Garfield

General Information
Notable Football Alumni
1950′s Scores And Honors
1960′s Scores And Honors
1970′s Scores And Honors
1980′s Scores And Honors
1990′s Scores And Honors
2000′s Scores And Honors
2010′s Scores And Honors

General Information

Nickname:
Boilermakers

League:
BCSL, 1922-1934
Unknown, 1935-1939
Passaic Valley Conference, 1940-1969
Independents, 1970
NNJIL, 1971-1975
BCSL American, 1976-1985
BPSL, 1986-2009
NJIC, 2010-Present

Coaches:
Bob Nork, 1948 or before-1951
Johnny Hollis, 1952-1953
Lee Walsky, 1954-1955
Art Argauer, 1956-1958 (coached earlier)
Bill Gatyas, 1959-1960
Ciro Barcellona, 1961-1962
Frank Dawson, 1963-1971
Ciro Barcellona, 1972
Tom Cangialosi, 1973-1975
Ken Bohannon, 1976-1977
Bruce Bartlett, 1978
Dan Brodhead, 1979-1980
John McLaughlin, 1981-1983
Ed Kotwica, 1984-1990
Steve Mucha, 1991-2011
Jeff DeVito, 2012-Present

Sectional Titles:
None

Playoff Appearances:
1979, 1980, 1999, 2000, 2013, 2014, 2015

League/Division Titles:
1961-tri, 1965-co, 1968-co, 1979-tri, 1980-co, 1999

Undefeated Seasons:
None

One Loss Seasons:
1961, 1965, 1966-tie

Record By Decade:

1950’s – 27-56-4
1960’s – 51-33-6
1970’s – 26-64-2
1980’s – 36-54-1
1990’s – 51-40-1
2000’s – 31-67-1
2010′s – 30-28-0 (through 2015)

Points Scored/Season:

2014 – 299/10
2013 – 291/10
2001 – 241/10
2000 – 235/10
1996 – 217/9
2015 – 215/9
1966 – 206/9
1999 – 204/10
1998 – 200/10
2002 – 195/10
1980, 2012 – 194/10
1961 – 185/9

Points Scored/Game:

2014 – 29.90
2013 – 29.10
1996 – 24.11
2001 – 24.10
2015 – 23.89
2000 – 23.50
1966 – 22.89
1961 – 20.55
1999 – 20.40
1998 – 20.00
1994 – 19.89
1965 – 19.55
2002 – 19.50
1980 – 19.40

Margin Of Victory:

1961 – 15.55
2014 – 13.60
1965 – 12.78
1966 – 11.33
1986 – 11.22
2015 – 10.00
1980 – 9.80
2000 – 9.10
1996 – 7.55
1979 – 6.36
1960 – 6.33
2001 – 6.30

Points Allowed/Season:

1961 – 45/9
1965 – 61/9
1986 – 69/9
1979 – 76/11
1957 – 85/8
1981 – 87/9
1990 – 88/9
1978 – 90/9
1982 – 91/9
1960 – 93/9
1980 – 96/11
1969 – 99/9

Points Allowed/Game:

1961 – 5.00
1965 – 6.78
1979 – 6.91
1986 – 7.67
1980 – 9.60
1981 – 9.67
1990 – 9.78
1978 – 10.00
1982 – 10.11
1960 – 10.33
1957 – 10.62
1969 – 11.00
1962, 1964 – 11.11
1993 – 11.22
1966 – 11.55

Shutouts/Season:

5: 1961
4: 1966, 1979
3: 1954, 1958, 1960, 1981, 1986, 2011
2: 1965, 1967, 1978, 1980, 1987, 1990, 1993, 1996, 2001, 2014, 2015

GARFIELD YEARLY RECORDS

Bold face and two asterisks indicate state champions, while just one asterisk indicates playoff appearance.

Year Record
1950 – 2-7-0
1951 – 2-7-0
1952 – 2-7-0
1953 – 0-8-0
1954 – 4-4-0
1955 – 4-4-1
1956 – 3-6-0
1957 – 2-3-3
1958 – 6-3-0
1959 – 2-7-0

1960 – 6-3-0
1961 – 8-1-0
1962 – 4-3-2
1963 – 0-7-2
1964 – 4-4-1
1965 – 8-1-0
1966 – 7-1-1
1967 – 3-6-0
1968 – 6-3-0
1969 – 5-4-0

1970 – 4-5-0
1971 – 2-7-0
1972 – 0-9-0
1973 – 0-9-0
1974 – 2-7-0
1975 – 1-8-0
1976 – 2-7-0
1977 – 3-5-1
1978 – 4-4-1
1979 – 8-3-0*

1980 – 8-2-0*
1981 – 4-5-0
1982 – 3-6-0
1983 – 2-7-0
1984 – 1-8-0
1985 – 3-6-0
1986 – 5-3-1
1987 – 2-7-0
1988 – 3-6-0
1989 – 5-4-0

1990 – 4-5-0
1991 – 6-3-0
1992 – 6-3-0
1993 – 3-5-1
1994 – 4-5-0
1995 – 5-4-0
1996 – 6-3-0
1997 – 5-4-0
1998 – 5-5-0
1999 – 7-3-0*

2000 – 6-4-0*
2001 – 6-4-0
2002 – 4-5-1
2003 – 1-9-0
2004 – 1-9-0
2005 – 3-7-0
2006 – 3-7-0
2007 – 1-8-0
2008 – 3-7-0
2009 – 3-7-0

2010 – 2-8-0
2011 – 5-5-0
2012 – 2-7-0
2013 – 7-3-0*
2014 – 8-2-0*
2015 – 6-3-0*

Thanksgiving Games:

Clifton, 1937-1970
Englewood, 1971
No game, 1972-1974
Clifton, 1975
New Milford, 1976-1981
Queen of Peace, 1982-1985
No game, 1986-2005
Saddle Brook, 2006 ?????
No game, 2007-Present

Top

Notable Football Alumni

Luis Castillo – NFL, 2005-2011, Garfield Hall of Fame (00/01)
Wayne Chrebet – NFL, 1995-2005; Garfield Hall of Fame (90/91)
Miles Austin – NFL, 2006-Present; Garfield Hall of Fame (01/02)
1939 Football Team – Garfield Hall of Fame
1945 Football Team – Garfield Hall of Fame
1961 Football Team – Garfield Hall of Fame
1965 Football Team – Garfield Hall of Fame
1968 Football Team – Garfield Hall of Fame
1979 Football Team – Garfield Hall of Fame
1980 Football Team – Garfield Hall of Fame
Steve Mucha – Head Football Coach at Garfield; Garfield Hall of Fame (79/80)
Ciro Barcellona – Head Football Coach at Garfield; Garfield Hall of Fame (49/50)
Tom Cangialosi – Head Football Coach; Garfield Hall of Fame (55/56)
Ken Bohannon – Head Football Coach at Garfield; Garfield Hall of Fame (67/68)
Jeff DeVito – Head Football Coach at Garfield
Sam Sebo – Garfield Hall of Fame (23/24)
Stan Piela – Garfield Hall of Fame (24/25)
Sal Franzino – Garfield Hall of Fame (24/25)
Emil Bilas – Garfield Hall of Fame (25/26)
Joe Smith – Garfield Hall of Fame (26/27)
Frank Monash – Garfield Hall of Fame (27/28)
Andy Kmetz – Garfield Hall of Fame (30/31)
John Kakascik – Garfield Hall of Fame (30/31)
Frank Zavada – Garfield Hall of Fame (31/32)
Joe Molnar – Garfield Hall of Fame (31/32)
Joe Cody – Garfield Hall of Fame (32/33)
Joseph Pra – Garfield Hall of Fame (32/33)
Howard Dunney – Garfield Hall of Fame (32/33)
Henry Sucorowski – Garfield Hall of Fame (33/34)
Ed Polinski – Garfield Hall of Fame (33/34)
John Veleber – Garfield Hall of Fame (34/35)
Eugene Boccho – Garfield Hall of Fame (34/35)
William Hintenberger – Garfield Hall of Fame (34/35)
LeRoy Mikus – Garfield Hall of Fame (35/36)
Jim Schwartzinger – Garfield Hall of Fame (35/36)
Harry Yachechak – Garfield Hall of Fame (35/36)
Jules Koshlop – Garfield Hall of Fame (36/37)
Henry Zecker – Garfield Hall of Fame (36/37)
Charles Szaly – Garfield Hall of Fame (37/38)
Carmine Perrapato – Garfield Hall of Fame (37/38)
Ted Ciesla – Garfield Hall of Fame (38/39)
Bennie Babula – Garfield Hall of Fame (39/40)
Walter Young – Garfield Hall of Fame (39/40)
Ray Butts – Garfield Hall of Fame (39/40)
John Grembowitz – Garfield Hall of Fame (39/40)
William Librera – Garfield Hall of Fame (40/41)
John Orlovsky – Garfield Hall of Fame (40/41)
Ed Hintenberger – Garfield Hall of Fame (41/42)
Stephen Novicky – Garfield Hall of Fame (41/42)
Angelo Miranda – Garfield Hall of Fame (41/42)
Kenneth Marek – Garfield Hall of Fame (41/42)
Steve Burek – Garfield Hall of Fame (42/43)
Joe Petrie – Garfield Hall of Fame (43/44)
Chet Kwiatkowski – Garfield Hall of Fame (43/44)
Benjamin Lis – Garfield Hall of Fame (43/44)
John Kwiatkowski – Garfield Hall of Fame (43/44)
Louis Cian – Garfield Hall of Fame (43/44)
John Glogiewicz – Garfield Hall of Fame (44/45)
Frank Santora – Garfield Hall of Fame (44/45)
Peter Bak – Garfield Hall of Fame (44/45)
Charles Rigoglioso, Sr. – Garfield Hall of Fame (44/45)
Rev. Michael Buben – Garfield Hall of Fame (44/45)
Eugene Trawinski – Garfield Hall of Fame (44/45)
Col. Raymond Maladowitz – Garfield Hall of Fame (45/46)
Dr. Richard Fadil – Garfield Hall of Fame (45/46)
Edmund Wentz – Garfield Hall of Fame (45/46)
Rich Amos – Garfield Hall of Fame (44/45)
Benjamin Walenczyk – Garfield Hall of Fame (46/47)
Adam Stempkowski – Garfield Hall of Fame (46/47)
Robert Aboczky – Garfield Hall of Fame (46/47)
Bill Plucinsky, Jr. – Garfield Hall of Fame (47/48)
Jack Kelsall – Garfield Hall of Fame (47/48)
Cornelius Calandriello – Garfield Hall of Fame (47/48)
Don Plokhooy – Garfield Hall of Fame (47/48)
Rich Filliman – Garfield Hall of Fame (47/48)
Ed Scholtz – Garfield Hall of Fame (47/48)
Sal Verga – Garfield Hall of Fame (48/49)
Michael Gutches – Garfield Hall of Fame (48/49)
William Ludwig – Garfield Hall of Fame (48/49)
Albin Walenczyk – Garfield Hall of Fame (49/50)
John Cocula – Garfield Hall of Fame (49/50)
Jim Valenti – Garfield Hall of Fame (49/50)
Vincent Rigolosi – Garfield Hall of Fame (49/50)
Anthony Quatrone – Garfield Hall of Fame (49/50)
Evans Barcellona – Garfield Hall of Fame (50/51)
Ken Urgovitch – Garfield Hall of Fame (50/51)
Mario Alia – Garfield Hall of Fame (50/51)
John Cebra – Garfield Hall of Fame (50/51)
Jack Cimino – Garfield Hall of Fame (52/53)
Nelson Collins – Garfield Hall of Fame (53/54)
Jim Vander Sande – Garfield Hall of Fame (53/54)
Clyde Leverett – Garfield Hall of Fame (53/54)
Carl Conoscenti – Garfield Hall of Fame (54/55)
Joe Barcellona, Jr. – Garfield Hall of Fame (54/55)
Joe Migliaccio – Garfield Hall of Fame (55/56)
Robert Dombal – Garfield Hall of Fame (56/57)
Ron Bohannon – Garfield Hall of Fame (57/58)
Bill Ventura – Garfield Hall of Fame (58/59)
Sal Benanti – Garfield Hall of Fame (58/59)
Sal Verga – Garfield Hall of Fame (58/59)
Bob Pritch – Garfield Hall of Fame (58/59)
John Cali – Garfield Hall of Fame (58/59)
Rich Campbell – Garfield Hall of Fame (59/60)
Greg Boryczewski – Garfield Hall of Fame (60/61)
Robert Pietrowski – Garfield Hall of Fame (60/61)
Ken Huebner – Garfield Hall of Fame (61/62)
Albert Semanchik – Garfield Hall of Fame (61/62)
Michael Shaftic – Garfield Hall of Fame (61/62)
Louis Shortino – Garfield Hall of Fame (61/62)
Ed “Whitey” Kullaf – Garfield Hall of Fame (61/62)
Gerald Wall – Garfield Hall of Fame (61/62)
Anthony Furfaro – Garfield Hall of Fame (61/62)
John Sangis, Sr. – Garfield Hall of Fame (61/62)
Andrew Szucs – Garfield Hall of Fame (61/62)
Julian Boryczewski – Garfield Hall of Fame (62/63)
Ron Elasik – Garfield Hall of Fame (62/63)
Joe Szewczyk – Garfield Hall of Fame (64/65)
Dominick Annunziata – Garfield Hall of Fame (64/65)
Russ Havriliak – Garfield Hall of Fame (64/65)
Rich Kozak – Garfield Hall of Fame (64/65)
Paul Calendrillo – Garfield Hall of Fame (64/65)
Kevin Rusnak – Garfield Hall of Fame (65/66)
Jim Saganiec – Garfield Hall of Fame (65/66)
James Scotta – Garfield Hall of Fame (65/66)
John Tomko – Garfield Hall of Fame (65/66)
David Yuhacz – Garfield Hall of Fame (65/66)
Ron Giamongo – Garfield Hall of Fame (65/66)
Dennis Petocz – Garfield Hall of Fame (66/67)
Matt Klimczak – Garfield Hall of Fame (66/67)
Greg Sedun – Garfield Hall of Fame (66/67)
Robert Lawton – Garfield Hall of Fame (66/67)
Ernest Svolto – Garfield Hall of Fame (66/67)
Dr. John Handago – Garfield Hall of Fame (66/67)
Joe Irving – Garfield Hall of Fame (67/68)
Leo Gasienica – Garfield Hall of Fame (68/69)
Vic Amoruso – Garfield Hall of Fame (68/69)
Vincent Masucci – Garfield Hall of Fame (68/69)
Bill Ryan – Garfield Hall of Fame (68/69)
Ron Mueller – Garfield Hall of Fame (69/70)
Walter Wiatrak – Garfield Hall of Fame (69/70)
Alex Yodd, Jr. – Garfield Hall of Fame (69/70)
Martin Benante – Garfield Hall of Fame (69/70)
Len Zangara – Garfield Hall of Fame (69/70)
Clarence Johnson – Garfield Hall of Fame (69/70)
Rich Miskiv – Garfield Hall of Fame (69/70)
Daniel Wojdyla – Garfield Hall of Fame (70/71)
Dennis Seritella – Garfield Hall of Fame (70/71)
George Ibach – Garfield Hall of Fame (70/71)
Tom Briggs – Garfield Hall of Fame (70/71)
Dave Dishuk – Garfield Hall of Fame (71/72)
John DeScafano – Garfield Hall of Fame (72/73)
Charles Rigoglioso – Garfield Hall of Fame (73/74) c
Domenic Rigoglioso – Garfield Hall of Fame (73/74)
Wayne Karch – Garfield Hall of Fame (74/75)
John Rigoliosi – Garfield Hall of Fame (75/76)
Bill Bernat – Garfield Hall of Fame (75/76)
Rich Carson – Garfield Hall of Fame (76/77)
Robert Rigoglioso – Garfield Hall of Fame (78/79)
Frank Pinto – Garfield Hall of Fame (78/79)
Lou DiCaro – Garfield Hall of Fame (79/80)
Jeff Galione – Garfield Hall of Fame (79/80)
Dr. Michael Elassar – Garfield Hall of Fame (79/80)
Arsenio Morales – Garfield Hall of Fame (79/80)
John Scoular – Garfield Hall of Fame (80/81)
Gary Realbuto – Garfield Hall of Fame (80/81)
Sal Mercadante – Garfield Hall of Fame (80/81)
Dave Rigoglioso – Garfield Hall of Fame (80/81)
John Demko – Garfield Hall of Fame (80/81)
Dave Charnitsky – Garfield Hall of Fame (80/81)
John Zahn – Garfield Hall of Fame (81/82)
Rich Rigoglioso – Garfield Hall of Fame (82/83) Plymouth State 86AA
Ross Miserendino – Garfield Hall of Fame (83/84)
Anthony Lanza – Garfield Hall of Fame (83/84)
Jimmy Chang – Garfield Hall of Fame (86/87)
Todd Williams – Garfield Hall of Fame (86/87)
Ron Szymanski, Jr. – Garfield Hall of Fame (86/87)
Jason Serafin – Garfield Hall of Fame (88/89)
Frank Dawson III – Garfield Hall of Fame (88/89)
Charles Danys – Garfield Hall of Fame (89/90)
Cesar Collazo – Garfield Hall of Fame (89/90)
Dr. Jason Garcia – Garfield Hall of Fame (91/92)
Chris Nucifora – Garfield Hall of Fame (91/92)
Keith Montalbano – Garfield Hall of Fame (92/93)
Robert Puzio – Garfield Hall of Fame (93/94)
Marvin Williams – Garfield Hall of Fame (94/95)
Tommy Ryan – Garfield Hall of Fame (95/96)
Ardian Ramadani – Garfield Hall of Fame (01/02)
Rob Richardson – Garfield Hall of Fame (02/03)

Non-Alumni Coaches

Art Argauer – Garfield Hall of Fame
Frank Dawson – Garfield Hall of Fame
John McLaughlin – Garfield Hall of Fame
Robert Nork – Garfield Hall of Fame
Johnny Hollis – Garfield Hall of Fame

Top

1950′s Scores And Honors

1950 (2-7, 60pf, 186pa)
at Asbury Park \ L \ 0-24
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 0-18
at Passaic \ L \ 7-39
Central (Pat.) \ W \ 20-7
Bloomfield \ W \ 13-6
Lyndhurst \ L \ 6-34
Eastside \ L \ 7-14
at E. Rutherford \ L \ 0-32
Clifton \ L \ 7-12

1950 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Evans Barcellona \ B \
1950 \ 2nd Team PVC \ John Cebra \ G \
1950 \ Honorable PVC \ Ed DeMarchi \ G \
1950 \ Honorable PVC \ Richie Russinko \ G \
1950 \ Honorable PVC \ Ken Urgovitch \ E \

1951 (2-7, 92pf, 173pa)
Asbury Park \ W \ 30-12
Barringer \ L \ 0-13
Passaic \ L \ 0-18
East Rutherford \ L \ 21-26
Central (Pat.) \ W \ 21-0
at Bloomfield \ L \ 0-21
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 13-40
Eastside \ L \ 7-29
at Clifton \ L \ 0-14

1951 \ 1st Team PVC \ Phil Pacuilli \ G \
1951 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Andy Santora \ E \
1951 \ Honorable PVC \ Frank Saccomano \ B \
1951 \ Honorable PVC \ Howie Ulrich \ C \

1952 (2-7, 65pf, 149pa)
at Asbury Park \ W \ 14-6
Barringer \ L \ 0-6
Passaic \ L \ 6-7
at E. Rutherford \ L \ 0-19
Central (Pat.) \ W \ 32-12
Bloomfield \ L \ 0-37
at Lincoln (JC) \ L \ 7-13
at Eastside \ L \ 0-21
Clifton \ L \ 6-28

1952 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Jack Cimino \ G \
1952 \ Honorable PVC \ Jim VanderSande \ L \
1952 \ Honorable PVC \ Sal Peraino \ B \
1952 \ Honorable PVC \ Bill Serence \ B \

1953 (0-8, 40pf, 171pa)
Asbury Park \ L \ 0-33
Barringer \ L \ 6-12
at Passaic \ L \ 8-34
East Rutherford \ L \ 19-24
Central (Pat.) \ L \ 7-14
BYE WEEK
Eastside \ L \ 0-25
Lincoln (JC) \ L \ 0-13
at Clifton \ L \ 0-16

1953 \ Honorable PVC \ Ron Demeny \ G \
1953 \ Honorable PVC \ Sal Guerrieri \ T \
1953 \ Honorable PVC \ Gary LaPena \ B \

1954 (4-4, 108pf, 110pa)
at Lodi \ W \ 7-0
Barringer \ L \ 7-13
Passaic \ L \ 13-14
at E. Rutherford \ W \ 7-0
Central (Pat.) \ W \ 26-13
BYE WEEK
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 35-0
at Eastside \ L \ 6-37
Clifton \ L \ 7-33

1954 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Andy Mastropole \ B \
1954 \ 4th Team All-County \ Carl Conoscenti \ G \
1954 \ 4th Team All-County \ Sal Guerrieri \ E \
1954 \ No further information \

1955 (4-4-1, 101pf, 117pa)
at Lodi \ W \ 27-7
Kearny \ L \ 7-19
East Rutherford \ T \ 6-6
at Central (Pat.) \ W \ 13-6
Snyder (JC) \ W \ 16-0
Lyndhurst \ L \ 12-19
Eastside \ W \ 14-13
at Clifton \ L \ 6-28
at Passaic \ L \ 0-19

1955 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Rich Adragna \ G \
1955 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Ken Jagiello \ E \
1955 \ 4th Team All-County \ Bob Horvath \ B \
1955 \ Honorable All-County \ Ray Gretchen \ T \
1955 \ Honorable All-County \ Joe Migliaccio \ E \

1956 (3-6, 88pf, 189pa)
Lodi \ W \ 14-6
at Kearny \ L \ 0-22
Passaic \ L \ 13-18
at E. Rutherford \ L \ 14-34
Central (Pat.) \ L \ 0-25
at Snyder (JC) \ W \ 28-6
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 6-20
at Eastside \ W \ 7-6
Clifton \ L \ 6-52

1956 \ 4th Team All-County \ Ken Jagiello \ E \
1956 \ 2nd Team PVC \ Frank LaPena \ B \

1957 (2-3-3, 65pf, 85pa)
at Lodi \ W \ 19-7
Dover \ Cancelled – Flu
at Passaic \ T \ 12-12
at E. Rutherford \ L \ 0-20
Central (Pat.) \ W \ 28-6
Belleville \ T \ 6-6
Lyndhurst \ T \ 0-0
Eastside \ L \ 0-13
at Clifton \ L \ 0-21

1957 \ 4th Team All-County \ John Chanda \ T \
1957 \ 2nd Team PVC (Herald News) \ Ron Bohannon \ B \
1957 \ 2nd Team PVC (Herald News) \ Ed Verga \ T \
1957 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Enrico Benigno \ G \
1957 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Richie Campbell \ B \
1957 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Les Eslinger \ E \
1957 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Fred Kobylarz \ C \

1958 (6-3, 102pf, 122pa)
Lodi \ W \ 7-0
Rutherford \ W \ 21-0
Passaic \ W \ 18-7
at E. Rutherford \ L \ 7-20
Central (Pat.) \ W \ 12-7
at Belleville \ W \ 19-6
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-44
at Eastside \ W \ 18-0
Clifton \ L \ 0-38

1958 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Sal Benati \ G \
1958 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bill Ventura \ T \
1958 \ Honorable PVC \ Tony Calandriello \ G \
1958 \ Honorable PVC \ Emil Pizzulo \ B \
1958 \ Honorable PVC \ Ed Verga \ T \

1959 (2-7, 106pf, 219pa)
Hackensack \ L \ 13-53
at Lodi \ W \ 26-6
at Passaic \ W \ 15-14
East Rutherford \ L \ 13-19
at Central (Pat.) \ L \ 18-28
Belleville \ L \ 0-26
Lyndhurst \ L \ 7-39
Eastside \ L \ 14-20
at Clifton \ L \ 0-14

1959 \ 1st Team PVC \ Charles Tantillo \ T \
1959 \ 3rd Team PVC \ Ray Bugg \ E \

Top

1960′s Scores and Honors

1960 (6-3, 150pf, 93pa)
at Hackensack \ W \ 6-0
Lodi \ W \ 33-7
Passaic \ W \ 20-7
at E.Rutherford \ L \ 6-27
Central (Pat.) \ W \ 33-0
at Belleville \ W \ 14-0
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 6-14
at Eastside \ W \ 20-19
Clifton \ L \ 12-19

1960 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Sal Cali \ T \
1960 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Greg Boryczewski \ B \
1960 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Mike Risi \ C \
1960 \ 2nd Team PVC (Herald News) \ Al Semanchik \ T \
1960 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Tony Falletta \ L \
1960 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Ken Huebner \ B \
1960 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ George Lucchese \ T \
1960 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Bob Pietrowski \ B \
1960 \ Honorable All-County \ Mike Shaftic \ G \

1961 (8-1, 185pf, 45pa)
Hackensack \ W \ 21-6
at Lodi \ W \ 39-0
at Passaic \ W \ 15-0
at Central (Pat.) \ W \ 13-6
Belleville \ W \ 32-0
Lyndhurst \ W \ 13-0
Eastside \ W \ 26-14
East Rutherford \ W \ 20-0
at Clifton \ L \ 6-19

1961 \ 1st Team All-County \ Al Semanchik \ T \
1961 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Ken Huebner \ B \
1961 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Shaftic \ G \
1961 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Gerry Wall \ E \
1961 \ 4th Team All-County \ Lou Shortino \ E \
1961 \ Honorable All-County \ Tony Furfaro \ E \
1961 \ Honorable All-County \ John Sangis \ B \

1962 (4-3-2, 122pf, 100pa)
at Hackensack \ T \ 21-21
Lodi \ W \ 19-12
Passaic \ T \ 7-7
at E. Rutherford \ W \ 13-7
Central (Pat.) \ W \ 33-0
at Belleville \ L \ 0-20
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 7-14
at Eastside \ W \ 22-6
Clifton \ L \ 0-13

1962 \ 1st Team All-County \ Julian Boryczewski B \
1962 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ron Elasik \ T \
1962 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bob Frank \ E \
1962 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Frank Luciano \ DE \
1962 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Vince Castanza \
1962 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Ed Gola \
1962 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Rich Hriscenko \
1962 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Don Marletta \
1962 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Mike Yuhas \

1963 (0-7-2, 45pf, 134pa)
Hackensack \ L \ 6-14
at East Paterson \ L \ 0-38
at Passaic \ L \ 6-14
East Rutherford \ L \ 20-36
at Central (Pat.) \ T \ 0-0
Belleville \ L \ 6-7
Lyndhurst \ T \ 7-7
Eastside \ L \ 0-6
at Clifton \ L \ 0-12

1963 \ 1st Team PVC \ Carmen Sodora \ DB \
1963 \ 1st Team PVC \ Jeff Wallace \ B \
1963 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Robert Mastroberto \
1963 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Dan Melogy \
1963 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Joe Szewczyk \

1964 (4-4-1, 116pf, 100pa)
at Hackensack \ W \ 18-7
East Paterson \ L \ 6-14
Passaic \ L \ 6-12
at E. Rutherford \ T \ 14-14
Central (Pat.) \ W \ 24-6
at Belleville \ W \ 7-0
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 7-14
at Eastside \ W \ 27-20
Clifton \ L \ 7-13

1964 \ 4th Team All-County \ Dom Annunziata \ E \
1964 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Joe Szewczyk \ DB \
1964 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Nick Brancaccio \ T \
1964 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ R. Kozak \
1964 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ P. Masucci \
1964 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Kevin Rusnak \ B \

1965 (8-1, 176pf, 61pa)
Hackensack \ W \ 13-6
at East Paterson \ W \ 25-2
at Passaic \ L \ 19-20
East Rutherford \ W \ 13-6
at Kennedy \ W \ 19-6
Belleville \ W \ 13-7
Lyndhurst \ W \ 21-14
Eastside \ W \ 26-0
at Clifton \ W \ 27-0

1965 \ 1st Team All-State \ Jim Saganiec \ T \
1965 \ 1st Team All-County \ Kevin Rusnak \ B \
1965 \ 1st Team All-County \ Jim Scotta \ E \
1965 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ John Tomko \ B \
1965 \ 1st Team PVC (Herald News) \ Dave Yuhasz \ DE \
1965 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Bob Castano \
1965 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Joe Catenaro \
1965 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Sal Gagliano \
1965 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Ron Giamongo \
1965 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Matt Klimczak \

1966 (7-1-1, 206pf, 104pa)
at Hackensack \ W \ 20-6
East Paterson \ W \ 25-20
Passaic \ T \ 19-19
at E. Rutherford \ W \ 35-0
Kennedy \ W \ 16-0
at Belleville \ W \ 28-0
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 39-13
Eastside \ W \ 6-0
Clifton \ L \ 18-46

1966 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dennis Petocz \ T \
1966 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Bob Lawton \ E \
1966 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Greg Sedun \ B \
1966 \ 1st Team PVC \ Joe Fedor \ LB \
1966 \ 1st Team PVC \ Matt Klimczak \ DE \
1966 \ 1st Team PVC \ Jay Ryan \ DB \
1966 \ 1st Team PVC \ Ernie Svolto \ G \

1967 (3-6, 77pf, 135pa)
Nutley \ L \ 7-12
at East Paterson \ L \ 0-10
Passaic \ L \ 7-27
Essex Catholic \ W \ 14-13
at Kennedy \ W \ 14-0
Belleville \ W \ 28-0
Lyndhurst \ L \ 7-14
at Eastside \ L \ 0-52
at Clifton \ L \ 0-7

1967 \ 1st Team PVC \ Ken Bohannon \ B \
1967 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Dave Glynn \ B \
1967 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Joe Lukas \ B \
1967 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Fran Marchese \ L \
1967 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Joe Shortino \ L \
1967 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Isaac Thomas \ L \

1968 (6-3, 148pf, 153pa)
at Nutley \ L \ 6-14
East Paterson \ W \ 19-13
Passaic \ W \ 21-20
at East Orange \ L \ 0-27
Kennedy \ W \ 34-6
at Belleville \ W \ 13-7
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 27-0
Eastside \ W \ 21-12
Clifton \ L \ 7-54

1968 \ 1st Team All-County \ Ron Mueller \ E \
1968 \ 1st Team PVC \ Vic Amoruso \ LB \
1968 \ 1st Team PVC \ Leo Gasienica \ B \
1968 \ 1st Team PVC \ George Lizenbold \ G \
1968 \ 1st Team PVC \ Joe Shortino \ DT \
1968 \ 1st Team PVC \ Bruce Tencza \ DE \
1968 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Benanti \ L \
1968 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Healy \ B \
1968 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Kuklas \ L \
1968 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Ryan \ B \
1968 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Thomas \ L \
1968 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Varga \ L \
1968 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Wiatrik \ B \

1969 (5-4, 151pf, 99pa)
Nutley \ L \ 6-14
at East Paterson \ L \ 6-21
at Passaic \ W \ 27-14
East Orange \ L \ 12-13
at Kennedy \ W \ 33-6
Belleville \ W \ 21-12
Lyndhurst \ W \ 12-0
at Eastside \ W \ 27-6
at Clifton \ L \ 7-13

1969 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Dan Wojdyla \ DB \
1969 \ 1st Team PVC \ Marty Benante \ DT \
1969 \ 1st Team PVC \ Bob DeBonis \ DE \
1969 \ 1st Team PVC \ Rich Miskiv \ MG \
1969 \ 1st Team PVC \ Ron Mueller \ E \
1969 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Tom Briggs \ B \
1969 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Bill DeBenedetto \ B \
1969 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Clarence Johnson \ L \
1969 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Walt Wiatrik \ B \
1969 \ Honorable PVC (Herald News) \ Len Zangora \ L \

Top

1970′s Scores and Honors

1970 (4-5, 121pf, 189pa)
at Nutley \ L \ 7-27
East Paterson \ W \ 8-0
Lincoln (JC) \ L \ 10-18
Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-47
Kennedy \ W \ 12-7
at Belleville \ W \ 20-14
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 25-28
Eastside \ W \ 39-18
at Clifton \ L \ 0-30

1970 \ 1st Team All-County \ Dan Wojdyla \ DB \
1970 \ Honorable All-County \ Tom Briggs \ B \
1970 \ Honorable All-County \ Erwin Sattelberger \ DT \

1971 (2-7, 63pf, 147pa)
Bergenfield \ L \ 0-6
at Fair Lawn \ L \ 0-7
Hackensack \ L \ 14-40
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 6-27
Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-7
Teaneck \ W \ 14-6
at Ridgewood \ L \ 0-12
Paramus \ L \ 20-36
at Englewood \ W \ 9-6

1971 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Dave Dishuk \ C \
1971 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Bob Dorman \

1972 (0-9, 22pf, 268pa)
at Paramus \ L \ 0-42
at Bergenfield \ L \ 0-27
Fair Lawn \ L \ 8-26
at Hackensack \ L \ 7-34
Wayne Valley \ L \ 0-32
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-36
at Teaneck \ L \ 0-14
Ridgewood \ L \ 7-22
Clifton \ L \ 0-35

1972 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ John Descafano \ DT \
1972 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Kevin Beshaw \
1972 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Miro Duda \

1973 (0-9, 61pf, 246pa)
Paramus \ L \ 6-20
Bergenfield \ L \ 7-12
at Fair Lawn \ L \ 7-20
Hackensack \ L \ 14-45
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 7-28
Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-27
Teaneck \ L \ 14-18
at Ridgewood \ L \ 6-42
at Clifton \ L \ 0-34

1973 \ 1st Team NNJIL \ Harold Logan \ P \
1973 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Charlie Rigoglioso \

1974 (2-7, 89pf, 231pa)
Ridgewood \ L \ 7-42
at Paramus \ W \ 7-0
at Bergenfield \ L \ 7-20
Fair Lawn \ L \ 6-29
at Hackensack \ L \ 14-28
Wayne Valley \ W \ 26-10
at Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-42
at Teaneck \ L \ 15-27
Clifton \ L \ 7-33

1974 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Tom Crotts \ DL \
1974 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Ron Fuller \ LB \
1974 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Wayne Karch \ DB \
1974 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ John Rigoglioso \ G \

1975 (1-8, 104pf, 237pa)
at Ridgewood \ L \ 19-20
Paramus \ L \ 19-41
Bergenfield \ W \ 14-6
at Fair Lawn \ L \ 6-16
Hackensack \ L \ 14-35
at Wayne Valley \ L \ 14-22
Passaic Valley \ L \ 0-19
Teaneck \ L \ 12-27
at Clifton \ L \ 6-51

1975 \ 2nd Team All-County \ John Rigoglioso \ G \
1975 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Joe Copko \ T \
1975 \ 2nd Team NNJIL \ Lou Pacifico \ DL \
1975 \ Honorable NNJIL \ Bill Bernat \

1976 (2-7, 69pf, 304pa)
at Dumont \ W \ 13-12
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-55
Englewood \ L \ 8-26
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 19-62
Fort Lee \ W \ 7-6
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-48
Saddle Brook \ L \ 3-40
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 6-27
New Milford \ L \ 7-28

1976 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Phil Pinto \ LB \
1976 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Dom Porcelli \
1976 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Joe Profeta \

1977 (3-5-1, 112pf, 149pa)
Lyndhurst \ W \ 9-0
Dumont \ T \ 6-6
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 13-17
at Englewood \ L \ 11-14
Cliffside Park \ L \ 12-29
at Fort Lee \ W \ 29-7
Tenafly \ L \ 12-33
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 6-36
at New Milford \ W \ 14-7

1977 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Phil Pinto \ LB \
1977 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Phil DePeri \ E \
1977 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Joe Profeta \
1977 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Bob Rigoglioso \

1978 (4-4-1, 65pf, 90pa)
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-25
at Dumont \ L \ 0-6
at Ridgefield Park \ T \ 0-0
Englewood \ L \ 0-21
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 8-7
Fort Lee \ W \ 31-0
at Tenafly \ W \ 12-7
Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-18
New Milford \ W \ 14-6

1978 \ 1st Team All-County \ Bob Rigoglioso \ LB \
1978 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Frank Pinto \ DL \
1978 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Charles Bonno \
1978 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Joe Schilabbo \

1979 (8-3/7-2, 146pf, 76pa)
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 13-0
Lyndhurst \ W \ 23-0
Dumont \ L \ 19-20
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-12
at Englewood \ W \ 20-14
Cliffside Park \ W \ 11-0
at Fort Lee \ W \ 7-0
Tenafly \ W \ 12-3
*Lenape Valley \ W \ 21-7 \ Playoffs
at New Milford \ W \ 7-6
*at Sparta \ L \ 7-14 \ Championship

1979 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Lou DiCaro \ DB \
1979 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Jeff Galione \ E \
1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Mike Elasser \ LB \
1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Steve Mucha \ C \
1979 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ John Scoular \ QB \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dave Chamitsky \ RB \
1979 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Junior Morales \ LB \
1979 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jeff Hicks \
1979 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Bob Van Kersen \

Top

1980′s Scores and Honors

1980 (8-2/8-1, 194pf, 96pa)
Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-11
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 29-0
at Dumont \ W \ 7-6
at Ridgefield Park \ W \ 21-13
Englewood \ W \ 13-12
at Cliffside Park \ W \ 21-0
Fort Lee \ W \ 40-14
at Tenafly \ W \ 34-20
*at Sparta \ L \ 0-7 \ Playoffs
New Milford \ W \ 29-13

1980 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Chris Saccomondo \ LB \
1980 \ 3rd Team All-County \ John Scoular \ P \
1980 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Dave Rigoglioso \ DL \
1980 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ John Scoular \ QB \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Dave Charnitsky \ RB \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Jim Hegybeli \ DL \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Sal Mercadante \ TE \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ John Patti \ G \
1980 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Gary Realbuto \ RB \
1980 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Tony D’Agostino \
1980 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ John Demko \

1981 (4-5, 94pf, 87pa)
Tenafly \ L \ 6-17
Teaneck \ L \ 0-21
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 29-0
Dumont \ L \ 0-23
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 6-15
at Englewood \ W \ 13-0
Cliffside Park \ W \ 21-8
at Fort Lee \ L \ 0-3
at New Milford \ W \ 19-0

1981 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Chris Saccomondo \ LB \
1981 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Bob Bianchi \ DL \
1981 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Tim Brutosky \ TE \
1981 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Chris Saccomondo \ P \
1981 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ John Zahn \ DB \
1981 \ 2nd Team All-BCSL-American \ Andy Alfieri \ C \
1981 \ 2nd Team All-BCSL-American \ Guy Cangialosi \ DB \
1981 \ 2nd Team All-BCSL-American \ Steve Lengel \ DL \
1981 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Marty Geisler \
1981 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Marty Neislon \

1982 (3-6, 65pf, 91pa)
at Tenafly \ L \ 12-19
at Clifton \ L \ 0-6
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 0-6
at Dumont \ L \ 12-15
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 12-19
Englewood \ W \ 7-6
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 7-14
Fort Lee \ W \ 6-0
Queen of Peace \ W \ 9-6

1982 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Marty Geisler \ DL \
1982 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Anthony Lanza \ E \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Paul Bowen \ WR \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Rich Kotwica \ LB \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Anthony Lanza \ P \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Steve Lengel \ DL \
1982 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Joe Molner \ RB \
1982 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Brian Hughes \
1982 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Ross Miserendino \

1983 (2-7, 57pf, 188pa)
Fort Lee \ L \ 0-26
Tenafly \ L \ 12-14
at Madison Central \ L \ 0-43 \ Merged with Cedar Ridge to form Old Bridge
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-24
Dumont \ L \ 0-21
at Essex Catholic \ W \ 13-6
at Englewood \ L \ 14-20
Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-28
at Queen of Peace \ W \ 12-6

1983 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Anthony Lanza \ TE \
1983 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Anthony Lanza \ P \
1983 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Scott Messier \ G \
1983 \ 1st Team BCSL-American \ Ross Miserendino \ RB \
1983 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Rich Kotwica \ LB \
1983 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Hal Hicks \
1983 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Darin Dobish \

1984 (1-8, 50pf, 290pa)
Fort Lee \ L \ 0-21
at Tenafly \ L \ 0-33
Elmwood Park \ L \ 10-23
at River Dell \ L \ 0-43
at Dumont \ L \ 0-42
at Ridgefield Park \ L \ 7-24
Englewood \ L \ 6-34
at Cliffside Park \ L \ 6-57
Queen of Peace \ W \ 21-13

1984 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Chris Soboleski \ DL \
1984 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Jamie Serafin \

1985 (3-6, 86pf, 112pa)
at Fort Lee \ L \ 7-17
Tenafly \ L \ 17-20
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 3-0
River Dell \ L \ 16-21
Dumont \ W \ 21-12
Ridgefield Park \ L \ 0-12
at Englewood \ L \ 6-21
Cliffside Park \ L \ 3-7
at Queen of Peace \ L \ 13-2

1985 \ 3rd Team All-County \ John Bianchi \ K \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Mike DeVito \ LB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Scott Karch \ TE \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Joe Miserendino \ DB \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Warren Morell \ DL \
1985 \ 2nd Team BCSL-American \ Drew Szucs \ RB \
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Mark Hrab \
1985 \ Honorable BCSL-American \ Bob Martinelli \

1986 (5-3-1, 170pf, 69pa)
at Mahwah \ L \ 7-18
Lodi \ L \ 11-12
Passaic Tech \ W \ 31-0
at Manchester \ W \ 36-6
Midland Park \ W \ 30-0
Elmwood Park \ W \ 24-13
at Hawthorne \ L \ 7-14
Waldwick \ T \ 0-0
at Paul VI \ W \ 24-6

1986 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ John Bianchi \ K \
1986 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ John Calandriello \ DL \
1986 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Joe Miserendino \ RB \
1986 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Bill Munz \ DL \
1986 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Todd Williams \ WR \
1986 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Mike DeVito \ LB \
1986 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Kevin Kelly \ OL \
1986 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Mike Siedlarczyk \ LB \
1986 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Mike Szucs \ DL \
1986 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Ron Szymanski \ QB \
1986 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ John Tomaszkowicz \ TE \
1986 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Jim Chang \
1986 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Jim Manzo \

1987 (2-7, 29pf, 177pa)
Paul VI \ W \ 19-0
Mahwah \ L \ 0-21
at Lodi \ L \ 0-32
at Passaic Tech \ W \ 7-0
Manchester \ L \ 0-35
at Midland Park \ L \ 3-22
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 0-19
Hawthorne \ L \ 0-20
at Waldwick \ L \ 0-28

1987 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Mike Siedlarczyk \ DL \
1987 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Alex Arthur \ DL \
1987 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Pat McVeigh \
1987 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Jim Tomaszkowicz \

1988 (3-6, 76pf, 160pa)
at Paul VI \ L \ 6-14
at Mahwah \ L \ 0-35
Lodi \ L \ 0-14
Passaic Tech \ L \ 14-27
at Manchester \ L \ 0-27
Midland Park \ W \ 28-8
Elmwood Park \ W \ 13-0
at Hawthorne \ W \ 15-6
Waldwick \ L \ 0-29

1988 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Jay Serafin \ DL \
1988 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Angel Cedeno \ T \
1988 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Frank Dawson \ C \
1988 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Chuck Danys \ RB \
1988 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ John Knoblok \ ILB \
1988 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Dennis Hynes \
1988 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Mike Villimazar \

1989 (5-4, 124pf, 117pa)
at Paul VI \ W \ 27-20
Mahwah \ L \ 0-16
at Lodi \ W \ 7-6
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 15-35
Manchester \ W \ 21-6
at Midland Park \ W \ 13-0
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 27-7
Hawthorne \ L \ 0-6
at Waldwick \ L \ 14-21

1989 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Caesar Collazzo \ TE \
1989 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Tom Gibson \ DL \
1989 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Glen Siedlarczyk \ ILB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Wayne Chrebet \ WR \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Chuck Danys \ RB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Eric Garcia \ OLB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Dave Jagiello \ G \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Mark Morales \ QB \
1989 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Keith Sonnebend \ DB \

Top

1990′s Scores And Honors

1990 (4-5, 112pf, 88pa)
at Hawthorne \ L \ 2-8
at Mahwah \ L \ 6-10
Lodi \ L \ 0-20
Passaic Tech \ L \ 14-28
at Manchester \ W \ 19-0
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-7
Elmwood Park \ W \ 40-7
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 18-8
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 13-0

1990 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Wayne Chrebet \ WR \
1990 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Len Brancaccio \ TE \
1990 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Julio Collazo \ KR \
1990 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Joe Celentano \ T \
1990 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Julio Collazo \ QB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Eric Garcia \ ILB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Dave Jagiello \ DL \
1990 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Chris Nucifora \ RB \
1990 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Dave Takach \ DE \
1990 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Jason Garcia \
1990 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Jason Zangara \

1991 (6-3, 166pf, 114pa)
Hawthorne \ W \ 20-12
Mahwah \ L \ 6-17
at Lodi \ L \ 0-34
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 12-13
Manchester \ W \ 33-0
Glen Rock \ W \ 33-14
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 28-6
at Waldwick \ W \ 20-6
Saddle Brook \ W \ 14-12

1991 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Charles Alaimo \ DE \
1991 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Len Brancaccio \ TE \
1991 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Kevin Montelbano \ QB \
1991 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Jason Zangara \ DB \
1991 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Mark Alaimo \ C \
1991 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jeff DeVito \ WR \
1991 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jason Garcia \ G \
1991 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Chris Nucifora \ RB \
1991 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Mitch Bermudez \
1991 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Jason Szucs \

1992 (6-3, 117pf, 163pa)
at Manchester \ W \ 19-7
at Mahwah \ W \ 21-20
Lodi \ L \ 7-41
Elmwood Park \ L \ 7-10
at Hawthorne \ W \ 9-6
at Glen Rock \ W \ 21-0
Passaic Tech \ L \ 0-60
Waldwick \ W \ 19-6
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 14-13

1992 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Tim Barrow \ DB \
1992 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Rob Puzio \ DL \
1992 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Marvin Williams \ P \
1992 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Keith Montelbano \ DE \
1992 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Kevin Montelbano \ QB \
1992 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ John Scimeca \ ILB \
1992 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Marvin Williams \ TE \
1992 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Michael Briggs \
1992 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Kurt Valenti \

1993 (3-5-1, 97pf, 101pa)
Mahwah \ W \ 23-0
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-14
at Lodi \ L \ 0-17
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 0-10
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 0-33
Manchester \ W \ 41-0
at Midland Park \ W \ 14-7
at Waldwick \ T \ 13-13
Glen Rock \ L \ 6-7

1993 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Rob Puzio \ G \
1993 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Bryan Rust \ RB \
1993 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Alan Tani \ DB \
1993 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Frank Oliveras \ DE \
1993 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Chris Cannella \
1993 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Jerome Croix \

1994 (4-5, 179pf, 135pa)
Passaic Tech \ L \ 0-21
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 6-13
Lodi \ L \ 6-21
Elmwood Park \ W \ 30-12
at Manchester \ W \ 32-12
Saddle Brook \ W \ 49-2
at Hawthorne \ L \ 14-20
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 29-0
at Glen Rock \ L \ 13-34

1994 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Bryan Rust \ RB \
1994 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Chuck Manzo \ QB \
1994 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Alan Tani \ DB \
1994 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Adam Vandermast \ DL \
1994 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Fernando Verlander \ TE \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jamie Atchison \ DB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Joe Andriulli \ DL \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Lance Koller \ DB \
1994 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Roberto Vargas \ LB \
1994 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Jason McErlean \
1994 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Mike Pinto \

1995 (5-4, 167pf, 153pa)
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 0-29
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-7
at Lodi \ L \ 18-41
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 25-8
Manchester \ W \ 25-14
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 29-6
Hawthorne \ W \ 36-7
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 34-20
Glen Rock \ L \ 0-21

1995 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Carlos Cruz \ DL \
1995 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Tom Ryan \ RB \
1995 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ John Skorupa \ T \
1995 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Roberto Vargas \ LB \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ John Blanchfield \ DB \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Shaun Rust \ DL \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Mark Cieniewicz \ DB \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jason Tani \ G \
1995 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Fernando Verterdor \ LB \
1995 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Charlie Scafani \
1995 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Joe Skorupa \

1996 (6-3, 217pf, 149pa)
Paterson Catholic \ W \ 28-26
at Hawthorne \ L \ 7-24
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 18-0
Lodi \ W \ 32-14
Elmwood Park \ W \ 41-0
at Manchester \ L \ 26-41
Passaic Tech \ W \ 14-8
Saddle Brook \ W \ 42-6
at Glen Rock \ L \ 9-30

1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Mark Cieniewicz \ QB \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Mike Pinto \ DB \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Tony Ramadani \ RB \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Shaun Rust \ DL \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ John Skorupa \ T \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Jason Tani \ G \
1996 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Roberto Vargas \ LB \
1996 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Joe Skorupa \ G \
1996 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Jamie Annunziata \
1996 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Willy Mira \

1997 (5-4, 171pf, 155pa)
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 35-6
Midland Park \ W \ 36-8
at Lodi \ L \ 7-14
at Glen Rock \ L \ 12-42
Manchester \ W \ 14-8
Passaic Tech \ L \ 14-39
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-32
Waldwick \ W \ 26-0
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 27-6

1997 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Dan Andriulli \ T \
1997 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Mike Harowniak \ TE \
1997 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Randy Calderio \ RB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Maurice Gargano \ LB \
1997 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Keith Koller \ LB \
1997 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ John Czujko \

1998 (5-5/5-4, 200pf, 196pa)
at Hawthorne \ W \ 41-6
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 0-29
Lodi \ L \ 0-34
Elmwood Park \ W \ 21-14
at Manchester \ W \ 55-21
Glen Rock \ L \ 7-36
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-22
Saddle Brook \ W \ 27-6
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 33-7
c-at Pascack Valley \ L \ 16-21 \ Consolation

1998 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Greg Andriulli \ TE \
1998 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Randy Calderio \ P \
1998 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Luis Castillo \ DL \
1998 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Keith Koller \ RB \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Joe Amalbert \ QB \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Maurice Gargano \ LB \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Steve Hurley \ RB \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jose Sosa \ DL \
1998 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Bill Van Kersen \ C \
1998 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ John Czujko \
1998 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Rob Kehoe \

1999 (7-3/7-2, 204pf, 213pa)
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 32-21
Passaic Tech \ W \ 19-14
at Lodi \ W \ 21-13
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 28-8
Manchester \ W \ 35-26
Hawthorne \ W \ 42-7
at Old Tappan \ W \ 21-7
Paterson Catholic \ L \ 6-28
at Glen Rock \ L \ 0-49
*at Ramapo \ L \ 0-40 \ Playoffs

1999 \ 1st Team All-County \ Luis Castillo \ DL \
1999 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Joe Amalbert \ QB \
1999 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Craig Andriulli \ TE \
1999 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Danny Duleski \ WR \
1999 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Steve Hurley \ RB \
1999 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Ardian Ramadani \ LB \
1999 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Jose Sosa \ DL \
1999 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Peter Strama \ K \
1999 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Bill Van Kersen \ G \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Danny Caraballo \ C \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Joe Nunez \ WR \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Sean Oliver \ DL \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Carmello Provenzano \ G \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Rob Richardson \ RB \
1999 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Sandro Rodriguez \ P \
1999 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Carmin Breonte \
1999 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Nick Khan \

Top

2000′s Scores And Honors

2000 (6-4/6-3, 235pf, 144pa)
West Essex \ W \ 20-0
at Manchester \ W \ 21-14
at Passaic Tech \ W \ 41-21
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 21-24
Elmwood Park \ W \ 33-8
Lodi \ L \ 0-2
at Hawthorne \ W \ 44-7
Glen Rock \ L \ 13-31
at Paterson Catholic \ W \ 23-12
*at Ramapo \ L \ 19-25 \ Playoffs

2000 \ 1st Team All-State \ Luis Castillo \ DL \
2000 \ 2nd Team All-County \ Ardian Ramadani \ LB \
2000 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Rob Richardson \ RB \
2000 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ PJ Morales / DL \
2000 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Carmello Provenzano \ G \
2000 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ David Schratz \ TE \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Miles Austin \ WR \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Ed Goenga \ LB \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Kevin Houlis \ QB \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jack Lodziato \ DL \
2000 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Sandro Rodriguez \ RB \
2000 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Anthony Scannella \
2000 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Mike Velez \

2001 (6-4/5-4, 241pf, 178pa)
at West Essex \ L \ 6-23
Passaic Tech \ L \ 13-39
at Pompton Lakes \ W \ 31-7
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 34-0
at Lodi \ W \ 39-7
Hawthorne \ W \ 34-14
at Glen Rock \ L \ 27-45
Paterson Catholic \ L \ 13-20
c-Snyder \ W \ 18-0 \ Consolation
Manchster \ W \ 26-23

2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Miles Austin \ WR \
2001 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rob Richardson \ RB \
2001 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Jack Lodziato \ G \
2001 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Glenn Robinson \ DL \
2001 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Sandro Rodriguez \ RB \
2001 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Dave Schratz \ TE \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Diego Crespo \ G \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Joao Flores \ DL \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Kevin Houlis \ QB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Anthony Scannella \ DB \
2001 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Adam Schmidt \ DB \
2001 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ KJ Harris \
2001 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Ed Velasco \

2002 (4-5-1/4-4-1, 195pf, 259pa)
Paterson Catholic \ L \ 22-43
Pompton Lakes \ T \ 20-20
at Passaic Tech \ L \ 21-35
Hawthorne \ W \ 27-20
at Manchester \ W \ 14-0
Lodi \ W \ 44-33
Elmwood Park \ W \ 27-18
Glen Rock \ L \ 20-28
c-at Pascack Valley \ L \ 0-34
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-28

2002 \ 1st Team All-County \ Rob Richardson \ RB \
2002 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Diego Crespo \ G \
2002 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Kevin Houlis \ QB \
2002 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Glenn Robinson \ T \
2002 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Anthony Scannella \ TE \
2002 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Dave Schratz \ LB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Dan Beck \ DL \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Joe Delaney \ DB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Frank Llenza \ RB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jack LoBue \ DB \
2002 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Tom Reynolds \ P \
2002 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Anthony Longarzo \
2002 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Dennis Serritella \

2003 (1-9/1-8, 104pf, 350pa)
Saddle Brook \ L \ 12-50
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-35
Passaic Tech \ L \ 0-33
at Hawthorne \ L \ 6-42
Waldwick \ L \ 8-21
Manchester \ L \ 7-40
at Lodi \ L \ 0-28
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 50-25
at Glen Rock \ L \ 7-48
c-Roselle \ L \ 14-28 \ Consolation

2003 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Dennis Serritella \ WR \
2003 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Baris Turan \ DL \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Darius Bagan \ QB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Chris Concepcion \ RB \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Pete Santacroce \ P \
2003 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Steve Soltis \ T \

2004 (1-9/1-8, 114pf, 309pa)
Lodi \ L \ 14-21
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 13-20
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-36
Glen Rock \ L \ 13-39
Hawthorne \ L \ 14-48
at Manchester \ L \ 6-27
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-39
at Waldwick \ L \ 13-31
Elmwood Park \ W \ 41-14
c-at Montville \ L \ 0-34 \ Consolation

2004 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Joe Moriggia \ LB \
2004 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Bekim Abozoski \ DL \
2004 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Darius Bagan \ QB \
2004 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Chris Concepcion \ RB \
2004 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Jimmy Abreu \
2004 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Joe Scimeca \

2005 (3-7/3-6, 95pf, 249pa)
at Lodi \ L \ 7-49
Pascack Hills \ L \ 0-14
Saddle Brook \ W \ 8-0
at Glen Rock \ L \ 8-27
at Hawthorne \ L \ 19-26
Manchester \ W \ 19-13 (OT)
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-35
Waldwick \ L \ 0-29
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 27-9
c-Fair Lawn \ L \ 7-47 \ Consolation

2005 \ no information available \

2006 (3-7/2-7, 126pf, 263pa)
at Manchester \ W \ 26-6
Lodi \ L \ 19-20 (OT)
Glen Rock \ L \ 6-40
at Paterson Catholic \ L \ 0-47
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 14-13
Hawthorne \ L \ 6-22
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 6-41
Waldwick \ L \ 7-26
c-Fort Lee \ W \ 42-20 \ Consolation
at Saddle Brook \ L \ 0-28

2006 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Rich Lugo \ TE \
2006 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Jason Marti \ DL \
2006 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Ron Neumann \ K \
2006 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Mike Soltys \ C \
2006 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Luis Buron \ QB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Erwin Cabrera \ RB \
2006 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ TJ Kovacs \ DB \
2006 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Travis Kaiser \
2006 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Anthony Savio \

2007 (1-8, 24pf, 294pa)
Palisades Park \ L \ 0-28
Manchester \ W \ 14-12
at Lodi \ L \ 0-39
at Glen Rock \ L \ 7-41
Paterson Catholic \ L \ 3-51
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 0-25
at Hawthorne \ L \ 0-41
Pascack Hills \ L \ 0-22
at Waldwick \ L \ 0-35

2007 \ no information available \

2008 (3-7/3-6, 95pf, 264pa)
Elmwood Park \ L \ 6-34
Hawthorne \ W \ 14-6
at Glen Rock \ L \ 0-42
Manchester \ W \ 13-8
at Lodi \ L \ 0-14
Pompton Lakes \ L \ 0-27
at Waldwick \ L \ 6-34
Saddle Brook \ W \ 35-13
at Paterson Catholic \ L \ 0-54
c-Newton \ L \ 21-32 \ Consolation

2008 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Ali Arakat \ DL \
2008 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Akeem Murillo \ WR \
2008 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Chris Avant \ RB \
2008 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Lawrence Hurley \ RB \
2008 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Jerod Jackson \ DL \
2008 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Ricky Santiago \ DB \
2008 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \Wayne Smith \ TE \
2008 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Richard Soto \ G \
2008 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Tariq Makkouui \
2008 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ David Rieger \

2009 (3-7/2-7, 167pf, 300pa)
at Elmwood Park \ L \ 12-33
at Hawthorne \ L \ 6-25
Glen Rock \ L \ 0-33
at Manchester \ L \ 13-21
Lodi \ L \ 13-35
at Pompton Lakes \ L \ 26-40
Waldwick \ W \ 26-14
at Saddle Brook \ W \ 35-28
Paterson Catholic \ L \ 0-64
c-Dumont \ W \ 36-7 \ Consolation

2009 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Mike Anja \ WR \
2009 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Angel Colon \ DL \
2009 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Johan Jalil \ TE \
2009 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Kris Kucab \ P \
2009 \ 1st Team BPSL-King \ Mike Messina \ QB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Erik Almonte \ RB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ David Barretto \ RB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Brent Hillman \ DB \
2009 \ 2nd Team BPSL-King \ Kevin Nolasco \ DL \
2009 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Cesar Allain \
2009 \ Honorable BPSL-King \ Luis Attilano \

Top

2010′s Scores and Honors

2010 (2-8/1-8, 130pf, 308pa)
Elmwood Park \ L \ 17-33
at Rutherford \ L \ 6-35
Lodi \ L \ 19-39
at Pascack Hills \ L \ 0-37
Glen Rock \ L \ 7-34
Palisades Park \ W \ 20-12
at Wallington \ L \ 6-49
Park Ridge \ L \ 6-7
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 27-41
c-at Kittatinny \ W \ 22-21 \ Consolation

2010 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial A \ Franklin Smith-Hinson \ TE \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Rahson Morrison \ RB \
2010 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Roman Torres \ LB \
2010 \ Honorable NJIC Colonial \ George Nunez \

2011 (5-5/5-4, 147pf, 194pa)
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 19-0
Rutherford \ L \ 20-48
at Lodi \ W \ 12-6
Pascack Hills \ L \ 15-20
at Glen Rock \ L \ 7-27
at Palisades Park \ W \ 12-6
Wallington \ L \ 36-46
at Park Ridge \ W \ 6-0
Lyndhurst \ W \ 20-0
c-at Demarest \ L \ 0-41 \ Consolation

2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial A \ Erik Almonte \ TE \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial A \ Dan Delperico \ DL \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial A \ Jamal Lawrence \ DB \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial A \ Terrance McCornell \ G \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial A \ Rahson Morrison \ RB \
2011 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial A \ Wilber Santiago \ LB \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Dan Fedor \ OL \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Steve Mejsoski \ P \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Tyler Napoleone \ DB \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Louis Suaro \ DL \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Charles Torres \ DB \
2011 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial A \ Roman Torres \ QB \
2011 \ Honorable NJIC Colonial A \ Dane Lio \

2012 (2-7, 194pf, 241pa)
Becton \ L \ 19-21
Lodi \ L \ 7-20
at Manchester \ W \ 55-35
Glen Rock \ L \ 12-14
at Hawthorne \ L \ 20-38
Elmwood Park \ L \ 13-19
Lyndhurst \ L \ 20-35
at Rutherford \ L \ 13-42
at Wood-Ridge \ W \ 35-17

2012 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial \ Dane Lio \ C \
2012 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial \ Isaiah Morales \ WR \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Tevin Capote\ DB \
2012 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Charles Torres \ QB \
2012 \ Honorable NJIC Colonial \ Anthony Lio \

2013 (7-3/7-2, 291pf, 231pa)
at Becton \ L \ 18-28
at Lodi \ L \ 6-31
Manchester \ W \ 26-0
at Glen Rock \ W \ 20-14
Hawthorne \ W \ 31-20
at Elmwood Park \ W \ 49-48
at Lyndhurst \ W \ 28-24
Rutherford \ W \ 46-6
Wood-Ridge \ W \ 44-8
*at Ramapo \ L \ 23-52 \ Playoffs

2013 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Kevin Buron \ DB \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial \ Haris Becirovic \ LB \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial \ Judon McGee \ DL \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial \ Leo Nunes \ TE \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial \ Mike Reyes \ RB \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial \ Ricky Reyes \ DB \
2013 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial \ Alex Victorino \ P \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Marlin Batista \ TE \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Chris Lopez \ QB \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Persio Lora \ DB \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Joe Petta \ DL \
2013 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Damian Ramirez \ DL \
2013 \ Honorable NJIC Colonial \ Aveon Irving \

2014 (8-2/8-1, 299pf, 163pa)
at Ridgefield \ W \ 34-13
Lodi \ W \ 25-29 \ OT
Elmwood Park \ W \ 21-7
at Manchester \ W \ 47-12
Lyndhurst \ W \ 25-6
at Waldwick \ L \ 25-27
Rutherford \ W \ 42-39
Palisades Park \ W \ 32-0
Glen Rock \ W \ 34-0
*Mahwah \ L \ 14-30 \ Playoffs

2014 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Kevin Buron \ WR \
2014 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Ricky Reyes \ DB \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial \ Leotavio Nunes \ DL \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial \ Damain Ramirez \ DL \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial \ Alex Victorino \ QB \
2014 \ 1st Team NJIC Colonial \ Tymir Wright \ G \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Nick Chermark \ C \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Aveon Irving \ RB \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Persio Lora \ DB \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Tyler Montayne \ LB \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Steve Nolasco \ TE \
2014 \ 2nd Team NJIC Colonial \ Mihaljo Simakowski \

2015 (6-3/6-2, 251pf, 161pa)
at Lodi \ W \ 14-6
Elmwood Park \ W \ 41-6
Manchester \ W \ 27-0
at Lyndhurst \ L \ 21-30
Waldwick \ W \ 50-43
at Rutherford \ L \ 6-27
at Palisades Park \ W \ 40-0
at Glen Rock \ W \ 40-21
*Sparta \ L \ 12-28 \ Playoffs

2015 \ 3rd Team All-County \ Aveon Irving \ RB \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial \ Tyler Montanye \ LB \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial \ Steven Nolasco \ WR \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial \ Jeff Sanabria \ G \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial \ Mihajlo Simakoski \ DL \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial \ Alex Victorino \ QB \
2015 \ 1st Team NJIC-Colonial \ Matt Wierzba \ WR \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial \ Anthony Barksdale \ DB \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial \ Christian Bermudez \ DB \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial \ Matt DeLorenzo \ DL \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial \ Jason Ruiz \ LB \
2015 \ 2nd Team NJIC-Colonial \ Christian Vargas \ C \
2015 \ Honorable NJIC-Colonial \ Kevin Chromulak \

Top

Comments are closed.