New Milford

General Information
Notable Football Alumni
1960′s Scores And Honors
1970′s Scores And Honors
1980′s Scores And Honors
1990′s Scores And Honors
2000′s Scores And Honors
2010′s Scores And Honors

General Information

Nickname:
Knights

Leagues:
Independent, 1960
Twin County Conference, 1961-1965
BCSL American, 1966-1981
BCSL National, 1982-1996
BCSL Olympic, 1997-Present
NJIC, 2010-Present

Coaches:
Colin Cameron, 1960-1964
Emil Karlik, 1965-1967
Les Plumb, 1968-1974
Jerry Narkiewicz, 1975-1979
Dick Collins, 1980-1982
Rich Conti, 1983-1987
Les Plumb, 1988
Mark Lanunziata, 1989-1990
Tony Caporale, 1991
Mark Aramburu, 1992-1994
Dave Albano, 1995-1999
Angelo DeSalvo, 2000-2001
Jim Wichmann, 2002-2004
Billy Wilde, 2005-Present

Sectional Titles:
1972-co, 1985, 1986

Playoff Appearances:
1985, 1986, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2007, 2012, 2013

League/Division Titles:
1963, 1964, 1971-tri, 1972-co, 2001, 2003-co

Undefeated Seasons:
None

One Loss Seasons:
1963, 1970-tie, 1971, 1972, 1973-2 ties, 1986-tie, 2001-p

Record By Decade:

1960’s – 32-42-3
1970’s – 45-39-5
1980’s – 38-52-3
1990’s – 45-45-2
2000’s – 64-39-0
2010′s – 37-25-0 (through 2015)

Points Scored/Season:

2001 – 367/11
2012 – 366/12
2007 – 358/12
2015 – 278/10
2000 – 270/10
2005 – 266/10
2009 – 265/10
2003, 2011 – 262/10
1970 – 260/9
2013 – 256/10
1966 – 254/9
1974 – 248/9
1986 – 232/11
1987 – 226/9
2002 – 224/10
2010 – 217/10
1972 – 206/9
2006 – 206/10

Points Scored/Game:

2001 – 33.36
2012 – 30.50
2007 – 29.83
1970 – 28.89
1966 – 28.22
2015 – 27.80
1974 – 27.55
2000 – 27.00
2005 – 26.60
2009 – 26.50
2003, 2011 – 26.20
2013 – 25.60
1987 – 25.11
1972 – 22.89
2002 – 22.40
2010 – 21.70
1967 – 21.33
1986 – 21.09
1993 – 21.00
2006 – 20.60
1964 – 20.11

Margin of Victory:

2001 – 25.27
1970 – 22.67
2000 – 18.70
2007 – 18.25
1987 – 15.55
2003 – 15.30
1974 – 15.11
1972 – 14.55
1966 – 14.22
1986 – 13.27

Points Allowed/Season:

1971 – 37/8
1963 – 45/8
1970 – 56/9
1972 – 75/9
1988 – 79/9
2000 – 83/10
1986 – 86/11
1987 – 86/9
2001 – 89/11
1978 – 90/9
1994 – 94/9
1995 – 97/9
1977 – 99/9

Points Allowed/Game:

1971 – 4.62
1963 – 5.62
1970 – 6.22
1986 – 7.82
2001 – 8.09
2000 – 8.30
1972 – 8.33
1988 – 8.78
1987 – 9.55
1985 – 9.64
1978 – 10.00
1994 – 10.44
1995 – 10.78
2003 – 10.90
1977 – 11.00
1973 – 11.11
2007 – 11.58

Shutouts/Season:

4: 1970, 1971
3: 1974, 1985, 1987, 1988, 1994, 2001, 2007
2: 1961, 1963, 1967, 1977, 1978, 1990, 1991, 1995, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2003

NEW MILFORD YEARLY RECORDS

Bold face and two asterisks indicate state champions, while just one asterisk indicates playoff appearance.

Year Record
1960 – JV schedule
1961 – 2-4-1
1962 – 1-7-0
1963 – 7-1-0
1964 – 6-3-0
1965 – 1-8-0
1966 – 5-4-0
1967 – 6-3-0
1968 – 3-4-2
1969 – 1-8-0

1970 – 7-1-1
1971 – 7-1-0
1972 – 8-1-0**
1973 – 6-1-2
1974 – 6-3-0
1975 – 3-5-1
1976 – 2-7-0
1977 – 4-5-0
1978 – 2-6-1
1979 – 0-9-0

1980 – 0-9-0
1981 – 0-8-1
1982 – 1-7-0
1983 – 2-7-0
1984 – 2-7-0
1985 – 9-2-0**
1986 – 9-1-1**
1987 – 6-2-1
1988 – 6-3-0
1989 – 3-6-0

1990 – 2-6-1
1991 – 2-7-0
1992 – 3-5-1
1993 – 4-5-0
1994 – 6-3-0
1995 – 6-3-0
1996 – 4-5-0
1997 – 5-4-0
1998 – 7-3-0*
1999 – 6-4-0*

2000 – 7-3-0*
2001 – 10-1-0*
2002 – 7-3-0*
2003 – 8-2-0*
2004 – 5-5-0
2005 – 5-5-0
2006 – 5-5-0
2007 – 8-4-0*
2008 – 4-6-0
2009 – 5-5-0

2010 – 5-5-0
2011 – 5-5-0
2012 – 9-3-0*
2013 – 6-4-0*
2014 – 5-5-0*
2015 – 7-3-0

Thanksgiving Games:

Saddle Brook, 1961-1962
Westwood, 1963-1975
Garfield, 1976-1981
Bergen Tech, 1982-1983
Park Ridge, 1984-1985
Cresskill, 1986-1987
Weehawken, 1988-1993
Palisades Park, 1994
Ridgefield, 1995
Dwight-Englewood, 1997
Bogota, 1998
Cresskill, 1999-2009
No game, 2010-Present

Top

Notable Football Alumni

Ed Marinaro – NFL, 1972-1977; Heisman Trophy runner up in 1971, Actor (Hill Street Blues)
Angelo DeSalvo – Head Football Coach at New Milford, River Dell, Passaic Valley
Ralph Orta – NFL camp
Bob Sturges – Limited Partner of the Miami Heat

More To Come

Top

1960′s Scores and Honors

1960 (JV sched, 3-5)
BYE WEEK
Bergen Catholic JV \ L \ 6-26
Morristown JV \ L \ 12-32
Glen Rock JV \ L \ 0-14
Teaneck JV \ W \ 19-6
at Nanuet, NY \ W \ 20-6
Westwood JV \ W \ 27-0
at Saddle Brook JV \ L \ 0-38
at Bergenfield JV \ L \ 0-33

1960 \ None \

1961 (2-4-1, 73pf, 106pa)
Westwood \ L \ 6-26
BYE WEEK
at East Paterson \ L \ 0-12
BYE WEEK
St. Luke’s \ W \ 27-0
DePaul \ L \ 0-27
at Northern Valley \ L \ 7-28
at Lodi \ T \ 13-13
Saddle Brook \ W \ 20-0

1961 \ Honorable All-County \ Mike Janis \ B \
1961 \ Honorable All-County \ Dan Reis \ B \

1962 (1-7, 12pf, 213pa)
BYE WEEK
at Westwood \ L \ 0-34
Demarest \ L \ 0-27
East Paterson \ L \ 6-40
at Manchester \ W \ 6-0
at St. Luke’s \ L \ 0-20
at DePaul \ L \ 0-40
Lodi \ L \ 0-44
Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-8

1962 \ None \

1963 (7-1, 137pf, 45pa)
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 6-13
at Emerson \ W \ 35-6
Demarest \ W \ 21-6
BYE WEEK
Manchester \ W \ 20-7
Saddle Brook \ W \ 13-7
at Lodi \ W \ 14-6
Leonia \ W \ 21-0
Westwood \ W \ 7-0

1963 \ 4th Team All-County \ Richie Costello \ T \
1963 \ 4th Team All-County \ Lloyd Preissler \ E \
1963 \ 1st Team Twin County \ Bob Flanagan \ B \
1963 \ 1st Team Twin County \ Ken Orr\ B \
1963 \ 2nd Team Twin County \ Mike Cornwell \ C \
1963 \ 2nd Team Twin County \ Al Cross \ G \
1963 \ 2nd Team Twin County \ Gary Williams \ B \
1963 \ Honorable Twin County \ Dan Kiel \
1963 \ Honorable Twin County \ Bob Sturges \

1964 (6-3, 181pf, 116pa)
at Ramapo \ L \ 6-26
Bogota \ W \ 26-14
Emerson \ L \ 12-15
at Manchester \ W \ 31-13
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 19-7
Lodi \ W \ 20-13
Indian Hills \ W \ 35-7
at Leonia \ W \ 19-7
at Westwood \ L \ 13-14

1964 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bob Sturges \ E \
1964 \ 1st Team Twin County \ Bob Collins \ G \
1964 \ 1st Team Twin County \ Gene Dall \ T \
1964 \ 1st Team Twin County \ Bob Flanagan \ B \
1964 \ 1st Team Twin County \ Doug MacDonald \
1964 \ 1st Team Twin County \ Gary Williams \ B \

1965 (1-8, 92pf, 281pa)
Ramapo \ L \ 14-31
at Bogota \ L \ 0-34
DePaul \ L \ 0-42
Manchester \ L \ 0-26
Saddle Brook \ W \ 32-6
at Lodi \ L \ 0-33
at Indian Hills \ L \ 6-40
at Waldwick \ L \ 13-35
Westwood \ L \ 27-34

1965 \ 2nd Team Twin County \ Ed Marinaro \ B \
1965 \ 2nd Team Twin County \ Dale Querino \ G \

1966 (5-4, 254pf, 126pa)
at Rutherford \ L \ 24-26
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 25-27
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 21-7
Fort Lee \ L \ 12-21
at Dumont \ W \ 26-6
Tenafly \ L \ 6-27
at Cresskill \ W \ 51-6
at Weehawken \ W \ 46-0
at Westwood \ W \ 43-6

1966 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Ed Marinaro \ RB \
1966 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ George Brunner \ E \

1967 (6-3, 192pf, 117pa)
Rutherford \ W \ 40-0
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 13-12
Cliffside Park \ W \ 20-6
at Fort Lee \ L \ 6-13
Dumont \ W \ 35-0
at Tenafly \ L \ 19-48
Cresskill \ W \ 14-12
Saddle Brook \ W \ 38-14
Westwood \ L \ 7-12

1967 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ed Marinaro \ B \
1967 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Randy Sokolik \ T \

1968 (3-4-2, 105pf, 145pa)
at Rutherford \ W \ 13-6
Ridgefield Park \ T \ 7-7
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-26
Fort Lee \ L \ 7-21
at Dumont \ W \ 45-7
Tenafly \ L \ 7-40
at Cresskill \ L \ 6-25
at Saddle Brook \ T \ 0-0
at Westwood \ W \ 14-13

1968 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Carl Schlutter \ CB \
1968 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Cliff Schmidt \ E \
1968 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Randy Sokolik \ DG \

1969 (1-8, 67pf, 153pf)
Demarest \ L \ 6-8
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 12-20
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-34
at Fort Lee \ L \ 0-22
Dumont \ L \ 6-13
at Tenafly \ W \ 7-6
Rutherford \ L \ 14-20
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 14-18
Westwood \ L \ 8-12

1969 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ron Gruttemeyer \ C \

Top

1970′s Scores And Honors

1970 (7-1-1, 260pf, 56pa)
at Glen Rock \ W \ 28-7
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 37-0
at Cliffside Park \ T \ 30-30
at Fort Lee \ W \ 35-0
at Dumont \ W \ 37-0
Tenafly \ L \ 6-7
at Rutherford \ W \ 38-6
Saddle Brook \ W \ 21-0
at Westwood \ W \ 28-6

1970 \ 1st Team All-County \ Brian Small \ K \
1970 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Eric Huettinger \ B \
1970 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Fred Aquino \ DT \
1970 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ George Mitchell \ DB \
1970 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Newman \ C \
1970 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Craig Rosen \ B \
1970 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Neil Gruttemeyer \
1970 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Ken Nelson \
1970 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jeff Schmidt \

1971 (7-1, 130pf, 37pa)
at Glen Rock \ W \ 11-7
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 8-16
Cliffside Park \ W \ 21-0
at Fort Lee \ W \ 31-8
Dumont \ W \ 20-0
Tenafly \ W \ 14-0
Rutherford \ W \ 3-0
BYE WEEK
Westwood \ W \ 22-6

1971 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ken Nelson \ DE \
1971 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bill Walsh \ DB \
1971 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Carroll \ DT \
1971 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Steve Battaglia \ DB \
1971 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Keith Gruttemeyer \ LB \
1971 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Kurt Peterman \ DE \
1971 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Steve Toth \

1972 (8-1, 206pf, 75pa) Co-State Champs
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 8-7
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 8-13
Fort Lee \ W \ 50-6
at Dumont \ W \ 35-22
Tenafly \ W \ 27-0
at Englewood \ W \ 27-7
Bergen Catholic \ W \ 8-7
at Westwood \ W \ 28-7

1972 \ 1st Team All-County \ Keith Gruttemeyer \ LB \
1972 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Carroll \ DT \
1972 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bob Friedman \ G \
1972 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tom Jasuale \ DB \
1972 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jeff Sokolik \ T \
1972 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Roy Jackel \ DB \
1972 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Brian Small \ B \
1972 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Tom May \

1973 (6-1-2, 133pf, 100pa)
Englewood \ W \ 13-6
at Fort Lee \ L \ 8-22
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 24-13
Dumont \ W \ 35-18
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 12-6
at Tenafly \ W \ 15-14
Cliffside Park \ T \ 14-14
at Bergen Catholic \ W \ 12-7
Westwood \ T \ 0-0

1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Tom Cervino \ DB \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Al Graef \ TE \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Terry Lafferty \ LB \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Tom May \ DT \
1973 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Kevin Cross \

1974 (6-3, 248pf, 112pa)
Englewood \ L \ 13-20
Fort Lee \ W \ 6-0
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 14-28
at Dumont \ L \ 28-35
Saddle Brook \ W \ 39-0
Tenafly \ W \ 37-7
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 43-7
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 27-15
at Westwood \ W \ 41-0

1974 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tom Cervino \ DB \
1974 \ 1st Team All-County \ Terry Lafferty \ RB \
1974 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Kevin Bliss \ DL \
1974 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Gary Nelson \ G \

1975 (3-5-1, 105pf, 171pa)
Lyndhurst \ L \ 6-16
at Englewood \ W \ 35-12
at Fort Lee \ W \ 15-0
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-33
Dumont \ T \ 13-13
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-47
at Tenafly \ L \ 21-30
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-14
Westwood \ W \ 15-6

1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brian Baker \ WR \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Alex Malarczuk \ C \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Lou Melillo \ G \
1975 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ John Bruno \

1976 (2-7, 81pf, 156pa)
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-13
Englewood \ L \ 0-8
Fort Lee \ W \ 41-6
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-28
at Dumont \ L \ 6-14
Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-20
Tenafly \ L \ 0-16
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-44
at Garfield \ W \ 28-7

1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Bob Jasuale \ LB \
1976 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Steve Annesse \
1976 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Ron Williams \

1977 (4-5, 57pf, 99pa)
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-18
Lyndhurst \ W \ 14-0
at Englewood \ W \ 7-6
at Fort Lee \ W \ 14-0
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 8-28
Dumont \ W \ 7-2
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-10
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-21
Garfield \ L \ 7-14

1977 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jim Smith \ DL \
1977 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Bob Schmidt \ DL \
1977 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ed Dolphin \ LB \
1977 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Josh Kalish \ DB \
1977 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jim Martin \ B \
1977 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Dave Graef \
1977 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mike Misivra \

1978 (2-6-1, 63pf, 90pa)
at Cliffside Park \ T \ 6-6
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 6-14
Englewood \ L \ 0-3
Fort Lee \ W \ 14-0
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-7
at Dumont \ W \ 14-0
Saddle Brook \ L \ 7-18
Tenafly \ L \ 10-28
at Garfield \ L \ 6-14

1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Ed Capone \ DL \
1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Brian McCarney \ DB \
1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Muratore \ E \
1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jeff Pfohl \ LB \
1978 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Vin DeLuca \
1978 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Bob Forstot \

1979 (0-9, 39pf, 206pa)
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-8
Lyndhurst \ L \ 14-28
Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-12
at Englewood \ L \ 0-32
at Fort Lee \ L \ 0-14
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 7-34
Dumont \ L \ 6-29
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-42
Garfield \ L \ 6-7

1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Don McSherry \ E \
1979 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Gary Elefante \
1979 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Tom Gustafsson \

Top

1980′s Scores And Honors

1980 (0-9, 96pf, 260pa)
Tenafly \ L \ 9-14
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 14-43
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 8-16
Englewood \ L \ 8-39
Fort Lee \ L \ 18-28
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-28
at Dumont \ L \ 13-21
Saddle Brook \ L \ 7-42
at Garfield \ L \ 13-29

1980 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Don McSherry \ TE \
1980 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Bob Budge \
1980 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Tony DiMaggio \

1981 (0-8-1, 12pf, 304pa)
Pinelands \ T \ 6-6
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-33
Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-36
Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-41
at Englewood \ L \ 0-33
at Fort Lee \ L \ 0-47
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-48
Dumont \ L \ 0-41
Garfield \ L \ 0-19

1981 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Phil Milo \ LB \
1981 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jim Hallett \
1981 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jim Sweeney \

1982 (1-7, 57pf, 330pa)
Park Ridge \ L \ 7-56
Cresskill \ L \ 7-64
at Rutherford \ L \ 0-51
Secaucus \ L \ 14-40
at Harrison \ L \ 6-39
BYE WEEK
at Leonia \ L \ 3-14
Becton \ L \ 7-58
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 13-8

1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Matt Lane \ P \
1982 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Phil Milo \

1983 (2-7, 65pf, 213pa)
at Park Ridge \ L \ 0-35
at Cresskill \ L \ 6-7
Rutherford \ L \ 0-28
at Secaucus \ L \ 6-32
Harrison \ L \ 0-28
Lyndhurst \ L \ 7-35
Leonia \ W \ 6-0
at Becton \ L \ 6-42
Bergen Tech \ W \ 34-6

1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Matt Lane \ RB-P \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Perry Principe \ DL \
1983 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Don McClutchy \

1984 (2-7, 60pf, 163pa)
at Becton \ L \ 0-28
Rutherford \ L \ 7-14
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-24
at Leonia \ L \ 6-30
Harrison \ W \ 7-0
at Secaucus \ W \ 14-13
North Arlington \ L \ 0-14
Palisades Park \ L \ 13-26
Park Ridge \ L \ 13-14

1984 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Glenn Swiller \ DB \
1984 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Joe Bartus \ G \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Rich Govan \ RB \
1984 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Kurt Borchardt \
1984 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Bill Duby \

1985 (9-2/7-2, 159pf, 106pa) State Champs
Becton \ W \ 7-0
at Rutherford \ L \ 0-17
Lyndhurst \ L \ 7-21
Leonia \ W \ 28-14
at Harrison \ W \ 10-7
Secaucus \ W \ 38-16
at North Arlington \ W 20-18
Palisades Park \ W \ 7-0
*at Saddle Brook \ W \ 20-6 \ Playoffs
at Park Ridge \ W \ 12-0
*at Has. Heights \ W \ 10-7 (OT) \ Championship

1985 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Scott Jacob \ DL \
1985 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Jack Chaplin \ C \
1985 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Rich Govan \ DB \
1985 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Rich McCartan \ G \
1985 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mike McSherry \ RB \
1985 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Ralph Orta \ T \
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Ken Flynn \
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Alfie Mitchell \

1986 (9-1-1/7-1-1, 232pf, 86pa) State Champs
at Palisades Park \ W \ 14-6
Secaucus \ W \ 21-7
at Lyndhurst \ T \ 7-7
Leonia \ W \ 30-6
at Harrison \ W \ 32-6
at Rutherford \ W \ 42-7
North Arlington \ W \ 39-14
at Becton \ L \ 6-14
*at Becton \ W \ 13-6 \ Playoffs
Cresskill \ W \ 15-6
*Has. Heights \ W \ 13-7 \ Championship

1986 \ 1st Team All-County \ Scott Jacob \ DL \
1986 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ralph Orta \ T \
1986 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike McSherry \ RB \
1986 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Jack Chaplin \ LB \
1986 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Alfie Mitchell \ DL \
1986 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Anthony Perrone \ OL \
1986 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Kurt Youngs \ TE \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Chris Boyle \ DB \
1986 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ John Clancy \
1986 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Ken Flynn \

1987 (6-2-1, 226pf, 86pa)
Palisades Park \ W \ 42-0
at Secaucus \ W \ 26-6
Lyndhurst \ L \ 14-21
at Leonia \ T \ 14-14
Harrison \ W \ 33-0
Rutherford \ W \ 27-0
at North Arlington \ W \ 47-13
Becton \ W \ 14-12
at Cresskill \ L \ 9-20

1987 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kurt Youngs \ TE \
1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Chris Boyle \ DB \
1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Derrick Chaplain \ DL \
1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dave Lane \ RB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mark Jimenez \ T \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dave Lane \ K \
1987 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Scott Dottino \
1987 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Brandon Flanagan \

1988 (6-3, 142pf, 79pa)
at Palisades Park \ L \ 7-20
Leonia \ W \ 34-0
at Harrison \ L \ 7-23
Secaucus \ W \ 23-6
at Becton \ L \ 0-20
at Rutherford \ W \ 8-7
Lyndhurst \ W \ 18-0
at North Arlington \ W \ 19-0
Weehawken \ W \ 26-3

1988 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steve Riportella \ DB \
1988 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Dave Lane \ LB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Derrick Chaplain \ DL \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Scott Franson \ DL \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dave Lane \ K-P \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ John McSweeney \ G \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Scott Volk \ C \
1988 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Brandon Flanagan \
1988 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Scott Spliedt \

1989 (3-6, 103pf, 148pa)
Palisades Park \ L \ 0-6
at Leonia \ L \ 14-22
Harrison \ L \ 0-35
at Secaucus \ L \ 12-16
Becton \ L \ 6-28
Rutherford \ L \ 0-28
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 18-13
North Arlington \ W \ 18-0
at Weehawken \ W \ 35-0

1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Rich Gilchrist \ WR \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jeff Heal \ DB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Chris McSweeney \ LB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Tom Walsh \ DL \
1989 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Rich Burke \
1989 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Tony Drozdowski \

Top

1990′s Scores And Honors

1990 (2-6-1, 52pf, 138pa)
at Palisades Park \ L \ 0-26
Leonia \ L \ 6-16
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 6-2
Secaucus \ T \ 0-0
at Becton \ L \ 7-19
at Rutherford \ L \ 0-21
Harrison \ L \ 13-28
North Arlington \ L \ 0-26
Weehawken \ W \ 20-0

1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Chris Totaro \ LB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jeff Heal \ DB \
1990 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Angelo Bartolomeo \
1990 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Jeff Metje \

1991 (2-7, 93pf, 234pa)
Palisades Park \ L \ 0-42
at Leonia \ W \ 14-0
Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-35
at Secaucus \ L \ 0-30
Becton \ L \ 14-18
Rutherford \ L \ 0-46
at Harrison \ L \ 25-37
at North Arlington \ L \ 7-26
at Weehawken \ W \ 33-0

1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Eric Day \ DB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Leon Grebla \ TE \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Shawn Jordan \ RB \
1991 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Devon Flanagan \
1991 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Mike Tota \

1992 (3-5-1, 95pf, 209pa)
Becton \ L \ 6-28
at Rutherford \ L \ 2-31
Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-55
at Leonia \ T \ 8-8
Palisades Park \ W \ 9-6
at Secaucus \ L \ 0-28
Harrison \ W \ 24-16
at North Arlington \ L \ 6-37
Weehawken \ W \ 40-0

1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jeff Hayes \ DB \
1992 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Chris LoRusso \
1992 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Mike Tota \

1993 (4-5, 189pf, 134pa)
at Becton \ L \ 0-28
Rutherford \ L \ 6-35
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-16
Leonia \ W \ 48-12
at Palisades Park \ L \ 21-22
Secaucus \ L \ 6-9
at Harrison \ W \ 31-0
North Arlington \ W \ 45-6
at Weehawken \ W \ 32-6

1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Chris Bunch \ RB \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Leon Grebla \ TE \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Chris LoRusso \ LB \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Keith Totaro \ G \
1993 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Dan Dinelle \
1993 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Mike McSweeney \

1994 (6-3, 165pf, 94pa)
Ridgefield \ W \ 34-0
at Becton \ L \ 0-27
North Arlington \ L \ 6-26
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 10-7
at Harrison \ W \ 31-7
Leonia \ W \ 33-0
Palisades Park \ W \ 15-13
at Secaucus \ W \ 26-0
Palisades Park \ L \ 10-14

1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Tom McMakin \ LB \
1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mike McSweeney \ QB \
1994 \ 1st Team BSCL-National \ Scott Silverman \ WR \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Felice Bartolomeo \ T \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Rod DeLaRosa \ G \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Kevin Hamilton \ TE \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jaryd Moran \ DB \

1995 (6-3, 175pf, 97pa)
Harrison \ W \ 21-14
at North Arlington \ W \ 11-7
Lyndhurst \ L \ 6-18
Dwight-Englewood \ W \ 41-0
Becton \ W \ 24-12
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 20-27
at Palisades Park \ L \ 2-6
Secaucus \ W \ 15-13
at Ridgefield \ W \ 35-0

1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Felice Bartolomeo \ T \
1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Rob Giella \ DL \
1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Kevin Hamilton \ TE \
1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bryan McCormick \ WR \
1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Tom McMakin \ LB \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jason Brady \ RB \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Vinny Caruso \ DB \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jaryd Moran \ QB \

1996 (4-5, 174pf, 143pa)
North Arlington \ L \ 13-16
Becton \ L \ 13-24
at Harrison \ W \ 28-14
at Palisades Park \ L \ 0-12
Lyndhurst \ L \ 7-21
at Secaucus \ L \ 0-41
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 43-8
Leonia \ W \ 21-0
Dwight-Englewood \ W \ 49-7

1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Vinny Caruso \ WR \
1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Glenn Silverman \ DB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jon Bliss \ DB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mario Bokara \ G \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Ron Broking \ LB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mike Metje \ DL \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Chris Moran \ TE \
1996 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Jason Biendenkapp \
1996 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Dave Hollander \

1997 (5-4, 148pf, 155pa)
at Cresskill \ L \ 0-42
at Park Ridge \ L \ 7-27
Dwight-Englewood \ W \ 28-6
Ridgefield \ L \ 6-15
at Sussex Tech \ W \ 41-6
at Leonia \ W \ 26-7
Emerson \ W \ 22-14
Palisades Park \ W \ 12-6
at Bogota \ L \ 6-32

1997 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jason Biendenkapp \ LB \
1997 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mario Bokara \ G \
1997 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dan Lynch \ WR \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jon Bliss \ RB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dave DellaFave \ TE \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Eric Lowenstein \ QB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Metje \ DL \
1997 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Morgan \

1998 (7-3/7-2, 144pf, 174pa)
Park Ridge \ L \ 6-24
Dwight-Englewood \ W \ Forfeit
at Ridgefield \ W \ 40-34
Sussex Tech \ W \ 25-0
Leonia \ W \ 12-6
at Emerson \ W \ 14-8
at Palisades Park \ W \ 21-6
Bogota \ L \ 12-28
*at Glen Rock \ L \ 0-62 \ Playoffs
Cresskill \ W \ 14-6

1998 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Metje \ DL \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jason Biendenkapp \ LB \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Brian Lowenstein \ WR \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Eric Lowenstein \ QB \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Murphy \ T \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Morgan \ DL \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Derek Picinich \ LB \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jared Porter \ DB \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Alvin Torres \ RB \
1998 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Jason Healy \
1998 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Chris Morgan \

1999 (6-4/6-3, 185pf, 145pa)
Bogota \ L \ 0-20
at Ridgefield \ L \ 12-13
at Mahwah \ W \ 14-9
Emerson \ W \ 18-0
at Palisades Park \ W \ 35-13
at Park Ridge \ W \ 13-6
Leonia \ W \ 35-0
Dwight-Englewood \ W \ 26-7
*Secaucus \ L \ 20-35 \ Playoffs
at Cresskill \ L \ 12-42

1999 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ryan Boele \ DL \
1999 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Brian Lowenstein \ WR \
1999 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jesse Dusenbery \ LB \
1999 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jay Healy \ DB \
1999 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Alvin Torres \ RB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dennis Calacione \ WR \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Chris Morgan \ G \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jared Porter \ TE \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Luke Romeo \ AB \
1999 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Rich Donadio \
1999 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Anthony Zangoglia \

Top

2000′s Scores And Honors

2000 (7-3/7-2, 270pf, 83pa)
St. Joe’s By The Sea, NY \ W \ 32-6
Bogota \ L \ 0-7
Ridgefield \ W \ 44-0
Emerson \ W \ 31-7
Palisades Park \ W \ 28-0
Park Ridge \ W \ 21-6
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 41-10
at Dwight-Englewod \ W \ 46-7
*Weehawken \ L \ 12-13 \ Playoffs
Cresskill \ L \ 15-27

2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dennis Calacione \ WR \
2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jay Healy \ RB \
2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Henry Marksbury \ TE \
2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jon-Marc Tobin \ DB \
2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Anthony Zangoglia \ LB \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jesse Dusenbery \ LB \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Travis Meli \ T \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Chris Morgan \ G \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Joe Purcell \ DB \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Luke Romeo \ QB \
2000 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Ryan Geist \
2000 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Joe Glenn \

2001(10-1/9-0, 367pf, 89pa)
Morristown-Beard \ W \ 42-14
Bogota \ W \ 21-0
at Ridgefield \ W \ 27-6
at Emerson \ W \ 44-6
at Palisades Park \ W \ 34-8
at Park Ridge \ W \ 34-0
Bergen Tech \ W \ 42-6
at Dwight-Englewood \ W \ 43-14
*Becton \ W \ 21-14 (OT) \ Playoffs
*at Cresskill \ L \ 6-21 \ Playoffs
at Cresskill \ W \ 53-0

2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dennis Calacione \ DL \
2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Henry Marksbury \ TE \
2001 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Luke Romeo \ QB \
2001 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jon-Marc Tobin \ DB \
2001 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Anthony Zangoglia \ LB \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Joe Glenn \ RB \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ James Marksbury \ DL \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jon Linek \ G \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jason Maier \ T \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Justin Porter \ LB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Rooney \ DB \
2001 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Nick Manoy \
2001 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Matt Patosky \

2002 (7-3/7-2, 224pf,113pa)
at Bogota \ W \ 43-14
Ridgefield \ W \ 40-0
at Pascack Hills \ W \ 31-7
at Emerson \ L \ 0-26
Palisades Park \ W \ 49-0
Park Ridge \ L \ 7-20
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 20-6
Dwight-Englewood \ W \ Forfeit
*at Becton \ L \ 7-21
Cresskill \ W \ 27-19

2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Tim Belthoff \ DB \
2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jeff Bliss \ RB \
2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jon Linek \ G \
2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ James Marksbury \ DL \
2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Justin Porter \ LB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Ray Cottiers \ K \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Ryan Donde \ DL \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jason Maier \ T \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ JP McCarten \ LB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ BJ Purcher \ RB \
2002 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Billy Crispino \
2002 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Nick Manoy \

2003 (8-2/8-1, 262pf, 109pa)
at Has. Heights \ W \ 41-22
Bogota \ L \ 6-14
at Ridgefield \ W \ 26-6
Lyndhurst \ W \ 49-20
at Emerson \ W \ 33-13
at Palisades Park \ W \ 48-0
Park Ridge \ W \ 20-0
Bergen Tech \ W \ 21-13
*at Boonton \ L \ 6-14
at Cresskill \ W \ 12-7

2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tim Belthoff \ DB \
2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jeff Bliss \ RB \
2003 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ryan Donde \ DL \
2003 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Billy Crispino \ TE \
2003 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Ray Cottiers \ K \
2003 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jon Linek \ G \
2003 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jason Meier \ G \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Ray Cottiers \ RB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Keith Creagh \ TE \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jeremy Golomb \ DL \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jack Kavner \ C \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ JP McCarten \ LB \
2003 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Brian Iglesia \
2003 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Matt Totaro \

2004 (5-5/5-4, 145pf, 163pa)
Has. Heights \ L \ 13-34
at Bogota \ L \ 0-20
Ridgefield \ W \ 20-0
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 12-21
Emerson \ W \ 20-6
Palisades Park \ W \ 21-7
at Park Ridge \ W \ 27-12
at Bergen Tech \ L \ 0-28
c-at Waldwick \ L \ 6-20
Cresskill \ W \ 26-15

2004 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ryan Donde \ DL \
2004 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Christian Bernabe \ G \
2004 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jeff Bliss \ RB \
2004 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Todd Crispino \ P \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mark Dudsack \ DB \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Ghahary \ DL \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Kevin Hill \ T \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Martinez \ LB \
2004 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Erick Golomb \
2004 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Bryan Iglesia \

2005 (5-5/4-5, 266pf, 224pa)
at Bogota \ L \ 32-35
Bergen Tech \ L \ 26-30
Has. Heights \ L \ 24-52
at Emerson \ W \ 35-8
Secaucus \ L \ 20-26
at Park Ridge \ W \ 21-6
at Ridgefield \ L \ 7-27
Palisades Park \ W \ 28-12
c-Saddle Brook \ W \ 35-21 \ Consolation
at Cresskill \ W \ 38-7

2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Todd Crispino \ QB-P \
2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Kevin Hill \ G \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dan Diaz \ WR \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ John Esposito \ DB \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Erick Golomb \ C \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Jose Correa \

2006 (5-5/5-4, 206pf, 204pa)
at Saugerties, NY \ W \ 32-7
Bogota \ L \ 13-34
at Has. Heights \ L \ 14-26
Emerson \ W \ 33-20
at Secaucus \ L \ 7-13
Park Ridge \ W \ 20-12
Ridgefield \ W \ 41-6
at Palisades Park \ W \ 20-16
c-at Hawthorne \ L \ 20-42 \ Consolation
Cresskill \ L \ 6-28

2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Todd Crispino \ QB-P \
2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Kevin Hill \ G \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dan Diaz \ WR \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ John Esposito \ DB \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Erick Golomb \ C \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Jose Correa \

2007 (8-4/6-3, 358pf, 139pa)
Becton \ W \ 43-7
Has. Heights \ L \ 12-15
at Palisades Park \ W \ 35-0
at Bogota \ W \ 14-0
Emerson \ W \ 46-13
Ridgefield \ W \ 52-6
at Wood-Ridge \ L \ 6-13
at Park Ridge \ W \ 42-0
*at Westwood \ W \ 45-7 \ Playoffs
*at Hawthorne \ W \ 33-31 \ Playoffs
at Cresskill \ L \ 14-21
*Has. Heights \ L \ 16-26 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2007 \ 1st Team All-County \ AJ Scoppa \ RB \
2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jim Morgan \ TE \
2007 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Pat Mitchell \ DB \
2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Scott Brunner \ T \
2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jose Correa \ LB \
2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dan Suarez \ G \
2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Will Walsh \ DB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Darren Goodall \ DL \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Matt Norton \ LB \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ John Esposito \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Rob Hackett \

2008 (4-6/3-6, 158pf, 170pa)
at Becton \ L \ 13-19
at Has. Heights \ L \ 14-39
Palisades Park \ W \ 21-6
Bogota \ L \ 16-18
at Emerson \ L \ 7-12
at Ridgefield \ W \ 19-12
Pascack Hills \ W \ 28-0
Park Ridge \ L \ 10-21
c-Butler \ W \ 23-15 \ Consolation
Cresskill \ L \ 7-28

2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ AJ Scoppa \ RB \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dan Suarez \ T \
2008 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Robin Rebustillo \ C \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \Will Esposito \ LB \
2008 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Jeremy Clarke \
2008 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Filip Piasevoli \

2009 (5-5/4-5, 265pf, 193pa)
at Park Ridge \ W \ 28-10
Nor. Arlington \ W \ 35-0
at Abbott Tech, Ct. \ W \ 48-7
Ridgefield \ W \ 40-7
at Emerson \ L \ 14-22
Pascack Hills \ L \ 32-35
Has. Heights \ L \ 10-50
at Bogota \ L \ 14-21
c-at Hawthorne \ W \ 24-14 \ Consolation
at Cresskill \ L \ 20-27

2009 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Filip Piasevoli \ RB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Brendan Baum \ TE \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jeremy Clarke \ WR \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dylan Coughlin \ DB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ TJ Gorman \ DL \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Aaron Jennings \ T \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Eric Mastrotto \ K \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Ray Morrissey \ DL \
2009 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Sam Doran \
2009 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Ben Nesimi \

Top

2010′s Scores And Honors

2010 (5-5/4-5, 217pf, 205pa)
Ridgefield \ W \ 28-6
at Cresskill \ L \ 14-42
St. Mary’s \ L \ 0-20
at Waldwick \ L \ 20-42
at Palisades Park \ W \ 28-18
Harrison \ W \ 55-14
at Lodi \ W \ 36-0
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 14-20
Becton \ L \ 7-35
c-at Hopatcong \ W \ 15-8 \ Consolation

2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Patriot A \ Brendan Baum \ TE \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Patriot A \ Jeremy Clarke \ WR \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Patriot A \ Tim Haas \ LB \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Patriot A \ Mike Hackett \ QB \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Patriot A \ Royce Rebustillo \ DL \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Patriot A \ Dante Tobler \ RB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Patriot A \ Matt Bachmann \ K \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Patriot A \ TJ Gorman \ LB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Patriot A \ John Follety \ DB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Patriot A \ Raphael Velazquez \ RB \
2010 \ Honorable NJIC Patriot A \ Joe Carbone \
2010 \ Honorable NJIC Patriot A \ Kevin Soriano \

2011 (5-5/4-5, 262pf, 220pa)
at Ridgefield \ W \ 35-7
Cresskill \ L \ 14-20
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 27-33
Waldwick \ L \ 27-34
Palisades Park \ W \ 14-13 (OT)
at Harrison \ W \ 42-16
Lodi \ W \ 20-3
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 28-48
at Becton \ L \ 7-27
c-at Wallington \ W \ 48-19 \ Consolation

2011 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Royce Rebustillo \ DL \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Patriot A \ Matt Bachmann \ K \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Patriot A \ Brendan O’Brien \ LB \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Patriot A \ Tim Pierce \ WR \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Patriot A \ Kevin Soriano \ TE \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Patriot A \ Connor Swanson \ QB \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Patriot A \ Dante Tobler \ RB \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Patriot A \ Raphael Velasq uez \ LB \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Patriot A \ Joe Victory \ DB \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Patriot A \ Robert Bowers \ LB \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Patriot A \ Gabe Collucci \ DL \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Patriot A \ Andrew McElroy \ DB \
2011 \ Honorable NJIC Patriot A \ Brandon Matulac \
2011 \ Honorable NJIC Patriot A \ Matt Piterski \

2012 (9-3/7-2, 366pf, 235pa)
at Bogota \ W \ 19-14
Lyndhurst \ W \ 54-21
at Secaucus \ W \ 26-12
Ridgefield \ W \ 40-12
Harrison \ W \ 47-7
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 14-48
at Cresskill \ W \ 49-35
Lodi \ W \ 33-12
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 7-13
*Westwood \ W \ 28-21 \ Playoffs
*Hawthorne \ W \ 35-14 \ Playoffs
*Kinnelon \ L \ 14-26 \ Championship at Kean University

2012 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dante Tobler \ RB \
2012 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Brendan O’Brien \ LB \
2012 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kevin Soriano \ TE \
2012 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Christian DeCastro \ G \
2012 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Andrew McElroy \ DB \
2012 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Connor Swanson \ QB \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Robert Bowers \ TE \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Isaac Contreras \ DL \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ MacLean Dolan \ G \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Dylan Dzadic \ T \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Joe Victory \ LB \
2012 \ Honorable NJIC Liberty \ Andrew Lignos \
2012 \ Honorable NJIC Liberty \ Nick Williams \

2013 (6-4/6-3, 256pf, 225pa)
Bogota \ W \ 24-7
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 28-6
Secaucus \ L \ 14-21
at Ridgefield \ W \ 31-19
at Harrison \ W \ 41-7
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 14-49
Cresskill \ W \ 31-13
at Lodi \ L \ 17-28
Saddle Brook \ W \ 42-20
*at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 14-55 \ Playoffs

2013 \ 1st Team All-County \ Andrew McElroy \ DB \
2013 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Joe Victory \ LB \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Dylan Dzadic \ OL \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \Andrew Lignos \ TE \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Zack Suarez \ OL \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Robert Bowers \ QB \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Christian Jurgensen \ DB \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Andrew Lignos \ K \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Jason Liska \ RB \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Jeff McSweeny \ OL \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Chaheen Payne \ WR \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Dominick Puntasecca \ DL \
2013 \ Honorable NJIC Liberty \ MacLean Doran \
2013 \ Honorable NJIC Liberty \ Kyle O’Donnell \

2014 (5-5/4-5, 197pf, 195pa)
Palisades Park \ L \ 13-28
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 28-14
Ridgefield \ W \ 37-17
at Hawthorne \ L \ 13-19
Glen Rock \ L \ 21-43
at Harrison \ W \ 26-7
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 14-0
Lodi \ L \ 6-26
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 18-27
c-Kittatinny \ W \ 21-14 \ Consolation

2014 \ 1st Team All-County \ Andrew McElroy \ LB \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Josh Burger \ WR \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Christian Correa \ DB \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Jason Liska \ RB \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Matt McElroy \ TE \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Dom Puntasecca \ G \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Taylor Christensen \ RB \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Chris Jurgensen \ DB \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Brett Kornberg \ LB \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Matt Naimster \ LB \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Dave Willock \ T \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Justice Witkowski \ QB \
2014 \ Honorable NJIC Liberty \ Brandon McPartland \

2015 (7-3/6-3, 278pf, 167pa)
at Palisades Park \ W \ 32-0
Lyndhurst \ W \ 35-7
Abbott Tech (Ct.) \ L \ 32-42
Hawthorne \ L \ 7-29
at Glen Rock \ L \ 0-6
Harrison \ W \ 33-14
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 20-14
at Lodi \ W \ 46-21
Elmwood Park \ W \ 53-20
c-Becton \ W \ 20-14

2015 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Christian Correa \ DB \
2015 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Matt McElroy \ LB \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Liberty \ Christian Jurgensen \ LB \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Liberty \ Rialey Matthews \ DL \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Liberty \ Jhari Rogers \ K \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Liberty \ Justice Witkowski \ WR \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Liberty \ Jackson Browne \ T \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Liberty \ Josh Burger \ DB \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Liberty \ Rhys Farley \ WR \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Liberty \ Brett Kornberg \ RB \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Liberty \ Ryan Picinic \ QB \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Liberty \ Dave Willock \ T \
2015 \ Honorable NJIC-Liberty \ Tyler Dzadik \

Top

Comments are closed.