Lyndhurst

General Information
Notable Football Alumni
1950′s Scores And Honors
1960′s Scores And Honors
1970′s Scores And Honors
1980′s Scores And Honors
1990′s Scores And Honors
2000′s Scores And Honors
2010′s Scores and Honors

General Information

Nickname:
Golden Bears

Leagues:

BCSL, 1927-1929
Unknown, 1930-1943
BPIL, 1944-1953
Independent, 1954-1956
Passaic Valley Conference, 1957-1973
BCSL American, 1974-1982
BCSL National, 1983-2009
NJIC, 2010-Present

Coaches:
Ed Zak, 1950-1961
Joe Cippola, 1962-1974
Arnie Perrone, 1975-1978
Bruce Bartlett, 1979-1981
Arnie Perone, 1982-1986
Jim Vuono, 1987-2002
Joe Castagnetti, 2003-2008
Scott Rubinetti, 2009-2011
Joe Castagnetti, 2012-2013
Rich Tuero, 2014-Present

Sectional Titles:
1950-co, 1951, 1952, 1954, 1955-co, 1956, 1958-co, 1959-co, 1966, 1967-co, 1973, 1983

Playoff Appearances:
1978, 1983, 1985, 1987, 1992, 1997, 2004, 2011, 2015

League/Division Titles:
1947-co, 1948, 1949, 1952-co, 1967, 1972, 1973, 1983, 1985, 1992-co, 1997-tri

Undefeated Seasons:
1983

One Loss Seasons:
1950, 1951, 1952-tie, 1954, 1956, 1967, 1973, 1984-2 ties

Record By Decade:

1950’s – 61-21-3
1960’s – 45-41-3
1970’s – 42-44-4
1980’s – 52-38-4
1990’s – 53-39-1
2000’s – 37-63-0
2010′s – 24-37-0 (through 2015)

Points Scored/Season:

2004 – 336/10
1992 – 326/10
2011 – 314/11
1983 – 308/11
1997 – 282/10
1996 – 269/9
1950 – 263/9
2015 – 250/10
1967 – 242/9
2012 – 235/10
2008 – 233/10
1959 – 227/9
1958 – 216/8
1966 – 208/9
1970 – 206/9
1988 – 205/9

Points Scored/Game:

2004 – 33.60
1992 – 32.60
1996 – 29.89
1950 – 29.22
2011 – 28.54
1997 – 28.20
1983 – 28.00
1958 – 27.00
1967 – 26.89
1959 – 25.22
2015 – 25.00
2012 – 23.50
2008 – 23.30
1966 – 23.11
1970 – 22.89
1988 – 22.78
1994 – 22.12
1984 – 21.78
1962 – 20.37
1951 – 20.11

Margin Of Victory:

1992 – 27.30
1983 – 24.00
1967 – 20.33
1997 – 19.00
1950 – 18.77
1958 – 17.00
1996 – 16.67
1959 – 15.11
1984 – 14.33
1973 – 14.11
1951 – 12.67
1985 – 12.50
1988 – 12.11

Points Allowed/Season:

1973 – 31/9
1955 – 39/8
1956 – 43/8
1983 – 44/11
1992 – 53/10
1967 – 59/9
1995 – 63/9
1985 – 65/10
1951, 1984, 1986 – 67/9
1987 – 72/10
1962 – 72/8
1965 – 74/9
1978 – 76/10
1964, 1972 – 78/9
1958 – 80/8
1952 – 82/9
1993 – 83/9
1954 – 85/8
1959 – 91/9
1997 – 92/10
1950, 1961 – 94/9
1988 – 96/9
1994 – 99/8

Points Allowed/Game:

1973 – 3.44
1983 – 4.00
1955 – 4.87
1992 – 5.30
1956 – 5.37
1985 – 6.50
1967 – 6.55
1995 – 7.00
1987 – 7.20
1951, 1984, 1986 – 7.44
1978 – 7.60
1965 – 8.22
1964, 1972 – 8.67
1962 – 9.00
1952 – 9.11
1997 – 9.20
1993 – 9.22
1958 – 10.00
1959 – 10.11
1950, 1961 – 10.44
1954 – 10.62
1988 – 10.67
2001 – 10.80
1991 – 11.11
1990 – 11.67

Shutouts/Season:

6: 1973, 1992
5: 1972, 1983, 1993, 1995
4: 1951, 1955, 1967, 1978, 1984
3: 1961, 1987, 1988, 1991
2: 1952, 1956, 1958, 1959, 1962, 1969, 1970, 1974, 1976, 1985, 1986, 1996, 1997, 2001, 2012

LYNDHURST YEARLY RECORDS

Bold face and two asterisks indicate state champions, while just one asterisk indicates playoff appearance.

Year Record
1950 – 8-1-0**
1951 – 8-1-0**
1952 – 7-1-1**
1953 – 1-7-1
1954 – 7-1-0**
1955 – 6-2-0**
1956 – 7-1-0**
1957 – 4-3-1
1958 – 6-2-0**
1959 – 7-2-0**

1960 – 3-5-1
1961 – 5-4-0
1962 – 5-3-0
1963 – 2-5-2
1964 – 6-3-0
1965 – 4-5-0
1966 – 7-2-0**
1967 – 8-1-0**
1968 – 0-9-0
1969 – 5-4-0

1970 – 6-3-0
1971 – 2-6-0
1972 – 7-2-0
1973 – 8-1-0**
1974 – 3-5-1
1975 – 2-7-0
1976 – 3-5-1
1977 – 2-6-1
1978 – 7-2-1*
1979 – 2-7-0

1980 – 1-8-0
1981 – 2-7-0
1982 – 2-7-0
1983 – 11-0-0**
1984 – 6-1-2
1985 – 8-2-0*
1986 – 4-3-2
1987 – 7-3-0*
1988 – 6-3-0
1989 – 5-4-0

1990 – 3-6-0
1991 – 5-3-1
1992 – 8-2-0*
1993 – 6-3-0
1994 – 4-4-0
1995 – 7-2-0
1996 – 6-3-0
1997 – 8-2-0*
1998 – 3-7-0
1999 – 3-7-0

2000 – 1-9-0
2001 – 6-4-0
2002 – 4-6-0
2003 – 3-7-0
2004 – 7-3-0*
2005 – 1-9-0
2006 – 5-5-0
2007 – 2-8-0
2008 – 6-4-0
2009 – 2-8-0

2010 – 4-6-0
2011 – 8-3-0*
2012 – 4-6-0
2013 – 3-7-0
2014 – 1-9-0
2015 – 4-6-0*

Boldface on year indicates state champions, while boldface and asterisk on individual games indicates playoff game.

Thanksgiving Games:

East Rutherford/Becton, 1927-1970
Belleville, 1971-1973
Saddle Brook, 1974-1980
St. Cecilia’s, 1981-1982
Harrison, 1983
Secaucus, 1984-1993
No game, 1994
Becton, 1995-2009
No game, 2010-Present

Top

Notable Football Alumni

Tom Longo – NFL, 1969-1971; Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (59/60)
Ted Shoebridge – Died in Marshall football plane crash, 1970; Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (67/68)
Marcel Lajterman – Died in Marshall football plane crash, 1970; Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (67/68)
Terry Shoebridge – Played in Milwaukee Brewers farm system; Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (75/76)
Don Pritzlaff – 100 Greatest Athletes by The Record; NJ State Champion Wrestler 1997, 1996, 1995; Wrestled at Wisconsin, where he was a two time NCAA champion at 165, after taking 5th at 165 as a sophomore and sixth at 150 as a freshman; Four time All-America; Wisconsin Hall of Fame; Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (96/97)
Conrad “Coot” Manisera – 100 Greatest Athletes by The Record; 1948 US Olympic tryouts in 44 meters; Played at U of Georgia, where he was known as the Jersey Jet; Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (49/50)
Jim Vuono – Head Coach at Lyndhurst and Teaneck; – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (64/65)
Nick Nazare – Longtime assistant coach for Paramus Catholic, Bergen Tech, and Don Bosco; affectionately known as Uncle Nick (49/50)
1931 Football Team – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame
1948 Football Team – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame
1949 Football Team – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame
1950 Football Team – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame
1951 Football Team – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame
1954 Football Team – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame
1955 Football Team – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame
1956 Football Team – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame
1957 Football Team – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame
1958 Football Team – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame
1959 Football Team – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame
1966 Football Team – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame
1967 Football Team – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame
1973 Football Team – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame
1983 Football Team – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame
Robert Pattison – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (28/29)
Joe Stellato – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (28/29)
George Bollenbach – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (29/30)
Harvey Hartmann – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (29/30)
Allan Crankshaw – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (30/31)
Mike DeRensis – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (31/32)
Fred Kleman – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (31/32)
Edwin Lustbader – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (31/32)
Herman Rieger – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (31/32)
Caesar Guidetti – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (32/33)
Peter Curcio – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (33/34)
Len Geary – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (33/34)
Charley Glock – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (33/34)
Tony Guidetti – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (33/34)
Ed Russo – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (33/34)
Henry Lagerenberg – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (34/35)
Frank Sangi – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (34/35)
Maurice Michiels – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (35/36)
Paul Capaccio – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (36/37)
Rich Coughlin – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (37/38)
Charles Tanella – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (37/38)
Wid Painter – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (39/40)
Joe Guidetti – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (41/42)
Ralph Cardillo – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (42/43)
William Bernadino – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (44/45)
Tim Lembo – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (44/45)
Alex Paluzzi – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (46/47)
Bobby White – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (47/48)
Adam Czarnecki – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (48/49)
John Borresen – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (49/50)
Vincent Carini – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (49/50)
Donne Divine – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (49/50)
Joe Dorando – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (49/50)
Bill Monaco – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (49/50)
Tony Adamo – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (50/51)
Steve Formica – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (50/51)
Nick Servideo – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (50/51)
Rich Gunther – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (52/53)
Harry Osinga – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (52/53)
Bobby Walsh – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (52/53)
Matt Spero – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (54/55)
George Woertz – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (54/55)
Bill Hughes – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (55/56)
Tony Franchina – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (56/57)
Joe Kelly – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (56/57)
Wally Pagan – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (56/57)
Gordon Hughes – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (57/58)
Mike Maddalone – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (58/59)
Bill Monisera – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (58/59)
Bill Olkowski – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (58/59)
Matt Tamaro – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (58/59)
Bob Troncone – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (58/59)
Jim Franchina – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (59/60)
Mike Zelinsky – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (60/61)
Roger Guidetti – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (64/65)
Jim LaRusso – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (64/65)
Bill Rucinski – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (64/65)
Tom DiMaggio – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (65/66)
Russ Kenning – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (65/66)
Dennis English – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (66/67)
Larry Sparta – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (66/67)
Jim Fonseca – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (67/68)
Dave Lorentz – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (67/68)
Mike Olkowski – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (67/68)
Frank Servideo – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (67/68)
Ralph Vuono, Jr. – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (67/68)
Anthony Lembo – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (70/71)
Bob Lubertazzo – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (70/71)
Anthony Marotti – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (71/72)
Rich DiLascio – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (72/73)
Robert Spagnuolo – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (72/73)
John Gingerelli – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (73/74)
Charlie Reuter – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (73/74)
Mark Spina – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (77/78)
Bob Jankowski – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (78/79)
Mike Cimilucca – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (82/83)
Sean Carroll – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (83/84)
Jim Fedorchak – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (83/84)
Wayne Kanter – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (83/84)
Frank O’Kunak – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (84/85)
Ralph Maldonado – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (85/86)
Rhath Morinho – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (89/90)
Joe LaCorte – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (92/93)
Steven Schaefer – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (92/93)
Ron Guirland – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (95/96)
Dave Bautis – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame (96/97)

Non-Alumni Coaches:

Joe Cipolla – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame
Edwin Olson – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame
Arnie Perrone – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame
Ed Zak – Lyndhurst Hall of Fame

Top

1950′s Scores And Honors

1950 (8-1, 263pf, 94pa) Co-State Champs
Rutherford \ W \ 20-6
at Bogota \ W \ 59-0
Lodi \ W \ 32-6
at Fair Lawn \ W \ 14-6
Morristown \ W \ 19-13
Emerson (UC) \ W \ 53-6
at Garfield \ W \ 34-6
at Ridgewood \ L \ 6-39
at East Rutherford \ W \ 26-12

1950 \ 1st Team All-County \ Steve Formica \ G \
1950 \ 1st Team All-County \ Nick Servideo \ FB \
1950 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tom Kennedy \ T \
1950 \ 1st Team BPIL \ Harry Osinga \ E \
1950 \ Honorable BPIL \ Tony Adamo \ B \
1950 \ Honorable BPIL \ Bob Mathews \ L \

1951 (8-1, 181pf, 67pa) State Champs
at Rutherford \ W \ 13-0
Bogota \ W \ 13-0
at Lodi \ W \ 20-0
Fair Lawn \ W \ 32-14
at Morristown \ W \ 19-13
at Emerson (UC) \ W \ 18-6
Garfield \ W \ 40-13
Ridgewood \ W \ 13-0
East Rutherford \ L \ 13-21

1951 \ 1st Team All-County \ Harry Osinga \ E \
1951 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bob Walsh \ B \
1951 \ 1st Team BPIL \ John Laudicina \ T \
1951 \ Honorable BPIL \ George Forlenza \ G \
1951 \ Honorable BPIL \ Paul Kraft \ E \
1951 \ Honorable BPIL \ Connie LaGuardia \ G \
1951 \ Honorable BPIL \ Jim Nazare \ B \
1951 \ Honorable BPIL \ Joe Piromalli \ B \
1951 \ Honorable BPIL \ Bob Ricci \ T \

1952 (7-1-1, 167pf, 82pa) State Champs
Rutherford \ W \ 32-0
at Bogota \ W \ 12-6
Lodi \ W \ 26-0
at Fair Lawn \ L \ 6-13
Morristown \ T \ 6-6
Hawthorne \ W \ 13-7
at Ramsey \ W \ 26-18
at Ridgewood \ W \ 14-12
at East Rutherford \ W \ 32-20

1952 \ 1st Team All-State \ Harry Osinga \ E \
1952 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bob Walsh \ QB \
1952 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Richie Gunther \ G \
1952 \ 2nd Team BPIL \ Stan Bochenski \ HB \
1952 \ 2nd Team BPIL \ Paul Kraft \ E \
1952 \ 2nd Team BPIL \ John Laudicina \ T \
1952 \ Honorable BPIL \ George Forlenza \ G \
1952 \ Honorable BPIL \ Pete Ricci \ C \
1952 \ Honorable BPIL \ Dave Yannariello \ B \

1953 (1-7-1, 87pf, 154pa)
at Rutherford \ W \ 30-6
Bogota \ L \ 6-12
at Lodi \ L \ 6-12
Fair Lawn \ L \ 6-25
at Morristown \ L \ 6-19
at Hawthorne \ T \ 13-13
Ramsey \ L \ 13-20
Ridgewood \ L \ 0-26
East Rutherford \ L \ 7-21

1953 \ 1st Team BPIL \ George Woertz \ G \
1953 \ 2nd Team BPIL \ Chris Gervasi \ T \

1954 (7-1, 94pf, 85pa) State Champs
Rutherford \ W \ 18-7
at Bloomfield Tech \ W \ 2-0
Lodi \ W \ 7-6
at Passaic \ W \ 13-6
Union Hill \ W \ 13-12
BYE WEEK
Garfield \ L \ 0-35
at Central (Pat) \ W \ 20-13
at East Rutherford \ W \ 21-6

1954 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Frank Spero \ C \
1954 \ 4th Team All-County \ Jerry DeRoma \ B \
1954 \ Honorable All-County \ Werner Heinemann \ T \
1954 \ Honorable All-County \ Bob Kramp \ B \
1954 \ Honorable All-County \ Bob Ritacco \ G \
1954 \ Honorable NBIL \ George Woertz \ G \

1955 (6-2, 124pf, 39pa) Co-State Champs
at Rutherford \ W \ 6-0
Ferris (JC) \ W \ 13-0
at Lodi \ W \ 18-6
Passaic \ L \ 6-7
at Union Hill \ W \ 14-0
BYE WEEK
Garfield \ W \ 19-12
Central (Pat) \ W \ 35-0
East Rutherford \ L \ 13-14

1955 \ 4th Team All-County \ Rocco Conzo \ G \
1955 \ 4th Team All-County \ Walt Pagan \ B \
1955 \ Honorable All-County \ Tony Franchina \ C \
1955 \ Honorable All-County \ Bill Hughes \ B \
1955 \ Honorable All-County \ Lou Schifano \ G \

1956 (7-1, 116pf, 43pa) State Champs
at Rutherford \ W \ 12-7
at Ferris (JC) \ W \ 24-7
Lodi \ W \ 14-6
at Passaic \ W \ 14-0
Union Hill \ W \ 13-0
BYE WEEK
Garfield \ W \ 20-6
at Central (Pat) \ W \ 19-4
at East Rutherford \ L \ 0-13

1956 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tony Franchina \ C \
1956 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rocco Conzo \ G \
1956 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Walt Pagan \ B \
1956 \ Honorable All-County \ Mike Moran \ E \

1957 (4-3-1, 91pf, 130pa)
Rutherford \ W \ 12-6
at Eastside \ L \ 12-20
Lodi \ Cancelled
at Clifton \ L \ 8-33
at Union Hill \ W \ 7-6
Central (Pat) \ W \ 26-20
at Garfield \ T \ 0-0
Passaic \ W \ 26-6
East Rutherford \ L \ 0-39

1957 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Bill Olkowski \ E \
1957 \ 2nd Team PVC (Herald News) \ Bill Jacobsen \ C \
1957 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Gordon Hughes \ B \
1957 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Mike Maddalone \ G \
1957 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Vince Matraxia \ B \

1958 (6-2, 216pf, 80pa) Co-State Champs
Rutherford \ W \ 33-14
Eastside \ W \ 37-0
at Lodi \ W \ 32-7
Clifton \ L \ 21-27
Union Hill \ Cancelled
at Central (Pat) \ W \ 28-6
Garfield \ W \ 44-0
at Passaic \ W \ 14-6
at East Rutherford \ L \ 7-20

1958 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tom Longo \ B \
1958 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bill Olkowski \ E \
1958 \ 1st Team PVC \ Bob Troncone \ G \
1958 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Billy Monisera \ FB \
1958 \ Honorable PVC \ Don Alonzo \ C \
1958 \ Honorable PVC \ Al Blohm \ B \
1958 \ Honorable PVC \ Mike Maddalone \ G \

1959 (7-2, 227pf, 91pa) Co-State Champs
at Rutherford \ W \ 25-0
at Eastside W \ 33-6
Lodi \ W \ 52-12
at Clifton \ L \ 6-20
at Union Hill \ L \ 6-13
Central (Pat) \ W \ 32-21
at Garfield \ W \ 39-7
Passaic \ W \ 20-12
East Rutherford \ W \ 14-0

1959 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jim Franchina \ C \
1959 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tom Longo \ B \
1959 \ 4th Team All-County \ Dan DeSimone \ E \
1959 \ 4th Team All-County \ Jim Melaccio \ G \
1959 \ 3rd Team PVC \ Al Blohm \ B \
1959 \ 3rd Team PVC \ John Porada \ T \

Top

1960′s Scores and Honors

1960 (3-5-1, 141pf, 155pa)
Rutherford \ T \ 7-7
Eastside \ L \ 19-22
at Lodi \ W \ 35-18
Clifton \ L \ 14-27
Union Hill \ W \ 19-7
at Central (Pat) \ L \ 19-24
Garfield \ W \ 14-6
at Passaic \ L \ 7-25
at East Rutherford \ L \ 7-19

1960 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Zelinsky \ B \
1960 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Bill Bello \ L \

1961 (5-4, 126pf, 94pa)
at Rutherford \ W \ 19-13
at Eastside \ L \ 7-13
Lodi \ W \ 13-0
at Union Hill \ W \ 41-0
Central (Pat) \ W \ 33-6
at Garfield \ L \ 0-13
Passaic \ W \ 7-0
at Clifton \ L \ 0-40
East Rutherford \ L \ 6-9

1961 \ no information \

1962 (5-3, 163pf, 72pa)
BYE WEEK
Eastside \ L \ 7-13
at Lodi \ L \ 7-12
Clifton \ L \ 7-26
Union Hill \ W \ 63-0
at Central (Pat) \ W \ 20-7
Garfield \ W \ 14-7
at Passaic \ W \ 31-7
at East Rutherford \ W \ 14-0

1962 \ 1st Team All-County \ Russ Bonadonna \ G \
1962 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Jim Wittorff \ DB \
1962 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Vinnie Intintola \
1962 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ John Rubinetti \
1962 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Frank Ruggiero \
1962 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Carmen Tirone \

1963 (2-5-2, 88pf, 125pa)
Lodi \ W \ 20-13
at Eastside \ L \ 0-12
Passaic Valley \ W \ 12-7
at Clifton \ L \ 7-26
Central (Pat) \ T \ 13-13
at Garfield \ T \ 7-7
Passaic \ L \ 7-12
East Rutherford \ L \ 16-21
at East Paterson \ L \ 6-14

1963 \ 1st Team PVC \ Tom Bilotta \ DL \
1963 \ 1st Team PVC \ Jim Wittorff \ DB \
1963 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Roger Guidetti \
1963 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Vinnie Intintola \
1963 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Frank Ruggiero \

1964 (6-3, 97pf, 78pa)
at Lodi \ W \ 18-6
Eastside \ W \ 28-7
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-20
Clifton \ W \ 12-7
at Passaic \ L \ 6-18
at Central (Pat) \ W \ 12-7
Garfield \ W \ 14-7
East Paterson \ W \ 7-0
East Rutherford \ L \ 0-6

1964 \ 4th Team All-County \ Bill Rucinski \ B \
1964 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Ed Gaidos \ G \
1964 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Barry Kellner \ MG \
1964 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Jim Vuono \ DE \
1964 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ D. Bartolozzi \
1964 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ P. Gaccione \
1964 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ R. Guidetti \
1964 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ M. McSweeney \

1965 (4-5, 105pf, 74pa)
Lodi \ L \ 0-6
at Eastside \ L \ 6-7
Passaic Valley \ W \ 20-7
at Clifton \ W \ 19-7
Passaic \ L \ 0-6
Kennedy \ W \ 20-7
at Garfield \ L \ 14-21
at East Paterson \ L \ 0-6
East Rutherford \ W \ 26-7

1965 \ 4th Team All-County \ Russ Kenning \ T \
1965 \ 1st Team PVC \ Tom DiMaggio \ B \
1965 \ 1st Team PVC \ Rich Vendola \ LB \
1965 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Pete Angelo \
1965 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Bob Giangruso \
1965 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Mike McSweeney \
1965 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Larry Sparta \ B \

1966 (7-2, 208pf, 123pa) State Champs
at Lodi \ W \ 18-12
Eastside \ W \ 12-0
at Passaic Valley \ W \ 40-2
Clifton \ W \ 13-12
at Passaic \ L \ 6-13
at Kennedy \ W \ 14-13
Garfield \ L \ 13-39
East Paterson \ W \ 39-12
at East Rutherford \ W \ 53-20

1966 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dennis English \ B \
1966 \ 1st Team PVC \ Pete Angelo \ T \
1966 \ Honorable PVC \ John Daly \
1966 \ Honorable PVC \ Fred Giamo \
1966 \ Honorable PVC \ Gerry Guarino \

1967 (8-1, 242pf, 59pa) Co-State Champs
Lodi \ W \ 21-0
at Eastside \ W \ 27-0
Hackensack \ W \ 26-0
at Clifton \ W \ 40-13
Passaic \ L \ 7-13
Kennedy \ W \ 40-6
at Garfield \ W \ 14-7
at East Paterson \ W \ 13-0
East Rutherford \ W \ 54-20

1967 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ted Shoebridge \ B \
1967 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Olkowski \ E \
1967 \ 3rd Team All-County \ John DeLellis \ G \
1967 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Tony Bonelli \ L \
1967 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ James Fonseca \ B \
1967 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Jim Holmes \ B \
1967 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Roger Jacobsen \ L \
1967 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Dave Lorentz \ L \
1967 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Frank Servideo \ B \
1967 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Ralph Vuono \ L \

1968 (0-9, 19pf, 178pa)
at Lodi \ L \ 7-27
Eastside \ L \ 0-25
at Hackensack \ L \ 3-6
Clifton \ L \ 0-24
at Passaic \ L \ 3-29
Kennedy \ L \ 0-6
Garfield \ L \ 0-27
East Paterson \ L \ 0-20
at East Rutherford \ L \ 6-14

1968 \ 1st Team All-County \ George Wallace \ DB \
1968 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Barnaskas \ L \
1968 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ DeGregorio \ L \
1968 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ DiPisa \ L \
1968 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Galik \ L \

1969 (5-4, 136pf, 145pa)
at Kearny \ W \ 13-12
at Eastside \ W \ 26-6
Hackensack \ W \ 23-8
at Clifton \ L \ 0-52
Passaic \ L \ 15-22
Kennedy \ W \ 29-0
at Garfield \ L \ 0-12
at East Paterson \ L \ 7-33
East Rutherford \ W \ 23-0

1969 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mark Checki \ G \
1969 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Victor Bartoloma \ L \
1969 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Tony Lembo \ B \
1969 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Paul Matsinger \ L \
1969 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Charlie Spina \ L \

Top

1970′s Scores And Honors

1970 (6-3, 206pf, 139pa)
Kearny \ W \ 33-14
Eastside \ W \ 41-0
at Hackensack \ L \ 14-20
Clifton \ L \ 0-26
at Passaic \ W \ 18-0
at Kennedy \ W \ 32-6
Garfield \ W \ 28-25
East Paterson \ L \ 14-42
at East Rutherford \ W \ 26-6

1970 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tony Lembo \ B \
1970 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Don Heffern \ DB \
1970 \ 1st Team PVC \ Bob DeLuca \ C \
1970 \ 1st Team PVC \ Bob Lubertazzo \ E \
1970 \ 1st Team PVC \ Tony Marotti \ DT \
1970 \ 1st Team PVC \ Tom McSweeney \ G \
1970 \ 1st Team PVC \ Paul Metzinger \ NG \
1970 \ Honorable PVC \ K. Cooke \
1970 \ Honorable PVC \ L. Gleason \
1970 \ Honorable PVC \ S. Guarnio \
1970 \ Honorable PVC \ T. Shoebridge \
1970 \ Honorable PVC \ S. Thorne \
1970 \ Honorable PVC \ B. Vendola \

1971 (2-6, 101pf, 129pa)
at Kearny \ L \ 7-21
at Eastside \ W \ 32-6
Union Hill \ W \ 14-0
at Clifton \ L \ 6-27
Passaic \ L \ 12-14
Kennedy \ L \ 8-26
BYE WEEK
at East Paterson \ L \ 6-13
Belleville \ L \ 16-22

1971 \ 1st Team PVC \ Tony Marotti \ T \
1971 \ 1st Team PVC \ Mike Welten \ –defense–\
1971 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Daily \
1971 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Liscio \
1971 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Polowacz \
1971 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Reuter \
1971 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Wallace \

1972 (7-2, 115pf, 78pa)
at Kearny \ W \ 19-12
Eastside \ W \ 8-0
at Union Hill \ W \ 20-0
Glen Ridge \ W \ 13-0
at Passaic \ W \ 12-6
at Kennedy \ W \ 14-0
Lower Cape May \ W \ 15-0
East Paterson \ L \ 8-43
at Belleville \ L \ 6-17

1972 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bob Spagnuolo \ DB \
1972 \ 1st Team PVC \ Joe Cutruzzella \ LB \
1972 \ 1st Team PVC \ Rich DiLascio \ RB \
1972 \ 1st Team PVC \ Charlie Reuter \ DL \
1972 \ 1st Team PVC \ Frank Vuono \ QB \
1972 \ Honorable PVC \ John Gingerelli \
1972 \ Honorable PVC \ Jeff Gleeson \
1972 \ Honorable PVC \ Bernie Heffern \
1972 \ Honorable PVC \ Mark Thorne \

1973 (8-1, 158pf, 31pa) State Champs
at Tenafly \ W \ 21-0
at Eastside \ W \ 28-14
Dumont \ W \ 23-0
at Glen Rock \ W \ 7-0
Passaic \ W \ 18-0
Kennedy \ W \ 7-0
at Westwood \ W \ 35-3
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 13-0
at Belleville \ L \ 6-14

1973 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Barbalaco \ LB \
1973 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Gingerelli \ DT \
1973 \ 1st Team All-County \ Charlie Reuter \ DE \
1973 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mark Thorne \ DB \
1973 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dan Marfino \ T \
1973 \ 1st Team PVC \ Joe Cutruzzula \ LB \
1973 \ 1st Team PVC \ Mark Gaccione \ RB \
1973 \ 1st Team PVC \ Mike Giaquinto \ G \
1973 \ 1st Team PVC \ Jeff Gleeson \ DB \
1973 \ 1st Team PVC \ Jim Guida \ LB \
1973 \ 1st Team PVC \ Bernie Heffern \ RB \
1973 \ 1st Team PVC \ Malcolm McPherson \ E \
1973 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ John Calandrillo \
1973 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Ron Cozza \
1973 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Mike Cutruzzula \
1973 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Joe Sparta \
1973 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Ralph Vuono \

1974 (3-5-1, 85pf, 124pa)
Tenafly \ T \ 0-0
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-33
at Dumont \ L \ 0-20
Cliffside Park \ L \ 12-21
at Englewood \ W \ 13-6
at Fort Lee \ W \ 19-0
Westwood \ W \ 13-3
New Milford \ L \ 15-27
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 7-14

1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Cutruzzula \ LB \
1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mark Gaccione \ DL \

1975 (2-7, 61pf, 136pa)
at New Milford \ W \ 16-6
at Tenafly \ L \ 7-30
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-29
Dumont \ L \ 0-20
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-7
Englewood \ W \ 19-7
Fort Lee \ L \ 13-14
at Westwood \ L \ 6-7
Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-16

1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Lou DeMarco \ T \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ John Notte \ LB \
1975 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Joe Duffy \

1976 (3-5-1, 86pf, 139pa)
New Milford \ W \ 13-0
Tenafly \ L \ 6-27
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-16
at Dumont \ L \ 7-21
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-19
at Englewood \ L \ 7-28
at Fort Lee \ T \ 0-0
Garfield \ W \ 27-6
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 26-22

1976 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Tom Fata \ T \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Andy Troncone \ DL \
1976 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Dan Caruso \
1976 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mike Duffy \

1977 (2-6-1, 106pf, 184pa)
at Garfield \ L \ 0-9
at New Milford \ L \ 0-14
at Tenafly \ L \ 14-34
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 21-14
Dumont \ T \ 19-19
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 12-28
Englewood \ L \ 12-22
Fort Lee \ W \ 28-0
Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-44

1977 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mark Spina \ DL \
1977 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Joe Cappiello \
1977 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Harry Scardelli \

1978 (7-2-1/7-1-1, 145pf, 76pa)
Garfield \ W \ 25-0
New Milford \ W \ 14-6
Tenafly \ T \ 0-0
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 10-3
at Dumont \ W \ 14-0
Cliffside Park \ W \ 23-0
at Englewood \ L \ 7-28
at Fort Lee \ W \ 12-3
*at Lenape Valley \ L \ 7-28 \ Playoffs
Saddle Brook \ W \ 33-8

1978 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bob Jankowski \ RB \
1978 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Lomio \ G \
1978 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike DelRusso \ E \
1978 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Charles Giangeruso \ DL \
1978 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Joe Lopez \ C \
1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Cortellino \ DL \
1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Sal DeVenio \ LB \
1978 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Dave Ferrara \
1978 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Joe Russo \

1979 (2-7, 65pf, 155pa)
Fort Lee \ W \ 6-0
at Garfield \ L \ 0-23
at New Milford \ W \ 12-6
at Tenafly \ L \ 6-13
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 22-28
Dumont \ L \ 7-27
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-14
Englewood \ L \ 6-28
Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-16

1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Pete Mizerik \ E \
1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Chris Zovistoski \ RB \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jim DeMartino \ DL \
1979 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Scott Fellini \
1979 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Scott Hild \

Top

1980′s Scores And Honors

1980 (1-8, 43pf, 215pa)
at Fort Lee \ L \ 0-14
Garfield \ L \ 0-29
New Milford \ W \ 16-8
Tenafly \ L \ 12-28
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 7-21
at Dumont \ L \ 8-41
Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-14
at Englewood \ L \ 0-27
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-33

1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Pollio \ DB \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mark Urgola \ LB \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Chris Zovistoski \ RB \
1980 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ John Puzio \
1980 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Pete Tortaro \

1981 (2-7, 87pf, 221pa)
Englewood \ W \ 7-6
Fort Lee \ L \ 14-29
Garfield \ L \ 0-29
at New Milford \ W \ 41-0
Tenafly \ L \ 12-48
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-47
Dumont \ L \ 0-12
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-36
at St. Cecelia’s \ L \ 7-14

1981 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Augie Mustardo \ LB \
1981 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike Pollio \ RB \
1981 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ John Puzio \ TE \
1981 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Glen Corby \
1981 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ John Trusio \

1982 (2-7, 115pf, 147pa)
at Englewood \ L \ 7-14
at Fort Lee \ L \ 0-7
Garfield \ W \ 6-0
Queen of Peace \ L \ 21-28
Tenafly \ L \ 8-14
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 7-35
at Dumont \ L \ 6-13
Cliffside Park \ L \ 18-22
St. Cecilia’s \ W \ 42-14

1982 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Scott Kearns \ TE \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dave Barrone \ G \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Frank O’Kunak \ DB \
1982 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Joe Cortellini \
1982 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Nick Damani \

1983 (11-0/9-0, 308pf, 44pa) State Champs
Cresskill \ W \ 27-0 \ at North Arlington
Leonia \ W \ 49-0 \ at Breslin Field
at Becton \ W \ 21-0
Bergen Tech \ W \ 51-6 \ at Breslin Field
at Park Ridge \ W \ 21-0
at New Milford \ W \ 35-7
at Rutherford \ W \ 26-12
Secaucus \ W \ 18-7 \ at Breslin Field
*Ridgefield Park \ W \ 14-0 \ Playoffs at Becton
at Harrison \ W \ 18-6
*Newton \ W \ 28-6 \ Championship at Becton

1983 \ 1st Team All-County \ Frank Damiani \ DB \
1983 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jim Fedorchak \ TE \
1983 \ 1st Team All-County \ Frank O’Kunak \ WR \
1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Wayne Kanter \ QB \
1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Sean Kearns \ DL \
1983 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Sean Carroll \ DL \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Chris Catena \ DB \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Robert Scillieri \ T \
1983 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Charlie Matthews \
1983 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Mike Schilare \

1984 (6-1-2, 196pa, 67pa)
Rutherford \ T \ 0-0
at North Arlington \ L \ 0-12
New Milford \ W \ 24-0
at Palisades Park \ W \ 42-14
Leonia \ W \ 35-14
at Park Ridge \ W \ 14-0
Harrison \ W \ 34-14
at Becton \ T \ 13-13
Secaucus \ W \ 34-0

1984 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Phil Palagonia \ RB \
1984 \ 1st Team BPSL-National \ Pat Appolonia \ DL \
1984 \ 1st Team BPSL-National \ John Gaccione \ P \
1984 \ 1st Team BPSL-National \ Jim Jankowski \ DB \
1984 \ 1st Team BPSL-National \ James Reiser \ LB \
1984 \ 1st Team BPSL-National \ Scott Roberts \ C \
1984 \ 2nd Team BPSL-National \ Tom DiMascio \ T \
1984 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Ralph Maldonado \
1984 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Dave Malaniak \

1985 (8-2/8-1, 190pf, 65pa)
at Rutherford \ W \ 24-6
North Arlington \ W \ 21-6
at New Milford \ W \ 21-7
Palisades Park \ W \ 33-0
at Leonia \ W \ 7-6
Park Ridge \ W \ 35-6
at Harrison \ W \ 23-8
Becton \ W \ 13-0
*at Newton \ L \ 7-12 \ Playoffs
at Secaucus \ L \ 6-14

1985 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tony DeMascio \ G \
1985 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ralph Maldonado \ LB \
1985 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Phil Mazzarella \ T \
1985 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ John Gaccione \ TE \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Harry Lukachyk \ LB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dave Malaniak \ DL \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dave McCarthy \ QB \
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-Natioanl \ Mike Gingerelli \
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Anthony Yaniero \

1986 (4-3-2, 62pf, 67pa)
at Harrison \ L \ 13-14
at Leonia \ W \ 7-0
New Milford \ T \ 7-7
at Rutherford \ W \ 12-7
North Arlington \ T \ 8-8
at Becton \ L \ 3-19
Cresskill \ L \ 2-6
at Palisades Park \ W \ 7-6
Secaucus \ W \ 3-0

1986 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Keith Carroll \ OL \
1986 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Keith Lukachyk \ OL \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Anthony Moriano \ DL \
1986 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Joe Castagnetti \
1986 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Phil Travola \

1987 (7-3/7-2, 146pf, 72pa)
Harrison \ L \ 6-14
Leonia \ W \ 21-6
at New Milford \ W \ 21-14
Rutherford \ W \ 21-0
at North Arlington \ W \ 22-6
Becton \ W \ 9-0
at Cresskill \ L \ 0-7
Palisades Park \ W \ 32-0
*at Hawthorne \ L \ 0-13 \ Playoffs
at Secaucus \ W \ 14-12

1987 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ted Caporrino \ DB \
1987 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joe Castagnetti \ DL \
1987 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Tim Engels \ LB \
1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Vinnie Albanese \ G \
1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Victor Connelly \ T \
1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mike Erminio \ TE \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jim Maldonado \ RB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Marco Trujillo \ DL \
1987 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Tom Giordano \
1987 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Brian Haag \

1988 (6-3, 205pf, 96pa)
Becton \ W \ 24-0
Rutherford \ W \ 33-6
at Leonia \ W \ 21-0
at North Arlington \ L \ 21-22
Weehawken \ W \ 51-13
at Palisades Park \ W \ 9-0
at New Milford \ L \ 0-18
Harrison \ L \ 21-35
Secaucus \ W \ 25-2

1988 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jim Maldonado \ DL \
1988 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Anthony Rotella \ C \
1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mike DeNardo \ TE \
1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Marco Giacchi \ DB-K \
1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Rhath Morinho \ RB \
1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mario Moriano \ LB \
1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Anthony Wolsko \ G \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Frank Rizzo \ T \
1988 \ Honorable BCSL-National \Tom Gallo \
1988 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Pete Isolde \

1989 (5-4, 153pf, 130pa)
at Becton \ W \ 7-6
at Rutherford \ W \ 26-14
Leonia \ L \ 7-10
North Arlington \ W \ 35-12
at Weehawken \ W \ 21-7
Palisades Park \ L \ 12-20
New Milford \ L \ 13-18
at Harrison \ L \ 0-29
at Secaucus \ W \ 32-14

1989 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Rhath Morinho \ RB \
1989 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mario Moriano \ LB \
1989 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Joe Ruane \ T \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Vin Coppola \ G \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Joe Carr \ T \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ John Guise \ DL \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Soner Tozduman \ TE \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Pat Hoarle \ DB-P \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Tom Malaniak \ DB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Scott Rubinetti \ K \
1989 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Darvis Hughes \
1989 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Dave Mango \

Top

1990′s Scores and Honors

1990 (3-6, 91pf, 105pa)
at Becton \ L \ 0-19
at Palisades Park \ L \ 0-20
New Milford \ L \ 2-6
at North Arlington \ L \ 19-20
Weehawken \ W \ 41-6
at Leonia \ W \ 12-0
Rutherford \ W \ 10-7
at Harrison \ L \ 7-21
Secaucus \ L \ 0-6

1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Steve Schaefer \ DL \
1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Joe Zdep \ T \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Pat Hoarle \ LB-P \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ John Settembrino \ RB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Joe Signa \ QB \
1990 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Joe Faduto \
1990 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Dan Scirica \

1991 (5-3-1, 169pf, 100pa)
Becton \ W \ 7-0
Palisades Park \ L \ 2-6
at New Milford \ W \ 35-0
North Arlington \ W \ 28-13
at Weehawken \ W \ 27-0
Leonia \ W \ 42-6
at Rutherford \ L \ 7-49
Harrison \ T \ 14-14
at Secaucus \ L \ 7-12

1991 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dave Bonacarti \ DB \
1991 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Pat Hoarle \ LB \
1991 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steve Schaefer \ DL \
1991 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Doug Dawson \ TE \
1991 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Pat Hoarle \ K \
1991 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dan Lago \ G \
1991 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Vin Sala \ RB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Joe Lacorte \ QB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Anthony Ricigliano \ T \
1991 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ John Cordone \
1991 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Brian Estes \

1992 (8-2/8-1, 326pf, 53pa)
at North Arlington \ W \ 27-7
Harrison \ W \ 49-0
at New Milford \ W \ 55-0
Weehawken \ W \ 53-0
at Leonia \ W \ 32-0
at Becton \ L \ 13-14
Rutherford \ W \ 25-0
at Palisades Park \ W \ 41-0
*at Lodi \ L \ 6-26 \ Playoffs
Secaucus \ W \ 25-6

1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dan Lago \ G \
1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Vin Sala \ RB \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Matt Rocha \ T \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Steve Schaefer \ LB \
1992 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Joe LaCorte \ DB \
1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Doug Dawson \ TE \
1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ John Montillo \ C \
1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Stan Sapinski \ DL \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Eric Bilis \ DL \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Frank Fabiano \ RB \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Bill Keating \ QB \
1992 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Jim Kiminski \
1992 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Chris Safar \

1993 (6-3, 179pf, 83pa)
North Arlington \ W \ 40-0
at Harrison \ W \ 34-0
New Milford \ W \ 16-0
at Weehawken \ W \ 13-7
Leonia \ W \ 55-0
Becton \ L \ 0-27
at Rutherford \ L \ 0-42
Palisades Park \ W \ 21-0
at Secaucus \ L \ 0-7

1993 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Pat Auteri \ DB \
1993 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Frank Fabiano \ RB \
1993 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Chris Manibo \ LB \
1993 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Joe Montillo \ DL \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Ron Guirland \ DL \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mike Petryshyn \ QB \
1993 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Ernie Santiago \ T \
1993 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Anthony Carino \
1993 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Louis Ricigliano \

1994 (4-4, 177pf, 99pa)
Secaucus \ W \ 9-7
at Ridgefield \ W \ 47-0
at Palisades Park \ L \ 7-14
New Milford \ L \ 7-10
Becton \ L \ 13-27
at Harrison \ W \ 42-18
at North Arlington \ L \ 8-17
Leonia \ W \ 44-6
BYE WEEK

1994 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Joe Montillo \ DL \
1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Pat Auteri \ RB \
1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Ron Guirland \ LB \
1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mike Rizzo \ DB \
1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Phil Santiago \ C \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jim Day \ DL \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ John Gumbman \ WR \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Rich Kibitlewski \ TE \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Nick Pisani \ T \

1995 (7-2, 135pf, 63pa)
Dwight-Englewood \ W \ 35-0
at Secaucus \ L \ 8-21
at New Milford \ W \ 18-6
North Arlington \ W \ 7-6
at Palisades Park \ W \ 6-0
Harrison \ L \ 6-30
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 6-0
Ridgefield \ W \ 42-0
at Becton \ W \ 7-0

1995 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ron Guirland \ LB \
1995 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Matt Galasso \ TE \
1995 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Jim Day \ DL \
1995 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Rizzo \ DB \
1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Herb Arevalo \ K \
1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bill Tserpes \ T \
1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Jerry Valerius \ LB \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mike Giaquinto \ G \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Eric Flannelly \ WR \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jerry Valerius \ P \

1996 (6-3, 269pf, 119pa)
at Secaucus \ L \ 10-37
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 54-0
Leonia \ W \ 48-6
at Harrison \ W \ 17-8
at New Milford \ W \ 21-7
North Arlington \ L \ 9-13
Dwight-Englewood \ W \ 51-0
at Palisades Park \ L \ 19-21
Becton \ W \ 40-27

1996 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Matt Galasso \ TE \
1996 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bob Lindsay \ DB \
1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dave Bautis \ DL \
1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Randy Campion \ RB \
1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mike Giaquinto \ G \
1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Jason Kaminski \ T \
1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bob Lindsay \ K \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Vito Amato \ DL \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Joe Fabiano \ RB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mike Keating \ QB \
1996 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Brian Kearns \
1996 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Joe Lenza \

1997 (8-2/8-1, 282pf, 92pa)
Secaucus \ W \ 24-0
Weehawken \ W \ 54-6
at Wallington \ W \ 42-0
Harrison \ W \ 41-6
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 33-7
at North Arlington \ W \ 21-20
at Has. Heights \ L \ 6-27
St. Mary’s \ W \ 13-6
*at Cresskill \ L \ 7-13 \ Playoffs
at Becton \ W \ 41-7

1997 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jason Kaminski \ T \
1997 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bob Lindsay \ DB \
1997 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Vito Amato \ DL \
1997 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joe Fabiano \ RB \
1997 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Brian Kearns \ LB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Randy Campion \ RB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Rich Chiappa \ DL \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mike Keating \ QB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Joe Lenza \ DB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Frank Scaglione \ TE \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Frank Troncone \ C \
1997 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Eric Bruce \
1997 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Phil Reina \

1998 (3-7/3-6, 117pf, 268pa)
at Secaucus \ W \ 13-0
at Weehawken \ W \ 21-7
Wallington \ L \ 14-28
at Harrison \ W \ 14-8
at Wood-Ridge \ L \ 2-21
North Arlington \ L \ 20-26
Hasbrouck Heights \ L \ 0-42
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 7-40
c-at Hopatcong \ L \ 14-55 \ Consolation
Becton \ L \ 12-41

1998 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Dan Simone \ P \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Rich Chiappa \ DL \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Joe Fabiano \RB \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Frank Scaglione \ TE \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Luis Pena \ WR \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Phil Reina \ DB \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dan Simone \ T \
1998 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ John Bruce \
1998 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Anthony Primerano \

1999 (3-7/2-7, 101pf, 181pa)
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 13-24
at Has. Heights \ L \ 8-41
Weehawken \ L \ 0-7
St. Mary’s \ L \ 0-27
at North Arlington \ W \ 13-12
at Wallington \ W \ 12-0
Harrison \ L \ 7-14
Secaucus \ L \ 13-28
c-Palisades Park \ W \ 28-14 \ Consolation
at Becton \ L \ 7-14

1999 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ John Bruce \ DB \
1999 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Jaime Rocha \ P \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Steve Batista \ LB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Joe Meyers \ DL \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jaime Rocha \ TE \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mike Scaglione \ RB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Luke Sica \ T \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Joe Soto \ C \
1999 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Anthony Primerano \
1999 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ John Urgola \

Top

2000′s Scores And Honors

2000 (1-9/1-8, 85pf, 223pa)
at Wood-Ridge \ L \ 0-14
Hasbrouck Heights \ L \ 0-31
at Weehawken \ L \ 14-28
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 6-27
North Arlington \ W \ 19-12
Wallington \ L \ 14-16
at Harrison \ L \ 6-13
at Secaucus \ L \ 6-35
c-at Elmwood Park \ L \ 20-26 \ Consolation
Becton \ L \ 0-21

2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Steve Batista \ LB \
2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Joe Meyers \ DL \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mark Wong \ DB \
2000 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Vin Aguilar \
2000 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Gary Venturi \

2001 (6-4/5-4, 134pf, 108pa)
Secaucus \ L \ 0-25
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 8-6
at Has. Heights \ L \ 6-28
Weehawken \ W \ 22-6
St. Mary’s \ L \ 7-12
at North Arlington \ W \ 35-0
at Wallington \ W \ 14-0
Harrison \ W \ 14-8
c-at Bogota \ W \ 22-16 (OT)
at Becton \ L \ 6-7

2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Steve Batista \ QB \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dave Cozza \ DL \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Matt Rodriguez \ DB \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mike Scaglione \ RB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Ivan Ghondour \ C \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Rich Tuero \ G \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mark Wong \ WR \
2001 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Tom Dziezanowski \
2001 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Jim Guirland \

2002 (4-6/3-6, 143pf, 228pa)
at Secaucus \ W \ 15-13
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 34-12
Hasbrouck Heights \ L \ 6-34
at Weehawken \ L \ 0-12
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 8-35
North Arlington \ L \ 0-21
Wallington \ L \ 12-42
at Harrison \ W \ 19-13 (2 OT)
c-Waldwick \ W \ 35-13 \ Consolation
Becton \ L \ 14-33

2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Brian Kapp \ P \
2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mark Wong \ DB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Bobby Galarza \ RB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Brian Kapp \ QB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Hanniel Leon \ LB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Youssef Makkaoui \ DL \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Joe Scaglione \ DL \
2002 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Steve Najemian \
2002 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Jason Seo \

2003 (3-7/2-7, 178pf, 229pa)
Harrison \ L \ 6-19
Secaucus \ L \ 17-22
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 42-28
at New Milford \ L \ 20-49
Weehawken \ L \ 12-21
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 7-31
North Arlington \ L \ 21-22
at Wallington \ W \ 33-7
c-Palisades Park \ W \ 20-0 \ Consolation
at Becton \ L \ 0-30

2003 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Barry Green \ T \
2003 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Nick Haggerty \ DL \
2003 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Supop Huntakul \ LB \
2003 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Brian Kapp \ RB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Bobby Galarza \ WR \
2003 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Hatem Ghandour \
2003 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Allesandro Giacone \

2004 (7-3/7-2, 336pf, 229pa)
at Harrison \ W \ 39-13
at Secaucus \ L \ 28-42
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 55-12
New Milford \ W \ 21-12
at Weehawken \ W \ 41-14
St. Mary’s \ L \ 13-49
at North Arlington \ W \ 41-20
Wallington \ W \ 35-13
*at Secaucus \ L \ 33-48 \ Playoffs
Becton \ W \ 30-6

2004 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Brian Kapp \ QB \
2004 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Nick Haggerty \ LB \
2004 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bobby Galarza \ WR \
2004 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Barry Green \ T \
2004 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Danny Seixeiro \ DL \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Chris Cuneo \ TE \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Glenn Ramos \ C \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Tom Stensgaard \ RB \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Curtis Watson \ DB \
2004 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Adel Ghandour \
2004 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Roddy Morinho \

2005 (1-9/1-8, 147pf, 279pa)
at Nor. Arlington \ L \ 34-42 (3 OT)
Secaucus \ L \ 13-25
Palisades Park \ L \ 20-32
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 0-46
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 13-21
Wallington \ L \ 13-20
Harrison \ W \ 20-13
Weehawken \ L \ 14-21
c-at Rutherford \ L \ 14-15 \ Consolation
at Becton \ L \ 6-44

2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Adel Ghandour \ LB \
2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bobby Peeters \ TE \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Glenn Ramos \ T \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dan Smolensky \ QB \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Nick Sabastiano \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Josh Swillinger \

2006 (5-5/5-4, 158pf, 163pa)
North Arlington \ W \ 21-7
at Secaucus \ L \ 6-45
at Palisades Park \ L \ 6-21
St. Mary’s \ L \ 0-34
at Wood-Ridge \ L \ 7-13
at Wallington \ W \ 20-7
Harrison \ W \ 28-6
at Weehawken \ W \ 27-8
c-Rutherford \ L \ 19-22 \ Consolation
Becton \ W \ 24-0

2006 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Juan Alvarez \ RB \
2006 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mark Basile \ DB \
2006 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Al Karabulut \ DL \
2006 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Josh Swillinger \ G \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Lou Baroody \ TE \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jesse Estevez \ WR \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Joe Foglia \ C \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Marc Jankowski \ T \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dan Smolensky \ QB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Anthony Spagnola \ DL \
2006 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Alex Ebied \
2006 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Anthony Mitchell \

2007 (2-8/1-8, 176pf, 347pa)
at Wallington \ L \ 27-30 (OT)
at Weehawken \ W \ 50-34
Harrison \ L \ 7-8
at Secaucus \ L \ 6-46
Pascack Hills \ L \ 21-42
Bogota \ L \ 12-53
at Nor. Arlington \ L \ 7-35
St. Mary’s \ L \ 20-50
c-Dayton \ W \ 26-12 \ Consolation
at Becton \ L \ 0-37

2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Lou Baroody \ TE \
2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Anthony Spagnola \ LB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mark Basile \ RB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jesse Estevez \ WR \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dave Rasczyk \ T \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Kevin Smolensky \ QB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Joel Tejada \ RB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mauro Zambrano \ G \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Al Karabulut \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Anthony Mitchell \

2008 (6-4/5-4, 233pf, 226pa)
Wallington \ L \ 21-24
Weehawken \ W \ 28-13
at Harrison \ W \ 26-12
Secaucus \ L \ 7-42
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 35-6
at Bogota \ L \ 23-42
North Arlington \ W \ 33-14
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 0-38
c-Roselle Park \ W \ 25-14 \ Consolation
Becton \ W \ 35-21

2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Lou Baroody \ TE \
2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Anthony Spagnola \ LB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mark Basile \ RB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jesse Estevez \ WR \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dave Rasczyk \ T \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Kevin Smolensky \ QB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Joel Tejada \ RB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mauro Zambrano \ G \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Al Karabulut \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Anthony Mitchell \

2009 (2-8/1-8, 133pf, 286pa)
Weehawken \ W \ 28-6
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 13-40
Secaucus \ L \ 13-45
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 6-27
at Wallington \ L \ 27-30 (3 OT)
at Nor. Arlington \ L \ 6-31
Harrison \ L \ 7-14
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 0-39
c-Ridgefield \ W \ 33-20 \ Consolation
at Becton \ L \ 0-34

2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Nick Marino \ P \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Chris Motichka \ LB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Danny Kesack \ DB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Paul McDermott \ T \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Joel Tejada \ RB \
2009 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Damian Perkowski \
2009 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Luis Tejada \

Top

2010′s Scores And Honors

2010 (4-6/4-5, 194pf, 275pa)
North Arlington \ L \ 15-32
at Becton \ L \ 0-40
at Park Ridge \ W \ 13-7
Secaucus \ L \ 14-50
at Harrison \ W \ 44-20
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 20-14
Has. Heights \ L \ 14-42
at Manchester \ L \ 19-28
Garfield \ W \ 41-27
c-at Weequahic \ L \ 14-15 \ Consolation

2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands A \ Vinny Acosta \ T \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands A \ Rene Denis \ PR \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands A \ Chris Motichka \ LB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands A \ Marc Carrier \ RB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands A \ Joey Catena \ LB-P \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands A \ John DaSilva \ DL \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands A \ Bobby DeMarco \ RB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands A \ Tom Grimmeyer \ WR \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands A \ Thomas Hayes \ TE \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands A \ Danny Kesack \ QB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands A \ Nick Marino \ DB \
2010 \ Honorable NJIC Meadowlands A \ Nick Galvez \
2010 \ Honorable NJIC Meadowlands A \ Andrew Stajel \

2011 (8-3/7-2, 314pf, 210pa)
at North Arlington \ W \ 52-16
Becton \ W \ 21-7
Park Ridge \ W \ 28-14
at Secaucus \ L \ 14-38
Harrison \ W \ 48-8
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 33-13
at Has. Heights \ W \ 25-22
Manchester \ W \ 41-6
at Garfield \ L \ 0-20
*at Rutherford \ W \ 38-13 \ Playoffs
*at Weequahic \ L \ 14-53 \ Playoffs

2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Nick Coviello \ T \
2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Thomas Hayes \ DL \
2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Danny Kesack \ QB \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands A \ Marcus Brandon \ DB \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands A \ Marc Carrier \ DL \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands A \ Joe Catena \ LB \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands A \ Nick Galvez \ G \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands A \ Irving Madrid \ K \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands A \ Danny Nahra \ RB \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands A \ Kyle Pollio \ DB \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands A \ Jeremy Shafer \ WR \
2011 \ no further information

2012 (4-6/4-5, 235pf, 257pa)
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 42-6
at New Milford \ L \ 21-54
at Cresskill \ L \ 21-35
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-35
Ridgefield \ W \ 40-0
at Harrison \ W \ 42-0
at Garfield \ W \ 35-20
Secaucus \ L \ 14-24
at Becton \ L \ 6-28
c-at Dover \ L \ 14-55 \ Consolation

2012 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Marcus Brandon \ WR \
2012 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Nick Galvez \ DL \
2012 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Danny Kesack \ QB \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Dennis Akar \ DL \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Nick Antorio \ C \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Bobby DeMarco \ LB \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Jim Durkin \ LB \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Kyle Pollio \ WR \
2012 \ Honorable NJIC Liberty \ Nick Coviello \
2012 \ Honorable NJIC Liberty \ Max Hart \

2013 (3-7/2-7, 140pf, 259pa)
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 17-14
New Milford \ L \ 6-28
at Cresskill \ L \ 7-48
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 7-42
at Ridgefield \ W \ 14-0
Harrison \ L \ 14-19
Garfield \ L \ 24-28
at Secaucus \ L \ 13-38
Becton \ L \ 14-25
c-Chatham \ W \ 24-17 \ Consolation

2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Nick Antorio \ OL \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Kevin Castillo \ DL \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Jon Ferrer \ WR \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Issam Hatahet \ RB \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ John Hoff \ QB \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Irving Madrid \ P \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Joe Morrealle \ DB \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Matt Wohlrab \ TE \
2013 \ Honorable NJIC Liberty \ Connor Clifford \
2013 \ Honorable NJIC Liberty \ Jim Durkin \
2013 \ Honorable NJIC Liberty \ Jake Estevez \

2014 (1-9/1-8, 187pf, 354pa)
Waldwick \ L \ 14-40
New Milford \ L \ 14-28
at Hawthorne \ L \ 21-43
Harrison \ W \ 49-21
at Garfield \ L \ 6-25
Glen Rock \ L \ 7-34
at Ridgefield \ L \ 21-24
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 13-44
Rutherford \ L \ 28-53
c-at Whippany Park \ L \ 14-42 \ Consolation

2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Peter Guerriero \ RB \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Peter Urgola \ DL \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Matt DeMarco \ LB \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Ryan Smith \ DL \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Jon Wartel \ WR \
2014 \ Honorable NJIC Liberty \ Derrick Ruiz \

2015 (4-6/4-5, 250pf, 314pa)
at Waldwick \ L \ 22-55
at New Milford \ L \ 7-35
Hawthorne \ L \ 21-31
at Harrison \ W \ 41-19
Garfield \ W \ 30-21
at Glen Rock \ L \ 35-42
Immaculate Conception \ W \ 47-7
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 35-34
at Rutherford \ L \ 0-35
*at Rutherford \ L \ 12-35

2015 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Matt DeMarco \ LB \
2015 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Peter Guerriero \ RB \ actually played QB
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Liberty \ Mike Cooper \ G \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Liberty \ Ryan Smith \ DL \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Liberty \ Mike Fata \ C \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Liberty \ Leo Gonzalez \ DB \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Liberty \ Sam Rivera \ DL \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Liberty \ Matt Schnool \ DL \
2015 \ Honorable NJIC-Liberty \ Oluwayomi Olasehinde \

Top

Comments are closed.