Hasbrouck Heights

General Information
Notable Football Alumni
1950′s Scores And Honors
1960′s Scores And Honors
1970′s Scores And Honors
1980′s Scores And Honors
1990′s Scores And Honors
2000′s Scores And Honors
2010′s Scores And Honors

General Information

Nickname:
Aviators

League:
NNJIL, 1919
Unknown, 1920
BCSL, 1921
Unknown, 1922-1924
BCSL, 1925-1929
Unknown, 1930-1931
BCSL, 1932-1965
BCSL National, 1966-1981
BCSL Olympic, 1982-1996
BCSL National, 1997-2002
BCSL Olympic, 2003-2009
NJIC, 2010-Present

Coaches:
Andy Kmetz, 1940-1955
Jim Romano, 1956-1957
Jim Grantham, 1958-1959
Bob Thurbon, 1960
Joe Fedele, 1961-1964
Bob Ducatte, 1965-1966
Pete LaBarbierra, 1967-1981
Jeff Sheetz, 1982-1984
Nick DelCalzo, 1985-Present

Sectional Titles:
1952, 1954-co, 1955, 1962, 1964, 1968, 1969, 1972, 1975, 1976, 1994, 2007, 2016

Playoff Appearances:
1975, 1976, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1994, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016

League/Division Titles:
1952, 1954, 1964, 1967, 1968, 1969, 1972, 1975. 1976, 1978-tri, 1985, 1994, 1997-tri, 1998, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2012-co, 2013, 2014-tri, 2016

Undefeated Seasons:
1954, 1964, 1969, 1972, 1975-tie, 1976, 2007, 2016

One Loss Seasons:
1952, 1953-tie, 1962, 1968, 1983, 1994, 1998-p, 2008-p
p = playoffs

Record By Decade:

1950’s – 49-35-4
1960’s – 59-27-4
1970’s – 71-18-4
1980’s – 68-26-1
1990’s – 69-28-0
2000’s – 82-25-0
2010′s – 56-19-0 (through 2016)

Points Scored/Season:

1969 – 478/9
2013 – 466/12
2008 – 448/11
1998 – 443/12
2005 – 398/12
1976 – 376/11
2009 – 363/11F
1968 – 344/9
2007 – 342/12
1999 – 332/10
1954 – 330/9
2012 – 325/11
1975 – 324/10
2006 – 310/11
2004 – 306/10
1997 – 304/10
1983 – 302/9
1994 – 300/11
1964 – 291/9
1972 – 287/9
1985 – 279/11
1952 – 276/9
2014 – 261/10
2015 – 260/10
2010 – 255/10F
2003 – 247/10
1986 – 245/11
1984 – 238/10
1971 – 225/9
1967 – 223/9
1966, 1974 – 221/9
2002 – 221/10
2001 – 213/10
1962 – 210/9
1991 – 208/9
1988 – 202/9

F = forfeit win that does not get included in calculations

Points Scored/Game:

1969 – 53.11
2008 – 40.73
2013 – 38.83
1968 – 38.22
1998 – 36.92
1954 – 36.67
1976 – 34.18
1983 – 33.55
1999 – 33.20
2005 – 33.17
2009 – 33.00F
1975 – 32.40
1964 – 32.33
1972 – 31.89
1952 – 30.67
2004 – 30.60
1997 – 30.40
2012 – 29.54
2007 – 28.50
2010 – 28.33
2006 – 28.18
1994 – 27.27
2014 – 26.10
2015 – 26.00
1985 – 25.36
1971 – 25.00
1967 – 24.78
2003 – 24.70
1966, 1974 – 24.55
1984 – 23.80
1962 – 23.33
1991 – 23.11
1988 – 22.44
1986 – 22.27
2002 – 22.10
1992 – 21.22
2001 – 21.30
1951 – 21.00
1987 – 20.89

F = forfeit win that does not get included in calculations

Margin Of Victory:

1969 – 46.22
1954 – 36.00
1968 – 32.33
1998 – 30.00
1972 – 29.00
1983 – 26.89
2008 – 26.18
1976 – 25.91
1975 – 25.80
2009 – 25.50F
1964 – 25.00
1952 – 24.33
2013 – 23.42
1997 – 23.30
1985 – 20.09
2004 – 19.80
2005 – 19.58
1999 – 19.20
1962 – 18.44
1994 – 18.09
2006 – 17.45
2007 – 17.17
1984 – 16.30
2015 – 15.60
1967 – 14.67
1986 – 14.27
1953 – 14.11
1974 – 13.44
2012 – 13.00
1989 – 12.67
1988 – 12.44

F = forfeit win that does not get included in calculations

Points Allowed/Season:

1954 – 6/9
1972 – 26/9
1953 – 32/9
1962 – 44/9
1968, 1978 – 53/9
1952 – 57/9
1985 – 58/11
1983 – 60/9
1969, 1973, 1989 – 62/9
1975 – 66/10
1964 – 66/9
1997 – 71/10
1955 – 71/9
1984 – 75/10
1998 – 83/12
2000 – 86/10
1963 – 86/9
1986 – 88/11
1988 – 90/9
1976 – 91/11
1967, 1979, 1995 – 91/9
1990 – 92/8F
1970 – 96/9
1977 – 99/9

F = forfeit win that does not get included in calculations

Points Allowed/Game:

1954 – 0.67
1972 – 2.89
1953 – 3.55
1962 – 4.89
1985 – 5.27
1968, 1978 – 5.89
1952 – 6.33
1975 – 6.60
1983 – 6.67
1969, 1973, 1989 – 6.89
1998 – 6.92
1997 – 7.10
1964 – 7.33
1984 – 7.50
1955 – 7.89
1986 – 8.00
1976 – 8.27
2000 – 8.60
1994 – 9.18
1963 – 9.55
2009 – 9.82F
1988 – 10.00
1967, 1979, 1995 – 10.11
2015 – 10.40
1970 – 10.67
2006 – 10.73
2004 – 10.80
1977 – 11.00
1974 – 11.11
2007 – 11.33
1990 – 11.50F
1981 – 11.89

F = forfeit win that does not get included in calculations

Shutouts/Season:

8: 1954
7: 1972
5: 1985, 1986, 1997
4: 1953, 1962, 1968, 1974, 1975, 1978, 1983, 1984, 1989, 1998
3: 1952, 1955, 1961, 1963, 1964, 1969, 1971, 1973, 1977, 2000, 2004, 2015
2: 1951, 1966, 1976, 1979, 1980, 1982, 1987, 1988, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009

HASBROUCK HEIGHTS YEARLY RECORDS

Bold face and two asterisks indicate state champions, while just one asterisk indicates playoff appearance.

Year Record
1950 – 4-5-0
1951 – 5-3-1
1952 – 8-1-0**
1953 – 7-1-1
1954 – 9-0-0**
1955 – 6-2-1**
1956 – 1-7-0
1957 – 0-7-1
1958 – 4-5-0
1959 – 5-4-0

1960 – 1-6-2
1961 – 4-4-1
1962 – 8-1-0**
1963 – 5-4-0
1964 – 9-0-0**
1965 – 1-7-1
1966 – 7-2-0
1967 – 7-2-0
1968 – 8-1-0**
1969 – 9-0-0**

1970 – 4-3-2
1971 – 7-2-0
1972 – 9-0-0**
1973 – 6-3-0
1974 – 7-2-0
1975 – 9-0-1**
1976 – 11-0-0**
1977 – 6-3-0
1978 – 6-3-0
1979 – 6-2-1

1980 – 7-2-0
1981 – 7-2-0
1982 – 5-4-0
1983 – 8-1-0
1984 – 8-2-0*
1985 – 9-2-0*
1986 – 8-3-0*
1987 – 5-4-0
1988 – 5-4-0
1989 – 6-2-1

1990 – 6-3-0
1991 – 5-4-0
1992 – 6-3-0
1993 – 4-5-0
1994 – 10-1-0**
1995 – 5-4-0
1996 – 7-2-0
1997 – 8-2-0*
1998 – 11-1-0*
1999 – 7-3-0*

2000 – 7-3-0*
2000 – 7-3-0*
2002 – 6-4-0*
2003 – 5-5-0
2004 – 8-2-0*
2005 – 10-2-0*
2006 – 8-3-0*
2007 – 12-0-0**
2008 – 10-1-0*
2009 – 9-2-0*

2010 – 6-4-0
2011 – 6-4-0
2012 – 8-3-0*
2013 – 11-1-0*
2014 – 6-4-0*
2015 – 7-3-0*

Thanksgiving Games:

Wood-Ridge, 1938-2009
No game, 2010-Present

Top

Notable Football Alumni

Greg Toal – Head Coach at Don Bosco, Hackensack, River Dell, and Saddle Brook; Heights Hall of Fame (70/71)
Nick DelCalzo – Head Coach at Hasbrouck Heights
Scott Slutzker – NFL, 1996-1999; Heights Hall of Fame (90/91)
Bill Spindler – State Wrestling Champion 1976; Heights Hall of Fame (75/76)
Mike Fanuzzi – NFL Camp – Giants, Heights Hall of Fame (69/70)
Joe Sentipal – NFL Camp – Arizona; Heights Hall of Fame (98/99)
George Eckert – Heights Hall of Fame (25/26)
Gary Depken – Heights Hall of Fame (26/27)
Ed Terragni – Heights Hall of Fame (27/28)
Frank Calvert – Heights Hall of Fame (48/49)
John Maita – Heights Hall of Fame (52/53)
Sy Schwartz – Heights Hall of Fame (54/55); First Bergen Record Athlete of the Week
Jim Ciccarelli – Heights Hall of Fame (62/62)
Joe Corso – Heights Hall of Fame (64/65)
Fred Zilian – Heights Hall of Fame (65/66)
Tom Agresto – Heights Hall of Fame (68/69)
Rich Manfredi – Heights Hall of Fame (69/70)
Glenn Ruroede – Heights Hall of Fame (81/82)
Eugene Dinallo – Heights Hall of Fame (45/46)
Ray Koch – Heights Hall of Fame (45/46)
Herb Weisser – Heights Hall of Fame (45/46)
Alan Pfeiffer – Heights Hall of Fame (46/47)
Bill Linnell – Heights Hall of Fame (55/56)
Bob Leckie – Heights Hall of Fame (62/63)
Ed Mabel – Heights Hall of Fame (64/65)
Marc Fioravanti – Heights Hall of Fame (72/73)
John Kroemmenhoek – Heights Hall of Fame (72/73)
Kip Vernaglia – Heights Hall of Fame (75/76)
Bob Fioravanti – Heights Hall of Fame (76/77)
Robert Ling – Heights Hall of Fame (47/48)
Bob Lowenstein – Heights Hall of Fame (46/47)
Mario D’Agostino – Heights Hall of Fame (69/70)
Jeff Carty – Heights Hall of Fame (76/77)
Ron Blauvelt – Heights Hall of Fame (85/86)
Dick McCullough – Heights Hall of Fame (52/53)
Ralph Redling – Heights Hall of Fame (52/53)
Bill Samartine – Heights Hall of Fame (68/69)
Dave Farhat – Heights Hall of Fame (75/76)
Andrew Cuomo – Heights Hall of Fame (78/79)
Jim Brown – Heights Hall oF Fame (85/86)
Elmer Pouch – Heights Hall of Fame (48/49)
Jack Delaney – Heights Hall of Fame (53/54)
Mike Delpercio – Heights Hall of Fame (53/54)
Al Dunlap – Heights Hall of Fame (55/56)
Henry Dobbelaar – Heights Hall of Fame (61/62)
Mike Kroemmenhoek – Heights Hall of Fame (85/86)
Ken Paduch – Heights Hall of Fame (54/55)
Richard Jones – Heights Hall of Fame (55/56)
Jerry McDonald – Heights Hall of Fame (59/60)
Jeff Bliss – Heights Hall of Fame (75/76)
Andrew Chermark – Heights Hall of Fame (84/85)
Mike Llauget – Heights Hall of Fame (94/95)
Steven Sul – Heights Hall of Fame (94/95)
George Spagnolo – Heights Hall of Fame (53/54)
John D’Amato – Heights Hall of Fame (73/74)
Pete Reno – Heights Hall of Fame (80/81)
Craig Messery – Heights Hall of Fame (85/86)
Bryan Ille – Heights Hall of Fame (94/95)
Frank D’Amico – Heights Hall of Fame (98/99)
Gene Padberg – Heights Hall of Fame (27/28)
Kevin Bliss – Heights Hall of Fame (72/73)
Matt D’Amato – Heights Hall of Fame (86/87)
Kevin Dinallo – Heaights Hall of Fame (92/93)
Mike Carcich – Heights Hall of Fame (98/99)

Top

1950′s Scores And Honors

1950 (4-5, 74pf, 117pa)
Hawthorne \ L \ 0-13
at Fort Lee \ W \ 13-7
at Park Ridge \ W \ 21-8
Dumont \ L \ 7-13
at Harrison \ W \ 7-6
at Westwood \ L \ 12-19
Bergenfield \ L \ 0-25
Closter \ W \ 14-7
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 0-19

1950 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bill Van Kleunen \ T \
1950 \ 1st Team BCSL \ Bill Bischoff \ E \
1950 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Bill King \ G \
1950 \ Honorable BCSL \ August Herkert \

1951 (5-3-1, 189pf, 154pa)
Hawthorne \ L \ 20-26
Fort Lee \ L \ 0-33
Park Ridge \ W \ 45-20
at Dumont \ W \ 6-0
Harrison \ W \ 44-25
Westwood \ T \ 13-13
at Bergenfield \ L \ 19-25
at Closter \ W \ 24-0
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 18-12

1951 \ 1st Team BCSL \ John Maita \ G \
1951 \ 1st Team BCSL \ Dick McCullough \ QB \
1961 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Richie Pfeifer \ E \
1951 \ Honorable BCSL \ Jim Livitino \ T \
1951 \ Honorable BCSL \ Jim Meccia \ B \
1951 \ Honorable BCSL \ Charlie Ractliffe \ C \
1951 \ Honorable BCSL \ Ralph Redling \ B \
1951 \ Honorable BCSL \ Russ Smith \ G \

1952 (8-1, 276pf, 57pa) State Champs
Hawthorne \ L \ 7-13
Park Ridge \ W \ 34-0
Dumont \ W \ 26-13
at Harrison \ W \ 59-0
Westwood \ W \ 28-6
Bergenfield \ W \ 21-7
Closter \ W \ 27-12
at Fort Lee \ W \ 26-0
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 48-6

1952 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Maita \ G \
1952 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ralph Redling \ B \
1952 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dick McCullough \ QB \
1952 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ted Ractliffe \ C \
1952 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Charlie Orr \ T \
1952 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Richie Pfeifer \ E \
1952 \ 1st Team BCSL \ Jack Delaney \ FB \
1952 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Mike Delpercio \ RB \
1952 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Bob Richardson \ E \
1952 \ Honorable BCSL \ John Kurzenknabe \ T \

1953 (7-1-1, 159pf, 32pa)
Hawthorne \ W \ 13-6
Park Ridge \ W \ 34-0
at Dumont \ W \ 12-0
Harrison \ W \ 32-7
Westwood \ T \ 0-0
at Bergenfield \ L \ 0-6
at Closter \ W \ 20-6
Fort Lee \ W \ 28-7
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 20-0

1953 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jack Delaney \ FB \
1953 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Delpercio \ RB \
1953 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Don Freimark \ C \
1953 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ John Kurzenknabe \ T \
1953 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Bob Rosenfeld \ E \
1953 \ Honorable BCSL \ Pete Haupt \ G \
1953 \ Honorable BCSL \ Bob Latawiec \ E \
1953 \ Honorable BCSL \ Sy Schwartz \ B \

1954 (9-0, 330pf, 6pa) State Champs
Hawthorne \ W \ 31-0
Dumont \ W \ 7-0
at East Rutherford \ W \ 33-6
at Westwood \ W \ 44-0
Bergenfield \ W \ 33-0
Closter \ W \ 47-0
at Fort Lee \ W \ 47-0
at Park Ridge \ W \ 47-0
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 41-0

1954 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Kurzenknabe \ T \
1954 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bob Latawiec \ E \
1954 \ 1st Team All-County \ Sy Schwartz \ B \
1954 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bill Linnell \ G \
1954 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Ken Paduch \ B \
1954 \ 4th Team All-County \ Bob Polst \ B \
1954 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Pete Haupt \ G \
1954 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Joe Latona \ B \
1954 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Doug Moir \ T \
1954 \ Honorable BCSL \ Elbie Burr \ C \
1954 \ Honorable BCSL \ Bob Colbom \ T \
1954 \ Honorable BCSL \ Bob Garrett \ E \

1955 (6-2-1, 174 pf, 71pa) State Champs
Hawthorne \ T \ 6-6
at Dumont \ L \ 0-6
East Rutherford \ W \ 20-7
Westwood \ W \ 14-0
at Bergenfield \ W \ 19-13
Northern Valley \ W \ 38-0
Fort Lee \ W \ 39-6
at Hackensack \ L \ 0-33
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 38-0

1955 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bill Linnell \ G \
1955 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bob Garrett \ E \
1955 \ 4th Team All-County \ Jerry Dinallo \ B \
1955 \ 4th Team All-County \ Richard Jones \ T \
1955 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Al Dunlap \ G \
1955 \ Honorable BCSL \ Phil Robinson \ E \

1956 (1-7, 19pf, 166pa)
BYE WEEK
at East Rutherford \ L \ 0-32
at Westwood \ L \ 0-25
Bergenfield \ L \ 6-7
Bogota \ L \ 0-21
at Fort Lee \ L \ 0-19
Hackensack \ L \ 0-34
Dumont \ L \ 0-28
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 13-0

1956 \ 1st Team BCSL \ Paul DeRosa \ C \
1956 \ Honorable BCSL \ Dan Astrella \ B \
1956 \ Honorable BCSL \ Al Deppe \ L \
1956 \ Honorable BCSL \ Larry Rosenfeld \ L \

1957 (0-7-1, 21pf, 157pa)
East Rutherford \ L \ 0-31
Franklin \ L \ 0-13 \ Unsure if Somerset or Sussex County (now Wallkill Valley)
at Bergenfield \ T \ 7-7
at Bogota \ L \ 7-20
Fort Lee \ L \ 0-12
BYE WEEK
at Dumont \ L \ 0-33
Westwood \ L \ 0-27
at Wood-Ridge \ L \ 7-14

1957 \ 1st Team BCSL \ Paul DeRosa \ C \
1957 \ Honorable BCSL \ Bob DeCotiis \ B \
1957 \ Honorable BCSL \ Dick Limburg \ L \

1958 (4-5, 122pf, 157pa)
at East Rutherford \ L \ 0-19
at Westwood \ L \ 0-41
Bergenfield \ L \ 20-23
Bogota \ W \ 26-13
at Fort Lee \ W \ 31-7
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 12-9
Dumont \ L \ 0-13
Leonia \ W \ 19-6
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 14-26

1958 \ 1st Team All-County \ Paul DeRosa \ C \
1958 \ 2nd Team BSCL \ Al Breen \ G \
1958 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Tom Lecoque \ B \
1958 \ Honorable BCSL \ Warren Howe \ L \

1959 (5-4, 115pf, 129pa)
Lodi \ W \ 27-0
Westwood \ W \ 13-12
at Bergenfield \ L \ 6-41
at Bogota \ W \ 28-6
Fort Lee \ W \ 14-6
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-27
at Dumont \ W \ 13-7
at Leonia \ L \ 0-12
at Wood-Ridge \ L \ 8-18

1959 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Jerry McDonald \ B \
1959 \ 1st Team BCSL \ Steve Jones \ C \
1959 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Jim Roche \ G \
1959 \ Honorable BCSL \ Alex Hochheiser \ L \
1959 \ Honorable BCSL \ Warren Howe \ L \
1959 \ Honorable BCSL \ John Kroncke \ B \
1959 \ Honorable BCSL \ Larry McLean \ B \

Top

1960′s Scores And Highlights

1960 (1-6-2, 63pf, 232pa)
Lodi \ L \ 12-31
Bergenfield \ L \ 0-19
Bogota \ T \ 0-0
Fort Lee \ L \ 6-25
at Ridgefield Park \ T \ 13-13
Dumont \ L \ 0-49
Leonia \ L \ 0-21
at Westwood \ W \ 26-12
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 6-62

1960 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Bob Leckie \ E \
1960 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Charles Reugger \ T \
1960 \ Honorable BCSL \ Bob Graf \ L \
1960 \ Honorable BCSL \ Bill Shenloogian \ B \

1961 (4-4-1, 120pf, 111pa)
North Arlington \ W \ 28-13
at Bergenfield \ L \ 13-14
Bogota \ W \ 14-0
Fort Lee \ L \ 0-14
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 13-14
at Dumont \ L \ 0-49
at Leonia \ W \ 13-0
Westwood \ W \ 32-0
at Wood-Ridge \ T \ 7-7

1961 \ 1st Team BCSL \ Bob Leckie \ E \
1961 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Jim Ciccarelli \ G \
1961 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Pat Fitzgerald \ B \
1961 \ Honorable BCSL \ Bob Graf \ L \
1961 \ Honorable BCSL \ Chris Parrott \ B \
1961 \ Honorable BCSL \ Bill Shenloogian \ B \

1962 (8-1, 210pf, 44pa) State Champs
North Arlington \ W \ 7-0
Bogota \ W \ 26-12
Fort Lee \ W \ 34-0
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 26-0
Dumont \ W \ 20-6
Leonia \ W \ 37-7
at Westwood \ W \ 7-0
Tenafly \ L \ 7-13
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 46-6

1962 \ 1st Team All-State \ Bob Leckie \ E \
1962 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jim Ciccarelli \ G \
1962 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Frank Rinaldi \ B \
1962 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ John Buonomo \ B \
1962 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Bob Graf \ T \
1962 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Carl Hochheiser \ G \
1962 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Doug Horan \ C \

1963 (5-4, 102pf, 86pa)
North Arlington \ L \ 0-13
at Bogota \ W \ 27-0
Fort Lee \ L \ 6-13
Ridgefield Park \ W \ 12-7
at Dumont \ L \ 0-33
at Leonia \ W \ 28-0
Westwood \ L \ 6-7
at Tenafly \ W \ 9-0
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 14-13

1963 \ 4th Team All-County \ Joe Corso \ B \
1963 \ 1st Team BCSL \ Tom Klein \ T \
1963 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Bob Kroncke \ C \
1963 \ Honorable BCSL \ Bob DiGirolamo \ L \

1964 (9-0, 291pf, 66pa) State Champs
North Arlington \ W \ 19-0
at Westwood \ W \ 36-0
Tenafly \ W \ 28-7
Dumont \ W \ 39-0
Fort Lee \ W \ 31-6
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 27-13
Bogota \ W \ 38-21
Leonia \ W \ 33-12
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 40-7

1964 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Corso \ B \
1964 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ed Mabel \ G \
1964 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Larry Tirone \ B \
1964 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Paul Vander Valk \ T \
1964 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ John Wilkins \ T \
1964 \ Honorable BCSL \ Dennis DeAppolonio \ L \
1964 \ Honorable BCSL \ Fred Zillian \ B \

1965 (1-7-1, 72pf, 162pa)
North Arlington \ L \ 0-13
Westwood \ W \ 19-7
at Tenafly \ L \ 13-21
at Dumont \ L \ 6-21
Fort Lee \ T \ 13-13
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 7-26
at Bogota \ L \ 0-14
at Leonia \ L \ 7-23
at Wood-Ridge \ L \ 7-24

1965 \ 1st Team BCSL \ Larry Tirone \ B \
1965 \ 2nd Team BCSL \ Fred Zillian \ B \
1965 \ Honorable BCSL \ Paul Dykstra \

1966 (7-2, 221pf, 141pa)
North Arlington \ W \ 33-0
Fort Lee \ W \ 18-14
Cresskill \ W \ 24-0
at Westwood \ W \ 33-27
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 20-32
at Bogota \ W \ 32-13
Emerson \ L \ 7-19
at Leonia \ W \ 35-18
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 19-18

1966 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jack Clancey \ B \
1966 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rich Favata \ C \
1966 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Paul Dykstra \ E \
1966 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ George Spae \ E \

1967 (7-2, 223pf, 91pa)
North Arlington \ W \ 24-6
Fort Lee \ W \ 20-13
at Cresskill \ W \ 27-6
Westwood \ W \ 58-0
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 49-19
Bogota \ W \ 6-3
at Emerson \ W \ 20-7
Leonia \ L \ 6-18
at Wood-Ridge \ L \ 13-19

1967 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Joe Cordo \ B \
1967 \ 4th Team All-County \ George Gelewski \ T \
1967 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Tom Agresto \ L \
1967 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Bob Aimone \ L \
1967 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Bob Bell \ L \

1968 (8-1, 344pf, 53pa) State Champs
North Arlington \ W \ 44-0
Fort Lee \ W \ 40-0
Cresskill \ W \ 28-20
at Westwood \ W \ 28-0
Saddle Brook \ W \ 60-6
at Bogota \ W \ 27-7
Emerson \ W \ 42-6
at Leonia \ L \ 0-14
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 75-0

1968 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tom Agresto \ MG \
1968 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rich Manfredi \ B \
1968 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bill Samartine \ LB \
1968 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dennis Calacione \ DE \
1968 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ John Lombardo \ LB \
1968 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Joe McKenna \ DE \
1968 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dick Sabonjian \ DB \
1968 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Phil Salinardi \ T \

1969 (9-0, 478pf, 62pa) State Champs
Westwood \ W \ 65-14
Fort Lee \ W \ 57-6
at Emerson \ W \ 34-0
at Cresskill \ W \ 66-8
Bogota \ W \ 40-0
Saddle Brook \ W \ 36-6
Palisades Park \ W \ 66-0
Leonia \ W \ 78-20
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 36-8

1969 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Fannuzzi \ QB \
1969 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rich Manfredi \ RB \
1969 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mario D’Agostino \ C \
1969 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Greg Toal \ LB \
1969 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Joe McKenna \ G \
1969 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Barry Musto \ RB \

Top

1970′s Scores And Honors

1970 (4-3-2, 145pf, 96pa)
Westwood \ T \ 12-12
Fort Lee \ W \ 14-0
Emerson \ W \ 14-6
Cresskill \ W \ 12-8
at Bogota \ L \ 12-20
at Saddle Brook \ T \ 14-14
Palisades Park \ W \ 55-12
at Leonia \ L \ 6-12
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 6-12

1970 \ 1st Team All-County \ Greg Toal \ RB \
1970 \ 1st Team All BCSL-National \ Nick DelCalzo \ DB \
1970 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bill Kittredge \ DT \
1970 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Keith Link \ DE \
1970 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Bob Sanzo \

1971 (7-2, 225pf, 123pa)
Fort Lee \ W \ 20-0
Palisades Park \ W \ 32-0
at Emerson \ L \ 14-22
at Cresskill \ W \ 44-24
Saddle Brook \ L \ 6-39
at Becton \ W \ 28-0
Bogota \ W \ 44-12
Leonia \ W \ 7-6
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 30-20

1971 \ 1st Team All-County \ Keith Link \ DT \
1971 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bob Sanzo \ RB \
1971 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Anthony Colaneri \ DB \
1971 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ John Krommenhoek \ E \
1971 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Guy Siraki \ DE \

1972 (9-0, 287pf, 26pa) State Champs
Emerson \ W \ 35-6
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 12-0
at Leonia \ W \ 40-0
Becton \ W \ 13-0
at Palisades Park \ W \ 64-0
Rutherford \ W \ 30-0
at Bogota \ W \ 40-0
Cresskill \ W \ 34-20
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 19-0

1972 \ 1st Team All-County \ Tony Conty \ DL \
1972 \ 1st Team All-County \ John Krommenhoek \ DL \
1972 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bob Colaneri \ DT \
1972 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Marc Fioravanti \ RB \
1972 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Kevin Bliss \ B \
1972 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Ken Mathis \ DB \
1972 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Barry Preusch \ E \
1972 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Tony Mancine \

1973 (6-3, 160pf, 62pa)
Harrison \ W \ 26-0
Leonia \ W \ 12-0
at Emerson \ W \ 8-0
Park Ridge \ W \ 8-6
Palisades Park \ W \ 38-6
at Becton \ L \ 7-12
at Cresskill \ L \ 8-14
at Rutherford \ L \ 14-16
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 39-8

1973 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Les Mulligan \ DE \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Frank Bottaglieri \ T \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bill Castiglione \ C \
1973 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ George Farhat \ LB \
1973 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Kevin Whelan \

1974 (7-2, 221pf, 100pa)
at Harrison \ W \ 48-0
at Leonia \ W \ 14-0
Emerson \ W \ 29-24
at Park Ridge \ W \ 42-0
at Palisades Park \ L \ 19-22
Becton \ L \ 12-33
Cresskill \ W \ 29-8
Rutherford \ W \ 14-13
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 14-0

1974 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kip Vernaglia \ E \
1974 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bill Castiglione \ C \
1974 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Tom Kilianski \ DL \
1974 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Kevin Whelan \ DB-P \
1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jeff Bliss \ G \
1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mark DelCalzo \ LB \
1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dave Farhat \ QB \
1974 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Bill Spindler \ DL \

1975 (9-0-1/8-0-1, 324pf, 66pa) State Champs
Harrison \ W \ 55-0
at Rutherford \ W \ 12-8
Leonia \ W \ 28-0
at Emerson \ W \ 18-0
at Becton \ T \ 14-14
Palisades Park \ W \ 63-13
at Cresskill \ W \ 36-19
Park Ridge \ W \ 61-0
*BYE WEEK \ Playoffs
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 15-6
*Ridgefield \ W \ 22-6 \ Championship

1975 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jeff Bliss \ G \
1975 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dave Farhat \ QB \
1975 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kip Vernaglia \ E \
1975 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tom Kilianski \ DL \
1975 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Frank Briganti \ T \
1975 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bob Fioravanti \ RB \
1975 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Scott Monahan \ C \
1975 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bill Pouch \ K \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mark DelCalzo \ LB \
1975 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dan Russo \ DL \
1975 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Bill Spindler \

1976 (11-0/9-0, 376pf, 91pa) State Champs
Ridgefield \ W \ 68-16
Rutherford \ W \ 34-15
at Leonia \ W \ 21-14
Emerson \ W \ 14-8
Becton \ W \ 12-8
at Palisades Park \ W \ 70-6
Cresskill \ W \ 30-12
at Park Ridge \ W \ 32-6
*Bogota \ W \ 42-0
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 29-0
*at Mahwah \ W \ 24-6

1976 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dave Musto \ DB \
1976 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jeff Carty \ QB \
1976 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bob Fioravanti \ RB \
1976 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kurt Spindler \ E \
1976 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Frank Briganti \ T \
1976 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Harry Maisch \ DL \
1976 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bill Pouch \ K \
1976 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dave Musto \ P \
1976 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Bob Wilk \ LB \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Bill Bischoff \ LB \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Russ Bischoff \ RB \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Bill King \ DL \
1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ George Scalone \ G \
1976 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Greg Mathis \

1977 (6-3, 163pf, 99pa)
North Arlington \ W \ 20-0
Secaucus \ W \ 26-6
Palisades Park \ W \ 14-13
at Rutherford \ L \ 22-28
Leonia \ W \ 18-14
at Becton \ L \ 0-24
at Cresskill \ W \ 37-0
Emerson \ L \ 13-14
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 13-0

1977 \ 1st Team BSCL-National \ Bill Bischoff \ LB \
1977 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Rick Castiglione \ DL \
1977 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Greg Mayfield \ DB \
1977 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dave Musto \ P \
1977 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ George Scalone \ G \
1977 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Greg Smith \ E \
1977 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jim Miller\ LB \
1977 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Joe Vernaglia \ LB \
1977 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Brian Kane \

1978 (6-3, 151pf, 53pa)
at North Arlington \ L \ 6-8
at Secaucus \ W \ 24-0
at Palisades Park \ L \ 6-7
Rutherford \ W \ 7-6
at Leonia \ W \ 22-0
Becton \ L \ 6-13
Cresskill \ W \ 36-19
at Emerson \ W \ 16-0
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 28-0

1978 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Andy Cuomo \ LB \
1978 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dave Marrie \ RB \
1978 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Jim Quigley \ C \
1978 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Robert Trautz \ DL \
1978 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mark Vernaglia \ DB \
1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Vin Risalvato \ G \
1978 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Ben Wipper \ DL \
1978 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Pete Lohrmann \

1979 (6-2-1, 116pf, 91pa)
at Bogota \ W \ 15-12
Secaucus \ W \ 19-0
Palisades Park \ W \ 14-8
at Rutherford \ T \ 14-14
Leonia \ W \ 12-8
at Becton \ L \ 3-24
at Cresskill \ L \ 7-13
Emerson \ W \ 6-0
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 26-12

1979 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mark Vernaglia \ DB \
1979 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kevin Kiel \ DL \
1979 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Collins \ G \
1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Glenn Ruroede \ C \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Eric Bischoff \ RB \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Pete Lohrmann \ RB \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Bob Wagner \ LB \
1979 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Ken McAvoy \

Top

1980′s Scores And Honors

1980 (7-2, 130pf, 109pa)
Bogota \ W \ 7-0
at Secaucus \ W \ 37-6
Palisades Park \ W \ 9-7
Rutherford \ W \ 7-6
at Leonia \ W \ 13-8
Becton \ L \ 6-39
Cresskill \ L \ 15-21
at Emerson \ W \ 10-0
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 26-22

1980 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Glenn Ruroede \ DL \
1980 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Jim Callan \ LB \
1980 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Jerry Morano \ G \
1980 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Evan Morgan \ K \
1980 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Scott Sybel \ DB \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Evan Morgan \ TE \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Bob Wagner \ RB \
1980 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Mike Luberto \

1981 (7-2, 171pf, 107pa)
at Bogota \ W \ 14-12
Secaucus \ W \ 14-6
Palisades Park \ W \ 34-0
at Rutherford \ W \ 15-14
Leonia \ W \ 13-7
at Becton \ W \ 21-14
at Cresskill \ L \ 8-14
Emerson \ L \ 8-34
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 44-6

1981 \ 1st Team All-County \ Glenn Ruroede \ DL \
1981 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Scott Sybel \ DB \
1981 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mike Allegretta \ DL \
1981 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Pat Rafferty \ G \
1981 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Scott Sybel \ P \
1981 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Mike Shustyk \

1982 (5-4, 105pf, 127pa)
Weehawken \ W \ 9-6
St. Mary’s \ W \ 35-0
at North Arlington \ L \ 6-38
at Ridgefield \ W \ 14-5
Palisades Park \ W \ 21-0
at Wallington \ L \ 0-14
Emerson \ L \ 0-26
at Bogota \ L \ 0-32
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 20-6

1982 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ John Altomare \ T \
1982 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Greg Nimmo \ LB \
1982 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Todd Wagner \ RB \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Franzoi \ RB \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jim Ronayne \ DE \
1982 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Trautz \

1983 (8-1, 302pf, 60pa)
at Weehawken \ W \ 35-8
at St. Mary’s \ W \ 55-0
North Arlington \ W \ 35-0
Ridgefield \ W \ 33-8
at Palisades Park \ W \ 34-6
Wallington \ W \ 52-0
at Emerson \ L \ 0-16
Bogota \ W \ 26-22
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 32-0

1983 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dan Cafaro \ LB \
1983 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Franzoi \ RB \
1983 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jim Thorpe \ T \
1983 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Trautz \ DL \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jim Brown \ DL \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Andy Chermark \ DB \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Owen Joyce \ P \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Greg Kazanjian \ QB \
1983 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Chris Kunzmann \
1983 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Jay Purcell \

1984 (8-2/8-1, 238pf, 75pa)
at Bogota \ W \ 30-0
at Weehawken \ W \ 28-0
at Wallington \ W \ 36-14
Cresskill \ L \ 3-27
Barringer \ W \ 21-0
Ridgefield \ W \ 35-0
Emerson \ W \ 21-6
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 37-7
*at North Arlington \ L \ 14-18 \ Playoffs
Wood-Ridge\ W \ 13-3

1984 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Andy Chermark \ DB \
1984 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Hani Khoury \ G \
1984 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike Krommenhoek \ LB \
1984 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jim Brown \ DL \
1984 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Scott Roberts \ P \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Ron Blauvelt \ DB \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Scott Roberts \ DL \
1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Paul Rutkowski \ T-P \
1984 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Ken Forte \

1985 (9-2/8-1, 279pf, 58pa)
Bogota \ W \ 38-0
Weehawken \ W \ 24-0
Wallington \ W \ 34-6
at Cresskill \ W \ 29-7
Fort Lee \ L \ 7-14
at Ridgefield \ W \ 33-0
at Emerson \ W \ 20-0
Bergen Tech \ W \ 41-8
*Cresskill \ W \ 14-0 \ Playoffs
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 32-13
*New Milford \ L \ 7-10 (2 OT) \ Championship

1985 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jim Brown \ DL \
1985 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Krommenhoek \ LB \
1985 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jerry Rifenbark \ DB \
1985 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dan Cykwick \ C \
1985 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Scott Roberts \ T \
1985 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Ron Blauvelt \ QB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Tom Krommenhoek \ DL \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Ernie Mastria \ G \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Mastria \ LB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Randy Riordan \ RB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Scott Roche \ TE \
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Matt D’Amato \
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Dave Palmieri \

1986 (8-3/7-2, 245pf, 88pa)
Weehawken \ W \ 33-0
at Ridgefield \ W \ 21-0
Wallington \ L \ 7-12
at Emerson \ W \ 26-0
Park Ridge \ W \ 28-21
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 10-3
Bogota \ W \ 27-0
at St. Mary’s \ W \ 42-0
*at Mahwah \ W \ 36-15 \ Playoffs
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 8-24
*at New Milford \ L \ 7-13 \ Championship

1986 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Rich Baker \ OL \
1986 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Rob Carcich \ WR \
1986 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dave Palmieri \ DL \
1986 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Randy Riordan \ RB \
1986 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mark Sonzogni \ TE \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Matt D’Amato \ QB \
1986 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Brian Fitzgerald \ OL \
1986 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Dean Gavitt \
1986 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Rob Richman \

1987 (5-4, 188pf, 111pa)
at Weehawken \ W \ 28-3
Ridgefield \ W \ 28-10
at Wallington \ W \ 40-0
Emerson \ L \ 10-14
at Park Ridge \ L \ 14-15
Bergen Tech \ L \ 27-40
at Bogota \ W \ 7-6
St. Mary’s \ W \ 34-0
at Wood-Ridge \ L \ 0-23

1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Rob Carcich \ WR \
1987 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Rocky Minichiello \ P \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Al Geynes \ DL \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jim Kadel \ TE \
1987 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jim Montelbano \ G \
1987 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Alan Hacket \
1987 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Scott Vella \

1988 (5-4, 202pf, 90pa)
St. Mary’s \ W \ 42-0
at Park Ridge \ W \ 20-10
Wallington \ W \ 20-18
at Emerson \ W \ 47-7
Bergen Tech \ L \ 20-22
at Cresskill \ L \ 7-10
Bogota \ L \ 6-7
at Ridgefield \ L \ 13-16
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 27-0

1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Chris Dinallo \ QB \
1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Keith McKenna \ RB \
1988 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dan Vecchio \ TE \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dave Kadel \ DL \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Keith Messery \ WR \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Brian Regan \ DB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Scott Slutzker \ TE \

1989 (6-2-1, 176pf, 62pa)
at Wallington \ W \ 12-0
Park Ridge \ L \ 13-21
at St. Mary’s \ W \ 45-0
Ridgefield \ W \ 26-7
at Bogota \ L \ 0-6
Cresskill \ T \ 20-20
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 18-0
Emerson \ W \ 26-0
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 16-8

1989 \ 1st Team All-County \ Scott Slutzker \ TE \
1989 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Keith Messery \ RB \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Bischoff \ DL \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Brian Regan \ DB \
1989 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Sean Ring \ QB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Len Altamura \ G \
1989 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ John Valenti \ DL \
1989 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Tom Lambe \
1989 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Tony Miller \

Top

1990′s Scores and Honors

1990 (6-3, 158pf, 92pa)
Bogota \ W \ 43-0
St. Mary’s \ W \ 14-6
Wallington \ L \ 15-19
at Emerson \ L \ 12-26
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 22-16
Park Ridge \ W \ 6-0
at Cresskill \ L \ 7-19
at Ridgefield \ W \ 39-6
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ Forfeit

1990 \ 1st Team All-County \ Scott Slutzker \ TE \
1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Frank Milano \ LB \
1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Matt Riordan \ QB \
1990 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jason Wester \ DL \
1900 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Keith Messery \ RB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Bob Walsh \ P \
1990 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Len Masucci \

1991 (5-4, 208pf, 164pa)
at Bogota \ W \ 18-0
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 0-27
at Wallington \ L \ 14-28
Emerson \ W \ 17-14
Bergen Tech \ W \ 40-0
at Park Ridge \ L \ 0-27
Cresskill \ L \ 6-28
Ridgefield \ W \ 53-34
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 60-6

1991 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bobby Walsh \ P \
1991 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jason Wester \ DL \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Kevin Dinallo \ RB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Len Masucci \ G \
1991 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Sean Ring \ QB \
1991 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Ron Gyenes \
1991 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Thacker \

1992 (6-3, 191pf, 128pa)
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 27-15
at Ridgefield \ W \ 27-0
Bogota \ L \ 14-17
Park Ridge \ W \ 21-12
at Cresskill \ L \ 19-21
Emerson \ W \ 32-6
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 0-41
Wallington \ W \ 24-8
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 27-8

1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Chris Bronner \ RB \
1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Ron Gyenes \ DL \
1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jason Gmitter \ G \
1992 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ David Lustberg \ TE \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Anthony DePinto \ C \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Kevin Dinallo \ RB \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Llauget \ QB \
1992 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Russo \ LB \
1992 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Joe DeRobertis \
1992 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Frank Moritz \

1993 (4-5, 173pf, 167pa)
Bergen Tech \ W \ 40-7
Ridgefield \ W \ 34-0
at Bogota \ L \ 9-22
at Park Ridge \ L \ 19-20
Cresskill \ L \ 0-35
at Emerson \ L \ 12-36
St. Mary’s \ W \ 31-24
at Wallington \ L \ 7-23
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 21-0

1993 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Jason Gmitter \ DL \
1993 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Brian Visotsky \ TE \
1993 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Brian Ille \
1993 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Luke Incognito \

1994 (10-1/8-1, 300pf, 101pa) State Champs
Park Ridge \ L \ 0-7
at Emerson \ W \ 27-0
Wallington \ W \ 35-7
at Cresskill \ W \ 16-14
Weehawken \ W \ 61-0
Bogota \ W \ 42-14
at St. Mary’s \ W \ 26-12
Bergen Tech \ W \ 35-13
*at Glen Rock \ W \ 16-13 \ Playoffs
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 28-15
*No. Arlington \ W \ 14-6 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

1994 \ 1st Team All-County \ Brian Ille \ DL \
1994 \ 1st Team All-County \ Steve Sul \ RB \
1994 \ 1st Team All-County \ Brian Visotsky \
1994 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jeff Werner \ G \
1994 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Rob Frangella \ LB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Llauget \ QB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Bill Van Jura \ OL \
1994 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Corey Lange \
1994 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Russo \

1995 (5-4, 166pf, 91pa)
at Park Ridge \ L \ 7-14
Emerson \ W \ 36-6
at Wallington \ L \ 13-20
Cresskill \ W \ 14-13
at Weehawken \ W \ 26-0
at Bogota \ L \ 10-13
St. Mary’s \ L \ 17-19
at Dwight-Englewood \ W \ 30-0
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 13-6

1995 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Chris Wright \ G \
1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Rob Frangella \ LB \
1995 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Rob Karklin \ C \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Steve Mathe \ DB \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Todd Minimi \ P \
1995 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Natiello \ DL \

1996 (7-2, 179pf, 120pa)
at Weehawken \ W \ 21-6
Emerson \ W \ 33-6
Bogota \ W \ 13-6
at Cresskill \ W \ 12-6
St. Mary’s \ W \ 35-26
Wallington \ L \ 6-26
at Ridgefield \ W \ 46-16
Park Ridge \ L \ 0-22
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 13-6

1996 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Natiello \ G \
1996 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Anthony Rossillo \ LB \
1996 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Ray Meyer \ DB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Chris Ferdinand \ DL \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Todd Minimi \ TE \
1996 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Joe Sentipal \ DB \
1996 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Frank D’Amico \
1996 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Wayne Lustberg \

1997 (8-2/8-1, 304pf, 71pa)
Becton \ W \ 41-12
at Harrison \ W \ 34-0
at Secaucus \ W \ 13-0
Wallington \ W \ 36-0
at Weehawken \ W \ 47-0
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 7-14
Lyndhurst \ W \ 27-6
at North Arlington \ W \ 32-6
*Bogota \ L \ 27-33 (2 OT) \ Playoffs
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 40-0

1997 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Sentipal \ LB \
1997 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Frank D’Amico \ G \
1997 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mark DiPisa \ C \
1997 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Chris Ferdinand \ DL \
1997 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dave Menne \ QB \
1997 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Ray Meyer \ RB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Mike Colaneri \ DB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Doug Petrie \ TE \
1997 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Mike Pussilano \
1997 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Steve Rinaldi \

1998 (11-1/9-0, 443pf, 83pa)
at Becton \ W \ 13-0
Harrison \ W \ 47-6
Secaucus \ W \ 41-0
at Wallington \ W \ 49-7
Weehawken \ W \ 53-6
St. Mary’s \ W \ 28-20
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 42-0
North Arlington \ W \ 47-13
*Secaucus \ W \ 41-6 \ Playoffs
*Becton \ W \ 42-0 \ Playoffs
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 33-6
*Glen Rock \ L \ 7-19 \ Championship

1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ Frank D’Amico \ G \
1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Sentipal \ LB \
1998 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steve Rinaldi \ DL \
1998 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mark DiPisa \ C \
1998 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Chris Ferdinand \ DL\
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mike Carcich \ DB \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Joe Colangelo \ QB \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Tom Mansfield \ K \
1998 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Mike Pussilano \ T \
1998 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Rich DeFeo \ RB \
1998 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Dan Gagliardi \
1998 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Pete Santana \

1999 (7-3/7-2, 332pf, 140pa)
at Secaucus \ L \ 14-21
Lyndhurst \ W \ 41-8
at Wallington \ W \ 48-7
at North Arlington \ W \ 33-11
Harrison \ W \ 41-12
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 19-25
Becton \ W \ 46-0
at Weehawken \ W \ 22-16 (OT)
*at Park Ridge \ L \ 21-28 \ Playoffs
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 47-12

1999 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Behr \ WR \
1999 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bill Brieden \ QB \
1999 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Rich DeFeo \ RB \
1999 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Tom Mansfield \ K \
1999 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Craig Meyer \ LB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jesse D’Amore \ T \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Pete Santana \ DB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Chris Van Jura \ G \
1999 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Phil Calabrese \
1999 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Ryan Malone \

Top

2000′s Scores And Honors

2000 (7-3/7-2, 178pf, 86pa)
Secaucus \ W \ 8-0
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 31-0
Wallington \ W \ 34-14
North Arlington \ W \ 33-7
at Harrison \ W \ 27-0
St. Mary’s \ L \ 2-12
at Becton \ W \ 14-7
Weehawken \ L \ 3-6
*at Cresskill \ L \ 6-33 \ Playoffs
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 20-7

2000 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mike DeFranco \ RB \
2000 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Craig Meyer \ LB \
2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Chris Albanese \ DB \
2000 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Jesse D’Amore \ G \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Gregg Leone \ TE \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Ryan Malone \ WR \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Jack Vogt \ QB \
2000 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Matt Wixon \ DL \
2000 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Steve Hyun \
2000 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ TJ Kroncke \

2001 (7-3/7-2, 213pf, 121pa)
Weehawken \ W \ 28-6
at Secaucus \ L \ 0-18
Lyndhurst \ W \ 28-6
at Wallington \ W \ 24-6
at North Arlington \ W \ 35-7
Harrison \ W \ 26-8
at St. Mary’s \ L \ 12-13
Becton \ W \ 7-6
*at Glen Rock \ L \ 6-37
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 47-14

2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Chris Albanese \ DB \
2001 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Jesse D’Amore \ T \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dan Curci \ LB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Dom D’Amico \ G \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Robby DelCalzo \ QB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Matt Perrapato \ TE \
2001 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Mike Luterzo \
2001 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Jack Vogt \

2002 (6-4/6-3, 221pf, 191pa)
at Weehawken \ W \ 21-7
Secaucus \ L \ 27-33
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 34-6
Wallington \ W \ 6-0
North Arlington \ W \ 26-29 Forfeit \ North Arlington used ineligible player
at Harrison \ W \ 31-7
St. Mary’s \ L \ 39-41
at Becton \ L \ 10-19
*at Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-35 \ Playoffs
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 27-14

2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Art Copell \ DL \
2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Dom D’Amico \ T \
2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Robby DelCalzo \ QB \
2002 \ 1st Team BCSL-National \ Frank Valente \ LB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BCSL-National \ Isaiah James \ DB \
2002 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Dan Curci \
2002 \ Honorable BCSL-National \ Rick Fasciano \

2003 (5-5/4-5, 247pf, 222pa)
New Milford \ L \ 22-41
Ridgefield \ W \ 35-30
at Bogota \ L \ 14-25
Cresskill \ L \ 28-35
at Bergen Tech \ L \ 14-41
at Emerson \ L \ 12-13
Palisades Park \ W \ 27-6
at Park Ridge \ W \ 20-6
c-North Arlington \ W \ 34-12 \ Consolation
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 41-13

2003 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Nick Timpone \ TE \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Colaianni \ RB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Travis Melchior \ G \
2003 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Eric Anderson \
2003 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Jon Zahn \

2004 (8-2/8-1, 306pf, 108pa)
at New Milford \ W \ 34-13
at Ridgefield \ W \ 25-3
Bogota \ L \ 12-27
at Cresskill \ W \ 28-27
Bergen Tech \ W \ 43-7
Emerson \ W \ 27-12
at Palisades Park \ W \ 34-0
Park Ridge \ W \ 47-0
*Verona \ L \ 9-19 \ Playoffs
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 47-0

2004 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Joe Armeli \ T \
2004 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Scott Brieden \ G \
2004 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Luke Ruroede \ TE \
2004 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jeff Seidel \ RB \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Eric Anderson \ QB-K \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Brian Fill \ LB \
2004 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Anthony Yeswita \ DL \
2004 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Tom DeLorenzo \
2004 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Jonathan Paige \

2005 (10-2/8-1, 398pf, 163pa)
Ridgefield \ L \ 25-26
Park Ridge \ W \ 40-6
at New Milford \ W \ 52-24
at Palisades Park \ W \ 40-6
Bergen Tech \ W \ 42-20
Cresskill \ W \ 20-12
at Emerson \ W \ 47-0
at Bogota \ W \ 41-7
*Mountain Lakes \ W \ 21-0 \ Playoffs
*Bogota \ W \ 35-21 \ Playoffs
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 28-14
*Pompton Lakes \ L \ 7-27 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2005 \ 1st Team All-County \ Joe Armeli \ G \
2005 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jeff Seidel \ RB \
2005 \ 1st Team All-County \ Anthony Yeswita \ DL \
2005 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bryan Fill \ TE \
2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Brandon Melchior \ C \
2005 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Luke Ruroede \ DB \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Chris Barone \ T \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Bobby Calderone \ LB \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dan D’Amato \ RB \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike DeSimone \ DL \
2005 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jamie Pasqualone \ QB \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Brendan Gareffa \
2005 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Jonathan Paige \

2006 (8-3/7-2, 310pf, 118pa)
at Ridgefield \ W \ 34-0
at Park Ridge \ W \ 40-7
New Milford \ W \ 26-14
Palisades Park \ W \ 34-8
at Pascack Hills \ W \ 28-6
at Cresskill \ L \ 12-14
Emerson \ W \ 21-6
Bogota \ L \ 26-36
*Pascack Hills \ W \ 9-3 \ Playoffs
*at Bogota \ L \ 17-24 \ Playoffs
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 63-0

2006 \ 1st Team All-County \ Brendan Gareffa \ LB \
2006 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Sean Mansfield \ DB \
2006 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike DeSimone \ T \
2006 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Brandon Melchior \ C \
2006 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dan D’Amato \ RB \
2006 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Jamie Pasqualone \ QB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Eric Gaal \ DL \
2006 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Zach Ketcho \ TE \
2006 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Dom D’Allessandro \
2006 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Joe Olivo \

2007 (12-0/9-0, 342pf, 136pa) State Champs
at Emerson \ W \ 28-12
at New Milford \ W \ 15-12
Cresskill \ W \ 14-11
Park Ridge \ W \ 56-18
North Arlington \ W \ 40-0
Palisades Park \ W \ 34-22
at Bogota \ W \ 14-12
at Ridgefield \ W \ 46-20
*Pompton Lakes \ W \ 35-7 \ Playoffs
*Cresskill \ W \ 13-6 \ Playoffs
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 21-0
*New Milford \ W \ 26-16 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2007 \ 1st Team All-County \ Zach Ketcho \ TE \
2007 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Renna \ OL \
2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jimmy Ryan \ DB \
2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dave Stedman \ DL \
2007 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Andrew Nass \ RB \
2007 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Joe Olivo \ OL \
2007 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Bobby Kistner \ QB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Travis Malave \ G \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Adrian Roman \ DB \
2007 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Dave Tarabacchia \ K \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ John Halpin \
2007 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Dave Palmieri \

2008 (10-1/9-0, 448pf, 160pa)
Emerson \ W \ 41-14
New Milford \ W \ 39-14
at Cresskill \ W \ 31-7
at Park Ridge \ W \ 43-26
Pascack Hills \ W \ 55-12
at Palisades Park \ W \ 53-21
Bogota \ W \ 47-20
Ridgefield \ W \ 45-6
*Pompton Lakes \ W \ 19-0
*at Glen Rock \ L \ 27-34
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 48-6

2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bobby Kistner \ QB \
2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ Travis Malave \ G \
2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ Lorenzo Tattoli \ LB \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kevin DelCalzo \ WR \
2008 \ 3rd Team all-County \ Nick Brunetti \ DB \
2008 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ John Cambridge \ RB \
2008 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Nick Curci \ T \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Kyle Latorre \ C \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Mike Messeri \ T \
2008 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Shawn Zahn \ RB \
2008 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Libardo Torres \
2008 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Rocco Mangeri \

2009 (9-2/8-1, 363pf, 108pa)
at Bogota \ W \ 49-14
at Ridgefield \ W \ 48-14
Park Ridge \ W \ 32-0
at Pascack Hills \ W \ 30-0
Palisades Park \ W \ Forfeit
Cresskill \ W \ 35-7
at New Milford \ W \ 50-10
at Emerson \ L \ 7-15
*Elmwood Park \ W \ 49-8
*Butler \ L \ 14-28
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 49-12

2009 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Ruggiero \ DB \
2009 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kyle Latorre \ T \
2009 \ 3rd Team All-County \ John Cambridge \ RB \
2009 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Pat Cole \ DL \
2009 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Rocco Mangeri \ G \
2009 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Steve Winka \ TE \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Nick Brunetti \ QB \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Kevin Condal \ K \
2009 \ 1st Team BCSL-Olympic \ Matt Galassi \ LB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Zach Anderson \ LB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BCSL-Olympic \ Joe Romano \ DL \
2009 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Shoaib Ahmed \
2009 \ Honorable BCSL-Olympic \ Mark DelCalzo \

Top

2010′s Scores And Honors

2010 (6-4, 255pf, 177pa)
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-21
St. Mary’s \ L \ 21-22
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 31-12
at Wallington \ L \ 35-41
Becton \ L \ 26-34
Bogota \ W \ Forfeit
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 42-14
at Secaucus \ W \ 30-14
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 36-6
c-Park Ridge \ W \ 34-13 \ Consolation

2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands B \ Kevin Condal \ DB \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands B \ Mark DelCalzo \ G \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands B \ Matt Galassi \ RB \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands B \ Mike Pasqualone \ G \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands B \ Chris Connors \ LB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands B \ Jon D’Alessandro \ DB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands B \ Steve DeNichilo \ DL \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands B \ Ian Sagitas \ T \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands B \ Anthony Seidel \ QB \
2010 \ Honorable NJIC Meadowlands B \ Kevin Dugay \
2010 \ Honorable NJIC Meadowlands B \ Mike Pikowski \

2011 (6-4/5-4, 245pf, 205pa)
Saddle Brook \ L \ 7-37
at St. Mary’s \ W \ 21-20
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 47-6
Wallington \ W \ 41-7
at Becton \ L \ 14-20
at Bogota \ W \ 28-24
Lyndhurst \ L \ 22-25
Secaucus \ W \ 25-18
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-35
c-Emerson \ W \ 40-13

2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands B \ Chris Connors \ G \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands B \ James Fitzsimmons \ TE \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands B \ Anthony Seidel \ RB \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands B \ Anthony Pasqualone \ DL \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands B \ Mike Pikowski \ DB \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands B \ Chris Abramo \ WR \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands B \ Matt DeSimone \ C \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands B \ David Im \ RB \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands B \ Darren Iurato \ QB \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands B \ Justin Porzl \ DL \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands B \ Mike Schroback \ P \
2011 \ Honorable NJIC Meadowlands B \ Chris Golio \
2011 \ Honorable NJIC Meadowlands B \ Dan Mangieri \

2012 (8-3/9-2, 325pf, 182pa)
Glen Rock \ W \ 27-21
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 35-27
at North Arlington W \ 40-6
Becton \ W \ 41-0
at Emerson \ W \ 41-6
Saddle Brook \ W \ 31-17
at Waldwick \ W \ 29-7
Palisades Park \ L \ 15-21
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 8-37
*at Butler \ W \ 34-13 \ Playoffs
*at Cedar Grove \ L \ 24-27 \ Playoffs

2012 \ 1st Team All-County \ Justin Porzl \ DL \
2012 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Anthony Seidel \ DB \
2012 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands \ James Fitzsimmons \ LB \
2012 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Ryan Palladino \ G \
2012 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands \ AJ Traina \ RB \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Mauro Altamura \ LB \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Joe Crabbe \ DL \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Matt DeSimone \ C \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Chris Golio \ T \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Darren Iurato \ QB \
2012 \ Honorable NJIC Meadowlands \ Robert Klenk \
2012 \ Honorable NJIC Meadowlands \ Sage Scalvino \

2013 (11-1/9-0, 466pf, 185pa)
at Glen Rock \ W \ 38-7
Queen of Peace \ W \ 23-12
North Arlington \ W \ 47-0
at Becton \ W \ 56-20
Emerson \ W \ 55-9
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 49-15
Waldwick \ W \ 39-7
at Palisades Park \ W \ 45-21
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 28-21
*Hopatcong \ W \ 44-27 \ Playoffs
*Cedar Grove \ W \ 28-26 \ Playoffs
*Pompton Lakes \ L \ 14-20 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2013 \ 1st Team All-County \ Justin Porzl \ DL \
2013 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mauro Altamura \ LB \
2013 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Darren Iurato \ QB \
2013 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ryan Palladino \ T \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands \ PJ Beety \ TE \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Patrick Dowd \ DL \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Mike Incremona \ RB \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Sage Scalvino \ DB \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Chris Verdi \ OL \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Dmitri Forde \ OL \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Franklin Garcia \ WR \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Alex Kensik \ DB \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Robert Klenk \ LB \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Nate Onorato \ DL \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Steve Salerno \ RB \

2014 (6-4/6-3, 261pf, 154pa)
at Bogota \ L \ 7-14 \ at Riverside Park North Arlington
Park Ridge \ W \ 54-21
at Becton \ L \ 7-21
North Arlington \ W \ 35-0
at Secacucus \ W \ 21-14
St. Mary \ L \ 14-19
at Cresskill \ W \ 14-13
Saddle Brook \ W \ 49-23
Weehawken \ W \ 41-7
*at Boonton \ L \ 19-22 \ Playoffs

2014 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mauro Altamura \ LB \
2014 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Nate Onorato \ DL \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Matt Faussette \ QB \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Franklin Garcia \ WR \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Sean O’Malley \ OL \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Scott Salerno \ OL \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Steve Salerno \ RB \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Josh Hanrahan \ TE \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Elwin Miranda \ OL \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Norisz Papp \ K \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Seth Scalvino \ DB \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Meadowlands \ Anthony Stefanelli \ DL \
2014 \ Honorable NJIC Meadowlands \ Jawaun Carew \
2014 \ Honorable NJIC Meadowlands \ Brian Moran \

2015 (7-3/7-2, 260pf, 104pa)
Bogota \ W \ 35-0
at Park Ridge \ L \ 16-17
Becton \ W \ 7-0
at North Arlington \ W \ 55-0
Secaucus \ W \ 35-6
at St. Mary’s \ W \ 42-28
Cresskill \ W \ 21-14
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 7-14
at Weehawken \ W \ 42-6
*at Verona \ W \ 0-19 \ Playoffs

2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Joe Giancaspro \ K \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Josh Hanrahan \ TE \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Johnny Iurato \ LB \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Sean O’Malley \ DL \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ James Pikowski \ QB \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Steve Salerno \ G \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Seth Scalvino \ RB \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Phil Miller \ DL \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Eric Salas \ G \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Meadowlands \ Phil Viola \ DB \
2015 \ Honorable NJIC-Meadowlands \ Matthew DiChiara \
2015 \ Honorable NJIC-Meadowlands \ Evan Georgatos \

Top

Comments are closed.