Fair Lawn

General Information
Notable Football Alumni
1950′s Scores And Honors
1960′s Scores And Honors
1970′s Scores And Honors
1980′s Scores And Honors
1990′s Scores And Honors
2000′s Scores And Honors
2010′s Scores And Honors

General Information

Nickname:
Cutters

Leagues:
BPIL/NBIL, 1945-1957
NNJIL, 1958-1983
NBIL, 1984-2008
North Jersey Tri-County Conference, 2009
Big North, 2010-Present

Coaches:
Marty Fischbein, 1943-1944
Frank Bennett, 1945-1960
Ed Sheehy, 1961-1964
Frank Devens, 1965-1971
Al Reinoso, 1972-1974
Rich Szura, 1975-1977
Pete Natale, 1978-1987
Mike Alberque, 1988-2001
Greg Tanzer, 2002-2006
Stan Myles, 2007-2010
Amir Saadah, 2011-2015
Robert Gentile, 2016-Present

Sectional Titles:
None

Playoff Appearances:
1979, 1980, 1985, 1987, 1988, 1989, 2000, 2009

League/Division Titles:
1945, 1946-co, 1947-co, 1953, 1955, 1965, 1966, 1980-tri, 1984, 1985, 1987, 1989

Undefeated Seasons:
1965-tie

One Loss Seasons:
1953, 1955, 1966, 1985-p, 1987-p
p=playoffs

Record By Decade:

1950’s – 42-35-3
1960’s – 49-38-2
1970’s – 35-53-3
1980’s – 59-38-0
1990’s – 43-48-1
2000’s – 45-56-0
2010′s – 11-47-0 (through 2015)

Points Scored/Season:

2008 – 320/10
1966 – 314/9
1995 – 277/9
1985 – 269/10
1997 – 249/9
1984 – 247/9
2000 – 244/10
2009 – 243/11
1996 – 242/9
2002 – 234/10
2001 – 231/10
1979 – 226/10
1994 – 219/9
1998 – 217/10
1989 – 215/11
1987 – 211/10
1955 – 205/8
1980 – 201/11

Points Scored/Game:

1966 – 34.89
2008 – 32.00
1995 – 30.78
1997 – 27.67
1984 – 27.44
1985 – 26.90
1996 – 26.89
1955 – 25.62
2000 – 24.40
1994 – 24.33
2009 – 24.30
2002 – 23.40
2001 – 23.10
1979 – 22.60
1953 – 22.12
1998 – 21.70
2002 – 23.40
1959 – 21.50
1987 – 21.10
1969 – 20.78

Margin Of Victory:

1966 – 22.33
1955 – 19.87
1995 – 15.88
1953 – 15.75
1965 – 14.22
1964 – 13.55
2000 – 13.20
1984 – 12.78
1985, 1987 – 12.40
1979 – 12.20

Points Allowed/Season:

1955 – 46/8
1965 – 50/9
1953 – 51/8
1964 – 56/9
1962 – 73/9
1956 – 74/8
1963 – 75/9
1952 – 79/9
1986 – 81/9
1987, 1999 – 87/10

Points Allowed/Game:

1965 – 5.55
1955 – 5.75
1964 – 6.22
1953 – 6.37
1962 – 8.11
1963 – 8.33
1987, 1999 – 8.70
1952 – 8.78
1986 – 9.00
1956 – 9.25
1980 – 10.18
1979 – 10.40
2000 – 11.20
1978 – 11.22
1971 – 11.33
1989 – 11.91

Shutouts/Season:

4: 1963, 1979
3: 1952, 1953, 1962, 1971, 1980, 1999, 2000
2: 1955, 1956, 1959, 1965, 1966, 1969, 1986, 1987, 1995

FAIR LAWN YEARLY RECORDS

Bold face and two asterisks indicate state champions, while just one asterisk indicates playoff appearance.

Year Record
1950 – 1-7-0
1951 – 3-5-0
1952 – 6-2-1
1953 – 7-1-0
1954 – 2-6-0
1955 – 7-1-0
1956 – 5-3-0
1957 – 3-3-1
1958 – 2-5-1
1959 – 6-2-0

1960 – 0-9-0
1961 – 3-5-0
1962 – 5-4-0
1963 – 5-4-0
1964 – 6-2-1
1965 – 8-0-1
1966 – 8-1-0
1967 – 3-6-0
1968 – 5-4-0
1969 – 6-3-0

1970 – 3-6-0
1971 – 6-3-0
1972 – 3-5-1
1973 – 2-7-0
1974 – 2-6-1
1975 – 4-5-0
1976 – 0-9-0
1977 – 2-7-0
1978 – 6-3-0
1979 – 7-2-1*

1980 – 9-2-0*
1981 – 2-7-0
1982 – 0-9-0
1983 – 2-7-0
1984 – 7-2-0
1985 – 9-1-0*
1986 – 7-2-0
1987 – 9-1-0*
1988 – 6-4-0*
1989 – 8-3-0*

1990 – 4-5-0
1991 – 4-4-1
1992 – 2-7-0
1993 – 1-8-0
1994 – 5-4-0
1995 – 7-2-0
1996 – 6-3-0
1997 – 5-4-0
1998 – 4-6-0
1999 – 5-5-0

2000 – 7-3-0*
2001 – 7-3-0
2002 – 4-6-0
2003 – 5-5-0
2004 – 2-8-0
2005 – 2-8-0
2006 – 1-9-0
2007 – 4-6-0
2008 – 6-4-0
2009 – 7-4-0*

2010 – 3-7-0
2011 – 1-8-0
2012 – 2-8-0
2013 – 0-9-0
2014 – 2-8-0
2015 – 3-7-0

Thanksgiving Games:

Ridgewood, 1944-1983
Wayne Hills, 1984-1993
Fair Lawn, 1994-2008
No game, 2009-Present

Top

Notable Football Alumni

Dave Sime – Silver Medal in 100 meters in Rome Olympics, 1960 and held several world records; Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (53/54)
Bruce Jankowski – NFL, 1971-1972; Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (66/67)
Carl Straw – Three year starting quarterback at Kansas State – two time MVP and three year captain; Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (85/86)
1966 Football Team – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame
1943 “Original Cutters” Football Team – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame
1953 Football Team – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame
1959 Football Team – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame
1965 Football Team – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame
Ray Reichert – State Wrestling Champion 1957 at 157; Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (56/57)
Joe Mocco – State Wrestling Champions 1987 at 142; Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (86/87)
Joe Hausmann – Head Cross Country Coach at Fair Lawn; Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (57/58)
James Beshaw – Head Lacrosse Coach at Fair Lawn; Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (71/72)
Mike Campanile – Head Football Coach at Paramus Catholic and Paterson Catholic; Patriarch of Campanile football family (62/63)
Frank Morano – Head Football Coach at Rutherford and Head Lacrosse Coach at Fair Lawn; Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (92/93)
Jack Van Olden – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (44/45)
Bob Nagle – Played in NY Baseball Giants farm system; Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (46/47)
Bennett Weil – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (46/47)
Benton Miller – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (47/48)
Harry Halowach – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame
Charlie Motta – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (49/50)
Donald Williams – Captain of Lehigh Swim Team; Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (50/51)
Larry Speer – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (52/53)
Richard Camp – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (53/54)
Dave Pooley – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (53/54)
Bob Straight – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (54/55)
Ron Fegen – Played in Minnesota Twins farm system; Started Cutter Junior Program; Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (55/56)
Bob Donato – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (56/57)
Bob Heaney – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (56/57)
Robert Muller – Baseball pitcher at Wake Forest; Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (57/58)
Don Glazer (59/60) – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (59/60)
Steve Crevani – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (59/60)
Robert Wright – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (59/60)
Neil Cooper – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (60/61)
Patrick Ford – Played football and wrestled at UConn, including playing for Lou Holtz in football; Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (64/65)
Dave King – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (69/70)
Glenn McKenzie – Played lacrosse at North Carolina; Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (69/70)
Robert Blakely – Conference Player of the Year in lacrosse at Kean; Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (71/72)
Jim Graff – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (77/78)
David P. Laube – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (78/79)
Lou Yannitsadis – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (79/80)
Chris Finn – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (80/81)
Rich Dougan – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (81/82)
Todd Anderson – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (83/84)
Jason Begue – Graduated from West Point; Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (85/86)
Phil Buckley – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (85/86)
Chris Davies – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (85/86)
Neil Wright – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (86/87)
Steven Best – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (87/88)
John Reese – Graduated from West Point; Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (87/88)
Christian Tirone – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (88/89)
Craig Buckley – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (92/93)
Ron Carti – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (91/92)
John LaDuca – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (92/93)
Pete Tourian – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (92/93)
Mike Rickett – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (95/96)
Adam Arslanian – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (96/97)
John Lerch – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (96/97)
Zack Smithlin – Played baseball in St. Louis Cardinal system and New Jersey Jackals; Played baseball at Penn State; Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (97/98)
Mike Carti – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (97/98)
Paul Donohue – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (97/98)
Scott Kemp – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (99/00)
David S. Laube – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame (99/00)

Non-Alumni Coaches:

Mike Alberque – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame
Frank Bennett – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame
Hubie Brown – NBA Head Coach; Head Basketball Coach at Fair Lawn and Assistant Football Coach at Fair Lawn; Fair Lawn Hall of Fame
Frank Devens – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame
Pete Natale – Fair Lawn Hall of Fame

Top

1950′s Scores And Honors

1950 (1-7, 79pf, 194pa)
Eastside \ L \ 0-20
at Hawthorne \ W \ 27-20
East Rutherford \ L \ 0-26
Lyndhurst \ L \ 6-11
at Ramsey \ L \ 12-26
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 13-25
BYE WEEK
at Bogota \ L \ 19-25
Ridgewood \ L \ 2-38

1950 \ Honorable BPIL \ Ray Fox \ L \
1950 \ Honorable BPIL \ Ron Hertzberg \ L \
1950 \ Honorable BPIL \ Neil Keegstra \ L \
1950 \ Honorable BPIL \ Roy Tumser \ B \

1951 (3-5, 109pf, 167pa)
at Eastside \ L \ 6-33
at Hawthorne \ L \ 6-7
at East Rutherford \ L \ 12-34
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 14-32
Ramsey \ W \ 26-20
Central (Pat) \ W \ 19-16
Bloomfield Tech \ Cancelled
Bogota \ W \ 20-7
at Ridgewood \ L \ 6-18

1951 \ 1st Team BPIL \ Henry Pielaet \ FB \
1951 \ 1st Team BPIL \ George Straight \ T \
1951 \ Honorable BPIL \ Jack Knapsack \ E \
1951 \ Honorable BPIL \ Joe St. Miklossy \ B \

1952 (6-2-1, 169pf, 79pa)
at Eastside \ W \ 26-13
at Hawthorne \ L \ 0-7
East Rutherford \ T \ 0-0
Lyndhurst \ W \ 13-6
at Ramsey \ L \ 0-28
at Central (Pat) \ W \ 26-0
Bloomfield Tech \ W \ 53-0
at Bogota \ W \ 31-13
Ridgewood \ W \ 20-12

1952 \ 1st Team All-County \ George Straight \ T \
1952 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Dave Pooley \ C \
1952 \ 2nd Team BPIL \ Joe St. Miklossy \ QB \
1952 \ Honorable BPIL \ Burt Kadell \ G \
1952 \ Honorable BPIL \ Larry Speer \ E \

1953 (7-1, 177pf, 51pa)
at Eastside \ L \ 13-20
Hawthorne \ W \ 45-0
at East Rutherford \ W \ 13-6
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 25-6
Ramsey \ W \ 27-13
Central (Pat) \ W \ 7-0
St. Benedict’s \ Cancelled
Bogota \ W \ 21-0
at Ridgewood \ L \ 26-6

1953 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dave Sime \ B \
1953 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bob Straight \ G \
1953 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joe LoMonaco \ E \
1953 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dave Pooley \ C \
1953 \ 2nd Team BPIL \ Dick Camp \ RB \
1953 \ 2nd Team BPIL \ Frank Centrelli \ QB \
1953 \ 2nd Team BPIL \ Jerry Donigan \ T \

1954 (2-6, 79pf, 172pa)
at Teaneck \ W \ 12-7
at Hawthorne \ W \ 12-7
Eastside \ L \ 13-39
BYE WEEK
at Ramsey \ L \ 12-34
Central (Pat) \ L \ 6-12
St. Benedict’s \ L \ 6-33
at Bogota \ L \ 0-13
Ridgewood \ L \ 6-20

1954 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Jerry Donigan \ T \
1954 \ 1st Team BPIL \ Joe Matule \ B \
1954 \ 2nd Team BPIL \ Ed Zwirek \ G \

1955 (7-1, 205pf, 46pa)
Teaneck \ L \ 6-12
Hawthorne \ W \ 33-0
Central (Pat) \ W \ 34-0
Pascack Valley \ W \ 34-7
at Ramsey \ W \ 19-7
BYE WEEK
at St. Benedict’s \ W \ 46-7
Bogota \ W \ 14-6
at Ridgewood \ W \ 19-7

1955 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ed Bucher \ B \
1955 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Marty Cohen \ G \
1955 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bob Heaney \ T \
1955 \ 4th Team All-County \ Bill Seidler \ E \
1955 \ 2nd Team BPIL \ Jim Harrison \ B \
1955 \ Honorable BPIL \ Len Altamura \ T \
1955 \ Honorable BPIL \ Frank Cassano \ G \
1955 \ Honorable BPIL \ Pete Kells \ C \
1955 \ Honorable BPIL \ Ray Reichart \ B \

1956 (5-3, 151pf, 74pa)
at Teaneck \ L \ 12-13
BYE WEEK
Central (Pat) \ W \ 19-0
Pascack Valley \ W \ 27-13
at Ramsey \ W \ 19-7
at Northern Valley \ W \ 47-0
St. Benedict’s \ L \ 0-28
Ramapo \ W \ 21-6
at Ridgewood \ L \ 6-7

1956 \ 4th Team All-County \ Bob Heaney \ T \
1956 \ 4th Team All-County \ Bob Donato \ B \
1956 \ 1st Team BPIL \ Paul Olmstead \ E \
1956 \ 2nd Team BPIL \ Fred Shortman \ B \

1957 (3-3-1,125pf, 149pa)
Teaneck \ L \ 19-33
at Englewood \ L \ 13-44
Central (Pat) \ Cancelled – Flu
River Dell \ Cancelled – Flu
Ramsey \ W \ 19-7
Northern Valley \ W \ 28-12
at St. Benedict’s \ T \ 13-13
Ramapo \ W \ 27-6
Ridgewood \ L \ 6-34

1957 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Paul Olmstead \ E \
1957 \ 1st Team NBIL \ Kent Barberra \ T \
1957 \ 1st Team NBIL \ Ray St. Miklossy \ B \
1957 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Bob Muller \ B \
1957 \ Honorable NBIL \ Tom Giacobbe \ L \
1957 \ Honorable NBIL\ Don Glazer \ L \
1957 \ Honorable NBIL \ Carl Morris \ L \
1957 \ Honorable NBIL \ Ed Shaw \ L \

1958 (2-5-1, 91pf, 193pa)
BYE WEEK
Englewood \ L \ 0-31
Central (Pat) \ L \ 24-26
River Dell \ L \ 13-26
at Ramsey \ W \ 19-6
at Northern Valley \ W \ 21-19
at Teaneck \ L \ 0-52
Ramapo \ L \ 14-33
at Ridgewood \ T \ 0-0

1958 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Guy Agrati \ G \
1958 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Bob Wright \ B \

1959 (6-2, 172pf, 155pa)
BYE WEEK
Teaneck \ W \ 12-7
Hackensack \ W \ 27-6
Cliffside Park \ W \ 32-0
Morris Hills \ W \ 53-12
at Englewood \ W \ 13-12
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-6
at Rutherford \ W \ 28-0
Ridgewood \ L \ 7-13

1959 \ 1st Team All-State \ Neil Cooper \ E \
1959 \ 1st Team All-County \ Don Glazer \ G \
1959 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bob Wright \ B \
1959 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Vinnie Ficca \ G \
1959 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Steve Crevani \ C \
1959 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Bob Roughgarden \ B \

Top

1960′s Scores and Honors

1960 (0-9, 38pf, 254pa)
at Dover \ L \ 0-39
at Teaneck \ L \ 6-34
at Hackensack \ L \ 0-31
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-12
at Morris Hills \ L \ 6-19
Englewood \ L \ 6-38
Tenafly \ L \ 7-21
Rutherford \ L \ 6-33
at Ridgewood \ L \ 7-27

1960 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Tom Bertero \ B \

1961 (3-5, 98pf, 121pa)
Dover \ W \ 18-0
Hackensack \ L \ 0-20
Cliffside Park \ W \ 13-6
at Englewood \ L \ 7-25
BYE WEEK
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-21
at Rutherford \ L \ 14-20
Teaneck \ W \ 39-13
Ridgewood \ L \ 0-19

1961 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Mike Fuhr \ B \
1961 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Norm Heitzman \ T \
1961 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Wayne Bredehorst \ L \
1961 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Rich Fertonani \ B \

1962 (5-4, 121pf, 73pa)
East Paterson \ L \ 14-28
Rutherford \ W \ 27-0
at Hackensack \ L \ 6-14
Bergenfield \ W \ 27-6
at Teaneck \ W \ 13-0
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-13
at Paramus \ L \ 0-6
Englewood \ W \ 13-6
Ridgewood \ W \ 14-0

1962 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Joe Alia \ B \
1962 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Dan Durfos \ E \
1962 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Bob Wenzle \ G \
1962 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Joe Gazdayka \ B \
1962 \ Honorable NNJIL \ John Laduca \ E \

1963 (5-4, 115pf, 75pa)
at East Paterson \ L \ 0-12
at Rutherford \ W \ 20-0
Hackensack \ L \ 0-26
at Bergenfield \ W \ 12-0
Teaneck \ L \ 0-10
Cliffside Park \ W \ 20-0
Paramus \ L \ 6-13
at Englewood \ W \ 38-0
at Ridgewood \ W \ 19-13

1963 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Bill Dibble \ B \
1963 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Jack Vansworth \ E \

1964 (6-2-1, 178pf, 56pa)
East Paterson \ L \ 0-7
at Hackensack \ L \ 0-16
Bergenfield \ W \ 32-6
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 34-6
at Teaneck \ W \ 14-7
at Paramus \ W \ 14-2
Englewood \ W \ 27-0
Lodi \ W \ 52-6
Ridgewood \ T \ 6-6

1964 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Pat Ford \ B \
1964 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Joe Amoruso \ T \
1964 \ 4th Team All-County \ Larry Glaser \ G \
1964 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Howie Cabot \ G \
1964 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Don Kamela \ B \

1965 (8-0-1, 178pf, 50pa)
at East Paterson \ W \ 28-7
Hackensack \ T \ 12-12
at Englewood \ W \ 15-7
Cliffside Park \ W \ 26-0
at Lodi \ W \ 14-0
Teaneck \ W \ 19-6
at Bergenfield \ W \ 38-6
at Paramus \ W \ 13-6
Ridgewood \ W \ 13-6

1965 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bruce Jankowski \ B \
1965 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Paul Gianttasio \ B \
1965 \ 4th Team All-County \ Art Goldstein \ T \
1965 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Gerry Pedoto \ C \
1965 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Joel Saltzman \ E \
1965 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Bob Bodnar \ L \

1966 (8-1, 314pf, 113pa)
Passaic Valley \ W \ 33-0
at Hackensack \ W \ 46-6
Englewood \ W \ 14-13
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 34-0
Lodi \ W \ 50-21
at Teaneck \ W \ 28-7
Bergenfield \ W \ 54-6
Paramus \ W \ 21-20
Ridgewood \ L \ 34-40

1966 \ 1st Team All-State \ Bruce Jankowski \ B \
1966 \ 1st Team All-County \ Paul Bordogna \ E \
1966 \ 3rd Team All-County \ George Casagrande \ G \
1966 \ 4th Team All-County \ Bob Turco \ B \
1966 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Craig Buksar \ DL \
1966 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Glen Davidson \ DT \
1966 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ George Romot \ DE \
1966 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Stu Sherman \ B \
1966 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Jay Sude \ T \

1967 (3-6, 98pf, 212pa)
at Englewood \ W \ 7-0
at Summit \ W \ 19-13
Wayne Valley \ L \ 7-40
at Teaneck \ W \ 14-12
Paramus \ L \ 0-13
at Bergenfield \ L \ 32-48
at Hackensack \ L \ 7-47
Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-21
Ridgewood \ L \ 12-18

1967 \ None

1968 (5-4, 149pf, 111pa)
Englewood \ W \ 19-0
Summit \ L \ 12-14
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 7-21
Teaneck \ W \ 31-7
at Paramus \ L \ 12-20
Bergenfield \ W \ 19-14
Hackensack \ W \ 21-7
at Passaic Valley \ W \ 13-7
Ridgewood \ L \ 7-21

1968 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Angelo Fertonani \ B \

1969 (6-3, 187pf, 123pa)
at Englewood \ W \ 24-0
at Summit \ L \ 6-13
Wayne Valley \ W \ 6-0
at Teaneck \ W \ 29-7
Paramus \ L \ 8-28
at Bergenfield \ W \ 47-14
at Hackensack \ W \ 23-7
Passaic Valley \ L \ 8-34
Ridgewood \ W \ 36-20

1969 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dave King \ B \
1969 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Matt Tydor \ G \
1969 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Len Wexler \ LB \
1969 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Bruce Williams \ DB \

Top

1970′s Scores And Honors

1970 (3-6, 99pf, 153pa)
Englewood \ L \ 8-12
Summit \ L \ 14-34
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-35
Teaneck \ L \ 0-20
at Paramus \ W \ 9-7
Bergenfield \ W \ 31-8
Hackensack \ L \ 3-7
at Passaic Valley \ W \ 34-8
Ridgewood \ L \ 0-22

1970 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bruce Williams \ DB \
1970 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bruce Horowitz \ DT \
1970 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Jack Boylan \

1971 (6-3, 99pf, 102pa)
at Englewood \ W \ 2-0
Garfield \ W \ 7-0
Wayne Valley \ W \ 16-6
at Teaneck \ W \ 27-8
Paramus \ W \ 16-14
at Bergenfield \ W \ 7-0
at Hackensack \ L \ 0-27
Passaic Valley \ L \ 16-33
Ridgewood \ L \ 8-14

1971 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bennett Kass \ K \
1971 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bob Blakely \ DB \
1971 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Jim Beshaw \ DE \
1971 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Cal VandeGiesen \ E \
1971 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Scott Fleischer \

1972 (3-5-1, 93pf, 109pa)
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-19
Clifton \ L \ 6-25
at Garfield \ W \ 26-8
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 6-14
Teaneck \ T \ 13-13
at Paramus \ L \ 6-15
Bergenfield \ W \ 21-0
Hackensack \ W \ 7-6
Ridgewood \ L \ 7-9

1972 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Lee Weinerman \ DE \
1972 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Mike Auerbach \
1972 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Bob Boylan \

1973 (2-7, 125pf, 223pa)
Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-21
Clifton \ L \ 24-56
Garfield \ W \ 20-7
Wayne Valley \ L \ 15-21
at Teaneck \ L \ 18-21
Paramus \ W \ 22-21
at Bergenfield \ L \ 0-34
at Hackensack \ L \ 8-16
Ridgewood \ L \ 18-26

1973 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Harry Garbarini \ DE \
1973 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Barry Dougan \

1974 (2-6-1, 140pf, 178pa)
Hackensack \ L \ 6-7
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 13-21
Clifton \ T \ 8-8
at Garfield \ W \ 29-6
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 15-20
Teaneck \ W \ 35-28
at Paramus \ L \ 19-28
Bergenfield \ L \ 0-36
Ridgewood \ L \ 15-24

1974 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Chuck Garbarini \ G \
1974 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Frank Caltagirone \ RB \

1975 (4-5, 113pf, 175pa)
at Hackensack \ L \ 0-22
Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-34
at Clifton \ L \ 13-41
Garfield \ W \ 16-6
Wayne Valley \ L \ 12-14
at Teaneck \ W \ 21-20
Paramus \ W \ 31-13
at Bergenfield \ W \ 19-12
Ridgewood \ L \ 0-13

1975 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Jerry Graff \ E \
1975 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Frank Caltagirone \ RB \
1975 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ John Sibilio \ T \
1975 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Greg Tanzer \

1976 (0-9, 90pf, 296pa)
Bergenfield \ L \ 6-26
Hackensack \ L \ 12-33
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 6-53
Clifton \ L \ 8-14
Don Bosco \ L \ 0-30
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 16-20
Teaneck \ L \ 10-14
at Paramus \ L \ 18-33
Ridgewood \ L \ 14-43

1976 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Brett Apgar \ E \
1976 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Dan Leyden \ DL \

1977 (2-7, 111pf, 202pa)
at Bergenfield \ L \ 0-27
at Hackensack \ L \ 9-13
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 7-21
at Clifton \ L \ 16-49
Bloomfield \ L \ 7-33
Wayne Valley \ W \ 16-0
at Teaneck \ W \ 34-18
Paramus \ L \ 13-16
Ridgewood \ L \ 9-25

1977 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Dave Laube \ G \
1977 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Jim Graff \

1978 (6-3, 137pf, 101pa)
at Paramus \ W \ 19-8
Bergenfield \ W \ 14-0
Hackensack \ L \ 0-12
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-34
Clifton \ W \ 15-13
at Bloomfield \ W \ 28-7
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 12-14
Teaneck \ W \ 34-16
Ridgewood \ W \ 15-7

1978 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dave Laube \ T \
1978 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Frank Ottilo \ LB \
1978 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Joe Discalfani \ DB \
1978 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Steve Jubelt \ RB \
1978 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Rich Graff \
1978 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Greg Samra \

1979 (7-2-1/7-1-1, 226pf, 104pa)
Paramus \ W \ 34-8
at Bergenfield \ W \ 6-0
at Hackensack \ W \ 33-0
Passaic Valley \ L \ 14-20
Clifton \ W \ 21-0
Bloomfield \ W \ 43-20
Wayne Valley \ W \ 33-12
at Teaneck \ W \ 28-0
*at Clifton \ L \ 0-30 \ Playoffs
Ridgewood \ T \ 14-14

1979 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rich Graff \ DB \
1979 \ 1st Team All-County \ Lou Yannitsadis \ E \
1979 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ray Beneke \ RB \
1979 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tom Garval \ K \
1979 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Steve Gitkin \ OL \
1979 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Luke Scrivanich \ LB \
1979 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Rich Graff \ QB \
1979 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Chris Finn \
1979 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Mike Scheps \

Top

1980′s Scores And Honors

1980 (9-2/8-1, 201pf, 112pa)
Teaneck \ W \ 12-0
at Paramus \ W \ 33-0
Bergenfield \ W \ 20-12
Hackensack \ W \ 21-0
at Passaic Valley \ W \ 7-6
Clifton \ L \ 7-20
at Bloomfield \ W \ 20-14
at Wayne Valley \ W \ 28-8
*Passaic \ W \ 27-18 \ Playoffs
Ridgewood \ W \ 26-14
*Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-20 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

1980 \ 1st Team All-State \ Chris Finn \ B \
1980 \ 1st Team All-County \ Don Cavalli \ DB \
1980 \ 1st Team All-County \ Phil Garcia \ G \
1980 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tom Ottilo \ LB \
1980 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Matt Rotella \ DL \
1980 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Garval \ K \
1980 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Glen Laube \ T \
1980 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Mike Scheps \ DB \
1980 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Mark Scrivanich \ RB \
1980 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Jeff Canger \
1980 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Pat Finn \

1981 (2-7, 47pf, 195pa)
at Teaneck \ L \ 14-47
Paramus \ L \ 0-7
at Bergenfield \ W \ 7-0
at Hackensack \ L \ 0-21
Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-20
at Clifton \ L \ 0-42
Bloomfield \ W \ 20-7
Bergen Catholic \ L \ 0-39
Ridgewood \ L \ 6-12

1981 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Rich Dougan \ LB \
1981 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Derek Bastineck \

1982 (0-9, 69pf, 195pa)
at Don Bosco \ L \ 6-27
Teaneck \ L \ 8-13
at Paramus \ L \ 6-21
Bergenfield \ L \ 7-12
Hackensack \ L \ 14-21
at Bergen Catholic \ L \ 0-41
Paramus Catholic \ L \ 14-26
at St. Joe’s \ L \ 8-20
Ridgewood \ L \ 6-14

1982 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Jim Russo \ DB \
1982 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Todd Anderson \
1982 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Keith Meerholz \

1983 (2-7, 95pf, 196pa)
Passaic Valley \ W \ 7-0
at Bergenfield \ W \ 0-31
Nutley \ W \ 19-27
Eastside \ W \ 20-18
West Milford \ L \ 13-33
Paramus \ L \ 0-6
Don Bosco \ T \ 20-20
at Paramus Catholic \ L \ 0-21
at Ridgewood \ L \ 7-20

1983 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Russ Corrito \
1983 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Carl Straw \

1984 (7-2, 247pf, 132pa)
at Pascack Hills \ W \ 19-10
Ramapo \ W \ 28-21
Old Tappan \ W \ 21-0
at Westwood \ L \ 21-29
at Bergenfield \ W \ 36-13
Pascack Valley \ L \ 20-21
at Indian Hills \ W \ 47-12
Ramsey \ W \ 22-20
Wayne Hills \ W \ 33-6

1984 \ 1st Team All-County \ Brian Buckley \ RB \
1984 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Glenn Moses \ DL \
1984 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Phil Buckley \ LB \
1984 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Chris Davies \ DB \
1984 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Dan Graff \ T \
1984 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ David Weiss \ G \
1984 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ John DePalma \ LB \
1984 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Emil DiScola \ TE \
1984 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Chris Leyden \ DL \
1984 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Brian Meerholz \ DB \
1984 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Mike Scheps \ RB \
1984 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Carl Straw \ QB \
1984 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Bob Lorenzo \
1984 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Mark Oler \
1984 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Andy Tunnard \
1984 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Fred Wagner \

1985 (9-1/9-0, 269pf, 145pa)
Pascack Hills \ W \ 21-10
at Ramapo \ W \ 21-0
at Old Tappan \ W \ 34-13
Westwood \ W \ 34-6
Bergenfield \ W \ 33-19
at Pascack Valley \ W \ 24-14
Indian Hills \ W \ 28-13
at Ramsey \ W \ 19-13
*at Passaic \ L \ 26-36 \ Playoffs
at Wayne Hills \ W \ 36-20

1985 \ 1st Team All-County \ Chris Davies \ WR \
1985 \ 1st Team All-County \ Carl Straw \ QB \
1985 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Brian Meerholz \ DB \
1985 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Marc Oler \ RB \
1985 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Ricky Bruno \ T \
1985 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Vin Cirello \ LB \
1985 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ John DePalma \ G \
1985 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Dave Saranoff \ DL \
1985 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Matt DeYoung \ TE \
1985 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Jim Lambert \ DL \
1985 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Neil Wright \ LB \
1985 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Phil Buckley \
1985 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ John DeRosa \
1985 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ John Heitman \
1985 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Ralph Rinaldo \

1986 (7-2, 134pf, 81pa)
at Nor. Highlands \ W \ 14-3
Ramapo \ W \ 28-7
Old Tappan \ L \ 0-7
at Englewood \ W \ 39-13
at Bergenfield \ L \ 0-27
Pascack Hills \ W \ 15-14
at Indian Hills \ W \ 13-10
Ramsey \ W \ 19-0
Wayne Hills \ W \ 6-0

1986 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ John Heitman \ DL \
1986 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ John Reese \ OL \
1986 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Neil Wright \ RB \
1986 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Vince Cirello \ LB \
1986 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ John DePalma \ RB \
1986 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Jim Lambert \ OL \
1986 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Carmine Tirone \ DB \
1986 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Jerry Davina \
1986 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Mike Hudak \
1986 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Glenn Petri \

1987 (9-1/9-0, 211pf, 87pa)
Nor. Highlands \ W \ 28-21
at Ramapo \ W \ 12-7
at Old Tappan \ W \ 13-7
Englewood \ W \ 33-0
Bergenfield \ W \ 21-14
at Pascack Hills \ W \ 28-7
Indian Hills \ W \ 34-12
at Ramsey \ W \ 16-0
*at Bayonne \ L \ 6-12 \ Playoffs
at Wayne Hills \ W \ 20-7

1987 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jerry Davina \ RB \
1987 \ 1st Team All-County \ Damon DeLuca \ TE \
1987 \ 1st Team All-County \ Christian Tirone \ DB \
1987 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Reese \ G \
1987 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Paul Rubacky \ T \
1987 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Steve Best \ LB \
1987 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Dan Krankel \ DL \
1987 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Conrad O’Lear \ QB \
1987 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Dan Breen \ RB \
1987 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Joe Baylouny \
1987 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Mike Baylouny \
1987 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Ed Foley \
1987 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Ron White \

1988 (6-4/6-3, 119pf, 132pa)
at Nor. Highlands \ W \ 12-7
at Old Tappan \ W \ 28-21
Bergenfield \ W \ 8-6
at Englewood \ W \ 14-7
Indian Hills \ L \ 6-21
at Ramsey \ W \ 13-7
Ramapo \ L \ 0-14
at Pascack Valley \ W \ 19-0
*at Kennedy \ L \ 6-23 \ Playoffs
Wayne Hills \ L \ 13-29

1988 \ 1st Team All-County \ Christian Tirone \ DB \
1988 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Mike Baylouny \ LB \
1988 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Andy Berlin \ DE \
1988 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Matt Davina \ DB \
1988 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Bill Cobb \ WR \
1988 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Gerard Denny \ QB \
1988 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Ed Foley \ RB \
1988 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Paul Rotella \ T \
1988 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Chris Agnew \
1988 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ John Hakaspker \
1988 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Greg Hudak \
1988 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Matt Samraf \
1988 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Louis Tsai \

1989 (8-3/7-2, 215pf, 131pa)
Nor. Highlands \ L \ 0-10
Old Tappan \ W \ 15-14
at Bergenfield \ W \ 20-18
Englewood \ W \ 33-6
at Indian Hills \ W \ 14-0
Ramsey \ W \ 28-14
at Ramapo \ W \ 28-10
Pascack Valley \ L \ 14-25
*at No. Bergen \ W \ 14-7 \ Playoff Quarter-Finals
at Wayne Hills \ W \ 35-6
*at Hoboken \ L \ 14-19 \ Playoff Semi-Finals

1989 \ 1st Team All-State \ Andy Berlin \ LB \
1989 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bill Cobb \ WR \
1989 \ 1st Team All-County \ Matt Davina \ QB \
1989 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chris Agnew \ G \
1989 \ 2nd Team All-County \ David Plaza \ G \
1989 \ 3rd Team All-County \ John Hakaspker \ LB \
1989 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Owen McCarthy \ T \
1989 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Brian Thiel \ C \
1989 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Louis Tsai \ DL \
1989 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Mark Case \ T \
1989 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Paul Estevez \ LB \
1989 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Mike Snudden \ WR \
1989 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Dave Stout \ DL \
1989 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \Carmen Mann \
1989 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Brian Minnervini \
1989 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ John Neary \
1989 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Craig Rothstein \

Top

1990′s Scores And Honors

1990 (4-5, 159pf, 142pa)
at Demarest \ L \ 12-18
Pascack Valley \ L \ 12-18
at Bergenfield \ L \ 21-26
Indian Hills \ W \ 28-7
at Ramsey \ W \ 13-0
Ramapo \ L \ 7-14
at Old Tappan \ W \ 28-7
at Nor. Highlands \ W \ 35-14
Wayne Hills \ L \ 6-34

1990 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Owen McCarthy \ DL \
1990 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Brian Thiel \ C \
1990 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Dave Plaza \ G \
1990 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Ron Carti \ DB \
1990 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Mark Case \ T \
1990 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Paul Estevez \ RB \
1990 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Dave Stout \ DL \
1990 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ John LaDuca \ WR \
1990 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Mike Marchirola \ G \
1990 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Mike Snudden \ LB-P \
1990 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Dennis Bombardier \
1990 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Chris Corallo \
1990 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Mike D’Amico \
1990 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Kevin Immen \

1991 (4-4-1, 177pf, 149pa)
Demarest \ L \ 0-13
at Pascack Valley \ T \ 14-14
Bergenfield \ L \ 14-15
at Indian Hills \ L \ 34-41
Ramsey \ W \ 10-8
at Ramapo \ W \ 19-14
Old Tappan \ W \ 39-8
Nor. Highlands \ W \ 26-12
at Wayne Hills \ L \ 21-24

1991 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kevin Immen \ TE \
1991 \ 1st Team All-County \ John LaDuca \ WR \
1991 \ 1st Team All-County \ Brian Thiel \ G \
1991 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ron Carti \ DB \
1991 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Christian Moran \ K \
1991 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Dave Stout \ DL \
1991 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Ron Carti \ P \
1991 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Chee Chiu \ T \
1991 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Mike D’Amico \ LB \
1991 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Mike Duka \ G \
1991 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Mark Greenberg \ DB \
1991 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Dan Boniface \
1991 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Will Calderon \
1991 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Mike Davina \
1991 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Ian Ferlante \
1991 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Frank Morano \

1992 (2-7, 139pf, 207pa)
at Bergenfield \ L \ 14-21
Pascack Valley \ L \ 9-12
Indian Hills \ L \ 7-14
at Demarest \ L \ 14-41
Ramapo \ L \ 7-30
at Nor. Highlands \ L \ 13-14
at Old Tappan \ W \ 34-21
Ramsey \ W \ 28-21
Wayne Hills \ L \ 13-33

1992 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Dan Boniface \ DB-P \
1992 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ John LaDuca \ TE \
1992 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Frank Morano \ WR \
1992 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Craig Buckley \ QB \
1992 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Mike D’Amico \ LB \
1992 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Dan DeLuca \ G \
1992 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Chris Englehardt \ DB \
1992 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Tom McGrath \ DL \
1992 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Pete Tourian \ RB \
1992 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Isaac Boyd \
1992 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Eric Mezzanotte \
1992 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Jim Rodriguez \
1992 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Scott Wolven \
1992 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Joe Young \

1993 (1-8, 80pf, 210pa)
Bergenfield \ L \ 0-6
Demarest \ L \ 0-7
at Indian Hills \ L \ 17-21
Pascack Valley \ W \ 17-6
at Ramapo \ L \ 18-49
at Ramsey \ L \ 0-26
Old Tappan \ L \ 0-19
at Nor. Highlands \ L \ 14-21
at Wayne Hills \ L \ 14-55

1993 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Dan Boniface \ DB-P \
1993 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Mike Rickett \ WR \
1993 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Harrison Bernstein \ DB \
1993 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Tom McGrath \ TE \
1993 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Pat Williams \ DL \
1993 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Jeff Auerbach \
1993 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Will Calderon \
1993 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Eric Rounds \
1993 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Damian Czirjak \
1993 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Joe Young \

1994 (5-4, 219pf, 228pa)
Demarest \ W \ 12-0
Indian Hillls \ L \ 12-13
Old Tappan \ W \ 34-33
at Pascack Valley \ W \ 26-16
at Wayne Hills \ L \ 21-28
Ramsey \ L \ 0-42
at Ramapo \ W \ 54-32
Pascack Hills \ L \ 21-43
at Bergenfield \ W \ 39-20

1994 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Rickett \ WR \
1994 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Pat Williams \ QB \
1994 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Jeff Abrams \ DB \
1994 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Derrick Borkowski \ C \
1994 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Chris DeLuna \ T \
1994 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Ed Fish \ DB \
1994 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Tom McGrath \ LB \
1994 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Greg Ransom \ DL \
1994 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Jeff Auerbach \ DL \
1994 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Adam Arslanian \ LB \
1994 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Harrison Bernstein \ DB \
1994 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ John Lerch \ WR \
1994 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Arno Rheinberger \ TE \
1994 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Geb Zurburg \ G \
1994 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Phil Alloco \
1994 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Chris Stout \

1995 (7-2, 277pf, 134pa)
at Demarest \ W \ 40-20
at Indian Hills \ W \ 22-21
at Old Tappan \ W \ 33-0
Pascack Valley \ L \ 21-28
Wayne Hills \ L \ 12-28
at Ramsey \ W \ 16-14
Ramapo \ W \ 37-14
at Pascack Hills \ W \ 45-8
Bergenfield \ W \ 51-0

1995 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Rickett \ WR \
1995 \ 1st Team All-County \ Adam Arslanian \ QB \
1995 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chris DeLuna \ T \
1995 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Harrison Bernstein \ LB \
1995 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Ron Brokenshire \ C \
1995 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Eric Cardenas \ DL \
1995 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Ed Fish \ RB \
1995 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ John Lerch \ WR \
1995 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Tim O’Shaughnessy \ KR \
1995 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Paul Donohue \ DL-K \
1995 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Mark Hoffman \ DL \
1995 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Ryan Iozzia \ DB \
1995 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Brian Krankel \ LB \
1995 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Louis Valdez \ DB \
1995 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Geb Zurburg \ G \
1995 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Steve Hrniuk \
1995 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Dave Metzger \

1996 (6-3, 242pf, 206pa)
Ramapo \ L \ 7-39
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 21-34
Demarest \ W \ 24-7
at Indian Hills \ W \ 27-6
Old Tappan \ W \ 43-23
at Pascack Valley \ W \ 30-28
Wayne Hills \ L \ 14-20
at Ramsey \ W \ 31-27
at Bergenfield \ W \ 37-7

1996 \ 1st Team All-County \ Paul Donohue \ DL-K \
1996 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ron Brokenshire \ C \
1996 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Lerch \ WR \
1996 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Adam Arslanian \ QB \
1996 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Mike Carti \ DB \
1996 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Paul Donohue \ P \
1996 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Brian Krankel \ LB \
1996 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Lou Valdez \ DB \
1996 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Victor Brunetti \ DL \
1996 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Oscar Bustamante \ WR-KR \
1996 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Ryan Iozzia \ T \
1996 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Kurt Schwarz \
1996 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Alex Waterman \

1997 (5-4, 249pf, 172pa)
at Demarest \ W \ 48-0
at Ramapo \ L \ 6-41
Pascack Hills \ W \ 38-12
Indian Hills \ W \ 47-30
at Old Tappan \ L \ 20-41
Pascack Valley \ L \ 7-9
at Wayne Hills \ L \ 20-31
Ramsey \ W \ 24-6
Bergenfield \ W \ 38-7

1997 \ 1st Team All-County \ Paul Donohue \ LB-P \
1997 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Carti \ WR \
1997 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Tom Guy \ QB \
1997 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Amir Saadah \ DL \
1997 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Marshall Bernstein \ DL \
1997 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Nick Bombardier \ DB \
1997 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Victor Brunetti \ LB \
1997 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Joe Davina \ DB \
1997 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Alex Nicolov \ TE \
1997 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Kurt Schwarz \ T \
1997 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Zack Smithlin \ WR \
1997 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Joe Wezenter \ G \
1997 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Joe Marshall \
1997 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Harold Vogel \

1998 (4-6/3-6, 217pa, 249pa)
Old Tappan \ L \ 7-46
at Nor. Highlands \ L \ 18-21
at Ramapo \ L \ 14-56
Pascack Hills \ W \ 40-0
Demarest \ W \ 42-7
at Pascack Valley \ L \ 27-34
Wayne Hills \ L \ 21-45
Ramsey \ W \ 13-12
c-at Ferris (JC) \ W \ 28-16 \ Consolation
at Bergenfield \ L \ 7-12

1998 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Tom Guy \ QB \
1998 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Billy Lynn \ WR \
1998 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Joe Davina \ DB \
1998 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Dave Laube \ G \
1998 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Marshall Bernstein \ DL \
1998 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Ed Guy \ DL \
1998 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Anthony Iler \ G \
1998 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Matt Kemp \ RB \
1998 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Amir Saadah \ LB \
1998 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Serge Sosnov \ WR \
1998 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Joe Harris \
1998 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Joe Marshall \
1998 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ PJ Wilson \

1999 (5-5/5-4, 192pf, 87pa)
Ramsey \ W \ 28-6
Mahwah \ W \ 39-0
at Old Tappan \ W \ 39-12
Nor. Highlands \ L \ 13-14
at Demarest \ W \ 33-0
Ramapo \ L \ 0-7
at Wayne Hills \ L \ 7-25
at Pascack Valley \ L \ 6-17
c-at Lincoln (JC) \ L \ 3-6 \ Consolation
Bergenfield \ W \ 24-0

1999 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dave Laube \ G \
1999 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ed Guy \ DL \
1999 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Billy Lynn \ WR \
1999 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Amir Saadah \ LB \
1999 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Dan DellaSala \ P \
1999 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Anthony Iler \ T \
1999 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Carmelo Germano \ DB \
1999 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Joe Harris \ TE \
1999 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Matt Kemp \ RB \
1999 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Nick Snyder \ DL \
1999 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Rob Walsh \ WR \
1999 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ PJ Wilson \ DL \
1999 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Dan Iozzia \
1999 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Chris O’Shaughnessy \

Top

2000′s Scores And Honors

2000 (7-3, 7-2, 244pf, 112pa)
at Nor. Highlands \ W \ 35-15
at Ramapo \ L \ 6-13
Old Tappan \ W \ 34-15
Mahwah \ W \ 21-6
at Demarest \ W \ 43-0
Wayne Hills \ L \ 6-41
Indian Hills \ W \ 34-0
Pascack Valley \ W \ 28-0
*at Hackensack \ L \ 6-14 \ Playoffs
at Bergenfield \ W \ 31-8

2000 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Eddie Guy \ LB \
2000 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Nick Snyder \ DL \
2000 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rob Walsh \ DB \
2000 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Anthony Campanile \ QB \
2000 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Anthony Iler \ G \
2000 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Nick Campanile \ RB \
2000 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ John Della Pesca \ DL \
2000 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Dan Iozzia \ RB \
2000 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Ken Cavanaugh \ OL \
2000 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Mike Della Pesca \ DL \
2000 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Aaron Salma \ LB \
2000 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Dan Vivino \ DB \
2000 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Adam Baeira \
2000 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Jason Schwarz \

2001 (7-3/6-3, 231pf, 175pa)
Nor. Highlands \ L \ 7-23
Ramapo \ L \ 13-58
at Old Tappan \ W \ 22-6
at Mahwah \ W \ 34-9
Demarest \ W \ 31-7
at Wayne Hills \ L \ 20-34
Indian Hills \ W \ 14-7
Pascack Valley \ W \ 27-12
c-Union Hill \ W \ 34-12 \ Consolation
Bergenfield \ W \ 29-7

2001 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Nick Snyder \ DL \
2001 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bobby Guy \ TE \
2001 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Nick Campanile \ RB \
2001 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Art Kheyman \ DB \
2001 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Josh Kohen \ C \
2001 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Mark Bennett \ LB \
2001 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Mike Elfant \ DL \
2001 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Travis Fragala \ DB \
2001 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ James O’Leary \ QB \
2001 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Wilbert Williams \ T \
2001 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Ozzie Altamirano \
2001 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Dan Vivino \

2002 (4-6/4-5, 234pf, 262pa)
Ramapo \ L \ 6-21
Old Tappan \ L \ 43-47
Ramsey \ W \ 33-20
Demarest \ W \ 28-19
at Nor. Highlands \ W \ 14-10
Wayne Hills \ L \ 28-45
Pascack Valley \ L \ 24-36
at Indian Hills \ W \ 33-23
c-Kearny \ L \ 19-20 \ Consolation
at Bergenfield \ L \ 6-21

2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ James O’Leary \ QB \
2002 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Ozzie Altamirano \ T \
2002 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Alan Annazone \ LB \
2002 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Kris Demboske \ DL \
2002 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Mike Finer \ WR \
2002 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Brent Stein \ C \
2002 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Mike Colabelli \ DB \
2002 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Greg Kubasta \ RB \
2002 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Steven D’Argenio \
2002 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Joseph Toronto \

2003 (5-5/4-5, 196pf, 256pa)
at Ramapo \ L \ 0-35
Old Tappan \ L \ 22-32
at Ramsey \ W \ 28-21
Demarest \ L \ 14-35
Nor. Highlands \ W \ 22-20
at Wayne Hills \ L \ 7-41
at Pascack Valley \ W \ 21-14
Indian Hills \ L \ 20-31
c-Kennedy \ W \ 20-0 \ Consolation
Bergenfield \ W \ 42-27

2003 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dan Requena \ DB \
2003 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Joe Brand \ G \
2003 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Mike Colabelli \ DB \
2003 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Kris Demboske \ DL \
2003 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Vinnie Graff \ WR \
2003 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Brett Herman \ C \
2003 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Greg Kubasta \ QB \
2003 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Pat Lehman \ WR \
2003 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Jason Vacca \ LB \

2004 (2-8/1-8, 93pf, 306pa)
Ramapo \ L \ 0-41
Wayne Hills \ L \ 8-49
at Demarest \ L \ 3-38
at Nor. Highlands \ L \ 14-21
Old Tappan \ L \ 22-44
Ramsey \ L \ 7-33
Pascack Valley \ L \ 6-31
at Indian Hills \ L \ 0-21
c-at Belleville \ W \ 14-10 \ Consolation
at Bergenfield \ W \ 19-18

2004 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Juan Parada \ LB \
2004 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Marc Quintavalle \ C \
2004 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Vinnie Graff \ DB \
2004 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Tim Schofield \ G \
2004 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Bryan Sharpels \ DL \

2005 (2-8/1-8, 170pf, 275pa)
at Ramapo \ L \ 0-38
at Wayne Hills \ L \ 0-48
Demarest \ L \ 26-27
Nor. Highlands \ L \ 15-20
at Old Tappan \ L \ 20-41
at Ramsey \ W \ 14-13
at Pascack Valley \ L \ 7-25
Indian Hills \ L \ 17-25
c-at Garfield \ W \ 47-7 \ Consolation
Bergenfield \ L \ 24-31

2005 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Vinnie Graff \ QB \
2005 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Mike Keating \ WR \
2005 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Scott Leathem \ DB \
2005 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Josh Aviles \ LB \
2005 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ John Macko \ DL \
2005 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Randy Platter \ K \
2005 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Tim Schofield \ G \
2005 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Tom Spear \ WR \
2005 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Sean Hughes \
2005 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Stephan Macchiorois \

2006 (1-9/0-9, 56pf, 237pa)
Old Tappan \ L \ 8-27
Wayne Hills \ L \ 6-49
at Ramsey \ L \ 14-21
Demarest \ L \ 0-6
Ramapo \ L \ 0-27
Indian Hills \ L \ 0-26
Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-33
at Nor. Highlands \ L \ 14-35
c-High Point \ W \ 14-7 \ Consolation
at Bergenfield \ L \ 0-6

2006 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Kevin Ramishvilli \ LB \
2006 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Tom Spear \ DB \
2006 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Mike Barchefski \ LB \
2006 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Ahmed Basci \ TE \
2006 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Nick Graff \ PR \
2006 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Sergio LaPlaca \ DL \
2006 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Danny Mucha \ WR \
2006 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Joe Visaggio \ DB \
2006 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Dominic Rizzo \
2006 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Randy Tomlin \

2007 (4-6/3-6, 173pf, 226pa)
at Demarest \ L \ 13-14
at Mahwah \ L \ 15-31
Old Tappan \ L \ 19-35
Indian Hills \ L \ 13-33
at Ramapo \ W \ 19-18
at Nor. Highlands \ W \ 20-7
Wayne Hills \ L \ 0-35
Pascack Valley \ L \ 13-23
c-High Point \ W \ 38-9 \ Consolation
at Bergenfield \ W \ 23-21

2007 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Ahmet Basci \ TE \
2007 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Sergio LaPlaca \ DL \
2007 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Kevin Ramishvilli \ LB \
2007 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Joe Visaggio \ P \
2007 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Yuval Bussi \ G \
2007 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Kevin Carlson \ RB \
2007 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Nick Graff \ LB \
2007 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Travis Kubasta \ QB \
2007 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Peter Park \ DL \
2007 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Chris Soltys \ DB \
2007 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Mike Barchefski \
2007 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Chris Liptrot \

2008 (6-4/6-3, 320pf, 237pa)
Demarest \ W \ 41-6
Mahwah \ W \ 27-7
at Old Tappan \ W \ 35-7
at Indian Hills \ W \ 42-38
Ramapo \ L \ 21-31
Nor. Highlands \ W \ 29-23
at Wayne Hills \ L \ 14-48
at Pascack Valley \ L \ 42-49
c-Montville \ L \ 27-28 \ Consolation
Bergenfield \ W \ 42-0

2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chris Soltys \ DB \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joe Visaggio \ RB \
2008 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Kevin Carlson \ RB \
2008 \ 1st Team NBIL-1 \ Nick Graff \ LB \
2008 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Matt Brunetti \ P \
2008 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Yuval Bussi \ DL \
2008 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Sacir Hot \ K \
2008 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Travis Kubasta \ QB \
2008 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ James Mallon \ DL \
2008 \ 2nd Team NBIL-1 \ Adam Polisi \ T \
2008 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Mike Berkhofer \
2008 \ Honorable NBIL-1 \ Sergio LaPlaca \

2009 (7-4/6-3, 243pf, 251pa)
Kennedy \ W \ 12-8
at Teaneck \ W \ 20-6
Bayonne \ W \ 48-8
West Milford \ W \ 21-20
St. Joe’s \ L \ 0-37
at Union City \ W \ 42-14
Dickinson (JC) \ W \ 41-8
at Wayne Hills \ L \ 0-37
at North Bergen \ L \ 13-33
*Passaic \ W \ 39-38 \ Playoffs
*at Roxbury \ L \ 7-42 \ Playoffs

2009 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Travis Kubasta \ DB \
2009 \ 1st Team NJTCC-3 \ James Mallon \ TE \
2009 \ 1st Team NJTCC-3 \ Adam Polisi \ T \
2009 \ 1st Team NJTCC-3 \ Chris Soltys \ P \
2009 \ 1st Team NJTCC-3 \ Bryan Turton \ RET \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-3 \ Kevin Guy \ DL \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-3 \ Jim Hegybeli \ RB \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-3 \ Kelvin Rosario \ DB \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-3 \ Christian Samra \ RB \
2009 \ 2nd Team NJTCC-3 \ Anthony Tozzi \ LB \
2009 \ Honorable NJTCC-3 \ Egor Buharin \
2009 \ Honorable NJTCC-3 \ Steve Sherlock \

Top

2010′s Scores And Honors

2010 (3-7/3-6, 149pf, 281pa)
Passaic \ W \ 25-6
at Demarest \ L \ 0-40
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 14-34
Hackensack \ L \ 6-12
at Bergen Catholic \ L \ 7-49
Clifton \ L \ 0-21
at Paramus \ L \ 13-42
Eastside \ W \ 40-16
at Kennedy \ W \ 22-20
c-Vernon \ L \ 22-41 \ Consolation

2010 \ 1st Team Big North-2 \ Kevin Guy \ TE \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-2 \ Adam Polisi \ T \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-2 \ Brendan Wallis \ LB \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-2 \ Kevin Benjamin \ DL \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-2 \ Max Jacobs \ G \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-2 \ Kelvin Rosario \ RB \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-2 \ Anthony Tozzi \ LB \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-2 \ Sam Vovsi \ WR \
2010 \ Honorable Big North-2 \ Jim Hegybeli \
2010 \ Honorable Big North-2 \ Junior Roberts \

2011 (1-8/1-7, 72pf, 345pa)
at Passaic \ L \ 14-46
Demarest \ L \ 10-48
Passaic Tech \ L \ 9-49
at Hackensack \ L \ 0-41
at Clifton \ W \ 13-12
Paramus \ L \ 0-48
at Eastside \ L \ 7-28
Kennedy \ L \ 7-32
c-at Bridgewater-Rar. \ L \ 12-41 \ Consolation

2011 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Nick Hickey \ TE \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Boris Lifshits \ G \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Kevin Osback \ QB \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ George Alexandris \ WR \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Ari Moslavi \ K \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Steve Tatekawa \ RB \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Kris Burger \ LB \
2011 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Kevin Benjamin \
2011 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ John Pagios \

2012 (2-8/1-8, 128pf, 302pa)
Hackensack \ L \ 12-33
at Clifton \ L \ 19-22
at Kennedy \ L \ 17-27
Passaic \ W \ 14-7
at Don Bosco \ L \ 0-44
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 7-32
Ridgewood \ L \ 0-38
Lakeland \ L \ 0-43
at Eastside \ L \ 27-29
c-Montville \ W \ 32-27 \ Consolation

2012 \ 1st Team Big North Liberty \ George Alexandris \ DB \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North Liberty \ Kris Burger \ C \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North Liberty \ Kevin Osback \ QB \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North Liberty \ Brennan Sibilio \ C \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North Liberty \ Jeff Welsh \ DL \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Liberty \ Tyler Argott \ DL \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Liberty \ Ashonti Burnett \ T \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Liberty \ Brian Centeno \ T \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Liberty \ Pete Danko \ WR \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Liberty \ Thomas Koike \ TE \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Liberty \ John Pagios \ LB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Liberty \ Franklyn Ramirez \ RB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Liberty \ Nick Tzinkelis \ LB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Liberty \ Laine White \ DB \
2012 \ Honorable Big North Liberty \ Dan Loboy \
2012 \ Honorable Big North Liberty \ Nick Toronto \

2013 (0-9/0-8, 80pf, 347pa)
at Hackensack \ L \ 3-44
Clifton \ L \ 0-19
Kennedy \ L \ 29-32
at Passaic \ L \ 14-34
BYE WEEK
Passaic Tech \ L \ 0-60
at Ridgewood \ L \ 6-53
at Lakeland \ L \ 0-49
Eastside \ L \ 21-43
c-at Montville \ L \ 7-13 \ Consolation

2013 \ 1st Team Big North Liberty \ Thomas Koike \ TE \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North Liberty \ Ari Moslavi \ P \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North Liberty \ Mike Nieman \ OL \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North Liberty \ Zach Parisi \ LB \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North Liberty \ Justin Williams \ DL \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North Liberty \ Richard Marchese \ OL \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North Liberty \ Anthony Messina \ DL \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North Liberty \ Frankie Ortoll \ RB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North Liberty \ Dillon Rinaldo \ QB \
2013 \ Honorable Big North Liberty \ Jacob Baron \
2013 \ Honorable Big North Liberty \ Marc Terwilliger \

2014 (2-8/2-7, 118pf, 320pa)
Clifton \ W \ 22-0
Ridgewood \ L \ 6-46
Indian Hills \ L \ 8-45
at Eastside \ L \ 23-44
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 0-48
Hackensack \ L \ 7-21
at St. Luke’s, Ct. \ L \ 6-37
Passaic \ W \ 39-7
at Kennedy \ L \ 7-34
c- at Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-38 \ Consolation

2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Tarron Douglas \ T \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Mike Laboy \ DL \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Dan Morgenstein \ LB \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Frank Ortoli \ DB \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Tyler Pollock \ RB \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Ryan Rue \ P \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Sefa Basci \ G \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Alex D’Angelo \ LB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Gal Harari \ QB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Tyler Johnson \ RB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Dan Kutuzov \ P \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Anthony Messina \ DL \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Matt Philips \ T \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ DeShawn Roberts \ WR \
2014 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Matt Forte \
2014 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Jake Schwartz \

2015 (3-7/2-7, 157pf, 288pa)
at Dickinson \ W \ 38-6
at Clifton \ L \ 7-21
at Ridgewood \ L \ 14-48
at Indian Hills \ L \ 8-49
Eastside \ L \ 7-23
Passaic Tech \ L \ 6-43
at Hackensack \ L \ 0-26
at Passaic \ W \ 25-21
Kennedy \ L \ 32-38 (OT)
c-Mendham \ W \ 20-13 \ Consolation

2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Tarron Douglas \ G \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Mike Laboy \ DL \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Tyler Pollock \ LB \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Bradley Ramirez \ RB \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Liberty \ Ryan Rue \ P \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Alex D’Angelo \ LB \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Robert Figueroa \ DL \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Jonathan Fochesato \ WR \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Aaron Gutierrez \ G \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Liberty \ Tyler Johnson \ DB \
2015 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Dominick Barbarulo \
2015 \ Honorable Big North-Liberty \ Gal Harari \

Top

Comments are closed.