Rutherford

General Information
Notable Football Alumni
1950′s Scores And Honors
1960′s Scores And Honors
1970′s Scores And Honors
1980′s Scores And Honors
1990′s Scores And Honors
2000′s Scores And Honors
2010′s Scores And Honors

General Information

Nickname:
Bulldogs

Leagues:
NNJIL, 1910-1963
Independent, 1964-1965
BCSL American, 1966-1971
BCSL National, 1972-1993
BCSL American, 1994-2009
NJIC, 2010-Present

Coaches:
John Arthur (JA) Van Atta, 1911-1918
Jack Wallace, 1919-1922
Ray Watkins, 1923-1927
Eddie Tryon, 1928-1945
George Melinkovich, 1946-1948
Frank Serrao, 1949-1952
Lou Gill, 1953-1954
Jim Grantham, 1955-1957
Tony Folio, 1958-1968
Jim Furey, 1969-1971
Charlie Meredith, 1972-1976
Doug Loucke, 1977-1981
John Monacchio, 1982-1987
Jim Furey, 1988-1991
Al Weber, 1992-1994
Jim Furey, 1995
Frank Diaco, 1996
Gary Andolena, 1997-2000
John DePalma, 2001-2004
Frank Stout, 2005-2006
Frank Morano, 2007-2009
Andy Howell, 2010-Present

Sectional Titles:
1964, 1966

Playoff Appearances:
1975, 1976, 1982, 1991, 1994, 1995, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2015

League/Division Titles:
1912, 1913, 1915, 1916, 1919, 1920, 1921, 1922, 1923, 1924, 1926, 1927, 1928, 1930, 1931, 1932-co, 1935, 1936, 1937-tri, 1938, 1940, 1942. 1943, 1945, 1966, 1973, 1991-co, 1993, 1994, 2003, 2010, 2011, 2015

Undefeated Seasons:
1993-tie

One Loss Seasons:
1966, 1994-p, 2003-p, 2010-p, 2015-p

Record By Decade:

1950’s – 26-61-3
1960’s – 37-46-5
1970’s – 57-35-1
1980’s – 50-38-3
1990’s – 53-40-2
2000’s – 48-55-0
2010′s – 37-23-0 (through 2015)

Points Scored/Season:

2003 – 392/12
2015 – 372/11
2010 – 322/10
1993 – 300/9
1976 – 300/10
1975 – 296/11
2011 – 284/10
2014 – 281/10
2009 – 276/10
2002 – 274/11
1991 – 268/10
2001 – 252/10
1981 – 250/9
1983 – 249/9
2012 – 247/10
1974 – 235/9
1973 – 233/9
1980 – 232/9
1992 – 231/9
1977 – 224/9
2007 – 212/10

Points Scored/Game:

2015 – 33.82
1993 – 33.33
2003 – 32.67
2010 – 32.20
1976 – 30.00
2011 – 28.40
2014 – 28.10
1981 – 27.78
1983 – 27.67
2009 – 27.60
1975 – 26.91
1991 – 26.80
1974 – 26.11
1973 – 25.89
1980 – 25.78
1992 – 25.67
2001 – 25.20
2002 – 24.91
1977 – 24.89
2012 – 24.70
1964 – 21.78
2007 – 21.20

Margin Of Victory:

1993 – 26.67
2010 – 21.90
1981 – 21.44
1992 – 19.33
2015 – 19.18
1976 – 18.40
2003 – 17.92
1980 – 17.78
1991 – 17.70
1975 – 17.54
1983 – 16.55
1974 – 16.00
1973 – 14.78
1964 – 12.22
1977 – 12.11

Points Allowed/Season:

1981, 1992 – 57/9
1993 – 60/9
1990 – 71/9
1951, 1980 – 72/9
1985 – 76/9
1978 – 79/9
1971 – 81/9
1988 – 83/9
1964 – 86/9
1989 – 87/9
1991 – 91/10
1974 – 91/9

Points Allowed/Game:

1981, 1992 – 6.33
1993 – 6.67
1990 – 7.89
1951, 1980 – 8.00
1985 – 8.44
1978 – 8.78
1971 – 9.00
1991 – 9.10
1988 – 9.22
1975 – 9.36
1964 – 9.55
1989 – 9.67
1974 – 10.11
2010 – 10.30
1960, 1973, 1983 – 11.11
1976 – 11.60

Shutouts/Season:

5: 1981
4: 1964, 1992
3: 1951, 1971, 1973, 1974, 1980, 1985, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1991, 2010
2: 1950, 1955, 1968, 1978, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1988, 1993, 1994, 2008, 2015

RUTHERFORD YEARLY RECORDS

Bold face and two asterisks indicate state champions, while just one asterisk indicates playoff appearance.

Year Record
1950 – 4-4-1
1951 – 5-4-0
1952 – 2-7-0
1953 – 4-5-0
1954 – 0-8-1
1955 – 1-7-1
1956 – 4-5-0
1957 – 4-5-0
1958 – 1-8-0
1959 – 1-8-0

1960 – 5-2-2
1961 – 4-5-0
1962 – 1-8-0
1963 – 0-6-2
1964 – 7-2-0**
1965 – 5-3-0
1966 – 8-1-0**
1967 – 2-7-0
1968 – 2-6-1
1969 – 3-6-0

1970 – 5-4-0
1971 – 5-4-0
1972 – 2-7-0
1973 – 7-2-0
1974 – 5-4-0
1975 – 9-2-0*
1976 – 8-2-0*
1977 – 7-2-0
1978 – 5-4-0
1979 – 4-4-1

1980 – 6-3-0
1981 – 6-3-0
1982 – 6-4-0*
1983 – 7-2-0
1984 – 5-3-1
1985 – 5-4-0
1986 – 2-6-1
1987 – 2-7-0
1988 – 5-4-0
1989 – 6-2-1

1990 – 6-2-1
1991 – 8-2-0*
1992 – 7-2-0
1993 – 8-0-1
1994 – 9-1-0*
1995 – 7-3-0*
1996 – 3-6-0
1997 – 3-6-0
1998 – 0-10-0
1999 – 2-8-0

2000 – 2-8-0
2001 – 5-5-0
2002 – 8-3-0*
2003 – 11-1-0*
2004 – 4-6-0*
2005 – 1-9-0
2006 – 2-8-0
2007 – 5-5-0
2008 – 4-6-0
2009 – 6-4-0*

2010 – 9-1-0*
2011 – 7-3-0*
2012 – 6-4-0*
2013 – 2-7-0
2014 – 3-7-0
2015 – 10-1-0*

Thanksgiving Games:

Passaic, 1915 or before-1970
Becton, 1971-1993
Queen of Peace, 1994-2003
No game, 2004-Present

Top

Notable Football Alumni

Jim Garrett – Played in NFL for Giants and Eagles; Played at Utah State; Coached in NFL for NY Giants, New Orleans, Dallas, and Cleveland; Head Coach of Houston in WFL; Coached at Susquehanna, Lehigh, and Columbia; Father of former NFL QB and current Dallas Cowboy coach Jason Garrett; Rutherford Hall of Fame (47/48)
Brant Alyea – Played Major League Baseball, 1965-1972; Rutherford Hall of Fame (57/58)
Pat Pacillo – Played Major League Baseball, 1987-1988; Rutherford Hall of Fame (80/81)
Bobby Jones – Played Major League Baseball, 1997-2004; Rutherford Hall of Fame (89/90)
Ralph Cavalucci – Head football Coach at St. Cecilia’s and Pascack Valley; Assistant coach with Houston/Shreveport of WFL in 1970′s; Played at Utah State
John Schmeding – Played in NFL, 1980-1981 and USFL, drafted in 3rd round of 1980 NFL Draft by Buffalo; Rutherford Hall of Fame (73/74)
Mike Clare – NFL camp with Cleveland and New England; 3 year starter at Harvard (96/97)
Mike Schmeding – Played at Arizona State; Rutherford Hall of Fame (66/67)
Brian Gaccione – Head Basketball Coach at Rutherford and St. Mary’s; Played basketball at Caldwell College; Rutherford Hall of Fame (90/91)
Henry Manning – Head baseball coach at Pace University; Played baseball at Pace; Rutherford Hall of Fame (85/86)
Billy Wilde – Head Coach at New Milford
Dan Henry – Head Coach at Teaneck and Bogota
Neil Johnson – Head Football, Wrestling, and Baseball Coach at Waldwick (62/63)
Sam Ferretti – Played in Cleveland and Montreal systems and for the Newark Bears; Head Baseball Coach at Passaic (90/91)
1915 Football Team – Rutherford Hall of Fame
1919 Football Team – Rutherford Hall of Fame
1920 Football Team – Rutherford Hall of Fame
1921 Football Team – Rutherford Hall of Fame
1922 Football Team – Rutherford Hall of Fame
1927 Football Team – Rutherford Hall of Fame
1928 Football Team – Rutherford Hall of Fame
1936 Football Team – Rutherford Hall of Fame
1945 Football Team – Rutherford Hall of Fame
1964 Football Team – Rutherford Hall of Fame
1966 Football Team – Rutherford Hall of Fame
Edgar Thompson – Rutherford Hall of Fame (1912/1913)
Jack Wallace – Played at Rutgers; Rutherford Hall of Fame (1914/1915)
Andy Hillhouse – Played at Brown and also played in the first Rose Bowl in 1916 vs. Washington State; Rutherford Hall of Fame (1914/1915)
John “Juke” Whitehill – Rutherford Hall of Fame (1914/1915)
Leroy Black – Rutherford Hall of Fame (1915/1916)
Ben Gibson – Rutherford Hall of Fame (20/21)
Charlie Dixon – Played at Brown; Rutherford Hall of Fame (21/22)
Eugene Hellwig – Played at Colgate; Rutherford Hall of Fame (22/23)
Fred Lightfoot – Rutherford Hall of Fame (22/23)
Russ Williamson – Played at Colgate; Rutherford Hall of Fame (22/23)
Edwin Eggers – Rutherford Hall of Fame (23/24)
Otto Hensle – Played at Penn State; Rutherford Hall of Fame (25/26)
Bill Hensle – Played at Penn State; Rutherford Hall of Fame (26/27)
Phil Port – Played at Washington & Jefferson College; Rutherford Hall of Fame (27/28)
Tony Chiaviello – Played at U of St. Louis; Rutherford Hall of Fame (28/29)
John Brooks – Played at Colgate; Rutherford Hall of Fame (28/29)
Matty Love – Rutherford Hall of Fame (29/30)
John Sitarsky – Played at Bucknell and played in 1934 Orange Bowl; Rutherford Hall of Fame (30/31)
Melvin Silverman – Rutherford Hall of Fame (31/32)
Ed Saloman – Rutherford Hall of Fame (31/32)
John Kelly – Played at Notre Dame, captain in 1939; Rutherford Hall of Fame (33/34)
Frank Serrao – Played at Bucknell; Rutherford Hall of Fame (36/37)
Jimmy Blumenstock – Played for NY Giants; Played at Fordham, including 1941 Cotton Bowl and was MVP of 42 Sugar Bowl; Rutherford Hall of Fame (37/38)
Joe Stio – Played at Alabama; Rutherford Hall of Fame (38/39)
Jack Tucek – Played at US Naval Academy; Rutherford Hall of Fame (40/41)
Charlie Schmit – Played at Worcester Poly Tech; Rutherford Hall of Fame (41/42)
Bert Sanger – Rutherford Hall of Fame (42/43)
John Visco – Rutherford Hall of Fame (43/44)
Bob Osterhout – Played at US Naval Academy; Rutherford Hall of Fame (45/46)
Ken Gregory – Rutherford Hall of Fame (45/46)
Don Hibbets – Played at Utah State; Rutherford Hall of Fame (45/46)
Bob Decker – Rutherford Hall of Fame (45/46)
Paul Veazey – Rutherford Hall of Fame (46/47)
Wyn Goodhart – Ran track at Ohio State; Rutherford Hall of Fame (47/48)
Larry Keef – Rutherford Hall of Fame (49/50)
Tom “Doc” Murray – Rutherford Hall of Fame (51/52)
Ken Gillies – Rutherford Hall of Fame (60/61)
Stan Brodka – Rutherford Hall of Fame (61/62)
Mike Monaco – Rutherford Hall of Fame (65/66)
Frank Gioscia – Rutherford Hall of Fame (68/69)
Archie Dean – Played basketball at Stanford; Rutherford Hall of Fame (70/71)
Glenn Walters – Played football at Delaware; Rutherford Hall of Fame (74/75)
Steve Manning – Played football at Ithaca; Rutherford Hall of Fame (75/76)
Bill Papenberg – Played football at Kutztown; Rutherford Hall of Fame (76/77)
Joe Pacillo – Rutherford Hall of Fame (76/77)
Tom Shara – Rutherford Hall of Fame (76/77)
Mark Petronio – Rutherford Hall of Fame (77/78)
Fran Manning – Played football at Dartmouth; Rutherford Hall of Fame (78/79)
Gary Nichols – Rutherford Hall of Fame (78/79)
Tom Potor – Rutherford Hall of Fame (79/80)
Ray Frazier – Rutherford Hall of Fame (81/82)
Carl Stopper – Rutherford Hall of Fame (84/85)
Mark Zielinski – Played football at Columbia; Rutherford Hall of Fame (84/85)
Jim Davis – Rutherford Hall of Fame (89/90)
Ryan Hadrava – Played baseball at Penn; Rutherford Hall of Fame (89/90)
Bill Sommers – Played football at Wagner; Rutherford Hall of Fame (91/92)
Sean Ryan – Played football at William Paterson; Rutherford Hall of Fame (03/04)
Brian Murphy – Rutherford Hall of Fame (03/04)
Cory Dunn – Wrestled at Sacred Heart U; Rutherford Hall of Fame (04/05)

Non-Alumni Coaches:

Ed Tryon – Rutherford Hall of Fame
Jack Wallace – Rutherford Hall of Fame
Ray Watkins – Rutherford Hall of Fame
JA Van Atta – Rutherford Hall of Fame
Tony Folio – Rutherford Hall of Fame
Doug Loucks – Rutherford Hall of Fame
Jim Furey – Rutherford Hall of Fame

Top

1950′s Scores And Honors

1950 (4-4-1, 109pf, 129pa)
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 6-20
Hackensack \ L \ 0-20
at Tenafly \ W \ 13-0
at Teaneck \ W \ 31-0
Ridgefield Park \ T \ 13-13
at Leonia \ L \ 0-30
at Englewood \ W \ 13-7
Cliffside Park \ W \ 19-6
at Passaic \ L \ 14-33

1950 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tom Murray \ E \
1950 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Pete Bernhard \ T \
1950 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Ted Forhecz \ FB \
1950 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Nelson Collins \ T \

1951 (5-4-0, 70pf, 72pa)
Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-13
Tenafly \ W \ 18-13
Teaneck \ W \ 7-0
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 15-0
Leonia \ W \ 12-0
Englewood \ W \ 12-7
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-2
at Hackensack \ L \ 6-25
at Passaic \ L \ 0-12

1951 \ 1st Team All-County \ Pete Bernhard \ T \
1951 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tom Murray \ E \
1951 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Ron Larder \ C \
1951 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Scott Papenfus \ FB \
1951 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Tom Wisniewski \ G \
1951 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Gennaro D’Ortano \ T \
1951 \ Honorable NNJIL \ John Margetts \ E \

1952 (2-7, 26pf, 239pa)
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-32
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-46
at Teaneck \ L \ 0-13
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 6-0
at Leonia \ W \ 20-13
at Englewood \ L \ 0-38
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-13
at Passaic \ L \ 0-44
Hackensack \ L \ 0-40

1952 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Ron Fitzgerald \ B \
1952 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Fritz Knarr \ G \
1952 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Bill Morgan \ T \

1953 (4-5, 109pf, 159pa)
Lyndhurst \ L \ 6-30
Teaneck \ W \ 12-6
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 27-12
Leonia \ L \ 18-20
Englewood \ W \ 7-6
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 14-7
Hackensack \ L \ 0-21
Tenafly \ L \ 7-32
at Passaic \ L \ 18-25

1953 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Charlie Raymond \ E \
1953 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Art Parkerton \ G \
1953 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Alan Trepl \ B \
1953 \ Honorable NNJIL \ John Van Hoven \ C \
1953 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Dave Waldron \ B \

1954 (0-8-1, 43pf, 281pa)
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 7-18
at Teaneck \ L \ 12-19
Ridgefield Park \ T \ 6-6
at Leonia \ L \ 6-39
at Englewood \ L \ 6-46
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-7
Hackensack \ L \ 0-86
Tenafly \ L \ 6-41
at Passaic \ L \ 0-19

1954 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Charlie Raymond \ E \
1954 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Dave Waldron \ B \

1955 (1-7-1, 43pf, 130pa)
Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-6
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-7
Leonia \ L \ 7-25
Englewood \ L \ 14-33
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 9-13
at Hackensack \ L \ 0-40
Tenafly \ W \ 7-0
Teaneck \ T \ 0-0
at Passaic \ L \ 0-6

1955 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Jeff Gannon \ B \
1955 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Ed Kissel \ T \
1955 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Pete Lancette \ G \

1956 (4-5, 152pf, 127pa)
Lyndhurst \ L \ 7-12
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-12
at Leonia \ W \ 34-0
at Englewood \ L \ 13-27
Cliffside Park \ W \ 47-6
Hackensack \ L \ 7-26
at Tenafly \ W \ 19-6
at Teaneck \ L \ 7-25
at Passaic \ W \ 18-13

1956 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Jeff Gannon \ B \
1956 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Harry Usher \ B \

1957 (4-5, 161pf, 163pa)
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 6-12
Leonia \ W \ 46-7
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 20-0
at Hackensack \ W \ 25-21
Tenafly \ L \ 7-14
Englewood \ L \ 6-25
Teaneck \ L \ 13-41
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 31-30
at Passaic \ L \ 7-13

1957 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bob Van Etten \ T \
1957 \ 4th Team All-County \ John Vander Veer \ E \
1957 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Rich Fitzgerald \ B \
1957 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Tom Vander Veer \ E \
1957 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Rye Alyea \ B \
1957 \ Honorable NNJIL \ John Arata \ L \

1958 (1-8, 94pf, 287pa)
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 14-33
at Garfield \ L \ 0-21
East Rutherford \ L \ 2-47
at Englewood \ L \ 8-26
Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-26
Hackensack \ L \ 7-52
at Tenafly \ W \ 31-12
at Teaneck \ L \ 14-39
at Passaic \ L \ 12-31

1958 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Mickey Bartels \ E \
1958 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Joe Luongo \ G \
1958 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Joe Gasalberti \ B \
1958 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Joe Gusera \ B \

1959 (1-8, 84pf, 197pa)
Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-25
Englewood \ L \ 20-23
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 13-33
at Hackensack \ L \ 13-40
Tenafly \ L \ 13-14
Teaneck \ W \ 19-14
Fair Lawn \ L \ 0-28
at Ridgewood \ L \ 6-7
at Passaic \ L \ 0-13

1959 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Ken Gillies \ G \
1959 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Pete Spahn \ T \
1959 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Art Frink \ L \
1959 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Don Gasalberti \ B \
1959 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Joe Gusera \ B \

Top

1960′s Scores And Honors

1960 (5-2-2, 170pf, 100pa)
at Lyndhurst \ T \ 7-7
at Englewood \ L \ 17-19
Cliffside Park \ W \ 13-7
Hackensack \ T \ 7-7
at Tenafly \ W \ 20-14
at Teaneck \ L \ 12-20
Ridgewood \ W \ 21-8
at Fair Lawn \ W \ 33-6
Passaic \ W \ 40-12

1960 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ken Gillies \ G \
1960 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Frank Monaco \ T \
1960 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Stan Brodka \ B \
1960 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Leo Acanfrio \ E \
1960 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Ray Ruelbach \ C \

1961 (4-5, 156pf, 197pa)
Lyndhurst \ L \ 13-19
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 24-6
at Hackensack \ L \ 7-40
Teaneck \ W \ 25-20
Tenafly \ L \ 7-27
at Ridgewood \ L \ 6-29
Fair Lawn \ W \ 20-14
Englewood \ L \ 21-35
at Passaic \ W \ 33-7

1961 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Stan Brodka \ B \
1961 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Dan Dean \ E \
1961 \ Honorable NNJIL \ John Van Etten \ B \

1962 (1-8, 31pf, 216pa)
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-18
at Fair Lawn \ L \ 0-27
Ridgewood \ L \ 6-24
Teaneck \ L \ 0-41
at Englewood \ L \ 6-33
Paramus \ L \ 6-14
at Bergenfield \ W \ 13-6
Hackensack \ L \ 0-34
Passaic \ L \ 0-19

1962 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Pete Poole \ B \
1962 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Neil Johnson \ E \

1963 (0-6-2, 61pf, 161pa)
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-14
Fair Lawn \ L \ 0-20
at Ridgewood \ L \ 6-19
at Teaneck \ L \ 7-27
Englewood \ L \ 21-27
at Paramus \ L \ 0-27
Bergenfield \ T \ 13-13
at Hackensack \ Cancelled – JFK Assassination
at Passaic \ T \ 14-14

1963 \ None \

1964 (7-2, 196pf, 86pa) State Champs
at Westwood \ W \ 38-14
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 14-0
at Harrison \ W \ 28-6
at Englewood \ L \ 13-32
Weehawken \ W \ 24-0
Glen Rock \ W \ 20-7
Saddle Brook \ W \ 19-0
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 40-0
Passaic \ L \ 0-27

1964 \ 4th Team All-County \ Frank Crescenzi \ B \
1964 \ 4th Team All-County \ Bob Werner \ E \
1964 \ Honorable All-County \ Tom LaFalce \ E \
1964 \ Honorable All-County \ Steve Ribaudo \ T \

1965 (5-3, 160pf, 140pa)
Westwood \ W \ 27-18
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 24-7
at Harrison \ L \ 0-26
BYE WEEK
at Weehawken \ W \ 35-6
at Glen Rock \ L \ 6-31
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 34-6
Cliffside Park \ W \ 28-20
at Passaic \ L \ 6-26

1965 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tom LaFalce \ E \
1965 \ Honorable All-County \ Mike Monaco \ B \

1966 (8-1, 159pf, 108pa) State Champs
New Milford \ W \ 26-24
Tenafly \ W \ 7-6
Dumont \ W \ 20-7
at Fort Lee \ W \ 21-13
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 14-12
Bogota \ W \ 25-14
Saddle Brook \ W \ 25-7
at Westwood \ W \ 21-13
Passaic \ L \ 0-12

1966 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Schmeding \ T \
1966 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Ed Berry \ B \
1966 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Tom Kelleher \ C \
1966 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Milt Ignatius \ T \
1966 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Gary Politka \ B \

1967 (2-7, 91pf, 211pa)
at New Milford \ L \ 0-40
Westwood \ W \ 26-6
at Tenafly \ L \ 6-20
at Dumont \ W \ 26-6
Fort Lee \ L \ 14-44
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 13-20
at Bogota \ L \ 0-15
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-25
Passaic \ L \ 0-35

1967 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bruce Burgess \ G \
1967 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Greg Daffron \ E \

1968 (2-6-1, 58pf, 139pa)
New Milford \ L \ 6-13
at Westwood \ L \ 6-25
Tenafly \ L \ 0-20
Dumont \ W \ 19-0
at Fort Lee \ L \ 7-20
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 13-0
Bogota \ T \ 7-7
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-32
at Passaic \ L \ 0-22

1968 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Greg Daffron \ E \
1968 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Frank Gioscia \ LB \
1968 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Doug Szot \ MG \

1969 (3-6, 90pf, 163pa)
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 21-19
Westwood \ L \ 0-6
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-27
at Dumont \ L \ 20-21
Fort Lee \ L \ 0-6
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 14-13
at New Milford \ W \ 20-14
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-32
Passaic \ L \ 15-25

1969 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Karl Szot \ DT \
1969 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Archie Dean \ E \

Top

1970′s Scores And Honors

1970 (5-4, 174pf, 144pa)
Saddle Brook \ W \ 19-10
at Westwood \ W \ 20-18
Tenafly \ L \ 13-27
Dumont \ L \ 14-15
at Fort Lee \ W \ 46-8
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 30-6
New Milford \ L \ 6-38
Cliffside Park \ W \ 20-8
at Passaic \ L \ 6-14

1970 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Archie Dean \ E \
1970 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Henry Witt \ DE \
1970 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Joe Branda \

1971 (5-4, 112pf, 81pa)
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 6-20
Westwood \ W \ 18-0
at Tenafly \ L \ 12-13
at Dumont \ W \ 13-0
Fort Lee \ W \ 24-22
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-21
at New Milford \ L \ 0-3
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 26-2
Becton \ W \ 13-0

1971 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Garry Lano \ T \
1971 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Rick Morales \ B \
1971 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Pete Tepler \
1971 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ John Schmeding \

1972 (2-7, 48pf, 118pa)
at Fort Lee \ L \ 0-2
Palisades Park \ W \ 14-0
at Cresskill \ L \ 6-14
Ridgefield \ W \ 7-3
at Has. Heights \ L \ 0-30
Saddle Brook \ L \ 12-26
at Emerson \ L \ 9-22
Leonia \ L \ 0-8
at Becton \ L \ 0-13

1972 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Paul Jackson \ DB \
1972 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Lou Petronio \

1973 (7-2, 233pf, 100pf)
Emerson \ W \ 28-8
Cresskill \ W \ 41-14
at Park Ridge \ W \ 20-0
at Leonia \ W \ 28-14
at Keyport \ L \ 22-30
Wallington \ W \ 46-0
at Palisades Park \ W \ 26-0
Has. Heights \ W \ 16-14
Becton \ L \ 6-20

1973 \ 1st Team All-County \ Glenn Walters \ B \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Jim McCallum \ G \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dan Muser \ DT \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ John Schmeding \ DE \
1973 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Carl Zeidler \

1974 (5-4, 235pf, 91pa) Lost three games by one point each
North Arlington \ W \ 32-0
at Cresskill \ L \ 7-8
Park Ridge \ W \ 32-6
Leonia \ W \ 42-0
at Emerson \ L \ 13-14
at Wallington \ W \ 42-8
Palisades Park \ W \ 34-0
at Has. Heights \ L \ 13-14
at Becton \ L \ 20-41

1974 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ DeWayne Cason \ DL \
1974 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dan Muser \ T \
1974 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Glenn Walters \ RB \
1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ John Campbell \ C \
1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mike Hartigan \ DL \
1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Emil Pavelec \ LB \

1975 (9-2/8-1, 296pf, 103pa)
at Nor. Arlington \ W \ 42-2
Has. Heights \ L \ 8-12
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 51-0
Cresskill \ W \ 24-6
at Leonia \ W \ 38-10
Emerson \ W \ 48-6
at Ridgefield \ W \ 21-20
at Palisades Park \ W \ 26-13
*at Mahwah \ W \ 12-7 \ Playoffs
Becton \ W \ 14-13
*at Hawthorne \ L \ 12-14 \ Championship

1975 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Pacillo \ T \
1975 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bob McAllister \ DB \
1975 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bob Osborne \ RB \
1975 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Emil Pavelec \ LB \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ DeWayne Cason \ DL \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jeff Gozdieski \ G \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Steve Manning \ QB \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Bill Pepenburg \ RB \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Tom Shara \ E \
1975 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Augie Lorio \

1976 (8-2/8-1, 300pf, 116pa)
North Arlington \ W \ 37-6
at Has. Heights \ L \ 15-34
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 34-6
at Cresskill \ W \ 35-6
Leonia \ W \ 14-8
at Emerson \ W \ 32-8
Ridgefield \ W \ 40-14
Palisades Park \ W \ 52-0
*at Tenafly \ L \ 20-26
at Becton \ W \ 21-8

1976 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Pacillo \ T \
1976 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bill Papenburg \ RB \
1976 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Tom Shara \ E \
1976 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ John Chance \ LB \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Don Burggaler \ DB \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Brian Freschi \ DL \
1976 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Jim Klein \

1977 (7-2, 224pf, 115pa)
at Ridgefield \ W \ 14-8
Harrison \ W \ 52-12
at Leonia \ W \ 7-2
Has. Heights \ W \ 28-22
Cresskill \ W \ 33-0
Emerson \ W \ 28-14
at Secaucus \ W \ 41-22
at Palisades Park \ L \ 7-12
Becton \ L \ 14-23

1977 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mark Petronio \ LB \
1977 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Tom Carroll \ C \
1977 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Jordan Jackson \ RB \
1977 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ John Jordan \ DL \
1977 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Fran Manning \ QB \
1977 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Joe DeCandia \

1978 (5-4, 169pf, 79pa) Lost four games by a total of nine points
Ridgefield \ W \ 7-0
at Harrison \ W \ 19-6
Leonia \ W \ 40-0
at Has. Heights \ L \ 6-7
at Cresskill \ L \ 6-8
at Emerson \ W \ 32-6
Secaucus \ W \ 37-24
Palisades Park \ L \ 14-15
at Becton \ L \ 8-13

1978 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Tony Pacillo \ T \
1978 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Fran Manning \ QB \
1978 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Gary Nichols \ E \
1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ John D’Oriano \ C \
1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Frank Frio \ RB \
1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Gary Smith \ DB \
1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mike Sommers \ LB \
1978 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Lou Ferullo \

1979 (4-4-1, 153pf, 123pa)
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 39-0
at Wallington \ W \ 28-6
Leonia \ W \ 20-6
Has. Heights \ T \ 14-14
at Cresskill \ L \ 14-26
Emerson \ L \ 8-38
Secaucus \ L \ 8-20
at Palisades Park \ L \ 0-6
Becton \ W \ 22-7

1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Jamie Manning \ LB \
1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ John Pecora \ E \
1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dave Wernicki \ LB \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mark Duffy \ G \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jim Garapoli \ E \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Pat Pacillo \ LB \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Rich Rebori \ DL \
1979 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ John Farley \

Top

1980′s Scores And Honors

1980 (6-3, 232pf, 72pa)
Bergen Tech \ W \ 49-0
Wallington \ W \ 40-0
at Leonia \ L \ 9-12
at Has. Heights \ L \ 6-7
Cresskill \ W \ 13-10
at Emerson \ W \ 28-8
at Secaucus \ W \ 34-6
Palisades Park \ W \ 36-0
Becton \ L \ 17-29

1980 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Pat Pacillo \ TE \
1980 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Jamie Manning \ LB \
1980 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Pat Pacillo \ P \
1980 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Tom Zech \ RB \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mark Duffy \ LB \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Ray Frazier \ RB \
1980 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Tim Jones \

1981 (6-3, 250pf, 57pa) Lost three games by a total of four points
Harrison \ W \ 41-0
at Ridgefield \ W \ 29-0
at Leonia \ W \ 62-0
Has. Heights \ L \ 14-15
at Cresskill \ L \ 19-21
Emerson \ L \ 14-15
Secaucus \ W \ 21-0
at Palisades Park \ W \ 34-6
Becton \ W \ 16-0

1981 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Tom Zech \ RB \
1981 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Ray Frazier \ RB \
1981 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Ray Gahwyler \ G \
1981 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Tim Jones \ DL \
1981 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bill Manning \ DB \
1981 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mike McGovern \ C \
1981 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mike Sgarmella \ LB \

1982 (6-4/6-3, 180pf, 126pa)
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 27-6
at Park Ridge \ L \ 0-21
New Milford \ W \ 51-0
Cresskill \ W \ 7-6
at Secaucus \ L \ 0-14
Harrison \ W \ 27-6
Tenafly \ W \ 27-13
Leonia \ W \ 41-0
*at Sparta \ L \ 0-38 \ Playoffs
at Becton \ L \ 0-22

1982 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Papenburg \ DB \
1982 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Gary Meister \ LB \
1982 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mike Sgarmella \ DL \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Chris Davis \ RB \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Tom Fletcher \ T \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ John Gahwyler \ WR \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dave Gerber \ DL \
1982 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Bob Baffuto \

1983 (7-2, 249pf, 100pa)
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 67-6
Park Ridge \ W \ 28-21
at New Milford \ W \ 28-0
at Cresskill \ W \ 28-14
Secaucus \ W \ 33-6
at Harrison \ W \ 18-6
Lyndhurst \ L \ 12-26
at Leonia \ W \ 28-0
Becton \ L \ 7-21

1983 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Chris Bervine \ Return \
1983 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dave Gerber \ DL \
1983 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Nick Tria \ RB \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Chris Bervine \ DB \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Pat Caughey \ DL \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Sam Ferretti \ QB \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Tom Ferullo \ C \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Albert Roque \ LB \
1983 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Mike Paskas \
1983 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Everett Walsh \

1984 (5-3-1, 158pf, 109pa)
at Lyndhurst \ T \ 0-0
at New Milford \ W \ 14-7
Leonia \ W \ 14-0
at Harrison \ W \ 20-6
Secaucus \ W \ 32-14
at North Arlington \ L \ 14-22
Palisades Park \ W \ 26-14
at Park Ridge \ L \ 28-33
Becton \ L \ 10-13

1984 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mark Zielinski \ TE \
1984 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Tony Nunziato \ LB \
1984 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Joe Paskas \ DL \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Carl Stopper \ DL \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Bill Wilde \ QB \
1984 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Steve Jordan \
1984 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Tony Mattei \

1985 (5-4, 115pf, 76pa)
Lyndhurst \ L \ 6-24
New Milford \ W \ 17-0
at Leonia \ W \ 21-6
Harrison \ L \ 10-18
at Secaucus \ L \ 13-16
North Arlington \ W \ 26-6
at Palisades Park \ L \ 3-6
Park Ridge \ W \ 13-0
at Becton \ W \ 6-0

1985 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Henry Manning \ DL \
1985 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Tony Nunziato \ LB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Paul Gaccione \ G \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Henry Manning \ K \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jim Papenburg \ P \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Craig Paskas \ DB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dave Wilke \ DB \
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Rich Beggs \
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Dave LaPorta \

1986 (2-6-1, 73pf, 155pa)
at Cresskill \ L \ 13-30
Palisades Park \ T \ 0-0
at Secaucus \ W \ 20-0
Lyndhurst \ L \ 7-12
at Leonia \ W \ 20-0
New Milford \ L \ 7-42
at Harrison \ L \ 6-24
at North Arlington \ L \ 0-14
Becton \ L \ 0-33

1986 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Rich Beggs \ WR \
1986 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Craig Paskas \ DB \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ AJ DiMaulo \ DL \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Paul Gaccione \ LB \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Alex Serlo \ LB \
1986 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Jim Papenburg \
1986 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Dave Schmidt \

1987 (2-7, 49pf, 119pa)
Cresskill \ L \ 0-14
at Palisades Park \ L \ 0-8
Secaucus \ L \ 7-19
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-21
Leonia \ L \ 6-22
at New Milford \ L \ 0-27
Harrison \ W \ 6-2
North Arlington \ W \ 25-0
at Becton \ L \ 5-6

1987 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jim Papenburg \ P \
1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Tom Verlingo \ LB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jim Papenburg \ LB \
1987 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Chris Breitweiser \
1987 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Jim Davis \

1988 (5-4, 134pf, 83pa)
at Leonia \ L \ 9-10
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 6-33
North Arlington \ W \ 29-6
at Weehawken \ W \ 28-6
Palisades Park \ W \ 14-0
New Milford \ L \ 7-8
at Harrison \ W \ 7-0
Secaucus \ W \ 34-6
Becton \ L \ 0-14

1988 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Tom Verlingo \ DL \
1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mike Arendt \ TE \
1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Chris Grauwilar \ WR \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Marcus Gaccione \ QB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Bobby Jones \ RB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Troy LaPola \ LB \
1988 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Kevin Monahan \
1988 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Jason Speary \

1989 (6-2-1, 177pf, 87pa)
Leonia \ W \ 13-3
Lyndhurst \ L \ 14-26
at North Arlington \ W \ 36-14
Weehawken \ W \ 32-0
at Palisades Park \ W \ 13-7
at New Milford \ W \ 28-0
Harrison \ L \ 14-29
Secaucus \ W \ 19-0
at Becton \ T \ 8-8

1989 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Troy LaPola \ LB \
1989 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Sommers \ TE \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Jim Davis \ RB \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Brain Gaccione \ WR \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bobby Jones \ QB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Lenny LaForgia \ T \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Chris Lowe \ LB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Doug Waldron \ DL \
1989 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Kevin Monahan \
1989 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Bill Sommers \

Top

1990′s Scores And Honors

1990 (6-2-1, 161pf, 71pa)
at Leonia \ W \ 20-7
Harrison \ T \ 6-6
North Arlington \ W \ 25-0
at Weehawken \ W \ 38-6
at Palisades Park \ L \ 6-20
New Milford \ W \ 21-0
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 7-10
at Secaucus \ W \ 10-0
Becton \ W \ 28-22

1990 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Dan Henry \ RB \
1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Chris Ford \ G \
1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Lenny LaForgia \ TE \
1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Andy Littlejohn \ WR \
1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ John Russo \ DB \
1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bill Sommers \ LB \
1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Doug Waldron \ DL \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Brian Gaccione \ DB \
1990 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Jim Furrer \
1990 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Chris LaRosa \

1991 (8-2/8-1, 268pf, 91pa)
Leonia \ W \ 34-7
at Harrison \ W \ 17-6
at North Arlington \ W \ 29-0
Weehawken \ W \ 39-0
Palisades Park \ L \ 8-10
at New Milford \ W \ 46-0
Lyndhurst \ W \ 49-7
Secaucus \ W \ 10-6
at Becton \ W \ 15-8
*at Lenape Valley \ L \ 21-47

1991 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Russo \ DB \
1991 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bill Sommers\ LB \
1991 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chris Ford \ T \
1991 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dan Henry \ RB \
1991 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Dan Budinich \ DL \
1991 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Tom Lancaster \ G \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Ryan Damiani \ DB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Pete Kelly \ TE \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Gary Leranian \ QB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Joe Palumbo \ B \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Alzie Sisco \ RB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Pete Wilson \ LB \
1991 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Eric Pacheco \
1991 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Ben Wilson \

1992 (7-2, 231pf, 57pa)
at Leonia \ W \ 37-12
New Milford \ W \ 31-2 \ at Breslin Field, Lyndhurst
at Weehawken \ W \ 45-0
at North Arlington \ W \ 34-12
Harrison \ W \ 31-0 \ at Breslin Field, Lyndhurst
Palisades Park \ W \ 33-0 \ at Breslin Field, Lyndhurst
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-25
at Secaucus \ L \ 0-6
at Becton \ W \ 20-0

1992 \ 3rd Team All-County \ John Ammatucci \ DL \
1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Sean Irving \ DB \
1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Eric Pacheco \ T \
1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bob Slomkowski \ QB \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ John Fannan \ TE \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Vin Keeler \ RB \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ John Lyman \ DL \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Joe Mauro \ DB \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jason Sommers \ G \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Huy Tran \ WR \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Pete Wilson \ LB \
1992 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Mike Piegari \
1992 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Alzie Sisco \

1993 (8-0-1, 300pf, 60pa)
Leonia \ W \ 48-7
at New Milford \ W \ 35-6
Weehawken \ W \ 51-7
North Arlington \ W \ 42-13
at Harrison \ W \ 41-14
at Palisades Park \ W \ 27-0
Lyndhurst \ W \ 42-0
Secaucus \ T \ 7-7
at Becton \ W \ 7-6

1993 \ 1st Team All-County \ Sean Irving \ DB \
1993 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Lyman \ G \
1993 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Roland Batchelor \ LB \
1993 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Vin Keeler \ RB \
1993 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Alzie Sisco \ DL \
1993 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Joe Careri \ K \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Sean Irving \ P \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Kevin Loughlin \ DL \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Sebastian Mesumeci \ LB \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Matt Scarpa \ C \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Eric Tomaszewski \ TE \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Anthony Torraca \ T \
1993 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Keith Bott \
1993 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Joe Mauro \

1994 (9-1/9-0, 199pf, 127pa)
Englewood \ W \ 20-8
at River Dell \ W \ 8-0
at Dumont \ W \ 22-12
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 21-14
Westwood \ W \ 29-20
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 29-20
Fort Lee \ W \ 21-0
Tenafly \ W \ 28-6
*Wallkill Valley \ L \ 0-39 \ Playoffs
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 21-8

1994 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Mauro \ RB \
1994 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Keith Bott \ DB \
1994 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Matt Scarpa \ DL \
1994 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Anthony Torraca \ G \
1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Joe Careri \ K \
1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Eric Tomaszewski \ T \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Pete Ackermann \ QB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Bob Carney \ LB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ John Farina \ C \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Kevin Loughlin \ TE \
1994 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Justin Smith \
1994 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Russ Snyder \

1995 (7-3/7-2, 178pf, 130pa)
at Englewood \ W \ 28-0
River Dell \ W \ 31-6
Dumont \ W \ 17-8
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 7-35
at Westwood \ L \ 0-14
Cliffside Park \ W \ 22-12
at Fort Lee \ W \ 34-8
at Tenafly \ W \ 27-6
*at Ramsey \ L \ 0-33 \ Playoff Quarter-Finals
Queen of Peace \ W \ 12-8

1995 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Russ Snyder \ TE \
1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Pete Ackermann \ QB \
1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Joe Careri \ K \
1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Chris D’Arduini \ DB \
1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Russ Snyder \ P \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Keith Bott \ LB \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Joe Careri \ WR \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Clare \ T \
1995 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Rob Anen \
1995 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ John Farina \

1996 (3-6, 90pf, 144pa)
at River Dell \ W \ 10-7
at Dumont \ L \ 7-23
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 10-15
Westwood \ L \ 0-10
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 7-13
Fort Lee \ W \ 24-18
at Tenafly \ L \ 13-28
Englewood \ L \ 12-30
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 7-0

1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Joe Careri \ K \
1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Bob Carney \ LB \
1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Clare \ T \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Joe Bialek \ DL \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Joe Chorbajian \ TE \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Harry Marquez \ P \
1996 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Anders Lindstrom \
1996 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Chris Primiano \

1997 (3-6, 107pf, 152pa)
River Dell \ L \ 32-33
Dumont \ L \ 6-19
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-6
at Westwood \ L \ 12-18
Cliffside Park \ W \ 22-20
at Fort Lee \ L \ 7-12
Tenafly \ W \ 14-6
at Englewood \ L \ 0-30
Queen of Peace \ W \ 14-8

1997 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Harry Marquez \ RB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Nick Ackermann \ QB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Gary Callahan \ WR \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Steve Nienstedt \ G \
1997 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ David Chadwick \
1997 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mike Ervelli \

1998 (0-10/0-9, 46pf, 259pa)
at Dumont \ L \ 6-27
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-26
Westwood \ L \ 0-37
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-12
Fort Lee \ L \ 13-42
at Tenafly \ L \ 6-43
Englewood \ L \ 0-25
at River Dell \ L \ 6-21
c-Newton \ L \ 0-14 \ Consolation
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 9-12

1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Anderson \ DB \
1998 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Tom Barnes \
1998 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Joe Wladyka \

1999 (2-8/2-7, 73pf, 187pa)
Dumont \ W \ 14-10
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-34
at Westwood \ L \ 12-28
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-26
at Fort Lee \ L \ 0-25
Tenafly \ L \ 13-19
at Englewood \ L \ 8-12
River Dell \ L \ 0-20
c-at Harrison \ L \ 0-6 \ Consolation
Queen of Peace \ W \ 26-7

1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Pat Bott \ LB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dave Manser \ RB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Greg Shub \ T \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Joe Wladyka \ G \
1999 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Erik Lindstrom \
1999 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Chris Sadowski \

Top

2000′s Scores and Honors

2000 (2-8/2-7, 84pf, 255pa)
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-29
Westwood \ L \ 0-34
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 21-41
Fort Lee \ L \ 0-23
at Tenafly \ W \ 22-21
Englewood \ W \ 7-6
at River Dell \ L \ 15-41
at Dumont \ L \ 7-26
c-at Wallkill Valley \ L \ 6-26 \ Consolation
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 6-8

2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Pat Bott \ RB \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Chris Falcicchio \ LB \
2000 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ BJ Irving \
2000 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Rich Senatore \

2001 (5-5/4-5, 252pf, 213pa)
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 19-20
at Westwood \ L \ 14-28
Cliffside Park \ L \ 25-44
at Fort Lee \ W \ 43-7
Tenafly \ W \ 24-0
at Englewood \ W \ 33-13
River Dell \ L \ 6-42
Dumont \ W \ 18-8
c-Lodi \ W \ 49-27 \ Consolation
Queen of Peace \ L \ 21-24

2001 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Palughi \ WR \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Victor Casanova \ DL \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dennis Davis \ QB \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dave Dyson \ LB \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Matt Marquart \ DB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ryan Berube \ DL \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dennis Davis \ P \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dimar Lambega \ RB \
2001 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Steve Dunn \
2001 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Anthony Immediate \

2002 (8-3/7-2, 274pf, 173pa)
Westwood \ W \ 33-22
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-16
Fort Lee \ W \ 56-6
at Tenafly \ W \ 35-0
Englewood \ L \ 28-34
at River Dell \ W \ 20-14
at Dumont \ W \ 32-10
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 35-12
*Ridgefield Park \ W \ 14-13 \ Playoffs
*at Hoboken \ L \ 14-40 \ Playoffs
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 7-6

2002 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dave Dyson \ LB \
2002 \ 1st Team All-County \ Brian Murphy \ WR \
2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steve Dunn \ C \
2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Sean Ryan \ TE-WR \
2002 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Dennis Davis \ QB \
2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Victor Casanova \ DL \
2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Matt Principe \ DB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Joe Donovan \ G \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Cory Dunn \ DB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brad Marquart \ RB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Frank Viola \ DL \
2002 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Sean Gardner \
2002 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Chris Shule \

2003 (11-1/9-0, 392pf, 177pa)
at Westwood \ W \ 21-13
Cliffside Park \ W \ 29-12
at Fort Lee \ W \ 25-12
Tenafly \ W \ 41-0
at Englewood \ W \ 50-12
River Dell \ W \ 40-14
Dumont \ W \ 32-19
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 21-14
*Hackettstown \ W \ 50-7 \ Playoffs
*Cranford \ W \ 27-24 \ Playoffs
Queen of Peace \ W \ 35-20
*West Essex \ L \ 21-30 \ Championship at Becton

2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Brian Murphy \ WR \
2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Sean Ryan \ QB \
2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Frank Viola \ DL \
2003 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Victor Casanova \ DL \
2003 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Matt Principe \ DB \
2003 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Chris Shule \ T \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Cory Dunn \ RB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Sean Gardner \ DB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Steve Kupryk \ LB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brad Marquart \ LB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brian Murphy \ K \
2003 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Dave Hoskin \
2003 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Tim Lanni \

2004 (4-6/4-5, 169pf, 224pa)
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 13-29
Fort Lee \ W \ 34-0
at Tenafly \ L \ 6-35
Englewood \ W \ 15-14
at River Dell \ W \ 31-6
at Dumont \ L \ 14-35
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 20-14
Westwood \ L \ 16-20
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 13-48
*at Caldwell \ L \ 7-23 \ Playoffs

2004 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Cory Dunn \ DB \
2004 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Steve Kupryk \ LB \
2004 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Brad Marquart \ RB \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Denis Ackermann \ K \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jeff Ferrazano \ G \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brian Miceli \ DL \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tim Ryan \ QB \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Chris Shule \ TE \
2004 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Dave Hoskin \
2004 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Myro Zvershkhovsky \

2005 (1-9/0-9, 78pf, 361pa)
Cliffside Park \ L \ 13-32
at Fort Lee \ L \ 12-25
Tenafly \ L \ 0-28
at Englewood \ L \ 0-13
River Dell \ L \ 10-52
Dumont \ L \ 0-55
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 14-47
at Westwood \ L \ 0-34
Queen of Peace \ L \ 14-61
c-Lyndhurst \ W \ 15-14 \ Consolation

2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jeff Ferrazano \ DL \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Denis Ackermann \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Nick Fernandez \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jack Gardner \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Kasey Lord \

2006 (2-8/1-8, 76pf, 278pa)
Fort Lee \ L \ 7-12
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-35
Englewood \ W \ 13-12
at River Dell \ L \ 0-41
at Dumont \ L \ 9-43
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 7-34
Westwood \ L \ 6-40
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-20
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 12-22
c-at Lyndhurst \ W \ 22-19 \ Consolation

2006 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Jeff Ferrazano \ DL \
2006 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Nick Fernandez \
2006 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Don Seroncinski \

2007 (5-5/4-5, 212pf, 200 pa)
at Fort Lee \ W \ 23-0
Tenafly \ L \ 14-42
at Englewood \ L \ 22-25
River Dell \ L \ 7-33
Dumont \ W \ 46-12
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 20-25
at Westwood \ L \ 12-35
Cliffside Park \ W \ 19-8
Queen of Peace \ W \ 34-8
c-at Lincoln \ W \ 15-12 \ Consolation

2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Nick Fernandez \ RB \
2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Gabby Silva \ G \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Rob Fecanin \ DB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Vermond Lee \ DL \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jim McCann \ WR \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dave Milne \ QB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Sean Min \ T \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Nick Zurla \ LB \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Chris Mejia \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Steven Ramos \

2008 (4-6/3-6, 193pf, 217pa)
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 18-12
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 20-21
at River Dell \ L \ 0-34
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 35-6
Westwood \ L \ 26-47
at Tenafly \ L \ 13-27
Dumont \ L \ 13-34
at Englewood \ L \ 14-36
Fort Lee \ W \ 33-0
c-Madison \ W \ 21-0

2008 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Tom Allen \ WR \
2008 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Steve Kressaty \ DL \
2008 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dave Milne \ QB \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Cavallaro \ RB \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ LeRon Dillard \ WR \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Peter Hartmann \ LB \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brian Valente \ T \
2008 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Cory Aponte \
2008 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Tyler Kauker \

2009 (6-4/6-3, 276pf, 163pa)
Queen of Peace \ W \ 27-0
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 21-24
River Dell \ L \ 7-26
Cliffside Park \ W \ 28-14
at Westwood \ W \ 35-13
Tenafly \ L \ 22-32
at Dumont \ W \ 35-7
Englewood \ W \ 42-12
at Fort Lee \ W \ 44-13
*at Belvidere \ L \ 15-22 \ Playoffs

2009 \ 3rd Team All-County \ LeRon Dillard\ WR \
2009 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Willis \ T \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Tom Allen \ WR \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dave Milne \ QB \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Chris Skowronski \ K \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dave Zurla \ LB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Damian Ciolko \ LB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Gerbasio \ DL \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ James Gonzalez \ WR \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tyler Kauker \ DB \
2009 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jim Fecanin \
2009 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mike Paskas \

Top

2010′s Scores And Honors

2010 (9-1/8-0, 322pf, 103pa)
Waldwick \ W \ 40-0
Garfield \ W \ 35-6
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 49-7
at Glen Rock \ W \ 24-23
Lodi \ W \ 44-14
at Weehawken \ W \ 41-0
Secaucus \ W \ 20-14
at Pascack Hills \ W \ 14-0
*West Essex \ W \ 21-14 (OT) \ Playoffs
*at Madison \ L \ 34-25 \ Playoffs

2010 \ 1st Team All-County \ Leron Dillard\ WR \
2010 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Tom Allen \ DB \
2010 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bryan Gaschke \ QB \
2010 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Paskas \ LB \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial A \ Jim Fecanin \ C \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial A \ James Gonzalez \ RB \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial A \ Kevin Huang \ DB \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial A \ Tyler Kauker \ T \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial A \ Dan Russel \ DL \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial A \ Mike Borress \ DL \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial A \ Giorgi Colon \ DL \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial A \ Rich Figueroa \ C \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJCI-Colonial A \ Mike Hadrava \ K \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial A \ Jake Regina \ LB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial A \ Nick Ricciardi \ G \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial A \ Dan Santiago \ DB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial A \ James Travellin \ RB \
2010 \ Honorable NJIC-Colonial A \ Pat Landrigan \

2011 (7-3/7-2, 284pf, 195pa)
at Waldwick \ W \ 30-12
at Garfield \ W \ 48-20
Elmwood Park \ W \ 42-7
Glen Rock \ W \ 27-21 (OT)
at Lodi \ W \ 33-8
Weehawken \ W \ 34-14
at Secaucus \ W \ 21-20
Pascack Hills \ L \ 14-27
at Pequannock \ L \ 22-28
*Lyndhurst \ L \ 13-38 \ Playoffs

2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Darien Pannella \ DB \
2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Paskas \ LB \
2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ James Travellin \ RB \
2011 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Chris Skoronski \ G \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial A \ Andrew Capobianco \ P \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial A \ Patrick Landrigan \ RB \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial A \ Andrew Santiago \ G \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial A \ Ryan Stephens \ DL \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial A \ Mike Carey \ DB \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial A \ David Choi \ OL \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial A \ Jim Hadrava \ QB \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial A \ Anthony Park \ OL \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial A \ Jake Regina \ LB \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial \ Nick Ricciardi \ DL \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial A \ Andrew Silver \ WR \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial A \ Brian Willis \ TE \
2011 \ Honorable NJIC-Colonial A \ Francis McPartland \

2012 (6-4/6-3, 247pf, 208pa)
Waldwick \ W \ 18-6
Hawthorne \ L \ 14-33
at Lodi \ L \ 7-33
Elmwood Park \ W \ 28-27
at Manchester \ W \ 47-6
Secaucus \ W \ 28-6
at Glen Rock \ W \ 35-28
Garfield \ W \ 42-13
at Park Ridge \ L \ 21-28
*at Mountain Lakes \ L \ 7-28 \ Playoffs

2012 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial \ David Choi \ LB \
2012 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial \ Jim Hadrava \ DB \
2012 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial \ Pat Landrigan \ RB \
2012 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial \ Nick Ricciardi \ T \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial \ Andrew Capobianco \ K \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial \ Mike Carey \ RB \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial \ Chris Soto \ TE \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial \ JJ Watt \ DB \
2012 \ Honorable NJIC-Colonial \ Alex Addeo \

2013 (2-7, 92pf, 264pa)
at Waldwick \ L \ 0-26
at Hawthorne \ L \ 7-27
Lodi \ L \ 12-34
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 6-51
Manchester \ W \ 20-12
at Secaucus \ L \ 14-34
Glen Rock \ L \ 7-34
at Garfield \ L \ 6-46
Park Ridge \ W \ 20-0

2013 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial \ Noe Lazo \ DB \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial \ David Walker \ TE \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial \ Kirk Ohanian \ DL \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial \ Mike Prince \ OL \
2013 \ Honorable NJIC-Colonial \ Christian Yozenas \

2014 (3-7/3-6, 281pf, 336pa)
Glen Rock \ L \ 6-31
at Ridgefield \ L \ 22-31
Lodi \ L \ 20-40
at Palisades Park \ W \ 26-14
at Manchester \ W\ 34-6
Elmwood Park \ L \ 35-55
at Garfield \ L \ 39-42
Waldwick \ L \ 14-49
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 53-28
c-at Dover \ L \ 32-40

2014 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial \ Kevin Kosakowski \ DB \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial \ Joe Mauro \ T \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial \ Sebastian Medina \ LB \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial \ Brendan Kauker \ G \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC -Colonial \ Laris Mulic \ TE \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial \ Justin Spaccavento \ DB \
2014 \ Honorable NJIC-Colonial \ Van Foley \

2015 (10-1/8-0, 372pf, 161pa)
at Glen Rock \ W \ 26-22
at Lodi \ W \ 38-18
Palisades Park \ W \ 50-20
Manchester \ W \ 49-14
Elmwood Park \ W \ 47-0
Garfield \ W \ 27-6
at Waldwick \ W \ 21-14
Lyndhurst \ W \ 35-0
*Lyndhurst \ W \ 35-12 \ Playoffs
*Hanover Park \ W \ 38-28 \ Playoffs
*Madison \ L \ 6-27 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2015 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joe Mauro \ DL \
2015 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Brendan Kauker \ T \
2015 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Tom Reid \ WR \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial \ Nick Birchby \ QB \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial \ Van Foley \ LB \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial \ Kevin Kosakowski \ RB \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial \ Sebastian Medina \ DB \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial \ Billy Finn \ DB \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial \ Anthony Melfa \ G \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial \ Laris Mulic \ WR \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial \ Nick Vicente \ WR \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial \ Ryan Weist \ DL \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial \ Shawn Williams\ DL \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial \ Isaac Yoon \ G
2015 \ Honorable NJIC-Colonial \ Vinnie Nikolic \

Top

Comments are closed.