Englewood

General Information
Notable Football Alumni
1950′s Scores And Honors
1960′s Scores And Honors
1970′s Scores And Honors
1980′s Scores And Honors
1990′s Scores And Honors
2000′s Scores And Honors
2010′s Scores And Honors

General Information

(officially known as Dwight Morrow)

Nickname:
Maroon Raiders

Leagues:
NNJIL, 1907-1911, 1913, 1916, 1918-1971 (1912, 1914, 1915, 1917 unknown)
BCSL American, 1972-2009
Big North, 2010-Present

Coaches:
Tom Morgan, 1942-1943 / 1945-1950
George Baldwin, 1951-1961
John Gallione, 1962-1963
George Baldwin, 1964-1966
Frank Sabach, 1967-1969
Roger Scales, 1970
Frank Sabach, 1971-1973
Bob Wright, 1974-1982
Hank Sinatra, 1983-1989
Ralph Calise, 1990
Eric Piccolo, 1991-1993
Scooter Whiting, 1994-1996
Johnny Ray Garvin, 1997
Bill Mack, 1998-2001
Bill Davis, 2002-2005
Babe Mongilia, 2006-2008
Greg Tanzer, 2009-2011
Barry Harris, 2012-2014
Dave Murphy, 2015

Sectional Titles:
1947-tri, 1955, 1957-co, 1958-co, 1960, 1961-co

Playoff Appearances:
1978, 1982, 1992, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2008, 2013

League/Division Titles:
1934, 1937-tri, 1946-co, 1955, 1957-co, 1960, 1978, 1982

Undefeated Seasons:
1955-tie

One Loss Seasons:
1954-2 ties, 1957-tie, 1978-p
p=playoffs

Record By Decade:

1950’s – 58-28-4
1960’s – 32-56-1
1970’s – 28-58-3
1980’s – 36-51-3
1990’s – 40-53-1
2000’s – 26-74-0
2010′s – 19-40-0 (through 2015)

Points Scored/Season:

2012 – 314/10
2013 – 290/10
1954 – 251/9
1960 – 245/9
1957 – 228/9
1978 – 220/10
1958 – 217/9
2015 – 204/10
1996 – 202/10
1961 – 185/9
1980 – 180/9

Points Scored/Game:

2012 – 31.40
2013 – 29.00
1954 – 27.89
1960 – 27.22
1957 – 25.33
1958 – 24.11
1978 – 22.00
1961 – 20.55
2015 – 20.40
1996 – 20.20
1980 – 20.00
1953 – 19.55
1955 – 18.78
1952 – 18.55
1956, 2005 – 18.00

Margin Of Victory:

1954 – 19.89
1957 – 16.89
1955 – 15.11
1978 – 14.30
1952 – 12.44
1960 – 12.22
1953 – 11.00
1982 – 10.70
1956 – 10.55
1996 – 10.00
1958 – 9.55

Points Allowed/Season:

1955 – 33/9
1952 – 55/9
1982 – 57/10
1997 – 62/9
1956 – 67/9
1954 – 72/9
1957 – 76/9
1978 – 77/10
1953 – 77/9
1962 – 81/9

Points Allowed/Game:

1955 – 3.67
1982 – 5.70
1952 – 6.11
1997 – 6.89
1956 – 7.44
1978 – 7.70
1954 – 8.00
1957 – 8.44
1953 – 8.55
1962 – 9.00
1996 – 10.20
1985 – 11.44
1959 – 11.55
1971 – 11.89

Shutouts/Season:

5: 1955, 1997
4: 1952, 1954
3: 1966, 1978, 1982, 1998
2: 1950, 1956, 1959, 1961, 1971, 1992, 2005

ENGLEWOOD YEARLY RECORDS

Bold face and two asterisks indicate state champions, while just one asterisk indicates playoff appearance.

Year Record
1950 – 3-6-0
1951 – 2-7-0
1952 – 7-2-0
1953 – 6-3-0
1954 – 6-1-2
1955 – 8-0-1**
1956 – 6-3-0
1957 – 7-1-1**co
1958 – 7-2-0**co
1959 – 6-3-0

1960 – 7-2-0**
1961 – 7-2-0**co
1962 – 5-4-0
1963 – 1-6-1
1964 – 4-5-0
1965 – 2-7-0
1966 – 4-5-0
1967 – 1-8-0
1968 – 1-8-0
1969 – 0-9-0

1970 – 1-8-0
1971 – 3-6-0
1972 – 1-7-0
1973 – 0-7-1
1974 – 4-3-2
1975 – 0-9-0
1976 – 4-5-0
1977 – 3-6-0
1978 – 9-1-0*
1979 – 3-6-0

1980 – 4-5-0
1981 – 3-6-0
1982 – 8-2-0*
1983 – 1-7-1
1984 – 3-5-0
1985 – 6-3-0
1986 – 3-6-0
1987 – 2-7-0
1988 – 3-5-1
1989 – 3-5-1

1990 – 1-8-0
1991 – 4-5-0
1992 – 5-4-1*
1993 – 3-6-0
1994 – 2-7-0
1995 – 4-5-0
1996 – 7-3-0*
1997 – 5-4-0
1998 – 4-6-0*
1999 – 5-5-0*

2000 – 1-9-0
2001 – 1-9-0
2002 – 2-8-0
2003 – 2-8-0
2004 – 1-9-0
2005 – 5-5-0
2006 – 2-8-0
2007 – 5-5-0
2008 – 5-5-0*
2009 – 2-8-0

2010 – 1-9-0
2011 – 1-8-0
2012 – 6-4-0
2013 – 6-4-0*
2014 – 3-7-0
2015 – 2-8-0

Boldface on year indicates state champions, while boldface and asterisk on individual games indicates playoff game.

Thanksgiving Games:

St. Cecilia’s, 1935-1970
Garfield, 1971
St. Cecilia’s, 1972
No game, 1973
Cliffside Park, 1974-1985
No game 1986
Cliffside Park, 1987-1992
Westwood, 1993
Ridgefield Park, 1994-2003
No game, 2004-Present

Top

Notable Football Alumni

Bruce Harper – NFL, 1977-1984
Tony Tolbert – NFL, 1989-1997
Chris Hewitt – NFL, 1997-1999; NFL and College Assistant Coach
Jimmie Jones – NFL, 1969-1973

More To Come

Top

1950′s Scores And Honors

1950 (3-6, 112pf, 170pa)
Snyder (JC) \ L \ 6-20
Tenafly \ L \ 12-26
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 26-0
Leonia \ L \ 6-31
Hackensack \ L \ 6-40
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 12-34
Rutherford \ L \ 7-13
at Teaneck \ W \ 25-0
St. Cecilia’s \ W \ 12-6

1950 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bob Williams \ HB \
1950 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Harold Pintak \ G \
1950 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Henry Robinson \ B \

1951 (2-7, 71pf, 187pa)
at Ramsey \ L \ 0-24
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-6
at Leonia \ L \ 6-25
at Hackensack \ L \ 0-27
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 36-13
at Rutherford \ L \ 7-12
Teaneck \ L \ 0-33
at Tenafly \ W \ 15-9
St. Cecilia’s \ L \ 7-38

1951 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Bob Martling \ B \

1952 (7-2, 167pf, 55pa)
at Ramsey \ L \ 0-18
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 27-6
Leonia \ W \ 28-6
Hackensack \ L \ 0-19
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 27-0
Rutherford \ W \ 38-0
at Teaneck \ W \ 20-0
St. Cecilia’s \ W \ 14-6
Tenafly \ W \ 13-0

1952 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Ken Mulligan \ G \
1952 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bob Whitacre \ FB \
1952 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Bill Parikas \ G \
1952 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Dave Warwick \ E \
1952 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Ron Grande \ C \
1952 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Dave Johnson \ B \
1952 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Bob Nicolaysen \ T \

1953 (6-3, 176pf, 77pa)
at Ramsey \ L \ 14-19
at Leonia \ L \ 6-14
at Hackensack \ W \ 19-12
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 26-6
at Rutherford \ L \ 6-7
Teaneck \ W \ 19-6
at Tenafly \ W \ 16-0
Cliffside Park \ W \ 51-6
St. Cecilia’s \ W \ 19-7

1953 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike McPartland \ FB \
1953 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tom Shaw \ G \
1953 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Junius Daniels \ E \
1953 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Minner Williams \ HB \
1953 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Tom Goodwin \ B \

1954 (6-1-2, 251pf, 72pa)
Ramsey \ W \ 39-0
Leonia \ W \ 14-6
Hackensack \ W \ 18-13
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 46-0
Rutherford \ W \ 46-6
at Teaneck \ T \ 0-0
Tenafly \ L \ 7-34
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 68-0
at St. Cecilia’s \ T \ 13-13

1954 \ 1st Team All-County \ Minner Williams \ HB \
1954 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Frank Weber \ E \
1954 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Jerry Jackson \ T \
1954 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Pete LaFronz \ B \
1954 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Don Livingston \ E \
1954 \ Honorable NNJIL \ John Riviello \ B \
1954 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Joe Spilewski \ G \

1955 (8-0-1, 169pf, 33pa) State Champs
at Ramsey \ W \ 24-6
at Hackensack \ W \ 12-6
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 13-0
at Rutherford \ W \ 33-14
Teaneck \ W \ 14-0
at Tenafly \ W \ 21-0
Cliffside Park \ W \ 26-0
at Leonia \ W \ 19-0
St. Cecilia’s \ T \ 7-7

1955 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Spilewski \ G \
1955 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ken Tinsley \ E \
1955 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jim Whaley \ B \
1955 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Walt Larsen \ T \
1955 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Mike Quiana \ B \
1955 \ Honorable NNJIL \ John Douglas \ E \
1955 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Harold Edgar \ B \
1955 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Lud Goetz \ T \
1955 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Don Onegian \ C \

1956 (6-3, 162pf, 67pa)
at Ramsey \ W \ 26-6
Hackensack \ L \ 6-7
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 33-12
Rutherford \ W \ 27-13
at Teaneck \ L \ 6-9
Tenafly \ W \ 6-0
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-7
Leonia \ W \ 38-0
St. Cecilia’s \ W \ 14-13

1956 \ 1st Team All-County \ Lud Goetz \ T \
1956 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steve Meier \ B \
1956 \ 4th Team All-County \ Jerry Golden \ G \
1956 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Mike Haney \ C \
1956 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Bob Cooke \ L \
1956 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Stan Hill \ B \

1957 (7-1-1, 228pf, 76pa) Co-State Champs
Fair Lawn \ W \ 44-13
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 15-6
Teaneck \ W \ 27-7
at Tenafly \ W \ 33-0
at Rutherford \ W \ 25-6
Cliffside Park \ W \ 26-6
at Leonia \ W \ 38-12
at Hackensack \ L \ 6-12
St. Cecilia’s \ T \ 14-14

1957 \ 1st Team All-County \ Steve Meier \ B \
1957 \ 4th Team All-County \ Stan Hill \ B \
1957 \ 4th Team All-County \ Carl Nowak \ C \
1957 \ 4th Team All-County \ Len Thompson \ G \
1957 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Karl Engle \ G \
1957 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Dave Brody \ B \
1957 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Dan Brovero \ L \
1957 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Mel Drakeford \ B \
1957 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Charlie Lee \ L \

1958 (7-2, 217pf, 131pa) Co-State Champs
at Fair Lawn \ W \ 31-0
at Ridgewood \ W \ 26-7
Rutherford \ W \ 26-8
at Teaneck \ L \ 6-35
Tenafly \ W \ 19-7
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 43-18
West Orange \ W \ 33-13
Hackensack \ L \ 0-25
St. Cecilia’s \ W \ 33-18

1958 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Larry Beyer \ G \
1958 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Harvey Shapiro \ C \
1958 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ John Aprea \ T \
1958 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Cliff Archibald \ B \
1958 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ John Diamond \ B \
1958 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Vince Rivello \ B \

1959 (6-3, 158pf, 117pa)
at Memorial (WNY) \ W \ 31-14
at Rutherford \ W \ 23-20
Teaneck \ L \ 7-19
at Tenafly \ W \ 26-6
Cliffside Park \ W \ 13-0
Fair Lawn \ L \ 12-13
at Hackensack \ L \ 13-32
Ridgewood \ W \ 14-0
St. Cecilia’s \ W \ 19-13

1959 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Lucious Menter \ B \
1959 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dave Van Blarcom \ T \
1959 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Jon Williams \ E \
1959 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Bob Johnson \ B \

Top

1960′s Scores And Honors

1960 (7-2, 245pf, 135 pa) State Champs
Memorial (WNY) \ W \ 20-19
Rutherford \ W \ 19-17
at Teaneck \ W \ 57-6
Tenafly \ W \ 38-14
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 26-0
at Fair Lawn \ W \ 38-6
Hackensack \ W \ 20-14
at Ridgewood \ L \ 21-39
St. Cecilia’s \ L \ 6-20

1960 \ 1st Team All-County \ Lou DeGeorgia \ B \
1960 \ 1st Team All-County \ James Walls \ E \
1960 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dave Mason \ B \
1960 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Bob George \ G \
1960 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Erik Hansen \ G \
1960 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Cole Hayes \ E \

1961 (7-2, 185pf, 115pa) Co-State Champs
Paramus \ W \ 20-7
Teaneck \ W \ 33-0
at Tenafly \ W \ 13-7
Fair Lawn \ W \ 25-7
Cliffside Park \ W \ 31-0
at Hackensack \ L \ 0-44
Ridgewood \ W \ 21-20
at Rutherford \ W \ 35-21
at St. Cecilia’s \ L \ 7-9

1961 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tony Buttino \ C \
1961 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Dave Forsythe \ B \
1961 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Steve Levinsohn \ T \
1961 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Dale Sommer \ G \
1961 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Jerry Emison \ L \
1961 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Phil Hill \ B \

1962 (5-4, 130pf, 81pa)
Paramus \ L \ 2-13
at Teaneck \ L \ 0-9
Bergenfield \ W \ 38-6
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 18-2
Rutherford \ W \ 33-6
Hackensack \ W \ 12-6
at Fair Lawn \ L \ 6-13
at Ridgewood \ W \ 15-13
St. Cecilia’s \ L \ 6-13

1962 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Caparelli \ G \
1962 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Jerry Thompson \ B \
1962 \ Honorable NNJIL \ John Brodie \ G \
1962 \ Honorable NNJIL \ John Jones \ C
1962 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Vic Ludlum \ T \
1962 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Lou Simmons \ B \

1963 (1-6-1, 52pf, 199pa)
at Paramus \ L \ 6-20
Teaneck \ T \ 0-0
at Bergenfield \ L \ 7-14
Cliffside Park \ L \ 12-19
at Rutherford \ W \ 27-21
at Hackensack \ L \ 0-61
Fair Lawn \ L \ 0-38
Ridgewood \ Cancelled \ JFK Assasination
St. Cecilia’s \ L \ 0-26

1963 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Jerry Thompson \ B \
1963 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Jim Jones \ E \

1964 (4-5, 142pf, 145pa)
at Teaneck \ L \ 7-14
Bergenfield \ W \ 35-7
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 20-0
Rutherford \ W \ 32-13
Hackensack \ L \ 7-24
at Fair Lawn \ L \ 0-27
at Ridgewood \ L \ 13-20
Paramus \ L \ 7-20
at St. Cecilia’s \ W \ 21-20

1964 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jim Jones \ E \
1964 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Frank Burns \ B \
1964 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Arnold Clark \ B \
1964 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Frank Lozano \ E \

1965 (2-7, 98pf, 120pa)
Teaneck \ L \ 7-13
Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-19
Fair Lawn \ L \ 7-15
at Bergenfield \ W \ 38-0
Cliffside Park \ L \ 7-13
at Paramus \ L \ 12-20
at Hackensack \ L \ 6-25
Ridgewood \ L \ 6-8
St. Cecilia’s \ W \ 15-7

1965 \ 3rd Team All-County \ John Hall \ G \
1965 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ John McBurrows \ B \
1965 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Ken Chester \ L \
1965 \ Honorable NNJIL \ George Dacey \ B \

1966 (4-5, 116pf, 128pa)
at Teaneck \ L \ 6-14
at Fair Lawn \ L \ 13-14
Bergenfield \ W \ 46-7
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 14-0
Paramus \ W \ 12-0
Hackensack \ L \ 13-14
at Ridgewood \ W \ 6-0
River Dell \ L \ 0-59
St. Cecilia’s \ L \ 6-20

1966 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Tyrone Couey \ DB \
1966 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ John Plummer \ T \
1966 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Ron Watson \ DL \

1967 (1-8, 37pf, 265pa)
Fair Lawn \ L \ 0-7
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-44
Teaneck \ W \ 18-14
at Paramus \ L \ 13-40
at Bergenfield \ L \ 0-19
Hackensack \ L \ 0-34
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-45
Ridgewood \ L \ 6-29
St. Cecilia’s \ L \ 0-33

1967 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Bill Brown \
1967 \ Honorable NNJIL \ John Robinson \
1967 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Bob Taylor \
1967 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Ben Watts \
1967 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Kaiser Yates \

1968 (1-8, 62pf, 223pa)
at Fair Lawn \ L \ 0-19
Wayne Valley \ L \ 13-49
at Teaneck \ L \ 13-20
Paramus \ L \ 6-32
Bergenfield \ L \ 0-33
at Hackensack \ L \ 12-13
Passaic Valley \ W \ 18-13
at Ridgewood \ L \ 0-18
at St. Cecilia’s \ L \ 0-26

1968 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Frank Palermo \ DL \

1969 (0-9, 44pf, 206pa)
Fair Lawn \ L \ 0-24
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-34
Teaneck \ L \ 10-27
at Paramus \ L \ 0-13
at Bergenfield \ L \ 6-12
Hackensack \ L \ 8-32
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-28
Ridgewood \ L \ 6-8
St. Cecilia’s \ L \ 14-28

1969 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Wayne Purcell \ DE \

Top

1970′s Scores And Honors

1970 (1-8, 38pf, 300pa)
at Fair Lawn \ W \ 12-8
Wayne Valley \ L \ 2-35
at Teaneck \ L \ 6-35
Paramus \ L \ 0-35
Bergenfield \ L \ 6-40
at Hackensack \ L \ 0-49
Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-27
at Ridgewood \ L \ 6-30
at St. Cecilia’s \ L \ 6-42

1970 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Milt Douglas \

1971 (3-6, 109pf, 107pa)
Fair Lawn \ L \ 0-2
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 14-16
Teaneck \ W \ 26-0
at Paramus \ L \ 13-21
at Bergenfield \ W \ 9-0
Hackensack \ L \ 14-28
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-13
Ridgewood \ W \ 27-18
Garfield \ L \ 6-9

1971 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kevin Davis \ T \
1971 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dennis Tinsley \ LB \
1971 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steve Jones \ DE \
1971 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Curtis Walls \

1972 (1-7, 97pf, 281pa)
at Ridgewood \ Cancelled
at Westwood \ L \ 14-27
Tenafly \ L \ 20-40
Dumont \ L \ 6-14
at Fort Lee \ W \ 38-18
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-13
New Milford \ L \ 7-27
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-32
St. Cecilia’s \ L \ 6-10

1972 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Bruce Harper \ B \
1972 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Rawn Lindsey \ DT \
1972 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jeff York \

1973 (0-7-1, 83pf, 175pa)
at New Milford \ L \ 6-13
Westwood \ L \ 3-7
Fort Lee \ L \ 3-14
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 7-22
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 10-21
at Dumont \ L \ 6-20
at Tenafly \ L \ 28-58
at Cliffside Park \ T \ 20-20
BYE WEEK

1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Maurice Bascoe \ DE \
1973 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jim Hickson \

1974 (4-3-2, 100pf, 116pa)
at New Milford \ W \ 20-13
at Westwood \ W \ 13-7
at Fort Lee \ T \ 6-6
Saddle Brook \ W \ 8-6
Lyndhurst \ L \ 6-13
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-20
Dumont \ L \ 8-39
Tenafly \ T \ 12-12
Cliffside Park \ W \ 21-0

1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Desi Macklin \ QB \
1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tom Moore \ RB \
1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Franklin Reed \ T \

1975 (0-9, 40pf, 198pa)
at Tenafly \ L \ 6-16
New Milford \ L \ 12-35
Westwood \ L \ 0-6
Fort Lee \ L \ 0-10
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-26
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 7-19
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 7-32
at Dumont \ L \ 8-33
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-21

1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Larry Reed \ LB \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dan Smith \ DL \
1975 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Pete Przyborowski \ P \

1976 (4-5, 130pf, 172pa)
Tenafly \ L \ 0-24
at New Milford \ W \ 8-0
at Garfield \ W \ 26-8
at Fort Lee \ W \ 27-16
Saddle Brook \ L \ 6-7
Lyndhurst \ W \ 28-7
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 14-41
Dumont \ L \ 0-14
Cliffside Park \ L \ 21-55

1976 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Pete Przyborowski \ P \
1976 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dan Smith \ DL \
1976 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Pete Przyborowski \
1976 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ John Pulsonetti \

1977 (3-6, 100pf, 157pa)
at Dumont \ L \ 14-23
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-20
New Milford \ L \ 6-7
Garfield \ W \ 14-11
Fort Lee \ W \ 18-8
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 8-16
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 22-12
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-23
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 12-37

1977 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Pete Alston \ B \
1977 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Bill Lee \
1977 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Paul Pulsonetti \

1978 (9-1/9-0, 220pf, 77pa)
Dumont \ W \ 21-14
Tenafly \ W \ 6-0
at New Milford \ W \ 3-0
at Garfield \ W \ 21-0
at Fort Lee \ W \ 41-6
Saddle Brook \ W \ 20-8
Lyndhurst \ W \ 28-7
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 42-7
* Nor. Highlands \ L \ 12-28 \ Playoffs
Cliffside Park \ W \ 26-7

1978 \ 1st Team All-County \ Sam Gantt \ DL \
1978 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Nelson \ DL \
1978 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Clyde Otis \ T \
1978 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kevin Washington \ E \
1978 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Darin Drakeford \ RB \
1978 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ken Tinsley \ QB \
1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tony Mahone \ LB \
1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Todd Walker \ RB \
1978 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Tony Sellers \
1978 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Vernon York \

1979 (3-6, 118pf, 114pa)
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 13-28
at Dumont \ L \ 0-22
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-10
New Milford \ W \ 32-0
Garfield \ L \ 14-20
Fort Lee \ W \ 18-3
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 7-12
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 28-6
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-13

1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Terry David \ DB \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brian Anthony \ RB \
1979 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Ron Lieberman \
1979 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Herman Savage \

Top

1980′s Scores And Honors

1980 (4-5, 180pf, 160pa)
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 12-25
Dumont \ L \ 7-14
Tenafly \ W \ 22-21
at New Milford \ W \ 39-8
at Garfield \ L \ 12-13
at Fort Lee \ L \ 12-29
Saddle Brook \ L \ 21-28
Lyndhurst \ W \ 27-0
Cliffside Park \ W \ 28-22

1980 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Brian Anthony \ RB \
1980 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ David Collins \ DL \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Greg Brandon \ LB \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Walter Menter \ WR \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Doug Rizzi \ T \
1980 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Terrence Watson \
1980 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Melvin Wright \

1981 (3-6, 123pf, 145pa)
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 6-7
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 12-28
at Dumont \ L \ 13-19
at Tenafly \ W \ 21-20
New Milford \ W \ 33-0
Garfield \ L \ 0-13
Fort Lee \ W \ 20-12
at Pequannock \ L \ 6-34
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 12-22

1981 \ 1st Team All-County \ Doug Rizzi \ C \
1981 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ African Grant \ QB \
1981 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Walter Menter \ P \
1981 \ 2nd Team BSCL-American \ Terrence Watson \ DL \
1981 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jean Beauvais \
1981 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Ted Drakeford \

1982 (8-2/8-1, 164pf, 57pa)
Lyndhurst \ W \ 14-7
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 24-16
Dumont \ W \ 18-6
Tenafly \ W \ 8-6
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 26-6
at Garfield \ L \ 6-7
at Fort Lee \ W \ 13-0
Orange \ W \ 27-0
*Vernon \ L \ 7-9 \ Playoffs
Cliffside Park \ W \ 21-0

1982 \ 1st Team All-County \ African Grant \ QB \
1982 \ 1st Team All-County \ Alonzo Tonia \ LB \
1982 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Walter Duncan \ G \
1982 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dwayne McKnight \ DB \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Epps \ DB \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Kevin Gillespie \ C \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Vandell Hampton \ LB \
1982 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Joel Beck \
1982 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Larry Jones \

1983 (1-7-1, 55pf, 169pa)
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 7-42
Paramus \ L \ 0-6
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-28
at Dumont \ L \ 14-17
at Tenafly \ T \ 8-8
Queen of Peace \ L \ 0-6
Garfield \ W \ 20-14
Fort Lee \ L \ 0-20
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-28

1983 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Epps \ DB \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Vandell Hampton \ LB \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tony Tolbert \ DL \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Eric Upshaw \ DB \
1983 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Ricardo DeJesus \
1983 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Wayne Ruddock \

1984 (3-5, 90pf, 167pa)
BYE WEEK
River Dell \ W \ 18-13
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-33
Dumont \ L \ 12-20
Tenafly \ L \ 8-27
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 18-16
at Garfield \ W \ 34-6
at Fort Lee \ L \ 0-26
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-26

1984 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Tony Tolbert \ DL \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Etheredge \ DB \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Gil Thompson \ RB \
1984 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Gregg Eppe \
1984 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Eric Upshaw \

1985 (6-3, 131pf,103pa)
West Side (Newark) \ W \ 13-6
at River Dell \ L \ 6-9
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 21-16
at Dumont \ W \ 19-0
at Tenafly \ W \ 15-12
Queen of Peace \ W \ 24-17
Garfield \ W \ 21-6
Fort Lee \ L \ 6-23
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-14

1985 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Gil Thompson \ DB \
1985 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Levon Isaac\ DL \
1985 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Nigel Luke \ G \
1985 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Bill Mack \ TE \
1985 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Jose Perez \ T \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tony Cureton \ LB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jesse Taylor \ LB \
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Winston Dixon \
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mike Etheredge \

1986 (3-6, 139pf, 182pa)
at Bergenfield \ L \ 0-35
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 12-14
Dumont \ L \ 18-21
Fair Lawn \ L \ 13-39
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 7-20
River Dell \ L \ 14-41
Tenafly \ W \ 25-12
at Fort Lee \ W \ 6-0
at West Side (Newark) \ W \ 44-0

1986 \ 1st Team All-County \ Gerald Rogers \ DL \
1986 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Wally Jennings \ LB \
1986 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Questar Hannah \ RB \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Troy Dickerson \ TE \
1986 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jim Burton \
1986 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Neil Pereina \

1987 (2-7, 85pf, 130pa)
Bergenfield \ L \ 6-14
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-7
at Dumont \ L \ 12-14
at Fair Lawn \ L \ 0-33
Queen of Peace \ L \ 7-8
at River Dell \ L \ 0-35
at Tenafly \ W \ 38-6
Fort Lee \ W \ 12-0
Cliffside Park \ L \ 10-13

1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Gerry Walker \ DB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jerry Chollette \ LB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Shelton Jefferies \ DB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brian Laeger \ TE \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jim McDonald \ TE \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Neil Pereira \ RB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Rose \ DL \
1987 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ James Burton \
1987 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Keith Pitts \

1988 (3-5-1, 96pf, 165pa)
Indian Hills \ L \ 6-39
at Fort Lee \ L \ 6-19
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 19-0
Fair Lawn \ L \ 7-14
Dumont \ T \ 6-6
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 0-30
River Dell \ L \ 8-33
Tenafly \ W \ 18-10
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 26-14

1988 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jim McDonald \TE \
1988 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Rose \ DL \
1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Shelton Jefferies \ DB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Matonda Foster \ QB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dennis Jones \ LB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Eddie Maxwell \ RB \

1989 (3-5-1, 111pf, 128pa)
at Indian Hills \ L \ 0-21
Fort Lee \ L \ 0-6
Ridgefield Park \ T \ 6-6
at Fair Lawn \ L \ 6-33
at Dumont \ W \ 26-0
Queen of Peace \ L \ 21-30
at River Dell \ L \ 7-14
at Tenafly \ W \ 26-13
Cliffside Park \ W \ 19-5

1989 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jim McDonald \ TE \
1989 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Len Morrissey \ WR \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dennis Jones \ LB \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ed Maxwell \ DB \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mark Stephens \ QB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Damon Moye \ DL \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Sean Young \ DB \
1989 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Carmine Ciampi \
1989 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mark Evans \

Top

1990′s Scores And Honors

1990 (1-8, 109pf, 212pa)
at Ramsey \ L \ 0-20
Nor. Highlands \ L \ 15-19
Tenafly \ W \ 27-7
at Fort Lee \ L \ 6-21
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 19-20
Dumont \ L \ 6-7
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 22-51
River Dell \ L \ 0-21
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 14-46

1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Kelly Nicholson \ DL \
1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Kirk Rhoden \ RB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dianko Carlos \ T \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Anthony Hampton \ WR \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mark Stephens \ QB \
1990 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Carmine Ciampi \
1990 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mark Evans \

1991 (4-5, 161pf, 156pa)
Ramsey \ L \ 13-25
at Nor. Highlands \ L \ 8-10
at Tenafly \ W \ 28-14
Fort Lee \ W \ 22-18
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 20-14
at Dumont \ W \ 26-2
Queen of Peace \ L \ 18-41
at River Dell \ L \ 12-13
Cliffside Park \ L \ 14-19

1991 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Ernest Simmons \ TE \
1991 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Anthony Hampton \ WR \
1991 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Chris Hewitt \ RB \
1991 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Kelly Nicholson \ DL \
1991 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mark Stephens \ QB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mark Evans \ LB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jon Hairston \ WR \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Stacey Pettie \ DL \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Victor Rosario \ DL \
1991 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Anthony Jacobs \
1991 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Roberto Luciano \

1992 (5-4-1/5-3-1, 130pf, 154pa)
Nor. Highlands \ L \ 0-21
River Dell \ W \ 21-14
Ridgefield Park \ T \ 12-12
Dumont \ W \ 8-0
at Westwood \ W \ 29-0
Tenafly \ W \ 34-8
at Fort Lee \ L \ 0-7
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 14-13
*at Lenape Valley \ L \ 6-57 \ Playoffs
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-22

1992 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Anthony Hampton \ TE \
1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Jon Hairston \ QB \
1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Anthony Jacobs \ WR \
1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Paul Pimienta \ RB \
1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Don Salazar \ LB \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Roberto Luciano \ DB \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ James Thompson \ TE \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ron Todman \ DL \
1992 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Pat Bracho \
1992 \ Honorable BCSL-American \Gustavo Rodriguez \

1993 (3-6, 108pf, 180pa)
at Tenafly \ W \ 42-21
at River Dell \ W \ 14-8
Fort Lee \ L \ 12-15
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-27
Dumont \ W \ 8-6
Queen of Peace \ L \ 12-27
at Ramsey \ L \ 0-25
Cliffside Park \ L \ 8-36
at Westwood \ L \ 12-15

1993 \ 1st Team All-County \ Anthony Hampton \ TE \
1993 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Paul Pimienta \ RB \

1994 (2-7, 108pf, 199pa)
at Rutherford \ L \ 8-20
Fort Lee \ L \ 8-14
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 24-27
Westwood \ L \ 12-52
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 6-13
at Tenafly \ W \ 24-7
River Dell \ W \ 14-8
at Dumont \ L \ 6-37
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-21

1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Robert Davis \ WR \
1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ David James \ LB \
1994 \ 1st Team BSCL-American \ William Norwood \ DB \
1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ron Todman \ DE \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Leron McKnight \ DL \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ James Thompson \ LB \
1994 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Kishon Cannon \
1994 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Rayon Whilby \

1995 (4-5, 104pf, 172pa)
Rutherford \ L \ 0-28
at Fort Lee \ W \ 22-21
Cliffside Park \ W \ 18-6
at Westwood \ L \ 0-40
Queen of Peace \ W \ 28-6
Tenafly \ L \ 6-22
at River Dell \ L \ 0-14
Dumont \ W \ 18-0
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 12-35

1995 \ 1st Team All-County \ William Norwood \ DB \
1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Robert Davis \ WR \
1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Leron McKnight \ DL \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Leo Jones \ QB \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL- American \ Ricardo Walker \ DB \
1995 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Ken Cushnie \
1995 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Raygon Gaddy \

1996 (7-3/7-2, 202pf, 101pa)
Fort Lee \ W \ 32-8
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 33-0
Westwood \ W \ 19-14
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 6-8
Tenafly \ W \ 26-7
River Dell \ W \ 20-6
at Dumont \ W \ 16-6
at Rutherford \ W \ 30-12
*at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 14-34 \ Playoffs
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-7

1996 \ 1st Team All-County \ William Norwood \ WR \
1996 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kyron Johnson \ DB \
1996 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Leo Jones \ QB \
1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ken Cushnie \ LB \
1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Shawn Samuels \ RB \
1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Philip Shepard \ DB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Desmond DeJesus \ G \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Rami Jaloudi \ C \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Spencer Tross \ TE \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ricardo Walker \ DB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ken Whiteside \ DE \
1996 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Lloyd Fields \
1996 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Will Smith \

1997 (5-4, 115pf, 62pa)
at Fort Lee \ L \ 6-14
Cliffside Park \ L \ 4-14
at Westwood \ W \ 22-0
Queen of Peace \ W \ 22-0
at Tenafly \ L \ 6-20
at River Dell \ W \ 8-0
Dumont \ L \ 0-14
Rutherford \ W \ 30-0
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 14-0

1997 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ken Cushnie \ DL \
1997 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Spencer Tross \ TE \
1997 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ricardo Walker \ DB \
1997 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ken Whiteside \ DE \
1997 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ceary Williams \ P \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Javon Ferguson \ QB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Lloyd Fields \DL \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Will Smith \ LB \
1997 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Joseph Hoyle \
1997 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Robert Langston \

1998 (4-6/4-5, 130pf, 165pa)
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 20-31
Westwood \ L \ 0-35
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 20-0
Tenafly \ L \ 14-28
River Dell \ L \ 6-14
at Dumont \ W \ 19-6
at Rutherford \ W \ 25-0
Fort Lee \ W \ 19-0
*at Westwood \ L \ 7-23 \ Playoffs
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-28

1998 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ken Whiteside \ DE \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Leonard Creighton \ RB \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Joseph Hoyle \ DB \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Bease \ RB \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Robert Carr \ LB \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Lloyd Fields \ DL \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ainsworth Minott \ DB \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Neil Smith \ LB \
1998 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Charles Burke \
1998 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Kevin Butler \

1999 (5-5/5-4, 90pf, 168pa)
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-7
at Westwood \ L \ 0-31
Queen of Peace \ W \ 12-7
at Tenafly \ W \ 8-0
at River Dell \ L \ 18-42
Dumont \ W \ 27-14
Rutherford \ W \ 12-8
at Fort Lee \ L \ 6-26
*at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-31 \ Playoffs
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 7-2

1999 \ 1st Team All-County \ Robert Carr \ DL \
1999 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Ainsworth Minnott \ DB \
1999 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Bease \ RB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Charles Burke \ T \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Calvin Conyers \ TE \
1999 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Lewton Bills \
1999 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Ryan Powell \

Top

2000′s Scores And Honors

2000 (1-9/1-8, 89pf, 211pa)
Westwood \ L \ 0-39
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 6-12
Tenafly \ W \ 24-7
River Dell \ L \ 8-42
at Dumont \ L \ 7-34
at Rutherford \ L \ 6-7
Fort Lee \ L \ 6-13
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 20-30
c-at Pascack Hills \ L \ 12-15 \ Consolation
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-12

2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Lewton Bills \ LB \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Calvin Conyers \ DL \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Kellum Pretlor \ DB \
2000 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Patrick Darbouze \
2000 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jason Keller \

2001 (1-9/1-8, 67pf, 242pa)
at Westwood \ L \ 0-33
Queen of Peace \ L \ 0-28
at Tenafly \ L \ 12-22
at River Dell \ L \ 0-49
Dumont \ L \ 13-16
Rutherford \ L \ 13-33
at Fort Lee \ W \ 7-3
Cliffside Park \ L \ 10-17
c-Elmwood Park \ L \ 12-14 \ Consolation
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-27

2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Bobby Faison \ P \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Rashon Hoyle \ LB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Kenny Keenan \ RB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Kellum Pretlor \ DB \
2001 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Juan Arias \
2001 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Sebron Griffin \

2002 (2-8/1-8, 112pf, 274pa)
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 20-42
Tenafly \ L \ 0-28
River Dell \ L \ 0-40
at Dumont \ L \ 6-8
at Rutherford \ W \ 34-28
Fort Lee \ L \ 0-17
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-24
Westwood \ L \ 8-34
c-Manchester \ W \ 30-20 \ Consolation
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 8-33

2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Bobby Faison \ P \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Kenny Keenan \ LB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Joshua Trusty \ DL \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Bryan Ware \ RB \
2002 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Wayne Johnson \
2002 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Raphael Joseph \

2003 (2-8/1-8, 144pf, 327pa)
Queen of Peace \ L \ 18-44
at Tenafly \ W \ 13-12
at River Dell \ L \ 0-27
Dumont \ L \ 20-32
Rutherford \ L \ 12-50
at Fort Lee \ L \ 0-40
Cliffside Park \ L \ 13-28
at Westwood \ L \ 14-36
c-Elmwood Park \ W \ 46-18 \ Consolation
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 8-40

2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Darnell Carter \ LB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Epps \ RB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Matt Hewitt \ DB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Thompson \ WR \
2003 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Robert Izzard \
2003 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Ralph Paul \

2004 (1-9/1-8, 141pf, 286pa)
Tenafly \ L \ 6-33
River Dell \ L \ 19-29
at Dumont \ L \ 16-45
at Rutherford \ L \ 14-15
Fort Lee \ W \ 36-20
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 12-21
Westwood \ L \ 18-37
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 0-31
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 14-21
c-at Indian Hills \ L \ 6-34 \ Consolation

2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Darnell Carter \ TE \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Epps \ RB \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Rosario \ LB \
2004 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Joe Gray \
2004 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Cliff Maignan \

2005 (5-5/5-4, 180pf, 181pa)
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-6 (OT)
at River Dell \ W \ 34-29
Dumont \ W \ 28-21
Rutherford \ W \ 13-0
at Fort Lee \ W \ 44-0
Cliffside Park \ L \ 3-7
at Westwood \ L \ 8-42
Queen of Peace \ L \ 6-40
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 24-14
c-at Mahwah \ L \ 20-22 \ Consolation

2005 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Darnell Carter \ TE \
2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Epps \ RB \
2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Rosario \ LB \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Joe Gray \ WR \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Josh Griffin \ QB \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ron Little \ DB \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Velez \ G \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Cliff Maignan \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ James Minott \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Patrick Seller \

2006 (2-8/2-7, 119pf, 226pa)
River Dell \ L \ 0-28
at Dumont \ L \ 12-13
at Rutherford \ L \ 12-13
Fort Lee \ W \ 18-7
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 41-0
Westwood \ L \ 0-42
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 6-7
Tenafly \ L \ 6-42
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-40
c-Pequannock \ L \ 18-34 \ Consolation

2006 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Nate Francisco \ WR \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Delford Brown \ RB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Malcolm Harrell \ DL \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Patrick Sellers \ LB \
2006 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ James Malloy \
2006 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Anthony Truesdale \

2007 (5-5/4-5, 149pf, 181pa)
at River Dell \ L \ 0-21
Dumont \ L \ 14-34
Rutherford \ W \ 25-22
at Fort Lee \ W \ 27-0
Cliffside Park \ W \ 31-14
at Westwood \ L \ 12-21
Queen of Peace \ W \ 19-6
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-42
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 7-14
c-Hopatcong \ W \ 14-7 \ Consolation

2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Jody Johnson \ QB \
2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Josh Jones \ DB \
2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ James Malloy \ T \
2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Michael Robinson \ WR \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tequan Boyd \ RB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Damon King \ P \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Tariq Eatman \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Gordy Larame \

2008 (5-5/5-4, 155pf, 196pa)
at Tenafly \ L \ 6-27
at Dumont \ W \ 21-14
Cliffside Park \ W \ 9-6
Fort Lee \ W \ 40-14
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 28-14
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 7-10 (OT)
at River Dell \ L \ 0-41
Rutherford \ W \ 36-14
at Westwood \ L \ 8-20
*at River Dell \ L \ 0-36 \ Playoffs

2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ James Malloy \ T \
2008 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Evander Macer \ DL \
2008 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Stanley DeGroat \ LB \
2008 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Marques Horne \ RB \
2008 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Michael Robinson \ QB \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Marcus Brooks \ RB \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Phillip Dowell \ K \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Gordy Larame \ G \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Sedrick Irvin \ DB \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brandy Maignan \ TE \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Oswald Welcome \ DL \
2008 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Julian Herbert \
2008 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Marvin Whitley \

2009 (2-8/1-8, 123pf, 229pa)
Tenafly \ L \ 6-21
Dumont \ L \ 7-12
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 14-42
at Fort Lee \ W \ 19-14
Queen of Peace \ L \ 20-16
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 7-13
River Dell \ L \ 14-34
at Rutherford \ L \ 12-42
Westwood \ L \ 0-28
c-Indian Hills \ W \ 24-7 \ Consolation

2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Zack Anderson \ LB \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Phillip Dowell \ P \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dequan Simmons \ DL \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Eddie Anderson \ T \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Roger Buchanan \ DL \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Marques Horne \ RB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Peter Williams \ WR \
2009 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Devin Dixon \
2009 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Brian Ma \

Top

2010′s Scores And Honors

2010 (1-9/1-8, 114pf, 250pa)
at Mahwah \ L \ 7-28
at River Dell \ L \ 10-47
Westwood \ L \ 7-27
at Dumont \ W \ 13-7
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 3-20
at Cliffide Park \ L \ 8-16
Fort Lee \ L \ 16-25
Demarest \ L \ 12-15
at Ramsey \ L \ 22-35
c-at Newton \ L \ 16-30 \ Consolation

2010 \ 1st Team Big North-6 \ Dillon Barnes \ DL \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-6 \ Derek Gaddy \ KR \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-6 \ Kevon Lumsden \ DB \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-6 \ Warren Lumsden \ DL \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-6 \ Anthony Montufar \ LB \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-6 \ Stewart Robinson \ WR \
2010 \ Honorable Big North-6 \ Perry Joyner \
2010 \ Honorable Big North-6 \ Naiquan Thomas \

2011 (1-8, 78pf, 293pa)
Mahwah \ L \ 20-42
River Dell \ L \ 0-35
at Westwood \ L \ 7-46
Dumont \ L \ 12-22
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-34
Cliffside Park \ W \ 19-12
at Fort Lee \ L \ 0-19
at Demarest \ L \ 14-48
Ramsey \ L \ 0-35

2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Jamari Gibson \ KR \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Kevon Lumsden \ DB \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Warren Lumsden \ DL \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Javante Nunnally \ LB \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Naiquan Thomas \ LB \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Teshawn Warren \ T \
2011 \ Honorable Big North-American \ Ryan Bureas \
2011 \ Honorable Big North-American \ Stewart Robinson \

2012 (6-4/5-4, 314pf, 220pa)
at Dumont \ W \ 40-13
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 13-28
River Dell \ L \ 28-31 (OT)
at Fort Lee \ W \ 40-14
at Mahwah \ L \ 28-34
Ramsey \ L \ 0-19
Westwood \ W \ 27-25
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 60-28
Pascack Hills \ W \ 38-22
c-at Newark Central \ W \ 40-6 \ Consolation

2012 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Warren Lumsden \ DL \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North Patriot \ Derek Gaddy \ LB \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North Patriot \ Jamari Gibson \ KR \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North Patriot \ Naiquan Thomas \ RB \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North Patriot \ Juwann Winfree \ DB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Tariq Bryant \ DL \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Javante Nunnally \ DB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Rasheed Perry \ QB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Stewart Robinson \ KR \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Armon Sadler \ TE \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Vincent Tucker \ T \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Julius Wingate \ WR \

2013 (6-4/6-3, 290pf, 223pa)
Dumont \ W \ 41-20
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 34-6
at River Dell \ L \ 21-46
Fort Lee \ W \ 42-0
Mahwah \ L \ 14-21 (OT)
at Ramsey \ W \ 41-26
at Westwood \ L \ 0-38
Cliffside Park \ W \ 42-6
at Pascack Hills \ W \ 41-14
*at Sparta \ L \ 14-46 \ Playoffs

2013 \ 1st Team All-County \ Juwann Winfree \ DB \
2013 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Warren Lumsden \ DL \
2013 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Julius Wingate \ DB \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North Patriot \ Wesley McKoy \ QB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Jalani Adams \ RB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Paul Carter \ TE \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Jack Duncan \ LB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ David Muenton \ KR \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ John Robinson \ DB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North Patriot \ Vincent Tucker \ OL \
2013 \ Honorable Big North Patriot \ Alphonso Hunt \
2013 \ Honorable Big North Patriot \ Maurice West-Mouzone \

2014 (3-7/3-6, 136pf, 351pa)
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 32-6
at Mahwah \ L \ 0-40
Ramsey \ L \ 14-33
Pascack Hills \ L \ 7-48
at Fort Lee \ W \ 28-27
River Dell \ L \ 6-41
at Dumont \ W \ 21-20
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 7-48
Westwood \ L \ 7-46
c-at Indian Hills \ L \ 14-42 \ Consolation

2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Ryan Burke \ LB \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Paul Carter \ TE \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ John Robinson \ DB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Calvin Harper \ RB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Trevaun Harrison \ QB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Quanzie Lumsden \ DB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Christian Milevski \ DL \
2014 \ Honorable Big North-Patriot \ Malachi McFadden \
2014 \ Honorable Big North-Patriot \ Dan Puzio \

2015 (2-8/1-8, 204pf, 386pa)
Cliffside Park \ W \ 30-8
Mahwah \ L \ 13-56
at Ramsey \ L \ 13-21
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 6-42
Fort Lee \ L \ 26-33
at River Dell \ L \ 24-57
Dumont \ L \ 20-35
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 15-49
at Westwood \ L \ 13-42
c-Demarest \ W \ 44-43 (OT) \ Consolation

2015 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Quanzie Lumsden \ WR \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ George Garrison \ KR \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Alphonso Hunt \ T \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Andrew Jones \ QB \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Malachi McFadden \ RB \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Daniel Puzio \ LB \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Peter George \ DL \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Anthony Guy \ TE \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Travaun Harrison \ QB \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Trey Joseph \ C \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Anthony Reed \ K \
2015 \ Honorable Big North-Patriot \ Josh Wilson \
2015 \ Honorable Big North-Patriot \ Emmett Wingster \

Top

Comments are closed.