Glen Rock

General Information
Notable Football Alumni
1950′s Scores And Honors
1960′s Scores And Honors
1970′s Scores And Honors
1980′s Scores And Honors
1990′s Scores And Honors
2000′s Scores and Honors
2010′s Scores And Honors

General Information

Nickname:
Panthers

League:
Independent, 1957
North Jersey Conference, 1958-1960
NBIL, 1961-1969
BPSL, 1970-2009
NJIC, 2010-Present

Coaches:
Ernie Fellows, 1957-1958
Mickey Smith, 1959-1962
John Cheska, 1963-1966
Al Deaett, 1967-1973
Joe Del Buono, 1974-1975
John Pyne, 1976-1977
Art Christensen, 1978-1989
Bob Burke, 1990-1991
Paul White, 1992-1994
Al Deaett, 1995-2008
Jim Kurz, 2009-Present

Sectional Titles:
1980, 1988, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002

Playoff Appearances:
1980, 1988, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015

League/Division Titles:
1960, 1980, 1981, 1984, 1988-co, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2006, 2008, 2014, 2015

Undefeated Seasons:
1960, 1996, 1999

One Loss Seasons:
1958, 1963-tie, 1988, 1995-p, 1998, 2001, 2002, 2008-p
p=playoffs

Record By Decade:

1950’s – 13-4-0
1960’s – 48-37-1
1970’s – 30-56-3
1980’s – 63-29-2
1990’s – 66-35-0
2000’s – 87-24-0
2010′s – 36-26-1 (through 2015)

Points Scored/Season:

1999 – 579/12
1998, 2002 – 502/12
2001 – 449/12
1996 – 420/11
2008 – 413/12
2000 – 384/12
1995 – 373/11
1980 – 325/11
1988 – 322/11
2005 – 316/11
2015 – 311/11
2003 – 300/11
2006 – 299/10
2014 – 292/10
2007 – 282/10
1997 – 279/9
2004 – 275/10
1960 – 262/9
2011 – 253/12
2009 – 247/11
2010 – 239/10F
1989 – 239/9
1981 – 238/9
1994 – 233/10
2013 – 221/10
2012 – 206/10
1958 – 200/8

Points Scored/Game:

1999 – 48.25
1998, 2002 – 41.83
1996 – 38.18
2001 – 37.42
2008 – 34.42
1995 – 33.91
2000 – 32.00
1997 – 31.00
2006 – 29.90
1980 – 29.54
1988 – 29.27
2014 – 29.20
1960 – 29.11
2005 – 28.73
2015 – 28.27
2007 – 28.20
2004 – 27.50
2003 – 27.27
2010 – 26.55F
1989 – 26.55
1981 – 26.44
1958 – 25.00
1994 – 23.30
2009 – 22.45
2013 – 22.10
1963 – 21.11
2011 – 21.08
1964 – 21.00
1986 – 20.89
2012 – 20.60

Margin Of Victory:

1999 – 40.33
1998 – 36.67
2002 – 28.17
1995, 1996 – 28.09
1960 – 26.22
2001 – 23.42
2008 – 21.92
1988 – 20.27
2000 – 18.92
1989 – 17.44
1997 – 15.11
1958 – 14.50
1980 – 14.00
1994 – 12.80
2003 – 12.45
1986 – 12.33
2006 – 12.20
2005 – 12.18

Points Allowed/Season:

1960 – 26/9
1998 – 62/12
1995 – 64/11
1984, 1986 – 77/9
1989 – 82/9
1958 – 84/8
1963 – 85/9
1985 – 91/9
1965 – 94/9
1999 – 95/12
1988 – 99/11

Points Allowed/Game:

1960 – 2.89
1998 – 5.17
1995 – 5.82
1999 – 7.92
1984, 1986 – 8.55
1988 – 9.00
1989 – 9.11
1963 – 9.44
1996 – 10.09
1985 – 10.11
1965 – 10.44
1958, 1994 – 10.50
1970 – 11.33

Shutouts/Season:

6: 1995, 1998
5: 1960
4: 1970, 1985, 1989, 1999
3: 1996, 2002, 2008
2: 1958, 1963, 1972, 1984, 1986, 1993, 1994, 1997, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2009

GLEN ROCK YEARLY RECORDS

Bold face and two asterisks indicate state champions, while just one asterisk indicates playoff appearance.

Year Record
1957 – 4-3-0
1958 – 7-1-0
1959 – 6-3-0

1960 – 9-0-0
1961 – 2-7-0
1962 – 5-3-0
1963 – 7-1-1
1964 – 5-4-0
1965 – 7-2-0
1966 – 2-6-0
1967 – 5-3-0
1968 – 1-7-0
1969 – 5-4-0

1970 – 5-4-0
1971 – 3-5-1
1972 – 5-4-0
1973 – 2-7-0
1974 – 3-6-0
1975 – 1-7-1
1976 – 1-7-0
1977 – 2-7-0
1978 – 3-6-0
1979 – 5-3-1

1980 – 9-2-0**
1981 – 6-2-1
1982 – 5-4-0
1983 – 4-5-0
1984 – 5-3-1
1985 – 7-2-0
1986 – 6-3-0
1987 – 4-5-0
1988 – 10-1-0**
1989 – 7-2-0

1990 – 0-9-0
1991 – 1-8-0
1992 – 0-9-0
1993 – 6-3-0
1994 – 8-2-0*
1995 – 10-1-0*
1996 – 11-0-0**
1997 – 7-2-0
1998 – 11-1-0**
1999 – 12-0-0**

2000 – 10-2-0**
2001 – 11-1-0**
2002 – 11-1-0**
2003 – 7-4-0*
2004 – 7-3-0*
2005 – 9-2-0*
2006 – 7-3-0*
2007 – 6-4-0*
2008 – 11-1-0*
2009 – 8-3-0*

2010 – 5-5-0
2011 – 8-4-0*
2012 – 3-6-1
2013 – 5-5-0*
2014 – 7-3-0*
2015 – 8-3-0*

Thanksgiving Games:

Midland Park, 1957-1961
River Dell, 1962-1969
Bergen Tech, 1970-1971
East Paterson/Elmwood Park, 1972-1985
Lodi, 1986
No game, 1987-2009
Pascack Hills, 2010
Hawthorne, 2011
No game, 2012-Present

Top

Notable Football Alumni

Paul Stanley – Glen Rock Hall of Fame
Ron Duncan – Glen Rock Hall of Fame
Butch Giuffre – Glen Rock Hall of Fame
Scott Christie – Glen Rock Hall of Fame
Steve Fisher – Glen Rock Hall of Fame
Chris Leonard – Glen Rock Hall of Fame
John Cella – Glen Rock Hall of Fame
Pat Buehler – Glen Rock Hall of Fame
Justin Schultz – Glen Rock Hall of Fame
Charlie Ingulli – Glen Rock Hall of Fame
Dave Percival – Glen Rock Hall of Fame
Alan Flynn – Glen Rock Hall of Fame
Phil Tortoretti – Glen Rock Hall of Fame
Mikkel Brown – Glen Rock Hall of Fame
Matt Percelli – Glen Rock Hall of Fame
Grant Adams – Glen Rock Hall of Fame

Top

1950′s Scores and Honors

1957 (4-3, 110pf, 76pa)
River Dell \ L \ 0-18
Wayne JV \ W \ 19-7
BYE WEEK
Hawthorne JV \ L \ 19-20
Wood-Ridge JV \ W \ 33-0
North Arlington JV \ W \ 7-6
BYE WEEK
at St. Luke’s \ L \ 13-18
at Midland Park \ W \ 19-7

1958 (7-1, 200pf, 84pa)
BYE WEEK
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 21-20
Park Ridge \ W \ 39-0
at North Arlington \ W \ 21-7
Mountain Lakes \ W \ 14-6
Wallington \ W \ 39-12
Lakeland \ W \ 27-19
Glen Ridge \ L \ 0-20
Midland Park \ W \ 39-0

1958 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Paul Stanley \ B \
1958 \ 4th Team All-County \ Brian Dovey \ B \
1958 \ 1st Team NJC \ Bob Montagno \ T \
1958 \ 2nd Team NJC \ Art Fuller \ G \
1958 \ 2nd Team NJC \ Bill Seed \ B \
1958 \ 2nd Team NJC \ John Velonis \ T \

1959 (6-3, 134pf, 119pa)
Pequannock \ W \ 13-6
Wood-Ridge \ L \ 13-20
at Park Ridge \ W \ 13-0
North Arlington \ W \ 14-6
at Mountain Lakes \ W \ 26-13
at Wallington \ L \ 6-14
Lakeland \ W \ 14-7
at Glen Ridge \ L \ 14-40
at Midland Park \ W \ 21-13

1959 \ 4th Team All-County \ Paul Quinn \ B \
1959 \ Honorable NJC \ Jack Flemming \ L \
1959 \ Honorable NJC \ Roy Sadi \ B \

Top

1960′s Scores And Honors

1960 (9-0, 262pf, 26pa)
at Pequannock \ W \ 63-0
Park Ridge \ W \ 7-0
at North Arlington \ W \ 20-6
Mountain Lakes \ W \ 48-0
Wallington \ W \ 42-0
Saddle Brook \ W \ 21-7
Glen Ridge \ W \ 21-0
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 7-6
Midland Park \ W \ 33-7

1960 \ 3rd Team All-County \Dave Percival \ B \
1960 \ 1st Team NJC \ Ron Duncan \ B \
1960 \ 1st Team NJC \ Brian Flynn \ B \
1960 \ 2nd Team NJC \ Will Conner \ C \
1960 \ 2nd Team NJC \ Jack Flemming \ E \
1960 \ 2nd Team NJC \ Charlie Ingulli \ E \
1960 \ 2nd Team NJC \ Roger Wates \ T \
1960 \ Honorable NJC \ Dave King \ L \
1960 \ Honorable NJC \ Jack Tent \ L \

1961 (2-7, 85pf, 153pa)
at Ramsey \ L \ 0-13
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 21-0
Pascack Valley \ L \ 12-41
Mahwah \ L \ 0-13
at Northern Valley \ L \ 19-26
at Ramapo \ L \ 6-7
Manchester \ W \ 21-6
at River Dell \ L \ 0-34
at Midland Park \ L \ 6-13

1961 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Tim Brady \ B \
1961 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Roger Dunne \ G \
1961 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Jack Tent \ G \
1961 \ Honorable NBIL \ Bill Connor \ L \
1961 \ Honorable NBIL \ Jim Omsberg \ B \
1961 \ Honorable NBIL \ Frank Vanderbeck \ L \

1962 (5-3, 111pf, 119pa)
at Ramapo \ L \ 0-27
Demarest \ W \ 7-6
at Old Tappan \ L \ 7-14
Ramsey \ W \ 33-7
at Pascack Valley \ W \ 19-13
at Mahwah \ W \ 26-13
Hawthorne \ W \ 13-12
BYE WEEK
River Dell \ L \ 6-27

1962 \ 1st Team NBIL \ Tom Aitken \ B \
1962 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Mike Petrino \ G \
1962 \ Honorable NBIL \ Doug Hemmert \ L \
1962 \ Honorable NBIL \ Pete Holzer \ B \
1962 \ Honorable NBIL \ Frank Vanderbeck \ L \

1963 (7-1-1, 190pf, 85pa)
Ramapo \ W \ 12-7
at Demarest \ W \ 47-0
Old Tappan \ T \ 14-14
at Ramsey \ W \ 25-0
Pascack Valley \ L \ 7-18
Mahwah \ W \ 20-14
at Hawthorne \ W \ 20-12
Parsippany \ W \ 32-13
at River Dell \ W \ 13-7

1963 \ 1st Team NBIL \ Bob Vinson \ T \
1963 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Jim Engelland \ B \
1963 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Dan Nazzaro \ B \
1963 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Mike Petrino \ G \

1964 (5-4, 189pf, 155pa)
Hawthorne \ W \ 27-14
Mahwah \ W \ 21-7
at Pascack Valley \ L \ 7-21
Ramsey \ W \ 20-13
at Old Tappan \ W \ 34-6
at Rutherford \ L \ 7-20
at Indian Hills \ W \ 54-7
at Ramapo \ L \ 0-26
River Dell \ L \ 19-41

1964 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Joe Giuffre \ B \
1964 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Willie James \ E \
1964 \ Honorable NBIL \ Larry Conner \ L \
1964 \ Honorable NBIL \ Richard Tucker \ L \

1965 (7-2, 178pf, 94pa)
at Hawthorne \ W \ 27-20
at Mahwah \ W \ 10-6
Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-9
at Ramsey \ W \ 28-0
Old Tappan \ W \ 26-19
Rutherford \ W \ 31-6
Indian Hills \ W \ 30-6
Ramapo \ W \ 20-7
at River Dell \ L \ 6-21

1965 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Pete Goj \ E \
1965 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Phil Tortoreti \ B \
1965 \ 2nd Team NBIL \ Pete Lemonier \ T \
1965 \ Honorable NBIL \ Mike Grundy \ G \
1965 \ Honorable NBIL \ Russ Hemmert \ G \
1965 \ Honorable NBIL \ Warren Mack \ T \
1965 \ Honorable NBIL \ Tom Rioux \ B \

1966 (2-6, 72pf, 220pa)
BYE WEEK
at Ramsey \ W \ 20-12
Ramapo \ W \ 13-0
Manchester \ L \ 14-19
at Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-33
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 13-36
Old Tappan \ L \ 6-33
Demarest \ L \ 6-34
at River Dell \ L \ 0-53

1966 \ Honorable NBIL East \ Robin Amesbury \ L \
1966 \ Honorable NBIL East \ Dave DeRenzo \ B \

1967 (5-3, 94pf, 148pa)
BYE WEEK
Ramsey \ W \ 20-0
at Ramapo \ W \ 14-6
at Manchester \ W \ 20-19
Pascack Valley \ W \ 14-13
Pascack Hills \ W \ 20-18
at Old Tappan \ L \ 0-6
at Demarest \ L \ 6-49
River Dell \ L \ 0-37

1967 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Dave DeRenzo \ B \
1967 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Alvin Miller \ T \
1967 \ 2nd Team NBIL East \ Dwight Healy \ G \

1968 (1-7, 10pf, 290pa)
BYE WEEK
at Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-52
Ramapo \ L \ 7-47
at Ramsey \ W \ 3-0
at Lodi \ L \ 0-37
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 0-25
Old Tappan \ L \ 0-33
Demarest \ L \ 0-43
at River Dell \ L \ 0-53

1968 \ None \

1969 (5-4, 90pf, 120pa)
Hawthorne \ L \ 0-12
Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-20
Ramapo \ L \ 0-27
Ramsey \ W \ 14-13
at Lodi \ W \ 25-22
Pascack Hills \ W \ 7-0
at Old Tappan \ W \ 19-6
at Demarest \ L \ 12-14
River Dell \ W \ 13-6

1969 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steve Pratt \ T \
1969 \ 1st Team NBIL East \ Dan Eckert \ DE \
1969 \ 1st Team NBIL East \ Clay Hemmert \ B \
1969 \ Honorable NBIL East \ John Duxburry \
1969 \ Honorable NBIL East \ Chris Mack \

Top

1970′s Scores And Honors

1970 (5-4, 124pf, 102pa)
New Milford \ L \ 7-28
at Midland Park \ W \ 12-0
Manchester \ L \ 6-36
at Waldwick \ W \ 6-0
Ramsey \ L \ 0-6
at Palisades Park \ W \ 23-0
Hawthorne \ L \ 14-26
at Mahwah \ W \ 20-6
Bergen Tech \ W \ 36-0

1970 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bruce Pratt \ DE \
1970 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Raun Rasmussen \ DB \
1970 \ 1st Team BPSL \ Jeff Crosby \ G \
1970 \ 1st Team BPSL \ Bob White \ B \
1970 \ Honorable BPSL \ Carlo Cella \

1971 (3-5-1, 101pf, 123pa)
New Milford \ L \ 7-11
Midland Park \ L \ 6-8
Manchester \ L \ 6-12
Waldwick \ T \ 6-6
at Ramsey \ L \ 0-48
at Wayne Hills \ W \ 34-8
at Hawthorne \ W \ 20-8
Mahwah \ L \ 0-16
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 22-6

1971 \ Honorable BPSL \ Bob White \

1972 (5-4, 166pf, 135pa)
at Dumont \ W \ 13-0
Bergen Tech \ W \ 34-0
at Waldwick \ W \ 40-6
Mahwah \ L \ 15-42
at Midland Park \ W \ 21-6
Ramsey \ L \ 7-38
at Hawthorne \ L \ 8-24
at Manchester \ W \ 28-6
East Paterson \ L \ 0-13

1972 \ 1st Team BPSL \ John Cella \ DT \
1972 \ 1st Team BPSL \ Mike Crosby \ DB \
1972 \ Honorable BPSL \ Steve Fischer \
1972 \ Honorable BPSL \ Paul Vanderbeck \

1973 (2-7, 90pf, 249pa)
at Mountain Lakes \ L \ 0-43
at Ramsey \ L \ 6-20
Bergen Tech \ W \ 28-14
Hawthorne \ L \ 12-22
at Manchester \ W \ 18-12
Waldwick \ L \ 8-41
Mahwah \ L \ 0-27
at Midland Park \ L \ 12-34
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 6-36

1973 \ 1st Team BPSL \ Chris Moore \ DT \
1973 \ Honorable BPSL \ Mike Crosby \

1974 (3-6, 88pf, 211pa)
at Manchester \ L \ 6-12
at Passaic Tech \ W \ 21-6
Ramsey \ L \ 6-23
at Bergen Tech \ W \ 27-8
Hawthorne \ L \ 0-48
Mahwah \ L \ 6-22
at Waldwick \ L \ 0-42
Midland Park \ W \ 15-14
Elmwood Park \ L \ 7-36

1974 \ 1st Team BPSL \ Charles Stewart \ DB \
1974 \ Honorable BPSL \ Don Peterson \

1975 (1-7-1, 37pf, 188pa)
Manchester \ L \ 10-20
Passaic Tech \ T \ 18-18
at Ramsey \ L \ 0-20
Bergen Tech \ W \ 9-0
at Hawthorne \ L \ 0-24
at Mahwah \ L \ 0-42
Waldwick \ L \ 0-35
at Midland Park \ L \ 0-12
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 0-17

1975 \ 1st Team BPSL \ Bill Grundy \ RB \
1975 \ Honorable BPSL \ Charlie Raible \

1976 (1-7, 88pf, 201pa)
at Lodi \ L \ 8-27
at Passaic Tech \ W \ 19-13
Ramsey \ L \ 14-22
BYE WEEK
Midland Park \ L \ 6-8
at Waldwick \ L \ 6-36
Hawthorne \ L \ 8-28
at Bergen Tech \ L \ 13-26
Elmwood Park \ L \ 14-41

1976 \ 1st Team BPSL \ Gary Goodenough \ E \
1976 \ Honorable BPSL \ Paul Tuttle \

1977 (2-7, 83pa, 166pa)
Manchester \ W \ 7-3
Passaic Tech \ W \ 18-17
at Ramsey \ L \ 6-14
Lodi \ L \ 8-24
at Hawthorne \ L \ 0-22
at Mahwah \ L \ 6-35
Waldwick \ L \ 14-16
at Midland Park \ L \ 14-21
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 10-14

1977 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Mark Cronin \ E \
1977 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Bob Higgins\ RB \
1977 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Andy Schrettner \ G \
1977 \ Honorable BPSL \ Paul Dykhuis \

1978 (3-6, 81pf, 222pa)
Midland Park \ W \ 10-8
at Manchester \ L \ 7-24
at Passaic Tech \ W \ 13-0
Ramsey \ L \ 10-42
at Lodi \ W \ Forfeit
Hawthorne \ L \ 0-34
Mahwah \ L \ 13-33
at Waldwick \ L \ 7-41
Elmwood Park \ L \ 21-40

1978 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Jim Snetchner \ G \
1978 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Glen Rizzo \ DL \
1978 \ Honorable BPSL \ Rich Franklin \

1979 (5-3-1, 158pf, 113pa)
at Midland Park \ L \ 7-13
at Manchester \ W \ 38-0
Passaic Tech \ L \ 6-20
at Ramsey \ L \ 12-18
Lodi \ T \ 14-14
at Hawthorne \ W \ 20-6
at Mahwah \ W \ 21-20
Waldwick \ W \ 13-8
Elmwood Park \ W \ 27-14

1979 \ 1st Team BPSL \ Warren Buehler \ WR \
1979 \ 1st Team BPSL \ Laszlo Mike-Mayer \ K \
1979 \ Honorable BPSL \ Robert Ishii \

Top

1980′s Scores and Honors

1980 (9-2/7-2, 325pa, 171pa) State Champs
at Waldwick \ W \ 28-6
Midland Park \ W \ 40-10
Manchester \ W \ 27-23
at Passaic Tech \ W \ 35-6
Ramsey \ L \ 6-12
at Lodi \ W \ 46-18
Hawthorne \ L \ 21-42
at Mahwah \ W \ 29-6
*at Bogota \ W \ 30-0 \ Playoffs
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 41-27
*at Park Ridge \ W \ 22-21 \ Championship

1980 \ 1st Team All-County \ Pat Buehler \ QB \
1980 \ 1st Team All-County \ Warren Buehler \ WR \
1980 \ 1st Team BPSL \ Jeff Saunders \ G \
1980 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Dan Bianco \ RB \
1980 \ 2nd Team BPSL \ Bob Faci \ DL \
1980 \ Honorable BPSL \ Tom Ruggiero \

1981 (6-2-1, 238pf, 143pa)
at Lodi \ L \ 14-22
Waldwick \ W \ 35-23
Midland Park \ W \ 33-14
at Manchester \ W \ 48-23
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 22-21
Mahwah \ T \ 12-12
Ramsey \ W \ 26-6
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 14-16
Elmwood Park \ W \ 34-6

1981 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Joe Lucca \ LB \
1981 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Bob Cockerill \ OL \
1981 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jeff Dunlap \ DE \
1981 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tim Higgins \ RB \
1981 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kevin Morgan \ E \
1981 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ George Perry \ OL \
1981 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jay Dessel \ OL \
1981 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tom Flynn \ DB \
1981 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Dwain Jones \ RB \
1981 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jim Jost \ DT \
1981 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mark O’Connor \ QB \
1981 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Jeff Sanoguet \

1982 (5-4, 124pf, 121pa)
Lodi \ W \ 22-21
at Waldwick \ W \ 12-10
at Midland Park \ W \ 34-7
Manchester \ W \ 22-0
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-28
at Mahwah \ L \ 6-16
at Ramsey \ L \ 7-16
Saddle Brook \ L \ 14-20
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 7-3

1981 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Joe Lucca \ LB \
1981 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Bob Cockerill \ OL \
1981 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jeff Dunlap \ DE \
1981 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tim Higgins \ RB \
1981 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kevin Morgan \ E \
1981 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ George Perry \ OL \
1981 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jay Dessel \ OL \
1981 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tom Flynn \ DB \
1981 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Dwain Jones \ RB \
1981 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jim Jost \ DT \
1981 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mark O’Connor \ QB \
1981 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Jeff Sanoguet \

1983 (4-5, 110pf, 147pa)
at Lodi \ W \ 39-20
Waldwick \ W \ 8-7
Midland Park \ L \ 15-16
at Manchester \ W \ 10-7
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-6
Passaic Tech \ L \ 0-26
at Hawthorne \ W \ 13-12
Mahwah \ L \ 22-35
Elmwood Park \ L \ 3-18

1983 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Jim Convery \ LB \
1983 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Flynn \ K \
1983 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Sean Noble \ WR \
1983 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Russ Schorr \ DL \
1983 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Garofalo \ TE \
1983 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Don McEwan \ RB \
1983 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Bill Corney \

1984 (5-3-1, 162pf, 77pa)
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 17-6
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 42-0
at Paul VI \ L \ 7-12
Midland Park \ W \ 30-8
Fort Lee \ L \ 21-24
at Manchester \ W \ 17-0
Waldwick \ L \ 13-14
Mahwah \ W \ 9-7
at Elmwood Park \ T \ 6-6

1984 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jim Convery \ LB \
1984 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Vincent Alvino \ C \
1984 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ PJ McCarthy \ T \
1984 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Don McEwan \ RB \
1984 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Bob Rorro \ DB \
1984 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Julian Castelli \ OLB \
1984 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Dan Donahue \ DL \
1984 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jon Fisher \ WR \
1984 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jim Gianela \ DE \
1984 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Oakes \ DB \
1984 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mark Straubel \ QB \
1984 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Bill Corney \

1985 (7-2, 148pf, 91pa)
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-27
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 22-13
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 13-12
Paul VI \ W \ 21-15
at Midland Park \ W \ 22-0
Manchester \ W \ 40-0
at Waldwick \ W \ 20-0
at Mahwah \ L \ 7-24
Elmwood Park \ W \ 3-0

1985 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Julian Castelli \ LB \
1985 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Chris Kolb \ T \
1985 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kevin Mangini \ RB \
1985 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Chris Quinn \ DE \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tom Brodie \ DB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Brian Kipp \ G \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jim Marino \ DL \
1985 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Randy Zenzer \ LB \
1985 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Jamie Fischer \

1986 (6-3, 188pf, 77pa)
Saddle Brook \ W \ 6-0
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 6-14
Elmwood Park \ L \ 12-20
Waldwick \ W \ 31-8
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 49-0
at Midland Park \ W \ 34-7
Paul VI \ W \ 28-7
Hawthorne \ W \ 15-7
at Lodi \ L \ 7-14

1986 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Brian Kipp \ OL \
1986 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kevin Mangini \ RB \
1986 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Keith McDermott \ TE \
1986 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Chris Quinn \ DL \
1986 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Steve Taenzer \ DL \
1986 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Randy Zenzer \ LB \
1986 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Keith Gorman \ C \
1986 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Gorman \ QB \
1986 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Scott Meyer \ OL \
1986 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike O’Shea \ DL \
1986 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike O’Sullivan \ DB \
1986 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Chris Johnson \
1986 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Paul Schiegel \

1987 (4-5, 127pf, 147pa)
Lodi \ L \ 0-14
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 10-6
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 15-20
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 10-6
at Waldwick \ L \ 0-21
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 23-21
Midland Park \ L \ 17-20
at Paul VI \ W \ 34-14
at Hawthorne \ L \ 18-25

1987 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Adrian Castelli \ G \
1987 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kevin Gorman \ DE \
1987 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tom Brodie \ RB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BPLS-Carpenter \ Sean Oakes \ LB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike O’Sullivan \ DB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jim Referente \ LB \
1987 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Sinnema \ WR \
1987 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Steve Warren \ DL \
1987 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Doug Shoemaker \

1988 (10-1/8-1, 322pf, 99pa) State Champs
at Lodi \ W \ 38-6
Saddle Brook \ W \ 14-6
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-9
Elmwood Park \ W \ 43-7
Waldwick \ W \ 28-26
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 43-6
at Midland Park \ W \ 42-0
Paul VI \ W \ 49-6
Hawthorne \ W \ 41-20
*at Lenape Valley \ W \ 7-3 \ Playoffs
*at Mahwah \ W \ 17-10 \ Championship

1988 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kevin Gorman \ C \
1988 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Sean Oakes \ RB \
1988 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike O’Sullivan \ DB \
1988 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Dave Feuer \ K \
1988 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jim Leonard \ OLB \
1988 \ 1st Team BPLS-Carpenter \ Jim Referente \ DL \
1988 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tony Bonanno \ TE \
1988 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Matt Libien \ T \
1988 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Eric Olsen \ DB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mark Murphy \ G \
1988 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Sinnema \ WR \
1988 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Rich Gallagher \
1988 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Jay Handley \

1989 (7-2, 239pf, 82pa)
Lodi \ W \ 28-0
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 21-0
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 14-17
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 30-0
at Waldwick \ L \ 21-23
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 39-12
Midland Park \ W \ 42-16
at Paul VI \ W \ 30-14
at Hawthorne \ W \ 14-0

1989 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jim Leonard \ LB \
1989 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Shawn Brodie \ DB \
1989 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Matt Libien \ DL \
1989 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Ed Perry \ DE \
1989 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Greg Sullivan \ RB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ John Banghart \ G \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Sean Casey \ DL \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Ferry \ RB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jeff Krenrich \ DE \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mark Leggett \ C \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Brian McDermott \ TE \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Pappas \ ILB \
1989 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Ollie Cassin \
1989 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Rich Gallagher \

Top

1990′s Scores and Honors

1990 (0-9, 66pf, 335pa)
at Paterson Catholic \ L \ 10-40
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 0-40
Saddle Brook \ L \ 15-29
Waldwick \ L \ 6-31
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-38
at Midland Park \ L \ 19-48
Elmwood Park \ L \ 0-33
Mahwah \ L \ 0-52
Paterson Catholic \ L \ 16-24

1990 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Brian McDermott \ TE \
1990 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Adam Zaranski \ DL \
1990 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jim Lepis \ RB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Eric Stewart \ DL \
1990 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Richard Baudo \
1990 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \Peter Cicco \

1991 (1-8, 74pf, 258pa)
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 6-26
Midland Park \ L \ 6-25
at Waldwick \ L \ 6-39
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-34
at Garfield \ L \ 14-33
at Paterson Catholic \ L \ 7-21
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 12-28
Lodi \ L \ 7-52
Manchester \ W \ 16-0

1991 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Chris Caspare \ DE \
1991 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Richard Donoghue \ DB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Ryan Gunn \ DE \
1991 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Brian McDermott \ WR \
1991 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Brian McDonough \ DB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ John Steinbauer \ G \
1991 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Paul Roberts \
1991 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Pete Zaranski \

1992 (0-9, 86pf, 242pa)
Saddle Brook \ L \ 27-28
at Hawthorne \ L \ 8-20
at Midland Park \ L \ 3-6
Waldwick \ L \ 15-22
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 13-35
Garfield \ L \ 0-21
Paterson Catholic \ L \ 7-34
Mahwah \ L \ 13-34
at Lodi \ L \ 0-42

1992 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Brian McDermott \ WR \
1992 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Paul Roberts \ DL \
1992 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Brian Shepard \ K \
1992 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Pete Zaranski \ ILB \
1992 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Sam Hale \
1992 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Spencer \

1993 (6-3, 95pf, 110pa)
Saddle Brook \ W \ 14-8
Hawthorne \ W \ 7-0
Midland Park \ W \ 7-0
at Waldwick \ W \ 9-6
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 3-19
Paterson Catholic \ L \ 15-22
at Manchester \ W \ 27-8
Lodi \ L \ 6-41
at Garfield \ W \ 7-6

1993 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Sean Brady \ DE \
1993 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Brian McDermott \ WR \
1993 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jim McHale \ OLB \
1993 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kevin Tode \ K \
1993 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Rory O’Connor \ WR \
1993 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Spencer \ G-DL \
1993 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Chris Tafaro \ T \
1993 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Korey Wright \ DB \
1993 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Pete Zaranski \ OLB \
1993 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Bill Deaett \
1993 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Brendan Stickles \

1994 (8-2/8-1, 233pf, 105pa)
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 38-6
Waldwick \ W \ 23-14
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 34-0
at Midland Park \ W \ 36-0
at Hawthorne \ W \ 13-8
Passaic Tech \ W \ 23-22
at Lodi \ L \ 3-20
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 16-6
Garfield \ W \ 34-13
*Has. Heights \ L \ 13-16 \ Playoffs

1994 \ 1st Team All-County \ Sean Brady \ DE \
1994 \ 1st Team All-County \ Justin Schwartz \ QB \
1994 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bill Deaett \ G \
1994 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ John Henzel \ DB \
1994 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Chris Leonard \ WR \
1994 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Will Shaw \ LB \
1994 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kevin Tode \ K \
1994 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Chris Tafaro \ T \
1994 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Korey Wright \ RB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Damond Anderson \ RB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Dan Brodie \ LB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jason DiSalvo \ DL \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Chris Helwig \ LB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jim Kurz \ WR \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Chris Rigg \ C \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Brendan Stickles \ DB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Andrew Varas \ T \
1994 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Chris Reinartz \
1994 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Kevin Van Lenten \

1995 (10-1/9-0, 373pf, 64pa)
Saddle Brook \ W \ 35-0
at Waldwick \ W \ 35-6
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 42-0
Midland Park \ W \ 55-6
Hawthorne \ W \ 37-0
at Passaic Tech \ W \ 6-0
Lodi \ W \ 47-16
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 55-20
at Garfield \ W \ 21-0
*at Westwood \ W \ 27-0 \ Playoff Quarter-Finals
*at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 13-16 \ Playoff Semi-Finals

1995 \ 1st Team All-County \ Chris Helwig \ LB \
1995 \ 1st Team All-County \ Chris Leonard \ QB \
1995 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Mikkel Brown \ WR \
1995 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chris Reinartz \ DL \
1995 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Kevin Van Lenten \ T \
1995 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Dan Brodie \ LB \
1995 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Chris Alvino \ DB \
1995 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Damond Anderson \ RB \
1995 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Andrew Knapp \ DL \
1995 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jim Kurz \ WR-TE \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Todd Bielen \ WR \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Henzel \ KR \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Rob Wetherbee \ K \
1995 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Gabe Bullaro \
1995 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Pete Schutzel \

1996 (11-0/9-0, 420pf, 111pa) State Champs
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 28-18
at Lodi \ W \ 33-7
Waldwick \ W \ 40-0
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 57-28
at Midland Park \ W \ 49-6
at Hawthorne \ W \ 27-18
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 40-0
Passaic Tech \ W \ 26-12
Garfield \ W \ 30-9
*Becton \ W \ 69-13
*Secaucus \ W \ 21-0

1996 \ 1st Team All-State \ Chris Leonard \ QB \
1996 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mikkel Brown \ WR \
1996 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Matt Peluse \ DL \
1996 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chris Reinartz \ LB \
1996 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rob Wetherbee \ DB \
1996 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Dan Jemal \ T \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Chris Alvino \ LB \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Henzel \ KR \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jim Kurz \ WR \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kip Horton \ LB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Matt Percelli \ C \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Pete Schutzel \ G \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Erik Steinbauer \ DL \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Dan Zambardino \ DB \
1996 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Jamie Egan \
1996 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Rick Feuer \

1997 (7-2, 279pf, 143pa)
Hawthorne \ W \ 18-17
Elmwood Park \ W \ 35-0
at Manchester \ W \ 63-35
Garfield \ W \ 42-12
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 7-25
Lodi \ W \ 44-14
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 0-34
Midland Park \ W \ 36-6
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 34-0

1997 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Rick Feuer \ DL \
1997 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dan Zambardino \ DB \
1997 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Matt Peluse \ T \
1997 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Evan Quinn \ RB \
1997 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kevin Bielen \ QB \
1997 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Steve Boscia \ K \
1997 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Gerald Pascarelli \ LB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Steve Breslawski \ DL \
1997 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jerry Dorost \ T \
1997 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Matt Percelli \ DB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kelly Vanderbeck \ WR \
1997 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Leron Ancle \
1997 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Evan Tryforos \

1998 (11-1/8-1, 502pf, 62pa) State Champs
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 13-20
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 48-0
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 34-15
at Midland Park \ W \ 49-0
Hawthorne \ W \ 56-0
at Garfield \ W \ 36-7
Waldwick \ W \ 62-6
Manchester \ W \ 48-0
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 37-0
*New Milford \ W \ 62-0 \ Playoffs
*at Park Ridge \ W \ 38-7 \ Playoffs
*at Has. Heights \ W \ 19-7 \ Championship

1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jerry Dorost \ T \
1998 \ 1st Team All-County \ Gerald Pascarelli \ LB \
1998 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Grant Adams \ WR \
1998 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steve Boscia \ K \
1998 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Owen Miehe \ DB \
1998 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Matt Percelli \ DL \
1998 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Evan Quinn \ RB \
1998 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Rivara \ LB \
1998 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Scott Stephen \ QB \
1998 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kelly Vanderbeck \ WR \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Leron Ancle \ WR-KR \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ John Lees \ G \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Evan Tryforos \ LB \
1998 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Doug Cotto \
1998 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Andrew Romano \

1999 (12-0/9-0, 579pf, 95pa) State Champs
at Lodi \ W \ 32-12
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 49-6
at Hawthorne \ W \ 57-0
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 52-20
Saddle Brook \ W \ 38-12
at Manchester \ W \ 61-13
at Waldwick \ W \ 68-13
Passaic Tech \ W \ 55-0
Garfield \ W \ 49-0
*Saddle Brook \ W \ 35-0 \ Playoffs
*Secaucus \ W \ 55-6 \ Playoffs
*Cresskill \ W \ 28-13 \ Championship

1999 \ 1st Team All-State \ Grant Adams \ DB-WR \ All-State DB, All-County WR \
1999 \ 1st Team All-County \ Leron Ancle \ DB \
1999 \ 1st Team All-County \ Andrew Romano \ T \
1999 \ 1st Team All-County \ Scott Stephen \ QB \
1999 \ 1st Team All-County \ Evan Tryforos \ LB \
1999 \ 2nd Team all-County \ Owen Miehe \ DB \
1999 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Craig Agnello \ WR \
1999 \ 3rd Team All-County \ John Lees \ LB \
1999 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Steve Boscia \ K \
1999 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Doug Cotto \ DL \
1999 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jay Rose \ DB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Dave Clark \ DL \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tom Goodwin \ T \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ JJ Hernandez \ T \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jayson Lavorne \ LB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Pat Ronayne \ LB \
1999 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Paul DeFrancesco \
1999 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Andrew Ferranti \

Top

2000′s Scores And Honors

2000 (10-2/7-2, 384pf, 157pa) State Champs
Manchester \ W \ 47-19
Waldwick \ W \ 44-7
Hawthorne \ W \ 48-7
Paterson Catholic \ L \ 14-20
at Bogota \ W \ 28-0
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 19-20
Lodi \ W \ 21-0
at Garfield \ W \ 31-13
at Passaic Tech \ W \ 23-19
*Bogota \ W \ 50-6 \ Playoffs
*at Saddle Brook \ W \ 25-19 \ Playoffs
*at Cresskill \ W \ 34-27 \ Championship

2000 \ 1st Team All-County \ Scott Stephen \ QB \
2000 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Craig Agnello \ WR \
2000 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Paul DeFrancesco \ DB \
2000 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Justin Spencer \ K \
2000 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Dave Clark \ DL \
2000 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tom Goodwin \ G \
2000 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jayson Lavorne \ LB \
2000 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Scott Van Lenten \ C \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Dan Corey \ DL \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Sean D’Arrigo \ LB \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tom Gengler \ RB \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Matt Mallilo \ T \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Brad Miller \ G \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Brandon Vanderbeck \ RB \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tom Wright \ WR \
2000 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Joe Barron \
2000 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Jim Crowley \

2001 (11-1/8-1, 449pf, 168pa) State Champs
at Manchester \ W \ 28-21
at Waldwick \ W \ 53-14
at Hawthorne \ W \ 49-0
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 42-0
at Pelham, NY \ W \ 53-6
Saddle Brook \ W \ 28-14
at Lodi \ W \ 45-7
Garfield \ W \ 42-27
Passaic Tech \ L \ 14-45
*Has. Heights \ W \ 37-6 \ Playoffs
*Saddle Brook \ W \ 36-14 \ Playoffs
*Cresskill \ W \ 22-14 (OT) \ Championship

2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mark Hannon \ WR \
2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Brandon Vanderbeck \ LB \
2001 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jim Crowley \ DB \
2001 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tom Gengler \ DL \
2001 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Matt Mallilo \ T \
2001 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Joe Barron \ DB \
2001 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Sean D’Arrigo \ DB \
2001 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Rob DeChiaro \ QB \
2001 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Greg Anderson \ DL \
2001 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Rob Grammer \ KR \
2001 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Billy McKennith\ WR \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ John Dorost \ G \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Gibbons \ TE \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ John March \ DL \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tom Wright \ WR \
2001 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Matt DiMartis \
2001 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Geoff Rose \

2002 (11-1/8-1, 502pa, 164pa) State Champs
Manchester \ W \ 47-0
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 49-26
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 55-7
at Midland Park \ W \ 47-14
Lodi \ W \ 61-20
Saddle Brook \ L \ 27-30
at Waldwick \ W \ 55-0
at Passaic Tech \ W \ 35-26
at Garfield \ W \ 28-20
*Emerson \ W \ 36-7 \ Playoffs
*at Saddle Brook \ W \ 21-14 \ Playoffs
*at Becton \ W \ 41-0 \ Championship

2002 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mark Hannon \ QB \
2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tom Gengler \ DL \
2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Robbie Grammer \ WR \
2002 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dan Guariglia \ T \
2002 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Clark \ LB \
2002 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ John March \ DL \
2002 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Billy McKennith \ DB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Chris Andretta \ WR-TE \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Logan Outerbridge \ WR-TE \
2002 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Harry Dorost \
2002 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Doug Miller \

2003 (7-4/6-3, 300pf, 163pa)
at Manchester \ W \ 22-0
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 14-37
Elmwood Park \ W \ 43-12
Midland Park \ W \ 28-0
at Lodi \ W \ 52-13
at Waldwick \ W \ 34-7
Paterson Catholic \ L \ 10-21
Passaic Tech \ L \ 13-22
Garfield \ W \ 48-7
*at Saddle Brook \ W \ 22-7 \ Playoffs
*at Butler \ L \ 14-37 \ Playoffs

2003 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dan Guariglia \ T \
2003 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bill Berger \ DL \
2003 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Michael Clark \ LB \
2003 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Chris Andretta \ DB \
2003 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Greg Coates \ WR \
2003 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Zach Emery \ G \
2003 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Doug Muler \ C \
2003 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Brian Schober \ K \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jeff Berland \ WR-TE \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Harry Dorost \ G \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Ed Gengler \ RB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Anthony Muller \ RB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Dominic Schwartz \ LB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tyler Vanderbeck \ DL \
2003 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Jerry Kane \
2003 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Dane Osborn \

2004 (7-3/7-2, 275pf, 169pa)
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 49-0
Waldwick \ L \ 28-29
Manchester \ W \ 27-0
at Garfield \ W \ 39-13
at Midland Park \ W \ 20-8
Saddle Brook \ W \ 30-28 (3 OT)
at Paterson Catholic \ L \ 20-28
at Hawthorne \ W \ 20-13
Lodi \ W \ 13-6
*at Butler \ L \ 29-44 \ Playoffs

2004 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Ed Gengler \ DL \
2004 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Trentham \ QB \
2004 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jeff Berland \ TE \
2004 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Al Escalante \ G \
2004 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Anthony Muller \ RB \
2004 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Dane Osborn \ LB \
2004 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Connor Ackerman \ DL \
2004 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Blake Adams \ WR \
2004 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Steve Barth \ DB \
2004 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Justin Bronner \ DL \
2004 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Matan Cohen \ K \
2004 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Kevin Decker \ DB \
2004 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Dan Fleming \ C \
2004 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Williamson \ RB \
2004 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Kehoe \
2004 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Steve Pazan \

2005 (9-2/8-1, 316pf, 182pa)
Elmwood Park \ W \ 48-6
at Waldwick \ W \ 21-14
at Manchester \ W \ 41-0
Garfield \ W \ 27-8
Midland Park \ W \ 43-14
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 10-7
Paterson Catholic \ L \ 14-28
Hawthorne \ W \ 26-7
at Lodi \ W \ 52-35
*Boonton \ W \ 27-18 \ Playoffs
*at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 7-45 \ Playoffs

2005 \ 1st Team All-County \Dan Crowley \ DB \
2005 \ 2nd Team Al-County \ Kevin Coughlin \ C \
2005 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Steve Pazan \ T \
2005 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Connor Ackerman \ QB \
2005 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Blake Adams \ WR\
2005 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Anthony Muller\ RB \
2005 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Adam Schlett \ TE \
2005 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Valicenti \ DL \
2005 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Williamson \ LB \
2005 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Adam Auerbach \ K \
2005 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Brett Biggs \ RB \
2005 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Ralph Saro \ DL \
2005 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Luke Vanderbeck \ WR \
2005 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Joe Blakeley \
2005 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Sean Tuttle \

2006 (7-3/7-2, 299pf, 177pa)
Pascack Hills \ L \ 23-30
at Hawthorne \ W \ 32-21
Manchester \ W \ 51-12
at Garfield \ W \ 40-6
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 20-13
Lodi \ W \ 29-0
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 48-7
at Paterson Catholic \ L \ 21-41
*Mountain Lakes \ L \ 21-35 \ Playoffs
Waldwick \ W \ 14-12

2006 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Blake Adams \ WR \
2006 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dan Crowley \ QB \
2006 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Brett Biggs \ KR \
2006 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ David Fiorino \ T \
2006 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Mike Kehoe \ DB \
2006 \ 1st Team BPLS-King \ Sean Tuttle \ DL \
2006 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Luke Vanderbeck \ DB \
2006 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Mike Williamson \ LB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Remi Ashkar \ RB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Adam Auerbach \ K \
2006 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Mike Escalante \ LB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Paul Melicharek \ T |
2006 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Ted Palm \ P \
2006 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Conor Trujillo \ DL \
2006 \ 2nd Team BPLS-King \ David Ventoso \ DB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jon Ventoso \ T \
2006 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Dan White \ WR \
2006 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Matt Gerson \
2006 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Andrew Lohr \

2007 (6-4/6-3, 282pf, 227pa)
at Pascack Hills \ W \ 21-6
Hawthorne \ L \ 36-42
at Manchester \ W \ 53-14
Garfield \ W \ 41-7
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 28-14
at Lodi \ L \ 21-25
Elmwood Park \ W \ 24-21
Paterson Catholic \ L \ 7-40
*at Hawthorne \ L \ 14-40 \ Playoffs
at Waldwick \ W \ 37-18

2007 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Adam Auerbach \ P \
2007 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Chuck Stewart \ QB \
2007 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Dan White \ WR \
2007 \ no further information \

2008 (11-1/9-0, 413pf, 150pa)
Saddle Brook \ W \ 48-6
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 35-34
Garfield \ W \ 42-0
at Hawthorne \ W \ 34-6
Elmwood Park \ W \ 43-12
Manchester \ W \ 40-0
at Lodi \ W \ 26-14
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 35-13
at Waldwick \ W \ 35-0
*Wallington \ W \ 20-3 \ Playoffs
*Has. Heights \ W \ 34-27 \ Playoffs
*Mtn. Lakes \ L \ 21-35 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ Mike Escalante \ WR \
2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ Paul Melicharek \ DL \
2008 \ 1st Team All-County \ Chuck Stewart \ QB \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Matt Howard \ C \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Andrew Lohr \ G \
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Chip Morel \ LB |
2008 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Brendan Miller \ DB \
2008 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Sean Miller \ K \
2008 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Remi Ashkar \ P \
2008 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Teddy Palm \ WR \
2008 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Nick Roberto \ G \
2008 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Ken Andretta \ WR \
2008 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tom Burke \ DL \
2008 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Matt Gerson \ DL \
2008 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Steve Kozuch \ DL \
2008 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Brett Lederer \ DB \
2008 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Ben Lermer \ WR \
2008 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Tevin Ankle \
2008 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Conor McGuire \

2009 (8-3/7-2, 247pf, 142pa)
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 14-7 (OT)
Paterson Catholic \ L \ 6-33
at Garfield \ W \ 33-0
Hawthorne \ W \ 18-14
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 34-14
at Manchester \ W \ 28-16
Lodi \ L \ 7-9
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 21-9
Waldwick \ W \ 38-0
*at Lenape Valley \ W \ 41-14 \ Playoffs
*at River Dell \ L \ 7-26 \ Playoffs

2009 \ 1st Team All-County \ Matt Howard \ C \
2009 \ 1st Team All-County \ Andrew Lohr \ DL \
2009 \ 1st Team All-County \ Brendan Miller \ DB \
2009 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Matt Quinn \ LB \
2009 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tom Burke \ DL \
2009 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Eric Jordan \ DB \
2009 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Sean Miller \ P \
2009 \ 1st Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Dillon White \ WR \
2009 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Tevin Ankle \ WR \
2009 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Brett Lederer \ WR \
2009 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Dylan McGowan \ P \
2009 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Conor McGuire \ DL \
2009 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Dylan Pellegrino \ DL \
2009 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jordan Ramos \ RB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BPSL-Carpenter \ Jared Schlett \ LB \
2009 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Brendan Dowling \
2009 \ Honorable BPSL-Carpenter \ Mike Peters \

Top

2010′s Scores And Honors

2010 (5-5/4-5, 239pf, 175pa)
Lodi \ W \ 31-6
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 35-13
Rutherford \ L \ 23-24
at Garfield \ W \ 34-7
Secaucus \ L \ 17-26
at Bogota \ W \ Forfeit
at Hawthorne \ L \ 20-34
Saddle Brook \ L \ 13-18
c-at Waldwick \ W \ 38-12 \ Consolation
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 28-35

2010 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Matt Quinn \ LB \
2010 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Dylan McGowan \ DL \
2010 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Diamo Streaser \ K \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial A \ Brendan Dowling \ LB \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial A \ Jamel Jones \ RB \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial A \ Brett Lederer\ DB \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial A \ Conor McGuire \ G \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial A \ Tyler Patasnik \ DB \
2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial A \ Dillon White \ WR \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Joon Kee Bae \ LB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Mike Bognar \ DL \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Toph Clark \ DL \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Tom Kellerman \ TE \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Tim Miller \ DB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Freddie Pulzello \ LB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Jordan Ramos \ RB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Matt Slodowitz \ T \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Pat Sheahen \

2011 (8-4/6-3, 253pf, 203pa)
at Lodi \ W \ 27-6
Elmwood Park \ W \ 43-0
Shabazz \ W \ 24-20
at Rutherford \ L \ 21-27 (OT)
Garfield \ W \ 27-7
at Secaucus \ W \ 22-14
Bogota \ W \ 35-16
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 7-38
*Cresskill \ W \ 30-7 \ Playoffs
*at Butler \ W \ 17-14 \ Playoffs
Hawthorne \ L \ 0-34
*Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-20 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2011 \ 1st Team All-County \ Diamo Streaser \ K \
2011 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Freddie Pulzello \ WR \
2011 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Joon Kee Bae \ LB \
2011 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Matt Slodowitz \ T \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial A \ Matt Aportela \ DB \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial A \ Brendan Dowling \ C \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial A \ Tim Miller \ QB \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Frank Amoresano \ WR \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Greg Assainte \ DB \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Matt Bognar \ OL \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Toph Clark \ DL \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Chris kuiken \ K \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Joe Leem \ RB \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Pat Sheahen \ RB \
2011 \ Honorable NJIC Colonial A \ David Sasek \

2012 (3-6-1, 2-6-1, 206pf, 244pa)
at Has. Heights \ L \ 21-27
at Manchester \ W \ 47-14
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 25-37
at Garfield \ W \ 14-12
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-45
at Lodi \ L \ 12-13
at Rutherford \ L \ 28-35
at Hawthorne \ L \ 26-34
at Emerson \ T \ 0-0 \ Cancelled, due to Hurricane sandy; awarded a tie.
c-at Newton \ W \ 33-27 \ Consolation

2012 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial \ Chris Kuiken \ DL \
2012 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial \ David Ott \ T\
2012 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial \ David Sasek \ RB \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Scott Finch \ WR \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Zach Lucca \ DL \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Pat Sheahen \ RB \
2012 \ Honorable NJIC Colonial \ Mike O’Neill \

2013 (5-5/5-4, 225pf, 259pa)
Has. Heights \ L \ 7-38
Manchester \ W \ 38-14
Elmwood Park \ W \ 48-26
Garfield \ L \ 14-20
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-44
Lodi \ L \ 14-42
Rutherford \ W \ 34-7
Hawthorne \ W \ 38-14
Emerson \ W \ 32-6
*at Waldwick \ L \ 0-48

2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial \ Scott Finan \ WR \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial \ Mena Hiras \ OL \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial \ Jeff Kopyta \ K \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial \ Brendan McGuire \ DL \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial \ Zach Lucca \ LB \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Chris Amos \ LB \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Alex Evans \ P \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Zach Hunko \ DL \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Sean McInerney \ WR \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Brady Miller \ QB \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Peter Werner \ OL \
2013 \ Honorable NJIC Colonial \ Ryan Pulford \

2014 (7-3/7-2, 292pf, 202pa)
at Rutherford \ W \ 31-6
Hawthorne \ W \ 21-8
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 39-33
Waldwick \ L \ 0-38
at New Milford \ W \ 43-21
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 34-7
Harrison \ W \ 42-14
Ridgefield \ W \ 42-6
at Garfield \ L \ 0-34
*at Lenape Valley \ L \ 40-35 \ Playoffs

2014 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tommy Pulzello \ WR \
2014 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Matt Lange \ G \
2014 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Brady Miller \ QB \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Chris Amos \ LB \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Alex Evans \ K \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Jeremy Lipsky \ T \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Liberty \ Sean McInerney \ WR \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ James Antolino \ DL \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Kevin Besser \ C \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Ryan Dooner \ RB \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Tim Fink \ T \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Sean Lynch \ LB \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Mike O’Hagan \ DL \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Liberty \ Tim Ray \ DB \
2014 \ Honorable NJIC Liberty \ Connor Browne \

2015 (8-3/6-2, 311pf, 256pa)
Rutherford \ L \ 22-26
at Hawthorne \ W \ 41-18
Pompton Lakes \ W \ 22-19
at Waldwick \ W \ 34-19
New Milford \ W \ 6-0
Lyndhurst \ W \ 42-35
at Harrison \ W \ 33-13
Garfield \ L \ 21-40
*Kittatinny \ W \ 42-14 \ Playoffs
*Hawthorne \ W \ 35-34 (OT) \ Playoffs
*Mahwah \ L \ 13-38 \ Championship at Giants Stadium

2015 \ 1st Team All-County \ Matt Lange \ G \ All-League as LB
2015 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Tommy Pulzello \ WR \
2015 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Jeremy Lipsky \ T \
2015 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike O’Hagan \ DL \
2015 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Matt Schlett \ QB \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Liberty \ James Antolino \ DL \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Liberty \ Maximus Egermayer \ DB \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Liberty \ Tim Fink \ TE \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Liberty \ Jack Cinquegrana \ DB \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Liberty \ Ryan Dooner \ RB \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Liberty \ Vinny Neubert \ RB \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Liberty \ Robert Ray \ K \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Liberty \ Tim Ray \ DB \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Liberty \ Jake Riley \ DL \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Liberty \ Dylan Tarleton \
2015 \ Honorable NJIC-Liberty \ John Scandale \

Top

Comments are closed.