Ridgefield

General Information
Notable Football Alumni
1950′s Scores And Honors
1960′s Scores And Honors
1970′s Scores And Honors
1980′s Scores And Honors
1990′s Scores And Honors
2000′s Scores And Honors
2010′s Scores And Honors

General Information

Nickname:
Royals

Leagues:
Independent, 1959-1960
North Jersey Conference, 1961-1971
BCSL Olympic, 1972-1993
BCSL National, 1994-1995
BCSL Olympic, 1997-2009
NJIC, 2010-Present

Coaches:
Rudy Penza, 1958-1960
Richie Morrissey, 1961-1963
Joe Costello, 1964-1965
Dick Gable, 1966-1971
John Stack, 1972-1978
Ray Weyhenmeyer, 1979-1981
Joe Crociata, 1982-1991
Ed Watson, 1992-1993
Rob Khan, 1994-1995
Pat Dowling, 1996
Mario Peluso, 1997-2000
Babe Mongilia, 2001-2005
Charlie Trentacosti, 2006-2010
Dan Morris, 2011-2012
Tom Bannon, 2013-Present

Sectional Titles:
None

Playoff Appearances:
1975, 1988, 2005, 2013

League/Division Titles:
1973-co, 1975, 1988

Undefeated Seasons:
None

One Loss Seasons:
None

Record By Decade:

1950’s – 5-2-0
1960’s – 22-59-1
1970’s – 42-43-3
1980’s – 42-44-5
1990’s – 23-69-0
2000’s – 26-74-0
2010′s – 12-37-0 (through 2015 – no varsity in 2015)

Points Scored/Season:

1969 – 238/8
1973 – 230/9
2005 – 229/10
1975 – 219/10
1979 – 209/9
2014 – 198/10
1974 – 195/9
1988 – 194/10
1966 – 176/8
2006 – 167/10
1983, 1987 – 165/9

Points Scored/Game:

1969 – 29.75
1973 – 25.55
1979 – 23.22
2005 – 22.90
1966 – 22.00
1975 – 21.90
1974 – 21.67
1959 – 20.43
1963 – 20.00
2014 – 19.80
1988 – 19.40
1983, 1987 – 18.33

Margin Of Victory:

1969 – 12.75
1959 – 12.28
1973 – 11.11
1979 – 10.89
1966 – 10.75
1975 – 9.90
2005 – 9.20
1987 – 8.55
1988 – 7.90
1974 – 6.67
1985 – 5.22

Points Allowed/Season:

1959 – 57/7
1987 – 88/9
1966 – 90/8
1986 – 97/9
1985 – 104/9
1979 – 111/9
1988 – 115/10
1977 – 115/9
1975 – 120/10
1978 – 122/9

Points Allowed/Game:

1959 – 8.14
1987 – 9.78
1986 – 10.78
1966 – 11.25
1988 – 11.50
1985 – 11.55
1975 – 12.00
1979 – 12.33
1977 – 12.78
1978 – 13.55
2005 – 13.70

Shutouts/Season:

4: 1966
3: 1985, 1986, 1988, 1989
2: 1973, 1977, 1979, 1982, 1983, 1987, 1992, 2005

RIDGEFIELD YEARLY RECORDS

Bold face and two asterisks indicate state champions, while just one asterisk indicates playoff appearance.

Year Record
1958 – JV Schedule
1959 – 5-2-0

1960 – 0-9-0
1961 – 1-7-0
1962 – 3-5-0
1963 – 3-4-1
1964 – 0-9-0
1965 – 1-7-0
1966 – 6-2-0
1967 – 0-8-0
1968 – 3-5-0
1969 – 5-3-0

1970 – 2-6-0
1971 – 1-6-1
1972 – 2-5-1
1973 – 7-2-0
1974 – 6-3-0
1975 – 7-3-0*
1976 – 2-7-0
1977 – 5-3-1
1978 – 5-4-0
1979 – 5-4-0

1980 – 2-6-1
1981 – 1-7-1
1982 – 4-5-0
1983 – 4-5-0
1984 – 2-7-0
1985 – 6-2-1
1986 – 6-2-1
1987 – 6-2-1
1988 – 8-2-0*
1989 – 3-6-0

1990 – 1-8-0
1991 – 3-6-0
1992 – 3-6-0
1993 – 1-8-0
1994 – 1-8-0
1995 – 2-7-0
1996 – 1-8-0
1997 – 2-7-0
1998 – 5-5-0
1999 – 4-6-0

2000 – 3-7-0
2001 – 1-9-0
2002 – 1-9-0
2003 – 3-7-0
2004 – 4-6-0
2005 – 6-4-0*
2006 – 4-6-0
2007 – 2-8-0
2008 – 1-9-0
2009 – 1-9-0

2010 – 3-7-0
2011 – 0-9-0
2012 – 2-8-0
2013 – 3-7-0*
2014 – 4-6-0
2015 – No Varsity

Thanksgiving Games:

No game, 1959-1976
North Arlington, 1977-1980
Bergen Tech, 1981
Bogota, 1982-1993
Leonia, 1994
New Milford, 1995
Weehawken, 1996
Cresskill, 1997
Bogota, 1998-2008
No game, 2009-Present

Top

Notable Football Alumni

Coming soon

Top

1950′s Scores and Honors

1959 (5-2, 143pf, 57pa)
at Leonia \ L \ 6-7
BYE WEEK
Pearl River, NY \ W \ 31-6
at Mahwah \ W \ 26-12
at Pequannock \ W \ 27-6
at St. Luke’s \ W \ 27-13
at Midland Park \ W \ 26-7
East Paterson \ L \ 0-6
BYE WEEK

1959 \ Honorable All-County \ Bill Jersey \ B \
1959 \ Honorable All-County \ Gary Latawiec \ B \

Top

1960′s Scores and Honors

1960 (0-9, 28pf, 313pa)
Leonia \ L \ 0-33
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 7-26
Weehawken \ L \ 7-39
at Sparta \ L \ 0-37
at Pearl River, NY \ L \ 7-19
Midland Park \ L \ 7-37
Horace Mann, NY \ L \ 0-54
at East Paterson \ L \ 0-41
at Gov. Livingston \ L \ 0-27

1960 \ None \

1961 (1-7, 49pf, 197pa)
at Leonia \ W \ 12-7
at Park Ridge \ L \ 0-24
North Arlington \ L \ 6-27
at Mountain Lakes \ L \ 0-7
at Wallington \ L \ 12-33
Midland Park \ L \ 0-45
at Glen Ridge \ L \ 13-27
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 6-27
BYE WEEK

1961 \ 1st Team NJC \ Bruce DeMott \ E \
1961 \ Honorable NJC \ Ken Konopacki \

1962 (3-5, 92pf, 153pa)
Leonia \ L \ 7-13
at North Arlington \ L \ 7-33
Mountain Lakes \ L \ 6-27
Wallington \ W \ 19-13
at Midland Park \ L \ 6-28
Glen Ridge \ L \ 7-32
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 19-0
Park Ridge \ W \ 21-7
BYE WEEK

1962 \ 2nd Team NJC \ Allan Earl \ T \
1962 \ 2nd Team NJC \ Jim Ehrlich \ C \
1962 \ Honorable NJC \ Jay Levine \

1963 (3-4-1, 160pf, 150pa)
at Leonia \ T \ 13-13
North Arlington \ L \ 25-27
at Mountain Lakes \ W \ 29-0
at Wallington \ W \ 26-6
Midland Park \ L \ 14-21
at Glen Ridge \ L \ 13-40
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 7-31
at Park Ridge \ W \ 33-12
BYE WEEK

1963 \ 1st Team NJC \ Joe Crociata \ C \
1963 \ 1st Team NJC \ Ron Heilmann \ E \
1963 \ 1st Team NJC \ Bob Mead \ B \
1963 \ 2nd Team NJC \ Jay Levine \ B \
1963 \ 2nd Team NJC \ Tom Longa \ B \

1964 (0-9, 58pf, 247pa)
Leonia \ L \ 0-20
at Mountain Lakes \ L \ 6-33
at Wallington \ L \ 0-19
at Midland Park \ L \ 7-27
Glen Ridge \ L \ 19-38
at Wood-Ridge \ L \ 13-20
Park Ridge \ L \ 6-13
at North Arlington \ L \ 0-51
at Cresskill \ L \ 7-26

1964 \ 2nd Team NJC \ Bob Padla \ E \
1964 \ Honorable NJC \ John Denny \ QB \
1964 \ Honorable NJC \ Joe Mirabella \ FB \

1965 (1-7, 88pf, 157pa)
at Leonia \ L \ 6-7
at Mountain Lakes \ L \ 6-19
at Wallington \ L \ 13-25
Midland Park \ L \ 6-13
at Glen Ridge \ L \ 0-38
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 13-18
at Park Ridge \ W \ 20-6
North Arlington \ L \ 24-31
BYE WEEK

1965 \ Honorable NJC \ Joe Mirabella \ B \

1966 (6-2, 176pf, 90pa)
Leonia \ W \ 18-12
Wallington \ W \ 12-0
at Midland Park \ L \ 0-14
Glen Ridge \ L \ 13-26
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 20-0
at Park Ridge \ W \ 33-0
at North Arlington \ W \ 41-38
Mountain Lakes \ W \ 39-0
BYE WEEK

1966 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Gene Luccarelli \ B \
1966 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Doug Padla \ E \
1966 \ 2nd Team NJC \ Robert Becker \ B \
1966 \ 2nd Team NJC \ Jim Panzella \ C \
1966 \ Honorable NJC \ Bob Carozza \ L \
1966 \ Honorable NJC \ Richard Cleri \ B \
1966 \ Honorable NJC \ Glenn Dunham \ B \
1966 \ Honorable NJC \ Sal Grosso \ L \
1966 \ Honorable NJC \ Tom Musso \ B \

1967 (0-8, 31pf, 255pa)
at Leonia \ L \ 0-47
at Wallington \ L \ 0-12
Midland Park \ L \ 6-19
at Glen Ridge \ L \ 0-32
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 0-19
at Park Ridge \ L \ 12-20
North Arlington \ L \ 6-31
at Mountain Lakes \ L \ 7-75
BYE WEEK

1967 \ Honorable NJC \ Bob Carozza \ B \
1967 \ Honorable NJC \ Richard Weiss \ L \

1968 (3-5, 97pf, 157pa)
Leonia \ L \ 0-20
at Harrison \ L \ 7-12
Glen Ridge \ L \ 6-12
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 18-7
Park Ridge \ W \ 33-27
at North Arlington \ L \ 13-27
Mountain Lakes \ L \ 0-40
Wallington \ W \ 20-12
BYE WEEK

1968 \ 1st Team NJC \ Bob Carozza \ LB \
1968 \ 1st Team NJC \ Bill Ehrlich \ C \

1969 (5-3, 238pf, 136pa)
at Leonia \ W \ 34-8
Harrison \ W \ 46-0
at Glen Ridge \ L \ 20-42
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 34-14
at Park Ridge \ L \ 14-18
North Arlington \ W \ 38-16
at Mountain Lakes \ L \ 8-26
at Wallington \ W \ 44-12
BYE WEEK

1969 \ 1st Team NJC \ Rich Jurasin \ T \
1969 \ 1st Team NJC \ Chris Pellino \ DE \

Top

1970′s Scores And Honors

1970 (2-6, 119pf, 219pa)
Leonia \ W \ 26-20
Glen Ridge \ L \ 8-14
at Wood-Ridge \ L \ 14-22
Park Ridge \ L \ 12-32
at North Arlington \ L \ 0-58
Mountain Lakes \ L \ 24-27
Wallington \ L \ 7-24
at Harrison \ W \ 28-22
BYE WEEK

1970 \ 1st Team NJC \ Chris Pellino \ DB \
1970 \ 1st Team NJC \ Mike Toscano \ DT \

1971 (1-6-1, 41pf, 141pa)
at Leonia \ L \ 2-12
at Glen Ridge \ L \ 6-30
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 6-8
at Park Ridge \ L \ 7-33
North Arlington \ T \ 0-0
at Mountain Lakes \ L \ 0-34
at Wallington \ W \ 14-12
Harrison \ L \ 6-12
BYE WEEK

1971 \ 1st Team NJC \ James Ahrens \ DT \
1971 \ 1st Team NJC \ Ron Bucci \ DB \
1971 \ Honorable NJC \ Todd Hunter \
1971 \ Honorable NJC \ Jim Sapinarich \
1971 \ Honorable NJC \ Rich Shea \

1972 (2-5-1, 77pf, 142pa)
Ramsey \ L \ 0-42
at Wood-Ridge \ L \ 0-27
Park Ridge \ L \ 6-8
at North Arlington \ L \ 13-32
at Rutherford \ L \ 3-7
Bogota \ T \ 0-0
at Harrison \ W \ 34-6
Wallington \ W \ 21-20
BYE WEEK

1972 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Tom Carlucci \ DE \
1972 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Rich Shea \ DT \

1973 (7-2, 230pf, 130pa)
at Ramsey \ L \ 14-20
Park Ridge \ W \ 26-8
at Harrison \ W \ 32-0
Emerson \ W \ 36-24
at Bogota \ L \ 26-46
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 8-6
at Leonia \ W \ 14-6
at Wallington \ W \ 42-0
North Arlington \ W \ 32-20

1973 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jim McCarten \ C \
1973 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jim Rizzo \ G \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Joe Calabria \ T \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike DeNike \ DE \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Steve Denny \ B \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Pepe Guillem \ DB \

1974 (6-3, 195pf, 135pa)
at Palisades Park \ W \ 24-0
at Park Ridge \ W \ 23-14
Harrison \ W \ 28-6
at Emerson \ W \ 34-20
Bogota \ L \ 8-9
at Wood-Ridge \ L \ 3-8
Leonia \ L \ 12-22
Wallington \ W \ 24-22
at North Arlington \ W \ 39-34

1974 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Doug Price \ RB \
1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Steve Silverman \ RB \

1975 (7-3/7-2, 219pf, 120pa)
North Arlington \ W \ 28-6
Palisades Park \ W \ 39-7
at Wallington \ W \ 22-6
Park Ridge \ L \ 8-22
at Leonia \ W \ 20-14
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 28-14
at Harrison \ W \ 32-8
Rutherford \ L \ 20-21
Bogota \ W \ 16-0
*BYE WEEK \ Playoffs
*at Has. Heights \ L \ 6-22

1975 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Maffei \ DL \
1975 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Allen Rosenshein \ RB \
1975 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mark Colonna\ QB \
1975 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dennis Padla \ E \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Steve Deckler \ C \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Kevin Digan \ DL \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Scott Downing \ G \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Tom Pfund \ LB \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Rich Shilinsky \ RB \
1975 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Joe Valli \

1976 (2-7, 163pf, 246pa)
at North Arlington \ W \ 21-8
at Has. Heights \ L \ 16-68
Wallington \ L \ 12-16
at Park Ridge \ L \ 22-24
Leonia \ L \ 12-26
at Wood-Ridge \ L \ 20-24
Bogota \ W \ 34-26
at Rutherford \ L \ 14-40
Harrison \ L \ 12-14

1976 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Scott Dowling \ G \
1976 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Scott Dowling \ K \
1976 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Manny Marchena \ RB \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jerry DeSimone \ E \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Bob Doidge \ QB \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jeff O’Connor \ C \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Tom Pfund \ LB \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Tom Smith \ T \
1976 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Ken Westlin \

1977 (5-3-1, 156pf, 115pa)
Rutherford \ L \ 8-14
at Becton \ L \ 6-15
at Wallington \ W \ 8-0
at Harrison \ W \ 34-14
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 14-20
at Bogota \ W \ 6-0
Park Ridge \ T \ 34-34
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 24-6
North Arlington \ W \ 22-12

1977 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Steve Adamo \ T \
1977 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Vic Fugnitti \ DL \
1977 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Joe Gadaleta \ LB \
1977 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Rick Curasco \ RB \
1977 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Tony DeEsposito \ T \
1977 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Bob Doidge \ QB \
1977 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Glenn Dowling \ LB-P \
1977 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Bob Fisher \ E \
1977 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Chris Gallagher \ DB \
1977 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Henry Hoberman \ G \
1977 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ George Polites \

1978 (5-4, 145pf, 122pa)
at Rutherford \ L \ 0-7
Becton \ W \ 18-6
Wallington \ W \ 25-12
Harrison \ W \ 14-8
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 8-14
Bogota \ W \ 26-14
at Park Ridge \ L \ 21-23
Bergen Tech \ W \ 27-18
at North Arlington \ L \ 6-20

1978 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Bill Brunton \ G \
1978 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Rick Curasco \ RB \
1978 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Tom DiMichele \ DL \
1978 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Glenn Dowling \ K \
1978 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jim Jurasin \ T \
1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Tim Moots \ LB \
1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ John Olmstead \ E \
1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Ken Pfister \ DL \
1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ John Russenberger \ RB \
1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Steve Sahagian \ G \
1978 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Jerry Meller \

1979 (5-4, 209pf, 111pa)
at Leonia \ L \ 6-20
Cresskill \ L \ 0-6
Wallington \ W \ 36-6
at Harrison \ W \ 50-0
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 18-16
at Bogota \ L \ 0-27
Park Ridge \ L \ 12-20
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 28-0
North Arlington \ W \ 59-16

1979 \ 1st Team All-County \ Sal Rispoli \ DL \
1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Tom DiMichele \ DL \
1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jim Jurasin \ T \
1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Joe Karcz \ DB \
1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ John Russenberger \ RB \
1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mark Smith \ G \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Bill Brunton \ C \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dave Palomeni \ RB \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Steve Trapp \ LB \
1979 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Bill Broderick \

Top

1980′s Scores And Honors

1980 (2-6-1, 68pf, 196pa)
Leonia \ T \ 20-20
at Cresskill \ L \ 0-41
at Wallington \ L \ 12-14
Harrison \ W \ 15-0
at Wood-Ridge \ L \ 0-38
Bogota \ L \ 0-14
at Park Ridge \ L \ 0-34
Bergen Tech \ W \ 13-9
at North Arlington \ L \ 8-26

1980 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Steve Ferrante \ DL \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Todd Colletta \ C \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Rich Corpion \ DL \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Tim Moots \ LB \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Peter Sutton \ DB \
1980 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ James Meller \

1981 (1-7-1, 48pf, 254pa)
North Arlington \ L \ 0-44
at Secaucus \ L \ 6-34
Rutherford \ L \ 0-29
Wallington \ L \ 6-13
at Harrison \ T \ 6-6
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 8-40
at Bogota \ L \ 0-46
Park Ridge \ L \ 0-42
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 22-0

1981 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Rob Corpion \ TE \

1982 (4-5, 128pf, 131pa)
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 22-0
Weehawken \ W \ 19-0
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 7-14
Has. Heights \ L \ 5-14
at North Arlington \ L \ 0-30
at Palisades Park \ W \ 26-6
Wallington \ L \ 7-8
at Emerson \ L \ 12-35
Bogota \ W \ 30-24

1982 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Rob Corpion \ LB \
1982 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Robert Sutton \ DB \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jack Karcz \ P \
1982 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Mecca \

1983 (4-5, 165pf, 184pa)
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 0-26
at Weehawken \ L \ 6-12
St. Mary’s \ W \ 52-0
at Has. Heights \ L \ 8-33
North Arlington \ W \ 32-16
Palisades Park \ W \ 8-0
at Wallington \ W \ 40-13
Emerson \ L \ 0-38
at Bogota \ L \ 19-46

1983 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Adam Calaffo \ DL \
1983 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Joe Corpion \ WR \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Frank Elenio \ LB \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Chris Engell \ TE \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Tony Polemeni \ Ret \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Ron Tonuzi \ C \
1983 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Matt Bohm \
1983 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Ray Torres \

1984 (2-7, 95pf, 244pa)
Waldwick \ L \ 12-26
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 0-32
Emerson \ L \ 6-35
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 41-14
Wallington \ W \ 24-20
at Has. Heights \ L \ 0-35
at Cresskill \ L \ 0-42
Weehawken \ L \ 6-19
Bogota \ L \ 6-21

1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Matt Bohm \ LB \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Darren Engell \ TE \
1984 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Bob Padla \

1985 (6-2-1, 151pf, 104pa)
Waldwick \ W \ 36-7
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 17-7
at Emerson \ W \ 12-9
Bergen Tech \ W \ 20-0
at Wallington \ W \ 36-13
Has. Heights \ L \ 0-33
Cresskill \ L \ 6-35
at Weehawken \ T \ 0-0
Bogota \ W \ 24-0

1985 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ John Connors \ Spec \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Joe Castilitto \ C \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Anthony DeSena \ T \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ TJ Gallagher \ G \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Pete Hambas \ LB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Bart Sackman \ DB \
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Mike DelForno \
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Bob Padla \

1986 (6-2-1, 133pf, 97pa)
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 14-15
Has. Heights \ L \ 0-29
at Emerson \ W \ 21-19
Bergen Tech \ W \ 6-0
at St. Mary’s \ W \ 34-0
Weehawken \ W \ 6-0
at Wallington \ T \ 14-14
Park Ridge \ W \ 19-7
at Bogota \ W \ 19-13

1986 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Connors \ DB \
1986 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Leo Loiacano \ DL \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jim McDermott \ TE \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Fernando Vallos \ OL \
1986 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Lou Melone \
1986 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Jeff Sullivan \

1987 (6-2-1, 165pf, 88pa)
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 24-7
at Has. Heights \ L \ 10-14
Emerson \ W \ 28-14
at Bergen Tech \ T \ 14-14
St. Mary’s \ W \ 21-0
at Weehawken \ W \ 22-7
Wallington \ W \ 9-0
at Park Ridge \ L \ 8-10
Bogota \ W \ 29-22

1987 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Leonard \ LB \
1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Anthony Carambatos \ DL \
1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike McGinty \ K \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jerry Gallagher \ DB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Harry Keim \ RB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Gerry Megello \ T \
1987 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Steve Donnelly \
1987 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Nick Pribish \

1988 (8-2/8-1, 194pf, 115pa)
at Cresskill \ L \ 0-25
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 34-6
at St. Mary’s \ W \ 32-0
Park Ridge \ W \ 28-12
at Wallington \ W \ 13-0
Emerson \ W \ 23-0
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 17-13
Has. Heights \ W \ 16-13
*at Waldwick \ L \ 12-38 \ Playoffs
at Bogota \ W \ 19-8

1988 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mark Gioffre \ TE \
1988 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Hazim Mari \ LB \
1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jerry Gallagher \ RB \
1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike McGinty \ K \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jimmy Alabzgu \ G \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Larry Cummins \ DL \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Scott Murlett \ DB \

1989 (3-6, 77pf, 150pa)
St. Mary’s \ W \ 26-0
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 13-0
Cresskill \ L \ 0-47
at Has. Heights \ L \ 7-26
Bergen Tech \ W \ 19-0
at Emerson \ L \ 0-20
Wallington \ L \ 6-29
at Park Ridge \ L \ 0-14
Bogota \ L \ 6-14

1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Rosario Baudone \ LB \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Sean McGinty \ P \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Pete Mastrangelo \ P \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Lenny Mecca \ DB \
1989 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Keyser \
1989 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Billy Rader \

Top

1990′s Scores And Honors

1990 (1-8, 53pf, 304pa)
at Emerson \ L \ 8-48
Wallington \ L \ 0-28
Bergen Tech \ L \ 24-46
Park Ridge \ L \ 0-12
at Cresskill \ L \ 0-44
St. Mary’s \ L \ 15-55
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ Forfeit
Has. Heights \ L \ 6-39
at Bogota \ L \ 0-32

1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Brendan McGinty \ P \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Glenn Flant \ QB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Roberto Mulato \ DL \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Gehghis Sengui \ TE \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Ansy Skara \ WR \
1990 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Lorenzo Theofanidis \

1991 (3-6, 136pf, 244pa)
Emerson \ W \ 20-14
at Wallington \ L \ 0-34
Bergen Tech \ W \ 24-7
at Park Ridge \ L \ 0-34
Cresskill \ L \ 8-27
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 18-42
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 26-0
at Has. Heights \ L \ 34-53
Bogota \ L \ 6-33

1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Brian Chusiano \ DL \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Glenn Flant \ QB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jim Grigilio \ TE \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Brian Schaefer \ LB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Andy Skara \ WR \
1991 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Matt Genaro \
1991 \ Honorable BSCL-Olympic \ Sal Zisa \

1992 (3-6, 69pf, 193pa)
at Emerson \ W \ 8-0
Has. Heights \ L \ 0-27
Cresskill \ L \ 6-33
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 20-18
Wallington \ L \ 0-26
St. Mary’s \ L \ 14-47
at Park Ridge \ L \ 0-14
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 21-0
at Bogota \ L \ 0-28

1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jim Griglio \ DL \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ John Nifarotos \ LB \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Pescatore \ DB \
1992 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Steve DuPlessy \
1992 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Chris Vaughn \

1993 (1-8, 58pf, 270pa)
Emerson \ L \ 8-26
at Has. Heights \ L \ 0-34
at Cresskill \ L \ 3-24
Bergen Tech \ W \ 34-13
at Wallington \ L \ 0-28
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 6-34
Park Ridge \ L \ 0-35
at Wood-Ridge \ L \ 7-35
Bogota \ L \ 0-41

1993 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Steve DuPlessy \ WR \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Chris Citro \ DB \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jim Griglio \ DL \
1993 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Chris Russo \
1993 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Vinnie Tubito \

1994 (1-8, 39pf, 259pa)
at New Milford \ L \ 0-34
Secaucus \ L \ 7-21
Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-47
at Harrison \ L \ 6-20
Leonia \ W \ 6-0
North Arlington \ L \ 0-32
at Palisades Park \ L \ 0-34
at Becton \ L \ 6-51
Leonia \ L \ 14-20

1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Vinnie Tubito \ LB \

1995 (2-7, 64pf, 213pa)
at Secaucus \ L \ 0-35
at Dwight-Englewood \ W \ 14-6
Becton \ L \ 8-14
Emerson \ W \ 13-12
at North Arlington \ L \ 7-18
Palisades Park \ L \ 8-33
Harrison \ L \ 14-18
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-42
New Milford \ L \ 0-35

1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Vinnie Tubito \ LB \

1996 (1-8, 60pf, 298pa)
at Bogota \ L \ 0-41
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 6-38
Cresskill \ L \ 6-34
at Emerson \ L \ 0-18
at Wood-Ridge \ L \ 18-35
Park Ridge \ L \ 0-41
Has. Heights \ L \ 16-46
at Wallington \ L \ 0-33
Weehawken \ W \ 14-12

1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dave Palmadessa \ LB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dan Traficante \ WR \
1996 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Gioia \
1996 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Anthony Greco \

1997 (2-7, 69pf, 231pa)
Bogota \ L \ 8-41
at Palisades Park \ L \ 7-20
Emerson \ L \ 0-27
at New Milford \ W \ 15-6
Cresskill \ L \ 0-49
Park Ridge \ L \ 0-33
at Dwight-Englewood \ W \ 18-0
at Leonia \ L \ 21-30
at Cresskill \ L \ 0-25

1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Anthony Greco \ DB-P \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Eric Kipp \ LB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Rob Kipp \ DL \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dave Palmadessa \ G \
1997 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Steve Ballerini \
1997 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Kelm \

1998 (5-5/5-4, 139pf, 155pa)
at Palisades Park \ W \ 34-0
at Emerson \ W \ 19-6
at New Milford \ L \ 34-40
at Cresskill \ L \ 0-23
at Park Ridge \ L \ 6-7
Dwight-Englewood \ W \ Forfeit
at Sussex Tech \ W \ 16-12
at Leonia \ W \ 14-6
c-at Saddle Brook \ L \ 16-20 \ Consolation
at Bogota \ L \ 0-41

1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Anthony Greco \ DB-K \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Eric Kipp \ LB \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Rich Fogarty \ TE \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Tom Herman \ LB \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dan Lagana \ WR \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Ted Leathem \ C \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jared Lyons \ RB \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Chris Tedesco \ DL \
1998 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Wendell Dindial \
1998 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Kevin Tedesco \

1999 (4-6/4-5, 100pf, 207pa)
at Dwight-Englewood \ W \ 7-6
New Milford \ W \ 13-12
at Park Ridge \ L \ 0-34
at Palisades Park \ L \ 6-26
Leonia \ W \ 20-14 (OT)
Emerson \ L \ 13-19
at Cresskill \ L \ 7-35
Sussex Tech \ W \ 28-7
c-Wood-Ridge \ L \ 0-33 \ Consolation
Bogota \ L \ 6-21

1999 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Ted Leathem \ P \
1999 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Kevin Tedesco \ DL \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Hendricks \ RB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Ted Leathem \ G \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Sean Serafino \ WR \
1999 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Matt Addeo \
1999 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Anthony Servis \

Top

2000′s Scores And Honors

2000 (3-7/2-7, 120pf, 204pa)
Dwight-Englewood \ W \ 24-13
at New Milford \ L \ 0-44
Park Ridge \ L \ 7-15
Palisades Park \ L \ 0-7
at Bergen Tech \ L \ 27-36
at Emerson \ L \ 7-19
Cresskill \ L \ 0-32
at Midland Park \ W \ 28-13
c-at Hawthorne \ W \ 14-7 \ Consolation
at Bogota \ L \ 13-18

2000 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Ted Leathem \ P \
2000 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Kevin Tedesco \ T \
2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Rob Lamorte \ DL \
2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dave Miranda \ RB \
2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Kevin Tedesco \ K \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Tom Herman \ LB \
2000 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Matt Addeo \
2000 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Frank Cleri \

2001 (1-9/0-9, 81pf, 203pa)
at Dwight-Englewood \ L \ 13-18
New Milford \ L \ 6-27
at Park Ridge \ L \ 0-18
at Palisades Park \ L \ 0-21
Bergen Tech \ L \ 6-12 (OT)
Emerson \ L \ 22-33
at Cresskill \ L \ 0-48
Midland Park \ L \ 6-7
c-Weehawken \ W \ 28-13
Bogota \ L \ 0-6

2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Matt Addeo \ LB \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Ryan Fogarty \ TE \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Marlon Sahai \ DB \
2001 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Chris Vartanian \
2001 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Jeremy Vides \

2002 (1-9/1-8, 101pf, 353pa)
St. Joe’s (WNY) \ W \ 26-8
at New Milford \ L \ 0-40
Park Ridge \ L \ 0-41
Palisades Park \ L \ 0-14
at Bergen Tech \ L \ 14-58
at Emerson \ L \ 0-40
Cresskill \ L \ 6-29
at Riverdale, NY \ L \ 12-40
c-at Secaucus \ L \ 28-35 \ Consolation
at Bogota \ L \ 15-48

2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Chris Castillo \ WR \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Derek Piccini \ TE \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Chris Royer \ DB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jeremy Vides \ LB \
2002 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Rich Sargenti \
2002 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Jason Serafino \

2003 (3-7/2-7, 150pf, 251pa)
Becton \ L \ 7-52
at Has. Heights \ L \ 30-35
New Milford \ L \ 6-26
at Park Ridge \ W \ 14-0
at Palisades Park \ W \ 34-6
Bergen Tech \ L \ 12-54
Emerson \ L \ 8-19
at Cresskill \ L \ 0-20
c-Wood-Ridge \ W \ 31-13 \ Consolation
Bogota \ L \ 8-26

2003 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Rich Sargenti \ P \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Paul Della Donna \ QB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dan Fugnitti \ DL \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Derek Piccini \ TE \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Chris Royer \ WR \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Rich Sargenti \ DB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jeremy Vides \ LB \
2003 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Dom Trentacosti \
2003 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Chris Tyminski \

2004 (4-6/3-6, 98pf, 209pa)
Becton \ W \ 35-7
Has. Heights \ L \ 3-25
at New Milford \ L \ 0-20
Park Ridge \ W \ 24-0
Palisades Park \ W \ 16-12
at Bergen Tech \ L \ 0-28
at Emerson \ L \ 0-35
Cresskill \ L \ 6-28
c-Wood-Ridge \ W \ 14-12 \ Consolation
at Bogota \ L \ 0-42

2004 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Bill Daniels \ K \
2004 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dan Fugnitti \ DL \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Bob Congalton \ DB \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Derek Piccini \ TE \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Bobby Sargenti \ LB \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dominick Trentacosti \ RB \
2004 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ George Giannacopoulos \
2004 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Steve Salcito \

2005 (6-4/6-3, 229pf, 137pa)
at Has. Heights \ W \ 26-25
Wallington \ W \ 51-14
Emerson \ W \ 47-6
at Bergen Tech \ L \ 9-14
at Cresskill \ L \ 6-13
Palisades Park \ W \ 27-0
New Milford \ W \ 27-7
at Park Ridge \ W \ 16-0
*at Verona \ L \ 0-28 \ Playoffs
Bogota \ L \ 20-30

2005 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bill Daniels \ K \
2005 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Gio Savinovich \ RB \
2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Omar Marshall \ DL \
2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Derek Piccini \ TE \
2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Steve Salcito \ T \
2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Bobby Sargenti \ LB \
2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dominick Trentacosti \ RB \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Harold Campo \ G \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Don DeSimone \ C \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Josh Farra \ DB \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Brian Apkarian \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Paul Della Donna \

2006 (4-6/3-6, 167pf, 225pa)
Has. Heights \ L \ 0-34
at Wallington \ W \ 27-0
at Emerson \ L \ 17-27
Dayton \ W \ 40-6
Cresskill \ L \ 15-40
at Palisades Park \ L \ 6-22
at New Milford \ L \ 6-41
Park Ridge \ W \ 7-3
c-Weehawken \ W \ 35-8 \ Consolation
at Bogota \ L \ 14-44

2006 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Bill Daniels \ K \
2006 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Bobby Sargenti \ DB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Matt Fioravanti \ LB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ John Larkin \ WR \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Justin Schultz \ DL \
2006 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ George Schultz \
2006 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ DJ Sargenti \

2007 (2-8/2-7, 140pf, 329pa)
Palisades Park \ W \ 41-32
at Wood-Ridge \ L \ 12-13
at Park Ridge \ W \ 21-20
St. Mary’s \ L \ 0-27
at Cresskill \ L \ 16-38
at New Milford \ L \ 6-52
Emerson \ L \ 8-41
at Has. Heights \ L \ 20-46
c-at Whippany Park \ L \ 6-20 \ Consolation
Bogota \ L \ 10-40

2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Bobby Sargenti \ LB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Chris Havatian \ T
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ DJ Sargenti \ QB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BSCL-Olympic \ Kyle Skelley \ DB \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Sal Cumella \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Jake Zychiak \

2008 (1-9/0-9, 131pf, 279pa)
at Palisades Park \ L \ 10-19
Pascack Hills \ L \ 20-34
Park Ridge \ L \ 8-39
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 3-32
Cresskill \ L \ 22-36
New Milford \ L \ 12-19
at Emerson \ L \ 0-13
at Has. Heights \ L \ 6-45
c-at Weehawken \ W \ 29-14 \ Consolation
at Bogota \ L \ 21-28

2008 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ DJ Sargenti \ DB \
2008 \ 2nd Team BSCL-Olympic \ Chris Havatian \ DL \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Kyle Skelley \ WR \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Ryan Skelley \ DB \
2008 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Mario Barroso \
2008 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Sal Cumella \

2009 (1-9/1-8, 68pf, 325pa)
Bogota \ L \ 0-42
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 0-36
Has. Heights \ L \ 14-48
at Weehawken \ L \ 21-24
at New Milford \ L \ 7-40
Cresskill \ L \ 0-42
Emerson \ L \ 0-28
at Park Ridge \ L \ 6-32
Palisades Park \ W \ Forfeit
c-at Lyndhurst \ L \ 20-33 \ Consolation

2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Sean Catherina \ WR \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Joey Daniels \ RB \
2009 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Philip Kiskanyan \
2009 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Carlos Lavayen \

Top

2010′s Scores And Honors

2010 (3-7/2-7, 141pf, 283pa)
at New Milford \ L \ 6-28
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 13-8
Palisades Park \ L \ 0-28
at Cresskill \ L \ 7-46
Waldwick \ L \ 17-32
Queen of Peace \ W \ 47-6
at Becton \ L \ 0-39
Wallington \ L \ 12-42
at Lodi \ L \ 9-27
c-Wood-Ridge \ W \ 30-27 \ Consolation

2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Patriot A \ Ikho Choi \ LB \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Patriot A \ Joey Daniels \ P \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Patriot A \ Jared Farra \ T \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Patriot A \ Carlos Lavayen \ DB \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Patriot A \ Matt Squillace \ K \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Patriot A \ Max Xie \ DL \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Patriot A \ Steve Havatian \ DL \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Patriot A \ John Ji \ RB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Patriot A \ Chris Park \ LB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Patriot A \ Frankie Turano \ QB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Patriot A \ Matt Welsch \ C \
2010 \ Honorable NJIC Patriot A \ Billy DelVecchio \
2010 \ Honorable NJIC Patriot A \ Jared Ghobrial \

2011 (0-9, 7pf, 130pa)
New Milford \ L \ 7-35
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-55
at Palisades Park \ L \ 0-40
Cresskill \ L \ Forfeit
at Waldwick \ L \ Forfeit
at Queen of Peace \ L \ Forfeit
Becton \ L \ Forfeit
at Wallington \ L \ Forfeit
Lodi \ L \ Forfeit

2011 \ None – Varsity disbanded partially into season \

2012 (2-8/1-8, 90pf, 319pa)
at Weehawken \ L \ 7-47
Secaucus \ L \ 25-40
Hawthorne \ L \ 6-41
at New Milford \ L \ 12-40
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-40
Cresskill \ L \ 6-42
Harrison \ W \ 28-14
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-49
Palisades Park \ L \ 0-6
c-at Middlesex \ W \ 6-0 \ Consolation

2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Eamon Catherina \ TE \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Zach Durkin \ WR \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Steve Havatian \ LB \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Christian Paez \ TE \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Raj Patel \ RB \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Ben Turano \ P \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Joe Turano \ DB \
2012 \ Honorable NJIC Liberty \ Woo Sung Lee \
2012 \ Honorable NJIC Liberty \ Nick Muccia \

2013 (3-7/3-6, 120pf, 267pa)
Weehawken \ W \ 33-20
at Secaucus \ L \ 13-34
at Hawthorne \ W \ 7-0
New Milford \ L \ 19-31
Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-14
at Cresskill \ L \ 0-44
at Harrison \ W \ 34-7
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-49
at Palisades Park \ L \ 7-34
*at Hoboken \ L \ 7-34 \ Playoffs

2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Jin Sung Lee \ LB \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Raj Patel \ RB \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Santo Guinta \ LB \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Steve Havatian \ DL \
2013 \ Honorable NJIC Liberty \ Eamon Catherina \
2013 \ Honorable NJIC Liberty \ Benny Turano \

2014 (4-6/3-6, 198pf, 295pa)
Garfield \ L \ 13-34
Rutherford \ W \ 31-22
at New Milford \ L \ 17-37
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 12-40
Harrison \ W \ 33-27
at Hawthorne \ L \ 16-20
Lyndhurst \ W \ 24-21
at Glen Rock \ L \ 6-42
at Waldwick \ L \ 13-50
c-at Secaucus \ W \ 33-2

2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Eamon Catherina \ QB \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Santo Guinta \ LB \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Benny Turano \ RB \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Matt Baginski \ DL \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Sebastian Lopez \ T \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Chris Mercado \ WR \
2014 \ Honorable NJIC Liberty \ Henry Smalls \

Top

Comments are closed.