Ridgefield Park

General Information
Notable Football Alumni
1950′s Scores And Honors
1960′s Scores And Honors
1970′s Scores And Honors
1980′s Scores And Honors
1990′s Scores And Honors
2000′s Scores And Honors
2010′s Scores And Honors

General Information

Nickname:
Scarlets

Leagues:
BCSL, 1921-1928
NNJIL, 1929-1957
BCSL, 1958-1965
BCSL American, 1966-2009
Big North, 2010-Present

Coaches:
Art Jocher, 1949-1954
Bill Peck, 1955-1958
Lou Koval, 1959-1964
Len Nelson, 1965-1968
Pete Natale, 1969-1976
Bob Morris, 1977-1987
Joe Spilewski, 1988
Tony Gonzalez, 1989-2013
Pete Kraljic, 2014-Present

Sectional Titles:
1950, 1975, 1976, 1995, 1996

Playoff Appearances:
1975, 1976, 1979, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1987, 1993, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2011, 2014, 2015

League/Division Titles:
1929, 1933, 1937-tri, 1939, 1941-co, 1971-tri, 1974-co, 1975, 1976, 1979-tri, 1981, 1993-co, 1995, 1996, 2014-co, 2015-tri

Undefeated Seasons:
1975-tie, 1976-tie, 1995, 1996

One Loss Seasons:
1950-two ties, 1959-tie, 1971-tie, 1974, 1981

Record By Decade:

1950’s – 35-45-9
1960’s – 28-57-5
1970’s – 67-24-4
1980’s – 51-39-4
1990’s – 72-27-1
2000’s – 63-39-0
2010′s – 36-26-0 (through 2015)

Points Scored/Season:

2014 – 348/11
1976 – 339/11
1995 – 318/11
1996 – 293/11
2003 – 291/11
1975 – 287/11
1999 – 281/11
2012 – 276/10
2011 – 271/10
2015 – 269/11
1982 – 236/11
1993 – 229/11
2000 – 221/10
1950 – 217/9
2009 – 213/10
2002 – 212/10
1981 – 210/9
1994 – 205/9
2001 – 205/11

Points Scored/Game:

2014 – 31.64
1976 – 30.82
1995 – 28.91
2012 – 27.60
2011 – 27.10
1996 – 26.64
2003 – 26.45
1975 – 26.09
1999 – 25.54
2015 – 24.45
1950 – 24.11
1981 – 23.33
1994 – 22.78
2000 – 22.10
1958, 1971 – 21.89
1982 – 21.45
2009 – 21.30
2002 – 21.20
1973 – 21.00
1993 – 20.82
1974 – 20.55

Margin Of Victory:

1995 – 24.09
1976 – 23.54
1975 – 20.00
1996 – 18.00
1994 – 16.78
2003 – 15.73
1971 – 15.55
1999 – 15.45
1981 – 14.55
1974 – 14.33
1993 – 14.00
2011 – 13.70
1982 – 13.00
1959 – 12.55
1950 – 12.22
1958, 2012 – 12.00

Points Allowed/Season:

1959 – 50/9
1995 – 53/11
1994 – 54/9
1974 – 56/9
1971 – 57/9
1975 – 67/11
1993 – 75/11
1981 – 79/9
1976 – 80/11
1983 – 82/9
1972 – 84/9
1958 – 89/9
2006 – 90/10
1965 – 92/9
1982 – 93/11
1957 – 94/9
1996 – 95/11
1984 – 98/10

Points Allowed/Game:

1995 – 4.82
1959 – 5.55
1994 – 6.00
1975 – 6.09
1974 – 6.22
1971 – 6.33
1993 – 6.82
1976 – 7.27
1982 – 8.45
1996 – 8.64
1981 – 8.78
2006 – 9.00
1983 – 9.11
1972 – 9.33
1984 – 9.80
1958 – 9.89
1999 – 10.09
1965 – 10.22
2001 – 10.36
1957 – 10.44
1997 – 10.50
1998 – 10.70
2003 – 10.73
1992 – 11.11
1978 – 11.55
2008 – 11.60
1950 – 11.89

Shutouts/Season:

6: 1998
5: 1995
4: 1959, 1976, 1978, 1982, 1983, 1994
3: 1957, 1965, 1971, 1972, 1974, 1975, 1981, 1993, 1999, 2000
2: 1956, 1963, 1973, 1987, 1991, 1992, 1996, 1997, 2001, 2006

RIDGEFIELD PARK YEARLY RECORDS

Bold face and two asterisks indicate state champions, while just one asterisk indicates playoff appearance.

Year Record
1950 – 6-1-2**
1951 – 4-4-0
1952 – 1-7-1
1953 – 0-6-3
1954 – 0-8-1
1955 – 3-5-1
1956 – 4-5-0
1957 – 4-5-0
1958 – 6-3-0
1959 – 7-1-1

1960 – 3-5-1
1961 – 3-6-0
1962 – 2-7-0
1963 – 3-5-1
1964 – 3-6-0
1965 – 4-4-1
1966 – 3-6-0
1967 – 2-7-0
1968 – 1-6-2
1969 – 4-5-0

1970 – 3-6-0
1971 – 7-1-1
1972 – 7-2-0
1973 – 7-2-0
1974 – 8-1-0
1975 – 10-0-1**
1976 – 10-0-1**
1977 – 4-5-0
1978 – 4-4-1
1979 – 7-3-0*

1980 – 6-3-0
1981 – 8-1-0
1982 – 8-3-0*
1983 – 6-2-1*
1984 – 6-2-2*
1985 – 4-5-0
1986 – 4-5-0
1987 – 5-5-0*
1988 – 0-9-0
1989 – 4-4-1

1990 – 6-3-0
1991 – 5-4-0
1992 – 5-3-1
1993 – 9-2-0*
1994 – 6-3-0
1995 – 11-0-0**
1996 – 11-0-0**
1997 – 5-5-0*
1998 – 7-3-0*
1999 – 7-4-0*

2000 – 8-2-0*
2001 – 8-3-0*
2002 – 6-4-0*
2003 – 9-2-0*
2004 – 2-8-0
2005 – 4-6-0
2006 – 7-3-0*
2007 – 6-4-0*
2008 – 7-3-0*
2009 – 6-4-0*

2010 – 6-4-0
2011 – 7-3-0*
2012 – 6-4-0
2013 – 3-7-0
2014 – 7-4-0*
2015 – 7-4-0*

Thanksgiving Games:

Lodi, 1950 or before
Bogota, 1926-1973
Fort Lee, 1974-1993
Englewood, 1994-2003
No game, 2004-Present

Top

Notable Football Alumni

Len Hatton, Jr. – FBI agent who was killed in the World Trade Center on 9/11 (74/75)
Ozzie Nelson – TV and Radio Star: Ozzie and Harriet, Professional Musician and Bandleader; Father of 1950′s/1960′s teen idol Ricky Nelson; grandfather of Nelson twins in 90′s band Nelson; All three generations had a number one hit on the Billboard charts; Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (22/23)
1928 Football Team – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame
1975 Football Team – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame
1976 Football Team – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame
Tony Gonzalez – Ridgefield Park Head Coach: Football, Wrestling, Baseball; Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (74/75)
Frank Bell – Head Football and Basketball Coach at Ridgefield Park; Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (26/27)
Tom Della Torre – Hackensack Head Coach; Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (33/34)
Pete Kraljic – Ridgefield Park Head Coach (77/78)
Mike Alberque – Fair Lawn Head Coach; Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (79/80)
Dennis Hard – Head Football Coach at Westwood, Wallington, and Weehawken (74/75)
Gordon Adams – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (23/24)
LeBaron Bracht – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (23/34)
Marty Cottrell – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (23/24)
Milton Gallinant – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (26/27)
Earl Sandberg – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (26/27)
Frank Cavagnaro – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (27/28)
Chandler Fullagar – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (28/29)
Larry Schlums – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (28/29)
John Barrett – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (30/31)
Henry Merz – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (30/31)
Bob Reading – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (31/32)
Clifford Wolf – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (32/33)
Ernest Reis – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (33/34)
Walt Cedurland – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (34/35)
Bill Hasslinger – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (37/38)
Henry Reis – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (37/38)
Al Vandeweghe – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (37/38)
Roswell Frichette Jr. – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (39/40)
Henry Gramkow – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (39/40)
Andy Caruso – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (40/41)
Joe Monaco – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (42/43)
Art Fitzgerald – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (43/44)
Gil Gibbs, Sr. – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (46/47)
Hank Schoenfelder – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (50/51)
Tom Bassano – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (56/57)
George Frankovich – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (57/58)
Harrison “Hatch” Rosdahl – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (58/59)
Robert McCarton – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (67/68)
John McCarton – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (68/69)
Dave Solheim – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (71/72)
Mike Teel, Sr. – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (72/73)
Larry Wagner – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (72/73)
Mike Iacobino – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (73/74)
Gil Gibbs, Jr. – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (74/75)
Matt McArow – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (74/75)
Dan Teel – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (75/76)
Rick DiManno – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (76/77)
Tom Franco – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (76/77)
John Kane – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (78/79)
Ralph Ferraro – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (79/80)
Dan McNamara – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (82/83)
Mike Criscuolo – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (83/84)
Bill Parisi – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (84/85)
Garret Teel – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (84/85)
Barry Williams – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (84/85)
Mike Pergolizzi – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (85/86)
Sean Garcia-DiMartino – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (87/88)
Mike Cacciacarne – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (90/91)
Anthony Hayne – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (92/93)
John DesChamps – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (93/94)
Alex Baez – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (94/95)
Rob Theimann, Jr. – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (94/95)
Rob Feehan – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (95/96)
John Dixon – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (96/97)
Marquis Easley – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (97/98)
Mitz Sumilang – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (97/98)
Ulysses Encarnacion – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame (02/03)

Non-Alumni Coaches:

Carl Biggs – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame
Carl Erikson – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame
Pete Natale – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame
Bob Morris – Ridgefield Park Hall of Fame

Top

1950′s Scores And Honors

1950 (6-1-2, 217pf, 107pa) State Champs
at Bogota \ W \ 26-0
Teaneck \ W \ 38-6
Leonia \ W \ 7-6
at Cliffside Park \ T \ 13-13
at Rutherford \ T \ 13-13
Englewood \ W \ 34-12
at Hackensack \ L \ 14-20
Tenafly \ W \ 51-25
at Lodi \ W \ 21-12

1950 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Carl DeFaria \ C \
1950 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Henry Schoenfelder \ QB \
1950 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bob Daly \ E \
1950 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Bob Conod \ G \
1950 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Conrad Kuiken \ G \
1950 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Rich Rohlfs \ HB \
1950 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Bill Connolly \ B \
1950 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Dick Haines \ B \

1951 (4-4, 111pf, 136pa)
BYE WEEK
at Leonia \ W \ 7-6
Cliffside Park \ W \ 39-14
Rutherford \ L \ 0-15
at Englewood \ L \ 13-36
Hackensack \ L \ 0-32
at Tenafly \ W \ 33-6
at Teaneck \ L \ 7-21
Bogota \ W \ 12-6

1951 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bill Connolly \ QB \
1951 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Richie Rohlfs \ HB \
1951 \ Honorable NNJIL \ John Zottarelli \ E \

1952 (1-7-1, 50pf, 168pa)
at Dumont \ L \ 6-12
Leonia \ T \ 13-13
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-12
at Rutherford \ L \ 0-6
Englewood \ L \ 0-27
at Hackensack \ L \ 0-39
Tenafly \ W \ 12-7
at Bogota \ L \ 19-33
Teaneck \ L \ 0-19

1952 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Dino Maschi \ C \
1952 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Dave Smith \ B \

1953 (0-6-3, 63pf, 204pa)
Dumont \ L \ 6-27
Cliffside Park \ T \ 6-6
Rutherford \ L \ 12-27
at Englewood \ L \ 6-26
Hackensack \ T \ 6-6
at Tenafly \ T \ 14-14
at Teaneck \ L \ 0-47
at Leonia \ L \ 13-32
Bogota \ L \ 0-19

1953 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Ken Britting \ T \
1953 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Bob Ball \ E \
1953 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Irwin Connor \ B \
1953 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Dave Smith \ B \

1954 (0-8-1, 51pf, 274pa)
Dumont \ L \ 0-23
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 13-25
at Rutherford \ T \ 6-6
Englewood \ L \ 0-46
at Hackensack \ L \ 0-55
Tenafly \ L \ 7-28
Teaneck \ L \ 6-19
Leonia \ L \ 13-40
at Bogota \ L \ 6-32

1954 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Herb Wrede \ C \

1955 (3-5-1, 94pf, 130pa)
at Dumont \ L \ 0-19
Rutherford \ W \ 7-6
at Englewood \ L \ 0-13
Hackensack \ L \ 7-26
at Tenafly \ T \ 6-6
at Teaneck \ W \ 26-13
at Leonia \ L \ 6-13
Cliffside Park \ W \ 36-0
Bogota \ L \ 6-34

1955 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Dorsie Kerlin \ E \
1955 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Don Cavalli \ B \
1955 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Tony Consentino \ B \
1955 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Robert Conu \ E \
1955 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Howard Feather \ B \

1956 (4-5, 97pf, 120pa)
Dumont \ L \ 0-9
at Rutherford \ W \ 12-0
Englewood \ L \ 12-33
at Hackensack \ L \ 8-19
Tenafly \ W \ 7-6
Teaneck \ L \ 0-25
Leonia \ W \ 32-0
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 14-2
at Bogota \ L \ 12-26

1956 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ George Frankovitch \ T \
1956 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Don Cavalli \ B \
1956 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Ron Fernand \ E \

1957 (4-5, 173pf, 94pa)
at Dumont \ L \ 7-21
at Englewood \ L \ 6-15
Hackensack \ L \ 6-13
at Tenafly \ W \ 27-0
at Teaneck \ L \ 6-7
at Leonia \ W \ 31-0
Cliffside Park \ W \ 40-0
Rutherford \ L \ 30-31
Bogota \ W \ 20-7

1957 \ 1st Team All-County \ George Frankovitch \ T \
1957 \ 4th Team All-County \ Frank Bell \ B \
1957 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Roland Hubbard \ L \
1957 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Bob Huggard \ B \
1957 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Harrison Rosdahl \ L \

1958 (6-3, 197pf, 89pa)
at River Dell \ L \ 12-13
at Bergenfield \ W \ 25-7
Dumont \ W \ 14-6
Leonia \ W \ 26-6
Has. Heights \ L \ 9-12
Weehawken \ W \ 44-0
at Fort Lee \ W \ 33-7
at Westwood \ W \ 14-7
at Bogota \ L \ 20-31

1958 \ 1st Team All-County \ Harrison Rosdahl \ T \
1958 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Frank Bell \ B \
1958 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Mickey Feather \ B \
1958 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Len Grebla \ E \
1958 \ Honorable BCSL \ Richard Ruland \ L \
1958 \ Honorable BCSL \ Jim Walsh \ B \

1959 (7-1-1, 163pf, 50pa)
River Dell \ W \ 19-0
Bergenfield \ T \ 13-13
at Dumont \ W \ 13-7
Leonia \ L \ 7-12
at Has. Heights \ W \ 27-6
at Weehawken \ W \ 18-12
Fort Lee \ W \ 27-0
Westwood \ W \ 20-0
Bogota \ W \ 19-0

1959 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Rick Habeeb \ G \
1959 \ Honorable BCSL \ Paul Feeney \ L \
1959 \ Honorable BCSL \ Bill Roch \ B \
1959 \ Honorable BCSL \ Roger Sumner \ B \
1959 \ Honorable BCSL \ Ron Weber \ B \

Top

1960′s Scores And Honors

1960 (3-5-1, 84pf, 129pa)
at River Dell \ L \ 7-18
Dumont \ L \ 6-26
Leonia \ L \ 7-20
at Westwood \ W \ 20-7
Has. Heights \ T \ 13-13
Weehawken \ W \ 6-0
at Fort Lee \ L \ 13-20
at Bergenfield \ L \ 0-19
at Bogota \ W \ 12-6

1960 \ 4th Team All-County \ Rick Habeeb \ G \
1960 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Karl Schuele \ C \
1960 \ Honorable BCSL \ Dennis Amico \ B \
1960 \ Honorable BCSL \ Ron Bassano \ B \
1960 \ Honorable BCSL \ Bob Carlson \ L \

1961 (3-6, 78pf, 147pa)
River Dell \ L \ 0-26
at Dumont \ L \ 0-28
at Leonia \ W \ 12-0
Westwood \ L \ 13-20
at Has. Heights \ W \ 14-13
at Weehawken \ L \ 14-20
Fort Lee \ L \ 0-19
Bergenfield \ L \ 0-14
Bogota \ W \ 25-7

1961 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Ron Bassano \ B \
1961 \ Honorable BCSL \ Jerry Hamilton \ B \
1961 \ Honorable BCSL \ Ralph Koenig \ L \

1962 (2-7, 51pf, 139pa)
at Weehawken \ L \ 0-7
Leonia \ W \ 19-0
at Westwood \ L \ 7-20
Has. Heights \ L \ 0-26
Saddle Brook \ L \ 6-31
Fort Lee \ W \ 12-6
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-20
Dumont \ L \ 7-8
at Bogota \ L \ 0-21

1962 \ Honorable BCSL \ Pat Filardi \ L \

1963 (3-5-1, 82pf, 112pa)
Weehawken \ L \ 7-13
at Leonia \ W \ 18-13
Westwood \ L \ 13-20
at Has. Heights \ L \ 7-12
at Saddle Brook \ T \ 0-0
Fort Lee \ W \ 19-6
Tenafly \ L \ 0-20
at Dumont \ L \ 0-28
Bogota \ W \ 18-0

1963 \ 1st Team BCSL \ Charlie Brosonski \ T \
1963 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Vic Giusto \ B \
1963 \ Honorable BCSL \ Jim Hughes \ B \

1964 (3-6, 111pf, 176pa)
at Weehawken \ W \ 26-0
Rutherford \ L \ 0-14
at Fort Lee \ W \ 20-19
Leonia \ L \ 0-13
Has. Heights \ L \ 13-27
at Tenafly \ L \ 7-33
Dumont \ L \ 7-25
at Westwood \ L \ 19-31
at Bogota \ W \ 19-14

1964 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Dave Cathgart \ G \

1965 (4-4-1, 162pf, 92pa)
Weehawken \ W \ 38-0
at Rutherford \ L \ 7-24
Fort Lee \ L \ 7-9
Westwood \ W \ 42-0
at Leonia \ T \ 7-7
at Has. Heights \ W \ 26-7
Tenafly \ W \ 13-0
at Dumont \ L \ 14-32
Bogota \ L \ 8-13

1965 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Pete Brosonski \ E \
1965 \ 4th Team All-County \ Bill Prior \ G \
1965 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Steve Limber \ T \

1966 (3-6, 156pf, 182pa)
Westwood \ L \ 20-35
at New Milford \ W \ 27-25
at Fort Lee \ L \ 19-20
Leonia \ L \ 6-13
Saddle Brook \ W \ 27-6
Rutherford \ L \ 12-14
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-34
Dumont \ W \ 26-0
at Bogota \ L \ 19-35

1966 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Kevin Price \ T \
1966 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Bill Prior \ G \
1966 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Paul Hunter \ C \

1967 (2-7, 75pf, 176pa)
at Westwood \ L \ 12-13
New Milford \ L \ 12-13
Fort Lee \ L \ 0-20
at Leonia \ L \ 0-32
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 7-13
at Rutherford \ W \ 20-13
Tenafly \ L \ 0-39
at Dumont \ W \ 18-12
Bogota \ L \ 6-21

1967 \ None \

1968 (1-6-2, 67pf, 174pa)
Westwood \ L \ 12-35
at New Milford \ T \ 7-7
at Fort Lee \ L \ 6-12
Leonia \ T \ 13-13
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-13
Rutherford \ L \ 0-13
at Tenafly \ L \ 7-40
Dumont \ W \ 14-13
at Bogota \ L \ 8-28

1968 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ John McCarton \ G \

1969 (4-5, 118pf, 171pa)
Palisades Park \ W \ 13-6
New Milford \ W \ 20-12
Fort Lee \ W \ 14-2
Westwood \ L \ 6-20
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 14-53
at Rutherford \ L \ 13-14
Tenafly \ L \ 12-28
at Dumont \ L \ 14-30
Bogota \ W \ 12-6

1969 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dave Solheim \ B \
1969 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jack DeAngelis \

Top

1970′s Scores And Honors

1970 (3-6, 96pf, 169pa)
Palisades Park \ W \ 14-0
New Milford \ L \ 0-37
at Fort Lee \ L \ 8-18
at Westwood \ W \ 36-13
Cliffside Park \ L \ 18-30
Rutherford \ L \ 6-30
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-21
Dumont \ W \ 8-6
at Bogota \ L \ 6-14

1970 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dave Solheim \ DB \
1970 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Gary Vladick \ E \
1970 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Bob Gandolfo \

1971 (7-1-1, 197pf, 57pa) League Tri-Champs
at Palisades Park \ W \ 33-8
New Milford \ W \ 16-8
Fort Lee \ W \ 23-0
at Westwood \ W \ 23-7
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 34-0
at Rutherford \ W \ 21-0
Tenafly \ L \ 6-21
at Dumont \ W \ 35-7
Bogota \ T \ 6-6

1971 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dave Solheim \ B \
1971 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Gary Vladick \ E \
1971 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Jim Brown \ T \
1971 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Bob Gandolfo \ B \
1971 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Steve Pfleghaar \ G \
1971 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Teel \ K \
1971 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Charlie Toleno \ C \
1971 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Larry Wagner \

1972 (7-2, 176pf, 84pa)
Palisades Park \ W \ 26-6
at New Milford \ L \ 7-8
at Fort Lee \ W \ 23-0
Westwood \ W \ 16-14
Cliffside Park \ W \ 26-23
Englewood \ W \ 13-6
at Tenafly \ L \ 22-27
Dumont \ W \ 10-0
at Bogota \ W \ 33-0

1972 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Teel \ K \
1972 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Larry Feather \ DB \
1972 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Vin Guida \ T \
1972 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Steve Peckel \ LB \
1972 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Larry Wagner \ E \

1973 (7-2, 189pf, 111pa)
at Westwood \ W \ 12-7
New Milford \ L \ 13-24
Tenafly \ L \ 34-40
at Dumont \ W \ 14-6
at Englewood \ W \ 21-10
Saddle Brook \ W \ 21-0
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 20-6
Fort Lee \ W \ 20-0
Bogota \ W \ 34-18

1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike DeFillips \ G \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Gil Gibbs \ DB \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Iacobino \ B \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Jeff Schmidt \ T \
1973 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Matt McArow \

1974 (8-1, 185pf, 56pa) League Co-Champs
Westwood \ W \ 7-0
Lyndhurst \ W \ 33-6
at New Milford \ W \ 28-14
at Tenafly \ W \ 20-0
Dumont \ L \ 6-15
Englewood \ W \ 20-6
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 28-9
Cliffside Park \ W \ 16-0
Fort Lee \ W \ 27-6

1974 \ 1st Team All-County \ Matt McArow \ DB \
1974 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joe Brizzalaro \ LB \
1974 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Gil Gibbs \ E \
1974 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Tony Gonzalez \ RB \
1974 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dennis Hard \ DL \
1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jim Breslin \ E \
1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Lenny Hatton \ RB \
1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tom Locicca \ G \
1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Nunziato \ LB \

1975 (10-0-1/8-0-1, 287pf, 67pa) State Champs, League Champs
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 28-7
at Westwood \ W \ 17-0
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 29-0
New Milford \ W \ 33-0
Tenafly \ T \ 6-6
at Dumont \ W \ 35-6
at Englewood \ W \ 32-7
Saddle Brook \ W \ 24-15
*Ramsey \ W \ 38-8 \ Playoffs
Fort Lee \ W \ 35-10
*at Nor. Highlands \ W \ 10-8 \ Championship

1975 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tom Franco \ B \
1975 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jim Breslin \ E \
1975 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dan Teel \ K \
1975 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Bavaro \ T \
1975 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Rick DiManno \ DB \
1975 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dan Teel \ LB \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Paul Gandolfo \ G \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dan Hatton \ RB \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Chris McLean \ LB \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Al McDougall \ T \
1975 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ John O’Grady \

1976 (10-0-1/8-0-1, 339pf, 80pa) State Champs, League Champs
Cliffside Park \ W \ 39-28
Garfield \ W \ 55-6
Lyndhurst \ W \ 16-0
at New Milford \ W \ 28-0
at Tenafly \ W \ 28-0
Dumont \ W \ 52-3
Englewood \ W \ 41-14
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 31-15
*Cliffside Park \ W \ 34-0 \ Playoffs at Giants Stadium
at Fort Lee \ T \ 8-8
*Nor. Highlands \ W \ 7-6 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

1976 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rick DiManno \ QB \
1976 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tom Dougherty \ K \
1976 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tim Driscoll \ T \
1976 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tom Franco \ RB \
1976 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bob Freeman \ C \
1976 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jim Trochanowski \ E \
1976 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ray Rovito \ DL \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Lou Jacob \ E \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Kevin Korz \ G \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Pete Kraljic \ P \
1976 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jim Donohue \
1976 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Brian Hubert \

1977 (4-5, 143pf, 162pa)
Saddle Brook \ L \ 6-16
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 7-28
at Garfield \ W \ 17-13
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 14-21
New Milford \ W \ 28-8
Tenafly \ L \ 7-34
at Dumont \ L \ 7-22
at Englewood \ W \ 23-6
Fort Lee \ W \ 34-14

1977 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tom Dougherty \ K \
1977 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Brian Hubert \ G \
1977 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Joe Perlongo \ RB \
1977 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Pete Kraljic \ DB \
1977 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Lou Kurken \ LB \
1977 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Bob Barton \
1977 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Tom Teel \

1978 (4-4-1, 100pf, 104pa)
Saddle Brook \ W \ 25-18
Cliffside Park \ W \ 7-0
Garfield \ T \ 0-0
Lyndhurst \ L \ 3-10
at New Milford \ W \ 7-0
at Tenafly \ L \ 10-20
Dumont \ L \ 7-14
Englewood \ L \ 7-42
at Fort Lee \ W \ 34-0

1978 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Tom Dougherty \ K \
1978 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ John Kane \ DB \
1978 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Russ LaTorre \ LB \
1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ John Massey \ G \
1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Scott Sylvester\ DL \
1978 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Howie Gonzalez \
1978 \ Honorable BCSL-American \Ken Marren \

1979 (7-3/7-2, 171pf, 161pa) League Tri-Champs
at Englewood \ W \ 28-13
Saddle Brook \ W \ 14-6
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 14-7
at Garfield \ W \ 12-6
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 28-22
New Milford \ W \ 34-7
Tenafly \ W \ 14-9
at Dumont \ L \ 7-42
*at Pascack Hills \ L \ 7-21 \ Playoffs at Hackensack
Fort Lee \ L \ 13-28

1979 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Alberque \ P \
1979 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ralph Ferraro \ RB \
1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Bob DeStefano \ G \
1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Russ LaTorre \ LB \
1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Pete Uzzolino \ T \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Alberque \ DB \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Craig Harness \ DL \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mark Leo \ K \
1979 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Bruce Austin \
1979 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Dan Sinclair \

Top

1980′s Scores And Honors

1980 (6-3, 156pf, 102pa)
Englewood \ W \ 25-12
at Saddle Brook \ W \ Forfeit
Cliffside Park \ L \ 3-7
Garfield \ L \ 13-21
Lyndhurst \ W \ 21-7
at New Milford \ W \ 28-6
at Tenafly \ L \ 20-30
Dumont \ W \ 14-7
at Fort Lee \ W \ 32-12

1980 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Rich Rodriguez \ G \
1980 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Brian Giambagno \ DB \
1980 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dan McNamara \ K \
1980 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dan Sinclair \ LB \
1980 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Uzzolino \ T \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Bill Vander Tulip \ DL \
1980 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ John Deady \
1980 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Bob Nunziato \

1981 (8-1, 210pf, 79pa) League Champs
at Dumont \ W \ 3-0
at Englewood \ W \ 28-12
Lakeland \ L \ 6-28
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 22-12
at Garfield \ W \ 15-6
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 47-0
New Milford \ W \ 48-0
Tenafly \ W \ 20-14
Fort Lee \ W \ 21-7

1981 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bob DeSimone \ LB \
1981 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Pedro Nunez \ G \
1981 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Scott Willey \ DL \
1981 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Bill Acker \ RB \
1981 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Steve Herr \ G \
1981 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dave McNamara \ LB \
1981 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Jim Pflegher \ DB \
1981 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brian Brady \ DB \
1981 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brian Haynes \ T \
1981 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tom Monaco \ QB \
1981 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Zinzi \ RB \
1981 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mike Dettloff \
1981 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Lou Magarelli \

1982 (8-3/7-2, 236pf, 93pa)
Dumont \ W \ 20-7
Englewood \ L \ 16-24
at Lakeland \ W \ 7-0
Cliffside Park \ W \ 24-0
Garfield \ W \ 19-12
Lyndhurst \ W \ 35-7
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 41-0
at Tenafly \ L \ 13-14
*at Secaucus \ W \ 17-0 \ Playoffs
at Fort Lee \ W \ 30-8
*at Sparta \ L \ 14-21

1982 \ 1st Team All-County \ Scott Willey \ DL \
1982 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Brian Haynes \ T \
1982 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dan McNamara \ RB \
1982 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Tom Harmon \ RB \
1982 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Pete White \ K \
1982 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ John Bertuzelli \ DL \
1982 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dom D’Ullasse \ G \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ed Doherty \ DL \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Keith Galbraith \ T \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Pete Gartner \ LB \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tom Monaco \ QB \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Joe Mule \ DB \
1982 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Dan Kuiken \
1982 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ John Matesewski \

1983 (6-2-1/6-1-1, 151pf, 82pa)
Tenafly \ L \ 3-20
Dumont \ T \ 14-14
at Englewood \ W \ 28-0
at Garfield \ W \ 24-0
at Orange \ W \ 34-28
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 7-0
BYE WEEK
Queen of Peace \ W \ 34-0
*at Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-14 \ Playoffs
Fort Lee \ W \ 7-6

1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Pete White \ K \
1983 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Criscuolo \ QB \
1983 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Keith Galbraith \ T \
1983 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Rich Going \ DL \
1983 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Joe Grecco \ DB \
1983 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Bill Parisi \ LB \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dan Kuiken \ C \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Pergolizzi \ LB \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jim Vercelli \ G \
1983 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Ray Minoque \
1983 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Barry Williams \

1984 (6-2-2/6-1-2, 175pf, 98pa)
at Tenafly \ W \ 7-6
Dumont \ L \ 3-7
Englewood \ W \ 33-0
at Paul VI \ W \ 24-7
Cliffside Park \ W \ 26-21
Garfield \ W \ 24-7
River Dell \ W \ 16-7
at Queen of Peace \ T \ 14-14
*Hawthorne \ L \ 7-8 \ Playoffs
at Fort Lee \ T \ 21-21

1984 \ 1st Team All-County \ Barry Williams \ RB \
1984 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Dan Kropiewnicki \ QB \
1984 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Pergolizzi \ LB \
1984 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Bill Parisi \ LB \
1984 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Jim Vercelli \ G \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tim Rahmes \ DL \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Garrett Teel \ RB-K \
1984 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Matt Facchini \
1984 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mike McColler \

1985 (4-5, 116pf, 157pa)
Tenafly \ W \ 26-18
at Dumont \ W \ 22-8
at Englewood \ L \ 16-21
Newark East Side \ W \ 14-6
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 14-18
at Garfield \ W \ 12-0
at River Dell \ L \ 0-45
Queen of Peace \ L \ 12-28
Fort Lee \ L \ 0-13

1985 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Pergolizzi \ LB \
1985 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Barry Williams \ RB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Matt Facchini \ DL \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ralph Mastrangelli \ T \
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ John Dudeck \
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Nick Rattacasa \

1986 (4-5, 121pf, 182pa)
at Westwood \ L \ 13-14
Englewood \ W \ 14-12
at Tenafly \ W \ 6-0
Pascack Hills \ L \ 20-55
Dumont \ W \ 34-7
Cliffside Park \ L \ 12-34
River Dell \ L \ 7-35
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 6-22
at Fort Lee \ W \ 9-3

1986 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Sean Garcia \ P \
1986 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Sean Garcia \ RB \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ John Busby \ LB \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dave Marinaro \ DL \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Frank Thorpe \ T \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jim Tumminelli \ DB \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Gary Wengiel \ C \
1986 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Brian Lamb \
1986 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Joe Tyrell \

1987 (5-5/5-4, 100pf, 129pa)
Westwood \ L \ 6-12
at Englewood \ W \ 7-0
Tenafly \ W \ 14-0
at Pascack Hills \ W \ 29-21
at Dumont \ W \ 26-3
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-35
at River Dell \ L \ 0-19
Queen of Peace \ W \ 18-8
*at River Dell \ L \ 0-21 \ Playoffs
Fort Lee \ L \ 0-10

1987 \ 1st Team All-County \ Sean Garcia \ P \
1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dave Bassano \ DB \
1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ John Busby \ LB \
1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dave D’Esposito \ DL \
1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Sean Garcia \ RB \
1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Brian Lamb \ T \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Bluse \ DL \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Glenn Detloff \ G \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Steve Rusteria \ RB \
1987 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Dan Camphausen \
1987 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Bruce Roberts \

1988 (0-9, 49pf, 218pa)
at Demarest \ L \ 6-14
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 0-27
Englewood \ L \ 0-19
Westwood \ L \ 7-19
at Tenafly \ L \ 6-26
Dumont \ L \ 6-18
Cliffside Park \ L \ 12-48
River Dell \ L \ 0-7
Fort Lee \ L \ 12-40

1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Marlon Blanco \ WR \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ray Presutto \ DL \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Tom Presutto \ DB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Rich Scalabrini \ TE \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ PJ Spanovich \ RB \

1989 (4-4-1, 105pf, 111pa)
Demarest \ L \ 6-7
Queen of Peace \ L \ 6-36
at Englewood \ T \ 6-6
at Westwood \ L \ 0-22
Tenafly \ W \ 14-7
at Dumont \ W \ 28-0
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 13-7
at River Dell \ L \ 7-20
Fort Lee \ W \ 25-6

1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ramon Aguilar \ DL \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Charlie Anstett \ QB \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Marlon Blanco \ WR \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Chris Dembski \ LB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jaime Barrone \ RB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mark Caccicarne \ WR \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Kevin Camphausen \ TE \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dan Fongaro \ C \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Kilmurray \ DB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Derek Orth \ DL \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ BJ Spanovich \ DB \
1989 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Pete Flynn \
1989 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Billy O’Keefe \

Top

1990′s Scores And Honors

1990 (6-3, 172pf, 131pa)
at Westwood \ W \ 21-2
Pascack Hills \ W \ 35-6
River Dell \ W \ 21-13
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 12-32
Englewood \ W \ 20-19
at Tenafly \ L \ 7-9
Dumont \ W \ 22-14
Cliffside Park \ L \ 7-20
at Fort Lee \ W \ 27-16

1990 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Craig Dembski \ LB \
1990 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mark Caccicarne \ WR \
1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Rob Black \ DL \
1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Steve Busby \ T \
1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Tom Dembski \ LB \
1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Kilmurray \ DB \
1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Hector Martinez \ RB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Charlie Anstett \ QB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Chris Baldo \ LB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dan Fongaro \ C \
1990 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jim McGowan \
1990 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Joe Rinaldi \

1991 (5-4, 98pf, 112pa)
Westwood \ W \ 7-0
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 14-20
at River Dell \ W \ 17-15
Queen of Peace \ L \ 0-27
at Englewood \ L \ 14-20
Tenafly \ W \ 3-2
at Dumont \ W \ 13-0
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 14-21
Fort Lee \ W \ 16-7

1991 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rob Black \ DL \
1991 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Chris Baldo \ LB \
1991 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Rob Klein \ RB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Sam Aguilar \ K \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Patsy Venetucci \ DL \
1991 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Ryan Ellerstein \
1991 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Vito Venetucci \

1992 (5-3-1, 132pf, 100pa)
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 0-26
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 12-20
at Englewood \ T \ 12-12
at River Dell \ W \ 20-14
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 9-13
at Dumont \ W \ 20-0
at Westwood \ W \ 18-7
at Tenafly \ W \ 27-8
at Fort Lee \ W \ 14-0

1992 \ 1st Team All-County \ Patsy Venetucci \ DL \
1992 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Anthony Hayne \ P \
1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Daryl Clowers \ WR \
1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ John Deschamps \ TE \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Sam Aguilar \ RB \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Alex Baez \ DB \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ George Fosdick \ QB \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Anthony Hayne \ G \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Franco Monteleone \ LB \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Marlo Sumilang \ WR \
1992 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Damien Grecco \
1992 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Liv Sumilang \

1993 (9-2/8-1, 229pf, 75pa) League Co-Champs
Nor. Highlands \ W \ 6-3
at Westwood \ W \ 41-14
Cliffside Park \ W \ 18-7
at Englewood \ W \ 27-0
at River Dell \ L \ 0-19
at Dumont \ W \ 26-6
Tenafly \ W \ 33-0
Queen of Peace \ W \ 7-3
Fort Lee \ W \ 37-0
*Pascack Hills \ W \ 28-14 \ Playoffs
*Lenape Valley \ L \ 6-9

1993 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Deschamps \ LB \
1993 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Daryl Clowers \ WR \
1993 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Sam Aguilar \ RB \
1993 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Fred Blanco \ C \
1993 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ George Fosdick \ QB \
1993 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \Damien Grecco \ DB \
1993 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Rob Thiemann \ LB \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Alex Baez \ DB \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Rob Neill \ T \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Liv Sumilang \ DL \

1994 (6-3, 205pf, 54pa)
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-7
Dumont \ W \ 38-0
Queen of Peace \ W \ 41-0
at Rutherford \ L \ 14-21
River Dell \ W \ 19-0
Fort Lee \ W \ 20-6
Tenafly \ W \ 45-0
Westwood \ L \ 7-14
at Englewood \ W \ 21-6

1994 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rob Thiemann \ LB \
1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Alex Baez \ DB \
1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Marquis Easley \ RB \
1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Vin Venetucci \ G \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Justin Bellochio \ DB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Bill Salvatore \ DL \
1994 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jim Gilson \
1994 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Kevin Richardson \

1995 (11-0/9-0, 318pf, 53pa) State Champs, League Champs
Cliffside Park \ W \ 40-0
Dumont \ W \ 21-0
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 25-6
Rutherford \ W \ 35-7
at River Dell \ W \ 23-0
at Fort Lee \ W \ 27-0
at Tenafly \ W \ 29-0
at Westwood \ W \ 24-6
Englewood \ W \ 35-12
*Glen Rock \ W \ 16-13 \ Playoffs
*Wallkill Valley \ W \ 43-9 \ Championship

1995 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rob Feehan \ C \
1995 \ 1st Team All-County \ Wes Malki \ LB \
1995 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Marquis Easley \ RB \
1995 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jon Scalo \ G \
1995 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Eric Von Rudenborg \ DB \
1995 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Brian Bracho \ T \
1995 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bill Salvatore \ DL \
1995 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Damien Sardina \ RB \
1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ John Dixon \ LB \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Angelo Balistrieri \ TE \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Kris Menzel \ K \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Sean Stapleton \ LB \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ John West \ DL \
1995 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Chris Gibbons \
1995 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Travis Reap \

1996 (11-0/9-0, 293pf, 95pa) State Champs, League Champs
Dumont \ W \ 34-13
Queen of Peace \ W \ 35-8
at Rutherford \ W \ 15-10
River Dell \ W \ 34-13
Fort Lee \ W \ 27-0
at Tenafly \ W \ 30-6
Westwood \ W \ 25-19
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 27-0
*Englewood \ W \ 33-14 \ Playoffs
at Englewood \ W \ 7-6
*Lenape Valley \ W \ 26-6 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

1996 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Dixon \ LB \
1996 \ 1st Team All-County \ Marquis Easley \ RB \
1996 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jon Scalo \ G \
1996 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Brian Bracho \ T \
1996 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mitz Sumilang \ RB \
1996 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Steve Ferentinos \ DL \
1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Adam Zajick \ C \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Angelo Balistrieri \ TE \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Kris Menzel \ K \
1996 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Rich Kenny \
1996 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Rob Llewellyn \

1997 (5-5/5-4, 113pf, 105pa)
at Dumont \ L \ 6-7
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 14-0
Rutherford \ W \ 6-0
at River Dell \ L \ 0-6
at Fort Lee \ W \ 14-7
Tenafly \ W \ 31-8
at Westwood \ L \ 7-20
Cliffside Park \ W \ 35-14
*at Westwood \ L \ 0-29 \ Playoffs
Englewood \ L \ 0-14

1997 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mitz Sumilang \ DB \
1997 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Hlavaty \ G \
1997 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Kris Menzel \ K \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Rich Kenny \ DB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Chris Merse \ DL \
1997 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Joe Angelosante \
1997 \ Honorable BSCL-American \ Tim Fitzgerald \

1998 (7-3/7-2, 198pf, 107pa)
Queen of Peace \ W \ 14-6
at Rutherford \ W \ 26-0
River Dell \ W \ 21-0
Fort Lee \ W \ 20-0
at Tenafly \ L \ 7-43
Westwood \ L \ 7-25
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 35-0
Dumont \ W \ 28-0
*Pompton Lakes \ L \ 12-33
at Englewood \ W \ 28-0

1998 \ 3rd Team All-County \ KC Emmets \ DL \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Scott Gordon \ T \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Chris Reilly \ DB \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Rob Cicarini \ P \
1998 \ 2nd Team BSCL-American \ Uril Parrish \ RB \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dan Shelton \ DL \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ryan Teel \ C \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Justin Zajicek \ TE \
1998 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Paul Bollitieri \
1998 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Dave Sala Della Cuna \

1999 (7-4/6-3, 281pf, 111pa)
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 34-6
Rutherford \ W \ 34-0
at River Dell \ W \ 39-22
at Fort Lee \ L \ 7-8
Tenafly \ W \ 35-0
at Westwood \ L \ 9-14
Cliffside Park \ W \ 27-19
at Dumont \ W \ 42-7
*Englewood \ W \ 31-0 \ Playoffs
*at Westwood \ L \ 21-28 (OT) \ Playoffs
Englewood \ L \ 2-7

1999 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Uril Parrish \ RB \
1999 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dan Shelton \ DL \
1999 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ray Suazo \ T \
1999 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ryan Teel \ QB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Lenny Hatton \ DB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Bob Quimby \ G \
1999 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mike Derwin \
1999 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Scott Gilson \

Top

2000′s Scores And Honors

2000 (8-2/8-1, 221pf, 131pa)
at Rutherford \ W \ 29-0
River Dell \ W \ 14-6
Fort Lee \ W \ 26-0
at Tenafly \ W \ 37-17
Westwood \ L \ 7-46
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 32-7
Dumont \ W \ 27-20
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 31-14
*Dumont \ L \ 6-21 \ Playoffs
at Englewood \ W \ 12-0

2000 \ 1st Team All-County \ Uril Parrish \ RB \
2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Capote \ LB \
2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Josh Luis \ DL \
2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Jason McQuilla \ DB \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ John Bussanich \ T \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ulysses Encarnacion \ P \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ofori Koram \ DL \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Derek Picinich \ LB \
2000 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Charlie Ferraro \
2000 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Ryan Rottner \

2001 (8-3/7-2, 205pf, 114pa)
Rutherford \ W \ 20-19
at River Dell \ L \ 0-14
at Fort Lee \ W \ 28-10
Tenafly \ W \ 24-0
at Westwood \ W \ 20-14 (OT)
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-3
at Dumont \ W \ 26-6
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 25-7
*Lenape Valley \ W \ 28-14
*at Hopatcong \ L \ 7-27 \ Playoffs
Englewood \ W \ 27-0

2001 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Josh Luis \ DL \
2001 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Alex Quintanella \ DB \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Bussanich \ T \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Capote \ LB \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ulysses Encarnacion \ RB \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ James Mullen \ TE \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ryan Rottner \ G \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Cesar Fernandez \ LB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jorge Fernandez \ DB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Charlie Ferraro \ C \
2001 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Will Claros \
2001 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Matt Reap \

2002 (6-4/6-3, 212pf, 135pa)
River Dell \ L \ 28-34
Fort Lee \ W \ 35-0
at Tenafly \ W \ 19-14
Westwood \ W \ 10-9
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-7
Dumont \ W \ 32-6
Queen of Peace \ W \ 24-8
at Rutherford \ L \ 12-35
*at Rutherford \ L \ 13-14 \ Playoffs
at Englewood \ W \ 33-8

2002 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ulysses Encarnacion \ RB \
2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Cesar Fernandez \ LB \
2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Jorge Fernandez \ LB \
2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Gilson \ T \
2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Chris Muti \ DL \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Julian Miller-Rodriguez \ QB \
2002 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Juan Capote \
2002 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Chrisjon Sharpe \

2003 (9-2/8-1, 291pf, 118pa)
at River Dell \ W \ 28-14
at Fort Lee \ W \ 40-15
Tenafly \ W \ 20-6
at Westwood \ W \ 6-0
Cliffside Park \ W \ 49-7
at Dumont \ W \ 33-7
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 20-6
Rutherford \ L \ 14-21
*Weehawken \ W \ 35-7 \ Playoffs
*Bogota \ L \ 6-27 \ Playoffs
Englewood \ W \ 40-8

2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Cesar Fernandez \ LB \
2003 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Cory Stanton \ DB \
2003 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Ryan Rhode \ C \
2003 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Terry Stanford \ DL \
2003 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Jason Daniels \ RB \
2003 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Tony Gershowitz \ G \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Joe LaRosa \ T \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Julian Miller-Rodriguez \ QB \
2003 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mike Busby \
2003 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Doug Miller \

2004 (2-8/2-7, 100pf, 223pa)
Fort Lee \ W \ 14-6
at Tenafly \ L \ 7-33
Westwood \ L \ 0-44
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 12-20
Dumont \ L \ 6-34
Queen of Peace \ L \ 0-13
at Rutherford \ L \ 14-20
River Dell \ L \ 20-22
at Englewood \ W \ 21-14
c-at Becton \ L \ 6-17 \ Consolation

2004 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Terry Stanford \ DL \
2004 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Cory Stanton \ DB \
2004 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mike Busby \
2004 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ George Rizo \

2005 (4-6/3-6, 158pf, 188pa)
at Fort Lee \ W \ 20-12
Tenafly \ W \ 7-6 (OT)
at Westwood \ L \ 7-21
Cliffside Park \ L \ 14-33
at Dumont \ L \ 7-15
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 7-35
Rutherford \ W \ 47-14
at River Dell \ L \ 7-21
Englewood \ L \ 14-24
c-Hawthorne \ W \ 28-7 \ Consolation

2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Phil Hawes \ DL \
2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Chris Rapp \ TE \
2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ George Rizzo \ DB \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Josh Blades \ LB \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brian Tally \ P \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ TJ Balasamo \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Andrew Valenzuela \

2006 (7-3/7-2, 195pf, 90pa)
at Tenafly \ L \ 7-10
Westwood \ L \ 0-19
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 14-0
Dumont \ W \ 13-7 (OT)
Queen of Peace \ W \ 24-7
at Rutherford \ W \ 34-7
River Dell \ W \ 29-8
Fort Lee \ W \ 34-0
at Englewood \ W \ 40-6
*Cedar Grove \ L \ 0-26 \ Playoffs

2006 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Phil Hawes \ DL \
2006 \ 2nd Team All-County \ George Rizo \ DB \
2006 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Andrew Valenzuela \ G \
2006 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Josh Blades \ LB \
2006 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Doug Cerniglia \ RB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Alberque \ LB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Alex Lee \ LB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Abel Medina \ DL \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Andrew Puente \ C \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Russo \ TE \
2006 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jon Garris \
2006 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Pete Kraljic \

2007 (6-4/6-3, 158 pf, 155pa)
Tenafly \ L \ 0-26
at Westwood \ L \ 9-28
Cliffside Park \ W \ 25-8
at Dumont \ W \ 14-3
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 30-12
Rutherford \ W \ 25-20
at River Dell \ L \ 0-35
at Fort Lee \ W \ 41-0
Englewood \ W \ 14-7
*at Hanover Park \ L \ 0-16 \ Playoffs

2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Alberque \ DB \
2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dan Smith \ T \
2007 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Josh Turner \ LB \
2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Lou Merced \ DL \
2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Rob Petrella \ C \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Pete Kraljic \ RB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Alex Lee \ LB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Porcelli \ DL \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jon Garris \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Willie Holquin \

2008 (7-3/7-2, 184pf, 116pa)
River Dell \ L \ 0-21
at Rutherford \ W \ 21-20
Westwood \ L \ 12-15
at Tenafly \ W \ 27-7
Dumont \ W \ 21-12
at Englewood \ W \ 10-7 (OT)
Fort Lee \ W \ 40-7
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 22-13
Cliffside Park \ W \ 25-7
*Ramsey \ L \ 6-7 \ Playoffs

2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Alberque \ DB \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Porcelli \ DL \
2008 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Marc Aspinwall \ DB \
2008 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Jon Fitzgerald \ WR \
2008 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Craig McLean \ G \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Andrys Cabrera \ TE \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Eddie Duarte \ C \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jon Estrella \ DL \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Matt McArow \ QB \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ryan Melley \ DB \
2008 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Pete Christados \
2008 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Dan Fletcher \

2009 (6-4/6-3, 213pf, 215pa)
at River Dell \ L \ 0-34
Rutherford \ W \ 24-21
at Westwood \ L \ 20-21
Tenafly \ L \ 0-25
at Dumont \ W \ 40-25
Englewood \ W \ 13-7
at Fort Lee \ W \ 36-13
Queen of Peace \ W \ 32-0
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 28-14
*at Summit \ L \ 20-55 \ Playoffs

2009 \ 2nd Team All-County \ David Capote \ G \
2009 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Marc Aspinwall \ LB \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Louis Jacob \ TE \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Matt McArow \ QB \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ryan Melley \ RB \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Joe Ortiz \ T \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Abdel Abouzed \ LB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Kevin Alberque \ RB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jon Fitzgerald \ WR \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Porcelli \ G \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Eric Reynoso \ DB \
2009 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ John Acevedo \
2009 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Bruce Herrick \

Top

2010′s Scores And Honors

2010 (6-4/5-4, 193pf, 132pa)
Cliffside Park \ W \ 19-6
Fort Lee \ W \ 21-13
at Mahwah \ L \ 7-27
Ramsey \ L \ 0-26
at Englewood \ W \ 20-3
at Dumont \ W \ 27-0
Westwood \ L \ 21-22
River Dell \ L \ 0-20
at Indian Hills \ W \ 46-8
c-Hackettstown \ W \ 32-7 \ Consolation

2010 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Louis Jacob \ TE \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-6 \ Kevin Alberque \ RB \
2010 \ 1st Team Big North-6 \ Eric Reynoso \DB \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-6 \ Greg Alders \T \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-6 \Kevin Melley \ DB \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-6 \ Corey Miller \ LB \
2010 \ 2nd Team Big North-6 \ Mark Porcelli \ G \
2010 \ Honorable Big North-6 \ Sean Borkowski \
2010 \ Honorable Big North-6 \ Hyun Woo Nam \

2011 (7-3/7-2, 271pf, 134pa)
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 48-21
at Fort Lee \ W \ 25-12
Mahwah \ W \ 41-0
at Ramsey \ L \ 7-12
Englewood \ W \ 34-6
Dumont \ W \ 21-14
at Westwood \ W \ 32-18
at River Dell \ L \ 14-19
Indian Hills \ W \ 42-7
*at River Dell \ L \ 7-25 \ Playoffs

2011 \ 1st Team All-County \ Sean Borkowski \ DL \
2011 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Eric Reynoso \ DB \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-A \ Mark Alberque \ LB \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-A \ Greg Alders \ T \
2011 \ 1st Team Big North-A \ Sean Sniffen \ TE \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-A \ Alex Alberque \ QB \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-A \ Raul Ferreira \ K \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-A \ Chris Fitzgerald \ RB \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-A \ Julian Johnson \ DB \
2011 \ 2nd Team Big North-A \ Keenon Tucker \ DL \
2011 \ Honorable Big North-A \ Derek Hyland \
2011 \ Honorable Big North-A \ Michael Rhode \

2012 (6-4/5-4, 276pf, 156pa)
Fort Lee \ W \ 26-20
Englewood \ W \ 28-13
at Ramsey \ L \ 7-14 (OT)
at Pascack Hills \ W \ 48-6
River Dell \ L \ 13-14
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 41-13
Mahwah \ L \ 31-34 (OT)
at Dumont \ W \ 20-7
Westwood \ L \ 26-27
c-Lodi \ W \ 36-8 \ Consolation

2012 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Raul Ferriera \ P \
2012 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Alex Alberque \ QB \
2012 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mark Alberque \ LB \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Donald Chisholm \ DB \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Eric Delvescovo \ G \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Chris Fitzgerald \ RB \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Julian Johnson \ WR \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Connor O’Grady \ WR \
2012 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ John Richter \ DL \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Ahmad Abo-Zed \ TE \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Tunde Fatiregun \ RB \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Thomas Porcelli \ C \
2012 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Andrew Rizo \ LB \
2012 \ Honorable Big North-American \ Freddy Garcia \
2012 \ Honorable Big North-American \ Robert Stauffer, Jr.

2013 (3-7/3-6, 110pf, 267pa)
at Fort Lee \ W \ 13-7
at Englewood \ L \ 6-34
Ramsey \ L \ 14-20
Pascack Hills \ W \ 23-0
at River Dell \ L \ 0-36
Cliffside Park \ W \ 35-7
at Mahwah \ L \ 12-52
Dumont \ L \ 7-28
at Westwood \ L \ 0-46
c-at Voorhees \ L \ 0-37 \ Consolation

2013 \ 1st Team All-County \ Raul Ferreira \ P \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Ahmed Abo-Zed \ OL \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Dante Capurso \ RB \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Freddy Garcia \ TE \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Steve Orozco \ DL \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Adonis Puello \ DB \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Andrew Rizo \ WR \
2013 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Rob Stauffer \ LB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Jeremiah Arce \ LB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Elijah Carlos \ LB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Liam Connors \ QB \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Tayo Fatiregun \ KR \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Casey Fazio \ OL \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Morgan Fazio \ DL \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Jordan Jackson \ K \
2013 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Daniel Wallace \ RB \
2013 \ Honorable Big North-American \ Aidan Kenny \
2013 \ Honorable Big North-American \ Derek McNeill \

2014 (7-4/6-3, 348pf, 261pa) Division Co-Champs
at Dumont \ W \ 26-21
River Dell \ W \ 20-17 \ OT
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 42-14
Westwood \ L \ 34-40
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 28-29 \ OT
at Ramsey \ W \ 28-24
Fort Lee \ W \ 48-7
at Englewood \ W \ 48-7
Mahwah \ L \ 12-27
*Hanover Park \ W \ 48-34 \ Playoffs
*at Mountain Lakes \ L \ 14-41 \ Playoffs

2014 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tommy Visaggio \ DB \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Dante Capurso \ LB \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ TJ Caraccio \ WR \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Isaiah Drakeford \ KR \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Tayo Fatiregun \ RB \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Casey Fazio \ DL \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Morgan Fazio \ C \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Freddy Garcia \ TE \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Aiden Kenny \ T \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Ryan Lamon \ QB \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Steve Orozco \ DL \
2014 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Robert Stauffer \ LB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Elijah Carlos \ WR \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Julio Done \ DL \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Chris Jimenez \ DB \
2014 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Tyler Olivieri \ K \
2014 \ Honorable Big North-American \ Marc Dalton \
2014 \ Honorable Big North-American \ Jake D’Esposito \

2015 (7-4/6-3, 269pf, 210pa)
at Teaneck \ W \ 32-12
Dumont \ W \ 22-14
at River Dell \ L \ 0-41
Cliffside Park \ W \ 34-0
at Westwood \ W \ 34-3
Pascack Hills \ W \ 24-9
Ramsey \ L \ 20-28
Englewood \ W \ 49-15
at Mahwah \ L \ 7-28
*at Orange \ W \ 33-12 \ Playoffs
*at Cranford \ L \ 14-48 \ Playoffs

2015 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Elijah Carlos \ RB \
2015 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Isaiah Drakeford \ DB \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Kevin Agudelo \ DL \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Marquez Antinori \ RB \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Dante Capurso \ LB \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Jonas Espinal \ WR \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Aiden Kenny \ T \
2015 \ 1st Team Big North-American \ Steve Orozco \ DL \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Dylan Gonzalez \ C \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Julian Guadalupe \ LB \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Juan Mejia \ DL \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Osman Mrkulic \ T \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Carlos Nunez \ TE \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Chandler Olivieri \ K \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Alex Pratissoli \ QB \
2015 \ 2nd Team Big North-American \ Rayner Soto \ DB \
2015 \ Honorable Big North-American \ TJ Stauffer \
2015 \ Honorable Big North-American \ Chris Stofan \

Top

Comments are closed.