Becton

(known as EAST RUTHERFORD through 1970)

General Information
Notable Football Alumni
1950′s Scores And Honors
1960′s Scores And Honors
1970′s Scores And Honors
1980′s Scores And Honors
1990′s Scores And Honors
2000′s Scores And Honors
2010′s Scores And Honors

General Information

Nickname:
Wildcats

Leagues:
BCSL, 1921-1931
unknown, 1932-1940
Passaic Valley Conference, 1941-1966
Independent, 1967-1970
BCSL National, 1971-2009
NJIC, 2010-Present

Coaches:
Lou Fittipaldi, 1947-1957
Ken Sinofsky 1958-1964
John Subda, 1965-1969
Don Wernes, 1970-1971
Rod Milazzo, 1972-1994
Jim Bononno, 1995-2006
Roger Kotlarz, 2007-2011
Chuck Kalender, 2012-2014
Jack Maher, 2015

Sectional Titles:
1956, 1957-co, 1958, 1961, 1973, 1974, 1993, 2003

Playoff Appearances:
1977, 1980, 1983, 1984, 1986, 1988, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1996, 1998, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2011, 2014

League/Division Titles:
1958, 1961-tri, 1974, 1977, 1978-tri, 1980-co, 1984, 1986, 1992-co, 1994, 2001-co, 2002, 2003, 2014-tri

Undefeated Seasons:
1958, 1974, 2003

One Loss Seasons:
1956, 1957, 1961, 1986-tie, 1993, 1994-p, 2002
p=playoffs

Record By Decade:

1950’s – 51-28-2
1960’s – 41-43-2
1970’s – 51-39-1
1980’s – 60-31-4
1990’s – 62-35-0
2000’s – 73-32-0
2010′s – 39-22-0 (through 2015)

Points Scored/Season:

2003 – 401/12
1974 – 332/9
2002 – 330/12
2010 – 310/10
1993 – 302/11
2007 – 287/10
2014 – 282/11
1980 – 275/10
1957 – 273/8
1958 – 272/9
2001 – 271/10
1996 – 268/10
1998 – 263/10
2013 – 259/10
2009 – 249/10F
1982 – 245/9
1994 – 242/9
2005 – 242/10
1992 – 237/10
1973 – 235/9
1983 – 226/10
2012 – 221/10
2011 – 217/10F
1950 – 215/8
2008 – 207/10
1967 – 201/9
1986 – 201/10

F=Forfeit win that does not get included in calculations.

Points Scored/Game:

1974 – 36.89
1957 – 34.12
2003 – 33.42
2010 – 31.00
1958 – 30.22
2007 – 28.70
1980, 2002 – 27.50
1993 – 27.45
1982 – 27.22
2001 – 27.10
1994 – 26.89
1950 – 26.87
1996 – 26.80
1973 – 26.11
2013 – 25.90
2014 – 25.64
2009 – 24.90F
2005 – 24.20
2011 – 24.11F
1998 – 23.91
1992 – 23.70
1983 – 22.60
1967 – 22.33
2012 – 22.10
1975 – 21.11
1956 – 21.00
2008 – 20.70
1951 – 20.50
1960 – 20.50F
1986 – 20.10

F=Forfeit win that does not get included in calculations.

Margin Of Victory:

1974 – 28.44
1958 – 27.11
1957 – 26.25
1994, 2001 – 22.00
1993 – 20.27
1950 – 18.87
1982 – 18.67
2002 – 17.58
1973 – 17.33
1983 – 16.10
1986 – 15.60
1980 – 15.00
1992 – 14.10
2014 – 13.54
2010 – 13.30
1975 – 12.89
1956 – 12.37

Points Allowed/Season:

1958 – 28/9
1994 – 44/9
1986 – 45/10
2001 – 51/10
1961 – 52/8
1957 – 63/8
1950 – 64/8
1983, 1984 – 65/10
1978 – 65/9
1985 – 66/9
1989 – 67/9
1956 – 69/8
1975 – 74/9
1974, 1991 – 76/9
1982 – 77/9
1955 – 77/8
1988 – 78/10
1993 – 79/11
1973 – 79/9
1979 – 82/9
2003 – 84/12
1987 – 84/9
1990 – 91/9
2000 – 92/10
1977 – 94/9
1992 – 96/10
1976 – 98/9

Points Allowed/Game:

1958 – 3.11
1986 – 4.50
1994 – 4.89
2001 – 5.10
1961, 1983, 1984 – 6.50
2003 – 7.00
1993 – 7.18
1978 – 7.22
1985 – 7.33
1989 – 7.44
1988 – 7.80
1957 – 7.87
1950 – 8.00
1975 – 8.22
1974, 1991 – 8.44
1982 – 8.55
1956 – 8.62
1973 – 8.78
1979 – 9.11
2000 – 9.20
1987 – 9.33
1992 – 9.60
1955 – 9.62
2002 – 9.92
1990 – 10.11
1977 – 10.44
1976 – 10.89
1968 – 11.11
1964 – 11.55

Shutouts/Season:

5: 1984, 1986, 1988, 1993, 2003
4: 1958, 1967, 1977, 1994, 2001
3: 1950, 1952, 1956, 1957, 1961, 1964, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1982, 1983, 1989,1990, 1991, 1992, 2002
2: 1969, 1972, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1985, 1997, 1998, 2008, 2009, 2010

BECTON/EAST RUTHERFORD YEARLY RECORDS

Bold face and two asterisks indicate state champions, while just one asterisk indicates playoff appearance.

1950 – 6-2-0
1951 – 6-2-0
1952 – 4-3-1
1953 – 3-5-0
1954 – 1-7-0
1955 – 4-3-1
1956 – 7-1-0**
1957 – 7-1-0**
1958 – 9-0-0**
1959 – 4-4-0

1960 – 5-4-0
1961 – 7-1-0**
1962 – 3-5-0
1963 – 5-4-0
1964 – 5-3-1
1965 – 3-5-0
1966 – 1-7-1
1967 – 6-3-0
1968 – 3-5-0
1969 – 3-6-0

1970 – 1-8-0
1971 – 0-9-0
1972 – 3-6-0
1973 – 7-2-0**
1974 – 9-0-0**
1975 – 5-3-1
1976 – 6-3-0
1977 – 8-2-0*
1978 – 6-3-0
1979 – 6-3-0

1980 – 7-2-1*
1981 – 3-6-0
1982 – 5-4-0
1983 – 7-3-0*
1984 – 7-2-1*
1985 – 5-4-0
1986 – 8-1-1*
1987 – 6-3-0
1988 – 7-3-0*
1989 – 5-3-1

1990 – 6-3-0
1991 – 6-3-0
1992 – 8-2-0*
1993 – 10-1-0**
1994 – 8-1-0*
1995 – 3-6-0
1996 – 7-3-0*
1997 – 4-5-0
1998 – 8-3-0*
1999 – 2-8-0

2000 – 5-5-0
2001 – 8-2-0*
2002 – 11-1-0*
2003 – 12-0-0**
2004 – 3-7-0
2005 – 7-3-0
2006 – 5-5-0
2007 – 7-3-0*
2008 – 7-3-0*
2009 – 8-3-0*

2010 – 7-3-0
2011 – 7-3-0*
2012 – 5-5-0
2013 – 6-4-0
2014 – 8-3-0*
2015 – 6-4-0

Thanksgiving Games:

Lyndhurst, 1950 or before-1970
Rutherford, 1971-1993
No game, 1994
Lyndhurst, 1995-2009
No game, 2010-Present

Top

Notable Football Alumni

Dick Anderson – Rutgers Head Coach and longtime Penn State assistant
Rod Milazzo – Becton Head Coach
Bruce Bartlett – Head Football Coach at St. Mary’s, Lyndhurst, and Garfield; Head Basketball Coach at Lyndhurst

More to come

Top

1950′s Scores And Honors

EAST RUTHERFORD

1950 (6-2-0, 215pf, 64pa)
at Passaic \ L \ 7-13
at Central (Pat) \ W \ 32-0
at Fair Lawn \ W \ 26-0
BYE
at Clifton \ W \ 28-6
Eastside \ W \ 31-6
Lodi \ W \ 47-13
Garfield \ W \ 32-0
Lyndhurst \ L \ 12-26

1950 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Socha \ C \
1950 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joe Palmieri \ FB \
1950 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Kupec \ G \
1950 \ 1st Team PVC \ Marjan Milinski \ E \
1950 \ 1st Team PVC \ Ed Rys \ QB \
1950 \ 1st Team PVC \ Joe Sudol \ T
1950 \ Honorable PVC \ Hoskin \ E \

1951(6-2-0, 164pf, 131pa)
Passaic \ W \ 14-13
Central (Pat) \ W \ 35-12
Fair Lawn \ W \ 34-12
at Garfield \ W \ 26-21
BYE WEEK
Clifton \ L \ 14-21
at Eastside \ L \ 7-32
at Lodi \ W \ 13-7
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 21-13

1951 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Kupec \ G \
1951 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ed Rys \ QB \
1951 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Paul Molter \ HB \
1951 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Ferarra \ T \
1951 \ Honorable PVC \ Aaron Jackson \ E \

1952 (4-3-1, 135pf, 102pa)
Passaic \ W \ 19-12
at Central (Pat) \ W \ 26-6
at Fair Lawn \ T \ 0-0
Garfield \ W \ 19-0
BYE WEEK
at Clifton \ L \ 6-13
Eastside \ L \ 24-39
Lodi \ W \ 21-0
Lyndhurst \ L \ 20-32

1952 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bill Milano \ E \
1952 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Walt Nieglos \ FB \
1952 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bill Shepherd \ QB \
1952 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Frank Pietrzak \ T \
1952 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Chet Yak \ E \
1952 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Vic Valente \ G \
1952 \ Honorable PVC \ Henry \ L \
1952 \ Honorable PVC \ John McMahon \ L \
1952 \ Honorable PVC \ Obelsky \ B \

1953 (3-5, 82pf, 127pa)
Passaic \ L \ 2-13
Central (Pat) \ L \ 7-12
Fair Lawn \ L \ 6-13
at Garfield \ W \ 25-19
BYE WEEK
Clifton \ L \ 7-32
at Eastside \ L \ 0-19
at Lodi \ W \ 14-12
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 21-7

1953 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bill Lesko \ T \
1953 \ 1st Team PVC \ Larry Catuzzi \ B \
1953 \ 1st Team PVC \ Vic Valente \ G \
1953 \ Honorable PVC \ Richard Mensing \ B \

1954 (1-7, 68pf, 167pa)
at Passaic \ L \ 6-7
Central (Pat) \ L \ 12-13
Has. Heights \ L \ 6-33
Garfield \ L \ 0-7
BYE WEEK
at Clifton \ L \ 0-20
Eastside \ L \ 12-45
Lodi \ W \ 26-21
Lyndhurst \ L \ 6-21

1954 \ no information

1955 (4-3-1, 106pf, 90pa)
Passaic \ L \ 7-13
Central (Pat) \ W \ 26-0
at Has. Heights \ L \ 7-20
at Garfield \ T \ 6-6
BYE WEEK
Clifton \ L \ 13-20
at Eastside \ W \ 13-12
at Lodi \ W \ 20-6
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 14-13

1955 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Sal LaGreca \ B \
1955 \ Honorable All-County \ Ray Frey \ T \
1955 \ no further information \

1956 (7-1, 168pa, 69pa) State Champs
at Passaic \ W \ 13-7
at Central (Pat) \ W \ 19-7
Has. Heights \ W \ 32-0
Garfield \ W \ 34-14
BYE WEEK
at Clifton \ L \ 20-27
Eastside \ W \ 18-0
Lodi \ W \ 19-14
Lyndhurst \ W \ 13-0

1956 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bob DeVries \ B \
1956 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Frank DeLauro \ E \
1956 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bob Meyer \ G \
1956 \ 4th Team All-County \ Julian Malinski \ B \
1956 \ 1st Team PVC \ Frank Milano \ T \

1957 (7-1, 273pf, 63pa) State Champs
at Has. Heights \ W \ 30-0
Central (Pat) \ Cancelled – flu
Wallington \ W \ 48-13
Garfield \ W \ 20-0
Clifton \ L \ 13-19
at Eastside \ W \ 29-13
at Lodi \ W \ 61-12
Passaic \ W \ 33-6
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 39-0

1957 \ 1st Team All-State \ Julian Malinski \ B \
1957 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bob DeVries \ B \
1957 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Russ DeVries \ E \
1957 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Frank Milano \ G \
1957 \ Honorable All-County \ Fred Steiger \ C \
1957 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Richie (Dick) Anderson \ E \
1957 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Phil Lasker \ E \
1957 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ George MacDonald \ T \

1958 (9-0, 272pf, 28pa) State Champs, League Champs
Has. Heights \ W \ 19-0
at Central (Pat) \ W \ 39-0
at Rutherford \ W \ 47-2
Garfield \ W \ 20-7
at Clifton \ W \ 14-0
Eastside \ W \ 34-6
Lodi \ W \ 53-6
at Passaic \ W \ 26-0
Lyndhurst \ W \ 20-7

1958 \ 1st Team All-State \ Julian Malinski \ B \
1958 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chet Detko \ T \
1958 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Frank Milano \ E \
1958 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Dick Anderson \ E \
1958 \ 4th Team All-County \ Ed Dolcemascolo \ B \
1958 \ 2nd Team PVC \ John Semeraro \ G \
1958 \ Honorable PVC \ Bob Devens \ B \
1958 \ Honorable PVC \ Jim Havel \ B \

1959 (4-4, 138pf,133pa)
Passaic \ W \ 13-12
Central (Pat) \ L \ 13-14
St. Mary \ W \ 39-7
at Garfield \ W \ 19-13
BYE WEEK
Clifton \ L \ 7-40
at Eastside \ L \ 19-26
at Lodi \ W \ 28-7
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-14

1959 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Bob Gerard \ G \
1959 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Lou Irby \ B \
1959 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Lou Ravettine \ B \
1959 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Bob Trause \ E \
1959 \ 3rd Team PVC \ Bill Greenwood \ G \

Top

1960′s Scores And Honors

1960 (5-4, 164pf, 149pa)
at Passaic \ L \ 13-25
at Central (Pat) \ W \ 34-19
St. Mary \ L \ 13-26
Garfield \ W \ 27-6
at East Paterson \ W \ 26-0
at Clifton \ L \ 13-25
Eastside \ L \ 19-41
Lodi \ W \ Forfeit
Lyndhurst \ W \ 19-7

1960 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Frank Gentile \ C \
1960 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Lou Irby \ B \
1960 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Joe Snyder \ G \
1960 \ 2nd Team PVC (Herald News) \ Rich DeLauro \ E \
1960 \ 2nd Team PVC (Herald News) \ Bob Borst \ L \
1960 \ 2nd Team PVC (Herald News) \ John DiNapoli \ L \

1961 (7-1, 127pf, 52pa) State Champs/League Tri-Champs
Passaic \ W \ 18-0
Central (Pat) \ W \ 20-13
at Weehawken \ W \ 32-0
East Paterson \ W \ 22-0
Clifton \ W \ 13-6
at Eastside \ W \ 13-7
BYE WEEK
at Garfield \ L \ 0-20
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 9-6

1961 \ 1st Team All-County \ Lou Irby \ B \
1961 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rich Beggs, C \
1961 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rich DeLauro \ E \
1961 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Ken White \ T \
1961 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Wayne Young \ G \
1961 \ Honorable All-County \ Lou Moskal \ B \
1961 \ no further information \

1962 (3-5, 81pf, 123pa)
at Passaic \ W \ 20-6
BYE WEEK
Weehawken \ W \ 13-6
Garfield \ L \ 7-13
at East Paterson \ L \ 0-6
at Clifton \ L \ 16-33
Eastside \ L \ 6-32
at Central (Pat) \ W \ 19-13
Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-14

1962 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rich DeLauro \ E \
1962 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Ben Catanzaro \ C \
1962 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Walt Lampmann \ B \
1962 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Al Becher \
1962 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ John Farina \
1962 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Robert Giles \
1962 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Frank Havel \
1962 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Frank Perry \
1962 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Willaim Tell \

1963 (5-4, 165pf, 158pa)
Passaic \ W \ 27-7
Hoboken \ W \ 14-6
at Weehawken \ W \ 27-12
at Garfield \ W \ 36-20
East Paterson \ L \ 7-19
Clifton \ L \ 14-33
at Eastside \ L \ 6-26
Central (Pat) \ L \ 13-19
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 21-16

1963 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Al Becker \ E \
1963 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Walt Lampmann \ B \
1963 \ 1st Team PVC \ Ben Catanzaro \ G \
1963 \ 1st Team PVC \ Rich Pappas \ T \
1963 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Jim Banks \
1963 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ John Farina \
1963 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Rod Milazzo \
1963 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ William Tell \
1963 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Ray Zalewski \

1964 (5-3-1, 111pf, 104pa)
at Passaic \ L \ 0-14
at Hoboken \ L \ 0-34
Weehawken \ W \ 38-0
Garfield \ T \ 14-14
at East Paterson \ W \ 13-9
at Clifton \ L \ 7-21
Eastside \ W \ 13-0
at Central (Pat) \ W \ 20-12
Lyndhurst \ W \ 6-0

1964 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Paul Dunn \ G \
1964 \ 4th Team All-County \ Noel Schablick \ T \
1964 \ 4th Team All-County \ John Schneider \ C \
1964 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Peter Dai \ G \
1964 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Rod Milazzo \ DB \
1964 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ E. Eudol \
1964 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ R. Iomazzo \
1964 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ S. Lundquist \
1964 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ T. Martens \
1964 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ G. Orr \

1965 (3-5, 83pf, 149pa)
Passaic \ L \ 0-19
Kennedy \ W \ 12-6
Clifton \ W \ 19-13
at Garfield \ L \ 6-13
East Paterson \ L \ 0-33
BYE WEEK
at Eastside \ L \ 13-14
Lodi \ W \ 26-25
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 7-26

1965 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Nick Christodoro \ E \
1965 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Dave Ravettine \ LB \
1965 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Tom Stolz \ LB \
1965 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ John Cooney \
1965 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Joe Gadda \ B \
1965 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Rosario Mauro \
1965 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Jim Pfeffer \

1966 (1-7-1, 76pf, 256pa)
at Passaic \ L \ 6-27
at Kennedy \ W \ 12-6
at Clifton \ L \ 6-42
Garfield \ L \ 0-35
at East Paterson \ T \ 7-7
St. Mary \ L \ 13-33
Eastside \ L \ 6-34
at Lodi \ L \ 6-19
Lyndhurst \ L \ 20-53

1966 \ Honorable PVC \ Joe Gladis \

1967 (6-3, 201pf, 124pa)
East Paterson \ W \ 21-0
Cliffside Park \ L \ 7-13
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 39-13
Lodi \ W \ 13-0
Pope Pius \ W \ 35-13
at St. Mary \ L \ 7-31
at Harrison \ W \ 13-0
Weehawken \ W \ 46-0
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 20-54

1967 \ Honorable All-County \ Don Jackson \ B \
1967 \ Honorable All-County \ Bob Turissi \ E \

1968 (3-5, 63pf, 100pa)
at East Paterson \ L \ 0-14
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-21
Saddle Brook \ W \ 18-7
Pope Pius \ L \ 6-13
BYE WEEK
at St. Mary \ W \ 12-0
Hillside \ L \ 6-14
at Weehawken \ L \ 7-25
Lyndhurst \ W 14-6

1968 \ none

1969 (3-6, 89pf, 133pa)
at Mountain Lakes \ L \ 0-29
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-21
Harrison \ W \ 26-7
at Emerson \ W \ 19-0
East Paterson \ L \ 6-35
St. Mary \ L \ 0-6
at Hillside \ L \ 8-12
Weehawken \ W \ 30-0
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-23

1969 \ none

Top

1970′s Scores And Honors

1970 (1-8, 51pf, 230pa)
Mountain Lakes \ L \ 0-8
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-62
at Newton \ L \ 0-27
Hawthorne \ L \ 0-32
at East Paterson \ L \ 13-23
at Union Hill \ W \ 12-8
Bogota \ L \ 20-26
at Weehawken \ L \ 0-18
Lyndhurst \ L \ 6-26

1970 \ Honorable All-County \ Kim Becker \ B \

BECTON

1971 (0-9, 66pf, 184pa)
Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-9
Leonia \ L \ 6-14
Saddle Brook \ L \ 8-38
at Bogota \ L \ 8-14
at Emerson \ L \ 26-48
Has. Heights \ L \ 0-28
at Palisades Park \ L \ 6-12
Cresskill \ L \ 6-8
at Rutherford \ L \ 0-13

1971 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ John Condon \

1972 (3-6, 94pf, 110pa)
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-21
Harrison \ L \ 19-20
at Emerson \ L \ 8-18
at Has. Heights \ L \ 0-13
Saddle Brook \ L \ 18-22
at Leonia \ L \ 6-8
Palisades Park \ W \ 24-8
at Cresskill \ W \ 6-0
Rutherford \ W \ 13-0

1972 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Gerry Iapico \ DB \
1972 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Frank Panella \

1973 (7-2, 235pf, 79pa) State Champs
Wallington \ W \ 42-0
at Bogota \ W \ 25-0
North Arlington \ W \ 28-6
at Palisades Park \ W \ 40-0
at Leonia \ W \ 36-20
Has. Heights \ W \ 12-7
Emerson \ L \ 20-26
at Cresskill \ L \ 12-14
at Rutherford \ W \ 20-6

1973 \ 1st Team All-County \ Pete Ravettine \ E \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bob Neville \ QB \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Steve O’Connor \ DB \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Tony Pasquinucci \ G \

1974 (9-0, 332pf, 76pa) State Champs, League Champs
at Wallington \ W \ 26-0
Bogota \ W \ 24-6
at North Arlington \ W \ 40-18
Palisades Park \ W \ 38-6
Leonia \ W \ 40-0
at Has. Heights \ W \ 33-12
at Emerson \ W \ 43-14
Cresskill \ W \ 47-0
Rutherford \ W \ 41-20

1974 \ 1st Team All-County \ Steve O’Connor \ QB \
1974 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Trabucco \ T \
1974 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bob Jordan \ G \
1974 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Fred Lang \ DL \
1974 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tony Santoro \ DB \
1974 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mark Stumboli \ LB \
1974 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dean Messeri \ LB \
1974 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Ken O’Connor \ K \
1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Brian Barnes \ DL \
1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Rick Marrone \ RB \
1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Gene Murray \ DB \
1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Ken O’Connor \ LB \
1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Tom O’Connor \ RB \

1975 (5-3-1, 190pf, 74pa)
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 27-8
Emerson \ W \ 21-0
at Cresskill \ L \ 8-14
at Palisades Park \ W \ 34-0
Has. Heights \ T \ 14-14
at Park Ridge \ W \ 18-0
North Arlington \ W \ 55-12
at Leonia \ L \ 0-12
at Rutherford \ L \ 13-14

1975 \ 1st Team All-County \ Fred Lang \ DL \
1975 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Brian Barnes \ DL \
1975 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bob Majowicz \ DB \
1975 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dean Messeri \ LB \
1975 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Tom O’Connor \ RB \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Pete Kirchdoerffer \ LB \
1975 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Joe Pandorf \

1976 (6-3, 153pf, 98pa)
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 22-20
at Emerson \ L \ 6-16
Cresskill \ W \ 14-9
Palisades Park \ W \ 30-6
at Has. Heights \ L \ 8-12
Park Ridge \ W \ 23-0
at North Arlington \ W \ 20-6
Leonia \ W \ 22-8
Rutherford \ L \ 8-21

1976 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ed Flannery \ DL \
1976 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jess Plosia \ LB \
1976 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Harry Carmona \ K \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Eric Boyce \ C \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Harry Carmona \ G \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dan Legatto \ DB \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Ralph Rivero \ E \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Tom Sienkiewicz \ QB \
1976 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Bill Ondrof \

1977 (8-2/8-1, 159pf, 94pa) League Champs
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 18-0
Ridgefield \ W \ 15-6
at Emerson \ L \ 6-18
at Leonia \ W \ 14-0
Secaucus \ W \ 21-8
Has. Heights \ W \ 24-0
at Palisades Park \ W \ 7-0
at Cresskill \ W \ 15-13
*at Lenape Valley \ L \ 16-35 \ Playoffs
at Rutherford \ W \ 23-14

1977 \ 1st Team All-County \ Harry Carmona \ K \
1977 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ralph Rivero \ E \
1977 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Harry Carmona \ G \
1977 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Glenn Roberts \ DB \
1977 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Paul Kirchdoerffer \ LB \
1977 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Trause \ RB \
1977 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Tom Haines \ T \
1977 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Chris Golabek \ LB \
1977 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Paul Marafellas \ C \
1977 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Joe Meseri \ LB \
1977 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Gus Tsiolas \ QB \
1977 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Mike Ryan \

1978 (6-3, 124pf, 65pa) League Tri-Champs
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 6-0
at Ridgefield \ L \ 6-18
Emerson \ W \ 20-8
Leonia \ L \ 6-14
at Secaucus \ L \ 6-8
at Has. Heights \ W \ 13-6
Palisades Park \ W \ 23-0
Cresskill \ W \ 31-3
Rutherford \ W \ 13-8

1978 \ 1st Team All-County \ Chris Golabek \ E \
1978 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Sal Grasso \ DB \
1978 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Tony Hernandez \ DL \
1978 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mike Trause \ RB \
1978 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mitchell Walsh \ LB \
1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Karl Ross \ DL \
1978 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Carl Simpfenderfer \

1979 (6-3, 131pf, 82pa)
Harrison \ W \ 20-0
at North Arlington \ W \ 14-6
Emerson \ L \ 12-16
at Leonia \ L \ 6-14
Secaucus \ W \ 22-14
Has. Heights \ W \ 24-3
at Palisades Park \ W \ 6-0
at Cresskill \ W \ 20-7
at Rutherford \ L \ 7-22

1979 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tom Dunsheath \ P \
1979 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Chris Golabek \ LB \
1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Tony Hernandez \ DL \
1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Greg Starace \ DB \
1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Gus Tsiolas \ QB \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Larry Belli \ C \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Greg Cammarata \ LB \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Glenn Feldkenheuer \ G \

Top

1980′s Scores And Honors

1980 (7-2-1/7-1-1, 275pf, 125pa) League Co-Champs
at Harrison \ W \ 50-0
North Arlington \ T \ 14-14
at Emerson \ W \ 16-13
Leonia \ W \ 30-12
at Secaucus \ W \ 56-6
at Has. Heights \ W \ 39-6
Palisades Park \ W \ 15-0
at Cresskill \ L \ 26-27
*at Park Ridge \ L \ 0-30 \ Playoffs
at Rutherford \ W \ 29-17

1980 \ 3rd Team All-County \ John Junda \ DB \
1980 \ 3rd Team All-County \ John Tsiolas \ QB \
1980 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mike Dunsheath \ T \
1980 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Ken Feldkenheuer \ G \
1980 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Tom Marron \ DL \
1980 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Greg Starace \ RB \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Andy Beuchel \ C \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Greg Cammarata \ LB \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Ray Forys \ DB \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Glenn Heidiger \ G \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Ken Jastrebski \ DL \
1980 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Jack Gilligan \

1981 (3-6, 98pf, 133pa)
Park Ridge \ L \ 12-23
at North Arlington \ L \ 8-30
Emerson \ L \ 8-15
at Leonia \ W \ 10-0
Secaucus \ L \ 8-21
Has. Heights \ L \ 14-21
at Palisades Park \ W \ 24-0
Cresskill \ W \ 14-7
at Rutherford \ L \ 0-16

1981 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Ray Forys \ DB \
1981 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Frank Bellini \ P \
1981 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ John Villala \ LB \
1981 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mark Ebeling \ DL \
1981 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Steve Hart \ T \
1981 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Paul Jackson \ TE \
1981 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Ralph LaTesta \ RB \
1981 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Bill Tomasi \

1982 (5-4, 245pf, 77pa)
at Secaucus \ L \ 6-14
Harrison \ W \ 36-0
at New Providence \ L \ 6-7
Leonia \ W \ 51-0
at Cresskill \ L \ 18-21
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 40-14
Park Ridge \ L \ 8-14
at New Milford \ W \ 58-7
Rutherford \ W \ 22-0

1982 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ray Forys \ DB \
1982 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Fred Henke \ LB \
1982 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bill Tomasi \ DL \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ John Barnes \ LB \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mark Ebeling \ DL \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Steve Hart \ T \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Paul Squeo \ QB \
1982 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Paul Jackson \

1983 (7-3/7-2, 226pf, 65pa)
Secaucus \ W \ 22-6
at Harrison \ W \ 26-6
Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-21
at Leonia \ W \ 35-0
Cresskill \ W \ 24-0
Bergen Tech \ W \ 49-0
at Park Ridge \ L \ 0-7
New Milford \ W \ 42-6
*at Saddle Brook \ L \ 7-12 \ Playoffs
at Rutherford \ W \ 21-7

1983 \ 3rd Team All-County \ John Barnes \ LB \
1983 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Tom Navatta \ RB \
1983 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Paul Squeo \ P \
1983 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Sal Incanno \ C \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Eric Hiller \ DL \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Denis Jaconski \ G \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Joe Junda \ DB \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Sung Kim \ K \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Paul Lapatka \ TE \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Bill Milano \ T \
1983 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Dave Palsi \

1984 (7-2-1/7-1-1, 170pf, 65pa) League Champs
New Milford \ W \ 28-0
at Leonia \ W \ 27-6
Harrison \ W \ 13-0
at Secaucus \ W \ 26-0
North Arlington \ W \ 3-0
at Palisades Park \ W \ 21-0
Park Ridge \ L \ 12-15
Lyndhurst \ T \ 13-13
*at Cresskill \ L \ 14-21 \ Playoffs
at Rutherford \ W \ 13-10

1984 \ 1st Team All-County \ Eric Hiller \ DL \
1984 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bill Milano \ T \
1984 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mike Dempsey \ RB \
1984 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Peter Murray \ K \
1984 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Jeff Schult \ LB \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Sal Incanno \ C \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Todd Knichel \ P \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Chris Kowaleski \ DB \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Peter Murray \ QB \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jim Skinner \ DL \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jim Zarrillo \ G \
1984 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Ralph Acanfora \
1984 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Ed Meneses \

1985 (5-4, 104pf, 66pa)
at New Milford \ L \ 0-7
Leonia \ W \ 22-0
at Harrison \ W \ 13-7
Secaucus \ L \ 14-20
at North Arlington \ W \ 15-0
Palisades Park \ W \ 7-6
at Park Ridge \ W \ 33-7
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-13
Rutherford \ L \ 0-6

1985 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jeff Schult \ LB \
1985 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Jeff Haines \ DL \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Bob Brown \ RB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Tim Dechert \ C \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Brian Hansen \ T \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dave Tomasi \ TE
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Steve Marbaise \
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Craig Trause \

1986 (8-1-1/8-0-1, 201pf, 45pa) League Champs
North Arlington \ W \ 34-0
Harrison \ T \ 0-0
at Cresskill \ W \ 27-6
Palisades Park \ W \ 20-0
at Secaucus \ W \ 27-17
Lyndhurst \ W \ 19-3
at Leonia \ W \ 21-0
New Milford \ W \ 14-6
*New Milford \ L \ 6-13 \ Playoffs
at Rutherford \ W \ 33-0

1986 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tim Dechert \ C \
1986 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jeff Haines \ DL \
1986 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Pete Rohrman \ LB \
1986 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bob Brown \ RB \
1986 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Ken DeRosa \ QB \
1986 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dave Tomasi \ DB, K \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Fred Bellina \ DL \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Rich Martinelli \ OL \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Carl Schriefer \ TE \
1986 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Pete Kimak \
1986 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Rob Zawadzki \

1987 (6-3, 91pf, 84pa)
at North Arlington \ W \ 22-7
at Harrison \ W \ 13-6
Cresskill \ L \ 13-35
at Palisades Park \ W \ 6-0
Secaucus \ W \ 7-2
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-9
Leonia \ W \ 12-6
at New Milford \ L \ 12-14
Rutherford \ W \ 6-5

1987 \ 1st Team All-County \ Pete Rohrman \ LB \
1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Scott Havel \ G \
1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Joe Rymarz \ DL \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ John D’Alia \ TE \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Tony DiRubba \ DB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ John Genoni \ T \
1987 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Steve Henke \
1987 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Dave Luse \

1988 (7-3/7-2, 186pf, 78pa)
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-24
at North Arlington \ W \ 27-6
Weehawken \ W \ 23-0
at Palisades Park \ W \ 26-6
New Milford \ W \ 20-0
Harrison \ L \ 10-22
at Secaucus \ W \ 39-0
Leonia \ W \ 21-0
*at Cresskill \ L \ 6-20 \ Playoffs
at Rutherford \ W \ 14-0

1988 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Scott Havel \ G \
1988 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steve Henke \ LB \
1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Ryan Laurentano \ T \
1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ John Roth \ DL \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dave Luse \ QB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Brian Morrow \ DB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Andy Offreda \ RB \
1988 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ John D’Alia \
1988 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Matt Kaczyk \

1989 (5-3-1, 144pf, 67pa)
Lyndhurst \ L \ 6-7
North Arlington \ W \ 21-12
at Weehawken \ W \ 27-0
Palisades Park \ L \ 6-7
at New Milford \ W \ 28-6
at Harrison \ L \ 0-27
Secaucus \ W \ 20-0
at Leonia \ W \ 28-0
Rutherford \ T \ 8-8

1989 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Matt Kaczyk \ LB \
1989 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Dave Luse \ QB \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Joe Capello \ G \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Jeff Coltenback \ DL \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Tony Kessaris \ TE \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Matt Moran \ T \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Andy Offreda \ RB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Chris Tofaro \ RB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Ed Tomasi \ TE \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Marc Whelan \ DL \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Art Whitechurch \ DB \
1989 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Doug Paul \
1989 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ David Tules \

Top

1990′s Scores And Honors

1990 (6-3, 152pf, 91pa)
Lyndhurst \ W \ 19-0
at North Arlington \ W \ 6-0
Harrison \ W \ 20-0
at Leonia \ L \ 0-9
New Milford \ W \ 19-7
at Secaucus \ W \ 27-12
at Weehawken \ W \ 26-12
Palisades Park \ L \ 13-23
at Rutherford \ L \ 22-28

1990 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Marc Caprio \ DB \
1990 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Doug Paisi \ LB \
1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Russ DeRobertis \ C \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Quincy Bell \ LB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dave DeRosa \ K \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dino DeVirgilio \ RB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ John Kasprowicz \ DL \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Ray Morano \ T \
1990 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Kyle Lane \
1990 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Art Whitechurch \

1991 (6-3, 139pf, 76pa)
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-7
North Arlington \ W \ 27-7
at Harrison \ W \ 6-0
Leonia \ W \ 31-0
at New Milford \ W \ 18-14
Secaucus \ W \ 12-7
Weehawken \ W \ 25-0
at Palisades Park \ L \ 12-26
Rutherford \ L \ 8-15

1991 \ 1st Team All-County \ Anthony Viso \ WR \
1991 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Quincy Bell \ LB \
1991 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Russ DeRobertis \ C \
1991 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Steve Jaconski \ QB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Josh Favor \ DL \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Tim McGuire \ DB \
1991 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Bill Hopkins \
1991 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Dan Jackson \

1992 (8-2/8-1, 237pf, 96pa) League Co-Champs
at New Milford \ W \ 28-6
Palisades Park \ W \ 28-0
at Harrison \ W \ 41-0
at Secaucus \ W \ 9-8
North Arlington \ W \ 22-14
Lyndhurst \ W \ 14-13
at Leonia \ W \ 34-0
Weehawken \ W \ 49-6
* Bogota \ L \ 12-29 \ Playoffs
Rutherford \ L \ 0-20

1992 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chris Boyle \ DL \
1992 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dan Jackson \ DB \
1992 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Anthony Viso \ WR \
1992 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Rob Escobar \ G \
1992 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Andy Kunz \ QB \
1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Sal Picinich \ RB \
1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Felix Ragozzino \ K \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dave Cardinale \ LB \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ John Favor \ T \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Justin Lahulier \ C \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Vince Morelli \ TE \
1992 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Dave Calacione \
1992 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Tom Negro \

1993 (10-1/8-1, 302pf, 79pa) State Champs
New Milford \ W \ 28-0
at Palisades Park \ W \ 20-0
Harrison \ W \ 40-0
Secaucus \ W \ 34-33
at North Arlington \ W \ 27-0
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 27-0
Leonia \ W \ 33-6
at Weehawken \ W \ 39-6
*Wallington \ W \ 27-13 \ Playoffs
Rutherford \ L \ 6-7
*at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 21-14 \ Championship

1993 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dave Cardinale \ LB \
1993 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chris Boyle \ DL \
1993 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Andy Kunz \ QB \
1993 \ 2nd Team All-County \ TJ Trapp \ DB \
1993 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Anthony Viso \ WR \
1993 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Josh Favor \ T \
1993 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Justin Lahulier \ C \
1993 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Sal Picinich \ RB \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ John Jackson \ G \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Eric Wicherski \ WR \
1993 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Jeff Calbri \
1993 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ John Cardinale \

1994 (8-1/8-0, 242pf, 44pa) League Champs
North Arlington \ W \ 14-6
New Milford \ W \ 27-0
at Leonia \ W \ 39-0
at Secaucus \ W \ 21-0
Harrison \ W \ 29-0
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 27-13
Ridgefield \ W \ 51-6
at Palisades Park \ W \ 34-16
*North Arlington \ L \ 0-3 \ Playoffs
BYE — ——

1994 \ 1st Team All-County \ TJ Trapp \ DB \
1994 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kevin Calacione \ DB \
1994 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Sal Picinich \ RB \
1994 \ 3rd Team All-County \ John Jackson \ T \
1994 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Anthony Rega \ TE \
1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Everett Bell \ LB \
1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ James Janakat \ DL \
1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Eric Wicherski \ P \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Eric Wicherski \ QB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Joe Yun \ WR \
1994 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Ed Vecchione \
1994 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Matt Villardo \

1995 (3-6, 97pf, 133pa)
Cresskill \ L \ 6-38
at Palisades Park \ L \ 14-24
at Ridgefield \ W \ 14-8
Harrison \ W \ 9-6
at New Milford \ L \ 12-24
at Dwight-Englewood \ W \ 35-0
Secaucus \ L \ 7-14
at North Arlington \ L \ 0-12
Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-7

1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Everett Bell \ LB \
1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Nick Grella \ TE \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Scott Lampmann \ T \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dan LaRusso \ LB \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mark Roth \ DL \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ TJ Ondrof \ DB \

1996 (7-3/7-2, 268pf, 179pa)
Dwight-Englewood \ W \ 41-6
at New Milford \ W \ 24-13
at Palisades Park \ W \ 32-0
Bergen Tech \ W \ 40-6
Leonia \ W \ 55-16
at Harrison \ W \ 7-6
at North Arlington \ L \ 14-21
Secaucus \ W \ 15-2
*at Glen Rock \ L \ 13-69
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 27-40

1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Nick Grella \ TE \
1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Scott Kellen \ DB \
1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dan LaRusso \ LB \
1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ TJ Ondrof \ QB \
1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mark Roth \ DL \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Nick Eddy \ WR \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jihun Kim \ RB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Scott Lampmann \ T \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jarrett Milligan \ DL \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Tony Soto \ LB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Joe Yun \ DB \
1996 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Ryan Alberta \
1996 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Joe Soto \

1997 (4-5, 142pf, 152pa)
at Has. Heights \ L \ 12-41
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 33-6
St. Mary \ L \ 6-28
at Weehawken \ W \ 20-0
at Wallington \ L \ 13-17
Harrison \ W \ 28-0
North Arlington \ W \ 17-7
at Secaucus \ L \ 6-12
Lyndhurst \ L \ 7-41

1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Ryan Alberta \ G \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jeff Izzo \ DL \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Nolan James \ LB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jihun Kim \ RB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jason Longo \ DB \
1997 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Japhus Johnson \
1997 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Gene Popejoy \

1998 (8-3/7-2, 263pf, 162pa)
Has. Heights \ L \ 0-13
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 27-6
at St. Mary \ W \ 19-12
Weehawken \ W \ 13-0
Wallington \ W \ 39-0
at Harrison \ W \ 21-6
at North Arlington \ W \ 58-27
Secaucus \ L \ 7-18
*Bogota \ W \ 38-26
*at Has. Heights \ L \ 0-42
Lyndhurst \ W \ 41-12

1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ Nick Mangone \ DL \
1998 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jihun Kim \ RB \
1998 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Nolan James \ LB \
1998 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Jamie McGuire \ DB \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Gene Popejoy \ G \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Young Chun \ TE \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Sal Ferrara \ DL \
1998 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Joe Liberta \
1998 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Ryan Neville \

1999 (2-8/1-8, 80pf, 232pa)
Harrison \ L \ 7-14
at North Arlington \ L \ 0-14
at Secaucus \ L \ 0-33
Wallington \ L \ 7-17
at Weehawken \ L \ 13-44
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 0-27
at Has. Heights \ L \ 0-46
St. Mary \ L \ 0-22
c-at Mtclr. Kimberley \ W \ 39-8 \ Consolation
Lyndhurst \ W \ 14-7

1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Nick Cantone \ LB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jason Coppola \ P \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Ted Gibbons \ DL \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Ryan Neville \ DB \
1999 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Mike Chimko \
1999 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ John Trabucco \

Top

2000′s Scores And Honors

2000 (5-5/5-4, 122pf, 92pa)
at Harrison \ W \ 14-6
North Arlington \ L \ 14-21
Secaucus \ L \ 7-12
at Wallington \ W \ 14-7
Weehawken \ W \ 21-7
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 21-7
Has. Heights \ L \ 7-14
at St. Mary \ L \ 0-12
c-Park Ridge \ L \ 3-6 \ Consolation
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 21-0

2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Nick Cantone \ LB \
2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Jessie DeRosa \ DB \
2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Ted Gibbons \ DL \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mike Beggs \ T \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Swivic Biros \ K \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jason Coppola \ P \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Joe Gass \ WR \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Steve Ondrof \ C \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jimmy Ross \ RB \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ John Zak \ TE \
2000 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Jarred Ferre \
2000 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Kevin Moran \

2001 (8-2/8-1, 271pf, 51pa) League Co-Champs
St. Mary \ W \ 20-0
Harrison \ W \ 41-0
at North Arlington \ W \ 36-0
at Secaucus \ W \ 28-0
Wallington \ W \ 38-3
at Weehawken \ W \ 46-7
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 35-7
at Has. Heights \ L \ 6-7
*at New Milford \ L \ 14-21 (OT) \ Playoffs
Lyndhurst \ W \ 7-6

2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Nick Cantone \ LB \
2001 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dan Zito \ DL \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ EJ Barthel \ TE \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mike Beggs \ T \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Pete Melchione \ G \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Kevin Moran \ C \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Socrates Perez \ WR \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Jimmy Ross \ RB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dan Farina \ DL \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jarred Ferre \ QB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Steve Ondrof \ LB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Bill Pangaro \ DB \
2001 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Onelio Perez \
2001 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Sean Yocum \

2002 (11-1/9-0, 330pf, 119pa) League Champs
at St. Mary \ W \ 30-14
at Harrison \ W \ 39-14
North Arlington \ W \ 48-0
Secaucus \ W \ 21-0
at Wallington \ W \ 28-7
Weehawken \ W \ 35-6
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 49-0
Has. Heights \ W \ 19-10
*New Milford \ W \ 21-7 \ Playoffs
*at Park Ridge \ W \ 7-6 \ Playoffs
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 33-14
*Glen Rock \ L \ 0-41 \ Championship

2002 \ 1st Team All-County \ EJ Barthel \ TE \
2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ryan Flannery \ QB \
2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kevin Moran \ DL \
2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jimmy Ross \ RB \
2002 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Joe Gass \ WR \
2002 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Onelio Perez \ LB \
2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Fred Owusu \ K \
2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mike Pappas \ T \
2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mike Ryan \ C \
2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Sean Yocum \ DB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Alex Denney \ DL \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Socrates Perez \ WR \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Bill Zito \ DB \
2002 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Brian Kim \
2002 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Travis Tyrrell \

2003 (12-0/9-0, 401pf, 84pa) State Champs, League Champs
at Ridgefield \ W \ 52-7
St. Mary \ W \ 28-0
Harrison \ W \ 33-0
at North Arlington \ W \ 46-0
at Secaucus \ W \ 28-13
Wallington \ W \ 33-7
at Weehawken \ W \ 40-7
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 45-14
*Cedar Grove \ W \ 18-13 \ Playoffs
*Hoboken \ W \ 24-23 \ Playoffs
Lyndhurst \ W \ 30-0
*Bogota \ W \ 24-0 \ Championship at Rutherford

2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Onelio Perez \ LB \
2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jimmy Ross \ RB \
2003 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ryan Flannery \ QB \
2003 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Travis Tyrrell \ DB \
2003 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Diana \ DL \
2003 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Fred Owusu \ K \
2003 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Pappas \ T \
2003 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bill Pangaro \ WR \
2003 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mike Ryan \ C \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Alex Denney \ DL \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Corey Schanel \ G \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Bill Zito \ DB \
2003 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Nick Kang \
2003 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Socrates Perez \

2004 (3-7/2-7, 126pf, 255pa)
at Ridgefield \ L \ 7-35
at St. Mary \ L \ 0-54
at Harrison \ L \ 3-7
North Arlington \ L \ 0-26
Secaucus \ L \ 6-42
at Wallington \ L \ 0-28
Weehawken \ W \ 49-6
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 38-21
c-Ridgefield Park \ W \ 17-6 \ Consolation
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 6-30

2004 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Fred Owusu \ K \
2004 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Eric Pangaro \ LB \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Fred Owusu \ RB \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dan Paz \ G \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Bardemiro Terreo \ DL \
2004 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Ed Olsen \
2004 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Alberto Perez \

2005 (7-3/6-3, 242pf, 150pa)
Weehawken \ L \ 24-26
North Arlington \ W \ 25-6
at Secaucus \ L \ 0-13
at Wallington \ W \ 21-20
Harrison \ W \ 19-8
at Emerson \ W \ 33-6
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 36-18
St. Mary \ L \ 7-41
c-at Kearny \ W \ 33-6 \ Consolation
Lyndhurst \ W \ 44-6

2005 \ 1st Team All-County \ Fred Owusu \ K \
2005 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Kamil Cisek \ DB \
2005 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Kevin Paz \ WR \
2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Fred Owusu \ RB \
2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Eric Pangaro \ LB \
2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dan Paz \ DL \
2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Alberto Perez \ G \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Drew Cathey \ QB \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dan DuHane \ LB \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Corey Fonzetti \ TE \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Anthony Hediger \ DB \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Ralph Hanas \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Matt Trost \

2006 (5-5/4-5, 172pf, 190pa)
at Weehawken \ W \ 33-6
at North Arlington \ L \ 20-28
Secaucus \ L \ 0-43
Wallington \ W \ 20-6
at Harrison \ W \ 31-14
Emerson \ W \ 34-0
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 13-20
at St. Mary \ L \ 0-35
c-at Glen Ridge \ W \ 21-14 \ Consolation
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-24

2006 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Eric Pangaro \ LB \
2006 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Drew Cathey \ QB \
2006 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Kevin Pa2z \ WR \
2006 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mike Walker \ DL \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Damion Muret \ T \
2006 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Anthony Bruscino \
2006 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Anthony Hediger \

2007 (7-3/7-2, 287pf, 174pa)
at New Milford \ L \ 7-43
at Secaucus \ L \ 20-24
North Arlington \ W \ 26-6
at Wallington \ W \ 20-7
at Harrison \ W \ 33-12
St. Mary \ W \ 47-20
Weehawken \ W \ 35-6
at Jackson Liberty \ W \ 48-14
*at Belvidere \ L \ 14-42 \ Playoffs
Lyndhurst \ W \ 37-0

2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Drew Cathey \ QB \
2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kevin Paz \ WR \
2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Matt Fleck \ LB \
2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Anthony Hediger \ DB \
2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Tim Motto \ TE \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Greg Barbo \ RB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dan DuHane \ LB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National\ Keith Honnick \ LB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dominique Jones \ DL \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Joe Manfredonia \ DL \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jose Mercedes \ G \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ KJ Ross \ P \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mike Trost \ C \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Jared Foote \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Mike Pratts \

2008 (7-3/7-2, 207pf, 168pa)
New Milford \ W \ 19-13
at Secaucus \ L \ 6-30
at North Arlington \ W \ 32-6
Wallington \ W \ 27-20
Harrison \ W \ 27-0
at St. Mary \ W \ 14-6
at Weehawken \ W \ 41-12
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 20-0
*at Secaucus \ L \ 0-46 \ Playoffs
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 21-35

2008 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Pratts / DB \
2008 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Matt Fleck \ LB \
2008 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ KJ Ross \ P \
2008 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mike Trost \ C \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Greg Barbo \ RB \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Brandon Lopez \ OL \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Tim Motto \ WR \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Kevin Paz \ WR \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ KJ Ross \ QB \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Zach Trause \ DB \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Brian White \ DL \
2008 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Dan DeRosa \
2008 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Joe Manfredonia \

2009 (8-3/7-2, 249pf, 146pa)
at Harrison \ W \ 47-22
Wallington \ W \ 22-20
at North Arlington \ W \ 33-7
at St. Mary \ L \ 21-41
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 10-0
Secaucus \ L \ 15-20
Palisades Park \ W \ Forfeit
Weehawken \ W \ 34-14
*at Dayton \ W \ 27-6 \ Playoffs at Union
*at Secaucus \ L \ 6-16 \ Playoffs
Lyndhurst \ W \ 34-0

2009 \ 1st Team All-County \ Matt Fleck \ LB \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Greg Barbo \ RB \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dan DeRosa \ DB \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ John Gonzalez \ T \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Nick Saile \ DE \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Zach Trause \ QB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Frank Feroldi \ DB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ John Gunness \ T \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Brandon Lopez \ K \
2009 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Keith Honnick \
2009 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Bobby Zimmerman \

Top

2010′s Scores And Honors

2010 (7-3/6-3, 310pf, 177pa)
at Harrison \ W \ 41-7
Lyndhurst \ W \ 40-0
Secaucus \ L \ 32-40 (OT)
at North Arlington \ L \ 0-21
at Has. Heights \ W \ 34-26
St. Mary \ W \ 28-20
Ridgefield \ W \ 39-0
at Cresskill \ L \ 21-48
at New Milford \ W \ 35-7
c-Newark Central \ W \ 40-8 \ Consolation

2010 \ 1st Team All-County \ Zach Trause \ DB \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Chris Cervasio \ DL \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Frank Feroldi \ DB \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Mike Norling \ DB \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Shawn Stotz \ WR \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Kyle Torres \ G \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Zach Trause \ QB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Mike Cavallo \ C \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Dominic Dulack \ T \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Daaon Huggins \ DB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Bryan Loughlin \ LB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Stephen Moran \ DL \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Bobby Zimmerman \ TE \
2010 \ Honorable NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Kenny Han \
2010 \ Honorable NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Frank Murano \

2011 (7-3/7-2, 217pf, 122pa)
Harrison \ W \ 51-12
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 7-21
at Secaucus \ L \ 7-34
North Arlington \ W \ 42-6
Has. Heights \ W \ 20-14
at St. Mary \ W \ 28-13
at Ridgefield \ W \ Forfeit
Cresskill \ W \ 21-0
New Milford \ W \ 27-7
*at New Providence \ L \ 14-15 \ Playoffs

2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bryan Loughlin \ DL \
2011 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Kyle Torres \ G \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Frank Feroldi \ RB \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Chris Lassoni \ DB \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Mike Norling \ LB \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Matt Williams \ LB \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Bobby Zimmerman \ TE \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Nick Cortiano \ DL \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Chris Lassoni \ K \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands A \ Tyler Loughlin \ K \
————————————-2011

2012 (5-5/5-4, 221pf, 285pa)
at Garfield \ W \ 21-19
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-42
Queen of Peace \ W \ 20-12
at Has. Heights \ L \ 0-41
Palisades Park \ L \ 0-27
at North Arlington \ W \ 41-33 (3 OT)
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 48-0
Waldwick \ L \ 27-63
Lyndhurst \ W \ 28-6
c-at Bogota \ L \ 36-42 \ Consolation

2012 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Matt Williams \ LB \
2012 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Jesse Foote \ WR \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Roy Forys \ TE \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Daaon Huggins \ RB \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Scott Marafelias \ QB \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Mike Martinez \ DL \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Sudhir Mazumdar \ WR \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Karriem Royster \ DB \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Isaiah Stratton \ DB \
2012 \ Honorable NJIC-Meadowlands \ Will Black \
2012 \ Honorable NJIC-Meadowlands \ Deion Sanchez \

2013 (6-4/5-4, 259pf, 303pa)
Garfield \ W \ 28-18
Saddle Brook \ W \ 43-13
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 37-49
Has. Heights \ L \ 20-56
at Palisades Park \ L \ 6-46
North Arlington \ W \ 21-14
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 39-26
at Waldwick \ L \ 21-54
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 25-14
c-Boonton \ W \ 19-13 \ Consolation

2013 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Greg Dickman \ K \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Giuseppe Giraldo \ DL \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Joe Penna \ WR \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ John Ra \ DB \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Will Black \ OL \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Ray Forys \ LB \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Karriem Royster \ QB \
2013 \ Honorable NJIC-Meadowlands \ Nick Barbo \
2013 \ Honorable NJIC-Meadowlands \ Danny Zimmerman \

2014 (8-3/7-2, 282pa, 133pa) Division Tri-Champs
Emerson \ W \ 41-23
at Secaucus \ W \ 30-6
Has. Heights \ W \ 21-7
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 29-6
Cresskill \ L \ 7-9
Saddle Brook \ W \ 35-14
at Park Ridge \ W \ 34-0
at North Arlington \ W \ 28-12
Wallington \ L \ 6-20
*Bogota \ W \ 51-14 \ Playoffs
*at Verona \ L \ 0-22 \ Playoffs

2014 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Roy Forys \ RB \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Alex Montalvo \ OL \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Greg Dickman \ P \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Giuseppe Giraldo \ LB \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Rameen Isaac \ DB \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Dylan Lewis \ DL \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Gianni Failla \ WR \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Christian Henriquez \ DB \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Joe Penna \ QB \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ John Zierold \ DL \
2014 \ Honorable NJIC-Meadowlands \ Joe Lesho \
2014 \ Honorable NJIC-Meadowlands \ Danny Zimmerman \

2015 (6-4/6-3, 189pf, 145pa)
at Emerson \ W \ 33-8
Secaucus \ W \ 13-6
at Hasbrouck Heights \ L \ 0-7
Queen of Peace \ W \ 26-0
at Cresskill \ W \ 10-6
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 35-34
Park Ridge \ L \ 0-32
at North Arlington \ L \ 7-20
at Wallington \ W \ 51-12
c-at New Milford \ L \ 14-20 \ Consolation

2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Gianni Failla \ DB \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Joe Lesho \ LB \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Alex Montalvo \ DL \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Steven Strong \ WR \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Greg Anderson \ G \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Mike Bolwell \ QB \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Joe Emerson \ DB \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ James Loremikan \ LB \
2015 \ Honorable NJIC-Meadowlands \ David Beltran \
2015 \ Honorable NJIC-Meadowlands \ Vinnie Crawford \

Top

Comments are closed.