Fort Lee

General Information
Notable Football Alumni
1950′s Scores And Honors
1960′s Scores And Honors
1970′s Scores And Honors
1980′s Scores And Honors
1990′s Scores And Honors
2000′s Scores And Honors
2010′s Scores And Honors

General Information

Nickname:
Bridgemen

Leagues:
BCSL, 1946 -1965
BCSL American, 1966-2009
Big North, 2010-Present

Coaches:
Bob Kuhn, 1947-1950
Don Fusco 1951-1954
Joe Oxley 1955-1961
Gordon Brown, 1962-1963
Stan Kotzen, 1964
Sam Monaco, 1965-1971
John Richardson, 1972-1974
Jack Foster, 1975-1977
Vin O’Brien, 1978-1979
Mike Bonventre, 1980
Dale Aberling, 1981-1982
Bob Aughey, 1983-1989
Pat Dowling, 1990-1992
Rich Bello, 1993-1996
Stan Myles, 1997-1999
Scott Santora, 2000-2005
Joe Traina, 2006-2008
Bill Straub, 2009-2013
Rob Bertolini, 2014-2015
Bill Straub, 2016-Present

Sectional Titles:
1960

Playoff Appearances:
1983, 1985

League/Division Titles:
1951-co, 1960, 1983

Undefeated Seasons:
None

One Loss Seasons:
None

Record By Decade:

1950’s – 29-55-4
1960’s – 40-47-3
1970’s – 19-66-5
1980’s – 42-48-1
1990’s – 30-59-3
2000’s – 20-80-0
2010′s – 12-48-0 (through 2015)

Points Scored/Season:

2015 – 217/10
1966 – 208/9
1951 – 203/9
2003 – 192/10
1985 – 188/10
1998 – 185/10
1960, 1983 – 183/9
1999 – 181/10
1984 – 178/9
1956 – 177/9

Points Scored/Game:

1966 – 23.11
1951 – 22.55
2015 – 21.70
1960, 1983 – 20.33
1984 – 19.78
1956 – 19.67
2003 – 19.20
1985 – 18.80
1967 – 18.67
1998 – 18.50
1999 – 18.10
1988 – 18.00

Margin Of Victory:

1951 – 15.22
1983 – 15.00
1960 – 11.22
1956 – 10.55
1985 – 10.50
1967 – 9.33
1999 – 7.90
1966 – 6.55
1984 – 5.89
1952 – 4.78

Points Allowed/Season:

1983 – 48/9
1951 – 66/9
1956, 1960 – 82/9
1985 – 83/10
1979 – 83/9
1967 – 84/9
1952 – 87/9
1973 – 94/9
1997 – 100/9

Points Allowed/Game:

1983 – 5.33
1951 – 7.33
1985 – 8.30
1956, 1960 – 9.11
1979 – 9.22
1967 – 9.33
1952 – 9.67
1999 – 10.20
1973 – 10.44
1997 – 11.11
1969 – 11.55

Shutouts/Season:
4: 1951, 1969
3: 1983, 1992, 1999
2: 1955, 1956, 1960, 1961, 1971, 1972, 1975, 1976, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1984, 1990

FORT LEE YEARLY RECORDS

Bold face and two asterisks indicate state champions, while just one asterisk indicates playoff appearance.

Year Record
1950 – 1-8-0
1951 – 7-2-0
1952 – 4-5-0
1953 – 0-8-1
1954 – 1-8-0
1955 – 3-4-1
1956 – 6-2-1
1957 – 4-5-0
1958 – 0-8-0
1959 – 3-5-1

1960 – 7-2-0**
1961 – 4-4-1
1962 – 1-8-0
1963 – 2-7-0
1964 – 1-8-0
1965 – 4-3-2
1966 – 5-4-0
1967 – 7-2-0
1968 – 4-5-0
1969 – 5-4-0

1970 – 2-7-0
1971 – 1-7-1
1972 – 2-7-0
1973 – 5-3-1
1974 – 0-8-1
1975 – 3-6-0
1976 – 1-6-2
1977 – 0-9-0
1978 – 0-9-0
1979 – 5-4-0

1980 – 4-5-0
1981 – 3-6-0
1982 – 3-6-0
1983 – 7-2-0*
1984 – 6-2-1
1985 – 8-2-0*
1986 – 1-8-0
1987 – 4-5-0
1988 – 5-4-0
1989 – 1-8-0

1990 – 3-5-1
1991 – 1-7-1
1992 – 3-5-1
1993 – 2-7-0
1994 – 4-5-0
1995 – 0-9-0
1996 – 1-8-0
1997 – 6-3-0
1998 – 4-6-0
1999 – 6-4-0

2000 – 4-6-0
2001 – 1-9-0
2002 – 1-9-0
2003 – 5-5-0
2004 – 2-8-0
2005 – 1-9-0
2006 – 1-9-0
2007 – 2-8-0
2008 – 2-8-0
2009 – 1-9-0

2010 – 2-8-0
2011 – 2-8-0
2012 – 2-8-0
2013 – 2-8-0
2014 – 1-9-0
2015 – 3-7-0

Thanksgiving Games:

Cliffside Park, 1947-1949
Bergenfield, 1950-1951
Cliffside Park, 1952-1957
Leonia, 1958-1973
Ridgefield Park, 1974-1993
Cliffside Park, 1994-2005
No game, 2006-Present

Top

Notable Football Alumni

John Orsino – Major League Baseball, 1961-1967; Fort Lee Hall of Fame
Johnny Viola – Fort Lee Hall of Fame
Vic Platania – Fort Lee Hall of Fame
Tom Maisano – Fort Lee Hall of Fame
Tony Furfero – Fort Lee Hall of Fame

More To Come

Top

1950′s Scores And Honors

1950 (1-8, 94pf, 235pa)
at Leonia \ L \ 6-27
Has. Heights \ L \ 7-13
Dumont \ L \ 0-13
at Westwood \ W \ 25-7
Park Ridge \ L \ 13-25
at Closter \ L \ 12-18
at Wood-Ridge \ L \ 6-38
at Hawthorne \ L \ 19-36
Bergenfield \ L \ 6-58

1950 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ George Karayanis \ T \

1951 (7-2, 203pf, 66pa)
at Leonia \ L \ 6-19
at Has. Heights \ W \ 33-0
at Dumont \ L \ 7-19
Westwood \ W \ 38-14
at Park Ridge \ W \ 59-0
Closter \ W \ 20-0
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 19-7
Hawthorne \ W \ 12-7
at Bergenfield \ W \ 9-0

1951 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Paul Mucke \ T \
1951 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Viola \ QB \
1951 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Lou Vagnini \ E \
1951 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Frank Petaccia \ FB \

1952 (4-5, 130pf, 87pa)
at Bogota \ L \ 6-12
Dumont \ L \ 0-6
Westwood \ W \ 18-7
Park Ridge \ W \ 41-0
at Closter \ W \ 20-6
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 26-7
Bergenfield \ L \ 6-9
Has. Heights \ L \ 0-26
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 13-14

1952 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Viola \ HB \
1952 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Emil Beucler \ T \
1952 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Don Mullin \ E \
1952 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Frank Petaccia \ FB \
1952 \ Honorable BCSL \ Don Wilkinson \

1953 (0-8-1, 67pf, 225pa)
Bogota \ L \ 14-26
at Dumont \ L \ 6-28
Westwood \ L \ 0-25
Park Ridge \ T \ 20-20
Closter \ L \ 13-19
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 7-20
Bergenfield \ L \ 0-31
Has. Heights \ L \ 7-28
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-28

1953 \ 1st Team BCSL \ Vic Platania \ E \
1953 \ Honorable BCSL \ Rich Berard \ C \
1953 \ Honorable BCSL \ Tobin Finizio \ B \
1953 \ Honorable BCSL \ Joe Jesuele \ T \

1954 (1-8, 38pf, 227pa)
at Bogota \ L \ 0-20
at Westwood \ L \ 0-45
Park Ridge \ L \ 6-25
at Closter \ W \ 14-13
at Wood-Ridge \ L \ 6-26
Bergenfield \ L \ 0-7
Has. Heights \ L \ 0-47
Dumont \ L \ 6-25
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-19

1954 \ Honorable BCSL \ Al Kulik \ B \

1955 (3-4-1, 106pf, 159pa)
at Bogota \ L \ 7-38
Westwood \ L \ 0-34
BYE WEEK
Northern Valley \ W \ 27-0
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 28-6
at Bergenfield \ W \ 25-14
at Has. Heights \ L \ 6-39
at Dumont \ L \ 13-28
at Cliffside Park \ T \ 0-0

1955 \ 1st Team BCSL \ Joe LaPietra \ B \
1955 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Art Fricchione \ E \
1955 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ John Orsino \ T \

1956 (6-2-1, 177pf, 82pa)
at Hawthorne \ W \ 14-6
Park Ridge \ W \ 31-6
at Bogota \ L \ 14-26
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 39-0
Bergenfield \ W \ 14-6
Has. Heights \ W \ 19-0
Dumont \ L \ 13-19
at Westwood \ T \ 13-13
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 20-6

1956 \ 4th Team All-County \ Ron Furfero \ T \
1956 \ 1st Team BCSL \ Joe Dawson \ B \
1956 \ 1st Team BCSL \ Fred Rafanello \ B \
1956 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Sal Catania \ B \
1956 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Art Fricchione \ E \
1956 \ Honorable BCSL \ Joe Senacherib \ L \

1957 (4-5, 106pf, 133pa)
River Dell \ W \ 31-13
Bogota \ L \ 6-13
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 13-6
at Bergenfield \ L \ 6-7
at Has. Heights \ W \ 12-0
at Dumont \ L \ 0-28
Westwood \ L \ 6-7
Hawthorne \ L \ 6-39
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 26-20

1957 \ 1st Team BCSL \ Doug MacPhail \ E \
1957 \ 1st Team BCSL \ Fred Rafanello \ B \
1957 \ Honorable BCSL \ Jim Caravitis \ L \

1958 (0-8, 47pf, 220pa)
at Hawthorne \ L \ 7-18
at Bogota \ L \ 20-26
BYE WEEK
Bergenfield \ L \ 6-28
Has. Heights \ L \ 7-31
Dumont \ L \ 0-31
at Westwood \ L \ 0-32
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 7-33
at Leonia \ L \ 0-21

1958 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Tony Furfero \ T \
1958 \ Honorable BCSL \ Fred Porrino \ B \

1959 (3-5-1, 73pf, 118pa)
Hawthorne \ W \ 20-0
Bogota \ W \ 27-6
at Paramus \ W \ 7-6
at Bergenfield \ L \ 0-33
at Has. Heights \ L \ 6-14
at Dumont \ L \ 0-12
Westwood \ T \ 13-13
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-27
at Leonia \ L \ 0-7

1959 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Tony Furfero \ T \
1959 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Gerry Teicher \ B \
1959 \ Honorable BCSL \ Harry Abrahamsen \ B \

Top

1960′s Scores and Honors

1960 (7-2, 183pf, 82pa) State Champs
at Hawthorne \ L \ 13-18
Bergen Catholic \ L \ 14-20
at Bergenfield \ W \ 18-6
at Has. Heights \ W \ 25-6
Dumont \ W \ 13-0
at Westwood \ W \ 33-0
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 20-13
at Bogota \ W \ 28-6
at Leonia \ W \ 19-13

1960 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tony Livic \ G \
1960 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Charles Loidice \ E \
1960 \ 1st Team BCSL \ Bill Koenig \ B \
1960 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ John Furlong \ G \
1960 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ George Pataccia \ B \

1961 (4-4-1, 104pf, 104pa)
at Hawthorne \ L \ 7-13
Saddle Brook \ W \ 14-6
at Bergenfield \ T \ 6-6
at Has. Heights \ W \ 14-0
at Dumont \ L \ 6-39
Westwood \ L \ 12-13
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 19-0
Bogota \ L \ 12-21
at Leonia \ W \ 14-6

1961 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Richie Greenberg \ B \
1961 \ Honorable BCSL \ Jerry August \ L \
1961 \ Honorable BCSL \ Sal Jesuele \ B \
1961 \ Honorable BCSL \ Wayne VanEyk \ L \

1962 (1-8, 62pf, 241pa)
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-14
at Tenafly \ L \ 9-27
at Has. Heights \ L \ 0-34
at Dumont \ L \ 0-32
at Westwood \ L \ 6-45
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-12
at Bogota \ L \ 6-26
at Lodi \ L \ 21-38
at Leonia \ W \ 14-13

1962 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Richie Greenberg \ B \

1963 (2-7, 58pf, 173pa)
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-14
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-28
at Has. Heights \ W \ 13-6
at Dumont \ L \ 13-40
Westwood \ L \ 7-13
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-19
Bogota \ W \ 12-7
Lodi \ L \ 0-26
at Leonia \ L \ 7-20

1963 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Gino Colacchia \ T \
1963 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Rocco Maggio \ E \

1964 (1-8, 84pf, 179pa)
Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-20
at Emerson \ L \ 0-6
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 19-20
at Bogota \ W \ 21-6
at Has. Heights \ L \ 6-31
Dumont \ L \ 13-32
at Westwood \ L \ 7-20
Tenafly \ L \ 12-31
at Leonia \ L \ 6-13

1964 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Rocco Maggio \ E \
1964 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Larry Mendelsberg \ G \
1964 \ Honorable BCSL \ John Brunetti \ L \
1964 \ Honorable BCSL \ John Collins \ L \

1965 (4-3-2, 120pf, 109pa)
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 45-28
Emerson \ W \ 7-6
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 9-7
Bogota \ T \ 6-6
at Has. Heights \ T \ 13-13
at Dumont \ L \ 14-22
Westwood \ W \ 13-0
at Tenafly \ L \ 13-20
Leonia \ L \ 0-7

1965 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ John Brunetti \ G \
1965 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ John Collins \
1965 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Santo Pillari \ B \
1965 \ Honorable BCSL\ Matty Pillari \
1965 \ Honorable BCSL \ Matty Travato \

1966 (5-4, 208pf, 149pa)
at Has. Heights \ L \ 14-18
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 20-19
at New Milford \ W \ 21-12
Rutherford \ L \ 13-21
Dumont \ W \ 26-13
at Westwood \ L \ 19-20
Tenafly \ W \ 13-7
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 58-13
at Leonia \ L \ 24-26

1966 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Greg Magee \ B \
1966 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Leo Volpe \ E \
1966 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Floyd Haggar \ G \
1966 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Matty Pillari \ B \

1967 (7-2, 168pf, 84pa)
Cliffside Park \ W \ 12-6
at Has. Heights \ L \ 13-20
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 20-0
New Milford \ W \ 13-6
at Rutherford \ W \ 44-14
Dumont \ W \ 26-6
Westwood \ W \ 20-13
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-13
Leonia \ W \ 20-6

1967 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Leo Volpe \ E \
1967 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Greg Magee \ B \
1967 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mark Zucker \ T \
1967 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Casoria \ E \
1967 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Floyd Haggar \ B \
1967 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Glen Haggar \ G \
1967 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Charlie Haljian \ C \

1968 (4-5, 66pf, 120pa)
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-8
at Has. Heights \ L \ 0-40
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 12-6
at New Milford \ W \ 21-7
Rutherford \ W \ 20-7
Dumont \ L \ 7-13
at Westwood \ L \ 0-20
Tenafly \ L \ 0-19
at Leonia \ W \ 6-0

1968 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Cherico \ G \
1968 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Vin Luvera \ DT \

1969 (5-4, 108pf, 124pa)
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-27
at Has. Heights \ L \ 6-57
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 2-14
New Milford \ W \ 22-0
at Rutherford \ W \ 6-0
at Dumont \ W \ 8-0
Westwood \ W \ 19-0
at Tenafly \ L \ 13-14
Leonia \ W \ 32-12

1969 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Allen Haggar \ DE \
1969 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Nick Carella \ T \
1969 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Glenn Creamer \ E \
1969 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Don Zucker \ LB \

Top

1970′s Scores And Honors

1970 (2-7, 70pf, 187pa)
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 16-30
at Has. Heights \ L \ 0-14
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 18-8
New Milford \ L \ 0-35
Rutherford \ L \ 6-46
Dumont \ L \ 12-14
at Westwood \ L \ 6-22
Tenafly \ W \ 12-6
at Leonia \ L \ 0-12

1970 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Rich DeSimone \

1971 (1-7-1, 80pf, 158pa)
at Has. Heights \ L \ 0-20
Cliffside Park \ T \ 0-0
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-23
New Milford \ L \ 8-31
at Rutherford \ L \ 22-24
at Dumont \ W \ 20-0
Westwood \ L \ 8-14
at Tenafly \ L \ 16-26
Leonia \ L \ 6-20

1971 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Tom Limone \ DB \
1971 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Lee Raimondo \

1972 (2-7, 32pf, 193pa)
Rutherford \ W \ 2-0
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-20
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-23
at New Milford \ L \ 6-50
Englewood \ L \ 18-38
Dumont \ L \ 0-10
at Westwood \ L \ 0-17
Tenafly \ L \ 0-35
at Leonia \ W \ 6-0

1972 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mike Csomey \

1973 (5-3-1, 134pf, 94pa)
at Dumont \ W \ 21-13
New Milford \ W \ 22-8
at Englewood \ W \ 14-3
Westwood \ L \ 12-14
Cliffside Park \ W \ 20-6
Tenafly \ T \ 6-6
Saddle Brook \ W \ 33-12
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-20
Leonia \ L \ 6-12

1973 \ 2nd Team All-County American \ Harry Avedekian \ RB \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dave Dimick \ C \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Neil Sorrentino \ LB \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ted Voltalini \ G \
1973 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Kevin O’Fee \

1974 (0-9, 24pf, 147pa)
Dumont \ L \ 0-13
at New Milford \ L \ 0-6
Englewood \ T \ 6-6
at Westwood \ L \ 0-13
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-21
Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-19
at Tenafly \ L \ 12-20
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-22
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-27

1974 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Lee Siegel \ G \
1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tony LaGreca \ DB \

1975 (3-6, 47pf, 159pa)
Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-35
at Dumont \ L \ 6-7
New Milford \ L \ 0-15
at Englewood \ W \ 10-0
Westwood \ W \ 7-0
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-36
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 14-13
Tenafly \ L \ 0-18
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 10-35

1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tony LaGreca \ DB \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Joe Nicoletti \ DL \
1975 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ John Riddel \

1976 (1-6-2, 54pf, 175pa)
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 12-27
Dumont \ W \ 6-0
at New Milford \ L \ 6-41
Englewood \ L \ 16-27
at Garfield \ L \ 6-7
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-40
Lyndhurst \ T \ 0-0
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-25
Ridgefield Park \ T \ 8-8

1976 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ John Riddel \ LB \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Joe Potente \ G \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brian Young \ DL \
1976 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mitch Alkow \
1976 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ John Carretta \

1977 (0-9, 35pf, 279pa)
Tenafly \ L \ 0-34
Saddle Brook \ L \ 6-28
at Dumont \ L \ 0-42
New Milford \ L \ 0-14
at Englewood \ L \ 8-18
Garfield \ L \ 7-29
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-52
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-28
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 14-34

1977 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Brian Young \ LB \
1977 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Bill Barshop \
1977 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Dennis Jiffas \

1978 (0-9, 56pf, 246pa)
at Tenafly \ L \ 6-21
Saddle Brook \ L \ 16-25
Dumont \ L \ 0-28
at New Milford \ L \ 0-14
Englewood \ L \ 6-41
at Garfield \ L \ 0-31
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 25-40
Lyndhurst \ L \ 3-12
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-34

1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tom Basile \ DB \
1978 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Tony Escudero \
1978 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Rick Gianesi \

1979 (5-4, 96pf, 83pa)
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-6
Tenafly \ W \ 14-12
Saddle Brook \ W \ 22-14
at Dumont \ W \ 7-0
New Milford \ W \ 14-0
at Englewood \ L \ 3-18
Garfield \ L \ 0-7
Cliffside Park \ L \ 8-13
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 28-13

1979 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Tony Escudero \ LB \
1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Tony Escudero \ K \
1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ John Morra \ DL \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Sal Coppola \ DB \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brian Fredericks \ T \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Rick Gianesi \ E \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Nick Napolitano \ DL \

Top

1980′s Scores And Honors

1980 (4-5, 128pf, 191pa)
Lyndhurst \ W \ 14-0
at Tenafly \ L \ 6-15
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-48
Dumont \ L \ 12-26
at New Milford \ W \ 28-18
Englewood \ W \ 29-12
at Garfield \ L \ 14-40
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 13-0
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 12-32

1980 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Sal Coppola \ LB \
1980 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jeff Escudero \
1980 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Tom Riedel \

1981 (3-6, 144pf, 171pa)
Cliffside Park \ L \ 7-8
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 29-14
Tenafly \ L \ 25-41
Ridge \ L \ 14-22
at Dumont \ L \ 0-45
New Milford \ W \ 47-0
at Englewood \ L \ 12-20
Garfield \ W \ 3-0
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 7-21

1981 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Pete Dimiris \ TE \
1981 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Rich Young \ DL \
1981 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Vin DeRobertis \ DL \
1981 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Rich Friend \ T \
1981 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Weldon Harris \ RB \
1981 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Fred Strauss \ G \

1982 (3-6, 72pf, 140pa)
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-17
Lyndhurst \ W \ 7-0
at Tenafly \ W \ 12-6
at Marist \ L \ 0-28
Dumont \ L \ 18-34
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 27-6
Englewood \ L \ 0-13
at Garfield \ L \ 0-6
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 8-30

1982 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Rich Young \ DL \
1982 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Turner \ DB \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Bittermann \ TE \
1982 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mike Apricena \
1982 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mark Guglielmo \

1983 (7-2/7-1, 183pf, 48pa)
at Garfield W 26-0
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 23-6
BYE WEEK
Tenafly \ W \ 27-7
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 21-0
at Dumont \ W \ 41-8
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 7-6
at Englewood \ W \ 20-0
*Newton (Ten) \ L \ 12-14 \ Playoffs – neutral site
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-7

1983 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mark Guglielmo \ LB \
1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Bittermann \ TE \
1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Turner \ RB \
1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Stuart \ DL \
1983 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ron Cami \ DL \
1983 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Joe Turner \ DB \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dave Bernstein \ DL \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Frank Cox \ QB \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ken Heidman \ LB \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Matt Masters \ T \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ John Murphy \ K \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ George Tsoullis \ WR \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Matt Zuppichini \ DL \
1983 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Dave Aronson \
1983 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Tony Lotis \

1984 (6-2-1, 178pf,125pa)
at Garfield \ W \ 21-0
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-27
River Dell \ W \ 10-3
at Tenafly \ W \ 13-12
at Glen Rock \ W \ 24-21
Dumont \ L \ 14-19
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 49-22
Englewood \ W \ 26-0
Ridgefield Park \ T \ 21-21

1984 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Bittermann \ TE \
1984 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Ron Cami \ T \
1984 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dave Bernstein \ DL \
1984 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Joe Turner \ WR \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Eric Briscoe \ RB \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Sal Garritano \ LB \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Pat Masters \ T \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Matt Zuppichini \ DL \
1984 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mark Escudero \
1984 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ John Murphy \

1985 (8-2/8-1, 188pf, 83pa)
Garfield \ W \ 17-7
Cliffside Park \ W \ 19-6
at River Dell \ L \ 13-20
Tenafly \ W \ 24-6
at Has. Heights \ W \ 14-7
at Dumont \ W \ 35-14
Queen of Peace \ W \ 24-8
at Englewood \ W \ 23-6
*BYE WEEK \ Playoff Quarter-Finals
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 13-0
*Elmwood Park \ L \ 6-9 \ Playoff Semi-Finals

1985 \ 1st Team All-County \ Eric Briscoe \ DB \
1985 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Charles Ruby \ G \
1985 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Sohn \ LB \
1985 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Behar Cami \ DL \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Greg Garner \ RB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Bill Gutschmidt \ DB \
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Pete Berard \
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Bob Ungo \

1986 (1-8, 69pf, 171pa)
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 6-24
River Dell \ L \ 0-20
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 7-14
at Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-37
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-28
at Tenafly \ W \ 30-7
Dumont \ L \ 23-26
Englewood \ L \ 0-6
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 3-9

1986 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Behar Cami \ G \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Greg Garner \ RB \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dan Heidman \ LB \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Rich Jacobs \ K \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mark Scharf \ TE \
1986 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Chris DePalma \
1986 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Steve Melendez \

1987 (4-5, 104pf, 181pa)
Pascack Hills \ W \ 7-6
at River Dell \ L \ 6-42
Queen of Peace \ W \ 21-12
at Pascack Valley \ L \ 7-45
Cliffside Park \ L \ 26-40
Tenafly \ L \ 7-18
at Dumont \ W \ 20-6
at Englewood \ L \ 0-12
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 10-0

1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Chad Cassells \ TE
1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Chris DePalma \ QB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Sterling Brown \ WR \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Vinnie Giambone \ LB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Franco Giantonio \ DL \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Chuck Gutschmidt \ DB \
1987 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mike DeNuzio \
1987 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Steve Gagliardi \

1988 (5-4, 162pf, 128pa)
at Pascack Valley \ L \ 7-32
Englewood \ W \ 19-6
River Dell \ L \ 7-12
Pascack Hills \ W \ 20-7
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 12-20
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 15-19
at Tenafly \ W \ 8-6
Dumont \ W \ 34-14
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 40-12

1988 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chris Cassells \LB \
1988 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Reggie McKoy \ RB \
1988 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike DeNunzio \ G \
1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Bassam Ali \ K \
1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ James Benvenuto \ DL \
1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Sterling Brown \ WR \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ James Aduna \ WR \

1989 (1-8, 47pf, 207pa)
Pascack Valley \ L \ 7-34
at Englewood \ W \ 6-0
at River Dell \ L \ 10-41
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 6-15
Queen of Peace \ L \ 6-18
Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-32
Tenafly \ L \ 0-14
at Dumont \ L \ 0-28
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-25

1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jeff Lee \ T \
1989 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Dean Marchesani \
1989 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Niko Pieratos \

Top

1990′s Scores And Honors

1990 (3-5-1, 119pf, 200pa)
at Nor. Highlands \ L \ 9-14
Ramsey \ L \ 7-40
Dumont \ T \ 14-14
Englewood \ W \ 21-6
River Dell \ W \ 10-0
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 14-41
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 12-58
at Tenafly \ W \ 16-0
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 16-27

1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ralph Filleri \ DL \
1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Brian Kolm \ TE \
1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ John Piccirillo \ K \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Joe Bonilla \ LB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Matt Dalessandro \ WR \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Charlie Escoffrey \ DL \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Emil Gentile \ QB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ralph Liquori \ DB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Vasili Piratos \ RB \
1990 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jason Criscione \
1990 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Kevin Dalessandro \

1991 (1-7-1, 57pf, 209pa)
Nor. Highlands \ L \ 0-24
at Ramsey \ L \ 0-36
at Dumont \ W \ 6-0
at Englewood \ L \ 18-22
at River Dell \ T \ 14-14
Queen of Peace \ L \ 6-45
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-40
Tenafly \ L \ 6-12
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 7-16

1991 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Steve Dallas \ DL \
1991 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Greg Caruncho \ DB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jason Criscione \ LB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Andrew Fingal \ T \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Darren Foldes \DB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brett Liquori \ QB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dave Rivera \ DL \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Bill Straub \ T \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Anthony Young \ WR \
1991 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Kevin Dalessandro \
1991 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ John Findanis \
1991 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Vince Moretti \

1992 (3-5-1, 62pf, 142pa)
Dumont \ W \ 14-0
at Westwood \ L \ 0-34
at Tenafly \ W \ 22-0
Indian Hills \ L \ 0-34
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 7-28
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-26
Englewood \ W \ 7-0
River Dell \ T \ 6-6
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 0-14

1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Steve Dallas\ DL \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brian Feldman \ P \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brett Liquori \ QB \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Vinnie Surace \ T \
1992 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Demitri Dimitriadis \
1992 \ Honorable BSCL-American \ Frank Petrigliano \

1993 (2-7, 51pf, 258pa)
Westwood \ L \ 8-27
Tenafly \ L \ 12-35
at Englewood \ W \ 15-12
at Dumont \ W \ 10-6
Queen of Peace \ L \ 0-26
at Indian Hills \ L \ 0-47
Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-42
at River Dell \ L \ 0-26
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-37

1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ryan Feldman \ QB-P \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tom Hur \ TE \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Vinnie Surace \ T \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Frank Petrigliano \ LB \
1993 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ John Park \
1993 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Bob Tassaro \

1994 (4-5, 111pf, 129pa)
River Dell \ W \ 14-0
at Englewood \ W \ 14-8
at Westwood \ L \ 6-28
Dumont \ L \ 13-14
Tenafly \ L \ 14-22
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-20
at Rutherford \ L \ 0-21
Queen of Peace \ W \ 20-9
Cliffside Park \ W \ 24-7

1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Vito Curko \ DL \
1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Kuchar \ LB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Sal Denichilo \ T \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ryan Feldman \ QB-K \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tom Hur \ TE \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ted Liouliakis \ C \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brian Warzecha \ RB \
1994 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Roland Lopez \
1994 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mike Schneider \

1995 (0-9, 77pf, 249pa)
at River Dell \ L \ 0-14
Englewood \ L \ 21-22
Westwood \ L \ 6-52
at Dumont \ L \ 20-27
at Tenafly \ L \ 16-27
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-27
Rutherford \ L \ 8-34
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 6-26
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-20

1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ed Chuong \ RB \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Kuchar \ LB \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ted Liouliakis \ C \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jung Hwan No \ DB \
1995 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Rob Choi \
1995 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Ron Slagle \

1996 (1-8, 78pf, 235pa)
at Englewood \ L \ 8-32
at Westwood \ L \ 0-52
Dumont \ L \ 20-27
Tenafly \ L \ 12-40
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-27
at Rutherford \ L \ 18-24
Queen of Peace \ L \ 6-14
River Dell \ W \ 14-13
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-6

1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Andy Bertran \ RB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Wes Picinic \ DL \
1996 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Handol Khym \
1996 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mike Nersesian \

1997 (6-3, 131pf, 100pa)
Englewood \ W \ 14-6
Westwood \ L \ 20-26
at Dumont \ W \ 21-7
at Tenafly \ W \ 21-16
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 7-14
Rutherford \ W \ 12-7
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 8-0
at River Dell \ L \ 14-18
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 14-6

1997 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Jasmin Cami \ T \
1997 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Nersesian \ QB \
1997 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Rob Rua \ DL \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ John Bartner \ LB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Joe Finizio \ G \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Spike Kim \ RB \
1997 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Andrew Bertran \
1997 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Anthony Vitetta \

1998 (4-6/4-5, 185pf, 179pa)
at Westwood \ L \ 7-21
Dumont \ W \ 42-21
Tenafly \ L \ 12-18
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-20
at Rutherford \ W \ 42-13
Queen of Peace \ W \ 29-6
River Dell \ L \ 6-20
at Englewood \ L \ 0-19
c-Lakeland \ L \ 20-29 \ Consolation
Cliffside Park \ W \ 27-12

1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Steve DePalma \ QB \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Spike Kim \ LB \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Rob Rua \ DL \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Marc Radoian \ LB \
1998 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Gabe Gonzalez \
1998 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Dennis Pothos \

1999 (6-4/6-3, 181pf, 102pa)
Westwood \ L \ 14-15
at Dumont \ W \ 19-0
at Tenafly \ W \ 23-6
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 8-7
Rutherford \ W \ 25-0
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 41-0
at River Dell \ L \ 12-14
Englewood \ W \ 26-6
c-at Emerson (UC) \ L \ 6-33 \ Consolation
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 7-21

1999 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Randy Chung \ T \
1999 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Vinnie Maggiano \ DL \
1999 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Rick Mirkovic \ G \
1999 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Marc Radoian \ RB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Anthony Bozzetti \ RB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Kevin Drumgoole \ DL \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dean Mirkovic \ TE \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dennis Pothos \ LB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jeff Urbina \ P \
1999 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Robert Gentile \
1999 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Gabe Gonzalez \

Top

2000′s Scores And Honors

2000 (4-6/4-5, 159pf, 179pa)
Dumont \ L \ 14-17
Tenafly \ W \ 34-3
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-26
at Rutherford \ W \ 23-0
Queen of Peace \ L \ 12-35
River Dell \ L \ 18-19 (OT)
at Englewood \ W \ 13-6
at Westwood \ L \ 7-40
c-Bergen Tech \ L \ 18-20 \ Consolation
Cliffside Park \ W \ 20-13

2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Kevin Chung \ RB \
2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Vinnie Maggiano \ T \
2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Rick Mirkovic \ LB \
2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Chris Rodriguez \ QB \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ken Hubschman \ WR \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dean Mirkovic \ TE \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jeff Urbina \ DB \
2000 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Laki Pothos \
2000 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Chris Sliker \

2001 (1-9/1-8, 59pf, 306pa)
at Dumont \ W \ 7-0
at Tenafly \ L \ 7-32
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 10-28
Rutherford \ L \ 7-43
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 0-35
at River Dell \ L \ 0-39
Englewood \ L \ 3-7
Westwood \ L \ 6-41
c-Old Tappan \ L \ 7-27 \ Consolation
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 12-54

2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Donnie Bozzetti \ LB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Steve Flisler \ DL \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ James Grossos \ WR \
2001 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Julio DeJesus \
2001 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Richard Gentile \

2002 (1-9/1-8, 69pf, 397pa)
Tenafly \ L \ 2-21
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-35
at Rutherford \ L \ 6-56
Queen of Peace \ L \ 22-49
River Dell \ L \ 14-47
at Englewood \ W \ 17-0
at Westwood \ L \ 0-41
Dumont \ L \ 0-45
c-Demarest \ L \ 8-40 \ Consolation
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-63

2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ James Grossos \ WR \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Kim \ LB \
2002 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Andrew Tran \
2002 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mark Waidman \

2003 (5-5/5-4, 192pf, 211pa)
at Tenafly \ W \ 29-13
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 15-40
Rutherford \ L \ 12-25
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 0-27
at River Dell \ W \ 8-6
Englewood \ W \ 40-0
Westwood \ L \ 6-40
at Dumont \ W \ 14-12
c-at Hanover Park \ L \ 27-41 \ Consolation
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 41-7

2003 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Miguel Avila-Rondon \ LB \
2003 \ 1st Team BSCL-American \ Julio DeJesus \ RB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dave Cafasso \ QB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Kim \ G \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jay Lim \ DL \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Vladmir Lipov \ DB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mark Waidman \ TE \
2003 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Shant Kurjian \
2003 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Peter Tjionas \

2004 (2-8/1-8, 119pf, 289pa)
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-14
at Rutherford \ L \ 0-34
Queen of Peace \ L \ 16-47
River Dell \ L \ 14-21
at Englewood \ L \ 20-36
at Westwood \ L \ 8-39
Dumont \ L \ 6-33
Tenafly \ L \ 8-38
c-at Whippany Park \ W \ 27-14 \ Consolation
Cliffside Park \ W \ 14-13

2004 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Shadey Auda\ T \
2004 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ MinJoe Williams \ P \
2004 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ John Boyiatzis \
2004 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Daniel Cirone \
2004 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Kevin Jo \

2005 (1-9/1-8, 78pf, 276pa)
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 12-20
Rutherford \ W \ 25-12
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 0-48
at River Dell \ L \ 6-35
Englewood \ L \ 0-44
Westwood \ L \ 8-27
at Dumont \ L \ 6-35
at Tenafly \ L \ 7-17
c-at Dover \ L \ 6-12 \ Consolation
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 8-26

2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Valery Terebizh \ WR \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Louis Barbuto \ DL \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Matt Cooper \ TE \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ John Kim \ RB \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mark Nersesian \ LB \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Andrew Alvarez \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Nicholas Cafasso \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Matt Francolino \

2006 (1-9/1-8, 59pf, 240pa)
at Rutherford \ W \ 12-7
Queen of Peace \ L \ 0-6
River Dell \ L \ 7-25
at Englewood \ L \ 7-18
at Westwood \ L \ 7-27
Dumont \ L \ 0-33
Tenafly \ L \ 0-34
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-34
Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-14
c-at Garfield \ L \ 20-42 \ Consolation

2006 \ 1st Team BSCL-American \ Mike Nersesian \ LB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dillon Turner \ WR \
2006 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Matt Francolino \
2006 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Todd Neuhaus \

2007 (2-8/2-7, 42pf, 317pa)
Rutherford \ L \ 0-23
Queen of Peace \ W \ 13-6
at River Dell \ L \ 0-38
Englewood \ L \ 0-27
Westwood \ L \ 7-48
at Dumont \ L \ 2-31
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-48
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-41
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 20-13
c-at Summit \ L \ 0-42 \ Consolation

2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Elder Dervisevic \ LB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Gary Nikolaides \ DL \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dillon Turner \ WR \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Brian Blackwell \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Naief Medina \

2008 (2-8/1-8, 77pf, 320pa)
Westwood \ L \ 7-30
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-43
Dumont \ L \ 14-35
at Englewood \ L \ 14-40
Cliffside Park \ W \ 21-14
Queen of Peace \ L \ 0-37
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 7-40
River Dell \ L \ 7-48
at Rutherford \ L \ 0-33
c-Parsippany \ W \ 7-0 \ Consolation

2008 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Gary Nikolaides \ DL \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ John Hroncic \ P \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ TJ Thorpe \ RB \
2008 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ John Gallo \
2008 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Chris Jo \

2009 (1-9/0-9, 170pf, 329pa)
at Westwood \ L \ 19-47
Tenafly \ L \ 13-34
at Dumont \ L \ 31-32
Englewood \ L \ 14-19
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 8-33
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 14-42
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 13-36
at River Dell \ L \ 14-42
Rutherford \ L \ 13-44
c-at Parsippany \ W \ 31-0 \ Consolation

2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Tyler Iafelice \ RB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ John Hroncic \ P \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jung Kim \ TE \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mo Kurt \ G \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dimitri Nannas \ DL \
2009 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Davis Ha \
2009 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Sam Tynan \

Top

2010′s Scores And Honors

2010 (2-8/2-7, 141pf, 256pa)
at Bergenfield \ L \ 14-28
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 13-21
Cliffside Park \ L \ 28-40
Westwood \ L \ 14-35
at River Dell \ L \ 0-38
Ramsey \ L \ 3-25
at Englewood \ W \ 25-16
Dumont \ W \ 17-7
Mahwah \ L \ 14-26
c-at Morris Hills \ L \ 13-20 \ Consolation

2010 \ 1st Team Big North-6 \ John Hroncic \ P \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-6 \ Tyler Iafelice \ RB \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-6 \ Cesar Cruz \ G \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-6 \ David Ha \ DL \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-6 \ Tyler Sanders \ WR \
2010 \ Honorable Big North-6 \ Jason Concepcion \
2010 \ Honorable Big North-6 \ Frankie Goris \

2011 (2-8/2-7, 158pf, 353pa)
Bergenfield \ L \ 20-26
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 12-25
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 39-35
at Westwood \ L \ 20-48
River Dell \ L \ 21-59
at Ramsey \ L \ 0-35
Englewood \ W \ 19-0
at Dumont \ L \ 7-28
at Mahwah \ L \ 20-55
c-at Newark Central \ L \ 0-42 \ Consolation

2011 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Frankie Goris \ RB \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Tyler Sanders \ WR \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Nick Gentile \ P \
2011 \ Honorable Big North-American \ Mario Jacovino \
2011 \ Honorable Big North-American \ Masaru Yamaguchi \

2012 (2-8/2-7, 187pf, 297pa)
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 20-26
Cliffside Park \ W \ 19-8
at Westwood \ L \ 21-41
Englewood \ L \ 14-40
Pascack Hills \ L \ 14-19
Dumont \ W \ 28-27 (OT)
at Ramsey \ L \ 7-35
at Mahwah \ L \ 6-41
River Dell \ L \ 35-36
c-at Parsippany \ L \ 23-24 \ Consolation

2012 \ 1st Team Big North Patriot \ Josh Ford \ WR \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North Patriot \ Nick Gentile \ P \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North Patriot \ Alex Levy \ TE \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Aidan Bank \ T \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Sal Corales \ G \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Shawn Cunningham \ LB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Nick Harilaou \ DL \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Mario Jacovino \ QB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Jacob Williams \ DB \
2012 \ Honorable Big North Patriot \ Alex Cheon \
2012 \ Honorable Big North Patriot \ Masaru Yamaguchi \

2013 (2-8/2-7, 140pf, 290pa)
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 7-13
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 37-6
Westwood \ L \ 7-48
at Englewood \ L \ 0-42
at Pascack Hills \ W \ 13-7
at Dumont \ L \ 20-21
Ramsey \ L \ 13-35
Mahwah \ L \ 13-45
at River Dell \ L \ 18-47
c-at North Plainfield \ L \ 12-26 \ Consolation

2013 \ 1st Team Big North Patriot \ Josh Ford \ RB \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North Patriot \ Joey Padin \ DB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Aidan Bank \ OL \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Sal Corales \ OL \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Shawn Cunningham \ LB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Gerald Noel \ QB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Jeremy Perez \ DL \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Matt Sorscher \ TE \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Dashawn Washington \ WR \
2013 \ Honorable Big North Patriot \ Alex Cheon \
2013 \ Honorable Big North Patriot \ Thomas Tantillo \

2014 (1-9/1-8, 91pf, 369pa)
Mahwah \ L \ 0-48
Pascack Hills \ L \ 7-35
at Dumont \ L \ 7-50
at River Dell \ L \ 0-42
Englewood \ L \ 27-28
at Westwood \ L \ 0-34
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 7-48
Cliffside Park \ W \ 21-6
at Ramsey \ L \ 6-51
c-Parsippany \ L \ 16-27 \ Consolation

2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Alex Cheon \ RB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Alex Astacio \ WR \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Aidan Bank \ DL \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Eduardo Granados \ G \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Gabe Noel \ QB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Jason Samuel-Olagunju \ KR \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Min-Jae Shin \ LB \
2014 \ Honorable Big North-Patriot \ Amer Al-Baroudi \
2014 \ Honorable Big North-Patriot \ Jarritt Lopez \

2015 (3-7/2-7, 217pf, 283pa)
at Mahwah \ L \ 7-48
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 16-42
Dumont \ L \ 17-21
River Dell \ L \ 12-34
at Englewood \ W \ 33-26
Westwood \ W \ 13-41
at Newark Collegiate \ L \ 21-46
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 42-6
Ramsey \ L \ 15-19
c-at Snyder \ W \ 41-0 \ Consolation

2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Alex Astacio \ DL \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Educardo Granados \ C \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Jason Samuel-Olagunju \ RB \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Min-Jae Shin \ LB \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Heyber Guridy \ G \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Thomas Iannaccone \ DL \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Waleed Khan \ P \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Ivan Maldonado \ DB \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Michael Miqueli \ WR \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Gabe Noel \ QB \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Achilleas Papaioannau \ T \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Vincent Tripodi \ LB \
2015 \ Honorable Big North-Patriot \ Marco Herrera \
2015 \ Honorable Big North-Patriot \ Michael Huertas \

Top

Comments are closed.