
at Bloomfield \ L \ 6-33
Garfield \ W \ 21-0

1957 \ 1st Team All-State \ Pete Lehr \ G \
1957 \ 1st Team All-State \ George Telesh \ B \
1957 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Jim Fusaro \ T \
1957 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Richie Inhoffer \ C \
1957 \ 2nd Team PVC (Herald News) \ Larry Kolk \ B \
1957 \ 2nd Team PVC (Herald News) \ Gerry Manning \ E \
1957 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Wayne Demikoff \ E \
1957 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Bob Gursky \ B \
1957 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Bob Leciston \ T \
1957 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Ernie Niederer \ G \
1957 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Ray Promin \ B \
1957 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ John SMith \ G \

1958 (7-2, 237pf, 116pa) Co-State Champs
Central (Pat) \ W \ 26-13
Passaic \ W \ 40-7
Bloomfield \ W \ 39-6
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 27-21
at Eastside \ W \ 35-7
East Rutherford \ L \ 0-14
at Nutley \ L \ 7-28
Montclair \ W \ 25-20
at Garfield \ W \ 38-0

1958 \ 1st Team PVC \ Bob Papa \ E \
1958 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Wayne Demikoff \ B \
1958 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Bob Leciston \ T \
1958 \ 2nd Team PVC \ John Panico \ G \
1958 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Joe Vernarec \ B \
1958 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Doug Wieczorkowski \ C \
1958 \ Honorable PVC \ Gerry Manning \ L \
1958 \ Honorable PVC \ Roy Promin \ B \
1958 \ Honorable PVC \ Cliff Ruth \ B \

1959 (9-0, 255pf, 67pa) State Champs
at Central (Pat) \ W \ 32-6
at Passaic \ W \ 41-21
at Bloomfield \ W \ 14-0
Lyndhurst \ W \ 20-6
at East Rutherford \ W \ 40-7
Nutley \ W \ 21-14
at Montclair \ W \ 39-7
Eastside \ W \ 34-6
Garfield \ W \ 14-0

1959 \ 1st Team All-State \ Bob Papa \ E \
1959 \ 1st Team All-State \ Wayne Demikoff \ B \
1959 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Ray Canada \ G \
1959 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Don Grilli \ T \
1959 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Joe Vernarec \ B \
1959 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Doug Wieczorkowski \ C \
1959 \ 2nd Team PVC (Herald News) \ John Schroth \ E \
1959 \ 3rd Team PVC (Herald News) \ Curtis Ish \ G \
1959 \ 3rd Team PVC (Herald News) \ Lloyd Theriault \ FB \

Top

1960′s Scores And Honors

1960 (5-4, 144pf, 115pa)
Central (Pat) \ W \ 33-0
Passaic \ W \ 28-6
Bloomfield \ L \ 12-13
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 27-14
at Eastside \ L \ 0-14
East Rutherford \ W \ 25-13
at Nutley \ L \ 0-25
Montclair \ L \ 0-18
at Garfield \ W \ 19-12

1960 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Jim Cencimino \ T \
1960 \ 2nd Team PVC (Herald News) \ Bob Rabkin \ E \
1960 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Dave Demchak \ L \
1960 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Dave Dowds \ B \
1960 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Bob Havady \ B \
1960 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Frank Zimmerman \ B \

1961 (5-4, 184pf, 103pa)
at Central (Pat) \ W \ 24-6
at Passaic \ W \ 35-7
at Bloomfield \ L \ 21-25
Eastside \ W \ 20-12
at East Rutherford \ L \ 6-13
Nutley \ L \ 6-13
at Montclair \ L \ 13-21
Lyndhurst \ W \ 40-0
Garfield \ W \ 19-6

1960 \ No information \

1962 (9-0, 209pf, 39pa) State Champs
Central (Pat) \ W \ 49-6
Passaic \ W \ 31-6
Bloomfield \ W \ 20-0
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 26-7
at Eastside \ W \ 12-0
at East Rutherford \ W \ 33-13
at Nutley \ W \ 7-0
Montclair \ W \ 18-7
at Garfield \ W \ 13-0

1962 \ 1st Team All-State \ Bob Gogick \ G \
1962 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Bob DalPos \ DE\
1962 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Bruno Debiak \ E \
1962 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Fred Henry \ DB \
1962 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Gerry Mogavero \ B \
1962 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Tom Papa \ DB \
1962 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Jim Schneifer \ T \
1962 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Charlie Tomesko \ DT \
1962 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Tom Brady \
1962 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Lou Costanzo \
1962 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Tony Falco \
1962 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Joe Gouse \
1962 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Dennis Toth \
1962 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Ronnie Wyka \

1963 (6-3, 197pf, 83pa)
at Central (Pat) \ L \ 7-20
at Passaic \ W \ 50-0
at Bloomfield \ W \ 38-0
Lyndhurst \ W \ 26-7
Eastside \ W \ 12-6
at East Rutherford \ W \ 33-14
Nutley \ L \ 0-7
at Montclair \ L \ 19-29
Garfield \ W \ 12-0

1963 \ 1st Team PVC \ Joe Gouse \ B \
1963 \ 1st Team PVC \ Fred Henry \ S \
1963 \ 1st Team PVC \ Mike Line \ NG \
1963 \ 1st Team PVC \ Jim Pombo \ C \
1963 \ 1st Team PVC \ Joe Schimpf \ LB \
1963 \ 1st Team PVC \ Ronnie Wyka \ DE \
1963 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Tom Brady \
1963 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Lou Costanzo \
1963 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Robert DeMuth \
1963 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Craig Meszaros \
1963 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Dennis Toth \

1964 (5-4, 114pf, 119pa)
Central (Pat) \ W \ 20-0
Passaic \ L \ 0-27
Bloomfield \ W \ 14-13
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 7-12
at Eastside \ L \ 12-18
East Rutherford \ W \ 21-7
at Nutley \ W \ 27-7
Montclair \ L \ 0-28
at Garfield \ W \ 13-7

1964 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Ed Zak \ B \
1964 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ W. Capuano \
1964 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ T. Debiak \
1964 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ J. Dobel \
1964 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ K. Hastic \

1965 (2-5-2, 69pf, 127pa)
at Kennedy \ T \ 14-14
at Passaic \ W \ 15-13
at East Rutherford \ L \ 13-19
Lyndhurst \ L \ 7-19
Eastside \ W \ 6-0
at East Paterson \ L \ 0-12
Nutley \ T \ 7-7
at Montclair \ L \ 7-16
Garfield \ L \ 0-27

1965 \ 1st Team PVC \ Larry Ferraro \ DB \
1965 \ 1st Team PVC \ Ken Hastick \ G \
1965 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Bob Bekker \
1965 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Frank DiPaulo \
1965 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ John Dobol \
1965 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Rich Hoft \

1966 (7-1-1, 215pf, 64pa) State Champs
Kennedy \ W \ 19-7
Passaic \ W \ 7-0
East Rutherford \ W \ 42-6
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 12-13
at Eastside \ W \ 23-0
East Paterson \ W \ 44-0
at Nutley \ W \ 15-13
Montclair \ T \ 7-7
at Garfield \ W \ 46-18

1966 \ 1st Team All-State \ Bob Csuka \ G \ All-PVC as LB
1966 \ 1st Team PVC \ Glenn Miller \ E \
1966 \ 1st Team PVC \ Warren Salerno \ G \
1966 \ 1st Team PVC \ Mark Winkler \ B \
1966 \ Honorable PVC \ Bob Duch \
1966 \ Honorable PVC \ Alex Kaplanovich \
1966 \ Honorable PVC \ Rich Lio \
1966 \ Honorable PVC \ John Radcliffe \
1966 \ Honorable PVC \ Bob Schoonmaker \

1967 (5-2-2, 137pf, 101pa)
at Garfield \ W \ 21-6
Passaic \ T \ 7-7
at Bloomfield \ T \ 21-21
Lyndhurst \ L \ 13-40
Eastside \ W \ 13-0
at East Paterson \ W \ 20-0
Nutley \ W \ 28-14
at Montclair \ L \ 7-13
Garfield \ W \ 7-0

1967 \ 1st Team PVC \ Jim Andrewlavage \ E \
1967 \ 1st Team PVC \ Alan Ashmanskas \ C \
1967 \ 1st Team PVC \ Les Croland \ DB \
1967 \ 1st Team PVC \ Rich Parnofillo \ G \
1967 \ 1st Team PVC \ Mark Winkler \ B \
1967 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Gary Ecker \ LB \
1967 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Milt Holody \ L \
1967 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Steve McPeak \ B \
1967 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Larry Mialik \ B \
1967 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Richard Tate \ B \
1967 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Brad Waudby \ L \

1968 (8-1. 259pf, 84pa) State Champs
Kennedy \ W \ 48-0
at Passaic \ W \ 27-10
Bloomfield \ W \ 28-27
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 24-0
at Eastside \ L \ 7-13
East Paterson \ W \ 7-0
at Nutley \ W \ 37-7
Montclair \ W \ 27-20
at Garfield \ W \ 54-7

1968 \ 1st Team PVC \ Gary Ecker \ LB \
1968 \ 1st Team PVC \ Gary Shenton \ B \
1968 \ 1st Team PVC \ Henry Sintra \ T \
1968 \ 1st Team PVC \ Steve Soroka \ E \
1968 \ 1st Team PVC \ Rich Tate \ DB \
1968 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Dutch \
1968 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ John Eckert \
1968 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Kaspol \
1968 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Charles Marcell \
1968 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Keith Mekita \
1968 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Pignatello \
1968 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Treiss \
1968 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Vrecenak \

1969 (7-2, 244pf, 86pa) State Champs
at Kennedy \ W \ 27-6
Passaic \ W \ 40-0
at Bloomfield \ L \ 0-7
Lyndhurst \ W \ 52-0
Eastside \ W \ 47-14
at East Paterson \ W \ 13-6
Nutley \ L \ 20-32
at Montclair \ W \ 32-14
Garfield \ W \ 13-7

1969 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ken DeLuca \ LB \
1969 \ 1st Team All-County \ Keith Mekita \ C \
1969 \ 1st Team All-County \ Gary Shenton \ B \
1969 \ 1st Team All-County \ Henry Sinatra \ T \
1969 \ 1st Team PVC \ Roy Brunet \ DE \
1969 \ 1st Team PVC \ John Eckert \ DB \
1969 \ 1st Team PVC \ Jim Urbanowitz \ E \
1969 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Gerritt Crandall \
1969 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Charles Marcell \
1969 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Robert Marinaro \
1969 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ William Randall \
1969 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Glenn Zomack \

Top

1970′s Scores And Honors

1970 (7-2, 269pf, 56pa)
Kennedy \ W \ 33-0
Passaic \ W \ 49-0
Bloomfield \ L \ 7-13
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 26-0
at Eastside \ W \ 68-8
East Paterson \ W \ 23-14
at Nutley \ L \ 12-14
Montclair \ W \ 21-7
Garfield \ W \ 30-0

1970 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dave MacPeek \ LB \
1970 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Paoloni \ G \
1970 \ 1st Team All-County \ Paul Pignatello \ B \
1970 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Schiavone \ T \
1970 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rob Harboy \ DB \
1970 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jim Melzer \ E \
1970 \ 1st Team PVC \ Frank Baxter \ DE \
1970 \ 1st Team PVC \ William Randall \ E \
1970 \ Honorable PVC \ Joe Chopko \
1970 \ Honorable PVC \ Rich DeLotto \
1970 \ Honorable PVC \ Jim Turano \

1971 (6-2, 235pf, 101pa)
at Kennedy \ W \ 41-0
at East Paterson \ L \ 7-27
at Bloomfield \ W \ 35-28
Lyndhurst \ W \ 27-6
Eastside \ W \ 55-6
BYE WEEK
Nutley \ W \ 35-0
at Montclair \ L \ 15-22
Passaic \ W \ 20-12

1971 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Sudol \ C \
1971 \ 1st Team All-County \ Garey Lee Taylor \ B \
1971 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Frank Baxter \ DE \
1971 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Stan Clavert \ LB \ Calvert
1971 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Glenn Lesniak \ DB \
1971 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Doug Kleber \ E \
1971 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Richard Waller \ QB \
1971 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Mike Bais \
1971 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Jim Jenkins \

1972 (9-0, 329pf, 19pa) State Champs
at Fair Lawn \ W \ 25-6
Wayne Valley \ W \ 27-0
at Teaneck \ W \ 49-7
Paramus \ W \ 19-0
Bergenfield \ W \ 28-0
at Hackensack \ W \ 47-0
Passaic Valley \ W \ 44-0
at Garfield \ W \ 55-0
Passaic \ W \ 35-6

1972 \ 1st Team All-State \ Dale Oostdyk \ B \
1972 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bob Conrad \ TE \
1972 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Duda \ DB \
1972 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jim Jenkins \ B \
1972 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe McGonigle \ G \
1972 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ken Ritoch \ LB \
1972 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kyle Huziarski \ DE \
1972 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steve Weiss \ LB \
1972 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Rich Forte \ E \
1972 \ Honorable NNNIL \ Joel DiOrio \

1973 (9-0, 379pf, 50pa) State Champs
at Fair Lawn \ W \ 56-24
at Wayne Valley \ W \ 21-0
Teaneck \ W \ 47-0
at Paramus \ W \ 40-8
at Bergenfield \ W \ 33-6
Hackensack \ W \ 34-0
at Passaic Valley \ W \ 39-0
Garfield \ W \ 34-0
Passaic \ W \ 75-12

1973 \ 1st Team All-State \ Dale Oostdyk \ B \
1973 \ 1st Team All-State\ Ken Ritoch \ E \
1973 \ 1st Team All-County \ Gerry Andrewlavage \ E-K \
1973 \ 1st Team All-County \ James Jenkins \ B \
1973 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe McGonigle \ G \
1973 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Charles DiGiacomo \ G \
1973 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Pete Dubnizcky \ DE \
1973 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Greg Wichot \ DB \
1973\ Honorable NNJIL \ Dom Fego \

1974 (5-3-1, 180pf, 94pa)
at Ridgewood \ L \ 0-7
Hackensack \ W \ 7-6
at Fair Lawn \ T \ 8-8
Wayne Valley \ W \ 33-6
at Teaneck \ W \ 20-0
Paramus \ W \ 27-14
Bergenfield \ L \ 12-26
at Garfield \ W \ 33-7
Passaic \ W \ 47-6

1974 \ 1st Team All-County (Herald News) \ Paul Fego \ RB \
1974 \ 1st Team All-County (Herald News) \ Ron Harraka \ QB \
1974 \ 1st Team All-County (Herald News) \ Jim Radcliffe \ B \
1974 \ 1st Team All-County (Herald News) \ Chet Sutphen \ T \
1974 \ 2nd Team All-County (Herald News) \ Bill Lewko \ SE \
1974 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Jerry Graff \ DB \
1974 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Jim Hill \ LB \

1975 (8-2/8-1, 264pf, 109pa)
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-26
Ridgewood \ W \ 26-15
Fair Lawn \ W \ 41-13
at Wayne Valley \ W \ 20-7
Teaneck \ W \ 21-6
at Paramus \ W \ 42-20
at Bergenfield \ W \ 7-0
Hackensack \ W \ 42-0
*North Bergen \ L \ 14-16 \ Playoffs
Garfield \ W \ 51-6

1975 \ No All-County available \
1975 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Norm Darmstatter \ DL \
1975 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Paul Fego \ RB \
1975 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Jim Hill \ LB \
1975 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Glenn Woodruff \ K \
1975 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Charles Attal \ G \
1975 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Vic Gallo \ C \
1975 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ John George \ DL \
1975 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Ron Harraka \ QB \
1975 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Scott Oostdyk \

1976 (9-1/9-0, 247pf, 61pa)
at Hackensack \ W \ 7-6
Passaic Valley \ W \ 10-7
at Ridgewood \ W \ 14-0
at Fair Lawn \ W \ 44-8
Wayne Valley \ W \ 41-6
at Teaneck \ W \ 42-0
Paramus \ W \ 28-0
Bergenfield \ W \ 13-7
*Bergenfield \ L \ 20-21 (OT) \ Playoffs
Passaic \ W \ 28-6

1976 \ No All-County available \
1976 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ John Dominick \ DL \
1976 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Tim Glattly \ RB \
1976 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Bob Holly \ QB \
1976 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Walter Munk \ RB \
1976 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Brian Murphy \ G \
1976 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Scott Oostdyk \ DB-P \
1976 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Vince Tiberi \ E \
1976 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Kevin Wright \ LB \
1976 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Charles Attal \ G \
1976 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Pete Clark \ G \
1976 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Jerome Ingram \ RB \
1976 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Vince Tiberi \ LB \
1976 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Richard Zygmunt \ DL \

1977 (8-2/8-1, 320pf, 132pa)
Hackensack \ W \ 30-0
at Passaic Valley \ W \ 30-6
Ridgewood \ W \ 35-14
Fair Lawn \ W \ 49-16
at Wayne Valley \ W \ 42-0
Teaneck \ W \ 41-20
at Paramus \ W \ 42-0
at Bergenfield \ W \ 17-7
*North Bergen \ L \ 14-37 \ Playoffs
Bloomfield \ L \ 20-32

1977 \ 1st Team All-State \ Scott Oostdyk \ E \
1977 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bob Holly \ QB \
1977 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jerome Ingram \ RB \
1977 \ 1st Team All-County \ Brian Murphy \ G \
1977 \ 1st Team All-County \ Richard Szieber \ T \
1977 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bob Kuchta \ E \
1977 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Glenn Woodruff \ K \
1977 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Brian Belinski \ LB \
1977 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Jim Sadlock \ DB \
1977 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Mike Tiberi \

1978 (5-3-1, 160pf, 117pa)
Bergenfield \ W \ 21-12
at Hackensack \ T \ 14-14
Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-34
at Ridgewood \ L \ 6-14
at Fair Lawn \ L \ 13-15
Wayne Valley \ W \ 22-6
at Teaneck \ W \ 28-0
Paramus \ W \ 47-16
at Bloomfield \ W \ 9-6

1978 \ None on All-County \
1978 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Ron Nicholls \ DL \
1978 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ John Van Decker \ E-DB \
1978 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Brian Belinski \
1978 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Rich Sadlcok \

1979 (9-2/8-1, 195pf, 89pa)
at Bergenfield \ W \ 23-3
Hackensack \ W \ 20-0
Passaic Valley \ W \ 13-7
Ridgewood \ W \ 14-12
Fair Lawn \ L \ 0-21
at Wayne Valley \ W \ 19-14
Teaneck \ W \ 28-0
at Paramus \ W \ 42-14
*Fair Lawn \ W \ 30-0 \ Playoffs
Bloomfield \ W \ 6-3
*Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-15 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

1979 \ 1st Team All-County \ Larry Cuzzi \ LB \
1979 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bob Daly \ DB \
1979 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ed Szott \ T \
1979 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Dianna \ DB \
1979 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jeff Hilla \ LB \
1979 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tom Pych \ DT \
1979 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Randy Calligaro \ RB \
1979 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Dave Kaptein \ QB \
1979 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ John Van Decker \ TE \
1979 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Paul Rold \
1979 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Dan Sinisi \

Top

1980′s Scores And Honors

1980 (8-2/8-1, 196pf, 74pa)
Paramus \ W \ 27-7
Bergenfield \ W \ 14-0
at Hackensack \ W \ 37-0
Passaic Valley \ L \ 7-20
at Ridgewood \ W \ 20-0
at Fair Lawn \ W \ 20-7
Wayne Valley \ W \ 14-0
at Teaneck \ W \ 54-6
*Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-34 \ Playoffs
at Bloomfield \ W \ 3-0

1980 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tony Dragotto \ LB \
1980 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kevin Szott \ C \
1980 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Randy Calligaro \ RB \
1980 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Lou Mastriano \ DB \
1980 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jeff Smith \ T \
1980 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Szieber \ DE \
1980 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Tom Daly \ P \
1980 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Paul Pomfret \ WR \
1980 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Ernest Relyea \ G \
1980 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Tim Conrad \
1980 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Rich Noonan \

1981 (7-2, 182pf, 37pa)
at Paramus \ W \ 21-0
at Bergenfield \ W \ 21-0
Hackensack \ W \ 13-0
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-10
Ridgewood \ W \ 49-0
Fair Lawn \ W \ 42-0
Passaic \ L \ 3-20
Teaneck \ W \ 13-7
Bloomfield \ W \ 20-0

1981 \ No All-County information \
1981 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Bob Brucato \ OL \
1981 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Tony Dragotto \ LB \
1981 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Chris Joyce \ DB \
1981 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Lou Mastriano \ DB \
1981 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Rich Noonan \ RB \
1981 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Paul Pomfret \ E \
1981 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Mike Szieber \ DE \
1981 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Ken Kievitt \ OL \
1981 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Henry Cook \
1981 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Dave Dragotto \
1981 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Ricky Mizzoni \

1982 (2-6-1, 37pf, 110pa)
Eastside \ W \ 18-0
Garfield \ W \ 6-0
Belleville \ L \ 0-37
at Kennedy \ T \ 0-0
Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-14
at Passaic \ L \ 0-33
at Montclair \ L \ 0-6
Nutley \ L \ 0-6
at Bloomfield \ L \ 13-14

1982 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dave Dragotto \ LB \
1982 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rich Barone \ DL \
1982 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joe Caggiano \ OL \
1982 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Passaic Essex \ Matt Messina \ LB \
1982 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Passaic Essex \ Alex Szwed \ OL \
1982 \ Honorable NNJIL-Passaic Essex \ Lamont Cephas \
1982 \ Honorable NNJIL-Passaic Essex \ Jay Hiel \

1983 (8-2/8-1, 201pf, 85pa)
Passaic \ L \ 7-20
at Teaneck \ W \ 28-14
at Ridgewood \ W \ 21-14
Montclair \ W \ 9-7
at Hackensack \ W \ 35-6
Kennedy \ W \ 42-0
Bergen Catholic \ W \ 14-7
at Eastside \ W \ 29-0
*North Bergen \ L \ 7-10 \ Playoffs
Bloomfield \ W \ 9-7

1983 \ 1st Team All-State \ Pat Behan \ DB \
1983 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rich Barone \ DL \
1983 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Fachin \ LB \
1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jim Gaccione \ K \
1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jim McCarren \ RB \
1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joe Raffanelli \ DL \
1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Brian Shaughnessy \ QB \
1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dave Szott \ OL \
1983 \ 1st Team NNJIL-1 \ Pat Behan \ P \
1983 \ 1st Team NNJIL-1 \ Shane Blum \ C \
1983 \ 1st Team NNJIL-1 \ Stan Fletcher \ DE \
1983 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-1 \ Joe Caggiano \ DL \
1983 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-1 \ Vince Calavatti \ DB \
1983 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-1 \ Pat Casey \ DB \
1983 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-1 \ Rich Ceynowa \ LB \
1983 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-1 \ Joe Della Ferra \ DE \
1983 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-1 \ Magnus Jernigan \ RB \
1983 \ Honorable NNJIL-1 \ Don Gagliostro \
1983 \ Honorable NNJIL-1 \ Stan Galorawicz \

1984 (7-2-1/7-1-1, 161pf, 81pa)
at Paramus \ W \ 14-6
Hackensack \ W \ 9-0
at Kennedy \ W \ 14-7
at Montclair \ T \ 7-7
Eastside \ W \ 37-13
Belleville \ L \ 3-7
Passaic \ W \ 16-0
at Nutley \ W \ 26-0
*at North Bergen \ L \ 0-35
Bloomfield \ W \ 35-6

1984 \ 1st Team All-State \ Dave Szott \ G \
1984 \ 1st Team All-County \ Stan Fletcher \DL \
1984 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rich Ceynowa \
1984 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Stan Galorawicz \ DL \
1984 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Scott Porter \ OL \
1984 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joe Silva \ RB \
1984 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Passaic Essex \ Jack Belanger \ DB-K \
1984 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Passaic Essex \ George Limite \ LB \
1984 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Passaic Essex \ Eric McShane \ LB \
1984 \ Honorable NNJIL-Passaic Essex \ Vin Colaviti \
1984 \ Honorable NNJIL-Passaic Essex \ Mike Henry \

1985 (6-3, 136pf, 104pa)
Paramus \ W \ 22-8
at Hackensack \ W \ 33-12
at Kennedy \ L \ 10-28
Montclair \ L \ 8-20
at Eastside \ W \ 14-0
at Belleville \ W \ 6-0
at Passaic \ L \ 7-28
Nutley \ W \ 15-8
Bloomfield \ W \ 21-0

1985 \ 1st Team All-State \ Dave Szott \ G \
1985 \ 1st Team All-County \ Enrico Crispo \ OL \
1985 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Silva \ RB \
1985 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jack Belanger \ DB \
1985 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kevin DeFeo \ OL \
1985 \ 2nd Team All-County \ George Limite \ LB \
1985 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Scott Porter \ OL \
1985 \ No further information available \

1986 (6-3, 198pf, 102pa)
at Paramus Catholic \ W \ 42-22
Teaneck \ W \ 25-0
at Nutley \ W \ 20-0
Kennedy \ W \ 28-12
at Montclair \ L \ 14-21
Eastside \ W \ 14-0
Belleville \ L \ 6-26
Passaic \ L \ 8-21
Bloomfield \ W \ 7-0

1986 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tom DiMaio \ DT \
1986 \ 1st Team All-County \ Eric Freeman \ OL \
1986 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ed Klimek \ DB \
1986 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Marchioni \ LB \
1986 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Silva \ RB \
1986 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Greg Tufaro \ OL \
1986 \ 1st Team NNJIL-Passaic Essex \ Bill Shaughnessy \ QB \
1986 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Passaic Essex \ Ken Kroczenski \ TE \
1986 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Passaic Essex \ Bob Little \ C \
1986 \ Honorable NNJIL-Passaic Essex \ Mike Meane \
1986 \ Honorable NNJIL-Passaic Essex \ Chris Ogenski \

1987 (7-2, 215pf, 105pa)
at Teaneck \ W \ 15-6
Paramus Catholic \ W \ 27-7
Nutley \ W \ 15-12
at Kennedy \ L \ 26-30
Montclair \ W \ 34-13
at Eastside \ L \ 0-12
at Belleville \ W \ 26-12
at Passaic \ W \ 24-13
Bloomfield \ W \ 48-0

1987 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mark Graham \ DB \
1987 \ 1st Team All-County \ Pete Kofitsas \ OL \
1987 \ 1st Team All-County \ Chris Shanley \ C \
1987 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bill Shaughnessy \ QB \
1987 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Peter McInerney \ WR \
1987 \ 1st Team NNJIL-Passaic Essex \ Ron Weiss \ DL \
1987 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Passaic Essex \ Mark Graham \ RB \
1987 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Passaic Essex \ Cory Hefner \ DL \
1987 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Passaic Essex \ Dave Triolo \ G \
1987 \ Honorable NNJIL-Passaic Essex \ John Goodlet \
1987 \ Honorable NNJIL-Passaic Essex \ John Monahan \

1988 (2-6-1, 108pf, 170pa)
Paramus \ L \ 21-28
St. Joe’s \ L \ 14-41
at Bergen Catholic \ L \ 6-15
at Montclair \ L \ 6-35
Kennedy \ L \ 0-14
Eastside \ W \ 26-8
at Ridgewood \ L \ 6-7
Passaic \ T \ 22-22
at Bloomfield \ W \ 7-0

1988 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jason Filipovsky \ LB \
1988 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Cory Hefner \ DL \
1988 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Walt Piechowski \ G \
1988 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Mickey Soccoi \ RB \
1988 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Chris Taylor \ DB \
1988 \ Honorable NNJIL-Atlantic \ Chris Kubik \
1988 \ Honorable NNJIL-Atlantic \ Todd Spreen \

1989 (2-7, 106pf, 202pa)
Bergen Catholic \ L \ 6-7
at Montclair \ L \ 16-41
Bloomfield \ L \ 7-17
Kennedy \ L \ 17-27
at St. Joe’s \ L \ 0-40
Eastside \ L \ 7-26
Barringer \ W \ 34-8
at Passaic \ L \ 0-22
Ridgewood \ W \ 19-14

1989 \ 1st Team All-County \ Walt Piechowski \ LB \
1989 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dave Penn \ RB \
1989 \ Honorable NNJIL-Atlantic \ Kevin Colavaite \
1989 \ Honorable NNJIL-Atlantic \ Dave Moran \

Top

1990′s Scores And Honors

1990 (2-7, 47pf, 160pa)
Bergen Catholic \ L \ 0-28
Montclair \ L \ 0-35
at Nutley \ L \ 2-3
at Kennedy \ L \ 7-47
Ridgewood \ L \ 7-21
at Eastside \ L \ 7-12
at Barringer \ W \ 17-0
Passaic \ L \ 7-14
at Bloomfield \ W \ Forfeit

1990 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Misbrenner \ T \
1990 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Dan Garrett \ DL \
1990 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Shawn Justin \ TE \
1990 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Jon Montana \ DB \
1990 \ Honorable NNJIL-Atlantic \ Tom Bollettino \
1990 \ Honorable NNJIL-Atlantic \ Mike Tarrulli \

1991 (3-6, 173pf, 167pa)
at Bergen Catholic \ L \ 14-30
at Montclair \ L \ 13-14
Nutley \ W \ 29-3
Kennedy \ L \ 26-28
at Ridgewood \ L \ 6-30
Eastside \ L \ 7-22
Barringer \ W \ 42-0
at Passaic \ L \ 16-33
Bloomfield \ W \ 20-7

1991 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jon Butcher \ C \
1991 \ 1st Team All-County \ Anthony DeStefano \ P \
1991 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bill DeStefano \ DL \
1991 \ 1st Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Jon Montana \ DB \
1991 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Tom Bollettino \ DL \
1991 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Bob Capo \ LB \
1991 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Anthony DeStefano \ QB \
1991 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ RJ DeStefano \ DB \
1991 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Shawn Justin \ TE \
1991 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Pete Kuridza \ G \
1991 \ Honorable NNJIL-Atlantic \ Ralph Cinque \
1991 \ Honorable NNJIL-Atlantic \ Dan Garrett \

1992 (3-4-2, 155pf, 159pa)
Paramus Catholic \ L \ 30-36
at Eastside \ W \ 3-0
at Bloomfield \ W \ 35-8
Montclair \ T \ 28-28
Kennedy \ T \ 6-6
at Barringer \ W \ 27-12
Bergen Catholic \ L \ 9-35
Ridgewood \ L \ 7-21
at Passaic \ L \ 10-13

1992 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ralph Cinque \ RB \
1992 \ 1st Team All-County \ Anthony DeStefano \ P \
1992 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dave Pazden \ LB \
1992 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dan Monahan \ DE \
1992 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steve Pogorelec \ DT \
1992 \ 1st Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Neville Prather \ DL \
1992 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Anthony DeStefano \ QB \
1992 \ Honorable NNJIL-Atlantic \ Walter Filipowicz \
1992 \ Honorable NNJIL-Atlantic \ Ray Geoghan \

1993 (3-5-1, 128pf, 162pa)
at Paramus Catholic \ W \ 40-22
Eastside \ L \ 0-6
Bloomfield \ W \ 34-7
at Montclair \ L \ 7-33
at Kennedy \ L \ 6-13
Barringer \ W \ 27-0
at Bergen Catholic \ L \ 0-43
at Ridgewood \ L \ 14-38
Passaic \ T \ 0-0

1993 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rich Bednarczyk \ OL \
1993 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bob Capo \ LB \
1993 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steve Pogorelec \ DT \
1993 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Jason Turi \ DL \
1993 \ Honorable NNJIL-Atlantic \ Jeff Liss \
1993 \ Honorable NNJIL-Atlantic \ Rick Weis \

1994 (4-5, 115pf, 161pa)
Ridgewood \ W \ 14-6
Belleville \ W \ 28-14
at Eastside \ L \ 7-33
at Bloomfield \ L \ 7-26
Montclair \ L \ 0-7
Kennedy \ W \ 33-0
at Barringer \ W \ 12-6
Bergen Catholic \ L \ 7-57
at Passaic \ L \ 7-12

1994 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jason Turi \ DL \
1994 \ 1st Team All-County \ Anthony Galizio \
1994 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rich Bednarczyk \ OL \
1994 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Danny Fleksher \ DB \
1994 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Markice Stephens \ LB \
1994 \ Honorable NNJIL-Atlantic \ Tim Garrett \
1994 \ Honorable NNJIL-Atlantic \ Dennis Mikula \

1995 (5-4, 135pf, 96pa)
at Ridgewood \ L \ 15-18
at Belleville \ W \ 40-13
Eastside \ W \ 11-7
Bloomfield \ W \ 7-0
at Montclair \ L \ 0-25
at Kennedy \ W \ 13-3
Barringer \ W \ 42-0
at Bergen Catholic \ L \ 0-9
Passaic \ L \ 7-21

1995 \ 1st Team All-County \ Fikret Darzanoff \ DE \
1995 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Turi \ LB \
1995 \ 1st Team All-County \ Steve Urbanowycz \ WR \
1995 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Sasa Petkovic \ P \
1995 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Robert Sondey \ OL \
1995 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Andy Aranzamendez \ QB \
1995 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Pat Elliott \ TE \
1995 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Pacific \ Will Van Doren \ WR \
1995 \ Honorable NNJIL-Atlantic \ Pat Catroneo \
1995 \ Honorable NNJIL-Atlantic \ Markice Stephens \

1996 (6-3, 189pf, 139pa)
at Bergen Catholic \ L \ 9-34
Ridgewood \ W \ 12-6
Don Bosco \ W \ 34-21
at Eastside \ W \ 27-18
at Bloomfield \ W \ 16-0
Montclair \ L \ 20-26
Kennedy \ L \ 21-28
at Barringer \ W \ 27-0
at Passaic \ W \ 23-6

1996 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Haro \ DB \
1996 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rob Sondey \ OL \
1996 \ 1st Team All-County \ Gabe Szozda \ K \
1996 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Turi \ LB \
1996 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Mark Arlauskas \ TE \
1996 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Mike Washington \ LB \
1996 \ Honorable NNJIL-Atlantic \ John Antonucci \
1996 \ Honorable NNJIL-Atlantic \ Chris Genova \

1997 (6-4/6-3, 257pf, 181pa)
Bergen Catholic \ L \ 7-34
at Ridgewood \ W \ 23-14
at Don Bosco \ L \ 12-32
Eastside \ W \ 55-20
Bloomfield \ W \ 40-18
at Montclair \ W \ 7-6
Kennedy \ W \ 42-22
Barringer \ W \ 48-0
*at Wayne Hills \ L \ 3-13 \ Playoffs
Passaic \ L \ 20-22

1997 \ 1st Team All-County \ Chris Genova \ OL \
1997 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Haro \ RB \
1997 \ 1st Team All-County \ Scott Pogorelec \ DL \
1997 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Brian Armstrong \ LB \
1997 \ 1st Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Ryan Mikula \ TE \
1997 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Dean Ahmad \ K \
1997 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ John Antonucci \ QB \
1997 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Greg Smeriglio \ G \
1997 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-Atlantic \ Bryan Waraksa \ P \
1997 \ Honorable NNJIL-Atlantic \ Pedro Guerra \

1998 (2-8/1-8, 106pf, 301pa)
at Barringer \ W \ 21-20
Bergen Catholic \ L \ 6-63
Ridgewood \ L \ 0-28
at Paramus \ L \ 18-28
Eastside \ L \ 6-20
at Bloomfield \ L \ 6-27
Hackensack \ L \ 10-42
at Kennedy \ L \ 12-23
c-at Vernon \ W \ 27-25 \ Consolation
at Passaic \ L \ 0-25

1998 \ 2nd Team All-County \ George Tsimpedes \ OL \
1998 \ Honorable NNJIL-Atlantic \ Ryan Mikula \

1999 (1-9/1-8, 67pf, 241pa)
Hackensack \ L \ 0-28
at Kennedy \ L \ 0-14
Eastside \ L \ 13-41
at Don Bosco \ L \ 0-28
Bloomfield \ L \ 7-20
at Barringer \ W \ 18-7
at Ridgewood \ L \ 0-21
St. Joe’s \ L \ 7-41
c-at Union Hill \ L \ 15-21 \ Consolation
Passaic \ L \ 7-20

1999 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jason Fizzarotti \ LB \
1999 \ 1st Team NNJIL-B \ Ken Sinatra \ DB \
1999 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Jimmy Amoruso \ TE \
1999 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Maurice Fabor \ RB \
1999 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ RJ Hammel \ G \
1999 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Ken Mejia \ DL \
1999 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Matt Wright \ C \
1999 \ Honorable NNJIL-B \ Kevin Riebesell \
1999 \ Honorable NNJIL-B \ Roger Rivera \

Top

2000′s Scores And Honors

2000 (3-7/2-7, 143pf, 221pa)
Edison \ L \ 13-27
at Paramus Catholic \ W \ 6-2
at Hackensack \ L \ 14-49
Don Bosco \ L \ 28-56
Paramus \ L \ 0-14
at Bloomfield \ L \ 0-13
at Eastside \ L \ 13-14
Kennedy \ L \ 15-20
c-at Kearny \ W \ 33-12 \ Consolation
at Passaic \ W \ 21-14

2000 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jason Fizzarotti \ LB \
2000 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Doug Barber \ WR \
2000 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Maurice Fabor \ RB \

2001 (4-6/4-5, 110pf, 182pa)
at Edison \ L \ 7-19
Paramus Catholic \ L \ 13-33
Hackensack \ L \ 7-34
at Don Bosco \ L \ 10-34
at Paramus \ W \ 7-6
Bloomfield \ L \ 3-19
Eastside \ W \ 11-2
at Kennedy \ W \ 24-0
c-at Bayonne \ L \ 8-22 \ Consolation
Passaic \ W \ 20-13

2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Rabasca \ K \
2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ryan Scarpa \ DB \
2001 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Gaudhi DeSedas \ DE \
2001 \ 1st Team NNJIL-B \ Omar Cruz \ DL \
2001 \ 1st Team NNJIL-B \ Dave Ingraldi \ DB \
2001 \ 1st Team NNJIL-B \ Matt Wright \ TE \
2001 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Darren Coyle \ C \
2001 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Jeff Gurka \ WR \
2001 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Steve Riccardi \ T \
2001 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Kyle Sinatra \ RB \

2002 (3-7/2-7, 137pf, 217pa)
at Hackensack \ L \ 14-42
Teaneck \ L \ 0-7
at Nutley \ L \ 6-28
Paramus Catholic \ L \ 21-34
at Bloomfield \ L \ 0-24
at Eastside \ L \ 14-27
Kennedy \ W \ 9-6
St. Joe’s \ L \ 12-35
c-Ferris (JC) \ W \ 42-0 \ Consolation
at Passaic \ W \ 19-14

2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Luis “Kiko” Mangual \ LB \
2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steve Riccardi \ OL \
2002 \ 1st Team NNJIL-B \ Craig Bleaken \ DB \
2002 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Randy Cabral \ WR \
2002 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Darren Coyle \ C \
2002 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Gaudhi DeSedas \ TE \
2002 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ John Gonzalez \ LB \
2002 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Jeff Gurka \ QB \
2002 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Ted Kwolek \ DL \
2002 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Ray Ramirez \ RB \
2002 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Scott Scadiac \ K \

2003 (6-4/6-3, 151pf, 153pa)
Hackensack \ L \ 6-35
at Teaneck \ W \ 7-0
Nutley \ L \ 14-21
at Paramus Catholic \ W \ 14-7
Bloomfield \ W \ 22-6
Eastside \ W \ 7-6
at Kennedy \ W \ 45-22
at St. Joe’s \ L \ 6-35
*at Morristown \ L \ 13-21 \ Playoffs
Passaic \ W \ 17-0

2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Gonzalez \ LB \
2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Luis “Kiko” Mangual \ DB \
2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ray Ramirez \ DE \
2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Matt Vinnal \ OL \
2003 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joe Hathaway \ TE \
2003 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ted Kwolek \ DL \
2003 \ 1st Team NNJIL-B \ Bob Jeffers \ P \
2003 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Randy Cabral \ WR \
2003 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Max Koziol \ K \
2003 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Albert Tirado \ DL \
2003 \ Honorable NNJIL-B \ Egebert Emile \
2003 \ Honorable NNJIL-B \ Emanuel Semidey \

2004 (5-5/4-5, 250pf, 267pa)
Paramus \ L \ 21-24
at Barringer \ W \ 47-12
Kennedy \ W \ 32-24
at Eastside \ W \ 31-12
Montclair \ L \ 13-35
Bergen Catholic \ L \ 8-48
Don Bosco \ L \ 8-41
at Ridgewood \ L \ 6-42
c-West Orange \ W \ 36-29 \ Consolation
at Passaic \ W \ 48-0

2004 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Hathaway \ TE \
2004 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Randy Cabral \ DB \
2004 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Feliciano \ OL \
2004 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Emmanuel Ihim \ FB \
2004 \ 1st Team NNJIL-B \ Bryan Barker \ DL \
2004 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Nick Cvetic \ T \
2004 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Geoff Goodell \ RB \
2004 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Al Martinez \ WR \
2004 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Josh Morales \ DB \
2004 \ Honorable NNJIL-B \ Tom Jacobus \
2004 \ Honorable NNJIL-B \ Dustin Scarpa \

2005 (4-6/3-6, 147pf, 271pa)
at Paramus \ L \ 0-23
Barringer \ W \ 42-18
at Kennedy \ W \ 36-35
Eastside \ L \ 12-19
at Montclair \ L \ 6-34
at Bergen Catholic \ L \ 6-49
at Don Bosco \ L \ 0-49
Ridgewood \ L \ 12-24
c-at Bergen Tech \ W \ 26-14 \ Consolation
Passaic \ W \ 7-6

2005 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Feliciano \ DL \
2005 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Moses Rivera \ DB \
2005 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Derrick Stroble \ RB \
2005 \ 1st Team NNJIL-B \ Marko Cvetic \ T \
2005 \ 1st Team NNJIL-B \ Ed Johnson \ DL \
2005 \ 1st Team NNJIL-B \ Fred Olave \ P \
2005 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Nick Cvetic \ TE \
2005 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Louis Feliciano \ DB \
2005 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Rob McClear \ DB \
2005 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Matt Meade \ DL \
2005 \ Honorable NNJIL-B \ Tim Jacobus \
2005 \ Honorable NNJIL-B \ Vin Peraino \

2006 (9-3/6-3, 238pf, 187pa) State Champs
Kennedy \ W \ 20-14
at Teaneck \ L \ 21-36
at Hackensack \ W \ 28-6
Nutley \ W \ 34-13
at Eastside \ L \ 22-33
at Montclair \ L \ 6-29
Ridgewood \ W \ 20-17
St. Joe’s \ W \ 18-13
*at North Bergen \ W \ 15-8 \ Playoffs
*at Randolph \ W \ 14-6 \ Playoffs
at Passaic \ W \ 14-12 (OT)
*at Eastside \ W \ 26-0 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2006 \ 1st Team All-County \ Nick Cvetic \ TE \
2006 \ 1st Team All-County \ Matt Davella \ FB \
2006 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tim Jacobus \ OL \
2006 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Brian Fierro \ DE \
2006 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Anthony Giordano \ QB \
2006 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rob McClear \ DB \
2006 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Omar Saleh \ DL \
2006 \ 1st Team NNJIL-B \ Tamir Dayya \ C \
2006 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Louis Feliciano \ DB \
2006 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Lamar Rodriguez \ DB \
2006 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Derrick Stroble \ RB \
2006 \ Honorable NNJIL-B \ Rob Johnson \
2006 \ Honorable NNJIL-B \ Josh Texidor \

2007 (3-7/3-6, 104pf, 200pa)
at Kennedy \ W \ 19-2
Teaneck \ L \ 2-20
Hackensack \ W \ 21-14
at Nutley \ L \ 7-26
Eastside \ L \ 3-27
Montclair \ L \ 7-35
at Ridgewood \ L \ 13-18
at St. Joe’s \ L \ 0-30
c-at Randolph \ L \ 14-15 \ Consolation
Passaic \ W \ 18-13

2007 \ 1st Team All-County \ Matt Davella \ LB \
2007 \ 1st Team All-County \ Lamar Rodriguez \ DB \
2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Donte Glenn \ OL \
2007 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ George Fabre \ LB \
2007 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-B \ Greg Slater \ DL \
2007 \ Honorable NNJIL-B \ Kemil Gell \

2008 (6-4/6-3, 175pf, 125pa)
at Wayne Valley \ W \ 12-7
at Teaneck \ W \ 19-6
Hackensack \ L \ 8-21
Bergen Tech \ W \ 20-9
Eastside \ W \ 35-0
at Montclair \ W \ 20-14
Ridgewood \ L \ 14-17 (OT)
Bergen Catholic \ L \ 7-21
*at Livingston \ L \ 12-30 \Playoffs
at Passaic \ W \ 28-0

2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ Khalid Pitts \ DL \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tamir Dayya \ OL \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Franklin Duran \ LB \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Al-Aziz Pitts \ RB \
2008 \ 1st Team NNJIL-A \ Keith Champagne \ DB \
2008 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-A \ Mike Chiavetta \ DB \
2008 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-A \ Donte Glenn \ OL \
2008 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-A \ George Grosz \ OL \
2008 \ 2nd Team NNJIL-A \ Mahmoud Ramadan \ DL \

2009 (4-6/3-6, 87pf, 202pa)
Wayne Valley \ W \ 2-0
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 22-25
Ridgewood \ L \ 10-35
at Kennedy \ L \ 0-8
at Don Bosco \ L \ 0-71
Bergen Tech \ L \ 21-27
at Eastside \ L \ 7-27
Hackensack \ W \ 12-6
c-at Montclair \ W \ 6-3 \ Consolation
Passaic \ W \ 7-0

2009 \ 2nd Team All-County \ George Grosz \ DL \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-1 \ Dan Bartlett \ LB \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-1 \ Joe Chiavetta \ DB \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-1 \ Mike Chiavetta \ Return \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-1 \ Nick Giordano \ P \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-1 \ Corey Meyer \ WR \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-1 \ Tom Trommelon \ DL \
2009 \ Honorable NJTCC-1 \ David Ricca \
2009 \ Honorable NJTCC-1 \ Nick Van Winkle \

Top

2010′s Scores And Honors

2010 (7-3/6-3, 268pf, 155pa)
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 0-15
at Teaneck \ W \ 34-6
Eastside \ W \ 33-12
Bergen Tech \ W \ 42-13
at Ridgewood \ L \ 14-35
at Fair Lawn \ W \ 21-0
Kennedy \ W \ 44-20
Don Bosco \ L \ 13-48
c-Hackensack \ W \ 25-6
at Passaic \ W \ 42-0

2010 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Chiavetta \ RB \
2010 \ 1st Team All-County \ David Ricca \ DL \
2010 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Angelo Minuche \ FB \
2010 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chris Rogers \ DL \
2010 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tom Trommelen \ OL \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-2 \ Chris Acevedo \ DL \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-2 \ Dondre McClain \ KR \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-2 \ John Sunday \ P \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-2 \ Tim Brown \ TE \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-2 \ Mark Cruz \ T \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-2 \ Max Egyed \ DB \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-2 \ Patrick Ferrara \ QB \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-2 \ Ryan Harriton \ LB \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-2 \ Mo Ramadan \ P \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-2 \ Matt Vail \ LB \
2010 \ Honorable Big North-2 \ Alex Alicia \
2010 \ Honorable Big North-2 \ Mike Naideck \

2011 (6-4/5-4, 219pf, 175pa)
Passaic Tech \ L \ 6-23
Teaneck \ L \ 0-9
at Eastside \ W \ 37-7
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 35-16
Ridgewood \ W \ 12-7
Fair Lawn \ L \ 12-13
at Kennedy \ W \ 27-8
at Don Bosco \ L \ 8-56
c-Randolph \ W \ 27-7 \ Consolation
Passaic \ W \ 55-29

2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tim Brown \ TE \
2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Patrick Ferrara \ QB \
2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Adam Linares\ LB \
2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dondre McClain \ RB \
2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mohammad Ramadan \ DB \
2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chris Rogers \ DE \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Chris Acevedo \ DL \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Michael Naideck \ P \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Sal Farhan \ LB \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Ryan Hariton \ DB \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Tyler Holmes \ DB \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Kevin Martinez \ DL \
2011 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Jason Ramsey \
2011 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ James Sonzogni \

2012 (2-8/2-7, 104pf, 307pa)
Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-42
Fair Lawn \ W \ 22-19
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 6-40
Kennedy \ L \ 20-28 (2 OT)
Bloomfield \ L \ 2-27
at Hackensack \ L \ 20-26
Eastside \ W \ 28-21
at Ridgewood \ L \ 6-35
c-at East Orange \ L \ 0-40
at Passaic \ L \ 0-29

2012 \ 1st Team All-County \ Chris Acevedo \ DE \
2012 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mohammad Shahain \ DL \ All-League T
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Mo Baker \ TE \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Gunay Ismailoff \ WR \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Adam Linares \ LB \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ James Sonzogni \ RB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Milton Cordero \ WR \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Marc Escobar \ C \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Chris Guglielmo \ K \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Steven Lazorchak \ P \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Joey Mecca \ DL \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Malik Mouzone \ QB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Steven Naideck \ RB \
2012 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Chris Baird \
2012 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Izzat Maali \

2013 (4-6/4-5, 121pf, 199pa)
at Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-26
at Fair Lawn \ W \ 19-0
Passaic Tech \ L \ 0-27
at Kennedy \ W \ 28-14
at Bloomfield \ W \ 21-7
Hackensack \ L \ 0-29
at Eastside \ L \ 18-22
Ridgewood \ L \ 0-48
c-Memorial \ L \ 14-20 \ Consolation
Passaic \ W \ 21-6

2013 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kevin Davis \ DE \
2013 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Antonio DeChellis \ OL \
2013 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Malik Mouzone \ DB \
2013 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jimmy Sonzogni \ RB \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Milton Cordero \ TE \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Eridon Hoda \ K \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Stephen Lazorchak \ LB \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Steven Naideck \ RB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Mahmoud Allan \ OL \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Josiah Belfield \ LB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Delano Dixon \ WR \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Daniel Parra \ DL \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ John Voit \ DB \
2013 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Saddid Pitts \
2013 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Ervin Sokoli \

2014 (1-9/1-8, 85pf, 326pa)
at Fair Lawn \ L \ 0-22
at Eastside \ L \ 8-14
at Memorial \ L \ 14-48
Ridgewood \ L \ 12-47
at Kennedy \ L \ 6-44
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 6-55
Bergenfield \ L \ 12-35
Hackensack \ L \ 0-39
c-Bergen Tech \ L \ 7-8 \ Consolation
at Passaic \ W \ 20-14

2014 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kevin Davis \ DL \
2014 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Freddy Guiran \ WR \
2014 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Stephen Lazorchak \ LB \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Maurice Green \ TE \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Ervin Sokoki \ T \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Jacob Abill \ T \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Carlo Alvarado \ K \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Joe Casperino \ DL \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Luis Lantigua \ DB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Jimmy Mariano \ RB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Adam Miranda \ LB \
2014 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Nick Diaz \
2014 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Danny Martinez \

2015 (4-5-1/4-4-1, 228pf, 206pa)
Fair Lawn \ W \ 21-7
Eastside \ T \ 28-28
Memorial \ W \ 40-7
at Ridgewood \ L \ 14-30
Kennedy \ W \ 38-0
Passaic Tech \ L \ 7-19
at Bergenfield \ L \ 0-28
at Hackensack \ L \ 24-33
*at Ridgewood \ L \ 21-42
Passaic \ W \ 35-12

2015 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Delano Dixon \ WR \
2015 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Maurice Green \ DL \
2015 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Adam Miranda \ LB \
2015 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Daniel Parra \ OL \
2015 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Saadiq Pitts \ RB \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Jacob Abill \ T \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Steele Leon \ K \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Joe Santillo \ QB \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Carlo Alvarado \ T \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Josiah Belfield \ RB \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Chris Boneparte \ P \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Ty Cobbertt \ DL \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Otoniel DeLeon \ LB \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Hunter Halliburton \ DB \
2015 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Luis Lantigua \
2015 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Gerald Moquillaza \

Top

Comments are closed.