River Dell

General Information
Notable Football Alumni
1950′s Scores And Honors
1960′s Scores And Honors
1970′s Scores And Honors
1980′s Scores And Honors
1990′s Scores And Honors
2000′s Scores And Honors
2010′s Scores And Honors

General Information

Nickname:
Golden Hawks

Leagues:
Independent, 1957
NBIL, 1958-1983
BCSL American, 1984-2009
Big North, 2010-Present

Coaches:
Tom Cahill, 1957-1958
Marty Certosimo, 1959-1968
Ralph Kirchenheiter, 1969-1971
Dick Snyder, 1972-1973
Tom Godfrey, 1974-1979
Rich Looram, 1980-1983
Greg Toal, 1984-1989
Bill Grundy, 1990-1991
John Lombardo, 1992-1993
Joe Gambardella, 1994-2001
Angelo DiSalvo, 2002-2003
DJ Nimphius, 2004-Present

Sectional Titles:
1961-co, 1964, 1967-co, 1970, 1971, 1972-co, 1985, 1987, 2007

Playoff Appearances:
1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

League/Division Titles:
1961, 1962-co, 1964, 1967, 1970, 1971, 1972-co, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1999-co, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2015

Undefeated Seasons:
1961, 1964, 1967, 1970, 1985, 1987, 2007

One Loss Seasons:
1962-tie, 1966, 1971, 1972, 1973-2 ties, 1986-p, 1988-p, 2008-p, 2012-p
p = playoffs

Record By Decade:

1950’s – 10-8-0
1960’s – 62-26-2
1970’s – 56-31-3
1980’s – 59-38-1
1990’s – 45-46-2
2000’s – 70-36-0
2010′s – 55-15-0 (through 2015)

Points Scored/Season:

2009 – 406/12
2011 – 380/12
2007 – 368/12
2015 – 359/12
2012 – 350/11
2008 – 344/10
2014 – 341/12
2013 – 338/12
2001 – 334/10
1966 – 320/9
1985 – 318/11
2010 – 311/11
1986 – 310/10
1970 – 308/9
1961 – 287/9
1987 – 287/11
2002 – 272/11
1964 – 271/9
1967 – 259/9
1999 – 251/10
2006 – 231/10
1972 – 227/9
1971 – 226/9
1998, 2005 – 222/10
1962 – 220/9
1973 – 205/9
1989 – 202/11
2000 – 201/10

Points Scored/Game:

1966 – 35.55
1970 – 34.22
2009 – 33.83
2001 – 33.40
2011 – 32.67
1961 – 31.89
2012 – 31.82
2008 – 31.27
1986 – 31.00
2007 – 30.67
1964 – 30.11
2015 – 29.92
1985 – 28.91
1967 – 28.78
2014 – 28.42
2010 – 28.27
2013 – 28.17
1987 – 26.09
1972 – 25.22
1971 – 25.11
1999 – 25.10
2002 – 24.73
1962 – 24.44
2006 – 23.10
1973 – 22.78
1998, 2005 – 22.20
1968 – 22.00
1984 – 20.89
2000 – 20.10

Margin Of Victory:

1966 – 31.00
1970 – 30.67
2007 – 28.33
2008 – 26.54
1961 – 25.44
1967 – 25.22
2001 – 22.20
1964 – 21.44
1987 – 20.54
2009 – 20.25
1985 – 19.27
1986 – 19.20
2010 – 18.73
2011 – 18.42
2012 – 17.82
1971 – 17.55
1972 – 15.67
1962 – 15.55
1973 – 13.89
2015 – 13.58
1988 – 12.80
2014 – 12.58

Points Allowed/Season:

2007 – 28/12
1967, 1970 – 32/9
1966 – 41/9
1988 – 48/10
2008 – 52/11
1961 – 58/9
1987 – 61/11
1971 – 68/9
1975 – 74/7F
1964 – 78/9
1965 – 79/9
1962, 1973 – 80/9
1976 – 81/9
1992 – 85/9
1972 – 86/9
1993 – 89/9
1995 – 91/9
1968 – 94/9

Points Allowed/Game:

2007 – 2.33
1967, 1970 – 3.55
1966 – 4.55
2008 – 4.73
1988 – 4.80
1987 – 5.54
1961 – 6.44
1971 – 7.55
1964 – 8.67
1965 – 8.78
1962, 1973 – 8.89
1976 – 9.00
1992 – 9.44
2010 – 9.54
1972 – 9.55
1985 – 9.64
1993 – 9.89
1995 – 10.11
1968 – 10.44
1975 – 10.57
1989 – 10.64
2001 – 11.20
1998 – 11.60
1986 – 11.80

Shutouts/Season:

8: 2007
6: 2008
5: 1995
4: 1966, 1967, 1970, 1971, 1973, 1976, 1987, 1988
3: 1958, 1961, 1968, 1989, 1990, 1993, 2002, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2015
2: 1959, 1962, 1964, 1965, 1974, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1992, 1997, 1999, 2003, 2006

RIVER DELL YEARLY RECORDS

Bold face and two asterisks indicate state champions, while just one asterisk indicates playoff appearance.

Year Record
1957 – Varsity/JV Schedule
1958 – 6-3-0
1959 – 4-5-0

1960 – 6-3-0
1961 – 9-0-0**
1962 – 7-1-1
1963 – 3-6-0
1964 – 9-0-0**
1965 – 5-3-1
1966 – 8-1-0
1967 – 9-0-0**
1968 – 5-4-0
1969 – 1-8-0

1970 – 9-0-0**
1971 – 8-1-0**
1972 – 8-1-0**
1973 – 6-1-2
1974 – 3-6-0
1975 – 3-6-0
1976 – 6-3-0
1977 – 4-5-0
1978 – 4-5-0
1979 – 5-3-1

1980 – 0-9-0
1981 – 2-7-0
1982 – 3-5-1
1983 – 1-8-0
1984 – 5-4-0
1985 – 11-0-0**
1986 – 9-1-0*
1987 – 11-0-0**
1988 – 9-1-0*
1989 – 8-3-0*

1990 – 5-4-0
1991 – 3-5-1
1992 – 5-3-1
1993 – 4-5-0
1994 – 0-9-0
1995 – 5-4-0
1996 – 1-8-0
1997 – 7-3-0*
1998 – 7-3-0*
1999 – 8-2-0*

2000 – 6-4-0*
2001 – 8-2-0*
2002 – 6-5-0*
2003 – 5-5-0
2004 – 4-6-0
2005 – 3-7-0
2006 – 6-4-0
2007 – 12-0-0**
2008 – 10-1-0*
2009 – 10-2-0*

2010 – 9-2-0*
2011 – 10-2-0*
2012 – 10-1-0*
2013 – 8-4-0*
2014 – 8-4-0*
2015 – 10-2-0*

Thanksgiving Games:

Bergenfield, 1957-1961
Glen Rock, 1962-1969
Demarest, 1970-1983
Weehawken, 1984-1985
Queen of Peace, 1986-1993
Westwood, 1994-2003
No game, 2004-Present

Top

Notable Football Alumni

Scott Rohner – Killed in the World Trade Center on 9/11 (95/96)
1961 Football Team – River Dell Hall of Fame
1985 Football Team – River Dell Hall of Fame
1987 Football Team – River Dell Hall of Fame
2007 Football Team – River Dell Hall of Fame
Bill Parcells – NFL Head Coach, including the Giants, where they won two Super Bowls; NFL Hall of Fame; River Dell Hall of Fame (58/59)
John Donovan – Offensive Coordinator at Penn State; River Dell Hall of Fame (91/92)
Steve Goepel – Drafted by Dallas Cowboys in 1971; River Dell Hall of Fame (65/66)
Jack Lazorko – Played MLB after long career in minors; River Dell Hall of Fame (73/74)
Walt Bartlett – Head Football Coach at Pompton Lakes; River Dell Hall of Fame (59/60)
Don Parcells – River Dell Hall of Fame (60/61)
Jim McGowan – River Dell Hall of Fame (60/61)
Drew Tallman – River Dell Hall of Fame (60/61)
Ralf Stegman – River Dell Hall of Fame (61/62)
Robert Brendel – River Dell Hall of Fame (61/62)
John Schunke – River Dell Hall of Fame (62/63)
Bob Schmonees – River Dell Hall of Fame (64/65)
Jeff Sawyer – River Dell Hall of Fame (64/65)
Harold Phillips – River Dell Hall of Fame (64/65)
Art Markos – River Dell Hall of Fame (65/66)
Phil Corrinet – River Dell Hall of Fame (65/66)
Bill Medea – Head Coach at Bogota and Old Tappan; River Dell Hall of Fame (66/67)
Randy Hooks – River Dell Hall of Fame (67/68)
Pete Hudson – River Dell Hall of Fame (67/68)
Jim Hudson – River Dell Hall of Fame (67/68)
Dick Fox – River Dell Hall of Fame (67/68)
Phil Comarato – River Dell Hall of Fame (68/69)
Joe Murray – River Dell Hall of Fame (70/71)
Doug Parcells – River Dell Hall of Fame (70/71)
Jim Lanzendoen – River Dell Hall of Fame (70/71)
Kevin Looram – River Dell Hall of Fame (71/72)
John Murray – River Dell Hall of Fame (71/72)
Sal Comarato – River Dell Hall of Fame (71/72)
Gary Gramkow – River Dell Hall of Fame (72/73)
John Lemen – River Dell Hall of Fame (72/73)
Howie Gerber – River Dell Hall of Fame (72/73)
Paul Schmonsees – River Dell Hall of Fame (73/74)
Mark Westlake – River Dell Hall of Fame (76/77)
Joe Ennis – River Dell Hall of Fame (77/78)
John McCarthy – River Dell Hall of Fame (78/79)
Joe Ryan – River Dell Hall of Fame (79/80)
Mike DeSanctis – River Dell Hall of Fame (79/80)
Tim Tracy – River Dell Hall of Fame (79/80)
Jim Woods – River Dell Hall of Fame (83/84)
Steve Eynon – River Dell Hall of Fame (86/87)
Rich Kyasky – River Dell Hall of Fame (87/88)
Bill Schwanewede – River Dell Hall of Fame (87/88)
Bob Balsamo – River Dell Hall of Fame (97/98)
Steve Dance – River Dell Hall of Fame (97/98)
Joe Robinson – River Dell Hall of Fame (99/00)

Non-Alumni Coaches

Tom Cahill – Head Coach at Army; River Dell Hall of Fame
Marty Certosimo – River Dell Hall of Fame
Tom Godfrey – Head Football Coach and AD at River Dell; River Dell Hall of Fame (60/61)
Ralph Kirchenheiter – River Dell Hall of Fame
Greg Toal – River Dell Hall of Fame

Extras:

Bill Paultz – Played 13 seasons in the NBA, including 5 with the Nets; did not play football (65/66)

Top

1950′s Scores And Honors

1957 – mixed JV schedule
at Glen Rock \ W \ 18-0
at Fort Lee \ L \ 13-31
Hackensack JV \ L \ 0-38
at Fair Lawn \ Cancelled
at Lodi JV \ No score available
at Ramsey \ L \ 7-33
at Ramapo \ L \ 7-32 \ at Hawthorne
Northern Valley JV \ W \ 12-0
at Bergenfield \ L \ 6-37

1957 \ None \

1958 (6-3, 105pf, 112pa)
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 13-12
at Ridgewood \ L \ 0-30
at Ramapo \ W \ 20-7
at Fair Lawn \ W \ 26-13
Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-25
Ramsey \ W \ 33-0
at Hawthorne \ L \ 0-25
Northern Valley \ W \ 7-0
Bergenfield \ W \ 6-0

1958 \ 4th Team All-County \ Walt Bartlett \ T \
1958 \ 4th Team All-County \ Bill Cesarksi \ E \
1958 \ 1st Team NBIL \ Jim Gift \ G \
1958 \ 1st Team NBIL \ Bill Parcells \ B \
1958 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Bob Mood \ B \

1959 (4-5, 147pf, 134pa)
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-19
Mahwah \ L \ 20-25
Ramapo \ L \ 0-7
DePaul \ W \ 45-0
at Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-33
at Ramsey \ W \ 25-6
Hawthorne \ W \ 25-7
at Northern Valley \ W \ 25-0
at Bergenfield \ L \ 7-37

1959 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bill Cesarski \ E \
1959 \ 1st Team NBIL \ Jim Gift \ G \
1959 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Walt Bartlett \ T \
1959 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Bob Jaten \ T \
1959 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Don Parcells \ B \
1959 \ Honorable NBIL \ Walter Fruch \ L \

Top

1960′s Scores And Honors

1960 (6-3, 148pf, 111pa)
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 18-7
at Mahwah \ L \ 7-20
at Ramapo \ W \ 12-6
Bergen Catholic \ W \ 32-7
Pascack Valley \ L \ 13-20
Ramsey \ W \ 20-14
at Hawthorne \ W \ 14-6
Northern Valley \ L \ 7-25
Bergenfield \ W \ 25-6

1960 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Drew Tallman \ G \
1960 \ 4th Team All-County \ Rich O’Toole \ E \
1960 \ 4th Team All-County \ Don Parcells \ B \
1960 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Ralf Stegman \ B \
1960 \ Honorable NBIL \ Bob Brendel \ B \
1960 \ Honorable NBIL \ Joe Fleming \ L \
1960 \ Honorable NBIL \ Bob Grosz \ L \
1960 \ Honorable NBIL \ Joe Martini \ L \
1960 \ Honorable NBIL \ Gene Sacks \ L \

1961 (9-0, 287pf, 58pa) State Champs
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 26-0
Mahwah \ W \ 33-7
Ramapo \ W \ 30-6
at Nor. Valley \ W \ 34-18
at Pascack Valley \ W \ 13-6
at Ramsey \ W \ 32-7
Hawthorne \ W \ 47-0
Glen Rock \ W \ 34-0
at Bergenfield \ W \ 38-14

1961 \ 1st Team All-State \ Rich O’Toole \ E \
1961 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ralf Stegman \ B \
1961 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bob Brendel \ B \
1961 \ 4th Team All-County \ Bob Zeunert \ G \
1961 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Joe Martini \ C \
1961 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Tom Ryan \ B \
1961 \ Honorable NBIL \ Ray Covi \ L \
1961 \ Honorable NBIL \ Harold Green \ L \
1961 \ Honorable NBIL \ Charles Heimberg \ L \
1961 \ Honorable NBIL \ Steve Kusick \ B \
1961 \ Honorable NBIL \ Rich Mazzola \ L \
1961 \ Honorable NBIL \ John Schunke \ L \
1961 \ Honorable NBIL \ Bruce Wayne \ B \

1962 (7-1-1, 220pf, 80pa)
Mahwah \ T \ 13-13
at Pascack Valley \ W \ 12-7
at Ramapo \ W \ 19-13
Hawthorne \ W \ 24-0
at Ramsey \ W \ 44-14
Bergen Catholic \ W \ 46-13
at Demarest \ W \ 13-0
Old Tappan \ L \ 12-14
at Glen Rock \ W \ 27-6

1962 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ray Covi \ E \
1962 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Charles Heimberg \ G \
1962 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rich Mazzola \ T \
1962 \ 4th Team All-County \ Bill Pellet \ B \
1962 \ Honorable NBIL \ John Schunke \ L \
1962 \ Honorable NBIL \ Ed Starace \ B \
1962 \ Honorable NBIL \ Bruce Wayne \ B \

1963 (3-6, 99pf, 151pa)
at Mahwah \ L \ 7-34
Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-21
Ramapo \ L \ 0-12
at Hawthorne \ W \ 7-6
Ramsey \ L \ 13-20
at Westfield \ L \ 20-32
Demarest \ W \ 25-6
at Old Tappan \ W \ 20-7 \ at Demarest
Glen Rock \ L \ 7-13

1963 \ 1st Team NBIL \ Jeff Sawyer \ E \
1963 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Bruce Wayne \ B \
1963 \ Honorable NBIL \ John Hains \ B \
1963 \ Honorable NBIL \ Alex Kalivas \ B \
1963 \ Honorable NBIL \ Tony Santacroce \ L \

1964 (9-0, 271pf, 78pa) State Champs
Tenafly \ W \ 20-13
at Ramsey \ W \ 19-13
Mahwah \ W \ 20-7
at Pascack Hills \ W \ 54-13
Indian Hills \ W \ 60-7
at Pascack Valley \ W \ 9-0
Demarest \ W \ 20-6
Old Tappan \ W \ 28-0
at Glen Rock \ W \ 41-19

1964 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jeff Sawyer \ E \
1964 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bob Schmonsees \ C \
1964 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Al Alessi \ G \
1964 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ John Hains \ B \
1964 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Harold Philips \ B \
1964 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Tony Santacroce \ T \
1964 \ Honorable NBIL \ Bill Burnham \ B \
1964 \ Honorable NBIL \ Phil Corrinet \ L \
1964 \ Honorable NBIL \ Joe O’Donnell \ L \

1965 (5-3-1, 95pf, 79pa)
at Tenafly \ T \ 6-6
Ramsey \ L \ 0-13
at Mahwah \ W \ 7-0
Pascack Hills \ L \ 0-13
at Indian Hills \ W \ 19-6
Pascack Valley \ L \ 9-21
at Demarest \ W \ 13-0
at Old Tappan \ W \ 20-14
Glen Rock \ W \ 21-6

1965 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Jim Kielt \ G \
1965 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Harry Muller \ E \
1965 \ Honorable NBIL \ Rich Looram \ G \
1965 \ Honorable NBIL \ Ed McDermott \ B \

1966 (8-1, 320pf, 41pa)
at Ramapo \ W \ 25-7
Mahwah \ W \ 56-7
Pascack Valley \ L \ 7-13
at Demarest \ W \ 19-0
at Old Tappan \ W \ 27-7
Pascack Hills \ W \ 27-0
at Indian Hills \ W \ 47-7
at Englewood \ W \ 59-0
Glen Rock \ W \ 53-0

1966 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jim Kielt \ G \
1966 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bill Medea \ B \
1966 \ 2nd Team NBIL East \ Steve Goepel \ B \
1966 \ 2nd Team NBIL East \ Rich Looram \ G \
1966 \ 2nd Team NBIL East \ Mark Sapnar \ T \
1966 \ 2nd Team NBIL East \ Bill Taylor \ B \
1966 \ Honorable NBIL East \ Jim Hudson \ B \
1966 \ Honorable NBIL East \ Frank Schaffeld \ L \

1967 (9-0, 259pf, 32pa) State Champs
at Don Bosco \ W \ 27-6
Ramapo \ W \ 40-6
at Mahwah \ W \ 40-0
at Pascack Valley \ W \ 44-6
Demarest \ W \ 13-7
Old Tappan \ W \ 20-7
at Pascack Hills \ W \ 12-0
Indian Hills \ W \ 26-0
at Glen Rock \ W \ 37-0

1967 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jim Fox \ E \
1967 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jim Hudson \ B \
1967 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Randy Hooks \ T \
1967 \ 2nd Team NBIL East \ Paul Comarato \ B \
1967 \ 2nd Team NBIL East \ Pete Hudson \ E \
1967 \ 2nd Team NBIL East \ Charlie Storms \ B \

1968 (5-4, 198pf, 94pa)
Don Bosco \ L \ 12-14
at Ramapo \ W \ 25-13
Lodi \ W \ 20-0
Pascack Valley \ W \ 41-0
at Demarest \ L \ 13-16
at Old Tappan \ W \ 14-6
Pascack Hills \ L \ 13-20
at Bergen Catholic \ L \ 7-25
Glen Rock \ W \ 53-0

1968 \ 1st Team NBIL East \ Bill Beidl \ DB \
1968 \ 1st Team NBIL East \ Gary Witt \ B \

1969 (1-8, 82pf, 183pa)
at Don Bosco \ L \ 6-27
Ramapo \ L \ 14-20
at Lodi \ L \ 8-20
at Pascack Valley \ L \ 8-14
Demarest \ L \ 6-34
Old Tappan \ W \ 14-9
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 0-12
Bergen Catholic \ L \ 20-34
at Glen Rock \ L \ 6-13

1969 \ 1st Team NBIL East \ Jim Lanzendoen \ E \
1969 \ Honorable NBIL East \ Doug Parcells \

Top

1970′s Scores And Honors

1970 (9-0, 308pf, 32pa) State Champs
Lodi \ W \ 6-0
at Pascack Hills \ W \ 36-0
Indian Hills \ W \ 32-0
at Pascack Valley \ W \ 56-6
Nor. Highlands \ W \ 22-0
Old Tappan \ W \ 51-6
at Ramapo \ W \ 34-6
at Bergen Catholic \ W \ 26-6
at Demarest \ W \ 45-8

1970 \ 1st Team All-County \ Sal Comarato \ DT \
1970 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jim Lanzendoen \ E \
1970 \ 1st Team All-County \ Chris Van Wagoner \ DE \
1970 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joe Murray \ B \
1970 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Doug Parcells \ T \
1970 \ 1st Team NBIL \ Joe Lardinelli \ C \
1970 \ 1st Team NBIL \ Kevin Looram \ LB \
1970 \ 1st Team NBIL \ Pete Marinaro \ B \
1970 \ Honorable NBIL \ Dave Lake \
1970 \ Honorable NBIL \ John Murray \

1971 (8-1, 226pf, 68pa) State Champs
Lodi \ W \ 34-0
Pascack Hills \ W \ 26-8
at Indian Hills \ W \ 24-14
Pascack Valley \ W \ 40-0
at Nor. Highlands \ L \ 0-28
at Old Tappan \ W \ 28-12
Ramapo \ W \ 22-0
Bergen Catholic \ W \ 23-6
Demarest \ W \ 29-0

1971 \ 1st Team All-County \ Sal Comarato \ DT \
1971 \ 1st Team All-County \ Howie Gerber \ E \
1971 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kevin Looram \ LB \
1971 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Lemen \ K \
1971 \ 1st Team NBIL \ Jim Lawenda \ DB \
1971 \ 1st Team NBIL \ John Padua \ DE \
1971 \ 1st Team NBIL \ Glen Silvestri \ G \
1971 \ Honorable NBIL \ John Murray \

1972 (8-1, 227pf, 86pa)
at Wayne Hills \ W \ 55-8
at Pascack Valley \ W \ 12-6
Indian Hills \ W \ 27-14
at Nor. Highlands \ W \ 14-12
Lodi \ W \ 32-7
at Old Tappan \ L \ 6-20
Ramapo \ W \ 34-0
Pascack Hills \ W \ 27-7
Demarest \ W \ 20-12

1972 \ 1st Team All-County \ Howie Gerber \ E \
1972 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jim Forsythe \ DE \
1972 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Joyner \ LB \
1972 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Lemen \ B \
1972 \ 1st Team NBIL \ Mike Muller \ DT \
1972 \ Honorable NBIL \ Pete Merrell \

1973 (6-1-2, 205pf, 80pa)
Wayne Hills \ W \ 29-0
Pascack Valley \ T \ 0-0
at Indian Hills \ T \ 7-7
Nor. Highlands \ L \ 22-34
at Lodi \ W \ 20-14
Old Tappan \ W \ 27-6
at Ramapo \ W \ 39-19
at Pascack Hills \ W \ 20-0
at Demarest \ W \ 41-0

1973 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jack Lazorko \ B \
1973 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Paul Schmonsees \ LB \
1973 \ 1st Team NBIL \ Mark Dizio \ DB \
1973 \ 1st Team NBIL \ Jeremy Frost \ G \
1973 \ Honorable NBIL \ Al Maury \

1974 (3-6, 77pf, 117pa)
at Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-8
Indian Hills \ L \ 6-14
at Nor. Highlands \ L \ 7-27
Lodi \ L \ 12-27
at Old Tappan \ W \ 14-12
Ramapo \ L \ 7-15
Pascack Hills \ W \ 14-0
at Wayne Hills \ L \ 3-14
Demarest \ W \ 14-0

1974 \ 1st Team NBIL \ Charlie McGovern \ DB \

1975 (3-6, 95pf, 74pa)
Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-13
at Indian Hills \ W \ 21-6
Nor. Highlands \ L \ Forfeit
Lodi \ L \ Forfeit
Old Tappan \ W \ 20-7
at Ramapo \ W \ 35-12
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 7-10
Wayne Hills \ L \ 0-12
at Demarest \ L \ 12-14

1975 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dan Noah \ RB \
1975 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Ev Schlam \ G \
1975 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Bill Silvestri \ DL \
1975 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Tom Walker \ LB \
1975 \ Honorable NBIL \ Chris Caruso \

1976 (6-3, 102pf, 81pa)
Indian Hills \ L \ 0-14
at Nor. Highlands \ L \ 6-28
Westwood \ L \ 6-7
at Old Tappan \ W \ 14-0
Ramapo \ W \ 7-0
Pascack Hills \ W \ 28-0
at Wayne Hills \ W \ 6-0
at Pascack Valley \ W \ 9-8
Demarest \ W \ 26-24

1976 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Ev Schlamm \ LB \
1976 \ 1st Team NBIL \ John Kampmann \ DL \
1976 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Tom Bagot \ C \
1976 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Dave Palaia \ RB \
1976 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Phil Resch \ E \
1976 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Mike Westlake \ DB \
1976 \ Honorable NBIL \ Joe Ennis \

1977 (4-5, 83pf, 135pa)
at Indian Hills \ L \ 6-35
Nor. Highlands \ L \ 0-9
at Westwood \ L \ 14-31
Old Tappan \ W \ 8-7
at Ramapo \ W \ 15-7
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 6-14
Wayne Hills \ W \ 7-6
Pascack Valley \ L \ 7-20
at Demarest \ W \ 20-6

1977 \ 1st Team NBIL \ Phil Resch \ DB \
1977 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Jim Glenn \ DL \
1977 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ John McCarthy \ E \
1977 \ Honorable NBIL \ Joe Ennis \

1978 (4-5, 174pf, 166pa)
at Nor. Highlands \ L \ 7-14
Westwood \ L \ 14-19
at Old Tappan \ W \ 27-12
Ramapo \ W \ 22-21
Pascack Hills \ L \ 15-31
at Wayne Hills \ L \ 16-21
at Pascack Valley \ W \ 13-0
Indian Hills \ L \ 28-34
Demarest \ W \ 32-14

1978 \ 1stTeam NBIL \ Andy Finnegan \ E \
1978 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Rich Alvord \ DL \
1978 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Mike DeSanctis \ LB \
1978 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Marty Garrity \ T \
1978 \ Honorable NBIL \ Tim Tracy \

1979 (5-3-1, 106pf, 119pa)
Nor. Highlands \ W \ 17-14
at Westwood \ W \ 6-0
Old Tappan \ W \ 19-6
at Ramapo \ W \ 14-12
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 0-17
Wayne Hills \ L \ 12-23
Pascack Valley \ L \ 6-28
at Indian Hills \ W \ 26-13
at Demarest \ T \ 6-6

1979 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike DeSanctis \ LB \
1979 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Tim Tracy \ RB \
1979 \ 1st Team NBIL \ Chris Cumby \ DL \
1979 \ Honorable NBIL \ Glenn Cavada \
1979 \ Honorable NBIL \ Jim Rushworth \

Top

1980′s Scores And Honors

1980 (0-9, 27pf, 182pa)
Westwood \ L \ 6-22
at Old Tappan \ L \ 0-18
Ramapo \ L \ 0-20
Pascack Hills \ L \ 0-13
at Wayne Hills \ L \ 0-7
at Pascack Valley \ L \ 7-35
Indian Hills \ L \ 0-15
at Nor. Highlands \ L \ 7-33
Demarest \ L \ 7-19

1980 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Jim Byrne \ DL \
1980 \ Honorable NBIL \ Chris Kelly \
1980 \ Honorable NBIL \ Steve McGinty \

1981 (2-7, 51pf, 147pa)
at Westwood \ L \ 0-24
Old Tappan \ W \ 31-14
at Ramapo \ L \ 0-14
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 0-16 \ at Montclair State
Wayne Hills \ L \ 0-14
Pascack Valley \ L \ 6-28
at Indian Hills \ L \ 0-6
Nor. Highlands \ W \ 14-10
at Demarest \ L \ 0-21

1981 \ Honorable NBIL \ Mike Heaney \
1981 \ Honorable NBIL \ Vin Keelen \

1982 (3-5-1, 102pf, 139pa)
at Old Tappan \ L \ 7-8
Ramapo \ L \ 6-27
Pascack Hills \ T \ 0-0
at Wayne Hills \ L \ 20-23
at Pascack Valley \ W \ 27-18
Indian Hills \ L \ 0-21
at Nor. Highlands \ W \ 15-14
Westwood \ L \ 14-20
Demarest \ W \ 13-8

1982 \ 1st Team NBIL \ Dave Lamendola \ LB \
1982 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ John Heuer \ WR \
1982 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Jeff Mazzola \ DL \
1982 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Ken McGovern \ QB \
1982 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Mike Soffell \ DB \

1983 (1-8, 80pf, 181pa)
Old Tappan \ W \ 14-12
at Ramapo \ L \ 0-26
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 14-26
Wayne Hills \ L \ 12-14
Pascack Valley \ L \ 14-27
at Indian Hills \ L \ 8-29
Nor. Highlands \ L \ 6-10
at Westwood \ L \ 6-16
at Demarest \ L \ 6-21

1983 \ Honorable NBIL \ Frank Cioffi \
1983 \ Honorable NBIL \ John Esposito \
1983 \ Honorable NBIL \ Todd Schwanewede \

1984 (5-4, 188pf, 118pa)
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-27
at Englewood \ L \ 13-18
at Fort Lee \ L \ 3-10
Garfield \ W \ 43-0
Queen of Peace \ W \ 24-0
Tenafly \ W \ 29-12
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 7-16
at Dumont \ W \ 33-28
Hawthorne \ W \ 36-7

1984 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chris Broking \ TE \
1984 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Andy Claffey \ DL \
1984 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Tony Kyasky \ DB \
1984 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Bill Walker \ K \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brian Gannon \ TE \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brian Kelleher \ LB \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dave Kuekel \ QB \
1984 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Luke Brown \
1984 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Russ Shopland \

1985 (11-0/9-0, 318pf, 106pa) State Champs
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 28-27
Englewood \ W \ 9-6
Fort Lee \ W \ 20-13
at Garfield \ W \ 21-16
Queen of Peace \ W \ 35-8
at Tenafly \ W \ 33-8
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 45-0
Dumont \ W \ 36-14
*BYE WEEK \ Playoff Quarter-Finals
Weehawken \ W \ 36-8
*Newton \ W \ 14-6 \ Playoff Semi-Finals
*Elmwood Park \ W \ 41-0

1985 \ 1st Team All-County \ Andy Claffey \ DL \
1985 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rich Dragotta \ C \
1985 \ 1st Team All-County \ Brian Gannon \ TE \
1985 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tony Kyasky \ RB \
1985 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ John Baldo \ T \
1985 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Chris Rinaldi \ LB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Steve Eynon \ QB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Chris Gillespie \ P \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Pete Lowett \ T \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Todd Squillante \ G \
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jim Esposito \
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Bob Riviello \

1986 (9-1/9-0, 310pf, 118pa)
Demarest \ W \ 21-18
at Fort Lee \ W \ 20-0
Cliffside Park \ W \ 13-0
Nor. Highlands \ W \ 35-14
Tenafly \ W \ 41-19
at Englewood \ W \ 41-14
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 35-7
at Dumont \ W \ 54-18
*Harrison \ L \ 13-22 \ Playoffs
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 37-6

1986 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jeff Jugan \ TE \
1986 \ 1st Team All-County \ Chris Rinaldi \ LB \
1986 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steve Eynon \ QB \
1986 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steve Lowitt \ T \
1986 \ 3rd Team All-County \ John Gannon \ DL \
1986 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bill Schwanewede \ TE \
1986 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Jeff Collins \ C \
1986 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Rich Kyasky \ DB \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Sean Aurigemma \ DB \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Kurt Ebetner \ DL \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mook Iannaconne \ P \
1986 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Lou Casavina \
1986 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mike Connors \

1987 (11-0/9-0, 287pf, 61pa)
at Demarest \ W \ 42-7
Fort Lee \ W \ 42-6
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 34-6
at Nor. Highlands \ W \ 12-10
at Tenafly \ W \ 28-12
Englewood \ W \ 35-0
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 19-0
Dumont \ W \ 33-14
*Ridgefield Park \ W \ 21-0 \ Championship
Queen of Peace \ W \ 14-0
*Hawthorne \ W \ 7-6 \ Championship

1987 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jeff Collins \ T \
1987 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rich Kyasky \ RB \
1987 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bill Schwanewede \ LB \
1987 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Connors \ G \
1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Quinn \ K \
1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Joe Veneri \ DL \
1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Westlake \ DB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Joe Augusta \ T \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jim Heuer \ G \
1987 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Kelly Coelin \
1987 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jim Jugan \

1988 (9-1/9-0, 176pf, 48pa)
Westwood \ W \ 41-7
at Dumont \ W \ 14-0
at Fort Lee \ W \ 12-7
Demarest \ W \ 14-0
Cliffside Park \ W \ 7-0
Tenafly \ W \ 28-6
at Englewood \ W \ 33-8
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 7-0
*at Mahwah \ L \ 7-14
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 13-6

1988 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Augusta \ DL \
1988 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jim Jugan \ QB \
1988 \ 1st Team All-County \ Matt Westlake \ DB \
1988 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Nick Barto \ RB \
1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Keith Costanzo \ T \
1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Steve Pusteria \ LB \
1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Quinn \ G \
1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Andy Schwanewede \ TE \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jim Banks \ LB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Scott Hardiman \ DB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jordan Quida \ C \
1988 \ 2nd Team BSCL-American \ Mike Solenheim \ G \

1989 (8-3/7-2, 202pf, 117pa)
at Westwood \ W \ 22-0
Dumont \ W \ 27-0
Fort Lee \ W \ 41-10
at Demarest \ W \ 17-0
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 2-21
at Tenafly \ W \ 21-7
Englewood \ W \ 14-7
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 20-7
*at Nor. Highlands \ W \ 19-16 \ Playoffs
Queen of Peace \ L \ 19-21
*at Lenape Valley \ L \ 0-28 \ Championship

1989 \ 1st Team All-County \ Nick Barto \ RB \
1989 \ 1st Team All-County \ Andy Schwanewede \ DL \
1989 \ 1st Team All-County \ Matt Vernieri \ LB \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Sean Harold \ TE \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Jordan Quida \ C \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brian Dowling \ QB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Pete Hastings \ LB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brendan Hodnet \ DL \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Doug Messineo \ RB \
1989 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Walter Frueh \
1989 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Earl Morrison \

Top

1990′s Scores And Honors

1990 (5-4, 122pf, 117pa)
at Pascack Hills \ W \ 8-0
Westwood \ W \ 19-0
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 13-21
at Dumont \ W \ 13-6
at Fort Lee \ L \ 9-10
Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-40
Tenafly \ W \ 33-6
at Englewood \ W \ 21-0
Queen of Peace \ L \ 0-34

1990 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Sean Harold \ TE \
1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Brendan Hodnett \ LB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Joe Martini \ G \
1990 \ 2nd Team BSCL-American \ Doug Messineo \ RB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dave Stecz \ DB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ John Wagner \ DL \
1990 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Walter Frueh \
1990 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Nick Lamendola \

1991 (3-5-1, 98pf, 129pa)
Pascack Hills \ W \ 28-14
at Westwood \ L \ 7-14
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 15-17
Dumont \ W \ 7-0
Fort Lee \ T \ 14-14
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-26
at Tenafly \ L \ 7-8
Englewood \ W \ 13-12
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 7-24

1991 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ John Donovan \ K \
1991 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Doug Messineo \ RB \
1991 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ John Wagner \ DL \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ David Campaniello \ T \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ John Donovan \ QB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jason Maass \ LB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ed Sullivan \ TE \
1991 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Scott Froum \
1991 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Ryan McKeon \
1991 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Joe Venn \

1992 (5-3-1, 161pf, 85pa)
Cliffside Park \ L \ 7-12
at Englewood \ L \ 14-21
at Pascack Valley \ W \ 19-6
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 14-20
at Dumont \ W \ 38-13
Westwood \ W \ 28-0
Tenafly \ W \ 21-0
at Fort Lee \ T \ 6-6
Queen of Peace \ W \ 14-7

1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Scott Froum \ G \
1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ryan McKeon \ DB \
1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Joe Venn \ LB \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Matt Florio \ DL \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Keith Hammer \ WR \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Rod Largoza \ C \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ed Sullivan \ TE \
1992 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mike Kelly \
1992 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Brett Sawyer \

1993 (4-5, 115pf, 89pa)
Dumont \ L \ 20-6 \ Forfeit
Englewood \ L \ 8-14
Pascack Valley \ L \ 9-27
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-21
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 19-0
at Tenafly \ W \ 19-0
at Westwood \ W \ 14-8
Fort Lee \ W \ 26-0
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 0-13

1993 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ryan McKeon \ DB \
1993 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dave Fisher \ DL \
1993 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Joe Venn \ LB \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dan Fanaras \ DL \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Kelly \ T \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Kolze \ WR-K \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Sandberg \ LB \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brett Sawyer \ G \
1993 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Kevin Bianchi \
1993 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Dave Nelson \

1994 (0-9, 33pf, 132pa)
at Fort Lee \ L \ 0-14
Rutherford \ L \ 0-8
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-6
Queen of Peace \ L \ 6-7
at Ridgefield Park L \ 0-19
Dumont \ L \ 13-17
at Englewood \ L \ 8-14
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-26
Westwood \ L \ 0-21

1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dan Fanaras \ DL \
1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Sandberg \ LB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Duncan MacCrae \ DL \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tom Puzo \ WR \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Sandberg \ P \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Frank Smickley \ LB \
1994 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Kevin Bianchi \
1994 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Tom Quinn \

1995 (5-4, 67pf, 91pa)
Fort Lee \ W \ 14-0
at Rutherford \ L \ 6-31
Tenafly \ W \ 7-0
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 20-0
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-23
at Dumont \ W \ 6-0
Englewood \ W \ 14-0
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-10
at Westwood \ L \ 0-27

1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Kevin Bianchi \ RB \
1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Jason Lucey \ LB \
1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Duncan MacCrae \ DL \
1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Scott Rohner \ DB \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Kevin Bianchi \ P \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Bob Cappichioni \ G \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tom Quinn \ DL \
1995 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ AJ Barchetto \
1995 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Will Taylor \

1996 (1-8, 88pf, 187pa)
Rutherford \ L \ 7-10
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-27
Queen of Peace \ L \ 14-22
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 13-34
Dumont \ L \ 0-14
at Englewood \ L \ 6-20
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 20-12
at Fort Lee \ L \ 13-14
Westwood \ L \ 15-34

1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Finizio \ DL \
1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Kevin Pyun \ P \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Gonzalez \ G \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Iain Morgan \ LB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Kevin Pyun \ LB \
1996 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mike Marchinetti \
1996 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Adam Nelson \

1997 (7-3/7-2, 133pf, 149pa)
at Rutherford \ W \ 33-32
Tenafly \ W \ 13-12
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 6-0
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 6-0
at Dumont \ W \ 15-14
Englewood \ L \ 0-8
Cliffside Park \ W \ 28-7
Fort Lee \ W \ 18-14
*at Ramapo \ L \ 0-41 \ Playoffs
at Westwood \ L \ 14-21

1997 \ 1st Team All-County \ Steve Dance \ DL \
1997 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Rob Balsamo \ T \
1997 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Scott Austin \ LB \
1997 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Evan Lopez \ RB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Nick Anastos \ C \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ralph Carminero \ T \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Koth \ LB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Josh Morrow \ DL \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Joe Robinson \ DB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jason Tozzi \ WR \
1997 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ David Burns \
1997 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Tim Mugan \

1998 (7-3/7-2, 222pf, 116pa)
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-24
Queen of Peace \ W \ 20-15
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-21
Dumont \ W \ 49-6
at Englewood \ W \ 14-6
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 35-0
at Fort Lee \ W \ 20-6
Rutherford \ W \ 21-6
*at Lodi \ L \ 22-26 \ Playoffs
Westwood \ W \ 41-6

1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Robinson \ P \
1998 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Joe Robinson \ DB \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ben Battles\ TE \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ralph Carminero \ T \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Steve Cerelli \ G \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Koth \ LB \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Jim Meehan \ K \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Josh Morrow \ DL \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Quinn \ DB \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ George Sideras \ RB \
1998 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Ed Lin \
1998 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Adam Sugalski \

1999 (8-2/8-1, 251pf, 154pa)
Tenafly \ W \ 21-7
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 21-8
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 22-39
at Dumont \ W \ 35-30
Englewood \ W \ 42-18
Cliffside Park \ W \ 34-7
Fort Lee \ W \ 14-12
at Rutherford \ W \ 20-0
*at Nor. Highlands \ L \ 23-33 \ Playoffs
at Westwood \ W \ 19-0

1999 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Robinson \ DB \
1999 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joe Robinson \ P \
1999 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Eric Morgan \ LB \
1999 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Quinn \ RB \
1999 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Schweiger \ TE \
1999 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Andrew Stalter \ DL \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brian Burns \ WR \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brandon Cohen \ DL \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Adam Menter \ DB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Chris Radomski \ C \
1999 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Serge Garabedian \
1999 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ James Haak \

Top

2000′s Scores And Honors

2000 (6-4/6-3, 201pf, 199pa)
Queen of Peace \ W \ 20-14
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-14
Dumont \ L \ 0-30
at Englewood \ W \ 42-8
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 19-18
at Fort Lee \ W \ 19-18 (OT)
Rutherford \ W \ 41-15
at Tenafly \ W \ 41-21
*at Sparta \ L \ 7-20 \ Playoffs
Westwood \ L \ 6-41

2000 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Brandon Cohen \ TE \
2000 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Dan Fanelli \ DB \
2000 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Schweiger \ LB \
2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Andrew Stalter \ DL \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Scott \ TE \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Joe Siderias \ RB \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Paul Trass \ T \
2000 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Dan Butterworth \
2000 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Eric Sugalski \

2001 (8-2/8-1, 334pf, 112pa)
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 37-14
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 14-0
at Dumont \ W \ 42-15
Englewood \ W \ 49-0
Cliffside Park \ L \ 21-26
Fort Lee \ W \ 39-0
at Rutherford \ W \ 42-6
Tenafly \ W \ 42-9
*at Wayne Hills \ W \ 7-28
at Westwood \ W \ 41-14

2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Paul Trass \ OL \
2001 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Brandon Cohen \ TE \
2001 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Pat Pagan \ RB \
2001 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Scott \ LB \
2001 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Andrew Slane \ T \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dan Hanrahan \ DL \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Eric Sugalski \ DB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Joe Siderias \ RB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Rich Vitale \ DL \
2001 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Rich Eiseman \
2001 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Anthony Marotti \

2002 (6-5/5-4, 272pf, 170pa)
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 34-28
Dumont \ W \ 40-0
at Englewood \ W \ 40-0
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 22-28 (OT)
at Fort Lee \ W \ 47-14
Rutherford \ L \ 14-20
at Tenafly \ W \ 32-0
Queen of Peace \ L \ 7-18
*at Cliffside Park \ W \ 14-6 \ Playoffs
*at Ramapo \ L \ 7-31 \ Playoffs
Westwood \ L \ 15-25

2002 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Rich Eiseman \ WR \
2002 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Jon Hartman \ TE \
2002 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Eric Sugalski \ RB \
2002 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Rich Vitale \ DL \
2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Anthony Marotti \ QB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Anthony Acquafredda \ K \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Bill Hudson \ T \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Chase Macula \ LB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Eamonn Martin \ DB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dan Soriano \ G \
2002 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Tom Callari \
2002 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mike Paz \

2003 (5-5/4-5, 163pf, 165pa)
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 14-28
at Dumont \ W \ 21-0
Englewood \ W \ 27-0
Cliffside Park \ L \ 20-21
Fort Lee \ L \ 6-8
at Rutherford \ L \ 14-40
Tenafly \ W \ 12-6
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 7-2
c-at Jefferson \ W \ 29-26
at Westwood \ L \ 13-34

2003 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Joe Hamm \ DL \
2003 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Rich Vitale \ RB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Bill Hudson \ G \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ John Verrier \ LB \
2003 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Eamonn Martin \
2003 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Pat Smith \

2004 (4-6/4-5, 152pf, 288pa)
Dumont \ L \ 14-60
at Englewood \ W \ 29-19
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 23-13
at Fort Lee \ W \ 21-14
Rutherford \ L \ 6-31
at Tenafly \ L \ 15-22
Queen of Peace \ L \ 16-42
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 22-20
Westwood \ L \ 0-55
c-Manchester \ L \ 6-12 \ Consolation

2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tom Behrens \ LB \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Alex Maro \ T \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mark McMammon \ WR \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Rodriguez \ DB \
2004 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Alberto Fernandez \
2004 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mike Scholssberg \

2005 (3-7/3-6, 222pf, 311pa)
at Dumont \ L \ 7-38
Englewood \ L \ 29-34
Cliffside Park \ L \ 14-33
Fort Lee \ W \ 35-6
at Rutherford \ W \ 52-10
Tenafly \ L \ 9-27
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 6-53
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 21-7
at Westwood \ L \ 7-42
c-at Newton \ L \ 42-61 \ Consolation

2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Brett Carroll \ K \
2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Sal Massaro \ WR \
2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Brian Sherlock \ QB \
2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Eric Shugg \ DB \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Sean Conlon \ DL \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Marcus Leftkandinos \ T \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ TJ Balsamo \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Andrew Valenzuela \

2006 (6-4/5-4, 231pf, 139pa)
at Englewood \ W \ 28-0
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 19-7
at Fort Lee \ W \ 25-7
Rutherford \ W \ 41-0
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-35
Queen of Peace \ W \ 49-7
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 8-29
Dumont \ L \ 8-28
Westwood \ L \ 19-20
c-at Nor. Highlands \ W \ 34-6 \ Consolation

2006 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Andrew Trochanowski \ LB \
2006 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Matt Boland\ DB \
2006 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Davenport \ G \
2006 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Andrew Trass\ DL \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dan Chiarello \ WR \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Blake Crouch \ QB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Shane Fowler \ RB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Anthony Manzi \ K \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jake Mauriello \ DB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ryan O’Neil \ TE \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Nick Palotta \ T \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Servideo \ DL \
2006 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ John Chiarello \
2006 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Maurice Taylor \

2007 (12-0/9-0, 368pf, 28pa) State Champs
Englewood \ W \ 21-0
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 42-0
Fort Lee \ W \ 38-0
at Rutherford \ W \ 33-7
Tenafly \ W \ 41-7
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 47-0
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 35-0
at Dumont \ W \ 27-0
Westwood \ W \ 17-7
*Jefferson \ W \ 40-0 \ Playoffs
*at Lenape Valley \ W \ 15-0 \ Playoffs
*Pascack Valley \ W \ 12-7 \ Championsip at Giants Stadium

2007 \ 1st Team All-County \ Blake Crouch \ QB \
2007 \ 1st Team All-County \ Matt Connolly \ WR \
2007 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ryan O’Neil \ TE \
2007 \ 1st Team All-County \ Nick Palotta \ C \
2007 \ 1st Team All-County \ Andrew Trass\ DL \
2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Devin Hudson \ LB \
2007 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Kevin Sonnet \ DB \
2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Nike Buchholz \ DL \
2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dan Chiarello \ RB \
2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ John Francin \ K \
2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Jake Mauriello \ DB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tom Belthoff \ G \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tim Curran \ TE \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Shane Fowler \ RB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Alex Lambert \ LB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tom Schick \ T \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Ryan Bittman \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Anthony DiBella \

2008 (10-1/9-0, 344pf, 52pa)
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 21-0
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 52-0
Rutherford \ W \ 34-0
at Westwood \ W \ 14-0
Tenafly \ W \ 27-13
at Dumont \ W \ 25-7
Englewood \ W \ 41-0
at Fort Lee \ W \ 48-7
Queen of Peace \ W \ 39-6
*Englewood \ W \ 36-0 \ Playoffs
*Jefferson \ L \ 7-19 \ Playoffs

2008 \ 1st Team All-County \Sean O’Neil \ TE \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kevin Sonnet \ DB \
2008 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Garrett Avitabile \ QB \
2008 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Anthony DiBella \ LB \
2008 \ 3rd Team All-County \ BJ Fowler \ RB \
2008 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dan Chiarello \ RB \
2008 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Alex Cortes \ P \
2008 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Tom May \ K \
2008 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Antonio Mittiga \ T \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tom Boland \ T \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Rob Duran \ LB \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Rob Galbraith \ TE \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Verrier \ DB \
2008 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Pete Christados \
2008 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Dan Fletcher \

2009 (10-2/8-1, 406pf, 163pa)
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 34-0
Cliffside Park \ W \ 33-0
at Rutherford \ W \ 36-7
Westwood \ W \ 42-20
at Tenafly \ L \ 20-26
Dumont \ W \ 32-0
at Englewood \ W \ 34-14
Fort Lee \ W \ 42-14
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 45-18
*Lodi \ W \ 52-21 \ Playoffs
*Glen Rock \ W \ 26-7 \ Playoffs
*Ramsey \ L \ 10-36 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2009 \ 1st Team All-County \ Garrett Avitabile \ QB \
2009 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Farelli \ G \
2009 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tim Trochanowski \ LB \
2009 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Rob Galbraith \ TE \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Tom May \ DB \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Alex Midera \ DL \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dylan Smith \ K \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Michael Weber \ RB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Rob Croonquist \ T \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Adrian Fernandez \ LB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brian McGoey \ DB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Joe Morra \ C \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Purciello \ RB \
2009 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Bill McGoey \
2009 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Rob Passaretti \

Top

2010′s Scores And Honors

2010 (9-2/8-1, 311pf, 105pa)
at Westwood \ W \ 21-6
Englewood \ W \ 47-10
Ramsey \ W \ 21-6
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 20-6
Fort Lee \ W \ 38-0
Pascack Valley \ L \ 30-38
at Mahwah \ W \ 28-13
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 20-0
Dumont \ W \ 41-0
*Mahwah \ W \ 36-13 \ Playoffs
*Ramsey \ L \ 9-13 \ Playoffs

2010 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joe Morra \ C \
2010 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Sherlock \ DB \
2010 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dylan Smith \ K \
2010 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Rob Croonquist \ T \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-6 \ Brian McGoey \ QB \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-6 \ Mike Purciello \ KR \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-6 \ Lenny Smith \ LB \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-6 \ Kevin Barry \ LB \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-6 \ John Budka \ RB \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-6 \ James Haggerty \ DB \
2010 \ Honorable Big North-6 \ JT Botazzi \
2010 \ Honorable Big North-6 \ Nick Bruni \

2011 (10-2/8-1, 380pf, 159pa)
Westwood \ W \ 29-15
at Englewood \ W \ 35-0
at Ramsey \ W \ 31-0
Cliffside Park \ W \ 57-7
at Fort Lee \ W \ 59-21
at Pascack Valley \ L \ 21-49
Mahwah \ W \ 35-14
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 19-14
at Dumont \ W \ 35-0
*Ridgefield Park \ W \ 25-7
*at Ramsey \ W \ 20-0
*West Essex \ L \ 14-32 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2011 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kevin Barry \ LB \
2011 \ 1st Team All-County \ Lenny Smith \ C \
2011 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Tim Barnes \ QB \
2011 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Ryan Duran \ P \
2011 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Gary Lanzendoen \ T \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Austin Berninger \ G \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Ryan Callahan \ DB \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Alex Derner \ K \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Matt Koh \ DL \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Mike Monopoli \ KR \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Chris Galbraith \ TE \
2011 \ Honorable Big North-American \ Sean Boland \
2011 \ Honorable Big North-American \ John Budka \

2012 (10-1/9-0, 350pf, 153pa)
West Essex \ W \ 31-7
at Mahwah \ W \ 31-7
at Englewood \ W \ 31-28 (OT)
Westwood \ W \ 28-0
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 14-13
at Pascack Hills \ W \ 45-13
Indian Hills \ W \ 35-0
Ramsey \ W \ 35-0
at Fort Lee \ W \ 36-35
*Jefferson \ W \ 49-14 \ Playoffs
*Sparta \ L \ 15-36 \ Playoffs

2012 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ryan Duran \ DB \
2012 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Austin Berninger \ DL \
2012 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Jack Vigneron \ T \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Chris Allingham \ LB \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Christian DeSanctis \ DB \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Dylan Gramuglia \ G \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Ben Shapiro \ K \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Andrew Tummino \ DL \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Bob Wopelhorst \ LB \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Max Cepeda \ DB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Steve Luca \ WR \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Anthony Nastasi \ RB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Andrew Stengel \ C \
2012 \ Honorable Big North-Patriot \ Tim Barnes \
2012 \ Honorable Big North-Patriot \ Kevin Barry \

2013 (8-4/6-3, 338pf, 224pa)
at West Essex \ L \ 19-36
Mahwah \ L \ 7-20
Englewood \ W \ 46-21
at Westwood \ L \ 19-39
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 36-0
Pascack Hills \ W \ 35-0
at Indian Hills \ W \ 35-0
at Ramsey \ W \ 21-20
Fort Lee \ W \ 47-18
*at Jefferson \ W \ 35-17 \ Playoffs
*at Mahwah \ W \ 38-13 \ Playoffs
*Sparta \ L \ 0-40 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2013 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Dylan Gramuglia \ G \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Max Cepeda \ RB \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Dylan Connolly \ KR \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Dan Desiderio \ DB \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Marty Gross \ DL \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Pat McPartland \ QB \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Andrew Tummino \ DL \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Jack Vigneron \ OL \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Zach Bousada \ DL \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Shane DiMasso \ LB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Jake Fletcher \ P \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Eric King \ KR \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Chris Mellusi \ RB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Max Weber \ DB \
2013 \ Honorable Big North-Patriot \ Mike Karageorge \
2013 \ Honorable Big North-Patriot \ Rob Lambardi \

2014 (8-4/6-3, 341pf, 190pa)
Teaneck \ W \ 53-19
Ramsey \ W \ 21-13
at Ridgefield Park \ 17-20 \ OT
at Bridgeton \ W \ 27-20
Fort Lee \ W \ 42-0
Westwood \ L \ 21-22
at Englewood \ W \ 41-6
at Mahwah \ W \ 28-10
at Ramapo \ L \ 9-28
*Lodi \ W \ 49-14
*Ramapo \ 10-7 \ Playoffs
*Sparta \ L \ 23-31 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2014 \ 1st Team All-County \ Andrew Tummino \ DL \
2014 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jack Vigneron \ T \
2014 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jae Choi \ G \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Zak Bousada \ DL \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Charlie Connell \ LB \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Dylan Connolly \ QB \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Jake Fletcher \ DB \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Alec Lanza \ KR \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Matt Lanza \ RB \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Chris McMahon \ DL \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Chris Weber \ LB \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Max Weber \ RB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Jaime Alvarez \ DB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Mike Karageorge \ T \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Justin Meyer \ P \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Tom Shindes \ K \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Kyle Weber \ C \
2014 \ Honorable Big North-Patriot \ James Den Bleyker \
2014 \ Honorable Big North-Patriot \ Ryan Weiss \

2015 (10-2/8-1, 359pf, 194pa)
at Paramus \ W \ 15-14
at Ramsey \ W \ 37-0
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 41-0
Bridgeton \ W \ 21-19
at Fort Lee \ W \ 34-12
at Westwood \ W \ 36-7
Englewood \ W \ 57-24
Mahwah \ W \ 28-17
Ramapo \ L \ 27-35
*West Milford \ W \ 48-0 \ Playoffs
*Sparta \ W \ 28-21 \ Playoffs
*Ramapo \ L \ 15-45 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2015 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jae Choi \ G \
2015 \ 1st Team All-County \ Charlie Connell \ LB \
2015 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dylan Connelly \ QB \
2015 \ 3rd team All-County \ Zak Bousada \ DL \
2015 \ 3rd team All-County \ Dave Estevez \ DB \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Kobe Burke \ LB \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Matt Coppola \ DB \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Alec Lanza \ RB \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Chris McMahon \ DL \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-Patriot \ Tom Shindes \ P \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Dave Angione \ DB \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Nick Brown \ LB \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Anthony Iannantuono \ C \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Aidan Murrell \ RB \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Alex Samuel \ TE \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-Patriot \ Nick Sirico \ WR \
2015 \ Honorable Big North-Patriot \ Dylan Berninger \
2015 \ Honorable Big North-Patriot \ Julian Smith \

Top

Comments are closed.